Sierra Summerfest
Day 3: A-meet Middle Event
(Part 2 of the 2013 Western States Championships)
Little Truckee Summit
Date: Jul. 27, 2013
Location: Sierraville, CA
Event Director: - 510.407.1876
Course Setter: Rex Winterbottom
Type: A; Middle-distance event (part 2 of the 2013 Western States Championships)
Related Event Information
Event Announcement WinSplits Results by Course (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=26770) RouteGadget – Introduction RouteGadget – This Event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=316) Sierra Summerfest Main Page Sierra Summerfest Results Friday Sprint Results Sunday Long Results
Event Write-Up
Not yet available
Results
Sierra Summerfest
Day 3: A-meet Middle Event
(Part 2 of the 2013 Western States Championships)
Little Truckee Summit
Sierraville, CA
Saturday, July 27, 2013
Results by Class Results by Course
You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget. (Use of RouteGadget is explained here. RouteGadget for this event is here (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=316).)
Results by Class
White Course
Yellow Course
Orange Course
Brown Course
Green Course
Red Course
Blue Course
Recreation Courses
Western States Pl Name Club Time Points eligible
M-10 (White: 1.6 km, 15 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Leander Coolen BAOC 16:00 1000.00 Y
F-14 (Yellow: 1.9 km, 40 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 28:54 1000.00 Y 2 Sarah Petersen BAOC MSP 0.00 Y
F-Yellow (Yellow: 1.9 km, 40 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Robin Shannonhouse GAOC 59:49 1000.00 N
M-14 (Yellow: 1.9 km, 40 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC 19:48 1000.00 Y 2 Daniel Sebo BAOC 24:30 808.16 Y
F-Orange (Orange: 3.5 km, 110 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Amy Winston RMOC 1:37:44 1000.00 N 2 Anne Ledbetter GAOC MSP 0.00 N
M-16 (Orange: 3.5 km, 110 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 37:39 1000.00 Y 2 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:09:02 545.39 ? 3 Jacob Teepen LAOC 1:10:44 532.28 Y
M-Orange (Orange: 3.5 km, 110 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Bill Voegele Truckee 1:05:43 1000.00 N
F-18 (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Anne Edsen Other 25:32 1000.00 ? 2 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC 1:46:08 240.58 Y
F55+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 40:43 1000.00 Y 2 Mary Lynn Genovesi NTOA 47:25 858.70 N 3 Bobbie Ross ONB 51:20 793.18 N 4 Karla Hulett QOC 1:18:17 520.12 N
F60+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Janet Tryson EMPO 37:43 1000.00 N 2 Ardis Dull COC 38:33 978.38 Y 3 Julie Pohl CROC 43:16 871.73 Y 4 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 58:49 641.26 Y 5 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 1:35:33 394.73 Y
F65+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Jennifer Kerr GCO 51:44 1000.00 Y 2 Marsha Jacobs BAOC 53:18 970.61 Y 3 Jill McBee CROC 54:13 954.20 Y
F70+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Anne York COC 49:09 1000.00 ? 2 Reta Roe PTOC 1:00:18 815.09 N 3 Joan Roos BAOC 1:05:39 748.67 Y 4 Virginia Church CROC 1:27:25 562.25 Y 5 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 1:42:24 479.98 Y
F75+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Judith Opsahl BAOC 57:57 1000.00 Y 2 Donna Gookin SDO 1:05:27 885.41 Y 3 Shirley Donald KOC 1:35:13 608.61 N
F-Brown (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Olga Kraght BAOC 1:12:36 1000.00 N
M65+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 27:11 1000.00 Y 2 Gary Carpenter BAOC 29:33 919.91 ? 3 Chuck Spalding BAOC 30:37 887.86 Y 4 John Murray CTOC 33:03 822.49 Y 5 Steve Haas BAOC 34:26 789.45 Y 6 Richard McBee CROC 39:41 685.01 Y 7 Steve Smith BAOC 40:21 673.69 Y 8 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 40:33 670.37 N 9 Russell Pilcher CTOC 40:46 666.80 Y 10 Nick Corsano BAOC 45:49 593.31 Y 11 Wes Erck BAOC 1:05:12 416.92 ?
M70+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Evan Custer BAOC 39:01 1000.00 Y 2 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 48:29 804.74 Y 3 Harvey Friedman COC 55:32 702.58 ? 4 Walter Schuit Other 1:05:51 592.51 ? 5 Louis Pataki WCOC 1:13:46 528.92 N 6 Stephen Shannonhouse GAOC 1:25:25 456.78 N
M75+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Joe Scarborough BAOC 1:05:42 1000.00 Y
Scott Donald KOC DNF 0.00 N
M80+ (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Edwin Gookin SDO 1:09:02 1000.00 Y 2 Richard Opsahl BAOC 1:18:52 875.32 Y
M-Brown (Brown: 2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 34:52 1000.00 N 2 Anthony Mistry GCO 50:30 690.43 ? 3 Scott Aster BAOC 59:34 585.34 ?
F-20 (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 30:01 1000.00 Y 2 Krista Lahtinen Other 52:19 573.75 ?
F35+ (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Anna Voegele Truckee 30:59 1000.00 Y 2 Daria Babushok DVOA 31:50 973.30 N 3 Peg Davis TSN 1:11:41 432.23 Y 4 Megan Sweas Other 1:15:45 409.02 ?
F40+ (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Dagmar Cerninova COC 33:08 1000.00 ? 2 Christine Brew BAOC 50:37 654.59 Y 3 Fiona O'Brien Other 1:12:11 459.02 ?
F45+ (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Eija Hannuksela Other 27:51 1000.00 N 2 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 41:18 674.33 Y 3 Sue Dekany LAOC 51:11 544.12 ?
F50+ (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Robi Mulford BAOC 35:15 1000.00 ? 2 Karin Didisse CTOC 38:00 927.63 Y 3 Vibeke Edsen Other 38:21 919.17 ? 4 Clare Durand LAOC 38:30 915.58 Y 5 Johanna Merriss BAOC 39:35 890.53 Y 6 Donna Fluegel WCOC 44:20 795.11 N 7 Sherry Timmerman BAOC 1:06:09 532.88 Y 8 Nancy Devine COC 1:10:13 502.02 Y 9 Carol Schick-Lyda Truckee 1:12:41 484.98 Y
M-18 (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Roan McMillan GVOC 27:13 1000.00 N 2 Ondrej Cernin COC 58:31 465.11 ? 3 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 1:03:31 428.50 Y
M50+ (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Ron Birks PHXO 24:51 1000.00 Y 2 Tapio Karras BAOC 27:29 904.18 Y 3 Edward Gardner HOC 28:34 869.89 N 4 Mats Jansson GCO 29:03 855.42 ? 5 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 31:19 793.51 Y 6 Steven Houghton GAOC 35:14 705.30 N 7 Ken Vomaske Other 37:12 668.01 Y 8 Mike Chin LAOC 45:44 543.37 Y 9 Bruce Corning LAOC 48:02 517.35 Y 10 Bob Forgrave COC 2:19:59 177.52 Y
Mark McMillan GVOC MSP 0.00 N
M55+ (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 28:43 1000.00 Y 2 Kean Williams COC 29:50 962.57 ? 3 Phil Bricker NEOC 30:38 937.43 N 4 Steve Gregg BAOC 31:11 920.90 Y 5 Werner Haag BAOC 33:43 851.71 Y 6 Matthias Kohler BAOC 34:32 831.56 Y 7 Jouko Lahtinen Other 36:10 794.01 ? 8 Mike Poulsen CROC 36:25 788.56 Y 9 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 37:34 764.42 Y 10 Christian Whitmyre COC 53:03 541.31 ? 11 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 56:41 506.62 Y 12 Jeff Lanam BAOC 57:21 500.73 Y 13 Peter Olsten BAOC 1:27:14 329.19 Y
M60+ (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 33:23 1000.00 N 2 John Harbuck EWOC 34:43 961.59 Y 3 Sverre Froyen RMOC 35:29 940.82 Y 4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 36:44 908.80 N 5 Mark Petersen BAOC 37:35 888.25 Y 6 Ole Bergset CTOC 37:46 883.94 Y 7 Peter Goodwin UNO 39:03 854.89 N 8 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 48:38 686.43 N 9 David Rogers CROC 51:07 653.08 Y 10 Jostein Grepstad None 55:09 605.32 N 11 Gary Smith QOC 56:32 590.51 N 12 John Beck EWOC 1:08:37 486.52 Y
M-Green (Green: 3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Brian Hauck CROC 55:45 1000.00 N
F-21+ (Red: 4.4 km, 130 m climb, 20 controls)
1 Victoria Stevens Other 35:41 1000.00 Y 2 Maiya Anderson RMOC 49:18 723.80 Y 3 Penny DeMoss BAOC 57:20 622.38 ? 4 Lauren Knight BAOC 1:09:08 516.15 ? 5 Virginia DeBons QOC 1:12:24 492.86 N 6 Camilla Stridsklev Other 1:15:14 474.30 ? 7 Meghan Rance GVOC 1:17:27 460.73 N 8 Marina Keating BAOC 1:46:02 336.53 ?
Carol Ross Other DNF 0.00 ?
M-20 (Red: 4.4 km, 130 m climb, 20 controls)
1 Atte Lahtinen Other 37:01 1000.00 ? 2 Matej Sebo BAOC 47:49 774.14 Y 3 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 56:08 659.44 N 4 Cameron Devine COC 1:09:01 536.34 Y 5 Devon Grove COC 1:36:31 383.53 ?
M35+ (Red: 4.4 km, 130 m climb, 20 controls)
1 James McGrath DVOA 44:20 1000.00 N 2 Graham Brew BAOC 1:10:43 626.91 Y 3 Brad Weyers LAOC 1:16:30 579.52 Y 4 Jason Pilcher CTOC 1:23:58 527.99 N
M40+ (Red: 4.4 km, 130 m climb, 20 controls)
1 Nik Weber GCO 50:55 1000.00 Y 2 Ryan Madison BAOC 1:26:10 590.91 ?
Lubomir Sebo BAOC MSP 0.00 Y
M45+ (Red: 4.4 km, 130 m climb, 20 controls)
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 34:05 1000.00 Y 2 Ted Good QOC 38:32 884.52 N 3 Jonathan Owens BAOC 45:27 749.91 ? 4 Jonas Libell GCO 45:45 744.99 ? 5 Paul Carson BAOC 47:17 720.83 Y 6 Bill Cusworth BAOC 48:25 703.96 Y 7 Richard Dekany LAOC 51:42 659.25 ? 8 Anders Edsen Other 53:00 643.08 ? 9 Jeff Grove COC 56:25 604.14 ? 10 David Ross ONB 1:09:33 490.06 N 11 Luc Poppe BAOC 1:10:53 480.84 ? 12 Scott Drumm CROC 1:39:30 342.55 ? 13 Mark Cichonski COC 1:55:21 295.48 ?
Stephen Harrison BAOC MSP 0.00 ? Joe Maffei BAOC MSP 0.00 ?
M-Red (Red: 4.4 km, 130 m climb, 20 controls)
1 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:06:01 1000.00 ? 2 Pavel Anisimov None 1:32:31 713.57 ?
M-21+ (Blue: 5.0 km, 150 m climb, 24 controls)
1 Jakob Edsen Other 28:51 1000.00 ? 2 Will Critchley EOOC 31:07 927.16 N 3 Jari Hannuksela Other 36:29 790.77 N 4 Mikkel Conradi CSU 37:07 777.28 ? 5 Geir Moholdt SDO 37:53 761.55 ? 6 Greg Walker CSU 38:27 750.33 Y 7 Brendan O'Brien Other 39:00 739.74 ? 8 William Enger SAMM 41:09 701.09 Y 9 Morten Pettersen Other 41:59 687.18 ? 10 Zbynek Cernin COC 43:37 661.44 ? 11 Mark Prior BAOC 50:18 573.56 Y 12 Ben Legg BAOC 51:28 560.56 ? 13 Andrew Tomlin LAOC 55:28 520.13 Y 14 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:01:08 471.92 N 15 Jeremy DeBons QOC 1:03:00 457.94 N 16 Blake Tresan None 1:10:15 410.68 ? 17 Cedric Lasfargues BAOC 1:14:16 388.46 ? 18 John Crowther RMOC 1:18:36 367.05 Y 19 Victor Kasatkin Other 1:19:01 365.11 ? 20 Joe Maffei BAOC 1:21:01 356.10 ? 21 Peter Graube BAOC 1:22:09 351.19 Y
Alexander Kiperman LAOC MSP 0.00 Y
Recreation White (1.6 km, 15 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Ian Swift BAOC 1:12:48
Recreation Yellow (1.9 km, 40 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Tean Jansson GCO 39:12 2 Kathy Forgrave COC 1:02:01
Davy Williams BAOC MSP Aoife & Daire O'Brien Other MSP
Recreation Orange (3.5 km, 110 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Ryan Madison BAOC 1:02:30 2 Heidi Cusworth BAOC 1:19:40 3 Natalie & Susan Kim BAOC 1:31:02 4 Ostrich Murders None 1:37:23
Jean & Joe van Hoff BAOC DNF Harold DeMoss BAOC DNF
Results by Course
White Yellow Orange Brown Green Red Blue
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=26770).
White Course (1.6 km, 15 m climb, 12 controls)
Pl Name Club Class Time
1 Leander Coolen BAOC M-10 16:00 2 Ian Swift BAOC RecWht 1:12:48
Yellow Course (1.9 km, 40 m climb, 12 controls)
Pl Name Club Class Time
1 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC M-14 19:48 2 Daniel Sebo BAOC M-14 24:30 3 Katie Petersen BAOC F-14 28:54 4 Tean Jansson GCO RecYel 39:12 5 Robin Shannonhouse GAOC F-Yel 59:49 6 Kathy Forgrave COC RecYel 1:02:01
Davy Williams BAOC RecYel MSP Sarah Petersen BAOC F-14 MSP Aoife & Daire O'Brien Other RecYel MSP
Orange Course (3.5 km, 110 m climb, 11 controls)
Pl Name Club Class Time
1 Gavin Williams BAOC M-16 37:39 2 Ryan Madison BAOC RecOrn 1:02:30 3 Bill Voegele Truckee M-Orn 1:05:43 4 Fillan Swift BAOC M-16 1:09:02 5 Jacob Teepen LAOC M-16 1:10:44 6 Heidi Cusworth BAOC RecOrn 1:19:40 7 Natalie & Susan Kim BAOC RecOrn 1:31:02 8 Ostrich Murders None RecOrn 1:37:23 9 Amy Winston RMOC F-Orn 1:37:44
Anne Ledbetter GAOC F-Orn MSP Jean & Joe van Hoff BAOC RecOrn DNF Harold DeMoss BAOC RecOrn DNF
Brown Course (2.3 km, 65 m climb, 12 controls)
Pl Name Club Class Time
1 Anne Edsen Other F-18 25:32 2 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC M65+ 27:11 3 Gary Carpenter BAOC M65+ 29:33 4 Chuck Spalding BAOC M65+ 30:37 5 John Murray CTOC M65+ 33:03 6 Steve Haas BAOC M65+ 34:26 7 Gary Kraght BAOC M-Brn 34:52 8 Janet Tryson EMPO F60+ 37:43 9 Ardis Dull COC F60+ 38:33 10 Evan Custer BAOC M70+ 39:01 11 Richard McBee CROC M65+ 39:41 12 Steve Smith BAOC M65+ 40:21 13 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC M65+ 40:33 14 Janet Petersen BAOC F55+ 40:43 15 Russell Pilcher CTOC M65+ 40:46 16 Julie Pohl CROC F60+ 43:16 17 Nick Corsano BAOC M65+ 45:49 18 Mary Lynn Genovesi NTOA F55+ 47:25 19 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC M70+ 48:29 20 Anne York COC F70+ 49:09 21 Anthony Mistry GCO M-Brn 50:30 22 Bobbie Ross ONB F55+ 51:20 23 Jennifer Kerr GCO F65+ 51:44 24 Marsha Jacobs BAOC F65+ 53:18 25 Jill McBee CROC F65+ 54:13 26 Harvey Friedman COC M70+ 55:32 27 Judith Opsahl BAOC F75+ 57:57 28 Rosemary Johnson BAOC F60+ 58:49 29 Scott Aster BAOC M-Brn 59:34 30 Reta Roe PTOC F70+ 1:00:18 31 Wes Erck BAOC M65+ 1:05:12 32 Donna Gookin SDO F75+ 1:05:27 33 Joan Roos BAOC F70+ 1:05:39 34 Joe Scarborough BAOC M75+ 1:05:42 35 Walter Schuit Other M70+ 1:05:51 36 Edwin Gookin SDO M80+ 1:09:02 37 Olga Kraght BAOC F-Brn 1:12:36 38 Louis Pataki WCOC M70+ 1:13:46 39 Karla Hulett QOC F55+ 1:18:17 40 Richard Opsahl BAOC M80+ 1:18:52 41 Stephen Shannonhouse GAOC M70+ 1:25:25 42 Virginia Church CROC F70+ 1:27:25 43 Shirley Donald KOC F75+ 1:35:13 44 Anndy Wiselogle CROC F60+ 1:35:33 45 Nancy Lindeman BAOC F70+ 1:42:24 46 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC F-18 1:46:08
Scott Donald KOC M75+ DNF
Green Course (3.0 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)
Pl Name Club Class Time
1 Ron Birks PHXO M50+ 24:51 2 Roan McMillan GVOC M-18 27:13 3 Tapio Karras BAOC M50+ 27:29 4 Eija Hannuksela Other F45+ 27:51 5 Edward Gardner HOC M50+ 28:34 6 Bruce Wolfe BAOC M55+ 28:43 7 Mats Jansson GCO M50+ 29:03 8 Kean Williams COC M55+ 29:50 9 Katrina Weinmann COC F-20 30:01 10 Phil Bricker NEOC M55+ 30:38 11 Anna Voegele Truckee F35+ 30:59 12 Steve Gregg BAOC M55+ 31:11 13 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC M50+ 31:19 14 Daria Babushok DVOA F35+ 31:50 15 Dagmar Cerninova COC F40+ 33:08 16 Glen Tryson EMPO M60+ 33:23 17 Werner Haag BAOC M55+ 33:43 18 Matthias Kohler BAOC M55+ 34:32 19 John Harbuck EWOC M60+ 34:43 20 Steven Houghton GAOC M50+ 35:14 21 Robi Mulford BAOC F50+ 35:15 22 Sverre Froyen RMOC M60+ 35:29 23 Jouko Lahtinen Other M55+ 36:10 24 Mike Poulsen CROC M55+ 36:25 25 Ken Walker Sr CSU M60+ 36:44 26 Ken Vomaske Other M50+ 37:12 27 Greg Ehrensing BAOC M55+ 37:34 28 Mark Petersen BAOC M60+ 37:35 29 Ole Bergset CTOC M60+ 37:46 30 Karin Didisse CTOC F50+ 38:00 31 Vibeke Edsen Other F50+ 38:21 32 Clare Durand LAOC F50+ 38:30 33 Peter Goodwin UNO M60+ 39:03 34 Johanna Merriss BAOC F50+ 39:35 35 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC F45+ 41:18 36 Donna Fluegel WCOC F50+ 44:20 37 Mike Chin LAOC M50+ 45:44 38 Bruce Corning LAOC M50+ 48:02 39 Leonid Shatskin CAOC M60+ 48:38 40 Christine Brew BAOC F40+ 50:37 41 David Rogers CROC M60+ 51:07 42 Sue Dekany LAOC F45+ 51:11 43 Krista Lahtinen Other F-20 52:19 44 Christian Whitmyre COC M55+ 53:03 45 Jostein Grepstad None M60+ 55:09 46 Brian Hauck CROC M-Grn 55:45 47 Gary Smith QOC M60+ 56:32 48 Eugene Kiperman LAOC M55+ 56:41 49 Jeff Lanam BAOC M55+ 57:21 50 Ondrej Cernin COC M18 58:31 51 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC M18 1:03:31 52 Sherry Timmerman BAOC F50+ 1:06:09 53 John Beck EWOC M60+ 1:08:37 54 Nancy Devine COC F50+ 1:10:13 55 Peg Davis TSN F35+ 1:11:41 56 Fiona O'Brien Other F40+ 1:12:11 57 Carol Schick-Lyda Truckee F50+ 1:12:41 58 Megan Sweas Other F35+ 1:15:45 59 Peter Olsten BAOC M55+ 1:27:14
Bob Forgrave COC M50+ OVT (2:19:59) Mark McMillan GVOC M50+ MSP
Red Course (4.4 km, 130 m climb, 20 controls)
Pl Name Club Class Time
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC M45+ 34:05 2 Victoria Stevens Other F-21+ 35:41 3 Atte Lahtinen Other M-20 37:01 4 Ted Good QOC M45+ 38:32 5 James McGrath DVOA M35+ 44:20 6 Jonathan Owens BAOC M45+ 45:27 7 Jonas Libell GCO M45+ 45:45 8 Paul Carson BAOC M45+ 47:17 9 Matej Sebo BAOC M-20 47:49 10 Bill Cusworth BAOC M45+ 48:25 11 Maiya Anderson RMOC F-21+ 49:18 12 Nik Weber GCO M40+ 50:55 13 Richard Dekany LAOC M45+ 51:42 14 Anders Edsen Other M45+ 53:00 15 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC M-20 56:08 16 Jeff Grove COC M45+ 56:25 17 Penny DeMoss BAOC F-21+ 57:20 18 Theo Verhoeven BAOC M-Red 1:06:01 19 Cameron Devine COC M-20 1:09:01 20 Lauren Knight BAOC F-21+ 1:09:08 21 David Ross ONB M45+ 1:09:33 22 Graham Brew BAOC M35+ 1:10:43 23 Luc Poppe BAOC M45+ 1:10:53 24 Virginia DeBons QOC F-21+ 1:12:24 25 Camilla Stridsklev Other F-21+ 1:15:14 26 Brad Weyers LAOC M35+ 1:16:30 27 Meghan Rance GVOC F-21+ 1:17:27 28 Jason Pilcher CTOC M35+ 1:23:58 29 Ryan Madison BAOC M40+ 1:26:10 30 Pavel Anisimov None M-Red 1:32:31 31 Devon Grove COC M-20 1:36:31 32 Scott Drumm CROC M45+ 1:39:30 33 Marina Keating BAOC F-21+ 1:46:02 34 Mark Cichonski COC M45+ 1:55:21
Stephen Harrison BAOC M45+ MSP Lubomir Sebo BAOC M40+ MSP Carol Ross Other F-21+ DNF
Blue Course (5.0 km, 150 m climb, 24 controls)
Pl Name Club Class Time
1 Jakob Edsen Other M-21+ 28:51 2 Will Critchley EOOC M-21+ 31:07 3 Jari Hannuksela Other M-21+ 36:29 4 Mikkel Conradi CSU M-21+ 37:07 5 Geir Moholdt SDO M-21+ 37:53 6 Greg Walker CSU M-21+ 38:27 7 Brendan O'Brien Other M-21+ 39:00 8 William Enger SAMM M-21+ 41:09 9 Morten Pettersen Other M-21+ 41:59 10 Zbynek Cernin COC M-21+ 43:37 11 Mark Prior BAOC M-21+ 50:18 12 Ben Legg BAOC M-21+ 51:28 13 Andrew Tomlin LAOC M-21+ 55:28 14 Igor Guskov SMOC M-21+ 1:01:08 15 Jeremy DeBons QOC M-21+ 1:03:00 16 Blake Tresan None M-21+ 1:10:15 17 Cedric Lasfargues BAOC M-21+ 1:14:16 18 John Crowther RMOC M-21+ 1:18:36 19 Victor Kasatkin Other M-21+ 1:19:01 20 Joe Maffei BAOC M-21+ 1:21:01 21 Peter Graube BAOC M-21+ 1:22:09
Alexander Kiperman LAOC M-21+ MSP
_______________
DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)
OVT = Overtime (finished after course time limit)