2018 California Orienteering Week (COW)

California Orienteering Week (COW)

Stage 7: Deer Creek Hills Preserve

Date: Sunday, March 25, 2018
Location: Rancho Murieta, CA
Event Director: [emailByName: unknown member name 'Mats Jansson (GCO)'][emailByPosition: unknown position 'Mats Jansson (GCO)'] - 916.220.0224
Course Setters: Heidi Cusworth (GCO), Bill Cusworth (GCO)
Type: A; Middle-distance National Event with recreational beginner courses

Skip to the Results


Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Event Write-Up

A write-up for this Stage is not yet available, but there is an overall COW write-up here.




Results

California Orienteering Week (COW) – Stage 7

Deer Creek Hills Preserve, Rancho Murieta, CA
Sunday, March 25, 2018

Results by Class   Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=54241).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=416). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)


Results by Class

For each person, Total Points is the sum of the highest five (or fewer) scores. That is, if a person has five or fewer scores, all are added; if a person has six scores, the lowest one is omitted; if a person has seven scores, the lowest two are omitted. (The scores that have been omitted are indicated below with strikethrough.)

                                       -Stage 1-    -Stage 2-    -Stage 3-    -Stage 4-    -Stage 5-    -Stage 6-    -Stage 7-            
                                        Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Total 
  Pl  Name                    Club     Points       Points       Points       Points       Points       Points       Points       Points
F-10       (White Course)  
   1 Nicole Aleksieva         QOC       33:57  1     31:59  1     33:54  1     39:07  1     20:43  1   1:08:24  1     59:39  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
F-Yellow   (Yellow Course)  
   1 Cecilie Ertmann          BAOC                                                                     1:15:50  1     48:28  1  
                                                                                                        1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
F-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 Anna Campbell            COC                    50:24  1                               16:43  2   1:09:14  2     46:08  1  
                                                    1000.0                                  799.6        584.0       1000.0       3383.6
   2 Annika Mihata            COC                                                           13:22  1   1:09:33  3     46:28  2
                                                                                           1000.0        581.4        992.8       2574.2
   3 Trinity Harvey           BAOC                 1:43:13  4                                          1:18:13  4   1:26:42  3
                                                     488.3                                               516.9        532.1       1537.3
   4 Bryar Fancher            BAOC                 1:41:25  3                                          1:34:11  5   1:31:05  4
                                                     497.0                                               429.3        506.5       1432.8
   5 Amalie Ertmann           BAOC                                                                       40:26  1
                                                                                                        1000.0                    1000.0
   6 Anika Soulier            BAOC                 1:18:13  2
                                                     644.4                                                                         644.4
M-16       (Orange Course)  
   1 Kyle Navarro             BAOC                 1:09:10  1                                            54:36  2     40:39  3  
                                                    1000.0                                               928.6        872.1       2800.7
   2 Kyle Holloway            BAOC                 1:14:51  2                                          1:14:18  3     46:59  4
                                                     924.1                                               682.4        754.5       2361.0
   3 Benjamin Brady           COC                                                                        50:42  1     35:27  1
                                                                                                        1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   4 Christopher Bush         BAOC                 1:19:59  3                                          1:47:59  5   1:10:24  6
                                                     864.8                                               469.5        503.6       1837.9
   5 Manuel Hoyos Velazquez   BAOC                 1:49:34  4                                          1:53:22  6   1:10:15  5
                                                     631.3                                               447.2        504.6       1583.1
   6 John Phillips            LAOC                                                                     1:35:40  4     40:11  2
                                                                                                         530.0        882.2       1412.2
   7 David Ballestero         None                                                          42:16  1
                                                                                           1000.0                                 1000.0
F-Orange   (Orange Course)  
   1 Laurel Larsen            None                                                                     1:17:35  1   1:07:15  1  
                                                                                                        1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
F-18       (Brown Course)  
   1 Gemma Fa-Kaji            BAOC      48:27  1   1:01:56  1                  36:08  1                  47:33  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0                    1000.0                    4000.0
   2 Anna Campbell            COC       52:36  2                  40:58  1   1:15:53  2
                                        921.1                    1000.0        476.2                                              2397.3
   3 Briana Sanchez           BAOC                                                                     1:02:36  2     39:38  2
                                                                                                         759.6        741.0       1500.6
   4 Amalie Ertmann           BAOC                                                                                    29:22  1
                                                                                                                     1000.0       1000.0
F55+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Sari Jetsonen            Other     50:15  2     49:09  1     36:05  2     51:22  4     15:09  1     38:56  1     33:15  1  
                                        976.8       1000.0        946.0        728.1       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4976.8
   2 Sue Kuestner             COC       49:05  1     56:05  2     34:08  1     37:24  1     18:25  3     43:10  2
                                       1000.0        876.4       1000.0       1000.0        822.6        901.9                    4778.3
   3 Karin Didisse            CTOC      56:45  3   1:01:36  3     47:34  4     44:19  3     19:24  4     51:35  4     38:38  2
                                        864.9        797.9        717.6        843.9        780.9        754.8        860.7       4148.3
   4 Barbara Bryant           NEOC                                                          17:22  2     49:50  3     40:20  3
                                                                                            872.4        781.3        824.4       2478.1
   5 Clare Durand             LAOC                                40:55  3     40:24  2
                                                                  834.2        925.7                                              1759.9
   6 Vicki Woolworth          BAOC                                                                     1:00:47  5
                                                                                                         640.5                     640.5
F60+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Janet Petersen           BAOC    1:01:58  2   1:09:28  2                               22:13  1    vetter       vetter  
                                        834.6        830.9                                 1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4665.5
   2 Sheila Cotter            BAOC      51:43  1     57:43  1     42:07  1     36:29  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                              4000.0
   3 Jane Leggett             QOC     1:34:12  3   1:55:27  3       dnf        51:18  2       dnf      1:15:06  1     52:23  1
                                        549.0        499.9          0.0        711.2          0.0       1000.0       1000.0       3760.1
F65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Penny DeMoss             BAOC      42:13  1     48:20  1                 vetter                     44:33  3     31:21  2  
                                       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0                     887.4        942.6       4830.0
   2 Janet Tryson             EMPO      55:10  2   1:05:54  2     46:31  1     41:16  2     18:48  3     55:25  4     43:16  5
                                        765.3        733.4       1000.0        845.7        788.1        713.4        683.0       4132.5
   3 Hilary Anderson          GVOC                                             34:54  1     14:49  1     39:32  1     31:22  3
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        942.1       3942.1
   4 Leslie Minarik           BAOC    1:08:57  5   1:30:35  4     54:30  3    setter        25:44  5   1:38:34  7     50:08  7
                                        612.3        533.6        853.5        853.5        575.8        401.1        589.4       3484.5
   5 Christin Lundgren        FWOC                                                          16:18  2     42:08  2     29:33  1
                                                                                            909.0        938.3       1000.0       2847.3
   6 Julie Pohl               CROC    1:53:52  6   1:30:14  3   1:00:01  4                  28:44  6   1:19:33  6   1:03:14  8
                                        370.8        535.6        775.1                     515.7        497.0        467.3       2790.7
   7 Ruth Bromer              BOK     1:03:18  3   1:36:16  5     50:56  2
                                        666.9        502.1        913.3                                                           2082.3
   8 Ardis Dull               COC                                                           20:34  4   1:03:14  5     48:37  6
                                                                                            720.4        625.2        607.8       1953.4
   9 Johanna Merriss          BAOC                                                                                    42:03  4
                                                                                                                      702.7        702.7
  10 Beverly Hartline         DVOA    1:03:36  4
                                        663.8                                                                                      663.8
F70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Jill McBee               CROC    1:40:09  2   1:55:09  1   1:06:02  2     54:33  1     23:20  2   1:19:09  2   1:03:39  3  
                                        970.0       1000.0        855.6       1000.0        830.0        614.9        578.7       4655.6
   2 Jennifer Kerr            GCO     1:37:09  1   2:07:58  2   1:06:23  3                  28:58  4   1:40:38  3   1:10:56  4
                                       1000.0        899.8        851.1                     668.6        483.6        519.3       3938.8
   3 Margaret Ellis           GVOC                                                          19:22  1     48:40  1     36:50  1
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       3000.0
   4 Marsha Jacobs            GCO                                 56:30  1                  23:24  3                  55:25  2
                                                                 1000.0                     827.6                     664.7       2492.3
F75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Reta Roe                 PTOC    1:20:40  1   1:41:22  1   1:01:29  1   1:03:12  1     43:22  2   1:10:05  1   1:26:11  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        956.6       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Nancy Lindeman           BAOC    2:33:35  2   4:06:01  2   1:34:07  2   1:39:42  2     41:29  1   2:44:58  2   1:51:19  2
                                        525.2        412.0        653.3        633.9       1000.0        424.8        774.2       3586.6
F80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Gillian Bailey           VICO                              1:06:53  1   1:15:05  1     32:10  1   1:48:34  1   1:25:43  2  
                                                                 1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        920.9       4920.9
   2 Donna Gookin             SDO     2:04:43  1   2:05:22  1   1:18:39  2   1:23:35  2       dnf      1:51:33  2   1:18:56  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0        850.4        898.3          0.0        973.3       1000.0       4871.6
   3 Barbara Robben           BAOC                                           2:51:19  3
                                                                               438.3                                               438.3
F-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Sarah Williams           BAOC        dnf      2:04:11  3   1:03:17  1                             1:29:05  3               
                                          0.0        437.3       1000.0                                  821.3                    2258.6
   2 Carol Walker             Truckee                                                                  1:13:10  1     27:27  1
                                                                                                        1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   3 Aileen Runde             Other                                                                    1:20:10  2     52:58  2
                                                                                                         912.7        518.3       1431.0
   4 Amalie Ertmann           BAOC                   54:18  1
                                                    1000.0                                                                        1000.0
   4 Ekaterina Orekhova       BAOC                                             39:10  1
                                                                              1000.0                                              1000.0
   6 Natalie Kim              BAOC                   57:08  2
                                                     950.4                                                                         950.4
M65+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Glen Tryson              EMPO      33:39  1     40:40  1     26:15  1     28:37  1     12:39  1     36:46  2     31:20  3  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        960.1        860.1       5000.0
   2 Stephen Tarry            UNO       43:39  2     41:08  2     28:34  2       dnf        13:15  2     35:18  1     26:57  1
                                        770.9        988.7        918.9          0.0        954.7       1000.0       1000.0       4862.3
   3 Mark Blair               BAOC     vetter       vetter        46:28  5     48:11  2                  57:55  7     41:42  6
                                        646.3        646.3        564.9        593.9                     609.5        646.3       3142.3
   4 David Rogers             CROC    1:08:19  4   1:13:31  4     42:10  4                  18:16  4     53:39  6     47:37  8
                                        492.6        553.2        622.5                     692.5        658.0        566.0       3092.2
   5 David Enger              COC                                                           15:00  3     38:29  3     29:46  2
                                                                                            843.3        917.3        905.4       2666.0
   6 Joseph Huberman          BOK       52:26  3   1:05:03  3     40:18  3
                                        641.8        625.2        651.4                                                           1918.4
   7 Lennart Lundgren         FWOC                                                                       53:11  5     41:30  5
                                                                                                         663.7        649.4       1313.1
   8 Peter Goodwin            UNO                                                                        50:26  4     44:38  7
                                                                                                         699.9        603.8       1303.7
   9 Eric Sandbo              COC                                                           21:05  5   1:09:40  8
                                                                                            600.0        506.7                    1106.7
  10 Ofer Avital              Other                                                                                   33:37  4
                                                                                                                      801.7        801.7
M70+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Dennis Wildfogel         BAOC      37:38  2     40:53  2     26:44  1     29:28  1     14:06  1     36:07  1     26:48  1  
                                        954.4        892.4       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Geraint Edmunds          EOOC      35:55  1     36:29  1     33:10  4     32:08  3     14:41  3     45:53  6     29:11  2
                                       1000.0       1000.0        806.0        917.0        960.3        787.1        918.3       4795.6
   3 Chuck Spalding           BAOC      39:57  3     48:50  5     29:44  2     33:38  4     14:24  2   1:01:22 10     34:17  5
                                        899.0        747.1        899.1        876.1        979.2        588.5        781.7       4435.1
   4 John Harbuck             EWOC      41:57  4     46:56  4     35:58  6     31:37  2     17:15  4     40:48  3     30:56  4
                                        856.2        777.3        743.3        932.0        817.4        885.2        866.4       4357.2
   5 Greg Yarkie              EOOC      46:43  6     42:12  3     35:16  5     46:06  6     22:06  6     38:37  2     30:24  3
                                        768.8        864.5        758.0        639.2        638.0        935.3        881.6       4208.2
   6 Gary Carpenter           BAOC      44:10  5                 vetter                     27:09  8     45:37  5     37:57  7
                                        813.2                     813.2                     519.3        791.7        706.2       3643.6
   7 Rick McBee               CROC      54:21  7     59:36  6   1:07:44  7       dnf        23:05  7     56:20  7     37:45  6
                                        660.8        612.1        394.7          0.0        610.8        641.1        709.9       3234.7
   8 George Minarik           BAOC    1:04:56  9                              setter        19:02  5     58:34  8       dnf
                                        553.1                                  740.8        740.8        616.7          0.0       2651.4
   9 Steve Haas               BAOC                                30:52  3     40:57  5
                                                                  866.1        719.6                                              1585.7
  10 Brian Ellis              GVOC                                                                       44:02  4     38:05  8
                                                                                                         820.2        703.7       1523.9
  11 Nicholas Corsano         BAOC    1:02:44  8                                                         59:00  9
                                        572.5                                                            612.1                    1184.6
M75+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Evan Custer              BAOC      53:55  1   1:05:53  1     46:09  1     42:39  1     21:01  1     55:59  1   1:00:26  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Rich Parker              BAOC      54:33  2
                                        988.4                                                                                      988.4
M80+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Leigh Bailey             VICO      53:18  1   1:18:18  1                                            52:06  1     43:28  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                              1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
M85+       (Brown Course)  
   1 Edwin Gookin             SDO     1:51:33  1   1:52:38  1   1:24:26  2   1:08:01  1     31:00  1   1:33:12  1     53:08  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0        761.7       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Nigel Killeen            ROC                               1:04:19  1
                                                                 1000.0                                                           1000.0
M-Brown    (Brown Course)  
   1 Gary Kraght              BAOC      50:26  1                  35:42  1     36:32  1     16:25  1     47:04  1     39:34  1  
                                       1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Russell Green            BAOC    1:00:04  2   1:09:34  1                                            57:16  2     43:30  2
                                        839.6       1000.0                                               821.9        909.6       3571.1
   3 Alexander Preobrazhensky COO                                                                      1:15:59  5     52:54  3
                                                                                                         619.4        748.0       1367.4
   4 Scott Aster              BAOC    1:09:17  3                                                                    1:02:04  4
                                        727.9                                                                         637.5       1365.4
   5 Rolf Kuestner            COC                                                                      1:04:55  3
                                                                                                         725.0                     725.0
   6 Bryan Gaston             BAOC                                                                     1:08:39  4
                                                                                                         685.6                     685.6
F-20       (Green Course)  
   1 Julia Doubson            BAOC                   41:26  2     26:26  1                  12:04  1     43:14  1     28:09  1  
                                                     973.5       1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4973.5
   2 Siri Christopherson      COC                    40:20  1     27:47  2     27:18  1     12:20  2     45:14  2     32:50  3
                                                    1000.0        951.4       1000.0        978.4        955.8        857.4       4885.6
   3 Diana Aleksieva          QOC       45:17  2   1:12:43  4     39:14  3       dnf        17:06  7     58:44  7     42:05  7
                                        973.9        554.7        673.7          0.0        705.7        736.1        668.9       3758.3
   4 Katie Petersen           BAOC      44:06  1     52:58  3                                          1:03:18  8     43:44  8
                                       1000.0        761.5                                               683.0        643.7       3088.2
   5 Tyra Christopherson      COC                                                           12:58  3     55:05  5     31:12  2
                                                                                            930.6        784.9        902.2       2617.7
   6 Brigitte Bordelon        USMAOC                                                        13:18  4     49:37  3     35:26  4
                                                                                            907.3        871.3        794.4       2573.0
   7 Caroline Sandbo          COC                                                           14:26  5     53:29  4     35:57  5
                                                                                            836.0        808.4        783.0       2427.4
   8 Sarah Petersen           BAOC                                                          16:10  6     57:31  6     45:22  9
                                                                                            746.4        751.7        620.5       2118.6
   9 Oriana Riley             DVOA                                                          22:21  8   1:35:31 10     53:04 11
                                                                                            539.9        452.6        530.5       1523.0
  10 Sarah Petersen           BAOC                                             43:35  2                               45:22  9
                                                                               626.4                                  620.5       1246.9
  11 Jessica Colleran         COC                                                                      1:12:22  9     55:49 12
                                                                                                         597.4        504.3       1101.7
  12 Johanna Karras           BAOC                                                                                    41:18  6
                                                                                                                      681.6        681.6
  13 Natalie Kim              BAOC                                                                                    51:31 10
                                                                                                                      546.4        546.4
F35+       (Green Course)  
   1 Sharon Crawford          RMOC      50:31  1     56:03  1     47:10  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                                           3000.0
F40+       (Green Course)  
   1 Victoria Campbell        COC       42:34  2     51:10  2     35:04  1     34:28  2     14:15  1     50:55  1     36:02  1  
                                        931.5        963.8       1000.0        993.2       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4993.2
   2 Marie-Josée Parayre      BAOC      39:39  1     49:19  1     40:39  2     34:14  1     14:37  2   1:01:00  2     56:24  3
                                       1000.0       1000.0        862.6       1000.0        974.9        834.7        638.9       4837.5
   3 Shannon Cheng            COC       59:12  3   1:00:58  3     45:47  3     42:36  3
                                        669.8        808.9        765.9        803.6                                              3048.2
   4 Sherri Brady             COC                                                                      1:16:17  3     48:09  2
                                                                                                         667.5        748.4       1415.9
F50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Hilary Anderson          GVOC      57:32  1     59:47  1     48:33  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                                           3000.0
   2 Olga Kraght              BAOC        dnf          dnf          dnf        55:17  1       dnf      1:56:43  2   1:03:13  1
                                          0.0          0.0          0.0       1000.0          0.0        639.9       1000.0       2639.9
   3 Brenda Blacklock         ICO                                                           24:17  2   2:13:15  3   1:05:02  2
                                                                                            853.1        560.5        972.1       2385.7
   4 Irena Stefanova          BAOC    1:18:46  2   1:26:08  2                                                       1:15:27  3
                                        730.4        694.1                                                            837.9       2262.4
   5 Dorthe Munktved          Other                                                         20:43  1   1:14:41  1       msp
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0          0.0       2000.0
F-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Siqing Yi                BAOC    1:06:44  1                                                                               
                                       1000.0                                                                                     1000.0
M-18       (Green Course)  
   1 Daniel Šebo              BAOC      37:37  1     41:33  1     29:43  1     31:52  1                  49:06  1     34:51  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Chris Berggren           BAOC                 1:00:24  3                                          1:05:28  2     40:50  2
                                                     687.9                                               750.0        853.5       2291.4
   3 Chris Paluch             BAOC                   57:50  2                                          1:29:55  4     42:09  3
                                                     718.4                                               546.1        826.8       2091.3
   4 Jared Deselms            BAOC                 1:14:23  5                                          1:15:30  3     52:31  5
                                                     558.6                                               650.3        663.6       1872.5
   5 Kyle Ketten              BAOC                 1:26:27  6                                          1:54:38  8     51:46  4
                                                     480.6                                               428.3        673.2       1582.1
   6 Darian Montalvo          BAOC                 1:52:55  8                                          1:29:56  5     57:18  6
                                                     368.0                                               546.0        608.2       1522.2
   7 Jarrod Meyer             BAOC                 1:40:19  7                                          1:44:04  6   1:00:16  7
                                                     414.2                                               471.8        578.3       1464.3
   8 David Williams           BAOC      52:32  2   1:04:41  4
                                        716.1        642.4                                                                        1358.5
   9 Michael Theiss           BAOC                                                                     1:54:03  7   1:14:39  8
                                                                                                         430.5        466.8        897.3
M50+       (Green Course)  
   1 Bill Cusworth            NAVX      29:20  1     35:22  1     26:40  1     28:27  1                 setter       setter    
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                    1000.0       1000.0       5000.0
   2 Deron van Hoff           BAOC      35:41  3     49:40  3     32:47  2     35:59  2                1:01:13  2     36:21  1
                                        822.0        712.1        813.4        790.6                     927.3       1000.0       4353.3
   3 Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC                                42:23  4                  15:57  1   1:07:12  3     43:46  2
                                                                  629.2                    1000.0        844.7        830.5       3304.4
   4 Michael Ertmann          BAOC                                                                       56:46  1     43:50  3
                                                                                                        1000.0        829.3       1829.3
   5 Leigh Bailey             VICO                                59:14  5     51:54  3     23:32  2
                                                                  450.2        548.2        677.8                                 1676.2
   6 Stephen Harrison         BAOC      35:03  2     45:56  2
                                        836.9        770.0                                                                        1606.9
   7 Daniel Ingram            BAOC                 1:25:40  5                                          1:49:13  4   1:04:59  4
                                                     412.8                                               519.8        559.4       1492.0
   8 Peter Golde              COC       40:53  4     53:27  4
                                        717.5        661.7                                                                        1379.2
   9 Galen Moore              RMOC        dnf          dnf        33:57  3
                                          0.0          0.0        785.5                                                            785.5
  10 Scott Drumm              CROC    1:14:25  5   1:36:47  6
                                        394.2        365.4                                                                         759.6
M55+       (Green Course)  
   1 Juhani Jetsonen          Other     33:58  3     37:34  1     27:30  1     28:58  1     13:36  1     42:26  1     36:36  2  
                                        884.7       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        959.0       5000.0
   2 Tapio Karras             BAOC      32:15  2     39:06  2                               16:11  4     49:46  2     35:06  1
                                        931.8        960.8                                  840.4        852.6       1000.0       4585.6
   3 Paul Carson              Truckee                             45:58  4     40:34  3     16:37  5   1:00:12  3     37:54  3
                                                                  598.3        714.1        818.5        704.9        926.1       3761.9
   4 Ron Birks                GPHXO     46:53  4     51:02  4     37:28  2     35:08  2
                                        641.0        736.1        734.0        824.5                                              2935.6
   5 Ken Vomaske              BAOC                                                          15:47  3   1:03:39  5     40:04  4
                                                                                            861.7        666.7        876.0       2404.4
   6 Mats Jansson             NAVX      30:03  1     39:42  3
                                       1000.0        946.3                                                                        1946.3
   7 Michael Cooper           NEOC    1:00:45  5     58:40  5     45:40  3
                                        494.7        640.3        602.2                                                           1737.2
   8 Mike Chin                LAOC                                                                     1:03:11  4     47:03  5
                                                                                                         671.6        746.0       1417.6
   9 Bruce Christopherson     COC                                                dnf        15:28  2
                                                                                 0.0        879.3                                  879.3
  10 Bruce Garbaccio          LAOC    1:26:48  6   1:31:35  6
                                        346.2        410.2                                                                         756.4
  11 Troy Kaji                BAOC    1:48:46  7   2:14:45  7
                                        276.3        278.8                                                                         555.1
M60+       (Green Course)  
   1 Takashi Sugiyama         BAOC      35:37  1     43:16  1     34:49  1     31:50  1     15:33  1     51:02  2     40:02  3  
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        955.3        893.8       5000.0
   2 Fyodor Konkov            BAOC      47:14  2     53:01  2     39:35  2     35:58  3     22:59  4   1:04:25  4     48:11  5
                                        754.1        816.1        879.6        885.1        676.6        756.8        742.6       4091.7
   3 Gavin Wyatt-Mair         BAOC      49:30  3   1:06:27  4     45:54  4     43:58  6     19:22  2   1:09:05  7     49:16  6
                                        719.5        651.1        758.5        724.0        802.9        705.7        726.3       3731.2
   4 Steve Gregg              BAOC                               setter        35:00  2                  53:42  3     39:46  2
                                                                  909.5        909.5                     907.8        899.8       3626.6
   5 Mark Petersen            BAOC      50:07  4     53:23  3                                           vetter       vetter
                                        710.7        810.5                                               810.5        810.5       3142.2
   6 Bruce Wolfe              BAOC      55:06  5                  43:25  3     40:20  4                1:06:09  6
                                        646.4                     801.9        789.3                     737.0                    2974.6
   7 Christian Whitmyre       COC     1:10:40  9   1:14:37  7     54:55  6     49:58  7
                                        504.0        579.9        634.0        637.1                                              2355.0
   8 Matthias Kohler          BAOC                                                          19:48  3   1:05:06  5     47:57  4
                                                                                            785.4        748.8        746.3       2280.5
   9 Jeff Lanam               BAOC    1:42:19 11   1:58:46  9   1:14:58  7   1:12:10  9     32:36  5       dnf      1:38:28  8
                                        348.1        364.3        464.4        441.1        477.0          0.0        363.4       2110.2
  10 Kimball Forrest          TOC                                                                        48:45  1     35:47  1
                                                                                                        1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
  11 Peter Goodwin            UNO       59:44  7   1:09:51  5     52:53  5
                                        596.3        619.4        658.4                                                           1874.1
  12 Dan Greene               BAOC    1:04:25  8                               53:12  8                             1:02:25  7
                                        552.9                                  598.4                                  573.3       1724.6
  13 Fritz Menninger          OK        56:58  6   1:10:45  6
                                        625.2        611.5                                                                        1236.7
  14 Greg Ehrensing           BAOC    1:18:28 10   1:20:17  8
                                        453.9        538.9                                                                         992.8
  15 Bruce Metz               CAOC                                             43:45  5
                                                                               727.6                                               727.6
  16 Brian Durrell            BAOC                                                                     1:11:25  8
                                                                                                         682.6                     682.6
M-Green    (Green Course)  
   1 Carlo Giacometti         BAOC      42:20  1     51:53  1                                            55:46  3     37:41  1  
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                               697.5       1000.0       3697.5
   2 Erin Schirm              BAOC      52:16                                                            38:54  1     33:34  5
                                                                                                        1000.0        823.2       1823.2
   3 Kevin Mihata             COC                                                                        57:38  4     39:06  2
                                                                                                         675.0        963.8       1638.8
   4 Steve Duke               GCO                                                           20:31  2                  51:15  4
                                                                                            708.4                     735.3       1443.7
   5 Sergei Preobrazhensky    None                                                                     1:08:46  5     45:09  3
                                                                                                         565.7        834.6       1400.3
   6 Bryan Gaston             BAOC    1:06:46  2       msp                                  21:15  3
                                        634.0          0.0                                  683.9                                 1317.9
   7 John Runde               Other                                                         14:32  1
                                                                                           1000.0                                 1000.0
   8 Lars Munktved            Other                                                                      46:03  2
                                                                                                         844.7                     844.7
M-20       (Red Course)  
   1 Thomas Laraia            MNOC      34:51  2     34:39  2     28:42  2     29:35  2     13:30  5       dnf        28:03  3  
                                        946.9        887.9        903.6        975.2        924.7          0.0        981.6       4732.0
   2 Turner Leigh             QOC         dnf        37:32  3     35:28  3     30:12  3     14:17  6     57:21  4     34:01  8
                                          0.0        819.7        731.2        955.3        874.0        857.3        809.4       4315.7
   3 David Runde              Other                                            28:51  1     12:54  2     50:58  2     27:32  1
                                                                              1000.0        967.7        964.7       1000.0       3932.4
   4 Martin Heir              Other     33:00  1     30:46  1     25:56  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0                                                           3000.0
   5 Aidan Minto              ICO                                                           12:29  1     49:10  1     27:52  2
                                                                                           1000.0       1000.0        988.0       2988.0
   6 Peter Zakrevski          HVO                                                           14:29  8     53:14  3     34:35  9
                                                                                            861.9        923.6        796.1       2581.6
   7 Theis Munktved           Other                                                         13:28  4     57:44  5     34:57 10
                                                                                            927.0        851.6        787.8       2566.4
   8 Keegan Harkavy           NEOC                                                          15:07  9     59:50  7     30:18  5
                                                                                            825.8        821.7        908.7       2556.2
   9 Kai Mihata               COC                                                           14:18  7     59:28  6     32:43  7
                                                                                            873.0        826.8        841.6       2541.4
  10 Vilppu Viinikainen       NEOC                                                          15:13 10   1:08:30  8     31:30  6
                                                                                            820.4        717.8        874.1       2412.3
  11 Anthony Riley            DVOA                                                          13:11  3       dnf        28:41  4
                                                                                            946.9          0.0        959.9       1906.8
  12 Chi Chung Liu            Other   1:08:02  4     55:45  5                                              dnf        48:37 11
                                        485.1        551.9                                                 0.0        566.3       1603.3
  13 Antoine Finot            BAOC      54:09  3     42:41  4
                                        609.4        720.8                                                                        1330.2
  14 John Runde               Other                                                                    1:17:30  9     49:18 12
                                                                                                         634.4        558.5       1192.9
M35+       (Red Course)  
   1 Greg Walker              Truckee                                                                  1:05:52  1     39:31  1  
                                                                                                        1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
   2 Michael O'Kelly          BAOC    1:22:30  1   1:09:39  2
                                       1000.0        720.7                                                                        1720.7
   3 Michael Wood             QOC                    50:12  1
                                                    1000.0                                                                        1000.0
M40+       (Red Course)  
   1 Jonathan Campbell        COC       45:24  2     43:59  2     34:16  1     32:49  1     15:03  1   1:05:13  3     36:30  2  
                                        887.3        875.3       1000.0       1000.0       1000.0        961.2        933.8       4895.0
   2 Graham Brew              BAOC      49:19  3     48:30  3     40:32  2     33:08  2                1:12:47  4     37:21  3
                                        816.8        793.8        845.4        990.4                     861.2        912.5       4426.3
   3 Greg Khanlarov           BAOC      40:17  1     38:30  1                                          1:04:04  2     34:05  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                               978.4       1000.0       3978.4
   4 Ethan O'Connor           COC     1:22:51  4   1:00:19  4     48:00  3     41:10  3
                                        486.2        638.3        713.9        797.2                                              2635.6
   5 Mikkel Conradi           CSU                                                                      1:02:41  1
                                                                                                        1000.0                    1000.0
M45+       (Red Course)  
   1 Ted Good                 QOC       40:49  2     43:23  3     33:26  1     38:45  3     20:54  8   1:34:55 10     34:25  3  
                                        875.1        791.0       1000.0        795.7        641.9        592.8        886.2       4348.0
   2 JP Lande                 RMOC      51:58  3     40:38  2     40:11  2     33:08  2     16:15  3   1:03:28  4     36:47  6
                                        687.3        844.5        832.0        930.6        825.6        886.6        829.2       4322.9
   3 François Léonard         BAOC      35:43  1     34:19  1                                            56:16  1     30:30  1
                                       1000.0       1000.0                                              1000.0       1000.0       4000.0
   4 Wyatt Riley              DVOA                                             30:50  1     13:25  1     57:46  2     31:07  2
                                                                              1000.0       1000.0        974.0        980.2       3954.2
   5 Tom Herrnstein           OK        55:01  4   1:00:14  4     54:00  3     39:38  4     18:36  6   1:16:20  7     46:30 10
                                        649.2        569.7        619.1        778.0        721.3        737.1        655.9       3541.5
   6 Robert Minto             ICO                                                           16:26  4   1:09:58  5     40:21  8
                                                                                            816.4        804.2        755.9       2376.5
   7 Igor Guskov              SMOC                                                          17:15  5   1:14:31  6     39:03  7
                                                                                            777.8        755.1        781.0       2313.9
   8 Theo Verhoeven           BAOC    1:05:14  5   1:05:08  5                                          1:40:25 11     50:10 11
                                        547.5        526.9                                               560.3        608.0       2242.7
   9 Lars Munktved            Other                                                         15:37  2                  35:25  4
                                                                                            859.1                     861.2       1720.3
  10 Alexander Myachin        CROC                                                            dnf      1:18:04  8     36:46  5
                                                                                              0.0        720.8        829.6       1550.4
  11 David Oxenstierna        HVO                                                                      1:19:04  9     42:44  9
                                                                                                         711.6        713.7       1425.3
  12 Mike Waddington          DontGetL                                                                 1:01:42  3
                                                                                                         911.9                     911.9
  13 Kevin Mihata             COC                                                           20:44  7
                                                                                            647.1                                  647.1
  14 Joe Maffei               BAOC                                                                     1:55:05 12
                                                                                                         488.9                     488.9
M-Red      (Red Course)  
   1 Andrew Metz              CAOC                                             42:04  1                                        
                                                                              1000.0                                              1000.0
M-Red      (Red Course)  
   1 Carlo Giacometti         BAOC                                                          18:06  1                  37:41  1  
                                                                                           1000.0                    1000.0       2000.0
F-21+      (Red Course)  
   1 Tori Borish              BAOC      40:31  1     43:33  2                               14:09  1     58:51  1     32:39  1  
                                       1000.0        936.1                                 1000.0       1000.0       1000.0       4936.1
   2 Anastasiya Gordeeva      BAOC      48:56  3     46:42  3                               15:35  2   1:10:48  2     39:27  3
                                        828.0        872.9                                  908.0        831.2        827.6       4267.7
   3 Holly Gaston             BAOC    1:11:19  5     52:24  4                               19:20  6   1:29:57  5
                                        568.1        778.0                                  731.9        654.3                    2732.3
   4 Isabel Bryant            NEOC                                                          16:16  3   1:16:57  4     38:47  2
                                                                                            869.9        764.8        841.9       2476.6
   5 Lori Huberman            BAOC    1:07:34  4     55:10  5     51:12  1
                                        599.7        739.0       1000.0                                                           2338.7
   6 Alison Crocker           CROC      42:45  2     40:46  1
                                        947.8       1000.0                                                                        1947.8
   7 Marina Keating           BAOC    1:32:23  6   1:39:41  6                                          2:06:44  6   1:28:19  4
                                        438.6        409.0                                               464.4        369.7       1681.7
   8 Angelica Riley           DVOA                                                          19:19  5   1:16:47  3       msp
                                                                                            732.5        766.4          0.0       1498.9
   9 Carol Walker             Truckee                                                       17:50  4
                                                                                            793.5                                  793.5
M-21+      (Blue Course)  
   1 Eric Bone                COC       38:33  2     41:17  3     34:34  1     32:05  2     15:51  3   1:03:50  2     29:27  2  
                                        997.0        930.2       1000.0        999.0        918.0        926.6        938.3       4864.5
   2 Will Enger               COC       45:16  7     38:24  1     35:23  2                  14:33  1   1:06:48  3     31:04  3
                                        849.0       1000.0        976.9                    1000.0        885.5        889.5       4751.9
   3 Riley Culberg            BAOC      40:06  3     40:00  2     37:56  3     32:03  1     16:06  4   1:13:16  6     33:16  4
                                        958.4        960.0        911.2       1000.0        903.7        807.3        830.7       4733.3
   4 Mark Prior               SDO       45:06  6     46:39  4     39:43  4     32:56  3                1:12:13  4       dnf
                                        852.2        823.2        870.3        973.2                     819.1          0.0       4338.0
   5 Aleksey Sabunin          SDO       43:15  4     50:25  8                               16:09  5   1:14:12  7     36:01 10
                                        888.6        761.7                                  900.9        797.2        767.2       4115.6
   6 Joshua Wiley             BAOC      54:03 14     49:07  7     43:31  5     33:10  4                1:24:22 11     33:47  6
                                        711.1        781.8        794.3        966.3                     701.1        818.0       4071.5
   7 Vladimir Gusiatnikov     OCIN                   47:40  6     45:15  6     36:40  5                1:26:36 13     39:35 13
                                                     805.6        763.9        874.1                     683.0        698.1       3824.7
   8 Videlin Aleksiev         QOC       51:44 11     57:00 12     49:02  8     37:55  6     19:13  6   1:33:28 15     47:12 17
                                        742.9        673.7        705.0        845.3        757.2        632.8        585.5       3724.1
   9 Siargey Pisarchyk        None      38:26  1     52:39 10                                          1:12:44  5     38:22 11
                                       1000.0        729.3                                               813.2        720.2       3262.7
  10 Paul Ort                 BAOC      45:31  9   1:01:24 13                                          1:30:21 14     40:27 15
                                        844.4        625.4                                               654.7        683.1       2807.6
  11 Lubomir Šebo             BAOC      55:46 15   1:03:19 14                                          1:23:58 10     43:27 16
                                        689.2        606.5                                               704.4        636.0       2636.1
  12 Kevin Culberg            BAOC                                                          15:48  2   1:18:21  8     34:07  7
                                                                                            920.9        754.9        810.0       2485.8
  13 Mikkel Conradi           CSU       45:23  8     47:28  5                                                         35:09  8
                                        846.9        809.0                                                            786.2       2442.1
  14 Rex Winterbottom         BAOC      51:47 12     51:21  9                                          1:35:59 16
                                        742.2        747.8                                               616.3                    2106.3
  15 Greg Ahlswede            DVOA                                                                       59:09  1     27:38  1
                                                                                                        1000.0       1000.0       2000.0
  16 Aron Walker              BAOC      44:06  5       dnf                                                            38:48 12
                                        871.5          0.0                                                            712.2       1583.7
  17 Erin Schirm              BAOC      52:16 13       dnf                                                            33:34  5
                                        735.3          0.0                                                            823.2       1558.5
  18 Wayne Staats             BAOC    1:13:33 16   1:56:00 19     51:19  9
                                        522.5        331.0        673.6                                                           1527.1
  19 Theodore Fong            None      50:51 10     56:53 11
                                        755.8        675.1                                                                        1430.9
  20 Bruce Christopherson     COC                                                                      1:26:02 12     39:55 14
                                                                                                         687.5        692.3       1379.8
  21 Ben Lischner             CROC    1:35:27 18   1:46:50 18   1:30:02 10
                                        402.7        359.4        383.9                                                           1146.0
  22 Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC                 1:26:44 16                  46:12  7
                                                     442.7                     693.7                                              1136.4
  23 Joe Maffei               BAOC    1:18:18 17   1:16:47 15
                                        490.8        500.1                                                                         990.9
  24 Mike Waddington          DontGetL                                                                                35:42  9
                                                                                                                      774.0        774.0
  25 Peter Graube             BAOC    1:55:41 19   1:34:05 17
                                        332.2        408.1                                                                         740.3
  26 Roy Malone               GCO                                                                      1:22:14  9
                                                                                                         719.3                     719.3
  27 Joseph Burkhead          RMOC                                48:12  7
                                                                  717.2                                                            717.2
  28 Scott Sampson            SDO     2:35:30 20   2:07:13 20
                                        247.2        301.8                                                                         549.0
  29 Mike Prindiville         BAOC                                                                                    50:27 18
                                                                                                                      547.7        547.7
  30 Kyle Peter               GCO                                                                                       dnf
                                                                                                                        0.0          0.0


Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Results by Course

White Course   Yellow Course   Orange Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course
Recreational Courses

White Course    (2.7 km, 45 m climb, 12 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Nicole Aleksieva          QOC   F-10      59:39          
Yellow Course   (3.0 km, 65 m climb, 13 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Cecilie Ertmann          BAOC   F-Yel     48:28          
Orange Course   (4.2 km, 90 m climb, 16 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Benjamin Brady            COC   M-16      35:27          
    2  John Phillips            LAOC   M-16      40:11    +4:44
    3  Kyle Navarro             BAOC   M-16      40:39    +5:12
    4  Anna Campbell             COC   F-16      46:08   +10:41
    5  Annika Mihata             COC   F-16      46:28   +11:01
    6  Kyle Holloway            BAOC   M-16      46:59   +11:32
    7  Laurel Larsen                   F-Orn   1:07:15   +31:48
    8  Manuel Hoyos Velazquez   BAOC   M-16    1:10:15   +34:48
    9  Christopher Bush         BAOC   M-16    1:10:24   +34:57
   10  Trinity Harvey           BAOC   F-16    1:26:42   +51:15
   11  Bryar Fancher            BAOC   F-16    1:31:05   +55:38
Brown Course    (3.6 km, 90 m climb, 16 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Dennis Wildfogel         BAOC   M70+      26:48          
    2  Stephen Tarry             UNO   M65+      26:57    +0:09
    3  Carol Walker          Truckee   F-Brn     27:27    +0:39
    4  Geraint Edmunds          EOOC   M70+      29:11    +2:23
    5  Amalie Ertmann           BAOC   F-18      29:22    +2:34
    6  Christin Lundgren        FWOC   F65+      29:33    +2:45
    7  David Enger               COC   M65+      29:46    +2:58
    8  Greg Yarkie              EOOC   M70+      30:24    +3:36
    9  John Harbuck             EWOC   M70+      30:56    +4:08
   10  Glen Tryson              EMPO   M65+      31:20    +4:32
   11  Penny DeMoss             BAOC   F65+      31:21    +4:33
   12  Hilary Anderson          GVOC   F65+      31:22    +4:34
   13  Sari Jetsonen           Other   F55+      33:15    +6:27
   14  Ofer Avital             Other   M65+      33:37    +6:49
   15  Chuck Spalding           BAOC   M70+      34:17    +7:29
   16  Margaret Ellis           GVOC   F70+      36:50   +10:02
   17  Rick McBee               CROC   M70+      37:45   +10:57
   18  Gary Carpenter           BAOC   M70+      37:57   +11:09
   19  Brian Ellis              GVOC   M70+      38:05   +11:17
   20  Karin Didisse            CTOC   F55+      38:38   +11:50
   21  Gary Kraght              BAOC   M-Brn     39:34   +12:46
   22  Briana Sanchez           BAOC   F-18      39:38   +12:50
   23  Barbara Bryant           NEOC   F55+      40:20   +13:32
   24  Lennart Lundgren         FWOC   M65+      41:30   +14:42
   25  Mark Blair               BAOC   M65+      41:42   +14:54
   26  Johanna Merriss          BAOC   F65+      42:03   +15:15
   27  Janet Tryson             EMPO   F65+      43:16   +16:28
   28  Leigh Bailey             VICO   M80+      43:28   +16:40
   29  Russell Green            BAOC   M-Brn     43:30   +16:42
   30  Peter Goodwin             UNO   M65+      44:38   +17:50
   31  David Rogers             CROC   M65+      47:37   +20:49
   32  Ardis Dull                COC   F65+      48:37   +21:49
   33  Leslie Minarik           BAOC   F65+      50:08   +23:20
   34  Jane Leggett              QOC   F60+      52:23   +25:35
   35  Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO   M-Brn     52:54   +26:06
   36  Aileen Runde            Other   F-Brn     52:58   +26:10
   37  Edwin Gookin              SDO   M85+      53:08   +26:20
   38  Marsha Jacobs             GCO   F70+      55:25   +28:37
   39  Evan Custer              BAOC   M75+    1:00:26   +33:38
   40  Scott Aster              BAOC   M-Brn   1:02:04   +35:16
   41  Julie Pohl               CROC   F65+    1:03:14   +36:26
   42  Jill McBee               CROC   F70+    1:03:39   +36:51
   43  Nigel Kileen                    M85+    1:04:49   +38:01
   44  Jennifer Kerr             GCO   F70+    1:10:56   +44:08
   45  Donna Gookin              SDO   F80+    1:18:56   +52:08
   46  Gillian Bailey           VICO   F80+    1:25:43   +58:55
   47  Reta Roe                 PTOC   F75+    1:26:11   +59:23
   48  Nancy Lindeman           BAOC   F75+    1:51:19   +84:31
       George Minarik           BAOC   M70+      DNF            
       Terri Hunt               BAOC   F55+      DNS            
       Guy Olsen                 HVO   M-Brn     DNS
       Steve Haas               BAOC   M70+      DNS
       kevin hinkley            BAOC   M-Brn     DNS
       Bob Cooley               BAOC   M75+      DNS
       Jim Thompson            GPHXO   M65+      DNS
       Russell Pilcher          CTOC   M70+      DNS
       Sheila Cotter            BAOC   F60+      DNS
Green Course      (4.8 km, 145 m climb, 20 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Julia Doubson            BAOC   F-20      28:09          
    2  Tyra Christopherson       COC   F-20      31:12    +3:03
    3  Siri Christopherson       COC   F-20      32:50    +4:41
    4  Daniel Sebo              BAOC   M-18      34:51    +6:42
    5  Tapio Karras             BAOC   M55+      35:06    +6:57
    6  Brigitte Bordelon      USMAOC   F-20      35:26    +7:17
    7  Kimball Forrest           TOC   M60+      35:47    +7:38
    8  Caroline Sandbo           COC   F-20      35:57    +7:48
    9  Victoria Campbell         COC   F40+      36:02    +7:53
   10  Deron van Hoff           BAOC   M50+      36:21    +8:12
   11  Juhani Jetsonen         Other   M55+      36:36    +8:27
   12  Carlo Giacometti         BAOC   M-Grn     37:41    +9:32
   13  Paul Carson           Truckee   M55+      37:54    +9:45
   14  Kevin Mihata              COC   M-Grn     39:06   +10:57
   15  Steve Gregg              BAOC   M60+      39:46   +11:37
   16  Takashi Sugiyama         BAOC   M60+      40:02   +11:53
   17  Ken Vomaske              BAOC   M55+      40:04   +11:55
   18  Chris Berggren           BAOC   M-18      40:50   +12:41
   19  Johanna Karras           BAOC   F-20      41:18   +13:09
   20  Diana Aleksieva           QOC   F-20      42:05   +13:56
   21  Chris Paluch             BAOC   M-18      42:09   +14:00
   22  Katie Petersen           BAOC   F-20      43:44   +15:35
   23  Eric Rosenzweig          BAOC   M50+      43:46   +15:37
   24  Michael Ertmann          BAOC   M50+      43:50   +15:41
   25  Sergei Preobrazhensky           M-Grn     45:09   +17:00
   26  Sarah Petersen           BAOC   F-20      45:22   +17:13
   27  Mike Chin                LAOC   M55+      47:03   +18:54
   28  Matthias Kohler          BAOC   M60+      47:57   +19:48
   29  Sherri Brady              COC   F40+      48:09   +20:00
   30  Fyodor Konkov            BAOC   M60+      48:11   +20:02
   31  Gavin Wyatt-Mair         BAOC   M60+      49:16   +21:07
   32  Steve Duke                      M-Grn     51:15   +23:06
   33  Natalie Kim              BAOC   F-20      51:31   +23:22
   34  Kyle Ketten              BAOC   M-18      51:46   +23:37
   35  Jared Deselms            BAOC   M-18      52:31   +24:22
   36  Oriana Riley             DVOA   F-20      53:04   +24:55
   37  Jessica Colleran          COC   F-20      55:49   +27:40
   38  Marie-Josee Parayre      BAOC   F40+      56:24   +28:15
   39  Darian Montalvo          BAOC   M-18      57:18   +29:09
   40  Jarrod Meyer             BAOC   M-18    1:00:16   +32:07
   41  Dan Greene               BAOC   M60+    1:02:25   +34:16
   42  Olga Kraght              BAOC   F50+    1:03:13   +35:04
   43  Daniel Ingram            BAOC   M50+    1:04:59   +36:50
   44  Brenda Blacklock          ICO   F50+    1:05:02   +36:53
   45  Vicki Woolworth          BAOC   F-Grn   1:10:41   +42:32
   46  Michael Theiss           BAOC   M-18    1:14:39   +46:30
   47  Irena Stefanova          BAOC   F50+    1:15:27   +47:18
   48  Jeff Lanam               BAOC   M60+    1:38:28   +70:19
       Dorthe Munktved         Other   F50+      MSP            
       Allison Brown             QOC   F35+      DNS            
       Greg Ehrensing           BAOC   M60+      DNS
       Edward Thompson          LAOC   M50+      DNS
       Misha Kreslavsky         BAOC   M55+      DNS
Red Course      (5.3 km, 145 m climb, 20 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  David Runde             Other   M-20      27:32          
    2  Aidan Minto               ICO   M-20      27:52    +0:20
    3  Thomas Laraia            MNOC   M-20      28:03    +0:31
    4  Anthony Riley            DVOA   M-20      28:41    +1:09
    5  Keegan Harkavy           NEOC   M-20      30:18    +2:46
    6  Francois Leonard         BAOC   M45+      30:30    +2:58
    7  Wyatt Riley              DVOA   M45+      31:07    +3:35
    8  Vilppu Viinikainen       NEOC   M-20      31:30    +3:58
    9  Tori Borish              BAOC   F-21+     32:39    +5:07
   10  Kai Mihata                COC   M-20      32:43    +5:11
   11  Turner Leigh              QOC   M-20      34:01    +6:29
   12  Greg Khanlarov           BAOC   M40+      34:05    +6:33
   13  Ted Good                  QOC   M45+      34:25    +6:53
   14  Peter Zakrevski           HVO   M-20      34:35    +7:03
   15  Theis Munktved          Other   M-20      34:57    +7:25
   16  Lars Munktved           Other   M45+      35:25    +7:53
   17  Jonathan Campbell         COC   M40+      36:30    +8:58
   18  Alexander Myachin        CROC   M45+      36:46    +9:14
   19  JP Lande                 RMOC   M45+      36:47    +9:15
   20  Graham Brew              BAOC   M40+      37:21    +9:49
   21  Isabel Bryant            NEOC   F-21+     38:47   +11:15
   22  Igor Guskov              SMOC   M45+      39:03   +11:31
   23  Anastasiya Gordeeva      BAOC   F-21+     39:27   +11:55
   24  Greg Walker           Truckee   M35+      39:31   +11:59
   25  Robert Minto              ICO   M45+      40:21   +12:49
   26  David Oxenstierna         HVO   M45+      42:44   +15:12
   27  Tom Herrnstein             OK   M45+      46:30   +18:58
   28  Chi Chung Liu           Other   M-20      48:37   +21:05
   29  John Runde              Other   M-20      49:18   +21:46
   30  Theo Verhoeven           BAOC   M45+      50:10   +22:38
   31  Marina Keating           BAOC   F-21+   1:28:19   +60:47
       Angelica Riley           DVOA   F-21+     MSP            
Blue Course     (5.8 km, 165 m climb, 22 controls)  
                                                          Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class     Time    Behind
    1  Greg Ahlswede            DVOA   M-21+     27:38          
    2  Eric Bone                 COC   M-21+     29:27    +1:49
    3  Will Enger                COC   M-21+     31:04    +3:26
    4  Riley Culberg            BAOC   M-21+     33:16    +5:38
    5  Erin Schirm              BAOC   M-21+     33:34    +5:56
    6  Joshua Wiley             BAOC   M-21+     33:47    +6:09
    7  Kevin Culberg            BAOC   M-21+     34:07    +6:29
    8  Mikkel Conradi            CSU   M-21+     35:09    +7:31
    9  Mike Waddington   DontGetLost   M-21+     35:42    +8:04
   10  Aleksey Sabunin           SDO   M-21+     36:01    +8:23
   11  Siargey Pisarchyk        BAOC   M-21+     38:22   +10:44
   12  Aron Walker              BAOC   M-21+     38:48   +11:10
   13  Vladimir Gusiatnikov     OCIN   M-21+     39:35   +11:57
   14  Bruce Christopherson      COC   M-21+     39:55   +12:17
   15  Paul Ort                 BAOC   M-21+     40:27   +12:49
   16  Lubomir Sebo             BAOC   M-21+     43:27   +15:49
   17  Videlin Aleksiev          QOC   M-21+     47:12   +19:34
   18  Mike Prindiville         BAOC   M-21+     50:27   +22:49
       Mark Prior                SDO   M-21+     DNF            
       Theodore Fong                   M-21+     DNS            
       Rex Winterbottom         BAOC   M-21+     DNS


Recreational White Course   (2.7 km, 45 m climb, 12 controls)  
                                                            Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class       Time    Behind
    1  Andrew Killen                   Rec-Wht     43:33          
    2  Iyame Keane-Lee           BHS   Rec-Wht     45:17    +1:44
    3  Peter Campbell            COC   Rec-Wht   1:08:26   +24:53
Recreational Yellow Course  (3.0 km, 65 m climb, 13 controls)  
                                                            Time
   Pl  Name(s)                  Club   Class       Time    Behind
    1  Alex Perez               BAOC   Rec-Yel     35:03          
    2  Emily Johnson                   Rec-Yel   1:07:32   +32:29
    3  Sue & Lisa Tappeiner            Rec-Yel   1:22:43   +47:40
Recreational Orange Course  (4.2 km, 90 m climb, 16 controls)  
                                                            Time
   Pl  Name                     Club   Class       Time    Behind
    1  Merwyn Dube              BAOC   Rec-Orn     37:10          Prerunner  
    2  Nathan Booth             BAOC   Rec-Orn     46:13    +9:03
    3  Garrett Nussbaumer       BAOC   Rec-Orn     48:07   +10:57
    4  Jason Bates                     Rec-Orn   1:08:10   +31:00
    5  Team Papastachio         LAOC   Rec-Orn   1:09:42   +32:32
    6  Sherry Timmerman      Truckee   Rec-Orn   1:19:57   +42:47
    7  Mike Christensen          GCO   Rec-Orn   1:27:09   +49:59
    8  Susan Kim                BAOC   Rec-Orn   1:31:56   +54:46
    9  Team BS Speed Unit        GCO   Rec-Orn   1:57:23   +80:13

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)