Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

BAOC COOL #15

Bayfront Park

Date: (Sat.) Feb. 27, 2010
Location: Menlo Park, CA
Event Director: - 925.872.3935
Course Setters: Manfred Kopisch, Daniel Kopisch, Philipp Kopisch, Matej Ĺ ebo
Type: Junior; Season Championship meet.

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available


Results

BAOC COOL #15

Bayfront Park
Menlo Park, CA
Sunday, February 27, 2010


                                      Pace
 Pl  Name                 Points     min/km       Time


Elementary School Girls  (Course 1 – 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 15 controls)
  1  Hannah Kopisch       100.0        6.46       10:59 
  2  Julia Doubson         76.3        8.47       14:24 
  3  Elisabeth Pelayo      44.8       14.43       24:32 
     Natalie Pelayo         0.0        0.00        DNF   
     Johanna Karras         0.0        0.00        DNF   


Elementary School Boys  (Course 1 – 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 15 controls)
  1  Davy Williams        100.0        9.17       15:35 
  2  Andrew Kim            98.0        9.35       15:54 
  3  Daniel Sebo           90.4       10.14       17:14 
  4  Rory Maclean          57.1       16.05       27:17 
  5  Gavin Smith           52.2       17.56       29:51 
  6  Samuel Morris         28.0       32.77       55:43 


Middle School Girls  (Course 2 – 2.0 km, 75 m climb, 11 controls)
  1  Cassandra Pelayo     100.0       11.84       23:41 
  2  Masha Konkov          95.9       12.34       24:41 


Middle School Boys   (Course 2 – 2.0 km, 75 m climb, 11 controls)
  1  David Harrison       100.0        6.99       13:59 
  2  William Morris        81.8        8.55       17:06 
  3  Daniel Kim            76.8        9.10       18:12 
  4  Ben Hallsted          74.1        9.43       18:52 
  5  Gavin Williams        54.8       12.76       25:31 
  6  Jamie Maclean         37.8       18.48       36:57 


   Second Course     (Course 2 – 2.0 km, 75 m climb, 11 controls)
     William Samuel       100.0       13.17       26:20 
     Daniel Sebo          100.0       12.61       25:13 


JV Girls             (Course 3 – 2.4 km, 95 m climb, 11 controls)
  1  E Nyren T MacEwen    100.0       31.58     1:15:48 


JV Boys            
   Second Course     (Course 3 – 2.4 km, 95 m climb, 11 controls)
     Matej Sebo           100.0        6.93       16:38 


Varsity Girls        (Course 4 – 4.8 km, 145 m climb, 20 controls)
  1  Bronwen Caplinger    100.0       14.94     1:11:43 


Varsity Boys         (Course 4 – 4.8 km, 145 m climb, 20 controls)
  1  Matej Sebo           100.0        8.33       40:00 
  2  Daniel Kopisch        84.7        9.84       47:15 
  3  Jonathan Hallsted     81.4       10.24       49:08 


_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)