Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

O in the Oaks 2011

2011 U.S. Interscholastic Championships

2011 U.S. Intercollegiate Championships

Casa de Fruta Orchard Resort & Pacheco State Park

Date: Apr. 15 - 17, 2011
Location: Near Hollister, Ca
Event Directors: - 925.934.6567, - 925.872.3935
Course Setters: Tapio Karras, Toby Ferguson, Derek Maclean, Dan Greene, Pierre Delforge
Type: A; 3-day A-meet for all (competitive & recreational) orienteers, featuring the 2011 United States Interscholastic & Intercollegiate Orienteering Championships

Table of Contents

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available


There is a post-meet discussion on Attackpoint here (http://www.attackpoint.org/discussionthread.jsp/message_533397).


Photos

During the Pacheco Long-course competition, I hiked through the courses to make sure the controls were still okay. This was also an opportunity to take a few pictures of the competitors and the courses. Take a look here (http://share.shutterfly.com/action/welcome?sid=2AZuG7Fi5ctXFQ).

Tapio Karras, Course Setter


The pictures I took at the Pacheco A-meet are available through the links below. Feel free to forward to friends and families.

(COC)


Lost and Found

Somebody "misplaced" their cell phone at the registration area sometime on Saturday. It's an old Motorola unit. If you found it, please contact one of the Event Directors (email links are at the top of the page).


Thanks to Volunteers

I want to give everyone who helped with the meet a huge thank you!

There are so many, both on the sign-up spreadsheet and those that pitched in when needed, that I can't begin to list everybody.

I can mention a couple of unexpected gifts:

This was a huge effort, and we could not have done it without each and every one of you!

We did a lot of things that we haven't done before, which is always hard, among which are:

As usual, this club has set a new standard for the quality of meets in this country.

Thank you all from the bottom of my heart!

Jay Hann, Event Co-Director


Penny and I wish to thank the volunteers who picked up controls over the weekend at the Pacheco A-Meet. We recognize that after a hard run on their course, to then go out again to pick up is volunteerism above and beyond!!!

Some of the individuals listed picked up both days, and some just one day, but any control pickup was appreciated.

Jim Fish, Vicki Woolworth, Jennifer Kerr (GCO), Joe Maffei, Marina Keating, Luc Poppe, Theo Verhoeven, Cedric LasFargues, Steve Gregg, Greg Ehrensing, Matthias Kohler, Chris Whitmyre (COC), Frank Markowitz, Alex Finch, and Penny DeMoss.

The model event controls were picked up by Trinka Gillis.

Thanks to all.

Harold DeMoss, Control Pick-Up Coordinator


I want to thank everyone who worked to produce the results for last weekend. Rosemary Johnson, Evan Custer, Trinka Gillis, Peter Graube, Angela Hunter, and I staffed the computers. Werner Haag handled the Interscholastic Team computations. Jim Fish and others set up the tents. Whoever was handy, hung results. Steve Beuerman provided the registration data. Did I miss anyone? Thanks!

Jeff Lanam, E-Punch Coordinator


There are many people to thank for volunteering at the Pacheco A-meet. Following are the names on the O in the Oaks 2011 Volunteers spreadsheet (https://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AkYuwMAxP4YGdFEtU2E4NDhMUkpYU3l6Zi1YeUowNlE&authkey=CPvTiRI&hl=en#gid=0):

Alex Finch, Allen Hubsch (LAOC), Angela Hunter, Bob Cooley, Brad Wetmore, Bruce Wolfe, Cedric Lasfargues, Charlie Bleau (GAOC), Chris Whitmyre (COC), Chuck Spalding, Dan Greene, Dennis Wildfogel, Derek Maclean, Devine family (COC), Donna Gookin (SDO), Edwin Gookin (SDO), Ev & Jean Beuerman, Evan Custer, Francis Hogle, Frank Markowitz, Gary & Olga Kraght, Gavin Wyatt-Mair, George Minarik, Glen Cafferty (CROC), Greg Ehrensing, Greg Lennon (QOC), Guy Olsen (HVO), Harold DeMoss, Janet Petersen, Jay Hann, Jeff Grove (COC), Jeff Lanam, Jennifer Kerr (GCO), Jim Fish, Joan Roos, Joe Maffei, Johanna Merriss, John Chu (COC), Jonas Kjäll, Julia Konkov, Kelly Wells, Leslie Minarik, Linda Hann, Lubo Sebo, Luc Poppe, M & D Spencer (COC), Malcolm Wyatt-Mair, Marina Keating, Mark Blair, Mark Petersen, Marsha Jacobs, Matej Sebo, Matthias Kohler, Michael Schuh (COC), Mikkel Conradi, Nancy Lindeman, Nick Corsano, Patrick Nuss (COC), Penny DeMoss, Peter Graube, Pierre Delforge, R Staudt (COC), Rex Winterbottom, Rich Parker (SDO), Rosemary Johnson, Scott Aster, Sofia Scarborough, Stephanie Maclean, Steve Beuerman, Steve Gregg, Steve Haas, Sue Kuestner (COC), Susan Kim, Tapio Karras, Theo Verhoeven, Toby Ferguson, Trinka Gillis, Tyler Chu (COC), Vicki Woolworth, Vladimir Gusiatnikov (OCIN), Wayne Caplinger, Werner Hagg, Wes Erck

There are undoubtedly names left off this list who fully deserve credit for helping out at the meet.

Thank you all for making the meet a tremendous success with record attendance for a BAOC sponsored meet. We are particularly grateful to the people from other clubs who helped at the event.

, BAOC Volunteer Coordinator



Results

O In the Oaks 2011 A-meet

U.S. Interscholastic Championships
U.S. Intercollegiate Championships

Near Hollister, CA
Friday–Sunday, April 15–17, 2011


Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (by course) for Friday Sprint (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16673), Saturday Middle (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16692), and Sunday Long (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16693).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; Friday Sprint (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=257), Saturday Middle (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=258), Sunday Long (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=259)).


Interscholastic Championships
Intercollegiate Championships
Western Region IS Championships
JROTC Championships
Air Force JROTC Championships – no competitors this year

Sprint Event
Middle-Distance Event
Long-Distance Event


Sprint Event

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16673) (by course).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; Sprint Event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=257)).


Results by Class

  Pl  Name                   YB   Club     Time

F-10        (White Course - 1.6 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Hedda Sofie Irgens     02            19:26
   2  Kristen Weber          01   GCO      22:18
   3  Yula Stehling          01   COC      31:01


M-10        (White Course - 1.6 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Gian-Anddrin Coolen    01            15:59
   2  Andrew Kim             02   BAOC     39:42

      Leander Coolen         03             DNF


F-12        (White Course - 1.6 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Nora Marie Irgens      99            13:42
   2  Sarah Petersen         99   BAOC     16:11
   3  Katie Petersen         99   BAOC     16:22


M-12        (White Course - 1.6 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Samuel Morris          99   BAOC     15:33

      Gavin Smith            99   BAOC      DNF


Grp-White   (White Course - 1.6 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Kevin Rogers           04   COC      21:07


F-14        (Yellow Course - 1.9 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Julia Doubson          00   BAOC     11:50
   2  Natalie Kim            99   BAOC     12:50
   3  Katharina Staudt       98   COC      16:23
   4  Yola Stehling          99   COC      16:45
   5  Masha Konkov           98   BAOC     17:23
   6  Claire Perry           97   COC      17:29
   7  Lauren Foley           97   NTOA     24:04
   8  Catherine Szabo        97   COC      25:40
   9  Caroline Rouse         98   COC      58:32


F-Yellow    (Yellow Course - 1.9 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Anna Hermannova        92            12:11
   2  Kendall Parsons        95   HOC      16:20

      Jennifer Perry         95   COC       DNF


M-14        (Yellow Course - 1.9 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Andrew Seckinger       97   COC      13:32
   2  Sim Brand              98   QOC      14:55
   3  Nikhil Pailoor         97   COC      15:11
   4  Logan Warriner         99   COC      16:05
   5  Colin Beverage         97   QOC      16:11

      Daniel Kim             97   BAOC      DNF


M-Yellow    (Yellow Course - 1.9 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Ondrej Cernin          96   COC      11:29
   2  Matthew Sprengel       95   LAOC     12:08
   3  Harrison Devine        96   COC      13:12
   4  Tyler Chu              96   COC      13:49
   5  Charles Young          97   LAOC     13:52
   6  Brandon Serrano                      14:25
   7  William Hawk           96   NTOA     14:37
   8  Satish Yadlapalli      96   NTOA     15:42
   9  Drew Feucht            99   COC      18:47
  10  Samuel Holbert         96   HOC      20:55
  11  Jeremy Viele           96   LAOC     24:12

      Erik Nygaard           96   COC       DNF
      Cody Kickertz          95   HOC       DNF
      Rene Reyes             95   NTOA      DNS


Grp-Yellow  (Yellow Course - 1.9 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Bryce Taylor           95   HOC      17:07

      Jackie Cruz            95   HOC       DNF


F-16        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Heather Campbell       95   DVOA     19:41

      Norma Tamez            95   HOC       DNF


F-Orange    (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Olivia Golden          94   NTOA     16:04
   2  Elin Irgens            70            22:01
   3  Ana Sofia Chavez       76   BAOC     22:47
   4  Rachael Ward           93   HOC      24:58
   5  Terry Churchill        62   LAOC     31:09
   6  Olga Kraght            65   BAOC     35:46

      Gabrielle Crawford     92   COC       DNS
      Rhonda DeWeese         52   WCOC      DNS


M-16        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Haavard Irgens         96            12:31
   2  Mathew Rogers          96   COC      13:37
   3  Devon Grove            95   COC      13:42
   4  Chase Thatcher         96   DVOA     16:14
   5  Chris Salentin         96   QOC      17:02
   6  William Morris         96   BAOC     17:04
   7  Adam Forti             95   EMPO     17:09
   8  Chinmay Nirkhe         95   COC      20:36
   9  Jared Chrisman         95   NTOA     20:43


M-Orange    (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Arnoldo Vasquez        93   NTOA     14:51
   2  Steve Vinson           93   NTOA     16:17
   3  Mark Sinks             94   BAOC     16:38
   4  Aaron Amort            93   COC      17:54
   5  Barrett Cook           87            18:16
   6  Cameron Devine         94   COC      18:39
   7  Nick Fisser            94   NTOA     18:55
   8  Brian Graham           94   HOC      20:10
   9  Nick Braches           94   NTOA     21:00
  10  Luis Garcia            94   HOC      25:42
  11  Princeton Legree       93   LAOC     27:14
  12  Gregory Johnson        94   HOC      30:16
  13  Terry King             94   LAOC     31:19

      Luis Ramirez           94   LAOC      DNF


F-18        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Alisa Raitanen         93   DVOA     16:11
   2  Bonnie Gilbery         93   COC      16:33
   3  Mariah Bruns           94   COC      16:39
   4  Meg Parson             94   NEOC     18:58
   5  Andria McClennen       95   HOC      20:38
   6  Sarah Rogers           93   COC      20:48
   7  Bronwen Caplinger      95   BAOC     21:03
   8  Danielle Spencer       93   COC      21:34
   9  Bryn Scharenberg       94   COC      22:28
  10  Alyssa Reyna           94   NTOA     23:06
  11  Sabrynna Gibson        94   NTOA     24:26
  12  Tara McClennen         93   HOC      24:45
  13  Rosemary Davies        94   BAOC     39:36

      Anne Wilkinson         94   COC       DNF


F55+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Janet Petersen         55   BAOC     29:08


F60+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Marsha Jacobs          47   BAOC     25:34
   2  Ardis Dull             50   COC      29:30
   3  Rosemary Johnson       51   BAOC     30:55
   4  Susan Goodwin          50   UNO      50:21

      Svatka Hermanek        47   TOC       DNS


F65+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Margaret Ellis         46   GVOC     18:50
   2  Jennifer Kerr          46   GCO      27:37
   3  Reta Roe               43   PTOC     39:43


F70+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Betsy Hawes            41   HVO      34:09
   2  Joan Roos              40   BAOC     36:45
   3  Nancy Lindeman         41   BAOC     42:22


F75+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Gillian Bailey         36   VICO     31:34
   2  Judith Opsahl          35   BAOC     37:21
   3  Donna Gookin           36   SDO      39:10


F-Brown     (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Shannon Albright       93   NTOA     21:05
   2  Melissa Trout          78   TSN      22:30


M65+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Brian Ellis            44   GVOC     18:57
   2  Ingvard Jakobsen       42   LAOC     21:55
   3  Richard Neuburger      45   PTOC     24:23
   4  Wes Erck               46   BAOC     27:26
   5  Dave Petty             46   COC      33:02
   6  Edward Moore           43   QOC      40:12


M70+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Evan Custer            40   BAOC     18:46
   2  Rich Parker            40   SDO      19:03
   3  George Hawes           38   HVO      25:51
   4  Bud Fish               40   LAOC     29:10
   5  Louis Pataki           41   WCOC     33:32
   6  Jim Fish               39   BAOC     34:15

      Glen Cafferty          41   CROC      DNF
      Jim Whitted            39   LAOC      DNS
      Joe Scarborough        37   BAOC      DNS
      David Irving           39   SDO       DNS


M75+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Alex Kerr              35   GVOC     23:12
   2  Edwin Gookin           33   SDO      26:18
   3  Leigh Bailey           35   VICO     26:46
   4  Richard Opsahl         32   BAOC     32:07


M80+        (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Kenneth Lew            27   COC      46:15


M-Brown     (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Gary Kraght            54   BAOC     21:37
   2  Rick Shane             61   GAOC     24:02

      Ananda Ranasinghe      52   LAOC      DNS


F-20        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Dana Breseman          94   COC      27:55


F35+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Jennifer Geray         72   COC      34:06

  NC  Abigail Rigsby         95   GAOC      DNS


F40+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Dagmar Cerninova       71   COC      28:21
   2  Cornelia Coolen-Vogt   68            29:16
   3  B. Brooke Mann         71   RMOC     32:29
   4  Trinka Gillis          71   BAOC     35:15

      Sue Dekany             68   LAOC      DNF


F45+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Clare Durand           62   LAOC     28:06
   2  Karin Gookin Didisse   62   CTOC     32:48
   3  Nancy Devine           63   COC      41:48


F50+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Ellyn Brown            52   ARCT     26:28
   2  Eileen Breseman        60   COC      30:03
   3  Sue Kuestner           59   COC      31:05
   4  Johanna Merriss        50   BAOC     31:53
   5  Vicki Woolworth        59   BAOC     32:06


M-18        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  David Inglis           94   COC      20:31
   2  Anthony Leger          94   QOC      20:57
   3  Connor Frost           94   GAOC     21:54
   4  Daniel Cernin          93   COC      22:24
   5  Jon Hallsted           94   BAOC     22:27
   6  Nat Mayer              93   COC      22:32
   7  Alex Wade              94   COC      24:21
   8  Will Hubsch            96   LAOC     24:38
   9  Aaron Reitenour        94   HOC      25:34
  10  Julian Early           96   BAOC     26:31
  11  Andrew Spencer         93   COC      27:27
  12  Maximillian Marin      95   BAOC     30:46
  13  Ben Hallsted           96   BAOC     31:40
  14  Maxwell Mcwhirt        95   HOC      33:36

      Louie Roger            93   GAOC      DNF
      Robert Baird           94   QOC       DNF
      Garth George           95   GAOC      DNS


M50+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Tapio Karras           61   BAOC     20:24
   2  Steve Gregg            57   BAOC     20:41
   3  Tim Parson             57   NEOC     22:25
   4  Charlie Bleau          60   GAOC     24:59
   5  Mike Poulsen           58   CROC     25:01
   6  Scott Thatcher         59   DVOA     26:07
   7  Christian Whitmyre     57   COC      26:24
   8  Bruce Corning          59   LAOC     29:52
   9  Richard Staudt         58   COC      30:30
  10  Fyodor Konkov          58   BAOC     31:47
  11  Steve Churchill        61   LAOC     31:53
  12  Guy Olsen              57   HVO      32:08
  13  Steve Beuerman         59   BAOC     47:03
  14  Kirk Devine            61   COC      48:30
  15  David Hallsted         60   BAOC     49:26

      John Campbell          57   DVOA      DNF
      Greg Ehrensing         58   BAOC      DNS


M55+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  David Enger            53   SAMM     21:46
   2  Rick Breseman          55   COC      21:58
   3  Bruce Wolfe            54   BAOC     23:26
   4  Peter Olsten           56   BAOC     25:19
   5  Matthias Kohler        56   BAOC     25:29
   6  Wayne Caplinger        56   BAOC     25:30
   7  Dean Sturtevant        55   NEOC     25:33
   8  Gavin Wyatt-Mair       54   BAOC     25:38
   9  Mark Petersen          52   BAOC     25:41
  10  Ian Sidders            54   GHO      26:47
  11  Mark Blair             53   BAOC     27:09
  12  Michael Schuh          52   COC      28:26
  13  Eugene Kiperman        54   LAOC     28:56
  14  Jeff Lanam             56   BAOC     36:04
  15  Charles Locke          52            48:35

      Donald Ross            53   TOC       DNS


M60+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  George Minarik         47   BAOC     23:12
   2  Dennis Wildfogel       47   BAOC     24:32
   3  Paul Clatterbuck       48   PTOC     27:49
   4  Peter Goodwin          51   UNO      29:26
   5  Dick Hawkins           50   ARCT     32:09

      Malvin Harding         48   CROC      DNF
      Charlie DeWeese        47   WCOC      DNS


M-Green     (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  David Morris           67   BAOC     25:53
   2  William Gauspohl       92   GAOC     26:03
   3  Rob Romaine            93   GAOC     26:27
   4  Nathan Marks           92   GAOC     27:57
   5  Bob Forgrave           62   COC      33:45

      Jacob Velez            92   HOC       DNF
      Robert Frost           62   GAOC      DNF


F-21+       (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Cristina Luis          79   TSN      20:40
   2  Alison Campbell        91   DVOA     20:48
   3  Hannah Burgess         90   USMAOC   20:52
   4  Andrea Balakova        77   GVOC     23:40
   5  Victoria Campbell      74   COC      23:53
   6  Sarah Minarik          81   BAOC     25:21
   7  Gunta Ledina           83   COC      31:02
   8  Sarah Johnston         78            37:30


M-20        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Alexander Kiperman     91   LAOC     17:28
   2  Theodore Fong          92   USMAOC   17:51
   3  Zachary Schroeder      91   USMAOC   18:07
   4  Andrew Eck             91   USMAOC   20:27
   5  John Hensley Williams  92   GAOC     20:35
   6  James Hemenway         92   QOC      23:13
   7  William McDonald       92   USMAOC   26:03

      Nathan Ohrwaschel      93   DVOA      DNF
      Dayne Thatcher         92   DVOA      DNF


M35+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  James Scarborough      74   BAOC     17:50
   2  Sean McCafferty        75   USMAOC   31:20


M40+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Troy Bozarth           71   RMOC     22:02
   2  Nik Weber              69   GCO      22:58
   3  Torkel Irgens          68            25:07
   4  Richard Dekany         68   LAOC     26:38
   5  Gary Rouse             67   COC      49:33


M45+        (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Deron van Hoff         66   BAOC     22:07
   2  Alex Finch             62   BAOC     22:21
   3  Jeff Grove             64   COC      22:33
   4  Alan Sauvage           63   COC      22:35
   5  Michael Bruns          65   CROC     24:24
   6  Kimball Forrest        54   ARCT     24:59
   7  Jan Urban              63   COC      25:24
   8  Allen Hubsch           64   LAOC     25:59
   9  Carl Muench            64   QOC      26:58
  10  Scott Drumm            65   CROC     30:53
  11  Stew Hintz             65   GCO      33:18


M-Red       (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Brad Weyers            76   LAOC     29:57


M-21+       (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Jordan Laughlin        89   USMAOC   15:32
   2  Huw Stradling          91            16:11
   3  Geir Moholdt           79   SDO      16:20
   4  Magnus Johansson       73   GVOC     16:37
   5  Keith Andersen         90   USMAOC   17:01
   6  Rex Winterbottom       74   BAOC     17:48
   7  Sergey Velichko        62   CTOC     18:25
   8  Peteris Ledins         82   COC      18:28
   9  Kevin Culberg          89   USMAOC   18:32
  10  Jonathan Bangert       90   USMAOC   18:46
  11  Zbynek Cernin          69   COC      20:36
  12  Patrick Nuss           80   OK       22:01
  13  Andrew Feucht          71   COC      23:15
  14  Malcomb Wyatt-Mair          BAOC     23:24
  15  John Klaben            90   USMAOC   23:34

      Michael Rodriguez      89   USMAOC    DNF
      Vladimir Gusiatnikov   73   OCIN      DNS


Rec-White   (White Course - 1.6 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Sondre & Simen Guttormsn             14:20
   2  Laura & Megan Morris        BAOC     30:13


Rec-Yellow  (Yellow Course - 1.9 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Tim Gilbery                 COC      13:08
   2  Norman, Arathoon                     19:54
   3  Cindy Musto                 COC      32:36
   4  Atsuko Seckinger                     34:48


Rec-Medium  (Middle Course - 2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Rod Sinks                            23:33
   2  Andrew Inglis               COC      29:30
   3  Esther White                CROC     42:08
   4  Ron Barlow                  CROC     42:09
   5  Vanessa Blake               CROC     42:13


Rec-Long    (Long Course - 3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Werner Haag            55   BAOC     22:59


Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16673).

  Pl  Name(s)                  Club     Class     Time

White Course    (1.6 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Nora Marie Irgens                 F-12      13:42
   2  Sondre & Simen Guttorms           Rec-Wht   14:20
   3  Samuel Morris            BAOC     M-12      15:33
   4  Gian-Anddrin Coolen               M-10      15:59
   5  Sarah Petersen           BAOC     F-12      16:11
   6  Katie Petersen           BAOC     F-12      16:22
   7  Hedda Sofie Irgens                F-10      19:26
   8  Kevin Rogers             COC      G-Wht     21:07
   9  Kristen Weber            GCO      F-10      22:18
  10  Laura & Megan Morris     BAOC     Rec-Wht   30:13
  11  Yula Stehling            COC      F-10      31:01
  12  Andrew Kim               BAOC     M-10      39:42

      Leander Coolen                    M-10       DNF
      Gavin Smith              BAOC     M-12       DNF


Yellow Course   (1.9 km, 0 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Ondrej Cernin            COC      M-Yel     11:29
   2  Julia Doubson            BAOC     F-14      11:50
   3  Matthew Sprengel         LAOC     M-Yel     12:08
   4  Anna Hermannova                   F-Yel     12:11
   5  Natalie Kim              BAOC     F-14      12:50
   6  Tim Gilbery              COC      Rec-Yel   13:08
   7  Harrison Devine          COC      M-Yel     13:12
   8  Andrew Seckinger         COC      M-14      13:32
   9  Tyler Chu                COC      M-Yel     13:49
  10  Charles Young            LAOC     M-Yel     13:52
  11  Brandon Serrano                   M-Yel     14:25
  12  William Hawk             NTOA     M-Yel     14:37
  13  Sim Brand                QOC      M-14      14:55
  14  Nikhil Pailoor           COC      M-14      15:11
  15  Satish Yadlapalli        NTOA     M-Yel     15:42
  16  Logan Warriner           COC      M-14      16:05
  17  Colin Beverage           QOC      M-14      16:11
  18  Kendall Parsons          HOC      F-Yel     16:20
  19  Katharina Staudt         COC      F-14      16:23
  20  Yola Stehling            COC      F-14      16:45
  21  Bryce Taylor             HOC      G-Yel     17:07
  22  Masha Konkov             BAOC     F-14      17:23
  23  Claire Perry             COC      F-14      17:29
  24  Drew Feucht              COC      M-Yel     18:47
  25  Norman, Arathoon                  Rec-Yel   19:54
  26  Samuel Holbert           HOC      M-Yel     20:55
  27  Lauren Foley             NTOA     F-14      24:04
  28  Jeremy Viele             LAOC     M-Yel     24:12
  29  Catherine Szabo          COC      F-14      25:40
  30  Cindy Musto              COC      Rec-Yel   32:36
  31  Atsuko Seckinger                  Rec-Yel   34:48
  32  Caroline Rouse           COC      F-14      58:32

      Erik Nygaard             COC      M-Yel      DNF
      Jennifer Perry           COC      F-Yel      DNF
      Cody Kickertz            HOC      M-Yel      DNF
      Daniel Kim               BAOC     M-14       DNF
      Jackie Cruz              HOC      G-Yel      DNF
      Rene Reyes               NTOA     M-Yel      DNS


Medium Course   (2.6 km, 5 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Haavard Irgens                    M-16      12:31
   2  Mathew Rogers            COC      M-16      13:37
   3  Devon Grove              COC      M-16      13:42
   4  Arnoldo Vasquez          NTOA     M-Orn     14:51
   5  Olivia Golden            NTOA     F-Orn     16:04
   6  Alisa Raitanen           DVOA     F-18      16:11
   7  Chase Thatcher           DVOA     M-16      16:14
   8  Steve Vinson             NTOA     M-Orn     16:17
   9  Bonnie Gilbery           COC      F-18      16:33
  10  Mark Sinks               BAOC     M-Orn     16:38
  11  Mariah Bruns             COC      F-18      16:39
  12  Chris Salentin           QOC      M-16      17:02
  13  William Morris           BAOC     M-16      17:04
  14  Adam Forti               EMPO     M-16      17:09
  15  Aaron Amort              COC      M-Orn     17:54
  16  Barrett Cook                      M-Orn     18:16
  17  Cameron Devine           COC      M-Orn     18:39
  18  Evan Custer              BAOC     M70+      18:46
  19  Margaret Ellis           GVOC     F65+      18:50
  20  Nick Fisser              NTOA     M-Orn     18:55
  21  Brian Ellis              GVOC     M65+      18:57
  22  Meg Parson               NEOC     F-18      18:58
  23  Rich Parker              SDO      M70+      19:03
  24  Heather Campbell         DVOA     F-16      19:41
  25  Brian Graham             HOC      M-Orn     20:10
  26  Chinmay Nirkhe           COC      M-16      20:36
  27  Andria McClennen         HOC      F-18      20:38
  28  Jared Chrisman           NTOA     M-16      20:43
  29  Sarah Rogers             COC      F-18      20:48
  30  Nick Braches             NTOA     M-Orn     21:00
  31  Bronwen Caplinger        BAOC     F-18      21:03
  32  Shannon Albright         NTOA     F-Brn     21:05
  33  Danielle Spencer         COC      F-18      21:34
  34  Gary Kraght              BAOC     M-Brn     21:37
  35  Ingvard Jakobsen         LAOC     M65+      21:55
  36  Elin Irgens                       F-Orn     22:01
  37  Bryn Scharenberg         COC      F-18      22:28
  38  Melissa Trout            TSN      F-Brn     22:30
  39  Ana Sofia Chavez         BAOC     F-Orn     22:47
  40  Alyssa Reyna             NTOA     F-18      23:06
  41  Alex Kerr                GVOC     M75+      23:12
  42  Rod Sinks                         Rec-Orn   23:33
  43  Rick Shane               GAOC     M-Brn     24:02
  44  Richard Neuburger        PTOC     M65+      24:23
  45  Sabrynna Gibson          NTOA     F-18      24:26
  46  Tara McClennen           HOC      F-18      24:45
  47  Rachael Ward             HOC      F-Orn     24:58
  48  Marsha Jacobs            BAOC     F60+      25:34
  49  Luis Garcia              HOC      M-Orn     25:42
  50  George Hawes             HVO      M70+      25:51
  51  Edwin Gookin             SDO      M75+      26:18
  52  Leigh Bailey             VICO     M75+      26:46
  53  Princeton Legree         LAOC     M-Orn     27:14
  54  Wes Erck                 BAOC     M65+      27:26
  55  Jennifer Kerr            GCO      F65+      27:37
  56  Janet Petersen           BAOC     F55+      29:08
  57  Bud Fish                 LAOC     M70+      29:10
  58  Ardis Dull               COC      F60+      29:30
  58  Andrew Inglis            COC      Rec-Orn   29:30
  60  Gregory Johnson          HOC      M-Orn     30:16
  61  Rosemary Johnson         BAOC     F60+      30:55
  62  Terry Churchill          LAOC     F-Orn     31:09
  63  Terry King               LAOC     M-Orn     31:19
  64  Gillian Bailey           VICO     F75+      31:34
  65  Richard Opsahl           BAOC     M75+      32:07
  66  Dave Petty               COC      M65+      33:02
  67  Louis Pataki             WCOC     M70+      33:32
  68  Betsy Hawes              HVO      F70+      34:09
  69  Jim Fish                 BAOC     M70+      34:15
  70  Olga Kraght              BAOC     F-Orn     35:46
  71  Joan Roos                BAOC     F70+      36:45
  72  Judith Opsahl            BAOC     F75+      37:21
  73  Donna Gookin             SDO      F75+      39:10
  74  Rosemary Davies          BAOC     F-18      39:36
  75  Reta Roe                 PTOC     F65+      39:43
  76  Edward Moore             QOC      M65+      40:12
  77  Esther White             CROC     Rec-Orn   42:08
  78  Ron Barlow               CROC     Rec-Orn   42:09
  79  Vanessa Blake            CROC     Rec-Orn   42:13
  80  Nancy Lindeman           BAOC     F70+      42:22
  81  Kenneth Lew              COC      M80+      46:15
  82  Susan Goodwin            UNO      F60+      50:21

      Luis Ramirez             LAOC     M-Orn      DNF
      Anne Wilkinson           COC      F-18       DNF
      Norma Tamez              HOC      F-16       DNF
      Glen Cafferty            CROC     M70+       DNF
      Rhonda DeWeese           WCOC     F-Orn      DNS
      David Irving             SDO      M70+       DNS
      Svatka Hermanek          TOC      F60+       DNS
      Gabrielle Crawford       COC      F-Orn      DNS
      Joe Scarborough          BAOC     M70+       DNS
      Ananda Ranasinghe        LAOC     M-Brn      DNS
      Jim Whitted              LAOC     M70+       DNS


Long Course     (3.6 km, 25 m climb, 19 controls)

   1  Jordan Laughlin          USMAOC   M-21+     15:32
   2  Huw Stradling                     M-21+     16:11
   3  Geir Moholdt             SDO      M-21+     16:20
   4  Magnus Johansson         GVOC     M-21+     16:37
   5  Keith Andersen           USMAOC   M-21+     17:01
   6  Alexander Kiperman       LAOC     M-20      17:28
   7  Rex Winterbottom         BAOC     M-21+     17:48
   8  James Scarborough        BAOC     M35+      17:50
   9  Theodore Fong            USMAOC   M-20      17:51
  10  Zachary Schroeder        USMAOC   M-20      18:07
  11  Sergey Velichko          CTOC     M-21+     18:25
  12  Peteris Ledins           COC      M-21+     18:28
  13  Kevin Culberg            USMAOC   M-21+     18:32
  14  Jonathan Bangert         USMAOC   M-21+     18:46
  15  Tapio Karras             BAOC     M50+      20:24
  16  Andrew Eck               USMAOC   M-20      20:27
  17  David Inglis             COC      M-18      20:31
  18  John Hensley Williams    GAOC     M-20      20:35
  19  Zbynek Cernin            COC      M-21+     20:36
  20  Cristina Luis            TSN      F-21+     20:40
  21  Steve Gregg              BAOC     M50+      20:41
  22  Alison Campbell          DVOA     F-21+     20:48
  23  Hannah Burgess           USMAOC   F-21+     20:52
  24  Anthony Leger            QOC      M-18      20:57
  25  David Enger              SAMM     M55+      21:46
  26  Connor Frost             GAOC     M-18      21:54
  27  Rick Breseman            COC      M55+      21:58
  28  Patrick Nuss             OK       M-21+     22:01
  29  Troy Bozarth             RMOC     M40+      22:02
  30  Deron van Hoff           BAOC     M45+      22:07
  31  Alex Finch               BAOC     M45+      22:21
  32  Daniel Cernin            COC      M-18      22:24
  33  Tim Parson               NEOC     M50+      22:25
  34  Jon Hallsted             BAOC     M-18      22:27
  35  Nat Mayer                COC      M-18      22:32
  36  Jeff Grove               COC      M45+      22:33
  37  Alan Sauvage             COC      M45+      22:35
  38  Nik Weber                GCO      M40+      22:58
  39  George Minarik           BAOC     M60+      23:12
  40  James Hemenway           QOC      M-20      23:13
  41  Andrew Feucht            COC      M-21+     23:15
  42  Malcomb Wyatt-Mair       BAOC     M-21+     23:24
  43  Bruce Wolfe              BAOC     M55+      23:26
  44  John Klaben              USMAOC   M-21+     23:34
  45  Andrea Balakova          GVOC     F-21+     23:40
  46  Victoria Campbell        COC      F-21+     23:53
  47  Alex Wade                COC      M-18      24:21
  48  Michael Bruns            CROC     M45+      24:24
  49  Dennis Wildfogel         BAOC     M60+      24:32
  50  Will Hubsch              LAOC     M-18      24:38
  51  Charlie Bleau            GAOC     M50+      24:59
  51  Kimball Forrest          ARCT     M45+      24:59
  53  Mike Poulsen             CROC     M50+      25:01
  54  Torkel Irgens                     M40+      25:07
  55  Peter Olsten             BAOC     M55+      25:19
  56  Sarah Minarik            BAOC     F-21+     25:21
  57  Jan Urban                COC      M45+      25:24
  58  Matthias Kohler          BAOC     M55+      25:29
  59  Wayne Caplinger          BAOC     M55+      25:30
  60  Dean Sturtevant          NEOC     M55+      25:33
  61  Aaron Reitenour          HOC      M-18      25:34
  62  Gavin Wyatt-Mair         BAOC     M55+      25:38
  63  Mark Petersen            BAOC     M55+      25:41
  64  David Morris             BAOC     M-Grn     25:53
  65  Allen Hubsch             LAOC     M45+      25:59
  66  William McDonald         USMAOC   M-20      26:03
  66  William Gauspohl         GAOC     M-Grn     26:03
  68  Scott Thatcher           DVOA     M50+      26:07
  69  Christian Whitmyre       COC      M50+      26:24
  70  Rob Romaine              GAOC     M-Grn     26:27
  71  Ellyn Brown              ARCT     F50+      26:28
  72  Julian Early             BAOC     M-18      26:31
  73  Richard Dekany           LAOC     M40+      26:38
  74  Ian Sidders              GHO      M55+      26:47
  75  Carl Muench              QOC      M45+      26:58
  76  Mark Blair               BAOC     M55+      27:09
  77  Andrew Spencer           COC      M-18      27:27
  78  Paul Clatterbuck         PTOC     M60+      27:49
  79  Dana Breseman            COC      F-20      27:55
  80  Nathan Marks             GAOC     M-Grn     27:57
  81  Clare Durand             LAOC     F45+      28:06
  82  Dagmar Cerninova         COC      F40+      28:21
  83  Michael Schuh            COC      M55+      28:26
  84  Eugene Kiperman          LAOC     M55+      28:56
  85  Cornelia Coolen-Vogt              F40+      29:16
  86  Peter Goodwin            UNO      M60+      29:26
  87  Bruce Corning            LAOC     M50+      29:52
  88  Brad Weyers              LAOC     M-Red     29:57
  89  Eileen Breseman          COC      F50+      30:03
  90  Richard Staudt           COC      M50+      30:30
  91  Maximillian Marin        BAOC     M-18      30:46
  92  Scott Drumm              CROC     M45+      30:53
  93  Gunta Ledina             COC      F-21+     31:02
  94  Sue Kuestner             COC      F50+      31:05
  95  Sean McCafferty          USMAOC   M35+      31:20
  96  Ben Hallsted             BAOC     M-18      31:40
  97  Fyodor Konkov            BAOC     M50+      31:47
  98  Steve Churchill          LAOC     M50+      31:53
  98  Johanna Merriss          BAOC     F50+      31:53
 100  Vicki Woolworth          BAOC     F50+      32:06
 101  Guy Olsen                HVO      M50+      32:08
 102  Dick Hawkins             ARCT     M60+      32:09
 103  B. Brooke Mann           RMOC     F40+      32:29
 104  Karin Gookin Didisse     CTOC     F45+      32:48
 105  Stew Hintz               GCO      M45+      33:18
 106  Maxwell Mcwhirt          HOC      M-18      33:36
 107  Bob Forgrave             COC      M-Grn     33:45
 108  Jennifer Geray           COC      F35+      34:06
 109  Trinka Gillis            BAOC     F40+      35:15
 110  Jeff Lanam               BAOC     M55+      36:04
 111  Sarah Johnston                    F-21+     37:30
 112  Nancy Devine             COC      F45+      41:48
 113  Steve Beuerman           BAOC     M50+      47:03
 114  Kirk Devine              COC      M50+      48:30
 115  Charles Locke                     M55+      48:35
 116  David Hallsted           BAOC     M50+      49:26
 117  Gary Rouse               COC      M40+      49:33

  NC  Werner Haag              BAOC     Rec-Lng   22:59

      John Campbell            DVOA     M50+       DNF
      Nathan Ohrwaschel        DVOA     M-20       DNF
      Michael Rodriguez        USMAOC   M-21+      DNF
      Louie Roger              GAOC     M-18       DNF
      Dayne Thatcher           DVOA     M-20       DNF
      Jacob Velez              HOC      M-Grn      DNF
      Robert Frost             GAOC     M-Grn      DNF
      Malvin Harding           CROC     M60+       DNF
      Robert Baird             QOC      M-18       DNF
      Sue Dekany               LAOC     F40+       DNF
      Charlie DeWeese          WCOC     M60+       DNS
      Garth George             GAOC     M-18       DNS
      Vladimir Gusiatnikov     OCIN     M-21+      DNS
      Donald Ross              TOC      M55+       DNS
      Greg Ehrensing           BAOC     M50+       DNS


Middle-Distance Event

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16692) (by course).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; Middle Event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=258)).


Results by Class

  Pl  Name                    YB   Club       Time

F-10        (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Kristen Weber           01   GCO        25:12


M-10        (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Sasha Iakovlev               BAOC       21:30
   2  Leander Coolen          03              35:49
   3  Tim Libell              05   GCO        46:38


M-12        (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Samuel Morris           99   BAOC       15:40


M/F-White   (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Jeanette Silva          61            1:36:04


Grp-White   (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Kevin Rogers            04   COC        40:18


F-Yellow    (Yellow Course - 2.2 km, 100 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Kristen Deumer          87              24:31


M-Yellow    (Yellow Course - 2.2 km, 100 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Jindrich Hermann        95              20:12
   2  Glen Schorr             59   QOC        33:45
   3  Steve Churchill         61   LAOC       37:30


F-Orange    (Orange Course - 3.7 km, 160 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Trudy Deumer            56   GHO        50:02
   2  Elin Irgens                             56:01
   3  Olga Kraght             65   BAOC       56:44
   4  Ana Sofia Chavez        76   BAOC     1:08:22
   5  Terry Churchill         62   LAOC     1:34:24

      Rhonda DeWeese          52   WCOC       DNS


M-16        (Orange Course - 3.7 km, 160 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Haavard Irgens          96              24:07
   2  William Morris          96   BAOC       43:00
   3  Brandon Serrano              HOC      1:19:52


M-Orange    (Orange Course - 3.7 km, 160 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Barrett Cook            87              50:54
   2  Petr Hermann            63            1:02:07
   3  Brent Adams             60   BAOC     1:30:01


F55+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Janet Petersen          55   BAOC       56:14
   2  Pamela Dvorsky          56   QOC      1:19:38


F60+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Svatka Hermanek         47   TOC        59:37
   2  Marsha Jacobs           47   BAOC     1:03:09
   3  Rosemary Johnson        51   BAOC     1:15:21
   4  Susan Goodwin           50   UNO      2:08:35


F65+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Reta Roe                43   PTOC     1:01:25
   2  Jennifer Kerr           46   GCO      1:05:37
   3  Jane Pataki             42   WCOC     2:04:31


F70+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Linda Moore             39   TSN        45:39
   2  Joan Roos               40   BAOC     1:03:13
   3  Betsy Hawes             41   HVO      1:31:52
   4  Nancy Lindeman          41   BAOC     3:09:05


F75+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Gillian Bailey          36   VICO     1:06:08
   2  Donna Gookin            36   SDO      1:23:22
   3  Judith Opsahl           35   BAOC     1:31:48


F-Brown     (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Sue Dekany              68   LAOC       50:52

      Melissa Trout           78   TSN        DNF


M65+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Chuck Spalding          45   BAOC       37:42
   2  Richard Neuburger       45   PTOC       42:13
   3  Bud Laird               46   BAOC       43:38
   4  Ingvard Jakobsen        42   LAOC       45:33
   5  Michael Fleishman       42   SMOC       51:28
   6  Wes Erck                46   BAOC       53:22
   7  Edward Moore            43   QOC      1:24:52

      Dave Petty              46   COC        DNF


M70+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Rich Parker             40   SDO        36:07
   2  George Hawes            38   HVO        39:42
   3  Joe Scarborough         37   BAOC       45:55
   4  Evan Custer             40   BAOC       45:59
   5  Bud Fish                40   LAOC     1:01:02
   6  Jim Fish                39   BAOC     1:07:12
   7  Louis Pataki            41   WCOC     1:47:02

      Jim Whitted             39   LAOC       DNS


M75+        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Leigh Bailey            35   VICO       41:01
   2  Edwin Gookin            33   SDO        46:09
   3  Harold DeMoss                BAOC     1:03:43
   4  Carl Moore              34   TSN      1:08:02
   5  Richard Opsahl          32   BAOC     1:33:03

      Alex Kerr               35   GVOC       DNF


M-Brown     (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Gary Kraght             54   BAOC       34:43
   2  Guy Olsen               57   HVO        42:12
   3  Stew Hintz              65   GCO        42:21
   4  Rick Shane              61   GAOC       50:00
   5  Scott Aster             62   BAOC       59:36
   6  Steve Ohrwaschel        60   DVOA     1:00:48

      John Chu                67   COC        DNF
      Gary Rouse              67   COC        DNF
      Michael Dvorsky         53   QOC        DNF
      Ananda Ranasinghe       52   LAOC       DNS


F35+        (GreenY Course - 3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Jennifer Geray          72   COC      1:51:38


F40+        (GreenY Course - 3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  B. Brooke Mann          71   RMOC     1:06:31
   2  Dagmar Cerninova        71   COC      1:06:36
   3  Cornelia Coolen-Vogt    68            1:38:02
   4  Trinka Gillis           71   BAOC     1:38:15


F45+        (GreenY Course - 3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Clare Durand            62   LAOC     1:03:31
   2  Karin Gookin Didisse    62   CTOC     1:06:35
   3  Lisa Carr               66   NTOA     1:14:22
   4  Nancy Devine            63   COC      1:57:21


F50+        (GreenY Course - 3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Ellyn Brown             52   ARCT       41:51
   2  Eileen Breseman         60   COC        53:01
   3  Margaret Ellis          46   GVOC       56:35
   4  Kathleen Lennon         61   QOC        58:11
   5  Johanna Merriss         50   BAOC       58:54
   6  Vicki Woolworth         59   BAOC     1:01:34
   7  Ardis Dull              50   COC      1:33:13
   8  Sue Kuestner            59   COC      1:39:46

      Nancy Neuburger         45   PTOC       DNF


F-Green     (GreenY Course - 3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Beth Nowadnick                        2:26:48


M50+        (GreenX Course - 3.9 km, 200 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Tim Parson              57   NEOC       37:15
   2  Steve Gregg             57   BAOC       38:26
   3  John Campbell           57   DVOA       40:38
   4  Charlie Bleau           60   GAOC       43:51
   5  Greg Lennon             57   QOC        46:09
   6  Scott Thatcher          59   DVOA       47:39
   7  Kent Ohlund             57   BAOC       48:49
   8  Mike Poulsen            58   CROC       51:06
   9  Phil Stradling          58   COC        52:07
  10  Greg Ehrensing          58   BAOC       55:15
  11  Bruce Corning           59   LAOC       59:35
  12  Christian Whitmyre      57   COC      1:02:19
  13  Fyodor Konkov           58   BAOC     1:02:57
  14  Kean Williams           58   COC      1:08:44
  15  Richard Ebright         59   DVOA     1:13:02
  16  Tony Amort              59   COC      1:20:39
  17  Richard Staudt          58   COC      1:35:36
  18  David Hallsted          60   BAOC     1:38:30
  19  Scott Moore             59   LAOC     1:41:09
  20  Kirk Devine             61   COC      1:55:27
  21  Steve Beuerman          59   BAOC     2:01:32


M55+        (GreenX Course - 3.9 km, 200 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Rick Breseman           55   COC        39:37
   2  Matthias Kohler         56   BAOC       41:39
   3  David Enger             53   SAMM       42:12
   4  Bruce Wolfe             54   BAOC       42:51
   5  Werner Haag             55   BAOC       46:48
   6  Mark Petersen           52   BAOC       47:48
   7  Wayne Caplinger         56   BAOC       51:34
   8  Peter Graube            53   BAOC       55:44
   9  Pat Meehan              54   OCIN       58:02
  10  Eugene Kiperman         54   LAOC       59:46
  11  Michael Schuh           52   COC      1:00:35
  12  Dean Sturtevant         55   NEOC     1:01:02
  13  Peter Olsten            56   BAOC     1:03:48
  14  Donald Ross             53   TOC      1:09:14
  15  Mark Blair              53   BAOC     1:15:09
  16  Charles Locke           52            1:22:31
  17  Jeff Lanam              56   BAOC     1:24:03
  18  Ian Sidders             54   GHO      1:32:31

  NC  Anthony Pinkham         55   BAOC       DNS
      Jim Thompson            52   BAOC       DNS


M60+        (GreenX Course - 3.9 km, 200 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Brian Ellis             44   GVOC       44:50
   2  George Minarik          47   BAOC       49:51
   3  Dennis Wildfogel        47   BAOC       55:23
   4  Ofer Avital             51   GAOC       56:33
   5  Malvin Harding          48   CROC       59:09
   6  Peter Goodwin           51   UNO      1:00:59
   7  Gary Carpenter          47   BAOC     1:05:05
   8  Dick Hawkins            50   ARCT     1:07:13
   9  Paul Clatterbuck        48   PTOC     1:13:44

      Charlie DeWeese         47   WCOC       DNS


M-Green     (GreenX Course - 3.9 km, 200 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  David Morris            67   BAOC       58:31
   2  Robert Frost            62   GAOC     1:06:05
   3  Bob Forgrave            62   COC      2:15:01
   4  Pavel Anisimov          81            2:33:35

      Ralf Burgert                 BAOC       DNF


F-21+       (Red Course - 5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Cristina Luis           79   TSN        51:18
   2  Alison Campbell         91   DVOA       55:11
   3  Penny DeMoss                 BAOC     1:02:30
   4  Andrea Balakova         77   GVOC     1:03:39
   5  Victoria Campbell       74   COC      1:03:43
   6  Sarah Minarik           81   BAOC     1:09:23
   7  Gunta Ledina            83   COC      1:18:16
   8  Dusanka Poljak          78   COC      2:22:29

      Svetlana Sokolova       85   QOC        DNS


M-20        (Red Course - 5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Matej Sebo              96   BAOC       48:40
   2  John Hensley Williams   92   GAOC       48:52
   3  Alexander Kiperman      91   LAOC       51:40


M35+        (Red Course - 5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  James Scarborough       74   BAOC       45:12
   2  Sean McCafferty         75   USMAOC   1:35:21


M40+        (Red Course - 5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Lubomir Sebo            71   BAOC       56:43
   2  Troy Bozarth            71   RMOC       57:05
   3  Nik Weber               69   GCO        59:34
   4  Torkel Irgens           68            1:00:20
   5  Richard Dekany          68   LAOC     1:23:41


M45+        (Red Course - 5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Sergey Velichko         62   CTOC       40:35
   2  Thomas Carr             66   NTOA       43:07
   3  Deron van Hoff          66   BAOC       47:00
   4  Kimball Forrest         54   ARCT       51:17
   5  Paul Carson                  HOC        52:23
   6  Alex Finch              62   BAOC     1:00:33
   7  Luc Poppe               53   BAOC     1:03:25
   8  Michael Bruns           65   CROC     1:03:48
   9  Jan Urban               63   COC      1:04:22
  10  Misha Kreslavsky                      1:05:49
  11  Jonas Libell            66   GCO      1:07:17
  12  Theo Verhoeven          58   BAOC     1:10:39
  13  Eric Rosenzweig         65   BAOC     1:11:08
  14  Ken Vomaske             61            1:18:50
  15  Allen Hubsch            64   LAOC     1:22:35
  16  Jeff Grove              64   COC      1:32:12
  17  Steven Barnhart         64   MVOC     1:32:57
  18  Ray Rosenbaum                BAOC     1:36:15
  19  Scott Drumm             65   CROC     1:37:29


M-Red       (Red Course - 5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Cedric Lasfargues       86   BAOC     1:03:54
   2  Brad Weyers             76   LAOC     1:11:50
   3  Kyle Peter              84   BAOC     1:14:30

      Stefano Baccelli        85              DNS


M-21+       (Blue Course - 5.7 km, 320 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Ross Smith              83   CSU        38:14
   2  Jonas Kjall             82   BAOC       39:54
   3  Magnus Johansson        73   GVOC       40:58
   4  Samantha Saeger         82   NEOC       47:37
   5  Nikolay Nachev          77   COC        47:41
   6  Mikkel Conradi          77   CSU        47:46
   7  Rex Winterbottom        74   BAOC       49:32
   8  Greg Khanlarov          75   BAOC       50:13
   9  Huw Stradling           91              50:47
  10  Donatas Ereminas                        50:48
  11  Greg Walker                  CSU        53:43
  12  Peteris Ledins          82   COC        53:59
  13  Dennis Wilkerson             BAOC       54:25
  14  Sergey Grushin          76              55:13
  15  Ben Legg                     BAOC       58:07
  16  Kyle Peter                   BAOC       58:19
  17  Zbynek Cernin           69   COC        58:29
  18  Andrew Feucht           71   COC        58:40
  19  Mark Prior              75   BAOC     1:00:30
  20  Patrick Nuss            80   OK       1:07:17
  21  Misha Lipatov                         1:09:28
  22  Steve Anton                  BAOC     1:14:02
  23  Chris Hann-Soden        87   BAOC     1:20:35
  24  Tomas Rube                            1:24:41
  25  Joseph Maffei           61   BAOC     1:32:21
  26  Marina Keating          69   BAOC     1:51:49

      Geir Moholdt            79   SDO        DNF
      Vladimir Gusiatnikov    73   OCIN       DNS


VF          (GreenY Course - 3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Hannah Burgess          90   USMAOC     35:02


VM          (Red Course - 5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Jordan Laughlin         89   USMAOC     32:44
   2  Keith Andersen          90   USMAOC     38:47
   3  Kevin Culberg           89   USMAOC     38:51
   4  Theodore Fong           92   USMAOC     45:11
   5  Jonathan Bangert        90   USMAOC     45:39
   6  Zachary Schroeder       91   USMAOC     46:38
   7  Andrew Eck              91   USMAOC     48:16
   8  William McDonald        92   USMAOC     51:08
   9  John Klaben             90   USMAOC     53:18
  10  Michael Rodriguez       89   USMAOC   1:01:18


ISVF        (Brown Course - 3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Meg Parson              94   NEOC       27:21
   2  Alisa Raitanen          93   DVOA       30:59
   3  Heather Campbell        95   DVOA       34:10
   4  Anne Wilkinson          94   COC        38:58
   5  Dana Breseman           94   COC        39:41
   6  Bonnie Gilbery          93   COC        42:21
   7  Bailey Reed             96   DVOA       45:51
   8  Danielle Spencer        93   COC        46:03
   9  Mariah Bruns            94   COC        46:08
  10  Bronwen Caplinger       95   BAOC       48:04
  11  Katherine Ebright       93   DVOA       51:28
  12  Courtney Hill           94   QOC        51:56
  13  Tara McClennen          93   HOC        53:42
  14  Alyssa Reyna            94   NTOA       55:27
  15  Sabrynna Gibson         94   NTOA       59:55
  16  Sarah Rogers            93   COC      1:00:25
  17  Bryn Scharenberg        94   COC      1:00:26
  18  Abigail Rigsby          95   GAOC     1:02:21
  19  Shannon Albright        93   NTOA     1:10:27
  20  Rosemary Davies         94   BAOC     1:54:49

      Anna Hermannova         92              DNF
      Andria McClennen        95   HOC        DNF


ISJVF       (Orange Course - 3.7 km, 160 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Olivia Golden           94   NTOA       44:01
   2  Diana Garcia            95   HOC      1:06:26
   3  Norma Tamez             95   HOC      1:12:23
   4  Rachael Ward            93   HOC      1:19:59
   5  Miranda Moreno          94   HOC      1:45:35

      Gabrielle Crawford      92   COC        DNS


ISIF        (Yellow Course - 2.2 km, 100 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Julia Doubson           00   BAOC       19:28
   2  Jennifer Perry          95   COC        20:05
   3  Natalie Kim             99   BAOC       24:15
   4  Yola Stehling           99   COC        24:55
   5  Katharina Staudt        98   COC        27:33
   6  Claire Perry            97   COC        30:41
   7  Masha Konkov            98   BAOC       33:53
   8  Jackie Cruz             95   HOC        39:23
   9  Caroline Rouse          98   COC        39:27
  10  Lauren Foley            97   NTOA       39:39
  11  Catherine Szabo         97   COC        44:38
  12  Emily Hann              98   BAOC     1:10:08

      Kendall Parsons         95   HOC        DNF
      Taylor Duree            95   HOC        DNF
      Fallon Harris           95   HOC        DNS


ISPF        (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Katie Petersen          99   BAOC       15:33
   2  Sarah Petersen          99   BAOC       17:49
   3  Johanna Karras          99   BAOC       18:25
   4  Yula Stehling           01   COC        36:36


ISVM        (GreenY Course - 3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Connor Frost            94   GAOC       39:40
   2  Lance Landers           92   GAOC       42:09
   3  Nathan Ohrwaschel       93   DVOA       44:16
   4  Shawn McKenzie          92   GAOC       45:37
   5  Chase Thatcher          96   DVOA       45:41
   6  Will Hubsch             96   LAOC       46:28
   7  William Gauspohl        92   GAOC       46:35
   8  Louie Roger             93   GAOC       46:57
   9  Anthony Ciccarello      94   GAOC       47:42
  10  Aaron Reitenour         94   HOC        48:38
  11  Andrew Spencer          93   COC        49:05
  12  James Egbert            92   FLO        50:42
  13  Nat Mayer               93   COC        51:30
  14  Anthony Leger           94   QOC        51:51
  15  Dayne Thatcher          92   DVOA       54:27
  16  Daniel Cernin           93   COC        55:30
  17  Jacob Velez             92   HOC        55:50
  18  Jon Hallsted            94   BAOC       56:57
  19  Rob Romaine             93   GAOC       57:49
  20  Garrett Lee             93   QOC      1:00:15
  21  Corey Thatcher          94   DVOA     1:00:47
  22  Nathan Marks            92   GAOC     1:01:33
  23  David Inglis            94   COC      1:05:38
  24  James Hemenway          92   QOC      1:06:46
  25  Julian Early            96   BAOC     1:12:08
  26  Reece Bomhold           92   QOC      1:12:16
  27  Ben Hallsted            96   BAOC     1:14:16
  28  Robert Baird            94   QOC      1:20:02
  29  Cory Inman              95   QOC      1:27:04
  30  Nathaniel Inman         93   QOC      1:28:35
  31  Cole Carmichael         93   FLO      1:29:22
  32  Alex Wade               94   COC      1:36:53
  33  Michael Roth            92   FLO      1:43:11
  34  Ryan Saavedra           93   FLO      1:47:47
  35  Robby Sanders           93   GAOC     1:50:04

      Maximillian Marin       95   BAOC       DNF
      Maxwell Mcwhirt         95   HOC        DNF
      Louis Petro             93   FLO        DNF
      Garth George            95   GAOC       DNS


ISJVM       (Orange Course - 3.7 km, 160 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Adam Forti              95   EMPO       32:17
   2  Arnoldo Vasquez         93   NTOA       34:34
   3  Mark Sinks              94   BAOC       34:39
   4  Mathew Rogers           96   COC        35:48
   5  Cole Odom               95   GAOC       41:43
   6  Aaron Amort             93   COC        42:05
   7  Trey Adams              94   FLO        45:03
   8  Steve Vinson            93   NTOA       45:14
   9  Chinmay Nirkhe          95   COC        46:13
  10  Cameron Devine          94   COC        47:54
  11  Nick Braches            94   NTOA       51:01
  12  Aaron Leix              96   GAOC       51:03
  13  Nicholas Pinon          95   GAOC       51:43
  14  Devon Grove             95   COC        51:59
  15  Nick Fisser             94   NTOA       52:41
  16  Matthew Adams           96   BAOC       53:36
  17  Trevor Smits            94   GAOC       55:22
  18  Kenneth Brown           95   FLO        56:04
  19  Ricardo Martinez        93   HOC        56:09
  20  Truman New              93   GAOC       56:28
  21  Dan Wilson-Simpson      93   FLO        58:13
  22  Frank Hu                94            1:00:09
  23  Princeton Legree        93   LAOC     1:00:49
  24  Ben Balido                            1:03:28
  25  Jared Chrisman          95   NTOA     1:04:12
  26  Chris Johnson           94   FLO      1:04:18
  27  Luis Garcia             94   HOC      1:04:20
  28  Brian Graham            94   HOC      1:04:36
  29  Wayland Singh           92            1:04:46
  30  Gregory Johnson         94   HOC      1:07:00
  31  Jaime Reyna             96   HOC      1:14:42
  32  Luis Ramirez            94   LAOC     1:18:31
  33  Oliver Knitter                        1:23:11
  34  Cristian Venegas        95   HOC      1:24:58
  35  Kendrick Conrad         94   HOC      1:26:47
  36  Jordon Wong                           1:29:13
  37  Rafael Herrera          95   HOC      1:32:16
  38  Terry King              94   LAOC     1:41:44
  39  Fernando Acuna                        2:07:51

      Nicholas Reimer         93   FLO        DNF
      Luis Llanes             95   HOC        DNF


ISIM        (Yellow Course - 2.2 km, 100 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Satish Yadlapalli       96   NTOA       15:30
   2  Tyler Chu               96   COC        17:09
   3  Ondrej Cernin           96   COC        18:09
   4  Matthew Sprengel        95   LAOC       18:18
   5  Chris Salentin          96   QOC        18:19
   6  Harrison Devine         96   COC        18:49
   7  Gian-Anddrin Coolen     01              19:52
   7  Andrew Seckinger        97   COC        19:52
   9  Daniel Kim              97   BAOC       20:30
  10  Sim Brand               98   QOC        21:03
  11  Logan Warriner          99   COC        22:32
  12  Charles Young           97   LAOC       23:36
  13  Colin Beverage          97   QOC        26:26
  14  Bryce Taylor            95   HOC        26:35
  15  Nikhil Pailoor          97   COC        27:24
  16  Cody Kickertz           95   HOC        28:23
  17  Marcos Correa           96   HOC        28:54
  18  William Hawk            96   NTOA       29:46
  18  Erik Nygaard            96   COC        29:46
  20  Samuel Holbert          96   HOC        31:33
  21  Drew Feucht             99   COC        33:42
  22  Carlos Guiterrez        96   HOC        34:39
  23  Jeremy Viele            96   LAOC       36:08

      Rene Reyes              95   NTOA       DNS


ISPM        (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Andrew Kim              02   BAOC       27:27
   2  Gavin Smith             99   BAOC       34:14


Rec-White   (White Course - 2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Gabriel Early                           46:32
   2  James Curtis                            46:45
   3  Ohad Avital                             46:48

  NC  Don Richey                   BAOC       42:47

      Jeri Allen, Marcy Jackson               DNF
      Misha Iakovlev                          DNF


Rec-Yellow  (Yellow Course - 2.2 km, 100 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Marta Hermannova                        25:51
   2  Daniel Sebo                  BAOC       26:47
   3  Fischer Group                           31:11
   4  Samuel Texeira, Max Lennon   QOC        31:54
   5  Michaela Fischer                        33:13
   6  Bob Bruns                               35:06
   7  Jean Forti                              38:03
   8  Alex Van Hoff                BAOC       46:02
   9  TJ Hawes                     BAOC       46:31
  10  Brian Cilker                 BAOC       47:21
  11  Andrew Cilker                BAOC       57:35
  12  Don Richey                   BAOC     1:01:41
  13  Kate Tennant                          1:03:07
  14  Atsuko Seckinger                      1:04:36
  15  Hawes Family                 BAOC     1:08:26
  16  Susan Moore                  QOC      1:08:44

  NC  Katie & Sarah Petersen       BAOC       30:06

      Bruce McAlister              COC        DNF


Rec-Orange  (Orange Course - 3.7 km, 160 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Robin Philippa                          53:20
   2  Cindy Musto, Andy Inglis                56:21
   3  Ron Barlow                   CROC     1:05:04
   4  Cameron Ferguson             BAOC     1:12:53
   5  Frank Markowitz              BAOC     1:16:44
   6  Cindy Musto                  COC      1:18:45
   7  Rod Sinks                    BAOC     1:21:20
   8  Brian Tennant                         1:25:12
   9  Alan Houser, Helene Gordon   BAOC     1:26:56
  10  Liu Bullard, San Modolo      BAOC     1:27:38
  11  Ann Amort                    COC      1:37:12
  12  Esther White                 CSU      1:56:23
  13  Vanessa Blake                CROC     1:56:54

      Amy Williams                 GAOC       DNF


Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16692).

  Pl  Name(s)                    Club     Class       Time

White Course    (2.0 km, 90 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Katie Petersen             BAOC     ISPF        15:33
   2  Samuel Morris              BAOC     M-12        15:40
   3  Sarah Petersen             BAOC     ISPF        17:49
   4  Johanna Karras             BAOC     ISPF        18:25
   5  Sasha Iakovlev             BAOC     M-10        21:30
   6  Kristen Weber              GCO      F-10        25:12
   7  Andrew Kim                 BAOC     ISPM        27:27
   8  Gavin Smith                BAOC     ISPM        34:14
   9  Leander Coolen                      M-10        35:49
  10  Yula Stehling              COC      ISPF        36:36
  11  Kevin Rogers               COC      G-Wht       40:18
  12  Gabriel Early                       Rec-Wht     46:32
  13  Tim Libell                 GCO      M-10        46:38
  14  James Curtis                        Rec-Wht     46:45
  15  Ohad Avital                         Rec-Wht     46:48
  16  Jeanette Silva                      MFW       1:36:04

  NC  Don Richey                 BAOC     Rec-Wht     42:47

      Jeri Allen, Marcy Jackson           Rec-Wht     DNF
      Misha Iakovlev                      Rec-Wht     DNF


Yellow Course   (2.2 km, 100 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Satish Yadlapalli          NTOA     ISIM        15:30
   2  Tyler Chu                  COC      ISIM        17:09
   3  Ondrej Cernin              COC      ISIM        18:09
   4  Matthew Sprengel           LAOC     ISIM        18:18
   5  Chris Salentin             QOC      ISIM        18:19
   6  Harrison Devine            COC      ISIM        18:49
   7  Julia Doubson              BAOC     ISIF        19:28
   8  Andrew Seckinger           COC      ISIM        19:52
   8  Gian-Anddrin Coolen                 ISIM        19:52
  10  Jennifer Perry             COC      ISIF        20:05
  11  Jindrich Hermann                    M-Yel       20:12
  12  Daniel Kim                 BAOC     ISIM        20:30
  13  Sim Brand                  QOC      ISIM        21:03
  14  Logan Warriner             COC      ISIM        22:32
  15  Charles Young              LAOC     ISIM        23:36
  16  Natalie Kim                BAOC     ISIF        24:15
  17  Kristen Deumer                      F-Yel       24:31
  18  Yola Stehling              COC      ISIF        24:55
  19  Marta Hermannova                    Rec-Yel     25:51
  20  Colin Beverage             QOC      ISIM        26:26
  21  Bryce Taylor               HOC      ISIM        26:35
  22  Daniel Sebo                BAOC     Rec-Yel     26:47
  23  Nikhil Pailoor             COC      ISIM        27:24
  24  Katharina Staudt           COC      ISIF        27:33
  25  Cody Kickertz              HOC      ISIM        28:23
  26  Marcos Correa              HOC      ISIM        28:54
  27  Erik Nygaard               COC      ISIM        29:46
  27  William Hawk               NTOA     ISIM        29:46
  29  Claire Perry               COC      ISIF        30:41
  30  Fischer Group                       Rec-Yel     31:11
  31  Samuel Holbert             HOC      ISIM        31:33
  32  Samuel Texeira Max Lennon  QOC      Rec-Yel     31:54
  33  Michaela Fischer                    Rec-Yel     33:13
  34  Drew Feucht                COC      ISIM        33:42
  35  Glen Schorr                QOC      M-Yel       33:45
  36  Masha Konkov               BAOC     ISIF        33:53
  37  Carlos Guiterrez           HOC      ISIM        34:39
  38  Bob Bruns                           Rec-Yel     35:06
  39  Jeremy Viele               LAOC     ISIM        36:08
  40  Steve Churchill            LAOC     M-Yel       37:30
  41  Jean Forti                          Rec-Yel     38:03
  42  Jackie Cruz                HOC      ISIF        39:23
  43  Caroline Rouse             COC      ISIF        39:27
  44  Lauren Foley               NTOA     ISIF        39:39
  45  Catherine Szabo            COC      ISIF        44:38
  46  Alex Van Hoff              BAOC     Rec-Yel     46:02
  47  TJ Hawes                   BAOC     Rec-Yel     46:31
  48  Brian Cilker               BAOC     Rec-Yel     47:21
  49  Andrew Cilker              BAOC     Rec-Yel     57:35
  50  Don Richey                 BAOC     Rec-Yel   1:01:41
  51  Kate Tennant                        Rec-Yel   1:03:07
  52  Atsuko Seckinger                    Rec-Yel   1:04:36
  53  Hawes Family               BAOC     Rec-Yel   1:08:26
  54  Susan Moore                QOC      Rec-Yel   1:08:44
  55  Emily Hann                 BAOC     ISIF      1:10:08

  NC  Katie & Sarah Petersen     BAOC     Rec-Yel     30:06

      Kendall Parsons            HOC      ISIF        DNF
      Taylor Duree               HOC      ISIF        DNF
      Bruce McAlister            COC      Rec-Yel     DNF
      Fallon Harris              HOC      ISIF        DNS
      Rene Reyes                 NTOA     ISIM        DNS


Orange Course   (3.7 km, 160 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Haavard Irgens                      M-16        24:07
   2  Adam Forti                 EMPO     ISJVM       32:17
   3  Arnoldo Vasquez            NTOA     ISJVM       34:34
   4  Mark Sinks                 BAOC     ISJVM       34:39
   5  Mathew Rogers              COC      ISJVM       35:48
   6  Cole Odom                  GAOC     ISJVM       41:43
   7  Aaron Amort                COC      ISJVM       42:05
   8  William Morris             BAOC     M-16        43:00
   9  Olivia Golden              NTOA     ISJVF       44:01
  10  Trey Adams                 FLO      ISJVM       45:03
  11  Steve Vinson               NTOA     ISJVM       45:14
  12  Chinmay Nirkhe             COC      ISJVM       46:13
  13  Cameron Devine             COC      ISJVM       47:54
  14  Trudy Deumer               GHO      F-Orn       50:02
  15  Barrett Cook                        M-Orn       50:54
  16  Nick Braches               NTOA     ISJVM       51:01
  17  Aaron Leix                 GAOC     ISJVM       51:03
  18  Nicholas Pinon             GAOC     ISJVM       51:43
  19  Devon Grove                COC      ISJVM       51:59
  20  Nick Fisser                NTOA     ISJVM       52:41
  21  Robin Philippa                      Rec-Orn     53:20
  22  Matthew Adams              BAOC     ISJVM       53:36
  23  Trevor Smits               GAOC     ISJVM       55:22
  24  Elin Irgens                         F-Orn       56:01
  25  Kenneth Brown              FLO      ISJVM       56:04
  26  Ricardo Martinez           HOC      ISJVM       56:09
  27  Cindy Musto Andy Inglis             Rec-Orn     56:21
  28  Truman New                 GAOC     ISJVM       56:28
  29  Olga Kraght                BAOC     F-Orn       56:44
  30  Dan Wilson-Simpson         FLO      ISJVM       58:13
  31  Frank Hu                            ISJVM     1:00:09
  32  Princeton Legree           LAOC     ISJVM     1:00:49
  33  Petr Hermann                        M-Orn     1:02:07
  34  Ben Balido                          ISJVM     1:03:28
  35  Jared Chrisman             NTOA     ISJVM     1:04:12
  36  Chris Johnson              FLO      ISJVM     1:04:18
  37  Luis Garcia                HOC      ISJVM     1:04:20
  38  Brian Graham               HOC      ISJVM     1:04:36
  39  Wayland Singh                       ISJVM     1:04:46
  40  Ron Barlow                 CROC     Rec-Orn   1:05:04
  41  Diana Garcia               HOC      ISJVF     1:06:26
  42  Gregory Johnson            HOC      ISJVM     1:07:00
  43  Ana Sofia Chavez           BAOC     F-Orn     1:08:22
  44  Norma Tamez                HOC      ISJVF     1:12:23
  45  Cameron Ferguson           BAOC     Rec-Orn   1:12:53
  46  Jaime Reyna                HOC      ISJVM     1:14:42
  47  Frank Markowitz            BAOC     Rec-Orn   1:16:44
  48  Luis Ramirez               LAOC     ISJVM     1:18:31
  49  Cindy Musto                COC      Rec-Orn   1:18:45
  50  Brandon Serrano            HOC      M-16      1:19:52
  51  Rachael Ward               HOC      ISJVF     1:19:59
  52  Rod Sinks                  BAOC     Rec-Orn   1:21:20
  53  Oliver Knitter                      ISJVM     1:23:11
  54  Cristian Venegas           HOC      ISJVM     1:24:58
  55  Brian Tennant                       Rec-Orn   1:25:12
  56  Kendrick Conrad            HOC      ISJVM     1:26:47
  57  Alan Houser, Helene Gordon BAOC     Rec-Orn   1:26:56
  58  Liu Bullard San Modolo     BAOC     Rec-Orn   1:27:38
  59  Jordon Wong                         ISJVM     1:29:13
  60  Brent Adams                BAOC     M-Orn     1:30:01
  61  Rafael Herrera             HOC      ISJVM     1:32:16
  62  Terry Churchill            LAOC     F-Orn     1:34:24
  63  Ann Amort                  COC      Rec-Orn   1:37:12
  64  Terry King                 LAOC     ISJVM     1:41:44
  65  Miranda Moreno             HOC      ISJVF     1:45:35
  66  Esther White               CSU      Rec-Orn   1:56:23
  67  Vanessa Blake              CROC     Rec-Orn   1:56:54
  68  Fernando Acuna                      ISJVM     2:07:51

      Nicholas Reimer            FLO      ISJVM       DNF
      Amy Williams               GAOC     Rec-Orn     DNF
      Luis Llanes                HOC      ISJVM       DNF
      Rhonda DeWeese             WCOC     F-Orn       DNS
      Gabrielle Crawford         COC      ISJVF       DNS


Brown Course    (3.2 km, 125 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Meg Parson                 NEOC     ISVF        27:21
   2  Alisa Raitanen             DVOA     ISVF        30:59
   3  Heather Campbell           DVOA     ISVF        34:10
   4  Gary Kraght                BAOC     M-Brn       34:43
   5  Rich Parker                SDO      M70+        36:07
   6  Chuck Spalding             BAOC     M65+        37:42
   7  Anne Wilkinson             COC      ISVF        38:58
   8  Dana Breseman              COC      ISVF        39:41
   9  George Hawes               HVO      M70+        39:42
  10  Leigh Bailey               VICO     M75+        41:01
  11  Guy Olsen                  HVO      M-Brn       42:12
  12  Richard Neuburger          PTOC     M65+        42:13
  13  Stew Hintz                 GCO      M-Brn       42:21
  13  Bonnie Gilbery             COC      ISVF        42:21
  15  Bud Laird                  BAOC     M65+        43:38
  16  Ingvard Jakobsen           LAOC     M65+        45:33
  17  Linda Moore                TSN      F70+        45:39
  18  Bailey Reed                DVOA     ISVF        45:51
  19  Joe Scarborough            BAOC     M70+        45:55
  20  Evan Custer                BAOC     M70+        45:59
  21  Danielle Spencer           COC      ISVF        46:03
  22  Mariah Bruns               COC      ISVF        46:08
  23  Edwin Gookin               SDO      M75+        46:09
  24  Bronwen Caplinger          BAOC     ISVF        48:04
  25  Rick Shane                 GAOC     M-Brn       50:00
  26  Sue Dekany                 LAOC     F-Brn       50:52
  27  Katherine Ebright          DVOA     ISVF        51:28
  27  Michael Fleishman          SMOC     M65+        51:28
  29  Courtney Hill              QOC      ISVF        51:56
  30  Wes Erck                   BAOC     M65+        53:22
  31  Tara McClennen             HOC      ISVF        53:42
  32  Alyssa Reyna               NTOA     ISVF        55:27
  33  Janet Petersen             BAOC     F55+        56:14
  34  Scott Aster                BAOC     M-Brn       59:36
  35  Svatka Hermanek            TOC      F60+        59:37
  36  Sabrynna Gibson            NTOA     ISVF        59:55
  37  Sarah Rogers               COC      ISVF      1:00:25
  38  Bryn Scharenberg           COC      ISVF      1:00:26
  39  Steve Ohrwaschel           DVOA     M-Brn     1:00:48
  40  Bud Fish                   LAOC     M70+      1:01:02
  41  Reta Roe                   PTOC     F65+      1:01:25
  42  Abigail Rigsby             GAOC     ISVF      1:02:21
  43  Marsha Jacobs              BAOC     F60+      1:03:09
  44  Joan Roos                  BAOC     F70+      1:03:13
  45  Harold DeMoss              BAOC     M75+      1:03:43
  46  Jennifer Kerr              GCO      F65+      1:05:37
  47  Gillian Bailey             VICO     F75+      1:06:08
  48  Jim Fish                   BAOC     M70+      1:07:12
  49  Carl Moore                 TSN      M75+      1:08:02
  50  Shannon Albright           NTOA     ISVF      1:10:27
  51  Rosemary Johnson           BAOC     F60+      1:15:21
  52  Pamela Dvorsky             QOC      F55+      1:19:38
  53  Donna Gookin               SDO      F75+      1:23:22
  54  Edward Moore               QOC      M65+      1:24:52
  55  Judith Opsahl              BAOC     F75+      1:31:48
  56  Betsy Hawes                HVO      F70+      1:31:52
  57  Richard Opsahl             BAOC     M75+      1:33:03
  58  Louis Pataki               WCOC     M70+      1:47:02
  59  Rosemary Davies            BAOC     ISVF      1:54:49
  60  Jane Pataki                WCOC     F65+      2:04:31
  61  Susan Goodwin              UNO      F60+      2:08:35
  62  Nancy Lindeman             BAOC     F70+      3:09:05

      Anna Hermannova                     ISVF        DNF
      Andria McClennen           HOC      ISVF        DNF
      Melissa Trout              TSN      F-Brn       DNF
      Dave Petty                 COC      M65+        DNF
      John Chu                   COC      M-Brn       DNF
      Alex Kerr                  GVOC     M75+        DNF
      Gary Rouse                 COC      M-Brn       DNF
      Michael Dvorsky            QOC      M-Brn       DNF
      Jim Whitted                LAOC     M70+        DNS
      Ananda Ranasinghe          LAOC     M-Brn       DNS


GreenX Course   (3.9 km, 200 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Tim Parson                 NEOC     M50+        37:15
   2  Steve Gregg                BAOC     M50+        38:26
   3  Rick Breseman              COC      M55+        39:37
   4  John Campbell              DVOA     M50+        40:38
   5  Matthias Kohler            BAOC     M55+        41:39
   6  David Enger                SAMM     M55+        42:12
   7  Bruce Wolfe                BAOC     M55+        42:51
   8  Charlie Bleau              GAOC     M50+        43:51
   9  Brian Ellis                GVOC     M60+        44:50
  10  Greg Lennon                QOC      M50+        46:09
  11  Werner Haag                BAOC     M55+        46:48
  12  Scott Thatcher             DVOA     M50+        47:39
  13  Mark Petersen              BAOC     M55+        47:48
  14  Kent Ohlund                BAOC     M50+        48:49
  15  George Minarik             BAOC     M60+        49:51
  16  Mike Poulsen               CROC     M50+        51:06
  17  Wayne Caplinger            BAOC     M55+        51:34
  18  Phil Stradling             COC      M50+        52:07
  19  Greg Ehrensing             BAOC     M50+        55:15
  20  Dennis Wildfogel           BAOC     M60+        55:23
  21  Peter Graube               BAOC     M55+        55:44
  22  Ofer Avital                GAOC     M60+        56:33
  23  Pat Meehan                 OCIN     M55+        58:02
  24  David Morris               BAOC     M-Grn       58:31
  25  Malvin Harding             CROC     M60+        59:09
  26  Bruce Corning              LAOC     M50+        59:35
  27  Eugene Kiperman            LAOC     M55+        59:46
  28  Michael Schuh              COC      M55+      1:00:35
  29  Peter Goodwin              UNO      M60+      1:00:59
  30  Dean Sturtevant            NEOC     M55+      1:01:02
  31  Christian Whitmyre         COC      M50+      1:02:19
  32  Fyodor Konkov              BAOC     M50+      1:02:57
  33  Peter Olsten               BAOC     M55+      1:03:48
  34  Gary Carpenter             BAOC     M60+      1:05:05
  35  Robert Frost               GAOC     M-Grn     1:06:05
  36  Dick Hawkins               ARCT     M60+      1:07:13
  37  Kean Williams              COC      M50+      1:08:44
  38  Donald Ross                TOC      M55+      1:09:14
  39  Richard Ebright            DVOA     M50+      1:13:02
  40  Paul Clatterbuck           PTOC     M60+      1:13:44
  41  Mark Blair                 BAOC     M55+      1:15:09
  42  Tony Amort                 COC      M50+      1:20:39
  43  Charles Locke                       M55+      1:22:31
  44  Jeff Lanam                 BAOC     M55+      1:24:03
  45  Ian Sidders                GHO      M55+      1:32:31
  46  Richard Staudt             COC      M50+      1:35:36
  47  David Hallsted             BAOC     M50+      1:38:30
  48  Scott Moore                LAOC     M50+      1:41:09
  49  Kirk Devine                COC      M50+      1:55:27
  50  Steve Beuerman             BAOC     M50+      2:01:32
  51  Bob Forgrave               COC      M-Grn     2:15:01
  52  Pavel Anisimov                      M-Grn     2:33:35

      Ralf Burgert               BAOC     M-Grn       DNF
      Charlie DeWeese            WCOC     M60+        DNS
      Jim Thompson               BAOC     M55+        DNS
  NC  Anthony Pinkham            BAOC     M55+        DNS


GreenY Course   (3.7 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)

   1  Hannah Burgess             USMAOC   VF          35:02
   2  Connor Frost               GAOC     ISVM        39:40
   3  Ellyn Brown                ARCT     F50+        41:51
   4  Lance Landers              GAOC     ISVM        42:09
   5  Nathan Ohrwaschel          DVOA     ISVM        44:16
   6  Shawn McKenzie             GAOC     ISVM        45:37
   7  Chase Thatcher             DVOA     ISVM        45:41
   8  Will Hubsch                LAOC     ISVM        46:28
   9  William Gauspohl           GAOC     ISVM        46:35
  10  Louie Roger                GAOC     ISVM        46:57
  11  Anthony Ciccarello         GAOC     ISVM        47:42
  12  Aaron Reitenour            HOC      ISVM        48:38
  13  Andrew Spencer             COC      ISVM        49:05
  14  James Egbert               FLO      ISVM        50:42
  15  Nat Mayer                  COC      ISVM        51:30
  16  Anthony Leger              QOC      ISVM        51:51
  17  Eileen Breseman            COC      F50+        53:01
  18  Dayne Thatcher             DVOA     ISVM        54:27
  19  Daniel Cernin              COC      ISVM        55:30
  20  Jacob Velez                HOC      ISVM        55:50
  21  Margaret Ellis             GVOC     F50+        56:35
  22  Jon Hallsted               BAOC     ISVM        56:57
  23  Rob Romaine                GAOC     ISVM        57:49
  24  Kathleen Lennon            QOC      F50+        58:11
  25  Johanna Merriss            BAOC     F50+        58:54
  26  Garrett Lee                QOC      ISVM      1:00:15
  27  Corey Thatcher             DVOA     ISVM      1:00:47
  28  Nathan Marks               GAOC     ISVM      1:01:33
  29  Vicki Woolworth            BAOC     F50+      1:01:34
  30  Clare Durand               LAOC     F45+      1:03:31
  31  David Inglis               COC      ISVM      1:05:38
  32  B. Brooke Mann             RMOC     F40+      1:06:31
  33  Karin Gookin Didisse       CTOC     F45+      1:06:35
  34  Dagmar Cerninova           COC      F40+      1:06:36
  35  James Hemenway             QOC      ISVM      1:06:46
  36  Julian Early               BAOC     ISVM      1:12:08
  37  Reece Bomhold              QOC      ISVM      1:12:16
  38  Ben Hallsted               BAOC     ISVM      1:14:16
  39  Lisa Carr                  NTOA     F45+      1:14:22
  40  Robert Baird               QOC      ISVM      1:20:02
  41  Cory Inman                 QOC      ISVM      1:27:04
  42  Nathaniel Inman            QOC      ISVM      1:28:35
  43  Cole Carmichael            FLO      ISVM      1:29:22
  44  Ardis Dull                 COC      F50+      1:33:13
  45  Alex Wade                  COC      ISVM      1:36:53
  46  Cornelia Coolen-Vogt                F40+      1:38:02
  47  Trinka Gillis              BAOC     F40+      1:38:15
  48  Sue Kuestner               COC      F50+      1:39:46
  49  Michael Roth               FLO      ISVM      1:43:11
  50  Ryan Saavedra              FLO      ISVM      1:47:47
  51  Robby Sanders              GAOC     ISVM      1:50:04
  52  Jennifer Geray             COC      F35+      1:51:38
  53  Nancy Devine               COC      F45+      1:57:21
  54  Beth Nowadnick                      F-Grn     2:26:48

      Maximillian Marin          BAOC     ISVM        DNF
      Nancy Neuburger            PTOC     F50+        DNF
      Maxwell Mcwhirt            HOC      ISVM        DNF
      Louis Petro                FLO      ISVM        DNF
      Garth George               GAOC     ISVM        DNS


Red Course      (5.0 km, 260 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Jordan Laughlin            USMAOC   VM          32:44
   2  Keith Andersen             USMAOC   VM          38:47
   3  Kevin Culberg              USMAOC   VM          38:51
   4  Sergey Velichko            CTOC     M45+        40:35
   5  Thomas Carr                NTOA     M45+        43:07
   6  Theodore Fong              USMAOC   VM          45:11
   7  James Scarborough          BAOC     M35+        45:12
   8  Jonathan Bangert           USMAOC   VM          45:39
   9  Zachary Schroeder          USMAOC   VM          46:38
  10  Deron van Hoff             BAOC     M45+        47:00
  11  Andrew Eck                 USMAOC   VM          48:16
  12  Matej Sebo                 BAOC     M-20        48:40
  13  John Hensley Williams      GAOC     M-20        48:52
  14  William McDonald           USMAOC   VM          51:08
  15  Kimball Forrest            ARCT     M45+        51:17
  16  Cristina Luis              TSN      F-21+       51:18
  17  Alexander Kiperman         LAOC     M-20        51:40
  18  Paul Carson                HOC      M45+        52:23
  19  John Klaben                USMAOC   VM          53:18
  20  Alison Campbell            DVOA     F-21+       55:11
  21  Lubomir Sebo               BAOC     M40+        56:43
  22  Troy Bozarth               RMOC     M40+        57:05
  23  Nik Weber                  GCO      M40+        59:34
  24  Torkel Irgens                       M40+      1:00:20
  25  Alex Finch                 BAOC     M45+      1:00:33
  26  Michael Rodriguez          USMAOC   VM        1:01:18
  27  Penny DeMoss               BAOC     F-21+     1:02:30
  28  Luc Poppe                  BAOC     M45+      1:03:25
  29  Andrea Balakova            GVOC     F-21+     1:03:39
  30  Victoria Campbell          COC      F-21+     1:03:43
  31  Michael Bruns              CROC     M45+      1:03:48
  32  Cedric Lasfargues          BAOC     M-Red     1:03:54
  33  Jan Urban                  COC      M45+      1:04:22
  34  Misha Kreslavsky                    M45+      1:05:49
  35  Jonas Libell               GCO      M45+      1:07:17
  36  Sarah Minarik              BAOC     F-21+     1:09:23
  37  Theo Verhoeven             BAOC     M45+      1:10:39
  38  Eric Rosenzweig            BAOC     M45+      1:11:08
  39  Brad Weyers                LAOC     M-Red     1:11:50
  40  Kyle Peter                 BAOC     M-Red     1:14:30
  41  Gunta Ledina               COC      F-21+     1:18:16
  42  Ken Vomaske                         M45+      1:18:50
  43  Allen Hubsch               LAOC     M45+      1:22:35
  44  Richard Dekany             LAOC     M40+      1:23:41
  45  Jeff Grove                 COC      M45+      1:32:12
  46  Steven Barnhart            MVOC     M45+      1:32:57
  47  Sean McCafferty            USMAOC   M35+      1:35:21
  48  Ray Rosenbaum              BAOC     M45+      1:36:15
  49  Scott Drumm                CROC     M45+      1:37:29
  50  Dusanka Poljak             COC      F-21+     2:22:29

      Svetlana Sokolova          QOC      F-21+       DNS
      Stefano Baccelli                    M-Red       DNS


Blue Course     (5.7 km, 320 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Ross Smith                 CSU      M-21+       38:14
   2  Jonas Kjall                BAOC     M-21+       39:54
   3  Magnus Johansson           GVOC     M-21+       40:58
   4  Samantha Saeger            NEOC     M-21+       47:37
   5  Nikolay Nachev             COC      M-21+       47:41
   6  Mikkel Conradi             CSU      M-21+       47:46
   7  Rex Winterbottom           BAOC     M-21+       49:32
   8  Greg Khanlarov             BAOC     M-21+       50:13
   9  Huw Stradling                       M-21+       50:47
  10  Donatas Ereminas                    M-21+       50:48
  11  Greg Walker                CSU      M-21+       53:43
  12  Peteris Ledins             COC      M-21+       53:59
  13  Dennis Wilkerson           BAOC     M-21+       54:25
  14  Sergey Grushin                      M-21+       55:13
  15  Ben Legg                   BAOC     M-21+       58:07
  16  Kyle Peter                 BAOC     M-21+       58:19
  17  Zbynek Cernin              COC      M-21+       58:29
  18  Andrew Feucht              COC      M-21+       58:40
  19  Mark Prior                 BAOC     M-21+     1:00:30
  20  Patrick Nuss               OK       M-21+     1:07:17
  21  Misha Lipatov                       M-21+     1:09:28
  22  Steve Anton                BAOC     M-21+     1:14:02
  23  Chris Hann-Soden           BAOC     M-21+     1:20:35
  24  Tomas Rube                          M-21+     1:24:41
  25  Joseph Maffei              BAOC     M-21+     1:32:21
  26  Marina Keating             BAOC     M-21+     1:51:49

      Geir Moholdt               SDO      M-21+       DNF
      Vladimir Gusiatnikov       OCIN     M-21+       DNS


Long-Distance Event

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16693) (by course).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; Long Event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=259)).


Results by Class

  Pl  Name                    YB   Club       Time

F-10        (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Kristen Weber           01   GCO        39:17


M-10        (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Leander Coolen          03              34:25
   2  Sasha Iakovlev               BAOC       51:43
   3  Tim  Libell             05   GCO        53:49


M-12        (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Samuel Morris           99   BAOC       28:32


M/F-White   (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

      Jeanette Silva          61              DNF


Grp-White   (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Kevin Rogers            04   COC        49:04
   2  Dan & Becky Perry       92   COC        57:12


F-14        (Yellow Course - 3.5 km, 135 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Hedda Sofie Irgens      02            1:29:24


F-Yellow    (Yellow Course - 3.5 km, 135 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Kristen Deumer          87              48:39
   2  Joan Roos               40   BAOC       58:09
   2  Marsha Jacobs           47   BAOC       58:09
   4  Judith Opsahl           35   BAOC     1:15:28
   5  Nancy Neuburger         45   PTOC     1:15:31
   6  Susan Wittstock         59   BAOC     1:25:32


M-Yellow    (Yellow Course - 3.5 km, 135 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Jindrich Hermann        95              32:49
   2  Steve Churchill         61   LAOC       45:00
   3  Glen Schorr             59   QOC      1:01:24


F-Orange    (Orange Course - 6.7 km, 325 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Elin Irgens             70              46:58
   2  Olga Kraght             65   BAOC     2:55:38
   3  Ana Sofia Chavez        76   BAOC     3:16:00

      Terry Churchill         62   LAOC       DNF
      Rhonda DeWeese          52   WCOC       DNS


M-16        (Orange Course - 6.7 km, 325 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Haavard Irgens          96            1:11:42
   2  Brandon Serrano              HOC      2:02:28


M-Orange    (Orange Course - 6.7 km, 325 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Petr Hermann            63            1:39:58
   2  Brent Adams             60   BAOC     3:03:42


F55+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Trudy Deumer            56   GHO      1:38:42
   2  Janet Petersen          55   BAOC     1:48:37
   3  Pamela Dvorsky          56   QOC      2:13:11


F60+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Svatka Hermanek         47   TOC      1:50:55
   2  Rosemary Johnson        51   BAOC     2:11:56
   3  Susan Goodwin           50   UNO      3:35:20


F65+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Jennifer Kerr           46   GCO      2:05:56
   2  Reta Roe                43   PTOC     2:09:48
   3  Jane Pataki             42   WCOC     3:18:56


F70+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Linda Moore             39   TSN      1:37:03
   2  Betsy Hawes             41   HVO      3:09:30

      Nancy Lindeman          41   BAOC       DNF


F75+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Gillian Bailey          36   VICO     2:04:56
   2  Donna Gookin            36   SDO      2:22:36


F-Brown     (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Melissa Trout           78   TSN      1:44:32
   2  Nancy Devine            63   COC      2:33:24


M65+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Ingvard Jakobsen        42   LAOC     1:15:31
   2  Richard Neuburger       45   PTOC     1:16:18
   3  Chuck Spalding          45   BAOC     1:16:30
   4  Bud Laird               46   BAOC     1:29:55
   5  Wes Erck                46   BAOC     1:48:05
   6  Michael Fleishman       42   SMOC     1:49:52

      Dave Petty              46   COC        DNF


M70+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Rich Parker             40   SDO      1:08:23
   2  Evan Custer             40   BAOC     1:25:40
   3  Joe Scarborough         37   BAOC     2:01:27
   4  Jim Fish                39   BAOC     2:29:12
   5  Louis Pataki            41   WCOC     3:12:42

      Glen Cafferty           41   CROC       DNF
      Bud Fish                40   LAOC       DNF
      George Hawes            38   HVO        DNF
      Jim Whitted             39   LAOC       DNS


M75+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Leigh Bailey            35   VICO     1:16:29
   2  Edwin Gookin            33   SDO      1:20:47
   3  Alex Kerr               35   GVOC     1:21:53
   4  Harold DeMoss                BAOC     2:07:13
   5  Carl Moore              34   TSN      2:23:34
   6  Richard Opsahl          32   BAOC     2:37:21


M80+        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

      Kenneth Lew             27   COC        DNF


M-Brown     (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Gary Kraght             54   BAOC     1:13:00
   2  Stew Hintz              65   GCO      1:27:08
   3  Barrett Cook            87            1:28:14
   4  Guy Olsen               57   HVO      1:29:10
   5  Pavel Anisimov          81            1:31:47
   6  Rick Shane              61   GAOC     1:39:25
   7  Steve Ohrwaschel        60   DVOA     2:16:16
   8  Kirk Devine             61   COC      2:37:40
   9  Steve Beuerman          59   BAOC     2:46:01

      Gary Rouse              67   COC        DNF
      John Chu                67   COC        DNF
      Ananda Ranasinghe       52   LAOC       DNS
      Scott Aster             62   BAOC       DNS
      Michael Dvorsky         53   QOC        DNS


F35+        (GreenY Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 17 controls)

      Lena Eydelberg          75   BAOC       DNS


F40+        (GreenY Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Cornelia Coolen-Vogt    68            1:36:05
   2  B. Brooke Mann          71   RMOC     1:45:48
   3  Dagmar Cerninova        71   COC      1:51:08

      Trinka Gillis           71   BAOC       DNF
      Sue Dekany              68   LAOC       DNS


F45+        (GreenY Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Karin Gookin Didisse    62   CTOC     1:51:45
   2  Clare Durand            62   LAOC     1:52:27
   3  Lisa Carr               66   NTOA     2:10:49


F50+        (GreenY Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Eileen Breseman         60   COC      1:30:13
   2  Margaret Ellis          46   GVOC     1:40:22
   3  Vicki Woolworth         59   BAOC     1:46:08
   4  Ellyn Brown             52   ARCT     1:47:38

      Ardis Dull              50   COC        DNF
      Johanna Merriss         50   BAOC       DNF


M50+        (GreenX Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 15 controls)

   1  Steve Gregg             57   BAOC     1:07:09
   2  Tim Parson              57   NEOC     1:11:43
   3  John Campbell           57   DVOA     1:20:57
   4  Charlie Bleau           60   GAOC     1:23:14
   5  Scott Thatcher          59   DVOA     1:25:18
   6  Greg Lennon             57   QOC      1:25:27
   7  Kent Ohlund             57   BAOC     1:29:40
   8  Ken Vomaske             61            1:31:25
   9  Fyodor Konkov           58   BAOC     1:32:57
  10  Greg Ehrensing          58   BAOC     1:35:34
  11  Kean Williams           58   COC      1:37:16
  12  Bruce Corning           59   LAOC     1:44:02
  13  Mike Poulsen            58   CROC     1:54:42
  14  Christian Whitmyre      57   COC      1:57:37
  15  Richard Ebright         59   DVOA     2:22:34
  16  Richard Staudt          58   COC      2:28:57
  17  David Hallsted          60   BAOC     2:36:12

      Scott Moore             59   LAOC       DNF


M55+        (GreenX Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 15 controls)

   1  David Enger             53   SAMM     1:11:53
   2  Bruce Wolfe             54   BAOC     1:14:17
   3  Matthias Kohler         56   BAOC     1:16:17
   4  Rick Breseman           55   COC      1:21:20
   5  Tom Thomas              54   BAOC     1:22:10
   6  Peter Graube            53   BAOC     1:22:16
   7  Wayne Caplinger         56   BAOC     1:22:46
   8  Eugene Kiperman         54   LAOC     1:34:27
   9  Mark Blair              53   BAOC     1:34:48
  10  Mark Petersen           52   BAOC     1:39:28
  11  Peter Olsten            56   BAOC     1:39:31
  12  Ian Sidders             54   GHO      1:39:52
  13  Pat Meehan              54   OCIN     1:40:02
  14  Michael Schuh           52   COC      1:45:21
  15  Jim Thompson            52   BAOC     1:46:46
  16  Dean Sturtevant         55   NEOC     1:51:29
  17  Donald Ross             53   TOC      1:51:57
  18  Charles Locke           52            2:27:00

      Jeff Lanam              56   BAOC       DNS
      Anthony Pinkham         55   BAOC       DNS


M60+        (GreenX Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 15 controls)

   1  Brian Ellis             44   GVOC     1:07:12
   2  Malvin Harding          48   CROC     1:20:21
   3  Dennis Wildfogel        47   BAOC     1:22:26
   4  George Minarik          47   BAOC     1:23:06
   5  Gary Carpenter          47   BAOC     1:35:43
   6  Peter Goodwin           51   UNO      1:41:38
   7  Paul Clatterbuck        48   PTOC     1:41:59
   8  Dick Hawkins            50   ARCT     1:54:05
   9  Nick Corsano            48   BAOC     2:17:45

      Charlie DeWeese         47   WCOC       DNS


M-Green     (GreenX Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 15 controls)

   1  Steve Anton                  BAOC     1:15:58
   2  Ralf Burgert                 BAOC     1:26:18
   3  Andrew Whitmyre              COC      1:36:15
   4  Maximillian Marin       95   BAOC     1:40:34
   5  Sarah Staatz                 BAOC     1:46:26
   6  David Morris            67   BAOC     1:47:11
   7  Frederick Lee           75   BAOC     1:56:06
   8  Allen Hubsch            64   LAOC     1:57:22
   9  Sean McCafferty         75   USMAOC   1:58:49
  10  Mark Day                     LAOC     2:10:21
  11  Bob Forgrave            62   COC      2:20:07
  12  Sue Kuestner            59   COC      2:20:40

  NC  Werner Haag             55   BAOC     1:30:29

      Richard Dekany          68   LAOC       DNF
      Leif Kirschenbaum            BAOC       DNF
      Robert Frost            62   GAOC       DNS


F-21+       (Red Course - 9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Cristina Luis           79   TSN      1:47:02
   2  Alison Campbell         91   DVOA     1:49:40
   3  Penny DeMoss                 BAOC     1:55:28
   4  Victoria Campbell       74   COC      2:28:20
   5  Gunta Ledina            83   COC      2:35:48
   6  Sarah Johnston          78            3:26:27
   7  Marina Keating          69   BAOC     3:59:14

      Dusanka Poljak          78   COC        DNS


M-20        (Red Course - 9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Matej Sebo              96   BAOC     1:47:24
   2  Alexander Kiperman      91   LAOC     1:51:54
   3  John Hensley Williams   92   GAOC     2:02:15


M35+        (Red Course - 9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Antonio Hernandez       67   HOC      1:13:25
   2  James Scarborough       74   BAOC     1:39:00
   3  Shura Kretchetov        75   BAOC     2:44:55


M40+        (Red Course - 9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Zbynek Cernin           69   COC      1:45:57
   2  Nik Weber               69   GCO      2:02:31
   3  Troy Bozarth            71   RMOC     2:02:50
   4  Lubomir Sebo            71   BAOC     2:11:44
   5  Torkel Irgens           68            2:21:19


M45+        (Red Course - 9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Sergey Velichko         62   CTOC     1:24:57
   2  Thomas Carr             66   NTOA     1:35:27
   3  Deron van Hoff          66   BAOC     1:45:05
   4  Paul Carson                  HOC      1:51:24
   5  Alex Finch              62   BAOC     1:51:49
   6  Kimball Forrest         54   ARCT     1:52:54
   7  Misha Kreslavsky             BAOC     1:58:41
   8  Michael Bruns           65   CROC     2:12:41
   9  Eric Rosenzweig         65   BAOC     2:14:34
  10  Jeff Grove              64   COC      2:19:17
  11  Luc Poppe               53   BAOC     2:20:48
  12  Theo Verhoeven          58   BAOC     2:24:38
  13  Jan Urban               63   COC      2:32:53
  14  Carl Muench             64   QOC      2:34:38
  15  Scott Drumm             65   CROC     3:11:11

      Jonas Libell            66   GCO        DNF
      Steven Barnhart         64   MVOC       DNF
      Alan Sauvage            63   COC        DNS


M-Red       (Red Course - 9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Cedric Lasfargues       86   BAOC     2:08:53

      Brad Weyers             76   LAOC       DNF


M-21+       (Blue Course - 11.4 km, 690 m climb, 30 controls)

   1  Jonas Kjall             82   BAOC     1:28:39
   2  Ross Smith              83   CSU      1:32:25
   3  Geir Moholdt            79   SDO      1:32:28
   4  Nikolay Nachev          77   COC      1:41:41
   5  Mikkel Conradi          77   CSU      1:48:23
   6  Samantha Saeger         82   NEOC     1:50:11
   7  Donatas Ereminas             BAOC     1:54:19
   8  Dennis Wilkinson             BAOC     1:56:46
   9  Greg Khanlarov               BAOC     2:05:12
  10  Mats Jansson                 GCO      2:12:36
  11  Peteris Ledins          82   COC      2:19:08
  12  Greg Walker                  BAOC     2:31:13
  13  Patrick Nuss            80   OK       2:35:58
  14  Kyle Peter              84   BAOC     2:54:51
  15  Andrew Feucht           71   COC      2:59:39
  16  Greg Favor              61   BAOC     3:45:28
  17  Joe Maffei                   BAOC     4:29:19

      Mark Prior              75   BAOC       DNF
      Vladimir Gusiatnikov    73   OCIN       DNS
      Rex Winterbottom        74   BAOC       DNS
      Huw Stradling           91              DNS
      Greg Khanlarov          75   BAOC       DNS
      Joseph Maffei           61   BAOC       DNS


VF          (GreenY Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Hannah Burgess          90   USMAOC   1:12:03


VM          (Red Course - 9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Jordan Laughlin         89   USMAOC   1:08:00
   2  Keith Andersen          90   USMAOC   1:23:38
   3  Zachary Schroeder       91   USMAOC   1:35:42
   4  William McDonald        92   USMAOC   1:35:47
   5  Jonathan Bangert        90   USMAOC   1:39:50
   6  Andrew Eck              91   USMAOC   1:42:24
   7  Kevin Culberg           89   USMAOC   1:45:43
   8  Theodore Fong           92   USMAOC   1:53:52
   9  Michael Rodriguez       89   USMAOC   2:01:50
  10  John Klaben             90   USMAOC   2:05:48


ISVF        (Brown Course - 4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Meg Parson              94   NEOC       58:25
   2  Anna Hermannova         92            1:03:30
   3  Alisa Raitanen          93   DVOA     1:11:10
   4  Bonnie Gilbery          93   COC      1:14:29
   5  Heather Campbell        95   DVOA     1:16:22
   6  Sarah Rogers            93   COC      1:20:31
   7  Courtney Hill           94   QOC      1:22:35
   8  Anne Wilkinson          94   COC      1:23:41
   9  Mariah Bruns            94   COC      1:30:19
  10  Dana Breseman           94   COC      1:32:19
  11  Katherine Ebright       93   DVOA     1:33:11
  12  Bryn Scharenberg        94   COC      1:38:40
  13  Bailey Reed             96   DVOA     1:39:44
  14  Abigail Rigsby          95   GAOC     1:40:03
  15  Tara McClennen          93   HOC      1:47:58
  16  Danielle Spencer        93   COC      1:49:19
  17  Shannon Albright        93   NTOA     1:56:23
  18  Sabrynna Gibson         94   NTOA     2:24:36

      Alyssa Reyna            94   NTOA       DNF
      Bronwen Caplinger       95   BAOC       DNF
      Rosemary Davies         94   BAOC       DNF
      Andria McClennen        95   HOC        DNF


ISJVF       (Orange Course - 6.7 km, 325 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Olivia Golden           94   NTOA     1:21:32
   2  Norma Tamez             95   HOC      2:12:04
   3  Diana Garcia            95   HOC      2:29:33
   4  Rachael Ward            93   HOC      2:40:37
   5  Miranda Moreno          94   HOC      3:40:09


ISIF        (Yellow Course - 3.5 km, 135 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Julia Doubson           00   BAOC       32:25
   2  Jennifer Perry          95   COC        32:32
   3  Natalie Kim             99   BAOC       39:45
   4  Lauren Foley            97   NTOA       40:01
   5  Katharina Staudt        98   COC        44:42
   6  Masha Konkov            98   BAOC       47:06
   7  Yola Stehling           99   COC        48:20
   8  Jackie Cruz             95   HOC        51:53
   9  Kendall Parsons         95   HOC        55:09
  10  Catherine Szabo         97   COC      1:10:38
  11  Taylor Duree            95   HOC      1:15:26
  12  Claire Perry            97   COC      1:17:57
  13  Emily Hann              98   BAOC     1:42:58

      Caroline Rouse          98   COC        DNF
      Fallon Harris           95   HOC        DNS


ISPF        (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Katie Petersen          99   BAOC       22:33
   2  Sarah Petersen          99   BAOC       29:11
   3  Yula Stehling           01   COC        47:05

      Johanna Karras          99   BAOC       DNF


ISVM        (GreenY Course - 6.3 km, 335 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Nathan Ohrwaschel       93   DVOA     1:06:12
   2  Julian Early            96   BAOC     1:10:47
   3  Will Hubsch             96   LAOC     1:15:04
   4  Aaron Reitenour         94   HOC      1:16:05
   5  Daniel Cernin           93   COC      1:16:58
   6  Lance Landers           92   GAOC     1:17:53
   7  David Inglis            94   COC      1:18:14
   8  Louie Roger             93   GAOC     1:18:31
   9  Chase Thatcher          96   DVOA     1:19:48
  10  Nat Mayer               93   COC      1:23:40
  11  Ryan Saavedra           93   FLO      1:27:13
  12  Dayne Thatcher          92   DVOA     1:27:50
  13  Nathaniel Inman         93   QOC      1:28:44
  14  Jacob Velez             92   HOC      1:30:43
  15  Anthony Leger           94   QOC      1:31:35
  16  Shawn McKenzie          92   GAOC     1:31:49
  17  Cory Inman              95   QOC      1:32:24
  18  Garrett Lee             93   QOC      1:34:58
  19  Nathan Marks            92   GAOC     1:36:16
  20  James Egbert            92   FLO      1:41:06
  21  Rob Romaine             93   GAOC     1:41:48
  22  Jon Hallsted            94   BAOC     1:44:10
  23  Michael Roth            92   FLO      1:49:38
  24  Ben Hallsted            96   BAOC     1:59:23
  25  Andrew Spencer          93   COC      2:00:19
  26  Anthony Ciccarello      94   GAOC     2:00:43
  27  Robert Baird            94   QOC      2:08:54
  28  William Gauspohl        92   GAOC     2:12:24
  29  Cole Carmichael         93   FLO      2:12:28
  30  Louis Petro             93   FLO      2:22:23
  31  Robby Sanders           93   GAOC     2:23:22
  32  Reece Bomhold           92   QOC      2:29:10
  33  James Hemenway          92   QOC      2:37:34

      Connor Frost            94   GAOC       DNF
      Corey Thatcher          94   DVOA       DNF
      Alex Wade               94   COC        DNF
      Maxwell Mcwhirt         95   HOC        DNF
      Garth George            95   GAOC       DNS


ISJVM       (Orange Course - 6.7 km, 325 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Mathew Rogers           96   COC      1:03:57
   2  Adam Forti              95   EMPO     1:13:43
   3  Mark Sinks              94   BAOC     1:17:37
   4  Aaron Amort             93   COC      1:17:41
   5  Arnoldo Vasquez         93   NTOA     1:18:36
   6  William Morris          96   BAOC     1:19:26
   7  Jared Chrisman          95   NTOA     1:27:00
   8  Trey Adams              94   FLO      1:31:05
   9  Nick Fisser             94   NTOA     1:31:54
  10  Devon Grove             95   COC      1:32:53
  11  Brian Graham            94   HOC      1:33:28
  12  Chinmay Nirkhe          95   COC      1:39:32
  13  Matthew Adams           96   BAOC     1:39:55
  14  Kenneth Brown           95   FLO      1:41:33
  15  Nick Braches            94   NTOA     1:41:40
  16  Chris Johnson           94   FLO      1:42:25
  17  Aaron Leix              96   GAOC     1:42:28
  18  Truman New              93   GAOC     1:47:06
  19  Cole Odom               95   GAOC     1:48:55
  20  Steve Vinson            93   NTOA     1:53:10
  21  Trevor Smits            94   GAOC     1:55:19
  22  Luis Garcia             94   HOC      2:00:42
  23  Cameron Devine          94   COC      2:03:07
  24  Ricardo Martinez        93   HOC      2:04:27
  25  Wayland Singh           92            2:05:16
  26  Nicholas Pinon          95   GAOC     2:06:03
  27  Luis Ramirez            94   LAOC     2:11:22
  28  Gregory Johnson         94   HOC      2:14:08
  29  Rafael Herrera          95   HOC      2:17:27
  30  Nicholas Reimer         93   FLO      2:23:57
  31  Jaime Reyna             96   HOC      2:26:28
  32  Princeton Legree        93   LAOC     2:27:08
  33  Luis Llanes             95   HOC      2:47:52
  34  Kendrick Conrad         94   HOC      3:02:52
  35  Frank Hu                94            3:27:58
  36  Cristian Venegas        95   HOC      4:13:24

      Terry King              94   LAOC       DNF
      Oliver Knitter                          DNF
      Ben Balidio                             DNF
      Jordon Wong                             DNF
      Dan Wilson-Simpson      93   FLO        DNF
      Fernando Acuna                          DNF


ISIM        (Yellow Course - 3.5 km, 135 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Andrew Seckinger        97   COC        28:10
   2  Daniel Kim              97   BAOC       30:07
   3  Chris Salentin          96   QOC        33:15
   4  Matthew Sprengel        95   LAOC       33:51
   5  Ondrej Cernin           96   COC        34:17
   6  Erik Nygaard            96   COC        35:00
   7  Harrison Devine         96   COC        35:21
   8  Satish Yadlapalli       96   NTOA       37:47
   9  Charles Young           97   LAOC       38:11
  10  Nikhil Pailoor          97   COC        38:50
  11  Sim Brand               98   QOC        39:52
  12  Cody Kickertz           95   HOC        45:46
  13  Jeremy Viele            96   LAOC       47:19
  14  William Hawk            96   NTOA       47:31
  15  Drew Feucht             99   COC        49:34
  16  Tyler Chu               96   COC        50:56
  17  Logan Warriner          99   COC        53:14
  18  Marcos Correa           96   HOC        57:07
  19  Gian-Anddrin Coolen     01              59:56
  20  Samuel Holbert          96   HOC      1:01:03
  21  Colin Beverage          97   QOC      1:01:08
  22  Carlos Guiterrez        96   HOC      1:39:45

      Bryce Taylor            95   HOC        DNF
      Rene Reyes              95   NTOA       DNS


ISPM        (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Andrew Kim              02   BAOC       31:11
   2  Gavin Smith             99   BAOC       43:36


Rec-White   (White Course - 3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

      Daniel & Becky Perry         COC        DNS


Rec-Yellow  (Yellow Course - 3.5 km, 135 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Marta Hermannova                        46:57
   1  Rod Sinks                    BAOC       46:57
   3  Thomas Quan, Brevan Chun                46:58
   4  Daniel Sebo                  BAOC       50:51
   5  Atsuko Seckinger             COC        57:29
   6  Jeffrey Pea, Sinclair Chen            1:01:24
   7  Marcy Forti                  EMPO     1:01:42
   8  Alan Houser, Helene Gordon   BAOC     1:02:24
   9  Eileen San                   BAOC     1:06:00
  10  Cindy Musto                  COC      1:09:13
  11  Brian Pea, Jason Chen, Wils Chen      1:19:29
  12  TJ Hawes                     BAOC     1:28:08
  13  Jesse Chen, Vincent Wu, Vi Yang       1:29:24
  14  Steve Yang, Vincent Li                1:31:41
  15  Gabriel Early                         1:43:09

      Emma Jansson                 GHO        DNF
      Cindy Musto                  COC        DNS


Rec-Orange  (Orange Course - 6.7 km, 325 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Oren Lesman                           1:03:29

      Ron Barlow                   CROC       DNF
      Vanessa Blake                CROC       DNF
      Esther White                 BAOC       DNF


Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16693).

  Pl  Name(s)                    Club     Class       Time

White Course    (3.1 km, 90 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Katie Petersen             BAOC     ISPF        22:33
   2  Samuel Morris              BAOC     M-12        28:32
   3  Sarah Petersen             BAOC     ISPF        29:11
   4  Andrew Kim                 BAOC     ISPM        31:11
   5  Leander Coolen                      M-10        34:25
   6  Kristen Weber              GCO      F-10        39:17
   7  Gavin Smith                BAOC     ISPM        43:36
   8  Yula Stehling              COC      ISPF        47:05
   9  Kevin Rogers               COC      G-Wht       49:04
  10  Sasha Iakovlev             BAOC     M-10        51:43
  11  Tim Libell                 GCO      M-10        53:49
  12  Dan & Becky Perry          COC      G-Wht       57:12

      Johanna Karras             BAOC     ISPF        DNF
      Jeanette Silva                      MFW         DNF
      Daniel & Becky Perry       COC      Rec-Wht     DNS


Yellow Course   (3.5 km, 135 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Andrew Seckinger           COC      ISIM        28:10
   2  Daniel Kim                 BAOC     ISIM        30:07
   3  Julia Doubson              BAOC     ISIF        32:25
   4  Jennifer Perry             COC      ISIF        32:32
   5  Jindrich Hermann                    M-Yel       32:49
   6  Chris Salentin             QOC      ISIM        33:15
   7  Matthew Sprengel           LAOC     ISIM        33:51
   8  Ondrej Cernin              COC      ISIM        34:17
   9  Erik Nygaard               COC      ISIM        35:00
  10  Harrison Devine            COC      ISIM        35:21
  11  Satish Yadlapalli          NTOA     ISIM        37:47
  12  Charles Young              LAOC     ISIM        38:11
  13  Nikhil Pailoor             COC      ISIM        38:50
  14  Natalie Kim                BAOC     ISIF        39:45
  15  Sim Brand                  QOC      ISIM        39:52
  16  Lauren Foley               NTOA     ISIF        40:01
  17  Katharina Staudt           COC      ISIF        44:42
  18  Steve Churchill            LAOC     M-Yel       45:00
  19  Cody Kickertz              HOC      ISIM        45:46
  20  Rod Sinks                  BAOC     Rec-Yel     46:57
  20  Marta Hermannova                    Rec-Yel     46:57
  22  Thomas Quan, Brevan Chun            Rec-Yel     46:58
  23  Masha Konkov               BAOC     ISIF        47:06
  24  Jeremy Viele               LAOC     ISIM        47:19
  25  William Hawk               NTOA     ISIM        47:31
  26  Yola Stehling              COC      ISIF        48:20
  27  Kristen Deumer                      F-Yel       48:39
  28  Drew Feucht                COC      ISIM        49:34
  29  Daniel Sebo                BAOC     Rec-Yel     50:51
  30  Tyler Chu                  COC      ISIM        50:56
  31  Jackie Cruz                HOC      ISIF        51:53
  32  Logan Warriner             COC      ISIM        53:14
  33  Kendall Parsons            HOC      ISIF        55:09
  34  Marcos Correa              HOC      ISIM        57:07
  35  Atsuko Seckinger           COC      Rec-Yel     57:29
  36  Marsha Jacobs              BAOC     F-Yel       58:09
  36  Joan Roos                  BAOC     F-Yel       58:09
  38  Gian-Anddrin Coolen                 ISIM        59:56
  39  Samuel Holbert             HOC      ISIM      1:01:03
  40  Colin Beverage             QOC      ISIM      1:01:08
  41  Glen Schorr                QOC      M-Yel     1:01:24
  41  Jeffrey Pea, Sinclair Chen          Rec-Yel   1:01:24
  43  Marcy Forti                EMPO     Rec-Yel   1:01:42
  44  Alan Hauser, Helene Gordon BAOC     Rec-Yel   1:02:24
  45  Eileen San                 BAOC     Rec-Yel   1:06:00
  46  Cindy Musto                COC      Rec-Yel   1:09:13
  47  Catherine Szabo            COC      ISIF      1:10:38
  48  Taylor Duree               HOC      ISIF      1:15:26
  49  Judith Opsahl              BAOC     F-Yel     1:15:28
  50  Nancy Neuburger            PTOC     F-Yel     1:15:31
  51  Claire Perry               COC      ISIF      1:17:57
  52  Brian Pea,Jason Chen,Wils           Rec-Yel   1:19:29
  53  Susan Wittstock            BAOC     F-Yel     1:25:32
  54  TJ Hawes                   BAOC     Rec-Yel   1:28:08
  55  Hedda Sofie Irgens                  F-14      1:29:24
  55  Jesse Chen,Vincent Wu,Vi            Rec-Yel   1:29:24
  57  Steve Yang, Vincent Li              Rec-Yel   1:31:41
  58  Carlos Guiterrez           HOC      ISIM      1:39:45
  59  Emily Hann                 BAOC     ISIF      1:42:58
  60  Gabriel Early                       Rec-Yel   1:43:09

      Caroline Rouse             COC      ISIF        DNF
      Emma Jansson               GHO      Rec-Yel     DNF
      Bryce Taylor               HOC      ISIM        DNF
      Cindy Musto                COC      Rec-Yel     DNS
      Fallon Harris              HOC      ISIF        DNS
      Rene Reyes                 NTOA     ISIM        DNS


Orange Course   (6.7 km, 325 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Elin Irgens                         F-Orn       46:58
   2  Oren Lesman                         Rec-Orn   1:03:29
   3  Mathew Rogers              COC      ISJVM     1:03:57
   4  Haavard Irgens                      M-16      1:11:42
   5  Adam Forti                 EMPO     ISJVM     1:13:43
   6  Mark Sinks                 BAOC     ISJVM     1:17:37
   7  Aaron Amort                COC      ISJVM     1:17:41
   8  Arnoldo Vasquez            NTOA     ISJVM     1:18:36
   9  William Morris             BAOC     ISJVM     1:19:26
  10  Olivia Golden              NTOA     ISJVF     1:21:32
  11  Jared Chrisman             NTOA     ISJVM     1:27:00
  12  Trey Adams                 FLO      ISJVM     1:31:05
  13  Nick Fisser                NTOA     ISJVM     1:31:54
  14  Devon Grove                COC      ISJVM     1:32:53
  15  Brian Graham               HOC      ISJVM     1:33:28
  16  Chinmay Nirkhe             COC      ISJVM     1:39:32
  17  Matthew Adams              BAOC     ISJVM     1:39:55
  18  Petr Hermann                        M-Orn     1:39:58
  19  Kenneth Brown              FLO      ISJVM     1:41:33
  20  Nick Braches               NTOA     ISJVM     1:41:40
  21  Chris Johnson              FLO      ISJVM     1:42:25
  22  Aaron Leix                 GAOC     ISJVM     1:42:28
  23  Truman New                 GAOC     ISJVM     1:47:06
  24  Cole Odom                  GAOC     ISJVM     1:48:55
  25  Steve Vinson               NTOA     ISJVM     1:53:10
  26  Trevor Smits               GAOC     ISJVM     1:55:19
  27  Luis Garcia                HOC      ISJVM     2:00:42
  28  Brandon Serrano            HOC      M-16      2:02:28
  29  Cameron Devine             COC      ISJVM     2:03:07
  30  Ricardo Martinez           HOC      ISJVM     2:04:27
  31  Wayland Singh                       ISJVM     2:05:16
  32  Nicholas Pinon             GAOC     ISJVM     2:06:03
  33  Luis Ramirez               LAOC     ISJVM     2:11:22
  34  Norma Tamez                HOC      ISJVF     2:12:04
  35  Gregory Johnson            HOC      ISJVM     2:14:08
  36  Rafael Herrera             HOC      ISJVM     2:17:27
  37  Nicholas Reimer            FLO      ISJVM     2:23:57
  38  Jaime Reyna                HOC      ISJVM     2:26:28
  39  Princeton Legree           LAOC     ISJVM     2:27:08
  40  Diana Garcia               HOC      ISJVF     2:29:33
  41  Rachael Ward               HOC      ISJVF     2:40:37
  42  Luis Llanes                HOC      ISJVM     2:47:52
  43  Olga Kraght                BAOC     F-Orn     2:55:38
  44  Kendrick Conrad            HOC      ISJVM     3:02:52
  45  Brent Adams                BAOC     M-Orn     3:03:42
  46  Ana Sofia Chavez           BAOC     F-Orn     3:16:00
  47  Frank Hu                            ISJVM     3:27:58
  48  Miranda Moreno             HOC      ISJVF     3:40:09
  49  Cristian Venegas           HOC      ISJVM     4:13:24

      Ron Barlow                 CROC     Rec-Orn     DNF
      Terry King                 LAOC     ISJVM       DNF
      Oliver Knitter                      ISJVM       DNF
      Terry Churchill            LAOC     F-Orn       DNF
      Jordon Wong                         ISJVM       DNF
      Dan Wilson-Simpson         FLO      ISJVM       DNF
      Ben Balidio                         ISJVM       DNF
      Vanessa Blake              CROC     Rec-Orn     DNF
      Esther White               BAOC     Rec-Orn     DNF
      Fernando Acuna                      ISJVM       DNF
      Rhonda DeWeese             WCOC     F-Orn       DNS


Brown Course    (4.9 km, 225 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Meg Parson                 NEOC     ISVF        58:25
   2  Anna Hermannova                     ISVF      1:03:30
   3  Rich Parker                SDO      M70+      1:08:23
   4  Alisa Raitanen             DVOA     ISVF      1:11:10
   5  Gary Kraght                BAOC     M-Brn     1:13:00
   6  Bonnie Gilbery             COC      ISVF      1:14:29
   7  Ingvard Jakobsen           LAOC     M65+      1:15:31
   8  Richard Neuburger          PTOC     M65+      1:16:18
   9  Heather Campbell           DVOA     ISVF      1:16:22
  10  Leigh Bailey               VICO     M75+      1:16:29
  11  Chuck Spalding             BAOC     M65+      1:16:30
  12  Sarah Rogers               COC      ISVF      1:20:31
  13  Edwin Gookin               SDO      M75+      1:20:47
  14  Alex Kerr                  GVOC     M75+      1:21:53
  15  Courtney Hill              QOC      ISVF      1:22:35
  16  Anne Wilkinson             COC      ISVF      1:23:41
  17  Evan Custer                BAOC     M70+      1:25:40
  18  Stew Hintz                 GCO      M-Brn     1:27:08
  19  Barrett Cook                        M-Brn     1:28:14
  20  Guy Olsen                  HVO      M-Brn     1:29:10
  21  Bud Laird                  BAOC     M65+      1:29:55
  22  Mariah Bruns               COC      ISVF      1:30:19
  23  Pavel Anisimov                      M-Brn     1:31:47
  24  Dana Breseman              COC      ISVF      1:32:19
  25  Katherine Ebright          DVOA     ISVF      1:33:11
  26  Linda Moore                TSN      F70+      1:37:03
  27  Bryn Scharenberg           COC      ISVF      1:38:40
  28  Trudy Deumer               GHO      F55+      1:38:42
  29  Rick Shane                 GAOC     M-Brn     1:39:25
  30  Bailey Reed                DVOA     ISVF      1:39:44
  31  Abigail Rigsby             GAOC     ISVF      1:40:03
  32  Melissa Trout              TSN      F-Brn     1:44:32
  33  Tara McClennen             HOC      ISVF      1:47:58
  34  Wes Erck                   BAOC     M65+      1:48:05
  35  Janet Petersen             BAOC     F55+      1:48:37
  36  Danielle Spencer           COC      ISVF      1:49:19
  37  Michael Fleishman          SMOC     M65+      1:49:52
  38  Svatka Hermanek            TOC      F60+      1:50:55
  39  Shannon Albright           NTOA     ISVF      1:56:23
  40  Joe Scarborough            BAOC     M70+      2:01:27
  41  Gillian Bailey             VICO     F75+      2:04:56
  42  Jennifer Kerr              GCO      F65+      2:05:56
  43  Harold DeMoss              BAOC     M75+      2:07:13
  44  Reta Roe                   PTOC     F65+      2:09:48
  45  Rosemary Johnson           BAOC     F60+      2:11:56
  46  Pamela Dvorsky             QOC      F55+      2:13:11
  47  Steve Ohrwaschel           DVOA     M-Brn     2:16:16
  48  Donna Gookin               SDO      F75+      2:22:36
  49  Carl Moore                 TSN      M75+      2:23:34
  50  Sabrynna Gibson            NTOA     ISVF      2:24:36
  51  Jim Fish                   BAOC     M70+      2:29:12
  52  Nancy Devine               COC      F-Brn     2:33:24
  53  Richard Opsahl             BAOC     M75+      2:37:21
  54  Kirk Devine                COC      M-Brn     2:37:40
  55  Steve Beuerman             BAOC     M-Brn     2:46:01
  56  Betsy Hawes                HVO      F70+      3:09:30
  57  Louis Pataki               WCOC     M70+      3:12:42
  58  Jane Pataki                WCOC     F65+      3:18:56
  59  Susan Goodwin              UNO      F60+      3:35:20

      Gary Rouse                 COC      M-Brn       DNF
      Glen Cafferty              CROC     M70+        DNF
      Bud Fish                   LAOC     M70+        DNF
      George Hawes               HVO      M70+        DNF
      Dave Petty                 COC      M65+        DNF
      John Chu                   COC      M-Brn       DNF
      Alyssa Reyna               NTOA     ISVF        DNF
      Bronwen Caplinger          BAOC     ISVF        DNF
      Rosemary Davies            BAOC     ISVF        DNF
      Kenneth Lew                COC      M80+        DNF
      Andria McClennen           HOC      ISVF        DNF
      Nancy Lindeman             BAOC     F70+        DNF
      Jim Whitted                LAOC     M70+        DNS
      Michael Dvorsky            QOC      M-Brn       DNS
      Ananda Ranasinghe          LAOC     M-Brn       DNS
      Scott Aster                BAOC     M-Brn       DNS


GreenY Course   (6.3 km, 335 m climb, 17 controls)

   1  Nathan Ohrwaschel          DVOA     ISVM      1:06:12
   2  Julian Early               BAOC     ISVM      1:10:47
   3  Hannah Burgess             USMAOC   VF        1:12:03
   4  Will Hubsch                LAOC     ISVM      1:15:04
   5  Aaron Reitenour            HOC      ISVM      1:16:05
   6  Daniel Cernin              COC      ISVM      1:16:58
   7  Lance Landers              GAOC     ISVM      1:17:53
   8  David Inglis               COC      ISVM      1:18:14
   9  Louie Roger                GAOC     ISVM      1:18:31
  10  Chase Thatcher             DVOA     ISVM      1:19:48
  11  Nat Mayer                  COC      ISVM      1:23:40
  12  Ryan Saavedra              FLO      ISVM      1:27:13
  13  Dayne Thatcher             DVOA     ISVM      1:27:50
  14  Nathaniel Inman            QOC      ISVM      1:28:44
  15  Eileen Breseman            COC      F50+      1:30:13
  16  Jacob Velez                HOC      ISVM      1:30:43
  17  Anthony Leger              QOC      ISVM      1:31:35
  18  Shawn McKenzie             GAOC     ISVM      1:31:49
  19  Cory Inman                 QOC      ISVM      1:32:24
  20  Garrett Lee                QOC      ISVM      1:34:58
  21  Cornelia Coolen-Vogt                F40+      1:36:05
  22  Nathan Marks               GAOC     ISVM      1:36:16
  23  Margaret Ellis             GVOC     F50+      1:40:22
  24  James Egbert               FLO      ISVM      1:41:06
  25  Rob Romaine                GAOC     ISVM      1:41:48
  26  Jon Hallsted               BAOC     ISVM      1:44:10
  27  B. Brooke Mann             RMOC     F40+      1:45:48
  28  Vicki Woolworth            BAOC     F50+      1:46:08
  29  Ellyn Brown                ARCT     F50+      1:47:38
  30  Michael Roth               FLO      ISVM      1:49:38
  31  Dagmar Cerninova           COC      F40+      1:51:08
  32  Karin Gookin Didisse       CTOC     F45+      1:51:45
  33  Clare Durand               LAOC     F45+      1:52:27
  34  Ben Hallsted               BAOC     ISVM      1:59:23
  35  Andrew Spencer             COC      ISVM      2:00:19
  36  Anthony Ciccarello         GAOC     ISVM      2:00:43
  37  Robert Baird               QOC      ISVM      2:08:54
  38  Lisa Carr                  NTOA     F45+      2:10:49
  39  William Gauspohl           GAOC     ISVM      2:12:24
  40  Cole Carmichael            FLO      ISVM      2:12:28
  41  Louis Petro                FLO      ISVM      2:22:23
  42  Robby Sanders              GAOC     ISVM      2:23:22
  43  Reece Bomhold              QOC      ISVM      2:29:10
  44  James Hemenway             QOC      ISVM      2:37:34

      Connor Frost               GAOC     ISVM        DNF
      Corey Thatcher             DVOA     ISVM        DNF
      Ardis Dull                 COC      F50+        DNF
      Alex Wade                  COC      ISVM        DNF
      Maxwell Mcwhirt            HOC      ISVM        DNF
      Johanna Merriss            BAOC     F50+        DNF
      Trinka Gillis              BAOC     F40+        DNF
      Sue Dekany                 LAOC     F40+        DNS
      Garth George               GAOC     ISVM        DNS
      Lena Eydelberg             BAOC     F35+        DNS


GreenX Course   (6.3 km, 335 m climb, 15 controls)

   1  Steve Gregg                BAOC     M50+      1:07:09
   2  Brian Ellis                GVOC     M60+      1:07:12
   3  Tim Parson                 NEOC     M50+      1:11:43
   4  David Enger                SAMM     M55+      1:11:53
   5  Bruce Wolfe                BAOC     M55+      1:14:17
   6  Steve Anton                BAOC     M-Grn     1:15:58
   7  Matthias Kohler            BAOC     M55+      1:16:17
   8  Malvin Harding             CROC     M60+      1:20:21
   9  John Campbell              DVOA     M50+      1:20:57
  10  Rick Breseman              COC      M55+      1:21:20
  11  Tom Thomas                 BAOC     M55+      1:22:10
  12  Peter Graube               BAOC     M55+      1:22:16
  13  Dennis Wildfogel           BAOC     M60+      1:22:26
  14  Wayne Caplinger            BAOC     M55+      1:22:46
  15  George Minarik             BAOC     M60+      1:23:06
  16  Charlie Bleau              GAOC     M50+      1:23:14
  17  Scott Thatcher             DVOA     M50+      1:25:18
  18  Greg Lennon                QOC      M50+      1:25:27
  19  Ralf Burgert               BAOC     M-Grn     1:26:18
  20  Kent Ohlund                BAOC     M50+      1:29:40
  21  Ken Vomaske                         M50+      1:31:25
  22  Fyodor Konkov              BAOC     M50+      1:32:57
  23  Eugene Kiperman            LAOC     M55+      1:34:27
  24  Mark Blair                 BAOC     M55+      1:34:48
  25  Greg Ehrensing             BAOC     M50+      1:35:34
  26  Gary Carpenter             BAOC     M60+      1:35:43
  27  Andrew Whitmyre            COC      M-Grn     1:36:15
  28  Kean Williams              COC      M50+      1:37:16
  29  Mark Petersen              BAOC     M55+      1:39:28
  30  Peter Olsten               BAOC     M55+      1:39:31
  31  Ian Sidders                GHO      M55+      1:39:52
  32  Pat Meehan                 OCIN     M55+      1:40:02
  33  Maximillian Marin          BAOC     M-Grn     1:40:34
  34  Peter Goodwin              UNO      M60+      1:41:38
  35  Paul Clatterbuck           PTOC     M60+      1:41:59
  36  Bruce Corning              LAOC     M50+      1:44:02
  37  Michael Schuh              COC      M55+      1:45:21
  38  Sarah Staatz               BAOC     M-Grn     1:46:26
  39  Jim Thompson               BAOC     M55+      1:46:46
  40  David Morris               BAOC     M-Grn     1:47:11
  41  Dean Sturtevant            NEOC     M55+      1:51:29
  42  Donald Ross                TOC      M55+      1:51:57
  43  Dick Hawkins               ARCT     M60+      1:54:05
  44  Mike Poulsen               CROC     M50+      1:54:42
  45  Frederick Lee              BAOC     M-Grn     1:56:06
  46  Allen Hubsch               LAOC     M-Grn     1:57:22
  47  Christian Whitmyre         COC      M50+      1:57:37
  48  Sean McCafferty            USMAOC   M-Grn     1:58:49
  49  Mark Day                   LAOC     M-Grn     2:10:21
  50  Nick Corsano               BAOC     M60+      2:17:45
  51  Bob Forgrave               COC      M-Grn     2:20:07
  52  Sue Kuestner               COC      M-Grn     2:20:40
  53  Richard Ebright            DVOA     M50+      2:22:34
  54  Charles Locke                       M55+      2:27:00
  55  Richard Staudt             COC      M50+      2:28:57
  56  David Hallsted             BAOC     M50+      2:36:12

  NC  Werner Haag                BAOC     M-Grn     1:30:29

      Richard Dekany             LAOC     M-Grn       DNF
      Scott Moore                LAOC     M50+        DNF
      Leif Kirschenbaum          BAOC     M-Grn       DNF
      Jeff Lanam                 BAOC     M55+        DNS
      Charlie DeWeese            WCOC     M60+        DNS
      Anthony Pinkham            BAOC     M55+        DNS
      Robert Frost               GAOC     M-Grn       DNS


Red Course      (9.2 km, 480 m climb, 23 controls)

   1  Jordan Laughlin            USMAOC   VM        1:08:00
   2  Antonio Hernandez          HOC      M35+      1:13:25
   3  Keith Andersen             USMAOC   VM        1:23:38
   4  Sergey Velichko            CTOC     M45+      1:24:57
   5  Thomas Carr                NTOA     M45+      1:35:27
   6  Zachary Schroeder          USMAOC   VM        1:35:42
   7  William McDonald           USMAOC   VM        1:35:47
   8  James Scarborough          BAOC     M35+      1:39:00
   9  Jonathan Bangert           USMAOC   VM        1:39:50
  10  Andrew Eck                 USMAOC   VM        1:42:24
  11  Deron van Hoff             BAOC     M45+      1:45:05
  12  Kevin Culberg              USMAOC   VM        1:45:43
  13  Zbynek Cernin              COC      M40+      1:45:57
  14  Cristina Luis              TSN      F-21+     1:47:02
  15  Matej Sebo                 BAOC     M-20      1:47:24
  16  Alison Campbell            DVOA     F-21+     1:49:40
  17  Paul Carson                HOC      M45+      1:51:24
  18  Alex Finch                 BAOC     M45+      1:51:49
  19  Alexander Kiperman         LAOC     M-20      1:51:54
  20  Kimball Forrest            ARCT     M45+      1:52:54
  21  Theodore Fong              USMAOC   VM        1:53:52
  22  Penny DeMoss               BAOC     F-21+     1:55:28
  23  Misha Kreslavsky           BAOC     M45+      1:58:41
  24  Michael Rodriguez          USMAOC   VM        2:01:50
  25  John Hensley Williams      GAOC     M-20      2:02:15
  26  Nik Weber                  GCO      M40+      2:02:31
  27  Troy Bozarth               RMOC     M40+      2:02:50
  28  John Klaben                USMAOC   VM        2:05:48
  29  Cedric Lasfargues          BAOC     M-Red     2:08:53
  30  Lubomir Sebo               BAOC     M40+      2:11:44
  31  Michael Bruns              CROC     M45+      2:12:41
  32  Eric Rosenzweig            BAOC     M45+      2:14:34
  33  Jeff Grove                 COC      M45+      2:19:17
  34  Luc Poppe                  BAOC     M45+      2:20:48
  35  Torkel Irgens                       M40+      2:21:19
  36  Theo Verhoeven             BAOC     M45+      2:24:38
  37  Victoria Campbell          COC      F-21+     2:28:20
  38  Jan Urban                  COC      M45+      2:32:53
  39  Carl Muench                QOC      M45+      2:34:38
  40  Gunta Ledina               COC      F-21+     2:35:48
  41  Shura Kretchetov           BAOC     M35+      2:44:55
  42  Scott Drumm                CROC     M45+      3:11:11
  43  Sarah Johnston                      F-21+     3:26:27
  44  Marina Keating             BAOC     F-21+     3:59:14

      Jonas Libell               GCO      M45+        DNF
      Brad Weyers                LAOC     M-Red       DNF
      Steven Barnhart            MVOC     M45+        DNF
      Alan Sauvage               COC      M45+        DNS
      Dusanka Poljak             COC      F-21+       DNS


Blue Course     (11.4 km, 690 m climb, 30 controls)

   1  Jonas Kjall                BAOC     M-21+     1:28:39
   2  Ross Smith                 CSU      M-21+     1:32:25
   3  Geir Moholdt               SDO      M-21+     1:32:28
   4  Nikolay Nachev             COC      M-21+     1:41:41
   5  Mikkel Conradi             CSU      M-21+     1:48:23
   6  Samantha Saeger            NEOC     M-21+     1:50:11
   7  Donatas Ereminas           BAOC     M-21+     1:54:19
   8  Dennis Wilkinson           BAOC     M-21+     1:56:46
   9  Greg Khanlarov             BAOC     M-21+     2:05:12
  10  Mats Jansson               GCO      M-21+     2:12:36
  11  Peteris Ledins             COC      M-21+     2:19:08
  12  Greg Walker                BAOC     M-21+     2:31:13
  13  Patrick Nuss               OK       M-21+     2:35:58
  14  Kyle Peter                 BAOC     M-21+     2:54:51
  15  Andrew Feucht              COC      M-21+     2:59:39
  16  Greg Favor                 BAOC     M-21+     3:45:28
  17  Joe Maffei                 BAOC     M-21+     4:29:19

      Mark Prior                 BAOC     M-21+       DNF
      Vladimir Gusiatnikov       OCIN     M-21+       DNS
      Rex Winterbottom           BAOC     M-21+       DNS
      Huw Stradling                       M-21+       DNS
      Greg Khanlarov             BAOC     M-21+       DNS
      Joseph Maffei              BAOC     M-21+       DNS

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
NC = Not competitive
Pl = Place
YB = Year born