2018 California Orienteering Week (COW)

California Orienteering Week (COW)

Stage 5: Sierra College Campus

Date: Friday, March 23, 2018
Location: Rocklin, CA
Event Director: - 916.220.0224
Course Setters: Matias Arola (BAOC), Dwight Freund (GCO)
Type: A; Sprint National Event with recreational beginner courses

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

A write-up for this Stage is not yet available, but there is an overall COW write-up here.




Results

California Orienteering Week (COW) – Stage 5

Sierra College, Rocklin, CA
Friday, March 23, 2018

Results by Class   Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=54180).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=414). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)


Results by Class

                                       -Stage 1-    -Stage 2-    -Stage 3-    -Stage 4-    -Stage 5-          
                                        Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Total 
  Pl  Name                    Club     Points       Points       Points       Points       Points       Points
F-10       (White Course)  
   1 Nicole Aleksieva         QOC       33:57  1     31:59  1     33:54  1     39:07  1     20:43  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
F-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 Anna Campbell            COC                    50:24  1                               16:43  2            
                                                    1000.0                                  799.6       1799.6
   2 Annika Mihata            COC                                                           13:22  1
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   3 Anika Soulier            BAOC                 1:18:13  2
                                                     644.4                                               644.4
   4 Bryar Fancher            BAOC                 1:41:25  3
                                                     497.0                                               497.0
   5 Trinity Harvey           BAOC                 1:43:13  4
                                                     488.3                                               488.3
M-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 David Ballestero         None                                                          42:16  1            
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   1 Kyle Navarro             BAOC                 1:09:10  1
                                                    1000.0                                              1000.0
   3 Kyle Holloway            BAOC                 1:14:51  2
                                                     924.1                                               924.1
   4 Christopher Bush         BAOC                 1:19:59  3
                                                     864.8                                               864.8
   5 Manuel Hoyos Velazquez   BAOC                 1:49:34  4
                                                     631.3                                               631.3
F-18       (Brown Course)  
   1 Gemma Fa-Kaji            BAOC      48:27  1   1:01:56  1                  36:08  1                         
                                       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0                    3000.0
   2 Anna Campbell            COC       52:36  2                  40:58  1   1:15:53  2
                                        921.1                    1000.0        476.2                    2397.3
F55+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Sue Kuestner             COC       49:05  1     56:05  2     34:08  1     37:24  1     18:25  3            
                                       1000.0        876.4       1000.0       1000.0        822.6       4699.0
   2 Sari Jetsonen            Other     50:15  2     49:09  1     36:05  2     51:22  4     15:09  1
                                        976.8       1000.0        946.0        728.1       1000.0       4650.9
   3 Karin Didisse            CTOC      56:45  3   1:01:36  3     47:34  4     44:19  3     19:24  4
                                        864.9        797.9        717.6        843.9        780.9       4005.2
   4 Clare Durand             LAOC                                40:55  3     40:24  2       dns
                                                                  834.2        925.7                    1759.9
   5 Barbara Bryant           NEOC                                                          17:22  2
                                                                                            872.4        872.4
F60+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Sheila Cotter            BAOC      51:43  1     57:43  1     42:07  1     36:29  1       dns               
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    4000.0
   2 Janet Petersen           BAOC    1:01:58  2   1:09:28  2                               22:13  1
                                        834.6        830.9                                 1000.0       2665.5
   3 Jane Leggett             QOC     1:34:12  3   1:55:27  3       dnf        51:18  2       dnf
                                        549.0        499.9          0.0        711.2          0.0       1760.1
F65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Janet Tryson             EMPO      55:10  2   1:05:54  2     46:31  1     41:16  2     18:48  3            
                                        765.3        733.4       1000.0        845.7        788.1       4132.5
   2 Leslie Minarik           BAOC    1:08:57  5   1:30:35  4     54:30  3    setter        25:44  5
                                        612.3        533.6        853.5        853.5        575.8       3428.7
   3 Penny DeMoss             BAOC      42:13  1     48:20  1                 vetter
                                       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0                    3000.0
   4 Julie Pohl               CROC    1:53:52  6   1:30:14  3   1:00:01  4       dns        28:44  6
                                        370.8        535.6        775.1                     515.7       2197.2
   5 Ruth Bromer              BOK     1:03:18  3   1:36:16  5     50:56  2
                                        666.9        502.1        913.3                                 2082.3
   6 Hilary Anderson          GVOC                                             34:54  1     14:49  1
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   7 Christin Lundgren        FWOC                                                          16:18  2
                                                                                            909.0        909.0
   8 Ardis Dull               COC                                                           20:34  4
                                                                                            720.4        720.4
   9 Beverly Hartline         DVOA    1:03:36  4
                                        663.8                                                            663.8
F70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Jill McBee               CROC    1:40:09  2   1:55:09  1   1:06:02  2     54:33  1     23:20  2            
                                        970.0       1000.0        855.6       1000.0        830.0       4655.6
   2 Jennifer Kerr            GCO     1:37:09  1   2:07:58  2   1:06:23  3       dns        28:58  4
                                       1000.0        899.8        851.1                     668.6       3419.5
   3 Marsha Jacobs            GCO         dns          dns        56:30  1                  23:24  3
                                                                 1000.0                     827.6       1827.6
   4 Margaret Ellis           GVOC                                                          19:22  1
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
F75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Reta Roe                 PTOC    1:20:40  1   1:41:22  1   1:01:29  1   1:03:12  1     43:22  2            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        956.6       4956.6
   2 Nancy Lindeman           BAOC    2:33:35  2   4:06:01  2   1:34:07  2   1:39:42  2     41:29  1
                                        525.2        412.0        653.3        633.9       1000.0       3224.4
F80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Donna Gookin             SDO     2:04:43  1   2:05:22  1   1:18:39  2   1:23:35  2       dnf               
                                       1000.0       1000.0        850.4        898.3          0.0       3748.7
   2 Gillian Bailey           VICO        dns          dns      1:06:53  1   1:15:05  1     32:10  1
                                                                 1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       3000.0
   3 Barbara Robben           BAOC                                           2:51:19  3
                                                                               438.3                     438.3
F-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Sarah Williams           BAOC        dnf      2:04:11  3   1:03:17  1                                      
                                          0.0        437.3       1000.0                                 1437.3
   2 Ekaterina Orekhova       BAOC                                             39:10  1
                                                                              1000.0                    1000.0
   2 Amalie Ertmann           BAOC                   54:18  1
                                                    1000.0                                              1000.0
   4 Natalie Kim              BAOC                   57:08  2
                                                     950.4                                               950.4
M65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Glen Tryson              EMPO      33:39  1     40:40  1     26:15  1     28:37  1     12:39  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Stephen Tarry            UNO       43:39  2     41:08  2     28:34  2       dnf        13:15  2
                                        770.9        988.7        918.9          0.0        954.7       3633.2
   3 David Rogers             CROC    1:08:19  4   1:13:31  4     42:10  4       dns        18:16  4
                                        492.6        553.2        622.5                     692.5       2360.8
   4 Mark Blair               BAOC     vetter       vetter        46:28  5     48:11  2
                                        593.9        593.9        564.9        593.9                    2346.6
   5 Joseph Huberman          BOK       52:26  3   1:05:03  3     40:18  3
                                        641.8        625.2        651.4                                 1918.4
   6 David Enger              COC                                                           15:00  3
                                                                                            843.3        843.3
   7 Eric Sandbo              COC                                                           21:05  5
                                                                                            600.0        600.0
M70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Dennis Wildfogel         BAOC      37:38  2     40:53  2     26:44  1     29:28  1     14:06  1            
                                        954.4        892.4       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4846.8
   2 Geraint Edmunds          EOOC      35:55  1     36:29  1     33:10  4     32:08  3     14:41  3
                                       1000.0       1000.0        806.0        917.0        960.3       4683.3
   3 Chuck Spalding           BAOC      39:57  3     48:50  5     29:44  2     33:38  4     14:24  2
                                        899.0        747.1        899.1        876.1        979.2       4400.5
   4 John Harbuck             EWOC      41:57  4     46:56  4     35:58  6     31:37  2     17:15  4
                                        856.2        777.3        743.3        932.0        817.4       4126.2
   5 Greg Yarkie              EOOC      46:43  6     42:12  3     35:16  5     46:06  6     22:06  6
                                        768.8        864.5        758.0        639.2        638.0       3668.5
   6 Rick McBee               CROC      54:21  7     59:36  6   1:07:44  7       dnf        23:05  7
                                        660.8        612.1        394.7          0.0        610.8       2278.4
   7 Gary Carpenter           BAOC      44:10  5                 vetter          dns        27:09  8
                                        813.2                     813.2                     519.3       2145.7
   8 George Minarik           BAOC    1:04:56  9       dns          dns       setter        19:02  5
                                        553.1                                  740.8        740.8       2034.7
   9 Steve Haas               BAOC        dns          dns        30:52  3     40:57  5       dns
                                                                  866.1        719.6                    1585.7
  10 Nicholas Corsano         BAOC    1:02:44  8
                                        572.5                                                            572.5
M75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Evan Custer              BAOC      53:55  1   1:05:53  1     46:09  1     42:39  1     21:01  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Rich Parker              BAOC      54:33  2       dns          dns          dns          dns
                                        988.4                                                            988.4
M80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Leigh Bailey             VICO      53:18  1   1:18:18  1                                                   
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                              2000.0
M85+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Edwin Gookin             SDO     1:51:33  1   1:52:38  1   1:24:26  2   1:08:01  1     31:00  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0        761.7       1000.0       1000.0       4761.7
   2 Nigel Killeen            ROC                               1:04:19  1       dns
                                                                 1000.0                                 1000.0
M-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Gary Kraght              BAOC      50:26  1       dns        35:42  1     36:32  1     16:25  1            
                                       1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   2 Russell Green            BAOC    1:00:04  2   1:09:34  1
                                        839.6       1000.0                                              1839.6
   3 Scott Aster              BAOC    1:09:17  3
                                        727.9                                                            727.9
F-20       (Green Course)  
   1 Siri Christopherson      COC         dns        40:20  1     27:47  2     27:18  1     12:20  2            
                                                    1000.0        951.4       1000.0        978.4       3929.8
   2 Julia Doubson            BAOC                   41:26  2     26:26  1                  12:04  1
                                                     973.5       1000.0                    1000.0       2973.5
   3 Diana Aleksieva          QOC       45:17  2   1:12:43  4     39:14  3       dnf        17:06  7
                                        973.9        554.7        673.7          0.0        705.7       2908.0
   4 Katie Petersen           BAOC      44:06  1     52:58  3       dns          dns          dns
                                       1000.0        761.5                                              1761.5
   5 Tyra Christopherson      COC                                                           12:58  3
                                                                                            930.6        930.6
   6 Brigitte Bordelon        USMAOC                                                        13:18  4
                                                                                            907.3        907.3
   7 Caroline Sandbo          COC                                                           14:26  5
                                                                                            836.0        836.0
   8 Sarah Petersen           BAOC                                                          16:10  6
                                                                                            746.4        746.4
   9 Sarah Petersen           BAOC                                             43:35  2
                                                                               626.4                     626.4
  10 Oriana Riley             DVOA                                                          22:21  8
                                                                                            539.9        539.9
F35+       (Green Course)  
   1 Sharon Crawford          RMOC      50:31  1     56:03  1     47:10  1                                      
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                 3000.0
F40+       (Green Course)  
   1 Victoria Campbell        COC       42:34  2     51:10  2     35:04  1     34:28  2     14:15  1            
                                        931.5        963.8       1000.0        993.2       1000.0       4888.5
   2 Marie-Josée Parayre      BAOC      39:39  1     49:19  1     40:39  2     34:14  1     14:37  2
                                       1000.0       1000.0        862.6       1000.0        974.9       4837.5
   3 Shannon Cheng            COC       59:12  3   1:00:58  3     45:47  3     42:36  3
                                        669.8        808.9        765.9        803.6                    3048.2
F50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Hilary Anderson          GVOC      57:32  1     59:47  1     48:33  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                 3000.0
   2 Irena Stefanova          BAOC    1:18:46  2   1:26:08  2
                                        730.4        694.1                                              1424.5
   3 Dorthe Munktved          Other                                                         20:43  1
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   3 Olga Kraght              BAOC        dnf          dnf          dnf        55:17  1       dnf
                                          0.0          0.0          0.0       1000.0          0.0       1000.0
   5 Brenda Blacklock         ICO                                                           24:17  2
                                                                                            853.1        853.1
F-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Siqing Yi                BAOC    1:06:44  1                                                                
                                       1000.0                                                           1000.0
M-18       (Green Course)  
   1 Daniel Šebo              BAOC      37:37  1     41:33  1     29:43  1     31:52  1                         
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    4000.0
   2 David Williams           BAOC      52:32  2   1:04:41  4
                                        716.1        642.4                                              1358.5
   3 Chris Paluch             BAOC                   57:50  2
                                                     718.4                                               718.4
   4 Chris Berggren           BAOC                 1:00:24  3
                                                     687.9                                               687.9
   5 Jared Deselms            BAOC                 1:14:23  5
                                                     558.6                                               558.6
   6 Kyle Ketten              BAOC                 1:26:27  6
                                                     480.6                                               480.6
   7 Jarrod Meyer             BAOC                 1:40:19  7
                                                     414.2                                               414.2
   8 Darian Montalvo          BAOC                 1:52:55  8
                                                     368.0                                               368.0
M50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Bill Cusworth            NAVX      29:20  1     35:22  1     26:40  1     28:27  1                         
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    4000.0
   2 Deron van Hoff           BAOC      35:41  3     49:40  3     32:47  2     35:59  2
                                        822.0        712.1        813.4        790.6                    3138.1
   3 Leigh Bailey             VICO                                59:14  5     51:54  3     23:32  2
                                                                  450.2        548.2        677.8       1676.2
   4 Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC                                42:23  4                  15:57  1
                                                                  629.2                    1000.0       1629.2
   5 Stephen Harrison         BAOC      35:03  2     45:56  2
                                        836.9        770.0                                              1606.9
   6 Peter Golde              COC       40:53  4     53:27  4
                                        717.5        661.7                                              1379.2
   7 Galen Moore              RMOC        dnf          dnf        33:57  3
                                          0.0          0.0        785.5                                  785.5
   8 Scott Drumm              CROC    1:14:25  5   1:36:47  6
                                        394.2        365.4                                               759.6
   9 Daniel Ingram            BAOC                 1:25:40  5
                                                     412.8                                               412.8
M55+       (Green Course)  
   1 Juhani Jetsonen          Other     33:58  3     37:34  1     27:30  1     28:58  1     13:36  1            
                                        884.7       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4884.7
   2 Ron Birks                GPHXO     46:53  4     51:02  4     37:28  2     35:08  2
                                        641.0        736.1        734.0        824.5                    2935.6
   3 Tapio Karras             BAOC      32:15  2     39:06  2                               16:11  4
                                        931.8        960.8                                  840.4       2733.0
   4 Paul Carson              Truckee     dns          dns        45:58  4     40:34  3     16:37  5
                                                                  598.3        714.1        818.5       2130.9
   5 Mats Jansson             NAVX      30:03  1     39:42  3
                                       1000.0        946.3                                              1946.3
   6 Michael Cooper           NEOC    1:00:45  5     58:40  5     45:40  3
                                        494.7        640.3        602.2                                 1737.2
   7 Bruce Christopherson     COC                                                dnf        15:28  2
                                                                                 0.0        879.3        879.3
   8 Ken Vomaske              BAOC                                                          15:47  3
                                                                                            861.7        861.7
   9 Bruce Garbaccio          LAOC    1:26:48  6   1:31:35  6
                                        346.2        410.2                                               756.4
  10 Troy Kaji                BAOC    1:48:46  7   2:14:45  7
                                        276.3        278.8                                               555.1
M60+       (Green Course)  
   1 Takashi Sugiyama         BAOC      35:37  1     43:16  1     34:49  1     31:50  1     15:33  1            
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Fyodor Konkov            BAOC      47:14  2     53:01  2     39:35  2     35:58  3     22:59  4
                                        754.1        816.1        879.6        885.1        676.6       4011.5
   3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair         BAOC      49:30  3   1:06:27  4     45:54  4     43:58  6     19:22  2
                                        719.5        651.1        758.5        724.0        802.9       3656.0
   4 Christian Whitmyre       COC     1:10:40  9   1:14:37  7     54:55  6     49:58  7
                                        504.0        579.9        634.0        637.1                    2355.0
   5 Bruce Wolfe              BAOC      55:06  5                  43:25  3     40:20  4
                                        646.4                     801.9        789.3                    2237.6
   6 Jeff Lanam               BAOC    1:42:19 11   1:58:46  9   1:14:58  7   1:12:10  9     32:36  5
                                        348.1        364.3        464.4        441.1        477.0       2094.9
   7 Peter Goodwin            UNO       59:44  7   1:09:51  5     52:53  5
                                        596.3        619.4        658.4                                 1874.1
   8 Steve Gregg              BAOC                               setter        35:00  2
                                                                  909.5        909.5                    1819.0
   9 Mark Petersen            BAOC      50:07  4     53:23  3
                                        710.7        810.5                                              1521.2
  10 Fritz Menninger          OK        56:58  6   1:10:45  6
                                        625.2        611.5                                              1236.7
  11 Dan Greene               BAOC    1:04:25  8       dns          dns        53:12  8       dns
                                        552.9                                  598.4                    1151.3
  12 Greg Ehrensing           BAOC    1:18:28 10   1:20:17  8
                                        453.9        538.9                                               992.8
  13 Matthias Kohler          BAOC                                                          19:48  3
                                                                                            785.4        785.4
  14 Bruce Metz               CAOC                                             43:45  5
                                                                               727.6                     727.6
M-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Carlo Giacometti         BAOC      42:20  1     51:53  1                                                   
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                              2000.0
   2 Bryan Gaston             BAOC    1:06:46  2       msp                                  21:15  3
                                        634.0          0.0                                  683.9       1317.9
   3 John Runde               Other                                                         14:32  1
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   4 Steve Duke               GCO                                                           20:31  2
                                                                                            708.4        708.4
M-20       (Red Course)  
   1 Thomas Laraia            MNOC      34:51  2     34:39  2     28:42  2     29:35  2     13:30  5            
                                        946.9        887.9        903.6        975.2        924.7       4638.3
   2 Turner Leigh             QOC         dnf        37:32  3     35:28  3     30:12  3     14:17  6
                                          0.0        819.7        731.2        955.3        874.0       3380.2
   3 Martin Heir              Other     33:00  1     30:46  1     25:56  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                 3000.0
   4 David Runde              Other                                            28:51  1     12:54  2
                                                                              1000.0        967.7       1967.7
   5 Antoine Finot            BAOC      54:09  3     42:41  4
                                        609.4        720.8                                              1330.2
   6 Chi Chung Liu            Other   1:08:02  4     55:45  5                                 dns
                                        485.1        551.9                                              1037.0
   7 Aidan Minto              ICO                                                           12:29  1
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   8 Anthony Riley            DVOA                                                          13:11  3
                                                                                            946.9        946.9
   9 Theis Munktved           Other                                                         13:28  4
                                                                                            927.0        927.0
  10 Kai Mihata               COC                                                           14:18  7
                                                                                            873.0        873.0
  11 Peter Zakrevski          HVO                                                           14:29  8
                                                                                            861.9        861.9
  12 Keegan Harkavy           NEOC                                                          15:07  9
                                                                                            825.8        825.8
  13 Vilppu Viinikainen       NEOC                                                          15:13 10
                                                                                            820.4        820.4
M35+       (Red Course)  
   1 Michael O'Kelly          BAOC    1:22:30  1   1:09:39  2                                                   
                                       1000.0        720.7                                              1720.7
   2 Michael Wood             QOC                    50:12  1
                                                    1000.0                                              1000.0
M40+       (Red Course)  
   1 Jonathan Campbell        COC       45:24  2     43:59  2     34:16  1     32:49  1     15:03  1            
                                        887.3        875.3       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4762.6
   2 Graham Brew              BAOC      49:19  3     48:30  3     40:32  2     33:08  2
                                        816.8        793.8        845.4        990.4                    3446.4
   3 Ethan O'Connor           COC     1:22:51  4   1:00:19  4     48:00  3     41:10  3
                                        486.2        638.3        713.9        797.2                    2635.6
   4 Greg Khanlarov           BAOC      40:17  1     38:30  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                              2000.0
M45+       (Red Course)  
   1 JP Lande                 RMOC      51:58  3     40:38  2     40:11  2     33:08  2     16:15  3            
                                        687.3        844.5        832.0        930.6        825.6       4120.0
   2 Ted Good                 QOC       40:49  2     43:23  3     33:26  1     38:45  3     20:54  8
                                        875.1        791.0       1000.0        795.7        641.9       4103.7
   3 Tom Herrnstein           OK        55:01  4   1:00:14  4     54:00  3     39:38  4     18:36  6
                                        649.2        569.7        619.1        778.0        721.3       3337.3
   4 Wyatt Riley              DVOA                                             30:50  1     13:25  1
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   4 François Léonard         BAOC      35:43  1     34:19  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                              2000.0
   6 Theo Verhoeven           BAOC    1:05:14  5   1:05:08  5
                                        547.5        526.9                                              1074.4
   7 Lars Munktved            Other                                                         15:37  2
                                                                                            859.1        859.1
   8 Robert Minto             ICO                                                           16:26  4
                                                                                            816.4        816.4
   9 Igor Guskov              SMOC                                                          17:15  5
                                                                                            777.8        777.8
  10 Kevin Mihata             COC                                                           20:44  7
                                                                                            647.1        647.1
  11 Alexander Myachin        CROC                                                            dnf
                                                                                              0.0          0.0
M-Red      (Red Course)  
   1 Andrew Metz              CAOC                                             42:04  1                         
                                                                              1000.0                    1000.0
   1 Carlo Giacometti         BAOC                                                          18:06  1
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
F-21+      (Red Course)  
   1 Tori Borish              BAOC      40:31  1     43:33  2                               14:09  1            
                                       1000.0        936.1                                 1000.0       2936.1
   2 Anastasiya Gordeeva      BAOC      48:56  3     46:42  3                               15:35  2
                                        828.0        872.9                                  908.0       2608.9
   3 Lori Huberman            BAOC    1:07:34  4     55:10  5     51:12  1
                                        599.7        739.0       1000.0                                 2338.7
   4 Holly Gaston             BAOC    1:11:19  5     52:24  4                               19:20  6
                                        568.1        778.0                                  731.9       2078.0
   5 Alison Crocker           CROC      42:45  2     40:46  1
                                        947.8       1000.0                                              1947.8
   6 Isabel Bryant            NEOC                                                          16:16  3
                                                                                            869.9        869.9
   7 Marina Keating           BAOC    1:32:23  6   1:39:41  6
                                        438.6        409.0                                               847.6
   8 Carol Walker             Truckee                                                       17:50  4
                                                                                            793.5        793.5
   9 Angelica Riley           DVOA                                                          19:19  5
                                                                                            732.5        732.5
M-21+      (Blue Course)  
   1 Eric Bone                COC       38:33  2     41:17  3     34:34  1     32:05  2     15:51  3            
                                        997.0        930.2       1000.0        999.0        918.0       4844.2
   2 Riley Culberg            BAOC      40:06  3     40:00  2     37:56  3     32:03  1     16:06  4
                                        958.4        960.0        911.2       1000.0        903.7       4733.3
   3 Will Enger               COC       45:16  7     38:24  1     35:23  2                  14:33  1
                                        849.0       1000.0        976.9                    1000.0       3825.9
   4 Videlin Aleksiev         QOC       51:44 11     57:00 12     49:02  8     37:55  6     19:13  6
                                        742.9        673.7        705.0        845.3        757.2       3724.1
   5 Mark Prior               SDO       45:06  6     46:39  4     39:43  4     32:56  3
                                        852.2        823.2        870.3        973.2                    3518.9
   6 Joshua Wiley             BAOC      54:03 14     49:07  7     43:31  5     33:10  4       dns
                                        711.1        781.8        794.3        966.3                    3253.5
   7 Aleksey Sabunin          SDO       43:15  4     50:25  8                               16:09  5
                                        888.6        761.7                                  900.9       2551.2
   8 Vladimir Gusiatnikov     OCIN                   47:40  6     45:15  6     36:40  5       dns
                                                     805.6        763.9        874.1                    2443.6
   9 Siargey Pisarchyk        None      38:26  1     52:39 10
                                       1000.0        729.3                                              1729.3
  10 Mikkel Conradi           CSU       45:23  8     47:28  5
                                        846.9        809.0                                              1655.9
  11 Wayne Staats             BAOC    1:13:33 16   1:56:00 19     51:19  9
                                        522.5        331.0        673.6                                 1527.1
  12 Rex Winterbottom         BAOC      51:47 12     51:21  9
                                        742.2        747.8                                              1490.0
  13 Paul Ort                 BAOC      45:31  9   1:01:24 13
                                        844.4        625.4                                              1469.8
  14 Theodore Fong            None      50:51 10     56:53 11       dns
                                        755.8        675.1                                              1430.9
  15 Lubomir Šebo             BAOC      55:46 15   1:03:19 14
                                        689.2        606.5                                              1295.7
  16 Ben Lischner             CROC    1:35:27 18   1:46:50 18   1:30:02 10
                                        402.7        359.4        383.9                                 1146.0
  17 Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC                 1:26:44 16                  46:12  7
                                                     442.7                     693.7                    1136.4
  18 Joe Maffei               BAOC    1:18:18 17   1:16:47 15
                                        490.8        500.1                                               990.9
  19 Kevin Culberg            BAOC        dns          dns          dns                     15:48  2
                                                                                            920.9        920.9
  20 Aron Walker              BAOC      44:06  5       dnf
                                        871.5          0.0                                               871.5
  21 Peter Graube             BAOC    1:55:41 19   1:34:05 17
                                        332.2        408.1                                               740.3
  22 Erin Schirm              BAOC      52:16 13       dnf
                                        735.3          0.0                                               735.3
  23 Joseph Burkhead          RMOC                                48:12  7
                                                                  717.2                                  717.2
  24 Scott Sampson            SDO     2:35:30 20   2:07:13 20
                                        247.2        301.8                                               549.0


Results by Course

White/Yellow Course   Orange Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course
Recreational Course

White/Yellow Course  (1.5 km, 5 m climb, 14 controls)  
                                                       Time
   Pl  Name                  Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Nicole Aleksieva       QOC   F-10      20:43          
Orange Course   (1.7 km, 5 m climb, 12 controls)  
                                                       Time
   Pl  Name                  Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Annika Mihata          COC   F-16      13:22          
    2  Anna Campbell          COC   F-16      16:43    +3:21
    3  David Ballestero      None   M-16      42:16   +28:54
Brown Course    (1.9 km, 10 m climb, 13 controls)  
                                                       Time
   Pl  Name                  Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Glen Tryson           EMPO   M65+      12:39          
    2  Stephen Tarry          UNO   M65+      13:15    +0:36
    3  Dennis Wildfogel      BAOC   M70+      14:06    +1:27
    4  Chuck Spalding        BAOC   M70+      14:24    +1:45
    5  Geraint Edmunds       EOOC   M70+      14:41    +2:02
    6  Hilary Anderson       GVOC   F65+      14:49    +2:10
    7  David Enger            COC   M65+      15:00    +2:21
    8  Sari Jetsonen        Other   F55+      15:09    +2:30
    9  Christin Lundgren     FWOC   F65+      16:18    +3:39
   10  Gary Kraght           BAOC   M-Brn     16:25    +3:46
   11  John Harbuck          EWOC   M70+      17:15    +4:36
   12  Barbara Bryant        NEOC   F55+      17:22    +4:43
   13  David Rogers          CROC   M65+      18:16    +5:37
   14  Sue Kuestner           COC   F55+      18:25    +5:46
   15  Janet Tryson          EMPO   F65+      18:48    +6:09
   16  George Minarik        BAOC   M70+      19:02    +6:23
   17  Margaret Ellis        GVOC   F70+      19:22    +6:43
   18  Karin Didisse         CTOC   F55+      19:24    +6:45
   19  Ardis Dull             COC   F65+      20:34    +7:55
   20  Evan Custer           BAOC   M75+      21:01    +8:22
   21  Eric Sandbo            COC   M65+      21:05    +8:26
   22  Greg Yarkie           EOOC   M70+      22:06    +9:27
   23  Janet Petersen        BAOC   F60+      22:13    +9:34
   24  Rick McBee            CROC   M70+      23:05   +10:26
   25  Jill McBee            CROC   F70+      23:20   +10:41
   26  Marsha Jacobs          GCO   F70+      23:24   +10:45
   27  Leslie Minarik        BAOC   F65+      25:44   +13:05
   28  Gary Carpenter        BAOC   M70+      27:09   +14:30
   29  Julie Pohl            CROC   F65+      28:44   +16:05
   30  Jennifer Kerr          GCO   F70+      28:58   +16:19
   31  Edwin Gookin           SDO   M85+      31:00   +18:21
   32  Gillian Bailey        VICO   F80+      32:10   +19:31
   33  Nancy Lindeman        BAOC   F75+      41:29   +28:50
   34  Reta Roe              PTOC   F75+      43:22   +30:43
       Jane Leggett           QOC   F60+      DNF             
       Donna Gookin           SDO   F80+      DNF
       Steve Haas            BAOC   M70+      DNS             
       Sheila Cotter         BAOC   F60+      DNS
       Clare Durand          LAOC   F55+      DNS
       Rich Parker           BAOC   M75+      DNS
       Russell Pilcher       CTOC   M70+      DNS
       Jim Thompson         GPHXO   M65+      DNS
       Guy Olsen              HVO   M-Brn     DNS
Green Course    (2.4 km, 10 m climb, 16 controls)  
                                                       Time
   Pl  Name                  Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Julia Doubson         BAOC   F-20      12:04          
    2  Siri Christopherson    COC   F-20      12:20    +0:16
    3  Tyra Christopherson    COC   F-20      12:58    +0:54
    4  Brigitte Bordelon   USMAOC   F-20      13:18    +1:14
    5  Juhani Jetsonen      Other   M55+      13:36    +1:32
    6  Victoria Campbell      COC   F40+      14:15    +2:11
    7  Caroline Sandbo        COC   F-20      14:26    +2:22
    8  John Runde           Other   M-Grn     14:32    +2:28
    9  Marie-Josée Parayre   BAOC   F40+      14:37    +2:33
   10  Bruce Christopherson   COC   M55+      15:28    +3:24
   11  Takashi Sugiyama      BAOC   M60+      15:33    +3:29
   12  Ken Vomaske           BAOC   M55+      15:47    +3:43
   13  Eric Rosenzweig       BAOC   M50+      15:57    +3:53
   14  Sarah Petersen        BAOC   F-20      16:10    +4:06
   15  Tapio Karras          BAOC   M55+      16:11    +4:07
   16  Paul Carson        Truckee   M55+      16:37    +4:33
   17  Diana Aleksieva        QOC   F-20      17:06    +5:02
   18  Gavin Wyatt-Mair      BAOC   M60+      19:22    +7:18
   19  Matthias Kohler       BAOC   M60+      19:48    +7:44
   20  Steve Duke             GCO   M-Grn     20:31    +8:27
   21  Dorthe Munktved      Other   F50+      20:43    +8:39
   22  Bryan Gaston          BAOC   M-Grn     21:15    +9:11
   23  Oriana Riley          DVOA   F-20      22:21   +10:17
   24  Fyodor Konkov         BAOC   M60+      22:59   +10:55
   25  Leigh Bailey          VICO   M50+      23:32   +11:28
   26  Brenda Blacklock       ICO   F50+      24:17   +12:13
   27  Jeff Lanam            BAOC   M60+      32:36   +20:32
       Olga Kraght           BAOC   F50+      DNF             
       Katie Petersen        BAOC   F-20      DNS             
       Allison Brown          QOC   F35+      DNS
       Dan Greene            BAOC   M60+      DNS
Red Course      (2.7 km, 10 m climb, 17 controls)  
                                                       Time
   Pl  Name                  Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Aidan Minto            ICO   M-20      12:29          
    2  David Runde          Other   M-20      12:54    +0:25
    3  Anthony Riley         DVOA   M-20      13:11    +0:42
    4  Wyatt Riley           DVOA   M45+      13:25    +0:56
    5  Theis Munktved       Other   M-20      13:28    +0:59
    6  Thomas Laraia         MNOC   M-20      13:30    +1:01
    7  Tori Borish           BAOC   F-21      14:09    +1:40
    8  Turner Leigh           QOC   M-20      14:17    +1:48
    9  Kai Mihata             COC   M-20      14:18    +1:49
   10  Peter Zakrevski        HVO   M-20      14:29    +2:00
   11  Jonathan Campbell      COC   M40+      15:03    +2:34
   12  Keegan Harkavy        NEOC   M-20      15:07    +2:38
   13  Vilppu Viinikainen    NEOC   M-20      15:13    +2:44
   14  Anastasiya Gordeeva   BAOC   F-21      15:35    +3:06
   15  Lars Munktved        Other   M45+      15:37    +3:08
   16  JP Lande              RMOC   M45+      16:15    +3:46
   17  Isabel Bryant         NEOC   F-21+     16:16    +3:47
   18  Robert Minto           ICO   M45+      16:26    +3:57
   19  Igor Guskov           SMOC   M45+      17:15    +4:46
   20  Carol Walker       Truckee   F-21+     17:50    +5:21
   21  Carlo Giacometti      BAOC   MRe+d     18:06    +5:37
   22  Tom Herrnstein          OK   M45+      18:36    +6:07
   23  Angelica Riley        DVOA   F-21+     19:19    +6:50
   24  Holly Gaston          BAOC   F-21+     19:20    +6:51
   25  Kevin Mihata           COC   M45+      20:44    +8:15
   26  Ted Good               QOC   M45+      20:54    +8:25
       Alexander Myachin     CROC   M45+      DNF             
       Chi Chung Liu        Other   M-20      DNS             
Blue Course     (3.1 km, 15 m climb, 21 controls)  
                                                       Time
   Pl  Name                  Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Will Enger             COC   M-21+     14:33          
    2  Kevin Culberg         BAOC   M-21+     15:48    +1:15
    3  Eric Bone              COC   M-21+     15:51    +1:18
    4  Riley Culberg         BAOC   M-21+     16:06    +1:33
    5  Aleksey Sabunin        SDO   M-21+     16:09    +1:36
    6  Videlin Aleksiev       QOC   M-21+     19:13    +4:40
       Joshua Wiley          BAOC   M-21+     DNS             
       Vladimir Gusiatnikov  OCIN   M-21+     DNS


Recreational White/Yellow Course (1.5 km, 5 m climb, 14 controls)  
                                                       Time  
   Pl  Name                  Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Elizabeth Cymanski    None   Rec-WY    12:45          
    2  Zach Serafini         None   Rec-WY    14:29    +1:44
    3  Greg Mandler          None   Rec-WY    20:06    +7:21
    4  Team BS Speed Unit     GCO   Rec-WY    20:13    +7:28
    5  Team Erratic          None   Rec-WY    23:11   +10:26
    6  Peter Campbell         COC   Rec-WY    36:56   +24:11

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)