Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

2016 Scout Orienteering Championships

Tilden Regional Park

Date: (Sun.) Oct. 9, 2016
Location: Berkeley, CA
Event Director: - 925.934.6567
Course Setter: Steve Harrison
Type: B; 24th annual Championships and Scout-O for all scout levels

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

By

Thank you to our many volunteers, who worked so hard to make the event a success. Here is a list of the principal volunteers. There were many more folks who jumped in to help on an ad-hoc basis​—​sorry, I could not record all their names​—​and we thank them too!!

Pre-Registration: Gavin Wyatt-Mair (C), Jay Hann
Set/Vet Scout Courses: Steve Harrison (C), David Harrison
Set/Vet BAOC Courses: Gavin Wyatt-Mair (C), Jay Hann
Maps: Bob Cooley
Scout Packets Distribution: Gavin Wyatt-Mair (C), Jay Hann, Vicki Woolworth
Set Up: Gavin Wyatt-Mair (C), Jay Hann, Vicki Woolworth, Gary Carpenter
Start: Steve Harrison (C)
Awards: Nick Corsano, Gavin Wyatt-Mair
Scout Results: Jay Hann (C)
BAOC Results: Jeff Lanam (C)
Instruction: Bill Straka, Barbara Straka
BAOC Registration: Steve Haas (C), Marguerite Fa-Kaji
Scout E-Punch: Rosemary Johnson (C), Jeff Lanam, Jay Hann
BAOC E-Punch: Jeff Lanam (C), Rosemary Johnson, Mark Blair
Scout Pickup: Steve Harrison (C), Gavin Wyatt-Mair, Jay Hann
BAOC Pickup: Theo Verhoeven (C), Peter Graube, Matej Šebo
Food: Vicki Woolworth (C), Barbara Straka, Gavin Wyatt-Mair
Scout Packets: Nina Wyatt-Mair
Awards & Patches: Nina Wyatt-Mair
Medals: Malcolm Wyatt-Mair
Permit: Gavin Wyatt-Mair
Website: Chuck Spalding
Insurance: Marina Keating




Results

2016 Scout Orienteering Championships

Tilden Regional Park
Berkeley, CA
Sunday, October 9, 2016

Overall Troop Scores
Morning Troop Scores  
Morning Individual Scores  
Morning Individual Results (results by course)  


Overall Troop Scores

 Pl  Unit                       AM    PM    Total
  1  Troop 24 Berkeley          780   594   1374   
  2  Troop 101 Newark           647   552   1199
  3  Troop 226 Walnut Creek     491   378    869
  4  Troop 7012 Vallejo         444   340    784
  4  GS Troop 31765 and 33426   431   353    784
  6  Pack 43 Santa Clara        279   416    695
  7  Troop 905 Dublin           638     0    638
  8  Troop 37 Los Altos         338   264    602
  9  Troop 216 Alamo            434   152    586
 10  Troop 186 Newark           551     0    551
 10  Pack 1776 San Ramon        551     0    551
 12  Troop 112 Fremont          527     0    527
 13  Troop 876 Hayward          120   365    485
 14  Troop 237 Orinda           479     0    479
 15  Troop 805 Danville         454     0    454
 16  Troop 273 Union City       399     0    399
 17  Troop 386 Carmichael       397     0    397
 18  GS Troop 33230 Fremont     387     0    387
 19  Pack 703/Troop 726 Castro  383     0    383
 20  GS Troop 31535 San Ramon   373     0    373
 21  GS Troop 20124 Vallejo     120   252    372
 22  Troop 874 San Ramon        288     0    288
 23  Troop 256 Pacifica         286     0    286
 23  Pack 53 Alamo              286     0    286
 25  Pack 815 Danville          280     0    280
 26  Troop 234 0                264     0    264
 27  GS Troop 33251 Cresta Bla  255     0    255
 28  Troop 2 Alameda            240     0    240
 28  J GS Troop 31365 Danville  240     0    240
 28  GS Troop 20157 American C  240     0    240
 31  GS Troop 30528 Castro Vly  220     0    220
 32  Troop 104 El Cerrito       150     0    150
 33  Troop 73 Novato            143     0    143
 33  Troop 508 Saratoga         143     0    143
 33  GS Troop 32325 Novato      143     0    143
 36  GS Troop 30189 Kensington  139     0    139
 37  Troop 62 American Canyon   128     0    128
 38  GS Troop 33532 Berkeley    125     0    125
 39  Troop 66 Davis             124     0    124
 40  Troop 302 Walnut Creek     120     0    120
 40  GS Troop 30310 Livermore   120     0    120


Morning Troop Scores

 Pl  Unit                      Total
  1  Troop 24 Berkeley          780   
  2  Troop 101 Newark           647
  3  Troop 905 Dublin           638
  4  Pack 1776 San Ramon        551
  4  Troop 186 Newark           551
  6  Troop 112 Fremont          527
  7  Troop 226 Walnut Creek     491
  8  Troop 237 Orinda           479
  9  Troop 805 Danville         454
 10  Troop 7012 Vallejo         444
 11  Troop 216 Alamo            434
 12  GS Troop 31765 and 33426   431
 13  Troop 273 Union City       399
 14  Troop 386 Carmichael       397
 15  GS Troop 33230 Fremont     387
 16  Pack 703/Troop 726         383
 17  GS Troop 31535 San Ramon   373
 18  Troop 37 Los Altos         338
 19  Troop 874 San Ramon        288
 20  Pack 53 Alamo              286
 20  Troop 256 Pacifica         286
 22  Pack 815 Danville          280
 23  Pack 43 Santa Clara        279
 24  Troop 234 0                264
 25  GS Troop 33251 Cresta Bla  255
 26  GS Troop 20157 American C  240
 26  J GS Troop 31365 Danville  240
 26  Troop 2 Alameda            240
 29  GS Troop 30528 Castro Vly  220
 30  Troop 104 El Cerrito       150
 31  GS Troop 32325 Novato      143
 31  Troop 508 Saratoga         143
 31  Troop 73 Novato            143
 34  GS Troop 30189 Kensington  139
 35  Troop 62 American Canyon   128
 36  GS Troop 33532 Berkeley    125
 37  Troop 66 Davis             124
 38  GS Troop 20124 Vallejo     120
 38  GS Troop 30310 Livermore   120
 38  Troop 302 Walnut Creek     120
 38  Troop 876 Hayward          120


Morning Individual Results

Course 1   Course 2   Course 3   Course 4   Adult Course


Course 1 – White  (1.9 km, 50 m climb, 12 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 905 Dublin               32:48   
       Pranav Garigipati
       Aleks Margarian
       Arya Venkatesh
 2  GS Troop 31765 & 33426 Pied    35:30
       Skye Yeh
       Gianna Yan
       Julia Banuelos
       Tyler Knapp
 3  GS Troop 31765 & 33426 Pied    39:58
       Coral Yeh
       Zoe Beisner
       Margaret Connors
 4  Troop 24 Berkeley              41:31
       Sam Ingham
       Otto Freeman
 5  Troop 216 Alamo                42:30
       Aneesh Pendyala
       Jeremy Kemmerer
       Cameron Pitzak
       Adult 3
 6  Troop 905 Dublin               46:22
       Sidharth Anand
       Max Dehnert
 7  Pack 43 Santa Clara            47:13
       Neil Butler
       Andy Littlefield
       Mike Butler (advisor)
 8  Troop 234 0                    48:31
       Russell Kolm
       Asa Smyrl
       Becket Erickson
       Calvin Chen
 9  Troop 101 Newark               49:36
       Anthony Dang
       Emmanuel Ngbemeneh
10  GS Troop 30189 Kensington      51:27
       Nora Thompson
       Audrey Abt
11  Troop 112 Fremont              51:45
       Paul Chong
       Anthony Kungo
12  Pack 815 Danville              53:27
       Karel Koran
       Sakat Earni
       Martin Koran (adult leader)
       Shankar Earni (adult leader)
13  Pack 43 Santa Clara            54:02
       Alex Wetmore
       Sam Heffner
       Brad Wetmore (advisor)
       Jeremy Heffner (advisor)
14  Pack 1776 San Ramon            55:04
       Jacob Dagen
       Joshua Dagen
15  Troop 112 Fremont              55:17
       Jakob Vangbo
       Chris Cha
16  Troop 24 Berkeley              56:06
       Lyell Nesbit
       Jacob Saeteurn
17  Troop 7012 Vallejo             57:31
       CJ Halter
       Aidan Schultz
       Braven Star-Clevenger
       Juan Mendoza
       Paul Mugerwa
       Adult 1
18  GS Troop 33230 Fremont       1:00:06
       Angela de Anda
       Joline Heaveilin
19  Pack 1776 San Ramon          1:00:56
       Shlok Acharya
       Luke Britton
       Rahul Chamarajanagar
20  Pack 1776 San Ramon          1:01:52
       Ethan Hayatdavoudi
       Nathan Li
21  GS Troop 33230 Fremont       1:01:56
       Emily de Anda
       Gabriel Hwang
       Brooke Shade
22  GS Troop 33230 Fremont       1:02:05
       Jennifer Macy
       Madeline Hwang
23  Troop 62 American Canyon     1:02:14
       Keagon
       Ian
       Kyle
       Josaih
       TJ v
24  Pack 1776 San Ramon          1:02:15
       Krishna Kumar
       Nidhay Mahavadi
25  GS Troop 33251 Cresta Blanc  1:02:22
       Sierra Aasen
       Isabella Clark
       Adult: Cassie Ross
26  Troop 112 Fremont            1:03:13
       Jacob Smith
       Ray Edwards
27  GS Troop 33251 Cresta Blanc  1:03:29
       Catti Giordanengo
       Emily Cash
       Carlee Drummond
       Adult: Shila Davis
28  GS Troop 31535 San Ramon     1:03:44
       Katrina Lee
       Eva Maciukiewicz
29  Troop 905 Dublin             1:03:55
       Aaditya Punnamraju
       Gaurav Agawam
       Vraj Patel
30  Troop 112 Fremont            1:04:56
       Daren Tang
       Yanis Lee
31  Troop 386 Carmichael         1:05:11
       Lucas Melcher
       David Mahoney
32  GS Troop 31535 San Ramon     1:05:20
       Kimi DeBarger-Gestring
       Kelissia Harper
33  GS Troop 33532 Berkeley & A  1:05:26
       Annabella Feldman
       Anna Coleman
       Lily Gidlund
       Soline Loelfleur
       Willow Dey
34  GS Troop 31765 & 33426 Pied  1:05:49
       Sabrina Olliphant
       Carolina Romanczuk
       Sonja tenGrotenhuis
35  Troop 66 Davis               1:06:28
       Scott Clark
       Luke De Simone
       Tommy Walker
36  Troop 234 0                  1:08:00
       Alessandro Paolieri
       Jared Korpus
       Tony Paolieri
37  GS Troop 31535 San Ramon     1:09:01
       Kylie Hayatdavoudi
       Mahika Gupta
38  GS Troop 20157 American Can  1:13:20
       Ananya Sriram
       Sarah Satake
       Kaylani Page
39  GS Troop 30310 Livermore     1:15:42
       Jaymie Helm
       Grace Baker
       Shelby Bowman
       Adult 1
40  Troop 2 Alameda              1:22:07
       Ian Muchiri
       Ryan Liu
       Steven Ayarra
       Kenji Saulsbury
       Adult 1
41  Troop 302 Walnut Creek       1:22:17
       Spencer Johnson
       Spencer Cottrell
       Thomas Farmer
       Jeffrey Farmer
42  Troop 2 Alameda              1:23:12
       Roman Sykes
       James Burke
       Alex Wills
       Hugh Saulsbury
       Adult 2
43  Troop 386 Carmichael         1:26:30
       Ryan Good
       Brenden Cahall
44  Pack 703/Troop 726 Castro V  1:28:35
       Elias Rees
       Bentlyy Kreitzer
       Logan Yang
       Luc Zhang
       Adult 1
45  Troop 112 Fremont            1:32:49
       James Schultz
       Andrew Macy
46  Troop 112 Fremont            1:32:54
       Jaxon Orluck
       Jacob Zima
47  J GS Troop 31365 Danville    1:34:54
       Annie
       Summer
       Ashlyn
       Julia
       Adult 1
       Adult 2
48  J GS Troop 31365 Danville    1:34:55
       Elizabeth
       Julia
       Ellie
       Adult 3
       Adult 4
       Adult 5
49  Pack 703/Troop 726 Castro V  1:37:56
       David Bull
       Joseph Gitonga
       Rogelio Diaz
       Adult 2
       Adult 3
50  Troop 874 San Ramon          1:42:35
       Zackary Innamorati
       Bishop Marquez
51  Troop 186 Newark             1:52:52
       William
       Jayden
52  Troop 186 Newark             2:01:53
       Henry
       Hayden
       Andy
53  GS Troop 20157 American Can  2:12:35
       Emily Satake
       Meghan Dang
    Pack 1776 San Ramon            MSP
       Dhanesh Saravanaraj
       Samuel Blakeney


Course 2 – Yellow (2.4 km, 80 m climb, 13 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 386 Carmichael         1:02:48  
       Josh Roberts
       Kaden Johnson
       Stephen Blodgett
 2  Troop 104 El Cerrito         1:04:02
       Ryan Thompson
       Will Flowers
       Adult 1
 3  Troop 237 Orinda             1:11:10
       Adam Brudzinski
       Geo Bottene
 4  Troop 256 Pacifica           1:20:14
       Liam Milby
       Victor Hsiao
       Connor Murphy
       Adult 1
 5  Troop 226 Walnut Creek       1:25:02
       Logan Sommerville
       Aidan Sunbury
 6  Troop 508 Saratoga           1:26:57
       Amay Tripathi
       Pranay Tiru
       Adult 1
 7  Troop 73 Novato              1:27:18
       Garrett Farber
       Greg Farber*
 8  GS Troop 32325 Novato        1:27:20
       Betany Farber
 9  Pack 703/Troop 726 Castro V  1:30:45
       Aaron Bull
       Jacob Bull
       Adult 4
10  Troop 101 Newark             1:32:06
       Eric Lambruschini
       Ethan Uyehara
11  Pack 53 Alamo                1:33:10
       Levi Stratton
       Wyatt Stratton
12  Pack 53 Alamo                1:33:33
       Hayden Long
       Tyler Long
13  Troop 7012 Vallejo           1:39:54
       William Bergeron
       Liam Mulcahy
       Adult 2
       Adult 3
14  Troop 226 Walnut Creek       1:45:50
       Drew Provinse
       Ian Sunbury
15  Troop 905 Dublin             1:46:00
       Aaron Register
       Arsh Goyal
16  Troop 805 Danville           1:50:02
       Jason S
       Govindh
17  Troop 805 Danville           1:52:20
       Erik R
       Brandon W
18  Troop 37 Los Altos           2:03:37
       Scout 1
       Scout 2
19  Troop 216 Alamo              2:04:19
       Andrew Kemmerer
       Cameron Abed
       Adult 2
20  Troop 216 Alamo              2:09:22
       Van Stewart
       Jacob Brooks
       Adult 1
21  Troop 256 Pacifica           2:13:42
       Bryce Milby
       Eric Blore
       Adult 2
22  Pack 1776 San Ramon          2:17:07
       Ben Lin
       Jake Britton
23  Pack 815 Danville            2:17:29
       Cayden MacKenzie
       Jonathan Bill
       Logan Johnson
       Karel Koran
       Sean Bill (adult leader)
24  Troop 24 Berkeley            2:19:29
       Leo Sun
       Michael Hurley
25  GS Troop 30528 Castro Valley 2:23:54
       Shannon Murray
       Julianna Vinciguerra
       Ellie Moore
26  Troop 186 Newark             2:46:04
       Jeffrey H
       Wesley
       Edris
27  Pack 1776 San Ramon          2:46:49
       Nathan Lee
       Jacob del Callar
    Troop 24 Berkeley              MSP
       Nikko Whalen
       Nichaolas Sorrell
       George Rice
    GS Troop 30528 Castro Valley   MSP
       Gabriella Vinciguerra
       Christina Vinciguerra
Course 3 – Yellow/Orange (3.0 km, 145 m climb, 14 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 186 Newark             1:19:31  
       Andrew Vallejo
       Jason P.
 2  Troop 101 Newark             1:24:23
       Chris Vuong
       Sam Genthner
 3  Troop 237 Orinda             1:28:44
       Andrew Patten
       Alec Garcia
 4  Troop 24 Berkeley            1:31:53
       Luke Thilmony
 5  Troop 237 Orinda             1:39:13
       Ryan Meyer
       Wyatt Rose
       Oliver Yeomans
 6  Troop 905 Dublin             1:43:52
       J.T. Washington
       Nicholas Monaghan
 7  Troop 805 Danville           1:45:06
       Evan S
       Cole C
 8  Troop 905 Dublin             1:47:36
       Liam O'Flynn
       Ryan Shipps
 9  Troop 7012 Vallejo           1:48:11
       Ryan Mulcahy
       Antonio Bond
10  Troop 874 San Ramon          1:49:55
       David Noble
       William Noble*
11  Troop 273 Union City         2:52:14
       Flaming Arrows 2
       Flaming Arrows 2
    Troop 273 Union City           MSP
       Miners 1
       Miners 1
    Troop 24 Berkeley              MSP
       Will Gardner


Course 4 – Orange  (3.6 km, 150 m climb, 15 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 226 Walnut Creek       1:02:03  
       Skyler Ackerman
       Nathan Sunbury
 2  Troop 24 Berkeley            1:20:48
       Aaron Trego
 3  Troop 24 Berkeley            1:39:01
       Gabe Walden
 4  Troop 37 Los Altos           1:43:26
       Ryan Huang
       2
 5  Troop 24 Berkeley            1:45:37
       Alex Thilmony
 6  Troop 24 Berkeley            1:45:54
       Kieran Halloran
 7  Troop 101 Newark             1:47:58
       Cliff Vuong
 8  Troop 273 Union City         1:56:36
       Flaming Arrows 1
       Flaming Arrows 1


Adult Course  (3.1 km, 150 m climb, 13 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 226 Walnut Creek         51:14  
       Loren Ackerman
       David Ackerman
 2  Troop 386 Carmichael         1:08:57
       Matt Melcher
 3  Troop 24 Berkeley            1:30:58
       Joe Higgins
 4  Troop 37 Los Altos           1:31:54
       William Huang
 5  Troop 37 Los Altos           1:32:14
       Jonathan Luk
 6  Troop 905 Dublin             1:36:44
       Dan Register
       Chip Dehnert
 7  Troop 905 Dublin             1:43:23
       Paul O'Flynn
       Joe Washington
 8  Troop 386 Carmichael         1:46:06
       Dan Roberts
 9  Troop 24 Berkeley            1:49:47
       Doug Walden
10  Troop 24 Berkeley            2:08:34
       Ying-Tsu Loh


Morning Individual Scores

                                                          Base   Time  Course  Total
  Pl  Unit                    Team                Course  Score  Bonus  Bonus  Score
   1  Troop 226 Walnut Creek  Skyler Ackerman        4     150     8     47     205   
                              Nathan Sunbury
   2  Troop 24 Berkeley       Aaron Trego            4     150     0     45     195
   2  Troop 24 Berkeley       Gabe Walden            4     150     0     45     195
   2  Troop 37 Los Altos      Ryan Huang             4     150     0     45     195
   2  Troop 24 Berkeley       Alex Thilmony          4     150     0     45     195
   2  Troop 24 Berkeley       Kieran Halloran        4     150     0     45     195
   2  Troop 101 Newark        Cliff Vuong            4     150     0     45     195
   2  Troop 273 Union City    Flaming Arrows 1       4     150     0     45     195
                              Flaming Arrows 1
   9  Troop 186 Newark        Andrew Vallejo         3     140     0     28     168
                              Jason P.
   9  Troop 101 Newark        Chris Vuong            3     140     0     28     168
                              Sam Genthner
   9  Troop 237 Orinda        Andrew Patten          3     140     0     28     168
                              Alec Garcia
   9  Troop 24 Berkeley       Luke Thilmony          3     140     0     28     168
   9  Troop 237 Orinda        Ryan Meyer             3     140     0     28     168
                              Wyatt Rose
                              Oliver Yeomans
   9  Troop 905 Dublin        J.T. Washington        3     140     0     28     168
                              Nicholas Monaghan
   9  Troop 805 Danville      Evan S                 3     140     0     28     168
                              Cole C
   9  Troop 905 Dublin        Liam O'Flynn           3     140     0     28     168
                              Ryan Shipps
   9  Troop 7012 Vallejo      Ryan Mulcahy           3     140     0     28     168
                              Antonio Bond
   9  Troop 874 San Ramon     David Noble            3     140     0     28     168
                              William Noble*
   9  Troop 273 Union City    Flaming Arrows 2       3     140     0     28     168
                              Flaming Arrows 2
  20  Troop 905 Dublin        Pranav Garigipati      1     120    38      0     158
                              Aleks Margarian
                              Arya Venkatesh
  21  GS Troop 31765 & 33426  Skye Yeh               1     120    35      0     155
        Piedmont              Gianna Yan
                              Julia Banuelos
                              Tyler Knapp
  22  Troop 386 Carmichael    Josh Roberts           2     130     8     14     152
                              Kaden Johnson
                              Stephen Blodgett
  23  GS Troop 31765 & 33426  Coral Yeh              1     120    31      0     151
        Piedmont              Zoe Beisner
                              Margaret Connors
  24  Troop 104 El Cerrito    Ryan Thompson          2     130     6     14     150
                              Will Flowers
                              Adult 1
  25  Troop 24 Berkeley       Sam Ingham             1     120    29      0     149
                              Otto Freeman
  26  Troop 216 Alamo         Aneesh Pendyala        1     120    28      0     148
                              Jeremy Kemmerer
                              Cameron Pitzak
                              Adult 3
  27  Troop 905 Dublin        Sidharth Anand         1     120    24      0     144
                              Max Dehnert
  28  Troop 237 Orinda        Adam Brudzinski        2     130     0     13     143
                              Geo Bottene
  28  Troop 256 Pacifica      Liam Milby             2     130     0     13     143
                              Victor Hsiao
                              Connor Murphy
                              Adult 1
  28  Troop 226 Walnut Creek  Logan Sommerville      2     130     0     13     143
                              Aidan Sunbury
  28  Troop 508 Saratoga      Amay Tripathi          2     130     0     13     143
                              Pranay Tiru
                              Adult 1
  28  Troop 73 Novato         Garrett Farber         2     130     0     13     143
                              Greg Farber*
  28  GS Troop 32325 Novato   Betany Farber          2     130     0     13     143
  28  Pack 703/Troop 726      Aaron Bull             2     130     0     13     143
        Castro Valley         Jacob Bull
                              Adult 4
  28  Troop 101 Newark        Eric Lambruschini      2     130     0     13     143
                              Ethan Uyehara
  28  Pack 53 Alamo           Levi Stratton          2     130     0     13     143
                              Wyatt Stratton
  28  Pack 53 Alamo           Hayden Long            2     130     0     13     143
                              Tyler Long
  28  Troop 7012 Vallejo      William Bergeron       2     130     0     13     143
                              Liam Mulcahy
                              Adult 2
                              Adult 3
  28  Troop 226 Walnut Creek  Drew Provinse          2     130     0     13     143
                              Ian Sunbury
  28  Troop 905 Dublin        Aaron Register         2     130     0     13     143
                              Arsh Goyal
  28  Troop 805 Danville      Jason S                2     130     0     13     143
                              Govindh
  28  Troop 805 Danville      Erik R                 2     130     0     13     143
                              Brandon W
  28  Troop 37 Los Altos      Scout 1                2     130     0     13     143
                              Scout 2
  28  Troop 216 Alamo         Andrew Kemmerer        2     130     0     13     143
                              Cameron Abed
                              Adult 2
  28  Troop 216 Alamo         Van Stewart            2     130     0     13     143
                              Jacob Brooks
                              Adult 1
  28  Troop 256 Pacifica      Bryce Milby            2     130     0     13     143
                              Eric Blore
                              Adult 2
  28  Pack 1776 San Ramon     Ben Lin                2     130     0     13     143
                              Jake Britton
  28  Pack 815 Danville       Cayden MacKenzie       2     130     0     13     143
                              Jonathan Bill
                              Sean Bill (adult leader)
                              Logan Johnson
                              Karel Koran
  28  Troop 24 Berkeley       Leo Sun                2     130     0     13     143
                              Michael Hurley
  28  GS Troop 30528 Castro   Shannon Murray         2     130     0     13     143
                              Julianna Vinciguerra
                              Ellie Moore
  28  Troop 186 Newark        Jeffrey H              2     130     0     13     143
                              Wesley
                              Edris
  28  Pack 1776 San Ramon     Nathan Lee             2     130     0     13     143
                              Jacob del Callar
  28  Pack 43 Santa Clara     Neil Butler            1     120    23      0     143
                              Andy Littlefield
                              Mike Butler (advisor)
  54  Troop 234 0             Russell Kolm           1     120    22      0     142
                              Asa Smyrl
                              Becket Erickson
                              Calvin Chen
  55  Troop 101 Newark        Anthony Dang           1     120    21      0     141
                              Emmanuel Ngbemeneh
  56  GS Troop 30189          Nora Thompson          1     120    19      0     139
        Kensington            Audrey Abt
  56  Troop 112 Fremont       Paul Chong             1     120    19      0     139
                              Anthony Kungo
  58  Pack 815 Danville       Karel Koran            1     120    17      0     137
                              Martin Koran (adult leader)
                              Sakat Earni
                              Shankar Earni (adult leader)
  59  Pack 43 Santa Clara     Alex Wetmore           1     120    16      0     136
                              Sam Heffner
                              Brad Wetmore (advisor)
                              Jeremy Heffner (advisor)
  60  Pack 1776 San Ramon     Jacob Dagen            1     120    15      0     135
                              Joshua Dagen
  60  Troop 112 Fremont       Jakob Vangbo           1     120    15      0     135
                              Chris Cha
  62  Troop 24 Berkeley       Lyell Nesbit           1     120    14      0     134
                              Jacob Saeteurn
  63  Troop 7012 Vallejo      CJ Halter              1     120    13      0     133
                              Aidan Schultz
                              Braven Star-Clevenger
                              Juan Mendoza
                              Paul Mugerwa
                              Adult 1
  64  GS Troop 33230 Fremont  Angela de Anda         1     120    10      0     130
                              Joline Heaveilin
  64  Pack 1776 San Ramon     Shlok Acharya          1     120    10      0     130
                              Luke Britton
                              Rahul Chamarajanagar
  66  Pack 1776 San Ramon     Ethan Hayatdavoudi     1     120     9      0     129
                              Nathan Li
  66  GS Troop 33230 Fremont  Emily de Anda          1     120     9      0     129
                              Gabriel Hwang
                              Brooke Shade
  68  GS Troop 33230 Fremont  Jennifer Macy          1     120     8      0     128
                              Madeline Hwang
  68  Troop 62                Keagon                 1     120     8      0     128
        American Canyon       Ian
                              Kyle
                              Josaih
                              TJ v
  68  Pack 1776 San Ramon     Krishna Kumar          1     120     8      0     128
                              Nidhay Mahavadi
  68  GS Troop 33251          Sierra Aasen           1     120     8      0     128
        Cresta Blanca         Isabella Clark
                              Adult: Cassie Ross
  72  Troop 112 Fremont       Jacob Smith            1     120     7      0     127
                              Ray Edwards
  72  GS Troop 33251          Catti Giordanengo      1     120     7      0     127
        Cresta Blanca         Emily Cash
                              Carlee Drummond
                              Adult: Shila Davis
  72  GS Troop 31535          Katrina Lee            1     120     7      0     127
        San Ramon             Eva Maciukiewicz
  72  Troop 905 Dublin        Aaditya Punnamraju     1     120     7      0     127
                              Gaurav Agawam
                              Vraj Patel
  76  Troop 112 Fremont       Daren Tang             1     120     6      0     126
                              Yanis Lee
  77  Troop 386 Carmichael    Lucas Melcher          1     120     5      0     125
                              David Mahoney
  77  GS Troop 31535          Kimi DeBarger-Gestrin  1     120     5      0     125
        San Ramon             Kelissia Harper
  77  GS Troop 33532          Annabella Feldman      1     120     5      0     125
        Berkeley              Anna Coleman
                              Lily Gidlund
                              Soline Loelfleur
                              Willow Dey
  77  GS Troop 31765 & 33426  Sabrina Olliphant      1     120     5      0     125
        Piedmont              Carolina Romanczuk
                              Sonja tenGrotenhuis
  81  Troop Troop 66 Davis    Scott Clark            1     120     4      0     124
                              Luke De Simone
                              Tommy Walker
  82  Troop 234 0             Alessandro Paolieri    1     120     2      0     122
                              Jared Korpus
                              Tony Paolieri
  83  GS Troop 31535          Kylie Hayatdavoudi     1     120     1      0     121
        San Ramon             Mahika Gupta
  84  GS Troop 20157          Ananya Sriram          1     120     0      0     120
        American Canyon       Sarah Satake
                              Kaylani Page
  84  GS Troop 30310          Jaymie Helm            1     120     0      0     120
        Livermore             Grace Baker
                              Shelby Bowman
                              Adult 1
  84  Troop 2 Alameda         Ian Muchiri            1     120     0      0     120
                              Ryan Liu
                              Steven Ayarra
                              Kenji Saulsbury
                              Adult 1
  84  Troop 302 Walnut Creek  Spencer Johnson        1     120     0      0     120
                              Spencer Cottrell
                              Thomas Farmer
                              Jeffrey Farmer
  84  Troop 2 Alameda         Roman Sykes            1     120     0      0     120
                              James Burke
                              Alex Wills
                              Hugh Saulsbury
                              Adult 2
  84  Troop 386 Carmichael    Ryan Good              1     120     0      0     120
                              Brenden Cahall
  84  Pack 703/Troop 726      Elias Rees             1     120     0      0     120
        Castro Valley         Bentlyy Kreitzer
                              Logan Yang
                              Luc Zhang
                              Adult 1
  84  Troop 112 Fremont       James Schultz          1     120     0      0     120
                              Andrew Macy
  84  Troop 112 Fremont       Jaxon Orluck           1     120     0      0     120
                              Jacob Zima
  84  J GS Troop 31365        Annie                  1     120     0      0     120
        Danville              Summer
                              Ashlyn
                              Julia
                              Adult 1
                              Adult 2
  84  J GS Troop 31365        Elizabeth              1     120     0      0     120
        Danville              Julia
                              Ellie
                              Adult 3
                              Adult 4
                              Adult 5
  84  Pack 703/Troop 726      David Bull             1     120     0      0     120
        Castro Valley         Joseph Gitonga
                              Rogelio Diaz
                              Adult 2
                              Adult 3
  84  Troop 874 San Ramon     Zackary Innamorati     1     120     0      0     120
                              Bishop Marquez
  84  Troop 186 Newark        William                1     120     0      0     120
                              Jayden
  84  Troop 186 Newark        Henry                  1     120     0      0     120
                              Hayden
                              Andy
  84  GS Troop 20157          Emily Satake           1     120     0      0     120
        American Canyon       Meghan Dang

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)