China Camp Results
6/23/96
CHINA CAMP STATE PARK - June 23, 1996
Results:
WHITE
1. Rebecca Higgerson 46:24
2. Linda Brown / Nancy Pollock 2 50:12
3. Patricia DeWitt 51:57
4. Jennifer C. Hammond 52:42
5. Pat Reed 53:41
6. Julie Wells 56:00
7. Darrell & Shannon Little 59:41
8. Maggee & Vic Revenko 62:09
9. J. & N. Giddings / K.C. Engler 67:00
10. Jeanne Brown 77:38
YELLOW
1. George & Pat Aster 124:15
2. P. & I. Lacefield/J. & M. Louvau 127:25
3. Jill Custer 141:40
4. Joel Fried 152:52
5. Martin 153:35
6. Ev & Jean Beuerman 154:34
7. Sally Murphree 171:35
8. Donald Duffala / Sandy Smethurst DNF
9. Robin Foster DNF
10. M., S., D., D. Huckabone DNF
11. Lambden DNF
ORANGE
1. Steve O'Keefe 120:12
2. G. Lee 2 / A. Martin 125:14
3. Keren & Hans Zellner 128:25
4. Tom Carpenter DNF
5. Lois Cook DNF
6. Nancy Lindeman DNF
7. Rob & Michael Lucero 6 DNF
8. Vic Crosetti DNF
9. Les Brown DNF
10. Judy Koehler DNF
11. Lisa Wylie DNF
12. Ray & Barbara Kujawski DNF
13. Litvin & Hensley DNF
14. Galina Shakhnovsky DNF
15. Bayshore & Whiteman DNF
16. Ralph & Lynn Mihan DNF
17. Tom O'Shea DNF
18. Ron Wilkinson DNF
19. Jun Wang DNF
20. Bill Rssieur DNF
21. Amy Studer DNF
BROWN
1. Gary Kraght 61:52
2. Robert Lewis 105:12
3. Michael Poulsen 127:45
4. David Barr 135:08
5. Patty Clemo 141:17
6. Leslie Minarik DNF
7. Jennifer Kerr DNF
8. Van Boughner DNF
9. Terry Englehart DNF
10. Philip Hoare DNF
11. Stacy Robinson DNF
12. Jascha Lee DNF
13. Michael Orshansky DNF
14. Aileen Abernathy DNF
15. Jerry Goss DNF
GREEN
1. George Minarik 129:49
2. Manfred Kopisch 141:59
3. Ron Gross 144:14
4. Doug Stein 154:24
5. Steve Jankowski 158:22
6. Mike Fleishman 172:33
7. Karen Sessler 179:06
8. Algerman / Seamans 187:13
9. Gerald DeWitt OT
10. Trevor Pering DNF
11. Theo Verhoeven DNF
12. & K. Vin DNF
13. Tom Jahn DNF
14. Dwight Freund DNF
15. Steve Beuerman DNF
16. Kelly Wells DNF
17. Johnson et al. DNF
18. Oleg Shakhnovsky DNF
19. Rana,Keeth,JC,Prateek,Abhinandam DNF
RED
1. Kent Ohlund 85:22
2. Gary Carpenter 96:10
3. Bob Cooley 120:26
4. Bill Papendick 124:56
5. Dan Greene 131:58
6. Rex Winterbottom 146:17
7. Evan Custer 153:51
8. Mark Blair OT
9. Al Bellon DNF
10. Vicki Woolworth DNF
11. Tapio Karras DNF
12. Dave Ingram DNF
13. Mike Catlin DNF
RED, Non competitive:
1. Arild Orsleie 92:40
BLUE
1. Steve Gregg 89:25
2. Jorg Hofer 95:43
3. Brian Moore 121:58
4. Gavin Wyatt-Mair 178:51
5. Jay Montgomery / Russell Furr OT