2009-2010 BAOC COOL #1 & #2
Pacheco State Park
Date: Nov. 7 - 8, 2009
Location: Hollister, CA
Event Director: - 925.872.3935
Type: Junior; Held in conjunction with the O in the Oaks '09 A-meet
COOL #1
Pace Pl Name Points min/km Time
Elementary School Girls (White – 2.4 km, 55 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Julia Doubson 100.0 6.67 16:01 2 Hannah Kopisch 97.5 6.85 16:26 3 Katie Petersen 90.3 7.39 17:44 4 Sarah Petersen 76.2 8.76 21:01 5 Natalie Pelayo 75.3 8.86 21:16 6 Johanna Karras 70.4 9.49 22:46 7 Elisabeth Pelayo 50.7 13.17 31:36 8 Cassandra Pelayo 97.1 6.88 16:30 9 Masha Konkov 73.6 9.07 21:46
Elementary School Boys (White – 2.4 km, 55 m climb, 12 controls)
1 Rory Maclean 100.0 13.56 32:32 2 TJ Hawes 89.6 15.13 36:19 3 Xander Hawes 72.1 18.81 45:09
Middle School Boys (Yellow – 2.7 km, 95 m climb, 13 controls)
1 William Morris 100.0 6.88 18:34 2 David Harrison 96.5 7.13 19:15
JV Girls (Orange – 5.0 km, m climb, 11 controls)
1 Bronwen Caplinger 100.0 38.84 3:14:12
JV Boys (Orange – 5.0 km, 290 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Philipp Kopisch 100.0 14.87 1:14:20 2 Daniel Kopisch 79.3 18.74 1:33:43
Varsity Boys (Green – 5.0 km, m climb, 12 controls)
1 Matej Sebo 100.0 14.99 1:14:56
_______________
COOL #2
Pace Pl Name Points min/km Time
Elementary School Girls (White – 2.1 km, 105 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Katie Petersen 100.0 7.40 15:33 2 Julia Doubson 93.3 7.94 16:40 3 Hannah Kopisch 88.5 8.37 17:34 4 Sarah Petersen 66.2 11.19 23:30 5 Cassandra Pelayo 87.4 8.48 17:48 6 Sarah Petersen 66.2 11.19 23:30 7 Natalie Pelayo 65.1 11.38 23:54 8 Masha Konkov 38.2 19.39 40:43 9 Elisabeth Pelayo 38.1 19.41 40:46
Elementary School Boys (White – 2.1 km, 105 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Gavin Smith 100.0 10.52 22:06 2 TJ Hawes 69.4 15.16 31:50 3 Rory Maclean 63.6 16.55 34:45
Middle School Girls (Yellow – 2.0 km, 100 m climb, 11 controls)
1 Gabrielle Delforge 100.0 14.08 28:10 2 A Villa A Azadeh 73.8 19.09 38:11 3 Jessica Villa 56.8 24.80 49:36
Second Course (Yellow – 2.0 km, 100 m climb, 11 controls)
Juliette Delforge-Me 100.0 11.28 22:33
Middle School Boys (Yellow – 2.0 km, 100 m climb, 11 controls)
1 David Harrison 100.0 7.28 14:34 2 William Morris 87.8 8.30 16:36
JV Girls (Orange – 4.3 km, 260 m climb, 16 controls)
1 Bronwen Caplinger 100.0 14.87 1:03:57 2 Juliette Delforge-Me 59.5 25.02 1:47:34 3 Kathryn Stutz 59.2 25.12 1:48:00
JV Boys (Orange – 4.3 km, 260 m climb, 16 controls)
1 Daniel Kopisch 100.0 10.57 45:26 2 Philipp Kopisch 60.6 17.44 1:15:00
Second Course (Orange – 4.3 km, 260 m climb, 16 controls)
William Morris 100.0 13.34 57:23
_______________