Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

BAOC COOL #12

Tilden Regional Park

Date: (Sun.) Jan. 24, 2010
Location: Berkeley, CA
Event Directors: , - 925.872.3935
Course Setter: Jonas Kjäll
Type: Junior; Piggy-back on BAOC B-Meet

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available


Results

BAOC COOL #12

Tilden Regional Park
Berkeley, CA
Sunday, January 24, 2010


                                      Pace
 Pl  Name                 Points     min/km       Time


Elementary School Girls  (White – 1.5 km,  m climb, 9 controls)  
  1  Hannah Kopisch       100.0       14.56       21:50 
  2  Natalie Kim           91.5       15.90       23:51 
  3  Emily Hann            63.8       22.81       34:13 
  4  Beth Hawes            31.6       46.01     1:09:01 


Elementary School Boys  (White – 1.5 km,  m climb, 9 controls)  
  1  Gavin Smith          100.0       17.41       26:07 
  2  Davy Williams         90.1       19.32       28:59 
  3  Andrew Kim            65.2       26.72       40:05 
  4  TJ Hawes              59.2       29.39       44:05 
  5  Xander Hawes          38.9       44.80     1:07:12 


Middle School Girls  (Yellow – 2.3 km,  m climb, 9 controls) 
  1  Talia Peterson       100.0       28.06     1:04:32 
  2  Amanda Radtke         97.8       28.70     1:06:01 


Middle School Boys   (Yellow – 2.3 km,  m climb, 9 controls) 
  1  William Morris       100.0       11.96       27:31 
  2  David Harrison        95.3       12.56       28:53 
  3  Gavin Williams        89.6       13.36       30:43 
  4  Rory Maclean          47.5       25.20       57:58 
  5  Ben Hallsted          44.7       26.76     1:01:33 
     Daniel Kim             0.0        0.00        DNF   


JV Boys            
   Second Course     (Orange – 3.3 km,  m climb, 13 controls)
     Gavin Williams       100.0       17.23       56:52 
     William Morris        95.2       18.11       59:45 


Varsity Girls        (Brown – 3.0 km,  m climb, 10 controls) 
  1  Bronwen Caplinger    100.0       30.78     1:32:20 


Varsity Boys         (Green – 4.5 km,  m climb, 10 controls) 
  1  Philipp Kopisch      100.0       13.57     1:01:03 
  2  Matej Sebo            91.4       14.84     1:06:48 
  3  Daniel Kopisch        66.3       20.46     1:32:03 
  4  Jonathan Hallsted     65.8       20.63     1:32:50 


   Third Course      (Green – 4.5 km,  m climb, 10 controls) 
     William Morris       100.0       21.87     1:38:24 

_______________ DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)