BAOC COOL
Bay Area Orienteering Club California Outdoor Orienteering League
2010-2011 Competitors
Elementary School
Berkeley Arts Magnet School Berkeley David Williams
Coyote Creek Elementary School San Ramon Andrew Kim
Donlon Elementary School Pleasanton Gavin Smith
Encinal Elementary School Menlo Park Natalie Pelayo Sasha Iakovlev
GAIS-Escondido Palo Alto Leo Redlefsen
German American School Menlo Park Reid Vaughan Sam Vaughan Tate Vaughan
Greenbrook Elementary School Danville Sanar Samhouri
Keys School Palo Alto Julia Doubson
Nesbit Elementary School Belmont Garret Albertson Will Klieves William Yonts
Ohlone Elementary School Palo Alto Juliette Rault-Wang
Ralston Middle School Belmont Nicholas Tada Ryan Fong
Redwood Shores Elementary Redwood City Andrew Ghazouli Ashwin Singh Rohan Patel Shivani Patel
Sandpiper Elementary School Redwood Shores Elroy Saltzherr Jason Mack Spencer Schwarz Spencer and Nick
Middle School
Benicia Middle School Benicia Emily Radtke
Castillero Middle School San Jose Samuel Morris
Charlotte Wood Middle School Danville Emily Hann Hamzeh Samhouri
Egan Junior High School Los Altos Rory Maclean
Gale Ranch Middle School San Ramon Daniel Kim Natalie Kim
Garden Gate Elementary Cupertino Johanna Karras
Hillview Middle School Menlo Park Cassandra Pelayo
Keys School Palo Alto Masha Konkov
Ralston Middle School Belmont Austin Schwarz Austin Schwarz and Brady Nieves Austin Schwarz and Nick Tada Brady Nieves Isaac Lau Isaac, Jarrod, and Ryan Jack Hopkins Jack Hopkins and Brad Burfield Jarrod Lu Nathan and Tommy
Sandpiper Elementary School Redwood City Nicolas Carrasco
Trinity Home School San Jose Daniel Sebo
Troop 60779 San Jose Baylee Brecheen Heather and Jamie Heather, Jamie, and Megan Jamie Thomas Jocelyn Cruz and Heather Follo Mareya and Jocelyn Megan Andrakin Mireya Hansen Terra MacEwen Terra and Heather
Willard Middle School Berkeley Constance Storvestre
High School JV
Albany High School Albany David Harrison
Benicia High School Benicia Amanda Radtke Talia Peterson
Berkeley High School Berkeley Ben Hallsted Maximillian Marin
High School Walnut Creed Matthew Adams
Leland High School San Jose William Morris
Monta Vista High School Cupertino Mark Sinks
San Leandro High School San Leandro Maggie Fishbaugh Robin Leadbetter Team San Leandro High
High School Varsity
Berkeley High School Berkeley Bronwen Caplinger Jonathan Hallsted Julian Early
Eureka High School Eureka Dillon Graben Lorenzo Abeto Violet Dressler-Zimmerman Zachariah Brunette
Los Altos High School Los Altos Austin Bowie
Trinity Home School San Jose Matej Sebo
Summary
78 Students in 37 Schools.