BAOC COOL #6
Shell Ridge Open Space
Date: (Sun.) Jan. 16, 2011
Location: Walnut Creek, CA
Event Director: - 925.872.3935
Course Setter: Jay Hann
Type: Junior; Meet #6 at Shell Ridge
Related Event Information
Event Announcement WinSplits Results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16061) RouteGadget – Introduction RouteGadget – Courses 1-3 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=243&kieli=) RouteGadget – Course 4 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=244&kieli=)
Event Write-Up
Not yet available
Results
BAOC COOL #6
Shell Ridge Open Space
Walnut Creek, CA
Sunday, January 16, 2011
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=16061).
You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; Courses 1-3 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=243); Course 4 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=244)).
Also see series cumulative results as of this meet: Individual, Team
Pace Pl Name Points min/km Time
Elementary School Girls (Course 1 – 1.6 km, 55 m climb, 9 controls)
1 Sanar Samhouri 100.0 21.77 34:50
Elementary School Boys (Course 1 – 1.6 km, 55 m climb, 9 controls)
1 Gavin Smith 100.0 13.31 21:18
Middle School Girls (Course 2 – 2.7 km, 135 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Natalie Kim 100.0 9.09 24:32 2 Emily Radtke 56.3 16.13 43:33 3 Emily Hann 48.7 18.64 50:20 4 Johanna Karras 33.0 27.55 1:14:23
Middle School Boys (Course 2 – 2.7 km, 135 m climb, 14 controls)
1 Daniel Kim 100.0 8.72 23:32 2 Samuel Morris 78.7 11.08 29:55 3 Sasha Iakovlev 71.1 12.26 33:06 4 Daniel Sebo 47.7 18.27 49:19 5 Hamzeh Samhouri 37.8 23.04 1:02:13
JV Girls (Course 3 – 3.9 km, 230 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Terra and Heather 100.0 25.97 1:41:16 2 Talia Peterson 99.4 26.12 1:41:52 3 Amanda Radtke 98.8 26.27 1:42:27
JV Boys (Course 3 – 3.9 km, 230 m climb, 12 controls)
1 William Morris 100.0 11.63 45:21 2 Ben Hallsted 77.4 15.02 58:35
Varsity Boys (Course 4 – 3.3 km, 225 m climb, 19 controls)
1 Matej Sebo 100.0 8.97 29:36 2 Jonathan Hallsted 70.2 12.78 42:11 3 Julian Early 59.3 15.12 49:53