Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Bedwell Bayfront Park

Date: (Sun.) Jul. 12, 2015
Location: Menlo Park, CA
Event Director: - 408.313.3753
Course Setter: Ann Marie Cody
Type: C; White, Yellow, and Orange and Advanced Motalas

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available




Results

Bedwell Bayfront Park

Menlo Park, CA
Sunday, July 12, 2015

White Course   Yellow Course
Orange-1 Course   Orange-12 Course   Orange-123 Course
Advanced-1 Course   Advanced-12 Course   Advanced-123 Course


White Course             (1.6 km, 30 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time     After
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig             13:03            
   2  Greg Mandler                  20:28    +7:25
   3  Dennis Wilkinson              22:13    +9:10
   4  Watt & Molly Wilkinson        22:22    +9:19
   5  Evi Stefanova                 22:29    +9:26
   6  Holly & Colin White           23:24   +10:21
   7  Harold DeMoss                 25:12   +12:09
   8  Nicholas Mollenkopf           26:43   +13:40
   9  Scott Porter                  28:33   +15:30
  10  Courtemanche                  34:23   +21:20
  11  Rose Henessey                 42:47   +29:44
  12  Ellie Wallis                  48:20   +35:17
  13  Gerhild Kline                 52:56   +39:53
  14  Viktor Engelvatov             56:28   +43:25
      Ollie Pelayo                  DNF              


Yellow Course            (2.8 km, 70 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time     After
   1  Melissa Wilkinson             42:04   +11:42   
   2  Alexei Novikov                42:25   +12:03
   3  Yuriko Chiaki-Robb            50:25   +20:03
   4  Adrienne Bowden               52:37   +22:15
   5  Robert & Carol Lewis          54:46   +24:24
   6  Alex Solomatnikov             56:48   +26:26
   7  Olga & Nicole Ertz          1:01:18   +30:56
   8  Margot Novickov             1:05:04   +34:42
   9  Laureen Mercer              1:12:39   +42:17
  10  Nataliya Bondarenko         1:13:34   +43:12
  11  Natalie Pelayo              1:26:33   +56:11
  12  Anna Kuznetsov              1:42:09   +71:47
  13  Artem Borovinski            1:45:17   +74:55
  14  Peter Novikov               1:49:27   +79:05
  15  Kathleen Kerns              1:55:18   +84:56
      Tatiana Kharkovskaya          MSP              
  Second Course                                      
      Quincy Rosenzweig             30:22            
      Greg Mandler                  58:22   +28:00


Orange-1 Course          (3.4 km, 80 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time     After
   1  Juho Parkkinen                48:48            
   2  Irena Stefanova               50:34    +1:46
   3  Walden Lam                    54:31    +5:43
   4  Johanna Merriss               57:21    +8:33
   5  Mike Hard                   1:14:20   +25:32
   6  Josh Zhou                   1:19:07   +30:19
   7  Felicia Keller              1:20:29   +31:41
   8  Judy Koehler                1:34:37   +45:49
   9  Zellers                     2:22:05   +93:17
      Derrick Leung, Shirley Wong   MSP             (Punched out of order)  
  Second Course                                      
      Scott Porter                1:16:07   +27:19   
      Courtemanche                  MSP


Orange-12 Course         (6.6 km, 160 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time     After
   1  Eric Rosenzweig               57:44            
   2  Jan Jergus                    58:09    +0:25
   3  Johanna Karras              1:03:50    +6:06
   4  Geoffrey Sears              1:33:35   +35:51
   5  Kristen St John             2:03:27   +65:43
   6  Igor Nikrestyanov           2:24:12   +86:28
      Scott Sampson                 DNF              


Orange-13 Course         (6.4 km, 145 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time
   1  Rex Winterbottom              43:12            


Orange-123 Course        (9.6 km, 225 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time
   1  Christine Brew              1:49:29            


Advanced-1 Course        (3.4 km, 80 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time     After
   1  Russell Porter (GVOC)         25:15            
   2  Teija Lehmuskoski             38:41   +13:26
   3  Evan Custer                   38:51   +13:36
   4  Natalia Mamkina               42:40   +17:25
   5  Lauren Knight                 43:48   +18:33


Advanced-2 Course        (3.2 km, 80 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time
   1  Natalie Mamkina               40:29           (Second Course)  


Advanced-12 Course       (6.6 km, 160 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time     After
   1  Janne Peltola                 43:20            
   2  Johannes Henrikssen           44:53    +1:33
   3  Misha Kreslavsky              48:45    +5:25
   4  Kim Van Berkel                55:57   +12:37
   5  Greg Ehrensing                59:26   +16:06
   6  Manfred Kopisch             1:04:48   +21:28
   7  Daniel Šebo                 1:06:13   +22:53
   8  Dan Greene                  1:06:21   +23:01
   9  Nick Corsano                1:14:39   +31:19
  10  Fyodor Konkov               1:17:02   +33:42
  11  Scott Coble EWOC            1:28:44   +45:24
  12  Alan Glendinning            1:29:17   +45:57
  13  George Dorian               2:15:48   +92:28
      Steve Haas                    MSP              


Advanced-123 Course      (9.6 km, 225 m climb)
  Pl  Name(s)                       Time     After
   1  Matej Šebo                    51:02            
   2  François Léonard              54:11    +3:09
   3  Mikkel Conradi                57:05    +6:03
   4  Lubomir Šebo                1:01:09   +10:07
   5  Mark Prior                  1:03:23   +12:21
   6  Tapio Karras                1:04:10   +13:08
   7  Nikolay Chukanov            1:11:36   +20:34
   8  Graham Brew                 1:14:39   +23:37
   9  Marie-Josée Parayre         1:29:23   +38:21
  10  Gavin Wyatt-Mair            1:32:27   +41:25
  11  Tony Pinkham                1:34:46   +43:44
  12  Vicki Woolworth             1:40:52   +49:50
  13  Jay Hann                    2:12:37   +81:35
  14  Nancy Lindeman              4:23:32  +212:30
      Penny DeMoss                  MSP              

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)