Table of contents |
Sierra Summerfest
2013 Western States Championships
A-meet Sprint, Middle, & Long Events
Plus Wilderness Scramble, Fun Event, Sierra Goat/Kid, OUSA AGM
Related Event Information
Sierra Summerfest Main Page Summerfest on Attackpoint (http://www.attackpoint.org/eventdetail.jsp/event_13296)
Date: Jul. 25 - 29, 2013
Location: Lake Tahoe Area
Event Directors: - 510.407.1876 (A-meet),
- 650.365.4275 (Thursday),
- 650.281.5280 (Friday PM),
(Monday)
Course Setters: Bruce Wolfe (Thursday),
Steve Gregg (Friday AM),
Nik Weber (Friday PM),
Rex Winterbottom (Saturday),
Deron van Hoff (Sunday),
Greg Walker (Monday)
Type: A; Six events over five days, including A-meet Sprint, Middle, and Long events (comprising the 2013 Western States Championships); Orienteering USA Annual General Meeting (pending park approval)
Event Write-Up
Not yet available
Sierra Summerfest Top 10
By
We gathered a nice village of people for five fun days! I really enjoyed both participating and working on this. I wished it would never end. My top 10, in no particular order (except maybe #1.) Thanks to Gary Kraght for working to get the AGM incorporated into this bonanza, which brought a few more folks out from afar.
1. Vicki Woolworth: Service leadership and thousands of details of logistics. And fellow meet directors Nancy Lindeman, Steve Haas, and Carol Ross!
2. The Bob Cooley Map Printing System™: Bagged in map cases, clean, well-marked, great print quality. And thousands of maps.
3. The maps themselves: We used the expanded areas of Little Truckee, Greg Walker’s new Donner map was a blast, and Spooner, Northstar, and Burton still put out.
4. The courses: Not patting myself on the back here, but I'll just say I enjoyed creating the Middle and vetting Deron van Hoff’s Long. Steve Gregg’s Sprint was a blast through the boulders (literally), and I also got to do Greg Walker’s TrailCross/Goat, which was a fun, physical, and often head-to-head challenge—duking it out with Mats Jansson and Ted Good—they prevailed! Bruce Wolfe’s Spooner Scramble looked like a ton of fun, but I couldn't make it up in time, and I missed Nik Weber’s fun Motala because of hanging the Middle bags. ☹
5. The venues: Tahoe is pricy, but it has places doesn't it? Lovely forests, having a Sprint at the campground, and two days of hanging out in the lovely, historical Wheeler Sheep Camp meadow at the edge of the forest at Little Truckee Summit. It was like take me away. And Deron and friend's tasty pizza slinging was the icing on the cake!
6. The Great Danes and Flying Finns: There was a great international atmosphere—we also had participants from Ireland, Canada, Norway, the UK, and all over the US.
7. Rosemary and Jeff's ePunch Operation: The results kept on coming!
8. Volunteer improvisation and spirit: Most folks from our host club pitched in, and some out-of-towners also helped with things like pick-up. Nice to see OUSA executive director Glen Schorr helping at the Start!
9. The Orienteering Bucket List: Thanks to O-punk Will Critchley of the Canadian men's team for delivering an engaging tour of orienteering in the backstreets and rice paddies of China, the hilltops of Hong Kong, and the old, labyrinthine cities of Europe. Great maps, pictures, and video!
10. LAOC game night: I crashed this party to catch up with a nice bunch of folks. They brought a large contingent of veterans and people who are newer to the sport. Don't miss their fun A-meet the weekend of Sept. 7–8 at Barton Flats. The nearest airport is Ontario—it's less than an hour drive from there.
Results
Sierra Summerfest
Lake Tahoe Area
July 25–29, 2013
Western States Champions
Congratulations to the 2013 Western States Champions!
Class Name Club
F-12 Charlotte Dekany LAOC F-14 Katie Petersen BAOC F-18 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC F-20 Katrina Weinmann COC F-21+ Victoria Stevens Other F35+ Anna Voegele Truckee F40+ Christine Brew BAOC F45+ Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC F50+ Clare Durand LAOC F55+ Janet Petersen BAOC F60+ Ardis Dull COC F65+ Jennifer Kerr GCO F70+ Joan Roos BAOC F75+ Judith Opsahl BAOC
M-10 Leander Coolen BAOC M-14 Daniel Sebo BAOC M-16 Gavin Williams BAOC M-18 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC M-20 Matej Sebo BAOC M-21+ William Enger SAMM M35+ Brad Weyers LAOC M40+ Nik Weber GCO M45+ Sergey Velichko CTOC M50+ Tapio Karras BAOC M55+ Bruce Wolfe BAOC M60+ Sverre Froyen RMOC M65+ Dennis Wildfogel BAOC M70+ Evan Custer BAOC M75+ Joe Scarborough BAOC M80+ Edwin Gookin SDO
Results for Individual Events
- Day 1: Spooner Lake Scramble
- Day 2 AM: Donner Park Sprint
- Day 2 PM: Burton Creek Motala
- Day 3: Little Truckee Summit Middle
- Day 4: Little Truckee Summit Long
- Day 5: Northstar TrailCross
3-Day A-meet Results
The 3-day combined A-meet results are below. "WSC" indicates Western States Champion (in the cases where the WSC was not first in class, the people ahead were not Western States eligible).
Sprint Middle Long Time Pl Time Pl Time Pl Total Pl Name Club Points Points Points Points
F-12 (White Course)
1 Charlotte Dekany LAOC 37:32 1 1000.00 1000.00 WSC
M-10 (White Course)
1 Leander Coolen BAOC 16:00 1 24:02 1 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00 WSC 2 Ryan Dekany LAOC 42:35 2 564.38 564.38
F-14 (Yellow Course)
1 Katie Petersen BAOC 17:23 2 28:54 1 27:27 2 751.68 1000.00 826.96 2578.64 WSC 2 Sarah Petersen BAOC 13:04 1 MSP 22:42 1 1000.00 0.00 1000.00 2000.00
F-Yellow (Yellow Course)
1 Robin Shannonhouse GAOC 59:49 1 1000.00 1000.00
M-14 (Yellow Course)
1 Daniel Sebo BAOC 15:09 1 24:30 2 39:52 2 1000.00 808.16 528.01 2336.17 WSC 2 Gian-Andrin Coolen BAOC 19:48 1 21:03 1 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00
M-Yellow (Yellow Course)
1 Glen Schorr QOC 45:14 1 1000.00 1000.00
F-Orange (Orange Course)
1 Amy Winston RMOC 28:55 2 1:37:44 1 1:53:51 1 746.97 1000.00 1000.00 2746.97 2 Anne Ledbetter GAOC 21:36 1 MSP 2:49:42 2 1000.00 0.00 670.89 1670.89
M-16 (Orange Course)
1 Gavin Williams BAOC 11:44 1 37:39 1 1:02:59 2 1000.00 1000.00 866.63 2866.63 WSC 2 Jacob Teepen LAOC 18:00 3 1:10:44 3 54:35 1 651.85 532.28 1000.00 2184.13 3 Fillan Swift BAOC 14:12 2 1:09:02 2 1:08:40 3 826.29 545.39 794.90 2166.58
M-Orange (Orange Course)
1 Bill Voegele Truckee 14:41 1 1:05:43 1 1:20:28 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00
F-18 (Brown Course)
1 Anne Edsen Other 25:32 1 56:54 1 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00 2 Bronwen Caplinger BAOC 22:38 1 1:46:08 2 DNF 1000.00 240.58 0.00 1240.58 WSC
F55+ (Brown Course)
1 Janet Petersen BAOC 16:09 1 40:43 1 1:26:24 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Mary Lynn Genovesi NTOA 16:57 2 47:25 2 1:55:12 3 952.80 858.70 750.00 2561.50 3 Bobbie Ross ONB 18:20 3 51:20 3 1:49:58 2 880.91 793.18 785.69 2459.78 4 Karla Hulett QOC 27:43 4 1:18:17 4 2:41:46 4 582.68 520.12 534.10 1636.90
F60+ (Brown Course)
1 Janet Tryson EMPO 15:18 1 37:43 1 1:09:15 3 1000.00 1000.00 810.35 2810.35 2 Ardis Dull COC 19:41 3 38:33 2 1:08:00 2 777.31 978.38 825.25 2580.94 WSC 3 Julie Pohl CROC 18:17 2 43:16 3 1:24:49 4 836.83 871.73 661.62 2370.18 4 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 25:32 4 58:49 4 1:39:37 5 599.22 641.26 563.33 1803.81 5 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 27:45 5 1:35:33 5 2:53:31 6 551.35 394.73 323.41 1269.49 6 Penny DeMoss BAOC 56:07 1 1000.00 1000.00
F65+ (Brown Course)
1 Jennifer Kerr GCO 19:35 1 51:44 1 1:43:33 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Jill McBee CROC 23:23 3 54:13 3 2:00:30 2 837.49 954.20 859.34 2651.03 3 Marsha Jacobs BAOC 21:48 2 53:18 2 898.32 970.61 1868.93
F70+ (Brown Course)
1 Reta Roe PTOC 31:12 3 1:00:18 2 1:45:23 2 756.41 815.09 903.68 2475.18 2 Joan Roos BAOC 23:36 1 1:05:39 3 2:36:27 4 1000.00 748.67 608.71 2357.38 WSC 3 Anne York COC 49:09 1 1:35:14 1 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00 4 Virginia Church CROC 32:58 4 1:27:25 4 2:31:53 3 715.87 562.25 627.02 1905.14 5 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 27:29 2 1:42:24 5 DNF 858.70 479.98 0.00 1338.68
F75+ (Brown Course)
1 Judith Opsahl BAOC 31:18 3 57:57 1 1:55:26 2 691.16 1000.00 970.98 2662.14 WSC 2 Donna Gookin SDO 29:50 2 1:05:27 2 1:52:05 1 725.14 885.41 1000.00 2610.55 3 Shirley Donald KOC 21:38 1 1:35:13 3 2:03:23 3 1000.00 608.61 908.42 2517.03
F-Brown (Brown Course)
1 Olga Kraght BAOC 17:30 1 1:12:36 1 1:18:52 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 2 Lauren Knight BAOC 1:22:28 2 956.35 956.35 3 Megan Sweas None 20:01 2 874.27 874.27
M65+ (Brown Course)
1 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC 10:30 1 27:11 1 46:25 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Chuck Spalding BAOC 12:33 3 30:37 3 49:53 2 836.65 887.86 930.50 2655.01 3 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 12:01 2 40:33 8 1:16:28 6 873.79 670.37 607.02 2151.18 4 Steve Haas BAOC 17:19 5 34:26 5 1:15:56 5 606.35 789.45 611.28 2007.08 5 Russell Pilcher CTOC 20:09 6 40:46 9 1:18:15 7 521.09 666.80 593.18 1781.07 6 Gary Carpenter BAOC 29:33 2 56:17 3 919.91 824.70 1744.61 7 Richard McBee CROC 14:29 4 39:41 6 MSP 724.97 685.01 0.00 1409.98 8 Steve Smith BAOC mp 40:21 7 1:03:23 4 0.00 673.69 732.32 1406.01 9 John Murray CTOC mp 33:03 4 1:36:15 8 0.00 822.49 482.25 1304.74 10 Nick Corsano BAOC 45:49 10 1:41:56 9 593.31 455.36 1048.67 11 Wes Erck BAOC 1:05:12 11 2:19:47 10 416.92 332.06 748.98
M70+ (Brown Course)
1 Evan Custer BAOC 15:58 1 39:01 1 1:31:46 2 1000.00 1000.00 762.99 2762.99 WSC 2 Ingvard Jakobsen LAOC 21:11 2 48:29 2 1:10:01 1 753.74 804.74 1000.00 2558.48 3 Harvey Friedman COC 55:32 3 1:55:12 3 702.58 607.78 1310.36 4 Walter Schuit Other 1:05:51 4 2:33:20 4 592.51 456.63 1049.14 5 Louis Pataki WCOC mp 1:13:46 5 0.00 528.92 528.92 6 Stephen Shannonhouse GAOC 1:25:25 6 456.78 456.78
M75+ (Brown Course)
1 Joe Scarborough BAOC mp 1:05:42 1 0.00 1000.00 1000.00 WSC 1 Scott Donald KOC 25:12 1 DNF DNF 1000.00 0.00 0.00 1000.00
M80+ (Brown Course)
1 Edwin Gookin SDO 17:37 1 1:09:02 1 1:26:33 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Richard Opsahl BAOC 27:35 2 1:18:52 2 1:54:54 2 638.67 875.32 753.26 2267.25
M-Brown (Brown Course)
1 Gary Kraght BAOC 13:01 1 34:52 1 1:07:38 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 2 Anthony Mistry GCO 15:08 2 50:30 2 860.13 690.43 1550.56 3 Mark Cichonski COK 1:24:08 2 803.88 803.88 4 Scott Aster BAOC 59:34 3 585.34 585.34 5 Jostein Grepstad None 2:03:02 3 549.72 549.72
F-20 (Green Course)
1 Katrina Weinmann COC 14:19 1 30:01 1 1:24:45 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Krista Lahtinen Other 52:19 2 573.75 573.75
F35+ (Green Course)
1 Anna Voegele Truckee 13:45 1 30:59 1 1:33:02 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Daria Babushok DVOA 18:15 2 31:50 2 1:36:05 2 753.42 973.30 968.26 2694.98 3 Peg Davis TSN 27:01 3 1:11:41 3 2:47:34 3 508.95 432.23 555.20 1496.38 4 Megan Sweas Other 1:15:45 4 409.02 409.02
F40+ (Green Course)
1 Christine Brew BAOC 21:49 2 50:37 2 2:19:26 2 889.23 654.59 707.63 2251.45 WSC 2 Dagmar Cerninova COC 33:08 1 1:38:40 1 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00 3 Fiona O'Brien Other 19:24 1 1:12:11 3 1000.00 459.02 1459.02
F45+ (Green Course)
1 Eija Hannuksela Other 13:17 1 27:51 1 1:21:25 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 2 Cornelia Coolen-Vogt BAOC 41:18 2 1:40:41 2 674.33 808.64 1482.97 WSC 3 Sue Dekany LAOC 23:14 2 51:11 3 571.74 544.12 1115.86
F50+ (Green Course)
1 Clare Durand LAOC 17:23 1 38:30 4 1:42:47 2 1000.00 915.58 975.84 2891.42 WSC 2 Johanna Merriss BAOC 19:19 2 39:35 5 1:40:18 1 899.91 890.53 1000.00 2790.44 3 Karin Didisse CTOC 22:01 4 38:00 2 1:53:01 3 789.55 927.63 887.48 2604.66 4 Donna Fluegel WCOC 21:19 3 44:20 6 2:34:32 6 815.48 795.11 649.05 2259.64 5 Carol Schick-Lyda Truckee 24:19 6 1:12:41 9 2:16:06 5 714.87 484.98 736.96 1936.81 6 Nancy Devine COC 26:43 7 1:10:13 8 2:40:10 7 650.66 502.02 626.22 1778.90 7 Vibeke Edsen Other 38:21 3 2:01:59 4 919.17 822.24 1741.41 8 Robi Mulford BAOC 24:04 5 35:15 1 MSP 722.30 1000.00 0.00 1722.30 9 Sherry Timmerman BAOC 27:41 8 1:06:09 7 OVT 627.93 532.88 0.00 1160.81
M-18 (Green Course)
1 Flynn Buxton-Walsh BAOC 20:54 1 1:03:31 3 1:56:05 3 1000.00 428.50 634.89 2063.39 WSC 2 Roan McMillan GVOC 27:13 1 1:13:42 1 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00 3 Ondrej Cernin COC 58:31 2 1:33:34 2 465.11 787.67 1252.78
M50+ (Green Course)
1 Tapio Karras BAOC 12:44 1 27:29 2 1:11:27 2 1000.00 904.18 943.55 2847.73 WSC 2 Ron Birks PHXO 13:23 3 24:51 1 1:25:16 5 951.43 1000.00 790.66 2742.09 3 Misha Kreslavsky BAOC 12:47 2 31:19 5 1:13:23 3 996.09 793.51 918.69 2708.29 4 Edward Gardner HOC 14:26 5 28:34 3 1:13:53 4 882.22 869.89 912.47 2664.58 5 Ken Vomaske Other 14:01 4 37:12 7 1:56:13 8 908.44 668.01 580.09 2156.54 6 Steven Houghton GAOC 20:09 8 35:14 6 1:37:19 7 631.93 705.30 692.76 2029.99 7 Mats Jansson GCO 29:03 4 1:07:25 1 855.42 1000.00 1855.42 8 Bruce Corning LAOC 24:39 9 48:02 9 2:06:31 9 516.57 517.35 532.87 1566.79 9 Mike Chin LAOC 15:39 6 45:44 8 813.63 543.37 1357.00 10 Bob Forgrave COC 20:01 7 OVT 2:34:01 10 636.14 0.00 437.72 1073.86 11 Mark McMillan GVOC MSP 1:26:24 6 0.00 780.29 780.29
M55+ (Green Course)
1 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 13:58 3 28:43 1 1:21:50 2 949.88 1000.00 935.03 2884.91 WSC 2 Phil Bricker NEOC 13:32 2 30:38 3 1:25:51 4 980.30 937.43 891.28 2809.01 3 Werner Haag BAOC 14:16 4 33:43 5 1:32:19 7 929.91 851.71 828.85 2610.47 4 Mike Poulsen CROC 15:41 5 36:25 8 1:40:25 8 845.91 788.56 761.99 2396.46 5 David Ross ONB 13:16 1 1:23:02 3 1000.00 921.52 1921.52 6 Steve Gregg BAOC 31:11 4 1:16:31 1 920.90 1000.00 1920.90 7 Kean Williams COC 29:50 2 1:29:27 5 962.57 855.41 1817.98 8 Eugene Kiperman LAOC 19:35 8 56:41 11 2:02:04 9 677.45 506.62 626.84 1810.91 9 Matthias Kohler BAOC 34:32 6 1:31:38 6 831.56 835.03 1666.59 10 Greg Ehrensing BAOC 17:27 7 37:34 9 DNF 760.27 764.42 0.00 1524.69 11 Jeff Lanam BAOC 25:00 9 57:21 12 2:55:13 11 530.67 500.73 436.70 1468.10 12 Peter Olsten BAOC 17:11 6 1:27:14 13 MSP 772.07 329.19 0.00 1101.26 13 Christian Whitmyre COC 53:03 10 2:49:11 10 541.31 452.27 993.58 14 Jouko Lahtinen Other 36:10 7 794.01 794.01 15 Viktor Frolov BAOC DNF 0.00 0.00
M60+ (Green Course)
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 14:56 3 33:23 1 1:18:08 1 924.11 1000.00 1000.00 2924.11 2 Sverre Froyen RMOC 13:48 1 35:29 3 1:21:04 2 1000.00 940.82 963.82 2904.64 WSC 3 John Harbuck EWOC 16:13 4 34:43 2 1:29:53 3 850.98 961.59 869.27 2681.84 4 Mark Petersen BAOC 14:54 2 37:35 5 1:33:47 6 926.17 888.25 833.13 2647.55 5 Peter Goodwin UNO 19:00 8 39:03 7 1:50:36 7 726.32 854.89 706.45 2287.66 6 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 18:35 7 48:38 8 1:31:51 4 742.60 686.43 850.66 2279.69 7 David Rogers CROC 22:55 9 51:07 9 2:06:32 8 602.18 653.08 617.49 1872.75 8 Ken Walker Sr CSU 36:44 4 1:32:07 5 908.80 848.20 1757.00 9 Ole Bergset CTOC 17:20 5 37:46 6 MSP 796.15 883.94 0.00 1680.09 10 Gary Smith QOC 18:04 6 56:32 11 MSP 763.84 590.51 0.00 1354.35 11 Jostein Grepstad None 27:44 10 55:09 10 497.60 605.32 1102.92 12 John Beck EWOC 32:14 11 1:08:37 12 DNF 428.13 486.52 0.00 914.65
M-Green (Green Course)
1 Brian Hauck CROC 27:44 1 55:45 1 2:15:29 2 1000.00 1000.00 619.39 2619.39 2 Erin Schirm CNYO 1:23:55 1 1000.00 1000.00
F-21+ (Red Course)
1 Victoria Stevens Other 17:10 1 35:41 1 1:31:18 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Meghan Rance GVOC 24:48 2 1:17:27 7 2:30:26 4 692.20 460.73 606.91 1759.84 3 Maiya Anderson RMOC 49:18 2 1:47:29 2 723.80 849.43 1573.23 4 Camilla Stridsklev Other 1:15:14 6 2:29:47 3 474.30 609.55 1083.85 5 Virginia DeBons QOC 30:34 3 1:12:24 5 DNF 561.61 492.86 0.00 1054.47 6 Penny DeMoss BAOC 57:20 3 622.38 622.38 7 Lauren Knight BAOC 1:09:08 4 516.15 516.15 8 Marina Keating BAOC 1:46:02 8 336.53 336.53 9 Carol Ross Other DNF 0.00 0.00
M-20 (Red Course)
1 Matej Sebo BAOC 14:56 1 47:49 2 1:16:32 1 1000.00 774.14 1000.00 2774.14 WSC 2 Adam Caplan-Bricker NEOC 17:13 2 56:08 3 DNF 867.38 659.44 0.00 1526.82 3 Cameron Devine COC 20:31 3 1:09:01 4 MSP 727.86 536.34 0.00 1264.20 4 Atte Lahtinen Other 37:01 1 1000.00 1000.00 5 Devon Grove COC 1:36:31 5 DNF 383.53 0.00 383.53
M35+ (Red Course)
1 James McGrath DVOA 21:28 1 44:20 1 1:26:45 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 2 Brad Weyers LAOC 22:32 2 1:16:30 3 2:55:07 3 952.66 579.52 495.38 2027.56 WSC 3 Jason Pilcher CTOC 26:32 4 1:23:58 4 2:40:59 2 809.05 527.99 538.88 1875.92 4 Graham Brew BAOC 22:49 3 1:10:43 2 OVT 940.83 626.91 0.00 1567.74
M40+ (Red Course)
1 Nik Weber GCO 24:16 2 50:55 1 2:01:44 3 900.41 1000.00 729.87 2630.28 WSC 2 Lubomir Sebo BAOC 21:51 1 MSP 2:47:35 4 1000.00 0.00 530.18 1530.18 3 Zbynek Cernin COC 1:28:51 1 1000.00 1000.00 4 Igor Guskov SMOC 1:47:37 2 825.62 825.62 5 Ryan Madison BAOC 1:26:10 2 590.91 590.91
M45+ (Red Course)
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 15:14 1 34:05 1 1:15:25 1 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00 WSC 2 Ted Good QOC 16:28 3 38:32 2 1:35:51 3 925.10 884.52 786.82 2596.44 3 Bill Cusworth BAOC 16:30 4 48:25 6 1:27:31 2 923.23 703.96 861.74 2488.93 4 Jonathan Owens BAOC 19:26 5 45:27 3 1:54:03 5 783.88 749.91 661.26 2195.05 5 Paul Carson BAOC 21:39 7 47:17 5 2:00:51 6 703.62 720.83 624.05 2048.50 6 Anders Edsen Other 53:00 8 1:45:19 4 643.08 716.09 1359.17 7 Richard Dekany LAOC 22:59 8 51:42 7 662.80 659.25 1322.05 8 Brendan O'Brien Other 16:12 2 940.33 940.33 9 Jonas Libell GCO 45:45 4 MSP 744.99 0.00 744.99 10 Deron VanHoff BAOC 20:50 6 731.20 731.20 11 Mark Cichonski COC 38:40 9 1:55:21 13 393.97 295.48 689.45 12 Jeff Grove COC 56:25 9 604.14 604.14 13 Stephen Harrison BAOC MSP 2:11:56 7 0.00 571.63 571.63 14 Damian Swift BAOC 2:20:19 8 537.47 537.47 15 Peter Graube BAOC 2:24:00 9 523.73 523.73 16 David Ross ONB 1:09:33 10 490.06 490.06 17 Luc Poppe BAOC 1:10:53 11 DNF 480.84 0.00 480.84 18 Joe Maffei BAOC MSP 2:43:54 10 0.00 460.14 460.14 19 Scott Drumm CROC 1:39:30 12 OVT 342.55 0.00 342.55
M-Red (Red Course)
1 Theo Verhoeven BAOC 1:06:01 1 2:36:26 1 1000.00 1000.00 2000.00 2 Pavel Anisimov None 1:32:31 2 2:46:11 2 713.57 941.33 1654.90 3 Victor Kasatkin Other MSP 0.00 0.00 3 Jeremy DeBons QOC DNF 0.00 0.00
M-21+ (Blue Course)
1 Will Critchley EOOC 13:12 1 31:07 2 1:40:44 1 1000.00 927.16 1000.00 2927.16 2 Jari Hannuksela Other 14:45 3 36:29 3 1:56:44 5 894.92 790.77 862.94 2548.63 3 William Enger SAMM 14:55 4 41:09 8 2:08:01 6 884.92 701.09 786.88 2372.89 WSC 4 Mark Prior BAOC 17:32 6 50:18 11 2:36:01 8 752.85 573.56 645.66 1972.07 5 Jakob Edsen Other 28:51 1 1:46:48 2 1000.00 943.20 1943.20 6 Andrew Tomlin LAOC 18:16 8 55:28 13 2:58:34 9 722.63 520.13 564.12 1806.88 7 Geir Moholdt SDO 37:53 5 1:49:28 3 761.55 920.22 1681.77 8 Mikkel Conradi CSU 37:07 4 1:51:52 4 777.28 900.48 1677.76 9 Greg Walker CSU 38:27 6 2:15:46 7 750.33 741.96 1492.29 10 Igor Guskov SMOC 18:37 9 1:01:08 14 709.04 471.92 1180.96 11 Donatas Ereminas Truckee 13:52 2 951.92 951.92 12 John Crowther RMOC 23:06 10 1:18:36 18 OVT 571.43 367.05 0.00 938.48 13 Peter Graube BAOC 24:28 11 1:22:09 21 539.51 351.19 890.70 14 Rex Winterbottom BAOC 15:43 5 839.87 839.87 15 Victor Kasatkin Other 28:25 12 1:19:01 19 464.52 365.11 829.63 16 Brendan O'Brien Other 39:00 7 739.74 739.74 17 Alexander Kiperman LAOC 18:03 7 MSP OVT 731.30 0.00 0.00 731.30 18 Morten Pettersen Other 41:59 9 DNF 687.18 0.00 687.18 19 Zbynek Cernin COC 43:37 10 661.44 661.44 20 Ben Legg BAOC 51:28 12 560.56 560.56 21 Jeremy DeBons QOC 1:03:00 15 457.94 457.94 22 Blake Tresan None 1:10:15 16 410.68 410.68 23 Cedric Lasfargues BAOC 1:14:16 17 OVT 388.46 0.00 388.46 24 Joe Maffei BAOC 1:21:01 20 356.10 356.10