Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Coyote Hills Regional Park

Date: (Sun.) Sep. 11, 2005
Location: Fremont, CA
Event Directors: - 408.313.3753, - 650.365.4275
Course Setters: Bill Wright, Jim Fish
Type: C; White, Yellow, and Orange courses

Event Write-Up

Not yet available


Results

Coyote Hills Regional Park

Fremont, CA
Sunday, September 11, 2005



  Pl  Name(s)                                Time


White Course    (2.3 km, 20 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Noah Falck, Alex & Daniel Morgan       24:24
   2  Iverson & Bryan Chan                   25:48
   3  Maggie Fishbaugh, Robin Leadbetter     29:00
   4  John & Casy Blum                       31:45
   5  Laszlo Varga                           33:27
   6  Cathy Beeskow, Jacklyn Ayala,
        Jordon Gips                          43:05
   7  Mary & Will Hess, Jessica, Megan,
        & Justin Gillis                      45:52
   8  Kent, Mozey, & Adam Hetherwick         68:10
   9  Jennifer Foreman, Cati Munic           74:47
  10  John & Kevin Gillen                   103:01

      Mark, Judy, Rowen, & Karen Zellers,
        Cameron Aishen                        DNF
      Jerry & Sean Hinson                     DNF
      Neal Waggitt                            DNF
      Ryan Wood                               DNF

  Third Course

      Chuck Spalding                         14:23


Yellow Course   (3.1 km, 90 m climb, 10 controls)

   1  Eric Lowe                              42:17
   2  Brandon Nugent, Chuck Fancher,
        Miles & Shelby                       48:27
   3  Marcel Good, Nano Yoshida              49:30
   4  Stephanie Maclean & Pat                53:25
   5  Troop 20                               53:48
   6  Joanne Thiel, Matthew Williamson       57:08
   7  Hooper, Sovberg                        60:40
   8  Ron, Meg, & Emily Thumann              61:33
   9  Lisa Knowles                           61:55
  10  Evgeni, Marina, & Natasha
        Tchetchetkine, Elena Mavozova        69:06
  11  Antonio Gonzalez                       70:43
  12  Abby Freeman                           73:12
  13  Sharon Tyler, Rebecca Heverly          75:21
  14  David & Andrew Springer                80:50
  15  Beth Dameron, Robin Patin              85:13
  16  Diane Hall                             85:53
  17  Tanya B. & (name withheld by request)  86:33
  18  Jimmy & Mai Chung                      92:11
  19  Harold Lischner                       176:58

      Scott, Ellen, & Sarah Singer            DNF

  Second Course

      Chuck Spalding                         24:02
      Jen Stilwell, Brian Schmitz            25:10
      Marina Keating, Joe Maffei             28:20
      Noah Falck, Alex Morgan                73:43


Orange Course   (4.2 km, 105 m climb, 14 controls)

   1  Martin Kunz                            27:15
   2  Doug Stein                             29:45
   3  Francois Leonard                       31:11
   4  Syd Reader                             31:48
   5  Steve Gregg                            32:13
   6  Andrew Masalkovas                      34:45
   7  Werner Haag                            35:26
   8  Mutsumi Sugizaki                       36:29
   9  Russell Nelson                         36:54
  10  Gary Carpenter                         38:58
  11  Derek Maclean                          39:31
  12  Chuck Spalding                         39:32
  13  Eric Rosenzweig                        42:04
  14  Rod Jaehn                              42:14
  15  Penny DeMoss                           42:25
  16  George Minarik                         42:26
  17  Brian Schmitz                          42:46
  18  Peter Gordon                           42:56
  19  Mark Blair                             47:02
  20  Brian Hart                             49:18
  21  Gavin Wyatt-Mair                       49:57
  22  Jen Stilwell                           50:34
  23  Fyodor Konkov                          50:38
  24  Gary Kraght                            50:59
  25  Joe Maffei                             52:08
  26  Bob Strauss                            52:40
  27  Alex Saltman                           53:14
  28  Gary Martinez                          55:17
  29  Ramana Yernini                         59:45
  30  Marina Keating                         63:01
  31  Gabriel Ross, Hilary Hardcastle        63:57
  32  Guy & Ron Davidson                     66:06
  33  Terry Gleason                          67:35
  34  Alak Ghosh                             69:36
  35  Vicki Woolworth                        70:23
  36  Marsha Jacobs                          73:07
  37  Rick Boyer                             75:30
  38  Gael Paul                              81:56
  39  David Dippon                           86:09
  40  Dean French                            93:04
  41  Mike Whelply                          103:37
  42  Kate & Brian Tennant                  121:10
  43  Rick Seegers, Gary Anderson           127:56

      Rosemary Johnson                        MSP
      Richard Powell                          MSP
      Mark Manning                            DNF
      Anna Tchetchetkine, Marsha Broquard     DNF

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)