Sierra Summerfest

Table of Contents

Sierra Summerfest

2013 Western States Championships

A-meet Sprint, Middle, & Long Events
Plus Wilderness Scramble, Fun Event, Sierra Goat/Kid, OUSA AGM

Date: Jul. 25 - 29, 2013
Location: Lake Tahoe Area
Event Directors: - 510.407.1876 (A-meet), - 650.365.4275 (Thursday), - 650.281.5280 (Friday PM), (Monday)
Course Setters: Bruce Wolfe (Thursday), Steve Gregg (Friday AM), Nik Weber (Friday PM), Rex Winterbottom (Saturday), Deron van Hoff (Sunday), Greg Walker (Monday)
Type: A; Six events over five days, including A-meet Sprint, Middle, and Long events (comprising the 2013 Western States Championships); Orienteering USA Annual General Meeting (pending park approval)

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available

Sierra Summerfest Top 10

By

We gathered a nice village of people for five fun days! I really enjoyed both participating and working on this. I wished it would never end. My top 10, in no particular order (except maybe #1.) Thanks to Gary Kraght for working to get the AGM incorporated into this bonanza, which brought a few more folks out from afar.

1. Vicki Woolworth: Service leadership and thousands of details of logistics. And fellow meet directors Nancy Lindeman, Steve Haas, and Carol Ross!

2. The Bob Cooley Map Printing System™: Bagged in map cases, clean, well-marked, great print quality. And thousands of maps.

3. The maps themselves: We used the expanded areas of Little Truckee, Greg Walker’s new Donner map was a blast, and Spooner, Northstar, and Burton still put out.

4. The courses: Not patting myself on the back here, but I'll just say I enjoyed creating the Middle and vetting Deron van Hoff’s Long. Steve Gregg’s Sprint was a blast through the boulders (literally), and I also got to do Greg Walker’s TrailCross/Goat, which was a fun, physical, and often head-to-head challenge​—​duking it out with Mats Jansson and Ted Good​—​they prevailed! Bruce Wolfe’s Spooner Scramble looked like a ton of fun, but I couldn't make it up in time, and I missed Nik Weber’s fun Motala because of hanging the Middle bags. ☹

5. The venues: Tahoe is pricy, but it has places doesn't it? Lovely forests, having a Sprint at the campground, and two days of hanging out in the lovely, historical Wheeler Sheep Camp meadow at the edge of the forest at Little Truckee Summit. It was like take me away. And Deron and friend's tasty pizza slinging was the icing on the cake!

6. The Great Danes and Flying Finns: There was a great international atmosphere​—​we also had participants from Ireland, Canada, Norway, the UK, and all over the US.

7. Rosemary and Jeff's ePunch Operation: The results kept on coming!

8. Volunteer improvisation and spirit: Most folks from our host club pitched in, and some out-of-towners also helped with things like pick-up. Nice to see OUSA executive director Glen Schorr helping at the Start!

9. The Orienteering Bucket List: Thanks to O-punk Will Critchley of the Canadian men's team for delivering an engaging tour of orienteering in the backstreets and rice paddies of China, the hilltops of Hong Kong, and the old, labyrinthine cities of Europe. Great maps, pictures, and video!

10. LAOC game night: I crashed this party to catch up with a nice bunch of folks. They brought a large contingent of veterans and people who are newer to the sport. Don't miss their fun A-meet the weekend of Sept. 7–8 at Barton Flats. The nearest airport is Ontario​—​it's less than an hour drive from there.




Results

Sierra Summerfest

Lake Tahoe Area
July 25–29, 2013

Western States Champions
Individual Events
3-Day A-meet Results


Western States Champions

Congratulations to the 2013 Western States Champions!

   Class    Name                    Club
   F-12     Charlotte Dekany        LAOC
   F-14     Katie Petersen          BAOC
   F-18     Bronwen Caplinger       BAOC
   F-20     Katrina Weinmann        COC
   F-21+    Victoria Stevens        Other
   F35+     Anna Voegele            Truckee
   F40+     Christine Brew          BAOC
   F45+     Cornelia Coolen-Vogt    BAOC
   F50+     Clare Durand            LAOC
   F55+     Janet Petersen          BAOC
   F60+     Ardis Dull              COC
   F65+     Jennifer Kerr           GCO
   F70+     Joan Roos               BAOC
   F75+     Judith Opsahl           BAOC
   M-10     Leander Coolen          BAOC
   M-14     Daniel Sebo             BAOC
   M-16     Gavin Williams          BAOC
   M-18     Flynn Buxton-Walsh      BAOC
   M-20     Matej Sebo              BAOC
   M-21+    William Enger           SAMM
   M35+     Brad Weyers             LAOC
   M40+     Nik Weber               GCO
   M45+     Sergey Velichko         CTOC
   M50+     Tapio Karras            BAOC
   M55+     Bruce Wolfe             BAOC
   M60+     Sverre Froyen           RMOC
   M65+     Dennis Wildfogel        BAOC
   M70+     Evan Custer             BAOC
   M75+     Joe Scarborough         BAOC
   M80+     Edwin Gookin            SDO


Results for Individual Events


3-Day A-meet Results

The 3-day combined A-meet results are below. "WSC" indicates Western States Champion (in the cases where the WSC was not first in class, the people ahead were not Western States eligible).

                                        Sprint     Middle      Long
                                        Time  Pl      Time  Pl      Time  Pl    Total 
  Pl  Name                   Club      Points        Points        Points       Points
F-12       (White Course)
   1  Charlotte Dekany       LAOC                                   37:32  1
                                                                  1000.00       1000.00   WSC
M-10       (White Course)
   1  Leander Coolen         BAOC                     16:00  1      24:02  1
                                                    1000.00       1000.00       2000.00   WSC
   2  Ryan Dekany            LAOC                                   42:35  2
                                                                   564.38        564.38
F-14       (Yellow Course)
   1  Katie Petersen         BAOC       17:23  2      28:54  1      27:27  2
                                       751.68       1000.00        826.96       2578.64   WSC
   2  Sarah Petersen         BAOC       13:04  1       MSP          22:42  1
                                      1000.00          0.00       1000.00       2000.00
F-Yellow   (Yellow Course)
   1  Robin Shannonhouse     GAOC                     59:49  1
                                                    1000.00                     1000.00
M-14       (Yellow Course)
   1  Daniel Sebo            BAOC       15:09  1      24:30  2      39:52  2
                                      1000.00        808.16        528.01       2336.17   WSC
   2  Gian-Andrin Coolen     BAOC                     19:48  1      21:03  1
                                                    1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
M-Yellow   (Yellow Course)
   1  Glen Schorr            QOC                                    45:14  1
                                                                  1000.00       1000.00
F-Orange   (Orange Course)
   1  Amy Winston            RMOC       28:55  2    1:37:44  1    1:53:51  1
                                       746.97       1000.00       1000.00       2746.97
   2  Anne Ledbetter         GAOC       21:36  1       MSP        2:49:42  2
                                      1000.00          0.00        670.89       1670.89
M-16       (Orange Course)
   1  Gavin Williams         BAOC       11:44  1      37:39  1    1:02:59  2
                                      1000.00       1000.00        866.63       2866.63   WSC
   2  Jacob Teepen           LAOC       18:00  3    1:10:44  3      54:35  1
                                       651.85        532.28       1000.00       2184.13
   3  Fillan Swift           BAOC       14:12  2    1:09:02  2    1:08:40  3
                                       826.29        545.39        794.90       2166.58
M-Orange   (Orange Course)
   1  Bill Voegele           Truckee    14:41  1    1:05:43  1    1:20:28  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00


F-18       (Brown Course)
   1  Anne Edsen             Other                    25:32  1      56:54  1
                                                    1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Bronwen Caplinger      BAOC       22:38  1    1:46:08  2       DNF
                                      1000.00        240.58          0.00       1240.58   WSC
F55+       (Brown Course)
   1  Janet Petersen         BAOC       16:09  1      40:43  1    1:26:24  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Mary Lynn Genovesi     NTOA       16:57  2      47:25  2    1:55:12  3
                                       952.80        858.70        750.00       2561.50
   3  Bobbie Ross            ONB        18:20  3      51:20  3    1:49:58  2
                                       880.91        793.18        785.69       2459.78
   4  Karla Hulett           QOC        27:43  4    1:18:17  4    2:41:46  4
                                       582.68        520.12        534.10       1636.90
F60+       (Brown Course)
   1  Janet Tryson           EMPO       15:18  1      37:43  1    1:09:15  3
                                      1000.00       1000.00        810.35       2810.35
   2  Ardis Dull             COC        19:41  3      38:33  2    1:08:00  2
                                       777.31        978.38        825.25       2580.94   WSC
   3  Julie Pohl             CROC       18:17  2      43:16  3    1:24:49  4
                                       836.83        871.73        661.62       2370.18
   4  Rosemary Johnson       BAOC       25:32  4      58:49  4    1:39:37  5
                                       599.22        641.26        563.33       1803.81
   5  Anndy Wiselogle        CROC       27:45  5    1:35:33  5    2:53:31  6
                                       551.35        394.73        323.41       1269.49
   6  Penny DeMoss           BAOC                                   56:07  1
                                                                  1000.00       1000.00
F65+       (Brown Course)
   1  Jennifer Kerr          GCO        19:35  1      51:44  1    1:43:33  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Jill McBee             CROC       23:23  3      54:13  3    2:00:30  2
                                       837.49        954.20        859.34       2651.03
   3  Marsha Jacobs          BAOC       21:48  2      53:18  2
                                       898.32        970.61                     1868.93
F70+       (Brown Course)
   1  Reta Roe               PTOC       31:12  3    1:00:18  2    1:45:23  2
                                       756.41        815.09        903.68       2475.18
   2  Joan Roos              BAOC       23:36  1    1:05:39  3    2:36:27  4
                                      1000.00        748.67        608.71       2357.38   WSC
   3  Anne York              COC                      49:09  1    1:35:14  1
                                                    1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   4  Virginia Church        CROC       32:58  4    1:27:25  4    2:31:53  3
                                       715.87        562.25        627.02       1905.14
   5  Nancy Lindeman         BAOC       27:29  2    1:42:24  5       DNF
                                       858.70        479.98          0.00       1338.68
F75+       (Brown Course)
   1  Judith Opsahl          BAOC       31:18  3      57:57  1    1:55:26  2
                                       691.16       1000.00        970.98       2662.14   WSC
   2  Donna Gookin           SDO        29:50  2    1:05:27  2    1:52:05  1
                                       725.14        885.41       1000.00       2610.55
   3  Shirley Donald         KOC        21:38  1    1:35:13  3    2:03:23  3
                                      1000.00        608.61        908.42       2517.03
F-Brown    (Brown Course)
   1  Olga Kraght            BAOC       17:30  1    1:12:36  1    1:18:52  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00
   2  Lauren Knight          BAOC                                 1:22:28  2
                                                                   956.35        956.35
   3  Megan Sweas            None       20:01  2
                                       874.27                                    874.27
M65+       (Brown Course)
   1  Dennis Wildfogel       BAOC       10:30  1      27:11  1      46:25  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Chuck Spalding         BAOC       12:33  3      30:37  3      49:53  2
                                       836.65        887.86        930.50       2655.01
   3  Paul Clatterbuck       PTOC       12:01  2      40:33  8    1:16:28  6
                                       873.79        670.37        607.02       2151.18
   4  Steve Haas             BAOC       17:19  5      34:26  5    1:15:56  5
                                       606.35        789.45        611.28       2007.08
   5  Russell Pilcher        CTOC       20:09  6      40:46  9    1:18:15  7
                                       521.09        666.80        593.18       1781.07
   6  Gary Carpenter         BAOC                     29:33  2      56:17  3
                                                     919.91        824.70       1744.61
   7  Richard McBee          CROC       14:29  4      39:41  6       MSP
                                       724.97        685.01          0.00       1409.98
   8  Steve Smith            BAOC          mp         40:21  7    1:03:23  4
                                         0.00        673.69        732.32       1406.01
   9  John Murray            CTOC          mp         33:03  4    1:36:15  8
                                         0.00        822.49        482.25       1304.74
  10  Nick Corsano           BAOC                     45:49 10    1:41:56  9
                                                     593.31        455.36       1048.67
  11  Wes Erck               BAOC                   1:05:12 11    2:19:47 10
                                                     416.92        332.06        748.98
M70+       (Brown Course)
   1  Evan Custer            BAOC       15:58  1      39:01  1    1:31:46  2
                                      1000.00       1000.00        762.99       2762.99   WSC
   2  Ingvard Jakobsen       LAOC       21:11  2      48:29  2    1:10:01  1
                                       753.74        804.74       1000.00       2558.48
   3  Harvey Friedman        COC                      55:32  3    1:55:12  3
                                                     702.58        607.78       1310.36
   4  Walter Schuit          Other                  1:05:51  4    2:33:20  4
                                                     592.51        456.63       1049.14
   5  Louis Pataki           WCOC          mp       1:13:46  5
                                         0.00        528.92                      528.92
   6  Stephen Shannonhouse   GAOC                   1:25:25  6
                                                     456.78                      456.78
M75+       (Brown Course)
   1  Joe Scarborough        BAOC          mp       1:05:42  1
                                         0.00       1000.00                     1000.00   WSC
   1  Scott Donald           KOC        25:12  1       DNF           DNF
                                      1000.00          0.00          0.00       1000.00
M80+       (Brown Course)
   1  Edwin Gookin           SDO        17:37  1    1:09:02  1    1:26:33  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Richard Opsahl         BAOC       27:35  2    1:18:52  2    1:54:54  2
                                       638.67        875.32        753.26       2267.25
M-Brown    (Brown Course)
   1  Gary Kraght            BAOC       13:01  1      34:52  1    1:07:38  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00
   2  Anthony Mistry         GCO        15:08  2      50:30  2
                                       860.13        690.43                     1550.56
   3  Mark Cichonski         COK                                  1:24:08  2
                                                                   803.88        803.88
   4  Scott Aster            BAOC                     59:34  3
                                                     585.34                      585.34
   5  Jostein Grepstad       None                                 2:03:02  3
                                                                   549.72        549.72
F-20       (Green Course)
   1  Katrina Weinmann       COC        14:19  1      30:01  1    1:24:45  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Krista Lahtinen        Other                    52:19  2
                                                     573.75                      573.75
F35+       (Green Course)
   1  Anna Voegele           Truckee    13:45  1      30:59  1    1:33:02  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Daria Babushok         DVOA       18:15  2      31:50  2    1:36:05  2
                                       753.42        973.30        968.26       2694.98
   3  Peg Davis              TSN        27:01  3    1:11:41  3    2:47:34  3
                                       508.95        432.23        555.20       1496.38
   4  Megan Sweas            Other                  1:15:45  4
                                                     409.02                      409.02
F40+       (Green Course)
   1  Christine Brew         BAOC       21:49  2      50:37  2    2:19:26  2
                                       889.23        654.59        707.63       2251.45   WSC
   2  Dagmar Cerninova       COC                      33:08  1    1:38:40  1
                                                    1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   3  Fiona O'Brien          Other      19:24  1    1:12:11  3
                                      1000.00        459.02                     1459.02
F45+       (Green Course)
   1  Eija Hannuksela        Other      13:17  1      27:51  1    1:21:25  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00
   2  Cornelia Coolen-Vogt   BAOC                     41:18  2    1:40:41  2
                                                     674.33        808.64       1482.97   WSC
   3  Sue Dekany             LAOC       23:14  2      51:11  3
                                       571.74        544.12                     1115.86
F50+       (Green Course)
   1  Clare Durand           LAOC       17:23  1      38:30  4    1:42:47  2
                                      1000.00        915.58        975.84       2891.42   WSC
   2  Johanna Merriss        BAOC       19:19  2      39:35  5    1:40:18  1
                                       899.91        890.53       1000.00       2790.44
   3  Karin Didisse          CTOC       22:01  4      38:00  2    1:53:01  3
                                       789.55        927.63        887.48       2604.66
   4  Donna Fluegel          WCOC       21:19  3      44:20  6    2:34:32  6
                                       815.48        795.11        649.05       2259.64
   5  Carol Schick-Lyda      Truckee    24:19  6    1:12:41  9    2:16:06  5
                                       714.87        484.98        736.96       1936.81
   6  Nancy Devine           COC        26:43  7    1:10:13  8    2:40:10  7
                                       650.66        502.02        626.22       1778.90
   7  Vibeke Edsen           Other                    38:21  3    2:01:59  4
                                                     919.17        822.24       1741.41
   8  Robi Mulford           BAOC       24:04  5      35:15  1       MSP
                                       722.30       1000.00          0.00       1722.30
   9  Sherry Timmerman       BAOC       27:41  8    1:06:09  7       OVT
                                       627.93        532.88          0.00       1160.81
M-18       (Green Course)
   1  Flynn Buxton-Walsh     BAOC       20:54  1    1:03:31  3    1:56:05  3
                                      1000.00        428.50        634.89       2063.39   WSC
   2  Roan McMillan          GVOC                     27:13  1    1:13:42  1
                                                    1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   3  Ondrej Cernin          COC                      58:31  2    1:33:34  2
                                                     465.11        787.67       1252.78
M50+       (Green Course)
   1  Tapio Karras           BAOC       12:44  1      27:29  2    1:11:27  2
                                      1000.00        904.18        943.55       2847.73   WSC
   2  Ron Birks              PHXO       13:23  3      24:51  1    1:25:16  5
                                       951.43       1000.00        790.66       2742.09
   3  Misha Kreslavsky       BAOC       12:47  2      31:19  5    1:13:23  3
                                       996.09        793.51        918.69       2708.29
   4  Edward Gardner         HOC        14:26  5      28:34  3    1:13:53  4
                                       882.22        869.89        912.47       2664.58
   5  Ken Vomaske            Other      14:01  4      37:12  7    1:56:13  8
                                       908.44        668.01        580.09       2156.54
   6  Steven Houghton        GAOC       20:09  8      35:14  6    1:37:19  7
                                       631.93        705.30        692.76       2029.99
   7  Mats Jansson           GCO                      29:03  4    1:07:25  1
                                                     855.42       1000.00       1855.42
   8  Bruce Corning          LAOC       24:39  9      48:02  9    2:06:31  9
                                       516.57        517.35        532.87       1566.79
   9  Mike Chin              LAOC       15:39  6      45:44  8
                                       813.63        543.37                     1357.00
  10  Bob Forgrave           COC        20:01  7       OVT        2:34:01 10
                                       636.14          0.00        437.72       1073.86
  11  Mark McMillan          GVOC                      MSP        1:26:24  6
                                                       0.00        780.29        780.29
M55+       (Green Course)
   1  Bruce Wolfe            BAOC       13:58  3      28:43  1    1:21:50  2
                                       949.88       1000.00        935.03       2884.91   WSC
   2  Phil Bricker           NEOC       13:32  2      30:38  3    1:25:51  4
                                       980.30        937.43        891.28       2809.01
   3  Werner Haag            BAOC       14:16  4      33:43  5    1:32:19  7
                                       929.91        851.71        828.85       2610.47
   4  Mike Poulsen           CROC       15:41  5      36:25  8    1:40:25  8
                                       845.91        788.56        761.99       2396.46
   5  David Ross             ONB        13:16  1                  1:23:02  3
                                      1000.00                      921.52       1921.52
   6  Steve Gregg            BAOC                     31:11  4    1:16:31  1
                                                     920.90       1000.00       1920.90
   7  Kean Williams          COC                      29:50  2    1:29:27  5
                                                     962.57        855.41       1817.98
   8  Eugene Kiperman        LAOC       19:35  8      56:41 11    2:02:04  9
                                       677.45        506.62        626.84       1810.91
   9  Matthias Kohler        BAOC                     34:32  6    1:31:38  6
                                                     831.56        835.03       1666.59
  10  Greg Ehrensing         BAOC       17:27  7      37:34  9       DNF
                                       760.27        764.42          0.00       1524.69
  11  Jeff Lanam             BAOC       25:00  9      57:21 12    2:55:13 11
                                       530.67        500.73        436.70       1468.10
  12  Peter Olsten           BAOC       17:11  6    1:27:14 13       MSP
                                       772.07        329.19          0.00       1101.26
  13  Christian Whitmyre     COC                      53:03 10    2:49:11 10
                                                     541.31        452.27        993.58
  14  Jouko Lahtinen         Other                    36:10  7
                                                     794.01                      794.01
  15  Viktor Frolov          BAOC                                    DNF
                                                                     0.00          0.00
M60+       (Green Course)
   1  Glen Tryson            EMPO       14:56  3      33:23  1    1:18:08  1
                                       924.11       1000.00       1000.00       2924.11
   2  Sverre Froyen          RMOC       13:48  1      35:29  3    1:21:04  2
                                      1000.00        940.82        963.82       2904.64   WSC
   3  John Harbuck           EWOC       16:13  4      34:43  2    1:29:53  3
                                       850.98        961.59        869.27       2681.84
   4  Mark Petersen          BAOC       14:54  2      37:35  5    1:33:47  6
                                       926.17        888.25        833.13       2647.55
   5  Peter Goodwin          UNO        19:00  8      39:03  7    1:50:36  7
                                       726.32        854.89        706.45       2287.66
   6  Leonid Shatskin        CAOC       18:35  7      48:38  8    1:31:51  4
                                       742.60        686.43        850.66       2279.69
   7  David Rogers           CROC       22:55  9      51:07  9    2:06:32  8
                                       602.18        653.08        617.49       1872.75
   8  Ken Walker Sr          CSU                      36:44  4    1:32:07  5
                                                     908.80        848.20       1757.00
   9  Ole Bergset            CTOC       17:20  5      37:46  6       MSP
                                       796.15        883.94          0.00       1680.09
  10  Gary Smith             QOC        18:04  6      56:32 11       MSP
                                       763.84        590.51          0.00       1354.35
  11  Jostein Grepstad       None       27:44 10      55:09 10
                                       497.60        605.32                     1102.92
  12  John Beck              EWOC       32:14 11    1:08:37 12       DNF
                                       428.13        486.52          0.00        914.65
M-Green    (Green Course)
   1  Brian Hauck            CROC       27:44  1      55:45  1    2:15:29  2
                                      1000.00       1000.00        619.39       2619.39
   2  Erin Schirm            CNYO                                 1:23:55  1
                                                                  1000.00       1000.00
F-21+      (Red Course)
   1  Victoria Stevens       Other      17:10  1      35:41  1    1:31:18  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Meghan Rance           GVOC       24:48  2    1:17:27  7    2:30:26  4
                                       692.20        460.73        606.91       1759.84
   3  Maiya Anderson         RMOC                     49:18  2    1:47:29  2
                                                     723.80        849.43       1573.23
   4  Camilla Stridsklev     Other                  1:15:14  6    2:29:47  3
                                                     474.30        609.55       1083.85
   5  Virginia DeBons        QOC        30:34  3    1:12:24  5       DNF
                                       561.61        492.86          0.00       1054.47
   6  Penny DeMoss           BAOC                     57:20  3
                                                     622.38                      622.38
   7  Lauren Knight          BAOC                   1:09:08  4
                                                     516.15                      516.15
   8  Marina Keating         BAOC                   1:46:02  8
                                                     336.53                      336.53
   9  Carol Ross             Other                     DNF
                                                       0.00                        0.00
M-20       (Red Course)
   1  Matej Sebo             BAOC       14:56  1      47:49  2    1:16:32  1
                                      1000.00        774.14       1000.00       2774.14   WSC
   2  Adam Caplan-Bricker    NEOC       17:13  2      56:08  3       DNF
                                       867.38        659.44          0.00       1526.82
   3  Cameron Devine         COC        20:31  3    1:09:01  4       MSP
                                       727.86        536.34          0.00       1264.20
   4  Atte Lahtinen          Other                    37:01  1
                                                    1000.00                     1000.00
   5  Devon Grove            COC                    1:36:31  5       DNF
                                                     383.53          0.00        383.53
M35+       (Red Course)
   1  James McGrath          DVOA       21:28  1      44:20  1    1:26:45  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00
   2  Brad Weyers            LAOC       22:32  2    1:16:30  3    2:55:07  3
                                       952.66        579.52        495.38       2027.56   WSC
   3  Jason Pilcher          CTOC       26:32  4    1:23:58  4    2:40:59  2
                                       809.05        527.99        538.88       1875.92
   4  Graham Brew            BAOC       22:49  3    1:10:43  2       OVT
                                       940.83        626.91          0.00       1567.74
M40+       (Red Course)
   1  Nik Weber              GCO        24:16  2      50:55  1    2:01:44  3
                                       900.41       1000.00        729.87       2630.28   WSC
   2  Lubomir Sebo           BAOC       21:51  1       MSP        2:47:35  4
                                      1000.00          0.00        530.18       1530.18
   3  Zbynek Cernin          COC                                  1:28:51  1
                                                                  1000.00       1000.00
   4  Igor Guskov            SMOC                                 1:47:37  2
                                                                   825.62        825.62
   5  Ryan Madison           BAOC                   1:26:10  2
                                                     590.91                      590.91
M45+       (Red Course)
   1  Sergey Velichko        CTOC       15:14  1      34:05  1    1:15:25  1
                                      1000.00       1000.00       1000.00       3000.00   WSC
   2  Ted Good               QOC        16:28  3      38:32  2    1:35:51  3
                                       925.10        884.52        786.82       2596.44
   3  Bill Cusworth          BAOC       16:30  4      48:25  6    1:27:31  2
                                       923.23        703.96        861.74       2488.93
   4  Jonathan Owens         BAOC       19:26  5      45:27  3    1:54:03  5
                                       783.88        749.91        661.26       2195.05
   5  Paul Carson            BAOC       21:39  7      47:17  5    2:00:51  6
                                       703.62        720.83        624.05       2048.50
   6  Anders Edsen           Other                    53:00  8    1:45:19  4
                                                     643.08        716.09       1359.17
   7  Richard Dekany         LAOC       22:59  8      51:42  7
                                       662.80        659.25                     1322.05
   8  Brendan O'Brien        Other      16:12  2
                                       940.33                                    940.33
   9  Jonas Libell           GCO                      45:45  4       MSP
                                                     744.99          0.00        744.99
  10  Deron VanHoff          BAOC       20:50  6
                                       731.20                                    731.20
  11  Mark Cichonski         COC        38:40  9    1:55:21 13
                                       393.97        295.48                      689.45
  12  Jeff Grove             COC                      56:25  9
                                                     604.14                      604.14
  13  Stephen Harrison       BAOC                      MSP        2:11:56  7
                                                       0.00        571.63        571.63
  14  Damian Swift           BAOC                                 2:20:19  8
                                                                   537.47        537.47
  15  Peter Graube           BAOC                                 2:24:00  9
                                                                   523.73        523.73
  16  David Ross             ONB                    1:09:33 10
                                                     490.06                      490.06
  17  Luc Poppe              BAOC                   1:10:53 11       DNF
                                                     480.84          0.00        480.84
  18  Joe Maffei             BAOC                      MSP        2:43:54 10
                                                       0.00        460.14        460.14
  19  Scott Drumm            CROC                   1:39:30 12       OVT
                                                     342.55          0.00        342.55
M-Red      (Red Course)
   1  Theo Verhoeven         BAOC                   1:06:01  1    2:36:26  1
                                                    1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Pavel Anisimov         None                   1:32:31  2    2:46:11  2
                                                     713.57        941.33       1654.90
   3  Victor Kasatkin        Other                                   MSP
                                                                     0.00          0.00
   3  Jeremy DeBons          QOC                                     DNF
                                                                     0.00          0.00
M-21+      (Blue Course)
   1  Will Critchley         EOOC       13:12  1      31:07  2    1:40:44  1
                                      1000.00        927.16       1000.00       2927.16
   2  Jari Hannuksela        Other      14:45  3      36:29  3    1:56:44  5
                                       894.92        790.77        862.94       2548.63
   3  William Enger          SAMM       14:55  4      41:09  8    2:08:01  6
                                       884.92        701.09        786.88       2372.89   WSC
   4  Mark Prior             BAOC       17:32  6      50:18 11    2:36:01  8
                                       752.85        573.56        645.66       1972.07
   5  Jakob Edsen            Other                    28:51  1    1:46:48  2
                                                    1000.00        943.20       1943.20
   6  Andrew Tomlin          LAOC       18:16  8      55:28 13    2:58:34  9
                                       722.63        520.13        564.12       1806.88
   7  Geir Moholdt           SDO                      37:53  5    1:49:28  3
                                                     761.55        920.22       1681.77
   8  Mikkel Conradi         CSU                      37:07  4    1:51:52  4
                                                     777.28        900.48       1677.76
   9  Greg Walker            CSU                      38:27  6    2:15:46  7
                                                     750.33        741.96       1492.29
  10  Igor Guskov            SMOC       18:37  9    1:01:08 14
                                       709.04        471.92                     1180.96
  11  Donatas Ereminas       Truckee    13:52  2
                                       951.92                                    951.92
  12  John Crowther          RMOC       23:06 10    1:18:36 18       OVT
                                       571.43        367.05          0.00        938.48
  13  Peter Graube           BAOC       24:28 11    1:22:09 21
                                       539.51        351.19                      890.70
  14  Rex Winterbottom       BAOC       15:43  5
                                       839.87                                    839.87
  15  Victor Kasatkin        Other      28:25 12    1:19:01 19
                                       464.52        365.11                      829.63
  16  Brendan O'Brien        Other                    39:00  7
                                                     739.74                      739.74
  17  Alexander Kiperman     LAOC       18:03  7       MSP           OVT
                                       731.30          0.00          0.00        731.30
  18  Morten Pettersen       Other                    41:59  9       DNF
                                                     687.18          0.00        687.18
  19  Zbynek Cernin          COC                      43:37 10
                                                     661.44                      661.44
  20  Ben Legg               BAOC                     51:28 12
                                                     560.56                      560.56
  21  Jeremy DeBons          QOC                    1:03:00 15
                                                     457.94                      457.94
  22  Blake Tresan           None                   1:10:15 16
                                                     410.68                      410.68
  23  Cedric Lasfargues      BAOC                   1:14:16 17       OVT
                                                     388.46          0.00        388.46
  24  Joe Maffei             BAOC                   1:21:01 20
                                                     356.10                      356.10