2018 California Orienteering Week (COW)

California Orienteering Week (COW)

Stage 6: Deer Creek Hills Preserve

Date: Saturday, March 24, 2018
Location: Rancho Murieta, CA
Event Director: [emailByName: unknown member name 'Mats Jansson (GCO)'][emailByPosition: unknown position 'Mats Jansson (GCO)'] - 916.220.0224
Course Setters: Heidi Cusworth (GCO), Bill Cusworth (GCO)
Type: A; Long-distance National Event with recreational beginner courses

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

A write-up for this Stage is not yet available, but there is an overall COW write-up here.




Results

California Orienteering Week (COW) – Stage 6

Deer Creek Hills Preserve, Rancho Murieta, CA
Saturday, March 24, 2018

Results by Class   Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=54201).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=415). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)


Results by Class

The Stage-6 results by class are below, with all credits for course setters and vetters applied. For people with six scores, the lowest score is lined out, and the Total Points is the sum of the other five scores.

                                         -Stage 1-    -Stage 2-    -Stage 3-    -Stage 4-    -Stage 5-    -Stage 6-            
                                          Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Total 
  Pl  Name                      Club     Points       Points       Points       Points       Points       Points       Points
F-10       (White Course)  
   1 Nicole Aleksieva            QOC       33:57  1     31:59  1     33:54  1     39:07  1     20:43  1   1:08:24  1           
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
F-Yellow   (Yellow Course)  
   1 Cecilie Ertmann             BAOC                     dns                                             1:15:50  1           
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
F-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 Anna Campbell               COC                    50:24  1                               16:43  2   1:09:14  2           
                                                       1000.0                                  799.6        584.0       2383.6
   2 Annika Mihata               COC                                                           13:22  1   1:09:33  3
                                                                                              1000.0        581.4       1581.4
   3 Trinity Harvey              BAOC                 1:43:13  4                                          1:18:13  4
                                                        488.3                                               516.9       1005.2
   4 Amalie Ertmann              BAOC                                                                       40:26  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   5 Bryar Fancher               BAOC                 1:41:25  3                                          1:34:11  5
                                                        497.0                                               429.3        926.3
   6 Anika Soulier               BAOC                 1:18:13  2
                                                        644.4                                                            644.4
M-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 Kyle Navarro                BAOC                 1:09:10  1                                            54:36  2           
                                                       1000.0                                               928.6       1928.6
   2 Kyle Holloway               BAOC                 1:14:51  2                                          1:14:18  3
                                                        924.1                                               682.4       1606.5
   3 Christopher Bush            BAOC                 1:19:59  3                                          1:47:59  5
                                                        864.8                                               469.5       1334.3
   4 Manuel Hoyos Velazquez      BAOC                 1:49:34  4                                          1:53:22  6
                                                        631.3                                               447.2       1078.5
   5 David Ballestero            None                                                          42:16  1
                                                                                              1000.0                    1000.0
   5 Benjamin Brady              COC                                                                        50:42  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   7 John Phillips               LAOC                                                                     1:35:40  4
                                                                                                            530.0        530.0
F-Orange   (Orange Course)  
   1 Laurel Larsen               None                                                                     1:17:35  1           
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
F-18       (Brown Course)  
   1 Gemma Fa-Kaji               BAOC      48:27  1   1:01:56  1                  36:08  1                  47:33  1           
                                          1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0                    1000.0       4000.0
   2 Anna Campbell               COC       52:36  2                  40:58  1   1:15:53  2
                                           921.1                    1000.0        476.2                                 2397.3
   3 Briana Sanchez              BAOC                      dn                                              1:02:3
                                                                                                             759.         759.6
F55+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Sari Jetsonen               Other     50:15  2     49:09  1     36:05  2     51:22  4     15:09  1     38:56  1           
                                           976.8       1000.0        946.0        728.1       1000.0       1000.0       4922.8
   2 Sue Kuestner                COC       49:05  1     56:05  2     34:08  1     37:24  1     18:25  3     43:10  2
                                          1000.0        876.4       1000.0       1000.0        822.6        901.9       4778.3
   3 Karin Didisse               CTOC      56:45  3   1:01:36  3     47:34  4     44:19  3     19:24  4     51:35  4
                                           864.9        797.9        717.6        843.9        780.9        754.8       4042.4
   4 Clare Durand                LAOC                                40:55  3     40:24  2       dns
                                                                     834.2        925.7                                 1759.9
   5 Barbara Bryant              NEOC                                                          17:22  2     49:50  3
                                                                                               872.4        781.3       1653.7
   6 Vicki Woolworth             BAOC                                                                     1:00:47  5
                                                                                                            640.5        640.5
F60+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Sheila Cotter               BAOC      51:43  1     57:43  1     42:07  1     36:29  1       dns                           
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                 4000.0
   2 Janet Petersen              BAOC    1:01:58  2   1:09:28  2                               22:13  1    vetter
                                           834.6        830.9                                 1000.0       1000.0       3665.5
   3 Jane Leggett                QOC     1:34:12  3   1:55:27  3       dnf        51:18  2       dnf      1:15:06  1
                                           549.0        499.9                     711.2                    1000.0       2760.1
F65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Janet Tryson                EMPO      55:10  2   1:05:54  2     46:31  1     41:16  2     18:48  3     55:25  4           
                                           765.3        733.4       1000.0        845.7        788.1        713.4       4132.5
   2 Penny DeMoss                BAOC      42:13  1     48:20  1                 vetter                     44:33  3
                                          1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0                     887.4       3887.4
   3 Leslie Minarik              BAOC    1:08:57  5   1:30:35  4     54:30  3    setter        25:44  5   1:38:34  7
                                           612.3        533.6        853.5        853.5        575.8        401.1       3428.7
   4 Hilary Anderson             GVOC                                             34:54  1     14:49  1     39:32  1
                                                                                 1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       3000.0
   5 Julie Pohl                  CROC    1:53:52  6   1:30:14  3   1:00:01  4       dns        28:44  6   1:19:33  6
                                           370.8        535.6        775.1                     515.7        497.0       2694.2
   6 Ruth Bromer                 BOK     1:03:18  3   1:36:16  5     50:56  2
                                           666.9        502.1        913.3                                              2082.3
   7 Christin Lundgren           FWOC                                                          16:18  2     42:08  2
                                                                                               909.0        938.3       1847.3
   8 Ardis Dull                  COC                                                           20:34  4   1:03:14  5
                                                                                               720.4        625.2       1345.6
   9 Beverly Hartline            DVOA    1:03:36  4
                                           663.8                                                                         663.8
F70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Jill McBee                  CROC    1:40:09  2   1:55:09  1   1:06:02  2     54:33  1     23:20  2   1:19:09  2           
                                           970.0       1000.0        855.6       1000.0        830.0        614.9       4655.6
   2 Jennifer Kerr               GCO     1:37:09  1   2:07:58  2   1:06:23  3       dns        28:58  4   1:40:38  3
                                          1000.0        899.8        851.1                     668.6        483.6       3903.1
   3 Margaret Ellis              GVOC                                                          19:22  1     48:40  1
                                                                                              1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   4 Marsha Jacobs               GCO         dns          dns        56:30  1                  23:24  3
                                                                    1000.0                     827.6                    1827.6
F75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Reta Roe                    PTOC    1:20:40  1   1:41:22  1   1:01:29  1   1:03:12  1     43:22  2   1:10:05  1           
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        956.6       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Nancy Lindeman              BAOC    2:33:35  2   4:06:01  2   1:34:07  2   1:39:42  2     41:29  1   2:44:58  2
                                           525.2        412.0        653.3        633.9       1000.0        424.8       3237.2
F80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Donna Gookin                SDO     2:04:43  1   2:05:22  1   1:18:39  2   1:23:35  2       dnf      1:51:33  2           
                                          1000.0       1000.0        850.4        898.3                     973.3       4722.0
   2 Gillian Bailey              VICO        dns          dns      1:06:53  1   1:15:05  1     32:10  1   1:48:34  1
                                                                    1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   3 Barbara Robben              BAOC                                           2:51:19  3
                                                                                  438.3                                  438.3
F-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Sarah Williams              BAOC        dnf      2:04:11  3   1:03:17  1                             1:29:05  3           
                                                        437.3       1000.0                                  821.3       2258.6
   2 Carol Walker                Truckee                                                                  1:13:10  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   2 Amalie Ertmann              BAOC                   54:18  1
                                                       1000.0                                                           1000.0
   2 Ekaterina Orekhova          BAOC                                             39:10  1
                                                                                 1000.0                                 1000.0
   5 Natalie Kim                 BAOC                   57:08  2
                                                        950.4                                                            950.4
   6 Aileen Runde                Other                                                                    1:20:10  2
                                                                                                            912.7        912.7
M65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Glen Tryson                 EMPO      33:39  1     40:40  1     26:15  1     28:37  1     12:39  1     36:46  2           
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        960.1       5000.0
   2 Stephen Tarry               UNO       43:39  2     41:08  2     28:34  2       dnf        13:15  2     35:18  1
                                           770.9        988.7        918.9                     954.7       1000.0       4633.2
   3 David Rogers                CROC    1:08:19  4   1:13:31  4     42:10  4       dns        18:16  4     53:39  6
                                           492.6        553.2        622.5                     692.5        658.0       3018.8
   4 Mark Blair                  BAOC     vetter       vetter        46:28  5     48:11  2                  57:55  7
                                           609.5        609.5        564.9        593.9                     609.5       2987.3
   5 Joseph Huberman             BOK       52:26  3   1:05:03  3     40:18  3
                                           641.8        625.2        651.4                                              1918.4
   6 David Enger                 COC                                                           15:00  3     38:29  3
                                                                                               843.3        917.3       1760.6
   7 Eric Sandbo                 COC                                                           21:05  5   1:09:40  8
                                                                                               600.0        506.7       1106.7
   8 Peter Goodwin               UNO                                                                        50:26  4
                                                                                                            699.9        699.9
   9 Lennart Lundgren            FWOC                                                                       53:11  5
                                                                                                            663.7        663.7
M70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Dennis Wildfogel            BAOC      37:38  2     40:53  2     26:44  1     29:28  1     14:06  1     36:07  1           
                                           954.4        892.4       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4954.4
   2 Geraint Edmunds             EOOC      35:55  1     36:29  1     33:10  4     32:08  3     14:41  3     45:53  6
                                          1000.0       1000.0        806.0        917.0        960.3        787.1       4683.3
   3 Chuck Spalding              BAOC      39:57  3     48:50  5     29:44  2     33:38  4     14:24  2   1:01:22 10
                                           899.0        747.1        899.1        876.1        979.2        588.5       4400.5
   4 John Harbuck                EWOC      41:57  4     46:56  4     35:58  6     31:37  2     17:15  4     40:48  3
                                           856.2        777.3        743.3        932.0        817.4        885.2       4268.1
   5 Greg Yarkie                 EOOC      46:43  6     42:12  3     35:16  5     46:06  6     22:06  6     38:37  2
                                           768.8        864.5        758.0        639.2        638.0        935.3       3965.8
   6 Gary Carpenter              BAOC      44:10  5                 vetter          dns        27:09  8     45:37  5
                                           813.2                     813.2                     519.3        791.7       2937.4
   7 Rick McBee                  CROC      54:21  7     59:36  6   1:07:44  7       dnf        23:05  7     56:20  7
                                           660.8        612.1        394.7                     610.8        641.1       2919.5
   8 George Minarik              BAOC    1:04:56  9       dns          dns       setter        19:02  5     58:34  8
                                           553.1                                  740.8        740.8        616.7       2651.4
   9 Steve Haas                  BAOC        dns          dns        30:52  3     40:57  5       dns          dns
                                                                     866.1        719.6                                 1585.7
  10 Nicholas Corsano            BAOC    1:02:44  8                                                         59:00  9
                                           572.5                                                            612.1       1184.6
  11 Brian Ellis                 GVOC                                                                       44:02  4
                                                                                                            820.2        820.2
M75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Evan Custer                 BAOC      53:55  1   1:05:53  1     46:09  1     42:39  1     21:01  1     55:59  1           
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Rich Parker                 BAOC      54:33  2       dns          dns          dns          dns          dns
                                           988.4                                                                         988.4
M80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Leigh Bailey                VICO      53:18  1   1:18:18  1                                            52:06  1           
                                          1000.0       1000.0                                              1000.0       3000.0
M85+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Edwin Gookin                SDO     1:51:33  1   1:52:38  1   1:24:26  2   1:08:01  1     31:00  1   1:33:12  1           
                                          1000.0       1000.0        761.7       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Nigel Killeen               ROC                               1:04:19  1       dns
                                                                    1000.0                                              1000.0
M-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Gary Kraght                 BAOC      50:26  1       dns        35:42  1     36:32  1     16:25  1     47:04  1           
                                          1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Russell Green               BAOC    1:00:04  2   1:09:34  1                                            57:16  2
                                           839.6       1000.0                                               821.9       2661.5
   3 Scott Aster                 BAOC    1:09:17  3
                                           727.9                                                                         727.9
   4 Rolf Kuestner               COC                                                                      1:04:55  3
                                                                                                            725.0        725.0
   5 Bryan Gaston                BAOC                                                                     1:08:39  4
                                                                                                            685.6        685.6
   6 Alexander Preobrazhensky    COO                                                                      1:15:59  5
                                                                                                            619.4        619.4
F-20       (Green Course)  
   1 Siri Christopherson         COC         dns        40:20  1     27:47  2     27:18  1     12:20  2     45:14  2           
                                                       1000.0        951.4       1000.0        978.4        955.8       4885.6
   2 Julia Doubson               BAOC                   41:26  2     26:26  1                  12:04  1     43:14  1
                                                        973.5       1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       3973.5
   3 Diana Aleksieva             QOC       45:17  2   1:12:43  4     39:14  3       dnf        17:06  7     58:44  7
                                           973.9        554.7        673.7                     705.7        736.1       3644.1
   4 Katie Petersen              BAOC      44:06  1     52:58  3       dns          dns          dns      1:03:18  8
                                          1000.0        761.5                                               683.0       2444.5
   5 Brigitte Bordelon           USMAOC                                                        13:18  4     49:37  3
                                                                                               907.3        871.3       1778.6
   6 Tyra Christopherson         COC                                                           12:58  3     55:05  5
                                                                                               930.6        784.9       1715.5
   7 Caroline Sandbo             COC                                                           14:26  5     53:29  4
                                                                                               836.0        808.4       1644.4
   8 Sarah Petersen              BAOC                                                          16:10  6     57:31  6
                                                                                               746.4        751.7       1498.1
   9 Oriana Riley                DVOA                                                          22:21  8   1:35:31 10
                                                                                               539.9        452.6        992.5
  10 Sarah Petersen              BAOC                                             43:35  2
                                                                                  626.4                                  626.4
  11 Jessica Colleran            COC                                                                      1:12:22  9
                                                                                                            597.4        597.4
F35+       (Green Course)  
   1 Sharon Crawford             RMOC      50:31  1     56:03  1     47:10  1                                                  
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                              3000.0
F40+       (Green Course)  
   1 Victoria Campbell           COC       42:34  2     51:10  2     35:04  1     34:28  2     14:15  1     50:55  1           
                                           931.5        963.8       1000.0        993.2       1000.0       1000.0       4957.0
   2 Marie-Josée Parayre         BAOC      39:39  1     49:19  1     40:39  2     34:14  1     14:37  2   1:01:00  2
                                          1000.0       1000.0        862.6       1000.0        974.9        834.7       4837.5
   3 Shannon Cheng               COC       59:12  3   1:00:58  3     45:47  3     42:36  3
                                           669.8        808.9        765.9        803.6                                 3048.2
   4 Sherri Brady                COC                                                                      1:16:17  3
                                                                                                            667.5        667.5
F50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Hilary Anderson             GVOC      57:32  1     59:47  1     48:33  1                                                  
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                              3000.0
   2 Dorthe Munktved             Other                                                         20:43  1   1:14:41  1
                                                                                              1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   3 Olga Kraght                 BAOC        dnf          dnf          dnf        55:17  1       dnf      1:56:43  2
                                                                                 1000.0                     639.9       1639.9
   4 Irena Stefanova             BAOC    1:18:46  2   1:26:08  2
                                           730.4        694.1                                                           1424.5
   5 Brenda Blacklock            ICO                                                           24:17  2   2:13:15  3
                                                                                               853.1        560.5       1413.6
F-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Siqing Yi                   BAOC    1:06:44  1                                                                            
                                          1000.0                                                                        1000.0
M-18       (Green Course)  
   1 Daniel Šebo                 BAOC      37:37  1     41:33  1     29:43  1     31:52  1                  49:06  1           
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0       5000.0
   2 Chris Berggren              BAOC                 1:00:24  3                                          1:05:28  2
                                                        687.9                                               750.0       1437.9
   3 David Williams              BAOC      52:32  2   1:04:41  4
                                           716.1        642.4                                                           1358.5
   4 Chris Paluch                BAOC                   57:50  2                                          1:29:55  4
                                                        718.4                                               546.1       1264.5
   5 Jared Deselms               BAOC                 1:14:23  5                                          1:15:30  3
                                                        558.6                                               650.3       1208.9
   6 Darian Montalvo             BAOC                 1:52:55  8                                          1:29:56  5
                                                        368.0                                               546.0        914.0
   7 Kyle Ketten                 BAOC                 1:26:27  6                                          1:54:38  8
                                                        480.6                                               428.3        908.9
   8 Jarrod Meyer                BAOC                 1:40:19  7                                          1:44:04  6
                                                        414.2                                               471.8        886.0
   9 Michael Theiss              BAOC                     dns                                             1:54:03  7
                                                                                                            430.5        430.5
M50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Bill Cusworth               NAVX      29:20  1     35:22  1     26:40  1     28:27  1                 setter              
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0       5000.0
   2 Deron van Hoff              BAOC      35:41  3     49:40  3     32:47  2     35:59  2                1:01:13  2
                                           822.0        712.1        813.4        790.6                     927.3       4065.4
   3 Eric Rosenzweig             BAOC                                42:23  4                  15:57  1   1:07:12  3
                                                                     629.2                    1000.0        844.7       2473.9
   4 Leigh Bailey                VICO                                59:14  5     51:54  3     23:32  2
                                                                     450.2        548.2        677.8                    1676.2
   5 Stephen Harrison            BAOC      35:03  2     45:56  2
                                           836.9        770.0                                                           1606.9
   6 Peter Golde                 COC       40:53  4     53:27  4
                                           717.5        661.7                                                           1379.2
   7 Michael Ertmann             BAOC                                                                       56:46  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   8 Daniel Ingram               BAOC                 1:25:40  5                                          1:49:13  4
                                                        412.8                                               519.8        932.6
   9 Galen Moore                 RMOC        dnf          dnf        33:57  3
                                                                     785.5                                               785.5
  10 Scott Drumm                 CROC    1:14:25  5   1:36:47  6
                                           394.2        365.4                                                            759.6
M55+       (Green Course)  
   1 Juhani Jetsonen             Other     33:58  3     37:34  1     27:30  1     28:58  1     13:36  1     42:26  1           
                                           884.7       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Tapio Karras                BAOC      32:15  2     39:06  2                               16:11  4     49:46  2
                                           931.8        960.8                                  840.4        852.6       3585.6
   3 Ron Birks                   GPHXO     46:53  4     51:02  4     37:28  2     35:08  2
                                           641.0        736.1        734.0        824.5                                 2935.6
   4 Paul Carson                 Truckee     dns          dns        45:58  4     40:34  3     16:37  5   1:00:12  3
                                                                     598.3        714.1        818.5        704.9       2835.8
   5 Mats Jansson                NAVX      30:03  1     39:42  3
                                          1000.0        946.3                                                           1946.3
   6 Michael Cooper              NEOC    1:00:45  5     58:40  5     45:40  3
                                           494.7        640.3        602.2                                              1737.2
   7 Ken Vomaske                 BAOC                                                          15:47  3   1:03:39  5
                                                                                               861.7        666.7       1528.4
   8 Bruce Christopherson        COC                                                dnf        15:28  2
                                                                                               879.3                     879.3
   9 Bruce Garbaccio             LAOC    1:26:48  6   1:31:35  6
                                           346.2        410.2                                                            756.4
  10 Mike Chin                   LAOC                                                                     1:03:11  4
                                                                                                            671.6        671.6
  11 Troy Kaji                   BAOC    1:48:46  7   2:14:45  7
                                           276.3        278.8                                                            555.1
M60+       (Green Course)  
   1 Takashi Sugiyama            BAOC      35:37  1     43:16  1     34:49  1     31:50  1     15:33  1     51:02  2           
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        955.3       5000.0
   2 Fyodor Konkov               BAOC      47:14  2     53:01  2     39:35  2     35:58  3     22:59  4   1:04:25  4
                                           754.1        816.1        879.6        885.1        676.6        756.8       4091.7
   3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair            BAOC      49:30  3   1:06:27  4     45:54  4     43:58  6     19:22  2   1:09:05  7
                                           719.5        651.1        758.5        724.0        802.9        705.7       3710.6
   4 Bruce Wolfe                 BAOC      55:06  5                  43:25  3     40:20  4                1:06:09  6
                                           646.4                     801.9        789.3                     737.0       2974.6
   5 Christian Whitmyre          COC     1:10:40  9   1:14:37  7     54:55  6     49:58  7
                                           504.0        579.9        634.0        637.1                                 2355.0
   6 Mark Petersen               BAOC      50:07  4     53:23  3                                           vetter
                                           710.7        810.5                                               810.5       2331.7
   7 Steve Gregg                 BAOC                               setter        35:00  2                  53:42  3
                                                                     909.5        909.5                     907.8       2726.8
   8 Jeff Lanam                  BAOC    1:42:19 11   1:58:46  9   1:14:58  7   1:12:10  9     32:36  5       dnf
                                           348.1        364.3        464.4        441.1        477.0                    2094.9
   9 Peter Goodwin               UNO       59:44  7   1:09:51  5     52:53  5
                                           596.3        619.4        658.4                                              1874.1
  10 Matthias Kohler             BAOC                                                          19:48  3   1:05:06  5
                                                                                               785.4        748.8       1534.2
  11 Fritz Menninger             OK        56:58  6   1:10:45  6
                                           625.2        611.5                                                           1236.7
  12 Dan Greene                  BAOC    1:04:25  8       dns          dns        53:12  8       dns          dns
                                           552.9                                  598.4                                 1151.3
  13 Kimball Forrest             TOC                                                                        48:45  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
  14 Greg Ehrensing              BAOC    1:18:28 10   1:20:17  8
                                           453.9        538.9                                                            992.8
  15 Bruce Metz                  CAOC                                             43:45  5
                                                                                  727.6                                  727.6
  16 Brian Durrell               BAOC                                                                     1:11:25  8
                                                                                                            682.6        682.6
M-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Carlo Giacometti            BAOC      42:20  1     51:53  1                                            55:46  3           
                                          1000.0       1000.0                                               697.5       2697.5
   2 Bryan Gaston                BAOC    1:06:46  2       msp                                  21:15  3
                                           634.0                                               683.9                    1317.9
   3 John Runde                  Other                                                         14:32  1
                                                                                              1000.0                    1000.0
   3 Erin Schirm                 BAOC                                                                       38:54  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
   5 Lars Munktved               Other                                                                      46:03  2
                                                                                                            844.7        844.7
   6 Steve Duke                  GCO                                                           20:31  2
                                                                                               708.4                     708.4
   7 Kevin Mihata                COC                                                                        57:38  4
                                                                                                            675.0        675.0
   8 Sergei Preobrazhensky       None                                                                     1:08:46  5
                                                                                                            565.7        565.7
M-20       (Red Course)  
   1 Thomas Laraia               MNOC      34:51  2     34:39  2     28:42  2     29:35  2     13:30  5       dnf              
                                           946.9        887.9        903.6        975.2        924.7                    4638.3
   2 Turner Leigh                QOC         dnf        37:32  3     35:28  3     30:12  3     14:17  6     57:21  4
                                                        819.7        731.2        955.3        874.0        857.3       4237.5
   3 Martin Heir                 Other     33:00  1     30:46  1     25:56  1
                                          1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                              3000.0
   4 David Runde                 Other                                            28:51  1     12:54  2     50:58  2
                                                                                 1000.0        967.7        964.7       2932.4
   5 Aidan Minto                 ICO                                                           12:29  1     49:10  1
                                                                                              1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   6 Peter Zakrevski             HVO                                                           14:29  8     53:14  3
                                                                                               861.9        923.6       1785.5
   7 Theis Munktved              Other                                                         13:28  4     57:44  5
                                                                                               927.0        851.6       1778.6
   8 Kai Mihata                  COC                                                           14:18  7     59:28  6
                                                                                               873.0        826.8       1699.8
   9 Keegan Harkavy              NEOC                                                          15:07  9     59:50  7
                                                                                               825.8        821.7       1647.5
  10 Vilppu Viinikainen          NEOC                                                          15:13 10   1:08:30  8
                                                                                               820.4        717.8       1538.2
  11 Antoine Finot               BAOC      54:09  3     42:41  4
                                           609.4        720.8                                                           1330.2
  12 Chi Chung Liu               Other   1:08:02  4     55:45  5                                 dns          dnf
                                           485.1        551.9                                                           1037.0
  13 Anthony Riley               DVOA                                                          13:11  3       dnf
                                                                                               946.9                     946.9
  14 John Runde                  Other                                                                    1:17:30  9
                                                                                                            634.4        634.4
M35+       (Red Course)  
   1 Michael O'Kelly             BAOC    1:22:30  1   1:09:39  2                                                               
                                          1000.0        720.7                                                           1720.7
   2 Michael Wood                QOC                    50:12  1
                                                       1000.0                                                           1000.0
   2 Greg Walker                 Truckee                                                                  1:05:52  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
M40+       (Red Course)  
   1 Jonathan Campbell           COC       45:24  2     43:59  2     34:16  1     32:49  1     15:03  1   1:05:13  3           
                                           887.3        875.3       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        961.2       4848.5
   2 Graham Brew                 BAOC      49:19  3     48:30  3     40:32  2     33:08  2                1:12:47  4
                                           816.8        793.8        845.4        990.4                     861.2       4307.6
   3 Greg Khanlarov              BAOC      40:17  1     38:30  1                                          1:04:04  2
                                          1000.0       1000.0                                               978.4       2978.4
   4 Ethan O'Connor              COC     1:22:51  4   1:00:19  4     48:00  3     41:10  3
                                           486.2        638.3        713.9        797.2                                 2635.6
   5 Mikkel Conradi              CSU                                                                      1:02:41  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
M45+       (Red Course)  
   1 JP Lande                    RMOC      51:58  3     40:38  2     40:11  2     33:08  2     16:15  3   1:03:28  4           
                                           687.3        844.5        832.0        930.6        825.6        886.6       4319.3
   2 Ted Good                    QOC       40:49  2     43:23  3     33:26  1     38:45  3     20:54  8   1:34:55 10
                                           875.1        791.0       1000.0        795.7        641.9        592.8       4103.7
   3 Tom Herrnstein              OK        55:01  4   1:00:14  4     54:00  3     39:38  4     18:36  6   1:16:20  7
                                           649.2        569.7        619.1        778.0        721.3        737.1       3504.7
   4 François Léonard            BAOC      35:43  1     34:19  1                                            56:16  1
                                          1000.0       1000.0                                              1000.0       3000.0
   5 Wyatt Riley                 DVOA                                             30:50  1     13:25  1     57:46  2
                                                                                 1000.0       1000.0        974.0       2974.0
   6 Theo Verhoeven              BAOC    1:05:14  5   1:05:08  5                                          1:40:25 11
                                           547.5        526.9                                               560.3       1634.7
   7 Robert Minto                ICO                                                           16:26  4   1:09:58  5
                                                                                               816.4        804.2       1620.6
   8 Igor Guskov                 SMOC                                                          17:15  5   1:14:31  6
                                                                                               777.8        755.1       1532.9
   9 Mike Waddington             DontGetL                                                                 1:01:42  3
                                                                                                            911.9        911.9
  10 Lars Munktved               Other                                                         15:37  2
                                                                                               859.1                     859.1
  11 Alexander Myachin           CROC                                                            dnf      1:18:04  8
                                                                                                            720.8        720.8
  12 David Oxenstierna           HVO                                                                      1:19:04  9
                                                                                                            711.6        711.6
  13 Kevin Mihata                COC                                                           20:44  7
                                                                                               647.1                     647.1
  14 Joe Maffei                  BAOC                                                                     1:55:05 12
                                                                                                            488.9        488.9
M-Red      (Red Course)  
   1 Andrew Metz                 CAOC                                             42:04  1                                     
                                                                                 1000.0                                 1000.0
   1 Carlo Giacometti            BAOC                                                          18:06  1
                                                                                              1000.0                    1000.0
F-21+      (Red Course)  
   1 Tori Borish                 BAOC      40:31  1     43:33  2                               14:09  1     58:51  1           
                                          1000.0        936.1                                 1000.0       1000.0       3936.1
   2 Anastasiya Gordeeva         BAOC      48:56  3     46:42  3                               15:35  2   1:10:48  2
                                           828.0        872.9                                  908.0        831.2       3440.1
   3 Holly Gaston                BAOC    1:11:19  5     52:24  4                               19:20  6   1:29:57  5
                                           568.1        778.0                                  731.9        654.3       2732.3
   4 Lori Huberman               BAOC    1:07:34  4     55:10  5     51:12  1
                                           599.7        739.0       1000.0                                              2338.7
   5 Alison Crocker              CROC      42:45  2     40:46  1
                                           947.8       1000.0                                                           1947.8
   6 Isabel Bryant               NEOC                                                          16:16  3   1:16:57  4
                                                                                               869.9        764.8       1634.7
   7 Angelica Riley              DVOA                                                          19:19  5   1:16:47  3
                                                                                               732.5        766.4       1498.9
   8 Marina Keating              BAOC    1:32:23  6   1:39:41  6                                          2:06:44  6
                                           438.6        409.0                                               464.4       1312.0
   9 Carol Walker                Truckee                                                       17:50  4
                                                                                               793.5                     793.5
M-21+      (Blue Course)  
   1 Eric Bone                   COC       38:33  2     41:17  3     34:34  1     32:05  2     15:51  3   1:03:50  2           
                                           997.0        930.2       1000.0        999.0        918.0        926.6       4852.8
   2 Riley Culberg               BAOC      40:06  3     40:00  2     37:56  3     32:03  1     16:06  4   1:13:16  6
                                           958.4        960.0        911.2       1000.0        903.7        807.3       4733.3
   3 Will Enger                  COC       45:16  7     38:24  1     35:23  2                  14:33  1   1:06:48  3
                                           849.0       1000.0        976.9                    1000.0        885.5       4711.4
   4 Mark Prior                  SDO       45:06  6     46:39  4     39:43  4     32:56  3                1:12:13  4
                                           852.2        823.2        870.3        973.2                     819.1       4338.0
   5 Joshua Wiley                BAOC      54:03 14     49:07  7     43:31  5     33:10  4       dns      1:24:22 11
                                           711.1        781.8        794.3        966.3                     701.1       3954.6
   6 Videlin Aleksiev            QOC       51:44 11     57:00 12     49:02  8     37:55  6     19:13  6   1:33:28 15
                                           742.9        673.7        705.0        845.3        757.2        632.8       3724.1
   7 Aleksey Sabunin             SDO       43:15  4     50:25  8                               16:09  5   1:14:12  7
                                           888.6        761.7                                  900.9        797.2       3348.4
   8 Vladimir Gusiatnikov        OCIN                   47:40  6     45:15  6     36:40  5       dns      1:26:36 13
                                                        805.6        763.9        874.1                     683.0       3126.6
   9 Siargey Pisarchyk           None      38:26  1     52:39 10                                          1:12:44  5
                                          1000.0        729.3                                               813.2       2542.5
  10 Paul Ort                    BAOC      45:31  9   1:01:24 13                                          1:30:21 14
                                           844.4        625.4                                               654.7       2124.5
  11 Rex Winterbottom            BAOC      51:47 12     51:21  9                                          1:35:59 16
                                           742.2        747.8                                               616.3       2106.3
  12 Lubomir Šebo                BAOC      55:46 15   1:03:19 14                                          1:23:58 10
                                           689.2        606.5                                               704.4       2000.1
  13 Kevin Culberg               BAOC        dns          dns          dns                     15:48  2   1:18:21  8
                                                                                               920.9        754.9       1675.8
  14 Mikkel Conradi              CSU       45:23  8     47:28  5
                                           846.9        809.0                                                           1655.9
  15 Wayne Staats                BAOC    1:13:33 16   1:56:00 19     51:19  9
                                           522.5        331.0        673.6                                              1527.1
  16 Theodore Fong               None      50:51 10     56:53 11       dns                                    dns
                                           755.8        675.1                                                           1430.9
  17 Ben Lischner                CROC    1:35:27 18   1:46:50 18   1:30:02 10
                                           402.7        359.4        383.9                                              1146.0
  18 Eric Rosenzweig             BAOC                 1:26:44 16                  46:12  7
                                                        442.7                     693.7                                 1136.4
  19 Greg Ahlswede               DVOA                                                                       59:09  1
                                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0
  20 Joe Maffei                  BAOC    1:18:18 17   1:16:47 15
                                           490.8        500.1                                                            990.9
  21 Aron Walker                 BAOC      44:06  5       dnf                                                 dns
                                           871.5                                                                         871.5
  22 Peter Graube                BAOC    1:55:41 19   1:34:05 17                                              dns
                                           332.2        408.1                                                            740.3
  23 Erin Schirm                 BAOC      52:16 13       dnf
                                           735.3                                                                         735.3
  24 Roy Malone                  GCO                                                                      1:22:14  9
                                                                                                            719.3        719.3
  25 Joseph Burkhead             RMOC                                48:12  7
                                                                     717.2                                               717.2
  26 Bruce Christopherson        COC                                                                      1:26:02 12
                                                                                                            687.5        687.5
  27 Scott Sampson               SDO     2:35:30 20   2:07:13 20                                              dns
                                           247.2        301.8                                                            549.0
  28 Kyle Peter                  GCO                                                                          dnf
                                                                                                                           0.0


Results by Course

White Course   Yellow Course   Orange Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course
Recreational Courses

White Course    (2.7 km, 40 m climb, 12 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Nicole Aleksieva          QOC   F-10    1:08:24          
Yellow Course   (3.9 km, 60 m climb, 11 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Cecilie Ertmann          BAOC   F-Yel   1:15:50          
Orange Course   (5.2 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Amalie Ertmann           BAOC   F-16      40:26          
    2  Benjamin Brady            COC   M-16      50:42   +10:16
    3  Kyle Navarro             BAOC   M-16      54:36   +14:10
    4  Anna Campbell             COC   F-16    1:09:14   +28:48
    5  Annika Mihata             COC   F-16    1:09:33   +29:07
    6  Kyle Holloway            BAOC   M-16    1:14:18   +33:52
    7  Laurel Larsen                   F-Orn   1:17:35   +37:09
    8  Trinity Harvey           BAOC   F-16    1:18:13   +37:47
    9  Bryar Fancher            BAOC   F-16    1:34:11   +53:45
   10  John Phillips            LAOC   M-16    1:35:40   +55:14
   11  Christopher Bush         BAOC   M-16    1:47:59   +67:33
   12  Manuel Hoyos Velazquez   BAOC   M-16    1:53:22   +72:56
Brown Course    (4.5 km, 95 m climb, 14 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Stephen Tarry             UNO   M65+      35:18          
    2  Dennis Wildfogel         BAOC   M70+      36:07    +0:49
    3  Glen Tryson              EMPO   M65+      36:46    +1:28
    4  David Enger               COC   M65+      38:29    +3:11
    5  Greg Yarkie              EOOC   M70+      38:37    +3:19
    6  Sari Jetsonen           Other   F55+      38:56    +3:38
    7  Hilary Anderson          GVOC   F65+      39:32    +4:14
    8  John Harbuck             EWOC   M70+      40:48    +5:30
    9  Christin Lundgren        FWOC   F65+      42:08    +6:50
   10  Sue Kuestner              COC   F55+      43:10    +7:52
   11  Brian Ellis              GVOC   M70+      44:02    +8:44
   12  Penny DeMoss             BAOC   F65+      44:33    +9:15
   13  Gary Carpenter           BAOC   M70+      45:37   +10:19
   14  Geraint Edmunds          EOOC   M70+      45:53   +10:35
   15  Gary Kraght              BAOC   M-Brn     47:04   +11:46
   16  Gemma Fa-Kaji            BAOC   F-18      47:33   +12:15
   17  Margaret Ellis           GVOC   F70+      48:40   +13:22
   18  Barbara Bryant           NEOC   F55+      49:50   +14:32
   19  Peter Goodwin             UNO   M65+      50:26   +15:08
   20  Karin Didisse            CTOC   F55+      51:35   +16:17
   21  Leigh Bailey             VICO   M80+      52:06   +16:48
   22  Lennart Lundgren         FWOC   M65+      53:11   +17:53
   23  David Rogers             CROC   M65+      53:39   +18:21
   24  Janet Tryson             EMPO   F65+      55:25   +20:07
   25  Evan Custer              BAOC   M75+      55:59   +20:41
   26  Rick McBee               CROC   M70+      56:20   +21:02
   27  Russell Green            BAOC   M-Brn     57:16   +21:58
   28  Mark Blair               BAOC   M65+      57:55   +22:37
   29  George Minarik           BAOC   M70+      58:34   +23:16
   30  Nicholas Corsano         BAOC   M70+      59:00   +23:42
   31  Vicki Woolworth          BAOC   F55+    1:00:47   +25:29
   32  Chuck Spalding           BAOC   M70+    1:01:22   +26:04
   33  Briana Sanchez           BAOC   F-18    1:02:36   +27:18
   34  Ardis Dull                COC   F65+    1:03:14   +27:56
   35  Rolf Kuestner             COC   M-Brn   1:04:55   +29:37
   36  Bryan Gaston             BAOC   M-Brn   1:08:39   +33:21
   37  Eric Sandbo               COC   M65+    1:09:40   +34:22
   38  Reta Roe                 PTOC   F75+    1:10:05   +34:47
   39  Carol Walker          Truckee   F-Brn   1:13:10   +37:52
   40  Jane Leggett              QOC   F60+    1:15:06   +39:48
   41  Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO   M-Brn   1:15:59   +40:41
   42  Jill McBee               CROC   F70+    1:19:09   +43:51
   43  Julie Pohl               CROC   F65+    1:19:33   +44:15
   44  Aileen Runde            Other   F-Brn   1:20:10   +44:52
   45  Sarah Williams           BAOC   F-Brn   1:29:05   +53:47
   46  Edwin Gookin              SDO   M85+    1:33:12   +57:54
   47  Leslie Minarik           BAOC   F65+    1:38:34   +63:16
   48  Jennifer Kerr             GCO   F70+    1:40:38   +65:20
   49  Gillian Bailey           VICO   F80+    1:48:34   +73:16
   50  Donna Gookin              SDO   F80+    1:51:33   +76:15
   51  Nancy Lindeman           BAOC   F75+    2:44:58  +129:40
       Steve Beuerman           BAOC   M-Brn     DNS            
       Bob Cooley               BAOC   M75+      DNS         
       Rich Parker              BAOC   M75+      DNS
       Russell Pilcher          CTOC   M70+      DNS
       Guy Olsen                 HVO   M-Brn     DNS
       Steve Haas               BAOC   M70+      DNS
       Jim Thompson            GPHXO   M65+      DNS
Green Course    (6.7 km, 170 m climb, 17 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Erin Schirm              BAOC   M-Grn     38:54          
    2  Juhani Jetsonen         Other   M55+      42:26    +3:32
    3  Julia Doubson            BAOC   F-20      43:14    +4:20
    4  Siri Christopherson       COC   F-20      45:14    +6:20
    5  Lars Munktved           Other   M-Grn     46:03    +7:09
    6  Kimball Forrest           TOC   M60+      48:45    +9:51
    7  Daniel Šebo              BAOC   M-18      49:06   +10:12
    8  Brigitte Bordelon      USMAOC   F-20      49:37   +10:43
    9  Tapio Karras             BAOC   M55+      49:46   +10:52
   10  Victoria Campbell         COC   F40+      50:55   +12:01
   11  Takashi Sugiyama         BAOC   M60+      51:02   +12:08
   12  Caroline Sandbo           COC   F-20      53:29   +14:35
   13  Steve Gregg              BAOC   M60+      53:42   +14:48
   14  Tyra Christopherson       COC   F-20      55:05   +16:11
   15  Carlo Giacometti         BAOC   M-Grn     55:46   +16:52
   16  Michael Ertmann          BAOC   M50+      56:46   +17:52
   17  Sarah Petersen           BAOC   F-20      57:31   +18:37
   18  Kevin Mihata              COC   M-Grn     57:38   +18:44
   19  Diana Aleksieva           QOC   F-20      58:44   +19:50
   20  Paul Carson           Truckee   M55+    1:00:12   +21:18
   21  Marie-Josée Parayre      BAOC   F40+    1:01:00   +22:06
   22  Deron van Hoff           BAOC   M50+    1:01:13   +22:19
   23  Mike Chin                LAOC   M55+    1:03:11   +24:17
   24  Katie Petersen           BAOC   F-20    1:03:18   +24:24
   25  Ken Vomaske              BAOC   M55+    1:03:39   +24:45
   26  Fyodor Konkov            BAOC   M60+    1:04:25   +25:31
   27  Matthias Kohler          BAOC   M60+    1:05:06   +26:12
   28  Chris Berggren           BAOC   M-18    1:05:28   +26:34
   29  Bruce Wolfe              BAOC   M60+    1:06:09   +27:15
   30  Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC   M50+    1:07:12   +28:18
   31  Sergei Preobrazhensky           M-Grn   1:08:46   +29:52
   32  Gavin Wyatt-Mair         BAOC   M60+    1:09:05   +30:11
   33  Brian Durrell            BAOC   M60+    1:11:25   +32:31
   34  Jessica Colleran          COC   F-20    1:12:22   +33:28
   35  Dorthe Munktved         Other   F50+    1:14:41   +35:47
   36  Jared Deselms            BAOC   M-18    1:15:30   +36:36
   37  Sherri Brady              COC   F40+    1:16:17   +37:23
   38  Chris Paluch             BAOC   M-18    1:29:55   +51:01
   39  Darian Montalvo          BAOC   M-18    1:29:56   +51:02
   40  Oriana Riley             DVOA   F-20    1:35:31   +56:37
   41  Jarrod Meyer             BAOC   M-18    1:44:04   +65:10
   42  Daniel Ingram            BAOC   M50+    1:49:13   +70:19
   43  Michael Theiss           BAOC   M-18    1:54:03   +75:09
   44  Kyle Ketten              BAOC   M-18    1:54:38   +75:44
   45  Olga Kraght              BAOC   F50+    1:56:43   +77:49
   46  Brenda Blacklock          ICO   F50+    2:13:15   +94:21
       Jeff Lanam               BAOC   M60+      DNF            
       Dan Greene               BAOC   M60+      DNS            
       Allison Brown             QOC   F35+      DNS
       Edward Thompson          LAOC   M50+      DNS
       Misha Kreslavsky         BAOC   M55+      DNS
Red Course      (9.5 km, 260 m climb, 22 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Aidan Minto               ICO   M-20      49:10          
    2  David Runde             Other   M-20      50:58    +1:48
    3  Peter Zakrevski           HVO   M-20      53:14    +4:04
    4  François Léonard         BAOC   M45+      56:16    +7:06
    5  Turner Leigh              QOC   M-20      57:21    +8:11
    6  Theis Munktved          Other   M-20      57:44    +8:34
    7  Wyatt Riley              DVOA   M45+      57:46    +8:36
    8  Tori Borish              BAOC   F-21+     58:51    +9:41
    9  Kai Mihata                COC   M-20      59:28   +10:18
   10  Keegan Harkavy           NEOC   M-20      59:50   +10:40
   11  Mike Waddington   DontGetLost   M45+    1:01:42   +12:32
   12  Mikkel Conradi            CSU   M40+    1:02:41   +13:31
   13  JP Lande                 RMOC   M45+    1:03:28   +14:18
   14  Greg Khanlarov           BAOC   M40+    1:04:04   +14:54
   15  Jonathan Campbell         COC   M40+    1:05:13   +16:03
   16  Greg Walker           Truckee   M35+    1:05:52   +16:42
   17  Vilppu Viinikainen       NEOC   M-20    1:08:30   +19:20
   18  Robert Minto              ICO   M45+    1:09:58   +20:48
   19  Anastasiya Gordeeva      BAOC   F-21+   1:10:48   +21:38
   20  Graham Brew              BAOC   M40+    1:12:47   +23:37
   21  Igor Guskov              SMOC   M45+    1:14:31   +25:21
   22  Tom Herrnstein             OK   M45+    1:16:20   +27:10
   23  Angelica Riley           DVOA   F-21+   1:16:47   +27:37
   24  Isabel Bryant            NEOC   F-21+   1:16:57   +27:47
   25  John Runde              Other   M-20    1:17:30   +28:20
   26  Alexander Myachin        CROC   M45+    1:18:04   +28:54
   27  David Oxenstierna         HVO   M45+    1:19:04   +29:54
   28  Holly Gaston             BAOC   F-21+   1:29:57   +40:47
   29  Ted Good                  QOC   M45+    1:34:55   +45:45
   30  Theo Verhoeven           BAOC   M45+    1:40:25   +51:15
   31  Joe Maffei               BAOC   M45+    1:55:05   +65:55
   32  Marina Keating           BAOC   F-21+   2:06:44   +77:34
       Thomas Laraia            MNOC   M-20      DNF            
       Anthony Riley            DVOA   M-20      DNF
       Chi Chung Liu           Other   M-20      DNF
       Kyle Halliday            BAOC   M35+      DNS            
Blue Course        (12.5 km, 295 m climb, 22 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Greg Ahlswede            DVOA   M-21+     59:09          
    2  Eric Bone                 COC   M-21+   1:03:50    +4:41
    3  Will Enger                COC   M-21+   1:06:48    +7:39
    4  Mark Prior                SDO   M-21+   1:12:13   +13:04
    5  Siargey Pisarchyk               M-21+   1:12:44   +13:35
    6  Riley Culberg            BAOC   M-21+   1:13:16   +14:07
    7  Aleksey Sabunin           SDO   M-21+   1:14:12   +15:03
    8  Kevin Culberg            BAOC   M-21+   1:18:21   +19:12
    9  Roy Malone                GCO   M-21+   1:22:14   +23:05
   10  Lubomir Šebo             BAOC   M-21+   1:23:58   +24:49
   11  Joshua Wiley             BAOC   M-21+   1:24:22   +25:13
   12  Bruce Christopherson      COC   M-21+   1:26:02   +26:53
   13  Vladimir Gusiatnikov     OCIN   M-21+   1:26:36   +27:27
   14  Paul Ort                 BAOC   M-21+   1:30:21   +31:12
   15  Videlin Aleksiev          QOC   M-21+   1:33:28   +34:19
   16  Rex Winterbottom         BAOC   M-21+   1:35:59   +36:50
       Kyle Peter                GCO   M-21+     DNF            
       Scott Sampson             SDO   M-21+     DNS            
       Theodore Fong                   M-21+     DNS
       Aron Walker              BAOC   M-21+     DNS
       Peter Graube             BAOC   M-21+     DNS


Recreational White Course   (2.7 km, 40 m climb, 12 controls)  
                                                           Time
   Pl  Name(s)                  Club   Class      Time    Behind
    1  Beatrice & Peter          QOC   Rec-Wht    54:46          
    2  Francis Cabrini                 Rec-Wht  1:21:31   +26:45
    3  The Dolphins                    Rec-Wht  1:22:49   +28:03
    4  The IDK Group                   Rec-Wht  1:25:18   +30:32
       Nikita Phillips          LAOC   Rec-Wht    DNF            
Recreational Yellow Course  (3.9 km, 60 m climb, 11 controls)  
                                                           Time
   Pl  Name(s)                  Club   Class      Time    Behind
    1  Alex Perez                CHS   Rec-Yel    39:59          
    2  Johnson & Lewis                 Rec-Yel  1:48:51   +68:52
    3  Family Tappeiner                Rec-Yel  2:09:27   +89:28
       Sofia & Aly                     Rec-Yel    DNF            
Recreational Orange Course  (5.2 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
                                                           Time
   Pl  Name(s)                  Club   Class      Time    Behind
    1  Ryan Zahner               GCO   Rec-Orn    47:26
    2  Garrrett Nussbaumer       CHS   Rec-Orn  1:18:32
    3  Sherry Timmerman      Truckee   Rec-Orn  1:27:37
    4  Vlasek Magers             GCO   Rec-Orn  1:30:00
    5  Troy Kaji                BAOC   Rec-Orn  1:32:18
    6  Ben Jacobson             BAOC   Rec-Orn  1:33:22
    7  John Phillips IV         LAOC   Rec-Orn  1:43:17
    8  Tharu                    BAOC   Rec-Orn  1:47:53
    9  Troop 367                       Rec-Orn  2:00:56
       Amelia & Yaritza                Rec-Orn    DNF            
       Gabbi & Maria                   Rec-Orn    DNF
       Angelica & Isabella             Rec-Orn    DNF

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)