2010 Sierra Ski-Orienteering Championships
Seven Days, Six Venues in the Sierras
Date: Jan. 30 - Feb. 7, 2010
Location: Lake Tahoe Area
Event Director: - 650.793.8764
Course Setters: Julie Raymond, Denise Kowal, David Giese, Greg Walker
Type: Ski-O; 7 Ski-O events in 9 days in the Lake Tahoe area
Table of contents |
Related Event Information
Series Announcement WinSplits Results – Day 1 (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13438) WinSplits Results – Day 2 (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13439) WinSplits Results – Day 3 (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13447) WinSplits Results – Day 4 (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13448) WinSplits Results – Day 6 (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13468) WinSplits Results – Day 7 (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13469) RouteGadget - Introduction RouteGadget – Day 1 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=206&kieli=) RouteGadget – Day 2 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=207&kieli=) RouteGadget – Day 3 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=208&kieli=) RouteGadget – Day 4 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=209&kieli=) RouteGadget – Day 5 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=210&kieli=) RouteGadget – Day 6 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=211&kieli=) RouteGadget – Day 7 (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=212&kieli=)
Event Write-Up
Not yet available
Results
2010 Sierra Ski-Orienteering Championships
Day 1 – Bear Valley
Arnold, CA
Saturday, January 30, 2010
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13438). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=206)).
Pl Name Club Time Champs Pts.
F-White (2.3 km, 7 controls) 1 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 2:51:02 100.0000 M-White (2.3 km, 7 controls) 1 Fillan Swift BAOC 1:23:15 100.0000 F55+ Orange (4.3 km, 9 controls) 1 Patty Clemo BAOC 1:21:14 100.0000 2 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 1:33:41 86.7105 3 Helene Gordon BAOC 1:52:31 72.1967 4 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:55:17 70.4641 M-Orange (4.3 km, 9 controls) 1 Alan Houser BAOC 1:52:18 100.0000 Grp-Orange (4.3 km, 9 controls) 1 Etherington group BAOC 1:41:59 --- 2 Brit Babes 1:57:58 --- F40+ Green (5.5 km, 11 controls) 1 Robi Mulford BAOC 1:23:14 100.0000 F-Green (5.5 km, 11 controls) 1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:12:08 100.0000 M55+ Green (5.5 km, 11 controls) 1 Max Suter TSN 1:19:40 100.0000 M65+ Green (5.5 km, 11 controls) 1 Bob Cooley BAOC 1:28:03 100.0000 M-Green (5.5 km, 11 controls) 1 Damian Swift BAOC 1:28:02 100.0000 Elliott Delaye BAOC DNF 25.0000 F-21+ Red (6.8 km, 13 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:06:09 100.0000 2 Trinka Gillis BAOC 1:35:14 69.4610 M40+ Red (6.8 km, 13 controls) 1 Bob Baylor BAOC 1:13:36 100.0000 2 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:15:15 97.8073 3 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 1:20:46 91.1267 4 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:28:12 83.4467 5 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:34:20 78.0212 6 Alex Finch BAOC 1:50:18 66.7271 7 Scott Drumm CROC 2:02:44 59.9674 Toby Ferguson BAOC MSP 25.0000 F-Amazon Blue (10.0 km, 15 controls) 1 Tracy Rosebourn 2:57:57 100.0000 2 Sigrida Reinis 2:57:59 99.9813 M-21+ Blue (10.0 km, 15 controls) 1 Raffael Huber OLG 1:03:59 100.0000 2 Scott Pleban QOC 1:08:40 93.1796 3 Donatas Ereminas 1:09:14 92.4169 4 Greg Walker CSU 1:12:04 88.7835 5 Johnathan Owens 1:27:18 73.2913 6 Ken Walker, Sr. CSU 1:29:16 71.6766 7 Randall McGarvey ROC 1:30:14 70.9088 Francois Leonard BAOC MSP 25.0000
Day 2 – Bear Valley
Arnold, CA
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13439). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=207)).
Pl Name Club Time Champs Pts.
F-COOL (1.8 km, 9 controls) 1 Hannah Kopisch BAOC 41:55 100.0000 2 Emily Hann BAOC 56:27 74.2545 Second Course Sharon Crawford RMOC 16:43 --- M-COOL (1.8 km, 9 controls) 1 Gavin Smith BAOC 59:21 100.0000 F-10 White (2.6 km, 11 controls) Hannah Kopisch BAOC 1:09:06 --- Second course F-White (2.6 km, 11 controls) 1 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 1:37:54 100.0000 Snowshoes M-White (2.6 km, 11 controls) 1 Fillan Swift BAOC 52:21 100.0000 F55+ Orange (4.3 km, 9 controls) 1 Patty Clemo BAOC 1:32:03 100.0000 2 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 1:40:33 91.5465 3 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:54:52 80.1364 4 Helene Gordon BAOC 2:03:02 74.8171 F-Orange (4.3 km, 9 controls) 1 Sherry Timmerman 56:05 100.0000 M-Orange (4.3 km, 9 controls) 1 Alan Houser BAOC 2:04:19 100.0000 Group-Orange (4.3 km, 9 controls) 1 Group Etherington 2:06:59 --- 2 Britches BAOC 2:09:08 --- F40+ Green (5.4 km, 10 controls) 1 Robi Mulford BAOC 1:02:54 100.0000 F-Green (5.4 km, 10 controls) 1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 1:20:16 100.0000 M55+ Green (5.4 km, 10 controls) 1 Max Suter TSN 1:05:17 100.0000 M65+ Green (5.4 km, 10 controls) 1 Bob Cooley BAOC 1:23:36 100.0000 M-Green (5.4 km, 10 controls) 1 Elliott Delaye 1:12:05 100.0000 2 Damian Swift BAOC 1:13:10 98.5194 3 Tom Pelnar 1:44:47 68.7927 Group-Green (5.4 km, 10 controls) 1 Ward & Jung 2:10:10 --- F-21+ Red (7.0 km, 11 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:15:36 100.0000 M40+ Red (7.0 km, 11 controls) 1 Paul Carson 1:09:30 100.0000 2 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:22:25 84.3276 3 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:25:56 80.8766 4 Alex Finch BAOC 1:36:52 71.7481 5 Bob Baylor BAOC 1:39:24 69.9195 6 Toby Ferguson BAOC 1:57:59 58.9066 Scott Drumm CROC DNF 25.0000 Missed #2 Kent Ohlund BAOC DNF 25.0000 M-21+ Blue (8.3 km, 13 controls) 1 Greg Walker CSU 51:01 100.0000 2 Donatas Ereminas 51:06 99.8369 3 Scott Pleban QOC 56:21 90.5353 4 Randall McGarvey ROC 1:03:19 80.5738 5 Ken Walker, Sr. CSU 1:13:54 69.0347 6 Francois Leonard BAOC 1:20:13 63.5986 7 Dan Benjamin 1:23:55 60.7944 Raffael Huber OLG MSP 25.0000 #4 Neil Hunt BAOC MSP 25.0000 #5
Day 3 – Tahoe Donner
Truckee, CA
Tuesday, February 2, 2010
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13447). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=208)).
Pl Name Club Time Champs Pts.
F-White (3.0 km, 10 controls) 1 Nina Seemans 45:31 100.0000 F55+ Orange (5.3 km, 10 controls) 1 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 1:43:29 100.0000 2 Helene Gordon BAOC 1:46:24 97.2588 3 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:46:37 97.0611 4 Patty Clemo BAOC 1:47:38 96.1443 F-Orange (5.3 km, 10 controls) 1 Sherry Timmerman 1:21:31 100.0000 M-Orange (5.3 km, 10 controls) 1 Dan Greene BAOC 1:26:59 100.0000 2 Alan Houser BAOC 1:46:12 81.9052 Group-Orange (5.3 km, 10 controls) O'Hogan & O'Leary families DNF --- Missed #6 F40+ Green (5.5 km, 10 controls) 1 Kerie Raymond CROC 1:08:15 100.0000 2 Pam Stevenson 1:21:55 83.3164 M-16 Green (5.5 km, 10 controls) 1 Sam Zabell 54:18 100.0000 M55+ Green (5.5 km, 10 controls) 1 Max Suter TSN 1:09:58 100.0000 M65+ Green (5.5 km, 10 controls) 1 Bob Cooley BAOC 1:22:52 100.0000 Adolf Jochnick DNF 25.0000 Tom Jahn DNF 25.0000 M-Green (5.5 km, 10 controls) 1 Stephen Miller 41:26 100.0000 2 Pete Olsten GCO 1:20:34 51.4274 F-21+ Red (7.0 km, 12 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:03:52 100.0000 M40+ Red (7.0 km, 12 controls) 1 Paul Carson 1:07:01 100.0000 2 Doug Berling RMOC 1:18:13 85.6808 3 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:18:48 85.0465 4 Scott Drumm CROC 2:08:52 52.0047 M-21+ Blue (8.1 km, 11 controls) 1 Greg Walker CSU 50:36 100.0000 2 Donatas Ereminas 51:01 99.1833 3 Raffael Huber OLG 51:40 97.9355 4 Randall McGarvey ROC 1:02:34 80.8737 5 Scott Pleban QOC 1:04:54 77.9661 6 Alex Jospe CSU 1:06:24 76.2048 7 Jonathan Owens BAOC 1:08:40 73.6893 8 Ken Walker, Sr. CSU 1:14:38 67.7981 9 Syd Reader BAOC 1:33:56 53.8680
Day 4 – Northstar Cross Country
Northstar, CA
Wednesday, February 3, 2010
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13448). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=209)).
Pl Name Club Time Champs Pts.
F55+ Orange (5.3 km, 11 controls) 1 Patty Clemo BAOC 1:19:43 100.0000 2 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 1:29:30 89.0689 3 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:45:17 75.7163 F-Orange (5.3 km, 11 controls) 1 Sherry Timmerman 50:19 100.0000 F40+ Green (4.6 km, 9 controls) 1 Pam Stevenson 46:29 100.0000 2 Kerie Raymond CROC 48:40 95.5137 3 Ann Jochnick 53:58 86.1334 M55+ Green (4.6 km, 9 controls) 1 Max Suter TSN 1:05:42 100.0000 M65+ Green (4.6 km, 9 controls) 1 Adolf Jochnick 1:05:49 100.0000 2 Bob Cooley BAOC 1:07:38 97.3139 3 Tom Jahn 1:08:47 95.6869 M-Green (4.6 km, 9 controls) 1 Dan Greene BAOC 1:39:19 100.0000 F-21+ Red (7.0 km, 11 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 59:45 100.0000 M40+ Red 7.0 km, 11 controls) 1 Paul Carson 1:01:01 100.0000 2 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:11:54 84.8632 3 Douglas Berling RMOC 1:12:29 84.1803 4 Bob Baylor BAOC 1:20:13 76.0648 5 Scott Drumm CROC 1:49:55 55.5118 M-21+ Blue (7.6 km, 12 controls) 1 Donatas Ereminas 44:37 100.0000 2 Peter Hanson 48:34 91.8668 3 Greg Walker CSU 50:16 88.7599 4 Scott Pleban QOC 51:22 86.8592 5 Alex Jospe CSU 58:18 76.5294 6 Michael Collins 1:03:12 70.5960 7 Jonathan Owens BAOC 1:03:17 70.5030 8 Ken Walker, Sr. CSU 1:08:29 65.1497 9 Randall McGarvey ROC 1:20:24 55.4934 10 Syd Reader BAOC 1:26:52 51.3622
Day 5 – Royal Gorge XC
Soda Springs, CA
Thursday, February 4, 2010
You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=210)).
Pl Name(s) Club Time Champs Pts.
Group-White (2.8 km, 50 m climb, 5 controls) 1 Nina Seeman 45:53 100.0000 2 O'Hogan & O'Leary family 1:03:58 --- F55+ Orange (Voided legs: 5.9 km, 135 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Patty Clemo BAOC 1:04:56 100.0000 2 Helene Gordon BAOC 1:32:03 70.5414 3 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 1:33:24 69.5218 4 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 1:56:09 55.9047 F-Orange (Voided legs: 5.9 km, 135 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Sherry Timmerman 1:06:00 100.0000 M-Orange (Voided legs: 5.9 km, 135 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Tom Jahn 1:00:01 100.0000 2 Adolf Jochnick 1:10.38 84.9693 3 Dan Greene BAOC 1:15:07 79.8979 4 Alan Houser BAOC 1:32:09 65.1293 Jim McPherson BAOC DNF --- F40+ Green (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Kerie Raymond CROC 1:12:02 100.0000 2 Ann Jochnick 1:14:53 96.1941 3 Pam Stevenson 2:20:54 51.1237 M55+ Green (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Max Suter TSN 1:27:32 100.0000 M65+ Green (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Bob Cooley BAOC 1:28:14 100.0000 M-Green (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Pete Olsten GCO 1:33:40 100.0000 F-21+ Red (8.4 km, 235 m climb, 8 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:01:50 100.0000 M40+ Red (8.4 km, 235 m climb, 8 controls) 1 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:15:51 100.0000 2 Doug Berling RMOC 1:20:17 94.4779 3 Bob Baylor BAOC 1:20:53 93.7770 4 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:32:28 82.0236 5 Scott Drumm CROC 2:18:11 54.8908 M-21+ Blue (11.6 km, 370 m climb, 10 controls) 1 Raffael Huber OLG 1:09:50 100.0000 2 Greg Walker CSU 1:09:59 99.7857 3 Donatas Ereminas 1:10:08 99.5722 4 Alex Jospe CSU 1:22:13 84.9382 5 Scott Pleban QOC 1:23:35 83.5494 6 Randall McGarvey ROC 1:23:41 83.4495 7 Ken Walker, Sr. CSU 1:28:37 78.8038 8 Jonathan Owens BAOC 1:31:18 76.4878 9 Syd Reader BAOC 2:06:44 55.1026
Day 6 – Auburn Ski Club
Soda Springs, CA
Saturday, February 6, 2010
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13468). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=211)).
Results by Class
Pl Name Club Time Champs Pts.
F-White (1.9 km, 7 controls) 1 Colleen McCandless 39:28 100.0000 M-White (1.9 km, 7 controls) 1 Fillan Swift BAOC 38:19 100.0000 2 Jim McPherson 1:00:27 63.3857 Group-White (1.9 km, 7 controls) 1 Lainey Rohlf, Chris Miller 21:51 --- 2 Daniel Johanson, Ian Smith 23:35 --- 3 Sarah Brown, Megan McCandle 30:42 --- 4 Megan Burrill, Kiana Mullin 40:09 --- F55+ Orange (4.8 km, 12 controls) 1 Patty Clemo BAOC 1:05:54 100.0000 2 Joan McCammon 1:21:25 80.4476 F-Orange (4.8 km, 12 controls) 1 Sherry Timmerman 56:27 --- 2 Vanessa Blake CROC 1:33:33 --- Second Course Megan McCandless 43:29 --- M-Orange (4.8 km, 12 controls) 1 Dan Greene BAOC 53:02 100.0000 2 Adolf Jochnick 56:20 94.1420 3 Tom Jahn 1:02:50 84.4032 Second Course Jim McPherson DNF --- Group-Orange (4.8 km, 12 controls) 1 Jackson Rohlf, Isaiah Cutle 28:30 --- 2 Lauryl R., Lea McK., MaryEllen B. 30:44 --- Mike Chew, Lucus Rohlf DNF --- F40+ Green (7.2 km, 16 controls) 1 Kerie Raymond CROC 1:27:10 100.0000 2 Pam Stevenson 1:30:17 96.5479 3 Ann Jochnick 1:32:10 94.5750 M65+ Green (7.2 km, 16 controls) 1 Bob Cooley BAOC 2:32:26 100.0000 M-Green (7.2 km, 16 controls) 1 Peter Olsten GCO 1:45:23 100.0000 Group-Green (7.2 km, 16 controls) 1 Sam Zabell, Skyler Mullings 1:28:17 --- F-21+ Red (9.7 km, 22 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 1:44:02 100.0000 2 Suzanne Armstrong BAOC 3:34:20 48.5381 Trinka Gillis BAOC DNF 25.0000 M40+ Red (9.7 km, 22 controls) 1 Paul Carson 1:45:14 100.0000 2 Matthias Kohler BAOC 1:53:36 92.9349 3 Douglas Berling RMOC 2:12:24 79.4814 4 Mike Poulsen CROC 2:27:02 71.5711 5 Damian Swift BAOC 2:30:24 69.9690 6 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 2:36:39 67.1774 Bob Baylor BAOC DNF 25.0000 Scott Drumm CROC DNF 25.0000 Oyvind Naess CROC DNF 25.0000 M-21+ Blue (10.6 km, 27 controls) 1 Raffael Huber OLG 1:08:47 100.0000 2 Greg Walker CSU 1:18:19 87.8272 3 Donatas Ereminas 1:19:09 86.9025 4 Scott Pleban QOC 1:24:11 81.7066 5 Randall McGarvey ROC 1:29:58 76.4542 6 Alex Jospe CSU 1:32:52 74.0668 7 Jonathan Owens BAOC 1:45:29 65.2078 8 Jan Nygard 1:50:28 62.2661 9 Ken Walker, Sr CSU 1:52:32 61.1226 10 Syd Reader BAOC 2:19:19 49.3719 Michael Collins DNF 25.0000
Results by Course
Pl Name(s) Time
White Course (1.9 km, 7 controls) 1 Chris Miller, Lainey Rohlf 21:51 2 Ian Smith, Daniel Johanson 23:35 3 Megan McCandless, Sarah Brown 30:42 4 Fillan Swift 38:19 5 Colleen McCandless 39:28 6 Kiana Mullings, Megan Burrill 40:09 7 Jim McPherson 1:00:27 Orange Course (4.8 km, 12 controls) 1 Isaiah Cutler, Jackson Rohlf 28:30 2 Lauryl R., Lea McK., MaryEllen B. 30:44 3 Megan McCandless 43:29 4 Dan Greene 53:02 5 Adolf Jochnick 56:20 6 Sherry Timmerman 56:27 7 Tom Jahn 1:02:50 8 Patty Clemo 1:05:54 9 Joan McCammon 1:21:25 10 Vanessa Blake (CROC) 1:33:33 Lucus Rohlf Mark Chew DNF Second Course Jim McPherson DNF Green Course (7.2 km, 16 controls) 1 Kerie Raymond (CROC) 1:27:10 2 Skyler Mullings, Sam Zabell 1:28:17 3 Pam Stevenson 1:30:17 4 Ann Jochnick 1:32:10 5 Pete Olsten (GCO) 1:45:23 6 Bob Cooley 2:32:26 Red Course (9.7 km, 22 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford (RMOC) 1:44:02 2 Paul Carson 1:45:14 3 Matthias Kohler 1:53:36 4 Doug Berling (RMOC) 2:12:24 5 Mike Poulsen (CROC) 2:27:02 6 Damian Swift 2:30:24 7 Bjorn Widerstrom 2:36:39 8 Suzanne Armstrong 3:34:20 Trinka Gillis DNF Scott Drumm (CROC) DNF Oyvind Naess (COC) DNF Bob Baylor DNF Blue Course (10.6 km, 27 controls) 1 Raffael Huber (OLG) 1:08:47 2 Greg Walker (CSU) 1:18:19 3 Donatas Ereminas 1:19:09 4 Scott Pleban (QOC) 1:24:11 5 Randall McGarvey (ROC) 1:29:58 6 Alex Jospe (CSU) 1:32:52 7 Jonathan Owens 1:45:29 8 Jan Nygard 1:50:28 9 Ken Walker, Sr. (CSU) 1:52:32 10 Syd Reader 2:19:19 Michael Collins DNF
Day 7 – Tahoe XC
Tahoe City, CA
Sunday, February 7, 2010
Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13469). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=212)).
Pl Name Club Time Champs Pts.
M-White (3.0 km, 40 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Fillan Swift BAOC 37:16 100.0000 F-White (3.0 km, 40 m climb, 7 controls) 1 Nina Seemans BAOC 30:17 100.0000 2 Lupita Jimenez Vasquez 34:56 86.6889 F55+ Orange (4.5 km, 65 m climb, 8 controls) 1 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 1:01:15 100.0000 2 Patty Clemo BAOC 1:02:19 98.2883 F-Orange (4.5 km, 65 m climb, 8 controls) 1 Sherry Timmerman 37:40 100.0000 2 Vanessa Blake CROC 1:41:07 37.2507 M-Orange (4.5 km, 65 m climb, 8 controls) Jim McPherson None DNF 25.0000 F40+ Green (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls) 1 Kerie Raymond CROC 48:36 100.0000 2 Pam Stevenson None 52:25 92.7186 3 Ann Jochnick None 58:49 82.6296 M55+ Green (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls) 1 Max Suter TSN 59:45 100.0000 M65+ Green (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls) 1 Bob Cooley BAOC 1:02:16 100.0000 2 Tom Jahn None 1:18:28 79.3543 3 Adolf Jochnick None 1:18:39 79.1693 M-Green (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls) 1 Pete Olsten GCO 1:01:54 100.0000 2 Dan Greene BAOC 1:19:42 77.6662 F-21+ Red (6.7 km, 170 m climb, 12 controls) 1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 59:58 100.0000 2 Trinka Gillis BAOC 1:26:47 69.0993 Suzanne Armstrong BAOC DNF 25.0000 M40+ Red (6.7 km, 170 m climb, 12 controls) 1 Oyvind Naess COC 51:21 100.0000 2 Paul Carson 57:19 89.5900 3 Bob Baylor BAOC 59:07 86.8621 4 Matthias Kohler BAOC 59:24 86.4478 5 Doug Berling RMOC 1:11:58 71.3525 6 Kent Ohlund BAOC 1:12:50 70.5034 7 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:15:46 67.7739 8 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 1:21:13 63.2259 9 Damian Swift BAOC 1:45:00 48.9048 10 Scott Drumm CROC 1:47:55 47.5830 11 Evan Unger None 2:01:13 42.3622 M-21+ Blue (9.0 km, 200 m climb, 16 controls) 1 Donatas Ereminas None 54:57 100.0000 2 Alex Jospe CSU 56:36 97.0848 3 Scott Pleban QOC 57:50 95.0144 4 Raffael Huber OLG 1:06:27 82.6938 5 Randall McGarvey ROC 1:06:28 82.6730 6 Jonathan Owens BAOC 1:08:59 79.6569 7 Syd Reader BAOC 1:51:06 49.4599
Ski-O Championship Results
January 30, 2010 to February 7, 2010
Combined Results by Class
F-White
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Nina Seemann 0.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 270.00 570.00 2 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 180.00 380.00 3 Colleen McCandless 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 90.00 190.00 4 Lupita Jimenez Vasquez 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 86.67 0.00 78.00 164.67
M-White
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Fillan Swift BAOC 100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 270.00 670.00 2 Jim McPherson BAOC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 63.39 0.00 0.00 57.05 120.43
F55+ (Orange)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Patty Clemo BAOC 100.00 100.00 96.14 100.00 100.00 100.00 98.29 0.00 0.00 694.43 2 Anndy Wiselogle CROC 86.71 91.55 100.00 89.07 55.90 0.00 100.00 0.00 78.49 601.72 3 Rosemary Johnson BAOC 70.46 84.14 97.06 75.72 69.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 141.44 534.34 4 Helene Gordon BAOC 72.20 74.82 97.26 0.00 70.54 0.00 0.00 0.00 212.50 527.31 5 Joan McCammon 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 80.45 0.00 0.00 72.40 152.85
F-Orange
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Sherry Timmerman 0.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 90.00 690.00 2 Vanessa Blake CROC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 60.34 37.25 0.00 87.83 185.43
M-Orange
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Alan Houser BAOC 100.00 100.00 81.91 0.00 65.13 0.00 0.00 0.00 234.25 581.28 2 Dan Greene BAOC 0.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 79.90 100.00 0.00 0.00 83.97 363.87 3 Tom Jahn 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 84.40 0.00 0.00 82.98 267.39 4 Adolf Jochnick 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 84.97 94.14 0.00 0.00 82.98 259.71 5 Jim McPherson BAOC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.00 0.00 0.00 25.00
F40+ (Green)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Kerie Raymond CROC 0.00 0.00 100.00 95.51 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 178.39 673.90 2 Ann Jochnick 0.00 0.00 0.00 86.13 96.19 94.58 82.45 0.00 242.56 601.91 3 Pam Stevenson 0.00 0.00 83.32 100.00 51.12 96.55 92.72 0.00 152.52 576.24 4 Robi Mulford BAOC 100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 180.00 380.00
F-Green
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 180.00 380.00
M-16 (Green)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Sam Zabell 0.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 90.00 0.00 190.00
M55+ (Green)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Max Suter TSN 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 700.00
M65+ (Green)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Bob Cooley BAOC 100.00 100.00 100.00 97.31 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 697.31 2 Adolf Jochnick 0.00 0.00 25.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 79.17 0.00 61.25 265.42 3 Tom Jahn 0.00 0.00 25.00 95.69 0.00 0.00 79.35 0.00 60.01 260.06
M-Green
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Pete Olsten GCO 0.00 0.00 51.43 0.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 237.21 588.64 2 Damian Swift BAOC 100.00 98.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 89.33 287.85 3 Dan Greene BAOC 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 77.67 0.00 79.95 257.62 4 Elliot Delaye 25.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 112.50 237.50 5 Stephen Miller 0.00 0.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 90.00 190.00 6 Tom Pelnar 0.00 68.79 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 61.91 130.71
F–21+ (Red)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Sharon Crawford RMOC 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 700.00 2 Trinka Gillis BAOC 69.46 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.00 69.10 0.00 147.20 310.77 3 Suzanne Armstrong BAOC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 48.54 25.00 0.00 66.18 139.72
M40+ (Red)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Paul Carson 0.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.00 100.00 89.59 0.00 176.25 665.84 2 Douglas Berling RMOC 83.45 84.33 85.68 84.18 94.48 79.48 71.35 0.00 0.00 582.95 3 Bob Baylor BAOC 100.00 69.92 0.00 76.06 93.78 25.00 86.86 100.00 0.00 551.62 4 Mike Poulsen CROC 78.02 80.88 85.05 84.86 82.03 71.57 67.77 0.00 0.00 550.18 5 Matthias Kohler BAOC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.00 92.93 86.45 100.00 170.72 550.10 6 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 91.13 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 67.18 63.23 0.00 199.38 420.91 7 Kent Ohlund BAOC 97.81 25.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 70.50 0.00 173.98 367.29 8 Scott Drumm CROC 59.97 25.00 52.00 55.51 54.89 25.00 47.58 0.00 0.00 319.96 9 Damian Swift BAOC -- -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 69.97 48.90 0.00 131.29 277.16 10 Alex Finch BAOC 66.73 63.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 116.76 246.50 11 Oyvind Naess COC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.00 100.00 0.00 112.50 237.50 12 Toby Ferguson BAOC 25.00 58.91 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 75.52 159.42
F-Amazon (Blue)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Tracy Roseboom 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 90.00 190.00 2 Sigrida Reinis 99.98 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 89.98 189.96
M–21+ (Blue)
Pl Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Vol.Cr. Abs.Cr. Total
1 Donatus Ereminas 92.42 99.84 99.18 100.00 99.57 86.90 100.00 0.00 0.00 677.91 2 Greg Walker CSU 88.78 100.00 100.00 88.76 99.79 87.83 0.00 100.00 0.00 665.16 3 Scott Pleban QOC 93.18 90.54 77.97 86.86 83.55 81.71 95.01 0.00 0.00 608.81 4 Raffael Huber OLG 100.00 25.00 97.94 0.00 100.00 100.00 82.69 0.00 75.84 581.47 5 Alex Jospe CSU 0.00 0.00 76.20 76.53 84.94 74.07 97.08 0.00 147.18 556.00 6 Randall McGarvey ROC 70.91 80.57 80.87 55.49 83.45 76.45 82.67 0.00 0.00 530.43 7 Jonathan Owens BAOC 73.29 0.00 73.69 70.50 76.49 65.21 79.66 79.49 0.00 518.49 8 Ken Walker, Sr CSU 71.68 69.03 67.80 65.15 78.80 61.12 0.00 78.80 0.00 492.38 9 Syd Reader BAOC 0.00 0.00 53.87 52.36 55.10 49.37 49.46 0.00 93.30 352.46 10 Peter Hanson 0.00 0.00 0.00 91.87 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 82.68 174.55 11 Francois Leonard BAOC 25.00 63.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 79.74 168.34 12 Michael Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 70.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 63.54 134.13 13 Jan Nygard 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 62.27 0.00 0.00 56.04 118.31 14 Dan Benjamin 0.00 60.79 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 54.72 115.51 15 Neil Hunt BAOC 0.00 25.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.00 22.50 72.50
_______________
DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)