2018 California Orienteering Week (COW)

California Orienteering Week (COW)

Stage 4: Mills College Campus

Date: Wednesday, March 21, 2018
Location: Oakland, CA
Event Director: - 510.407.1876
Course Setter: George Minarik (BAOC)
Type: A; Urban Middle-distance National Event with recreational beginner courses

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

A write-up for this Stage is not yet available, but there is an overall COW write-up here.




Results

California Orienteering Week (COW) – Stage 4

Mills College, Oakland, CA
Wednesday, March 21, 2018

Results by Class   Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=54167).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=413). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)


Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Results by Class

                                       -Stage 1-    -Stage 2-    -Stage 3-    -Stage 4-          
                                        Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Total 
  Pl  Name                    Club     Points       Points       Points       Points       Points
F-10       (White Course)  
   1 Nicole Aleksieva         QOC       33:57  1     31:59  1     33:54  1     39:07  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
F-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 Anna Campbell            COC                    50:24  1                                      
                                                    1000.0                                 1000.0
   2 Anika Soulier            BAOC                 1:18:13  2
                                                     644.4                                  644.4
   3 Bryar Fancher            BAOC                 1:41:25  3
                                                     497.0                                  497.0
   4 Trinity Harvey           BAOC                 1:43:13  4
                                                     488.3                                  488.3
M-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 Kyle Navarro             BAOC                 1:09:10  1                                      
                                                    1000.0                                 1000.0
   2 Kyle Holloway            BAOC                 1:14:51  2
                                                     924.1                                  924.1
   3 Christopher Bush         BAOC                 1:19:59  3
                                                     864.8                                  864.8
   4 Manuel Hoyos Velazquez   BAOC                 1:49:34  4
                                                     631.3                                  631.3
F-18       (Brown Course)  
   1 Gemma Fa-Kaji            BAOC      48:27  1   1:01:56  1                  36:08  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0       3000.0
   2 Anna Campbell            COC       52:36  2                  40:58  1   1:15:53  2
                                        921.1                    1000.0        476.2       2397.3
F55+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Sue Kuestner             COC       49:05  1     56:05  2     34:08  1     37:24  1            
                                       1000.0        876.4       1000.0       1000.0       3876.4
   2 Sari Jetsonen            Other     50:15  2     49:09  1     36:05  2     51:22  4
                                        976.8       1000.0        946.0        728.1       3650.9
   3 Karin Didisse            CTOC      56:45  3   1:01:36  3     47:34  4     44:19  3
                                        864.9        797.9        717.6        843.9       3224.3
   4 Clare Durand             LAOC                                40:55  3     40:24  2
                                                                  834.2        925.7       1759.9
F60+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Sheila Cotter            BAOC      51:43  1     57:43  1     42:07  1     36:29  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 Jane Leggett             QOC     1:34:12  3   1:55:27  3       dnf        51:18  2
                                        549.0        499.9          0.0        711.2       1760.1
   3 Janet Petersen           BAOC    1:01:58  2   1:09:28  2
                                        834.6        830.9                                 1665.5
F65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Janet Tryson             EMPO      55:10  2   1:05:54  2     46:31  1     41:16  2            
                                        765.3        733.4       1000.0        845.7       3344.4
   2 Penny DeMoss             BAOC      42:13  1     48:20  1                 vetter
                                       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0       3000.0
   3 Leslie Minarik           BAOC    1:08:57  5   1:30:35  4     54:30  3    setter
                                        612.3        533.6        853.5        853.5       2852.9
   4 Ruth Bromer              BOK     1:03:18  3   1:36:16  5     50:56  2
                                        666.9        502.1        913.3                    2082.3
   5 Julie Pohl               CROC    1:53:52  6   1:30:14  3   1:00:01  4       dns
                                        370.8        535.6        775.1                    1681.5
   6 Hilary Anderson          GVOC                                             34:54  1
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0
   7 Beverly Hartline         DVOA    1:03:36  4
                                        663.8                                               663.8
F70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Jill McBee               CROC    1:40:09  2   1:55:09  1   1:06:02  2     54:33  1            
                                        970.0       1000.0        855.6       1000.0       3825.6
   2 Jennifer Kerr            GCO     1:37:09  1   2:07:58  2   1:06:23  3       dns
                                       1000.0        899.8        851.1                    2750.9
   3 Marsha Jacobs            GCO         dns          dns        56:30  1
                                                                 1000.0                    1000.0
F75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Reta Roe                 PTOC    1:20:40  1   1:41:22  1   1:01:29  1   1:03:12  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 Nancy Lindeman           BAOC    2:33:35  2   4:06:01  2   1:34:07  2   1:39:42  2
                                        525.2        412.0        653.3        633.9       2224.4
F80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Donna Gookin             SDO     2:04:43  1   2:05:22  1   1:18:39  2   1:23:35  2            
                                       1000.0       1000.0        850.4        898.3       3748.7
   2 Gillian Bailey           VICO        dns          dns      1:06:53  1   1:15:05  1
                                                                 1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   3 Barbara Robben           BAOC                                           2:51:19  3
                                                                               438.3        438.3
F-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Sarah Williams           BAOC        dnf      2:04:11  3   1:03:17  1                         
                                          0.0        437.3       1000.0                    1437.3
   2 Ekaterina Orekhova       BAOC                                             39:10  1
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0
   2 Amalie Ertmann           BAOC                   54:18  1
                                                    1000.0                                 1000.0
   4 Natalie Kim              BAOC                   57:08  2
                                                     950.4                                  950.4
M65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Glen Tryson              EMPO      33:39  1     40:40  1     26:15  1     28:37  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 Stephen Tarry            UNO       43:39  2     41:08  2     28:34  2       dnf
                                        770.9        988.7        918.9          0.0       2678.5
   3 Mark Blair               BAOC     vetter       vetter        46:28  5     48:11  2
                                        593.9        593.9        564.9        593.9       2346.6
   4 Joseph Huberman          BOK       52:26  3   1:05:03  3     40:18  3
                                        641.8        625.2        651.4                    1918.4
   5 David Rogers             CROC    1:08:19  4   1:13:31  4     42:10  4       dns
                                        492.6        553.2        622.5                    1668.3
M70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Dennis Wildfogel         BAOC      37:38  2     40:53  2     26:44  1     29:28  1            
                                        954.4        892.4       1000.0       1000.0       3846.8
   2 Geraint Edmunds          EOOC      35:55  1     36:29  1     33:10  4     32:08  3
                                       1000.0       1000.0        806.0        917.0       3723.0
   3 Chuck Spalding           BAOC      39:57  3     48:50  5     29:44  2     33:38  4
                                        899.0        747.1        899.1        876.1       3421.3
   4 John Harbuck             EWOC      41:57  4     46:56  4     35:58  6     31:37  2
                                        856.2        777.3        743.3        932.0       3308.8
   5 Greg Yarkie              EOOC      46:43  6     42:12  3     35:16  5     46:06  6
                                        768.8        864.5        758.0        639.2       3030.5
   6 Rick McBee               CROC      54:21  7     59:36  6   1:07:44  7       dnf
                                        660.8        612.1        394.7          0.0       1667.6
   7 Gary Carpenter           BAOC      44:10  5                 vetter          dns
                                        813.2                     813.2                    1626.4
   8 Steve Haas               BAOC        dns          dns        30:52  3     40:57  5
                                                                  866.1        719.6       1585.7
   9 George Minarik           BAOC    1:04:56  9       dns          dns       setter
                                        553.1                                  553.1       1106.2
  10 Nicholas Corsano         BAOC    1:02:44  8
                                        572.5                                               572.5
M75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Evan Custer              BAOC      53:55  1   1:05:53  1     46:09  1     42:39  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 Rich Parker              BAOC      54:33  2       dns          dns          dns
                                        988.4                                               988.4
M80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Leigh Bailey             VICO      53:18  1   1:18:18  1                                      
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                 2000.0
M85+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Edwin Gookin             SDO     1:51:33  1   1:52:38  1   1:24:26  2   1:08:01  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0        761.7       1000.0       3761.7
   2 Nigel Killeen            ROC                               1:04:19  1       dns
                                                                 1000.0                    1000.0
M-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Gary Kraght              BAOC      50:26  1       dns        35:42  1     36:32  1            
                                       1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       3000.0
   2 Russell Green            BAOC    1:00:04  2   1:09:34  1
                                        839.6       1000.0                                 1839.6
   3 Scott Aster              BAOC    1:09:17  3
                                        727.9                                               727.9
F-20       (Green Course)  
   1 Siri Christopherson      COC         dns        40:20  1     27:47  2     27:18  1            
                                                    1000.0        951.4       1000.0       2951.4
   2 Diana Aleksieva          QOC       45:17  2   1:12:43  4     39:14  3       dnf
                                        973.9        554.7        673.7          0.0       2202.3
   3 Julia Doubson            BAOC                   41:26  2     26:26  1
                                                     973.5       1000.0                    1973.5
   4 Katie Petersen           BAOC      44:06  1     52:58  3       dns          dns
                                       1000.0        761.5                                 1761.5
   5 Sarah Petersen           BAOC                                             43:35  2
                                                                               626.4        626.4
F35+       (Green Course)  
   1 Sharon Crawford          RMOC      50:31  1     56:03  1     47:10  1                         
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    3000.0
F40+       (Green Course)  
   1 Victoria Campbell        COC       42:34  2     51:10  2     35:04  1     34:28  2            
                                        931.5        963.8       1000.0        993.2       3888.5
   2 Marie-Josee Parayre      BAOC      39:39  1     49:19  1     40:39  2     34:14  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0        862.6       1000.0       3862.6
   3 Shannon Cheng            COC       59:12  3   1:00:58  3     45:47  3     42:36  3
                                        669.8        808.9        765.9        803.6       3048.2
F50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Hilary Anderson          GVOC      57:32  1     59:47  1     48:33  1                         
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    3000.0
   2 Irena Stefanova          BAOC    1:18:46  2   1:26:08  2
                                        730.4        694.1                                 1424.5
   3 Olga Kraght              BAOC        dnf          dnf          dnf        55:17  1
                                          0.0          0.0          0.0       1000.0       1000.0
F-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Siqing Yi                BAOC    1:06:44  1                                                   
                                       1000.0                                              1000.0
M-18       (Green Course)  
   1 Daniel Šebo              BAOC      37:37  1     41:33  1     29:43  1     31:52  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 David Williams           BAOC      52:32  2   1:04:41  4
                                        716.1        642.4                                 1358.5
   3 Chris Paluch             BAOC                   57:50  2
                                                     718.4                                  718.4
   4 Chris Berggren           BAOC                 1:00:24  3
                                                     687.9                                  687.9
   5 Jared Deselms            BAOC                 1:14:23  5
                                                     558.6                                  558.6
   6 Kyle Ketten              BAOC                 1:26:27  6
                                                     480.6                                  480.6
   7 Jarrod Meyer             BAOC                 1:40:19  7
                                                     414.2                                  414.2
   8 Darian Montalvo          BAOC                 1:52:55  8
                                                     368.0                                  368.0
M50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Bill Cusworth            NAVX      29:20  1     35:22  1     26:40  1     28:27  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 Deron van Hoff           BAOC      35:41  3     49:40  3     32:47  2     35:59  2
                                        822.0        712.1        813.4        790.6       3138.1
   3 Stephen Harrison         BAOC      35:03  2     45:56  2
                                        836.9        770.0                                 1606.9
   4 Peter Golde              COC       40:53  4     53:27  4
                                        717.5        661.7                                 1379.2
   5 Leigh Bailey             VICO                                59:14  5     51:54  3
                                                                  450.2        548.2        998.4
   6 Galen Moore              RMOC        dnf          dnf        33:57  3
                                          0.0          0.0        785.5                     785.5
   7 Scott Drumm              CROC    1:14:25  5   1:36:47  6
                                        394.2        365.4                                  759.6
   8 Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC                                42:23  4
                                                                  629.2                     629.2
   9 Daniel Ingram            BAOC                 1:25:40  5
                                                     412.8                                  412.8
M55+       (Green Course)  
   1 Juhani Jetsonen          Other     33:58  3     37:34  1     27:30  1     28:58  1            
                                        884.7       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       3884.7
   2 Ron Birks                GPHXO     46:53  4     51:02  4     37:28  2     35:08  2
                                        641.0        736.1        734.0        824.5       2935.6
   3 Mats Jansson             NAVX      30:03  1     39:42  3
                                       1000.0        946.3                                 1946.3
   4 Tapio Karras             BAOC      32:15  2     39:06  2
                                        931.8        960.8                                 1892.6
   5 Michael Cooper           NEOC    1:00:45  5     58:40  5     45:40  3
                                        494.7        640.3        602.2                    1737.2
   6 Paul Carson              Truckee     dns          dns        45:58  4     40:34  3
                                                                  598.3        714.1       1312.4
   7 Bruce Garbaccio          LAOC    1:26:48  6   1:31:35  6
                                        346.2        410.2                                  756.4
   8 Troy Kaji                BAOC    1:48:46  7   2:14:45  7
                                        276.3        278.8                                  555.1
   9 Bruce Christopherson     COC                                                dnf
                                                                                 0.0          0.0
M60+       (Green Course)  
   1 Takashi Sugiyama         BAOC      35:37  1     43:16  1     34:49  1     31:50  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 Fyodor Konkov            BAOC      47:14  2     53:01  2     39:35  2     35:58  3
                                        754.1        816.1        879.6        885.1       3334.9
   3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair         BAOC      49:30  3   1:06:27  4     45:54  4     43:58  6
                                        719.5        651.1        758.5        724.0       2853.1
   4 Christian Whitmyre       COC     1:10:40  9   1:14:37  7     54:55  6     49:58  7
                                        504.0        579.9        634.0        637.1       2355.0
   5 Bruce Wolfe              BAOC      55:06  5                  43:25  3     40:20  4
                                        646.4                     801.9        789.3       2237.6
   6 Peter Goodwin            UNO       59:44  7   1:09:51  5     52:53  5
                                        596.3        619.4        658.4                    1874.1
   7 Steve Gregg              BAOC                               setter        35:00  2
                                                                  909.5        909.5       1819.0
   8 Jeff Lanam               BAOC    1:42:19 11   1:58:46  9   1:14:58  7   1:12:10  9
                                        348.1        364.3        464.4        441.1       1617.9
   9 Mark Petersen            BAOC      50:07  4     53:23  3
                                        710.7        810.5                                 1521.2
  10 Fritz Menninger          OK        56:58  6   1:10:45  6
                                        625.2        611.5                                 1236.7
  11 Dan Greene               BAOC    1:04:25  8       dns          dns        53:12  8
                                        552.9                                  598.4       1151.3
  12 Greg Ehrensing           BAOC    1:18:28 10   1:20:17  8
                                        453.9        538.9                                  992.8
  13 Bruce Metz               CAOC                                             43:45  5
                                                                               727.6        727.6
M-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Carlo Giacometti         BAOC      42:20  1     51:53  1                                      
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                 2000.0
   2 Bryan Gaston             BAOC    1:06:46  2       msp
                                        634.0          0.0                                  634.0
M-20       (Red Course)  
   1 Thomas Laraia            MNOC      34:51  2     34:39  2     28:42  2     29:35  2            
                                        946.9        887.9        903.6        975.2       3713.6
   2 Martin Heir              Other     33:00  1     30:46  1     25:56  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    3000.0
   3 Turner Leigh             QOC         dnf        37:32  3     35:28  3     30:12  3
                                          0.0        819.7        731.2        955.3       2506.2
   4 Antoine Finot            BAOC      54:09  3     42:41  4
                                        609.4        720.8                                 1330.2
   5 Chi Chung Liu            Other   1:08:02  4     55:45  5
                                        485.1        551.9                                 1037.0
   6 David Runde              Other                                            28:51  1
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0
M35+       (Red Course)  
   1 Michael O'Kelly          BAOC    1:22:30  1   1:09:39  2                                      
                                       1000.0        720.7                                 1720.7
   2 Michael Wood             QOC                    50:12  1
                                                    1000.0                                 1000.0
M40+       (Red Course)  
   1 Jonathan Campbell        COC       45:24  2     43:59  2     34:16  1     32:49  1            
                                        887.3        875.3       1000.0       1000.0       3762.6
   2 Graham Brew              BAOC      49:19  3     48:30  3     40:32  2     33:08  2
                                        816.8        793.8        845.4        990.4       3446.4
   3 Ethan O'Connor           COC     1:22:51  4   1:00:19  4     48:00  3     41:10  3
                                        486.2        638.3        713.9        797.2       2635.6
   4 Greg Khanlarov           BAOC      40:17  1     38:30  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                 2000.0
M45+       (Red Course)  
   1 Ted Good                 QOC       40:49  2     43:23  3     33:26  1     38:45  3            
                                        875.1        791.0       1000.0        795.7       3461.8
   2 JP Lande                 RMOC      51:58  3     40:38  2     40:11  2     33:08  2
                                        687.3        844.5        832.0        930.6       3294.4
   3 Tom Herrnstein           OK        55:01  4   1:00:14  4     54:00  3     39:38  4
                                        649.2        569.7        619.1        778.0       2616.0
   4 Francois Leonard         BAOC      35:43  1     34:19  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                 2000.0
   5 Theo Verhoeven           BAOC    1:05:14  5   1:05:08  5
                                        547.5        526.9                                 1074.4
   6 Wyatt Riley              DVOA                                             30:50  1
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0
M-Red      (Red Course)  
   1 Andrew Metz              CAOC                                             42:04  1            
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0
F-21+      (Red Course)  
   1 Lori Huberman            BAOC    1:07:34  4     55:10  5     51:12  1                         
                                        599.7        739.0       1000.0                    2338.7
   2 Alison Crocker           CROC      42:45  2     40:46  1
                                        947.8       1000.0                                 1947.8
   3 Tori Borish              BAOC      40:31  1     43:33  2
                                       1000.0        936.1                                 1936.1
   4 Anastasiya Gordeeva      BAOC      48:56  3     46:42  3
                                        828.0        872.9                                 1700.9
   5 Holly Gaston             BAOC    1:11:19  5     52:24  4
                                        568.1        778.0                                 1346.1
   6 Marina Keating           BAOC    1:32:23  6   1:39:41  6
                                        438.6        409.0                                  847.6
M-21+      (Blue Course)  
   1 Eric Bone                COC       38:33  2     41:17  3     34:34  1     32:05  2            
                                        997.0        930.2       1000.0        999.0       3926.2
   2 Riley Culberg            BAOC      40:06  3     40:00  2     37:56  3     32:03  1
                                        958.4        960.0        911.2       1000.0       3829.6
   3 Mark Prior               SDO       45:06  6     46:39  4     39:43  4     32:56  3
                                        852.2        823.2        870.3        973.2       3518.9
   4 Joshua Wiley             BAOC      54:03 14     49:07  7     43:31  5     33:10  4
                                        711.1        781.8        794.3        966.3       3253.5
   5 Videlin Aleksiev         QOC       51:44 11     57:00 12     49:02  8     37:55  6
                                        742.9        673.7        705.0        845.3       2966.9
   6 Will Enger               COC       45:16  7     38:24  1     35:23  2
                                        849.0       1000.0        976.9                    2825.9
   7 Vladimir Gusiatnikov     OCIN                   47:40  6     45:15  6     36:40  5
                                                     805.6        763.9        874.1       2443.6
   8 Siargey Pisarchyk        None      38:26  1     52:39 10
                                       1000.0        729.3                                 1729.3
   9 Mikkel Conradi           CSU       45:23  8     47:28  5
                                        846.9        809.0                                 1655.9
  10 Aleksey Sabunin          SDO       43:15  4     50:25  8
                                        888.6        761.7                                 1650.3
  11 Wayne Staats             BAOC    1:13:33 16   1:56:00 19     51:19  9
                                        522.5        331.0        673.6                    1527.1
  12 Rex Winterbottom         BAOC      51:47 12     51:21  9
                                        742.2        747.8                                 1490.0
  13 Paul Ort                 BAOC      45:31  9   1:01:24 13
                                        844.4        625.4                                 1469.8
  14 Theodore Fong            None      50:51 10     56:53 11       dns
                                        755.8        675.1                                 1430.9
  15 Lubomir Sebo             BAOC      55:46 15   1:03:19 14
                                        689.2        606.5                                 1295.7
  16 Ben Lischner             CROC    1:35:27 18   1:46:50 18   1:30:02 10
                                        402.7        359.4        383.9                    1146.0
  17 Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC                 1:26:44 16                  46:12  7
                                                     442.7                     693.7       1136.4
  18 Joe Maffei               BAOC    1:18:18 17   1:16:47 15
                                        490.8        500.1                                  990.9
  19 Aron Walker              BAOC      44:06  5       dnf
                                        871.5          0.0                                  871.5
  20 Peter Graube             BAOC    1:55:41 19   1:34:05 17
                                        332.2        408.1                                  740.3
  21 Erin Schirm              BAOC      52:16 13       dnf
                                        735.3          0.0                                  735.3
  22 Joseph Burkhead          RMOC                                48:12  7
                                                                  717.2                     717.2
  23 Scott Sampson            SDO     2:35:30 20   2:07:13 20
                                        247.2        301.8                                  549.0


Results by Course

White Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course
Recreational Courses

White Course    (2.0 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)  
                                                         Time
   Pl  Name                    Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Nicole Aleksieva         QOC   F-10      39:07          
Brown Course    (2.9 km, 80 m climb, 25 controls)  
                                                         Time
   Pl  Name                    Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Glen Tryson             EMPO   M65+      28:37          
    2  Dennis Wildfogel        BAOC   M70+      29:28    +0:51
    3  John Harbuck            EWOC   M70+      31:37    +3:00
    4  Geraint Edmunds         EOOC   M70+      32:08    +3:31
    5  Chuck Spalding          BAOC   M70+      33:38    +5:01
    6  Hilary Anderson         GVOC   F65+      34:54    +6:17
    7  Gemma Fa-Kaji           BAOC   F-18      36:08    +7:31
    8  Sheila Cotter           BAOC   F60+      36:29    +7:52
    9  Gary Kraght             BAOC   M-Brn     36:32    +7:55
   10  Sue Kuestner             COC   F55+      37:24    +8:47
   11  Ekaterina Orekhova      BAOC   F-Brn     39:10   +10:33
   12  Clare Durand            LAOC   F55+      40:24   +11:47
   13  Steve Haas              BAOC   M70+      40:57   +12:20
   14  Janet Tryson            EMPO   F65+      41:16   +12:39
   15  Evan Custer             BAOC   M75+      42:39   +14:02
   16  Karin Didisse           CTOC   F55+      44:19   +15:42
   17  Greg Yarkie             EOOC   M70+      46:06   +17:29
   18  Mark Blair              BAOC   M65+      48:11   +19:34
   19  Jane Leggett             QOC   F60+      51:18   +22:41
   20  Sari Jetsonen          Other   F55+      51:22   +22:45
   21  Jill McBee              CROC   F70+      54:33   +25:56
   22  Reta Roe                PTOC   F75+    1:03:12   +34:35
   23  Edwin Gookin             SDO   M85+    1:08:01   +39:24
   24  Gillian Bailey          VICO   F80+    1:15:05   +46:28
   25  Anna Campbell            COC   F-18    1:15:53   +47:16
   26  Donna Gookin             SDO   F80+    1:23:35   +54:58
   27  Nancy Lindeman          BAOC   F75+    1:39:42   +71:05
   28  Barbara Robben          BAOC   F80+    2:51:19  +142:42  OVT
       Stephen Tarry            UNO   M65+      DNF            
       Rick McBee              CROC   M70+      DNF
       Jennifer Kerr            GCO   F70+      DNS            
       Rich Parker             BAOC   M75+      DNS
       Nigel Killeen            ROC   M85+      DNS
       Gary Carpenter          BAOC   M70+      DNS
       David Rogers            CROC   M65+      DNS
       Julie Pohl              CROC   F65+      DNS
       Russell Pilcher         CTOC   M70+      DNS
Green Course    (3.5 km, 105 m climb, 29 controls)  
                                                         Time
    Pl  Name                   Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Siri Christopherson      COC   F-20      27:18          
    2  Bill Cusworth           NAVX   M50+      28:27    +1:09
    3  Juhani Jetsonen        Other   M55+      28:58    +1:40
    4  Takashi Sugiyama        BAOC   M60+      31:50    +4:32
    5  Daniel Šebo             BAOC   M-18      31:52    +4:34
    6  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC   F40+      34:14    +6:56
    7  Victoria Campbell        COC   F40+      34:28    +7:10
    8  Steve Gregg             BAOC   M60+      35:00    +7:42
    9  Ron Birks              GPHXO   M55+      35:08    +7:50
   10  Fyodor Konkov           BAOC   M60+      35:58    +8:40
   11  Deron van Hoff          BAOC   M50+      35:59    +8:41
   12  Bruce Wolfe             BAOC   M60+      40:20   +13:02
   13  Paul Carson          Truckee   M55+      40:34   +13:16
   14  Shannon Cheng            COC   F40+      42:36   +15:18
   15  Sarah Petersen          BAOC   F-20      43:35   +16:17
   16  Bruce Metz              CAOC   M60+      43:45   +16:27
   17  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC   M60+      43:58   +16:40
   18  Christian Whitmyre       COC   M60+      49:58   +22:40
   19  Leigh Bailey            VICO   M50+      51:54   +24:36
   20  Dan Greene              BAOC   M60+      53:12   +25:54
   21  Olga Kraght             BAOC   F50+      55:17   +27:59
   22  Jeff Lanam              BAOC   M60+    1:12:10   +44:52
       Bruce Christopherson     COC   M55+      DNF            
       Diana Aleksieva          QOC   F-20      DNF
       Katie Petersen          BAOC   F-20      DNS            
Red Course      (4.2 km, 140 m climb, 30 controls)  
                                                         Time
   Pl  Name                    Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  David Runde            Other   M-20      28:51          
    2  Thomas Laraia           MNOC   M-20      29:35    +0:44
    3  Turner Leigh             QOC   M-20      30:12    +1:21
    4  Wyatt Riley             DVOA   M45+      30:50    +1:59
    5  Jonathan Campbell        COC   M40+      32:49    +3:58
    6  Graham Brew             BAOC   M40+      33:08    +4:17
    6  JP Lande                RMOC   M45+      33:08    +4:17
    8  Ted Good                 QOC   M45+      38:45    +9:54
    9  Tom Herrnstein            OK   M45+      39:38   +10:47
   10  Ethan O'Connor           COC   M40+      41:10   +12:19
   11  Andrew Metz             CAOC   M-Red     42:04   +13:13
Blue Course     (4.6 km, 140 m climb, 34 controls)  
                                                         Time
   Pl  Name                    Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Riley Culberg           BAOC   M-21+     32:03          
    2  Eric Bone                COC   M-21+     32:05    +0:02
    3  Mark Prior               SDO   M-21+     32:56    +0:53
    4  Joshua Wiley            BAOC   M-21+     33:10    +1:07
    5  Vladimir Gusiatnikov    OCIN   M-21+     36:40    +4:37
    6  Videlin Aleksiev         QOC   M-21+     37:55    +5:52
    7  Eric Rosenzweig         BAOC   M-21+     46:12   +14:09
       Mike Waddington  DontGetLost   M-21+     DNS            


Recreational White Course    (2.0 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                    Club   Class      Time    Behind
    1  Greg Mandler            None   Rec-Wht    24:33          
    2  Peter Campbell           COC   Rec-Wht    39:03   +14:30
Recreational Yellow Course   (2.2 km, 25 m climb, 21 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                    Club   Class      Time    Behind
    1  Greg Mandler            None   Rec-Yel    25:45           (2nd course)  
    2  Daisy Metz              CAOC   Rec-Yel    34:29    +8:44
    3  Sherry Timmerman     Truckee   Rec-Yel    47:41   +21:56
Recreational Orange Course   (2.8 km, 70 m climb, 23 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                    Club   Class      Time    Behind
    1  Greg Mandler            None   Rec-Orn    54:10           (3rd course)  

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)
OVT = Overtime (finished after course time limit)