Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Calero County Park

Date: (Sun.) Oct. 2, 2005
Location: San Jose, CA
Event Directors: - 408.732.4818, - 408.996.8749
Course Setters: Dan Greene, Tapio Karras
Type: B; Regular 7-course BAOC event

Skip to the Results

Event Write-Up

Not yet available


Results

Calero County Park

San Jose, CA
Sunday, October 2, 2005


Note:  For the White and Yellow courses, the seconds were not
       recorded for many results.  We apologize for that error.


  Pl  Name(s)                               Time


White Course     (3.2 km, 100 m climb, 10 controls)

   1  Lisa Knowles                          35:49
   2  Tina Ambrogi, Jen Grafe               46:00
   3  Pack 281 Den 1                        51:48
   4  Takota Sermeno, Ralpha Sermeno        51:51
   5  Ryan Kitahara, David Kitahara         52:46
   6  Attebery                              53:07
   7  Angelica Griffin, Andre Miles         53:35
   8  Gayle, Derek, Katie, & Krista
        Johnson                             55:00
   9  Elijah, Spencer, Karen, Gerald      1:02:00
  10  Kirk Liebscher                      1:05:00
  11  Becky Avilla                        1:11:00
  11  Russell Gardner                     1:11:00
  11  Luke Kim, Jim Kim, Pack 166         1:11:00
  14  Andrew Stauffer                     1:12:00
  14  Mitchell Chan, Randy Chan           1:12:00
  16  Sophia, Mary, Antonio Gonzalez      1:22:00
  17  Jean, Sabrina, Seth & Charlotte
        Goyal, Liza & Xavi Loinaz         1:32:00
  18  Ellen Anabela                       2:36:00

      Emma Watson                           DNF
      Shane & Kevin Duffy             Unkown start time
      Jackson Whitman                 Unkown start time


Yellow Course    (2.8 km, 100 m climb, 9 controls)

   1  Gary Kraght                           30:15
   2  Daniel Kopish                         38:24
   3  Ray, Masayo, & Kai                    45:00
   4  Brian & Kate Tennant                  51:52
   5  Kristen Pitsenbarger                  56:01
   6  Fred & Donna Munic                    58:45
   7  Mike McDonald, Brian Seegers          59:56
   8  Kathy Devoy                         1:00:00
   9  David & Michael Rubinfeld           1:07:00
  10  Frank Jerolimov                     1:09:00
  11  Rose Dumond                         1:13:00
  11  Clare Livak                         1:13:00
  13  David, Susan, Andrew, Emma, &
        Matthew Kotila                    1:19:00
  14  Jimmy Chung, Mai Chung              1:20:00
  15  Phil, Amy, & Rachel Blocher         1:22:00
  15  Harry Hall                          1:22:00
  15  Diane Hall, Roberta Pitsenbarger    1:22:00
  18  Jennifer Foreman, Cati Munic        1:23:00
  19  Lightning Patrol 3                  1:27:00
  20  Galena Shakhnovsky                  1:28:00
  21  Kenny Vi                            1:29:00
  22  Lightning Patrol 1                  1:31:00
  23  Lightning Patrol 4                  1:33:00
  24  Carolyn Slezak, Linda Barbosa       1:35:00
  25  Tory, Linda, & Jennifer Reaves      1:37:00
  26  Lightning Patrol 2                  1:40:00
  27  Matt Ettinger                       1:41:00
  28  Juliette Delfore-Melia,
        Ariane Rubinfeld                  1:51:00
  29  Ramya Ramesh, Ramesh Sarukkai       1:54:00
  30  Chris Miller bunch                  1:59:00
  31  Michael, Monica Hein                2:01:00
  32  Michael Lew, Alex Drummond          2:14:00
  33  Harold Lischner                     2:20:00

      Julia, Natasha Doubson,
         Masha Konkov                       DNF


Orange Course     (3.9 km, 240 m, 12 controls)

   1  Dan Holman                          1:01:57
   2  Brian Hart                          1:10:00
   3  Jennifer Stilwell                   1:13:13
   4  Charles Mighetto                    1:27:13
   5  Eric Prestemon                      1:31:50
   6  Tristan Delforge                    1:34:30
   7  Fledder, Johan, Orr, Scheuer        1:35:11
   8  Marina Keating                      1:39:33
   9  Greg Barber                         1:42:59
  10  Rick Seegers                        2:01:34
  11  K & C Royer                         2:12:56
  12  Carl Reisinger                      2:13:58
  13  Garrett Pitsenbarger                2:24:14
  14  Hilary Hardcastle                   2:33:36
  15  Ken Livak                           3:22:34

      Masha Konkov                          DNF
      John Guthrie                          DNF
      Ramana Yerneni                        DNF
      Elena Livak                           DNF
      Dewey DuMond                          DNF
      Erin Magers                           DNF
      Bevan Waite                           DNF
      Rhonda Clark, Jim Buteau              DNF
      Chris Buchner                         DNF


Brown Course     (2.9 km, 225 m, 8 controls)

   1  Joe Scarboough                        53:35
   2  Evan Custer                           55:08
   3  William Gilmore                     1:02:32
   4  Kent Hetherwick                     1:06:54
   5  Harold DeMoss                       1:08:59
   6  Brian Cilker                        1:14:08
   7  Lauren Knight                       1:21:11
   8  David Donovan                       1:21:44
   9  Oleg Shakhnovsky                    1:36:54
  10  Patty Clemo                         1:38:04
  11  Rosemary Johnson                    1:39:30
  12  Tom & Judy Cronin                   1:52:31
  13  Dean French                         1:55:01
  14  66Moons Davis                       1:56:21
  15  Marina Keating                      1:56:27
  16  Alan Houser                         2:03:12
  17  Hongche Liu                         2:05:59
  18  Fred Craramaglia                    2:09:30
  19  Jim Fish                            2:13:04
  20  Nancy Lindeman                      2:51:06
  21  Barbara Straka                      3:03:04

      Beth Dixon                            DNF


Green Course     (4.1 km, 300 m, 12 controls)

   1  Dennis Wildfogel                    1:03:36
   2  George Minarik                      1:04:22
   3  Rich Parker                         1:16:15
   4  Bob Cooley                          1:19:06
   5  Brad Wetmore                        1:19:08
   6  Manfred Kopisch                     1:21:30
   7  Stephanie Maclean                   1:36:20
   8  Nick Corsano                        1:36:51
   9  Chad Davis                          1:38:14
  10  Mark Rice                           1:43:10
  11  Tommer Wizansky                     2:00:38
  12  William Straka                      2:01:48
  13  Trinka Gillis                       2:03:04
  14  Maria Hastings                      2:18:44
  15  Steve Beuerman                      2:21:57
  16  Frederick Lee                       2:38:26

      David Jorgensen                       DNF
      Svetlana Kopeikina                    DNF
      Jeff Lanam                            DNF


Red Course      (5.3 km, 350 m, 14 controls)

   1  Pierre Delforge                     1:05:11
   2  Jim Waite                           1:12:29
   3  Derek Maclean                       1:15:29
   4  Travis Parker                       1:21:24
   5  Kent Ohlund                         1:21:40
   6  Mark Blair                          1:23:58
   7  Tony Pinkham                        1:24:37
   8  Chuck Spalding                      1:24:49
   9  Werner Haag                         1:28:36
  10  Rod Jahn                            1:38:30
  11  Oren Rigbi                          1:57:27
  12  Kelly Wells                         1:57:52
  13  Fyodor Konkov                       2:11:04
  14  Bob Landry                          2:22:52
  15  West & Jenny Gass                   2:32:25

      Bob Strauss                           DNF


Blue Course    (7.1 km, 405 m, 17 controls)

   1  Martin Kunz                         1:02:03
   2  Mikkel Conradi                      1:11:49
   3  Michael Prindiville                 1:13:12
   4  Doug Stein                          1:14:28
   5  Steve Gregg                         1:16:12
   6  Mark Prior                          1:19:09
   7  Daniel Griff                        1:19:51
   8  Francois Leonard                    1:24:16
   9  Russell Neilson                     1:31:05
  10  Rex Winterbottom                    1:33:51
  11  Penny DeMoss                        1:35:27
  12  Mutsumi Sugizaki                    1:41:38
  13  Peter Graube                        1:47:14
  14  Peter Graham                        1:49:44
  15  Scott Porter                        1:52:30
  16  Wendell Doman                       2:14:29
  17  Greg Khanlarov                      2:15:32

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)