Sunol Regional park

Fremont
Sunday, June 2, 2002

By Gary Carpenter, Meet Director

Due to various conflicts, the Sunol meet was scheduled later than normal this year. As a result we were virtually guaranteed clear weather. In recent years we have had unsettled or rainy weather on meet weekend resulting in lower attendance particularly on the beginner courses. This year we had clear skies, relatively mild temperatures and a good turnout. A total of 238 orienteers enjoyed the spurs and reentrants of Sunol Regional Park this year.

The highlight of this yearís meet was transfer of the old map to OCAD. This required development of experimental software by Mark Blair and many hours of work and consultation with Bob Cooley. The map transfer was completed just a few days before the meet and time constraints permitted only a few critical map corrections to be made in time for the competition. More corrections will be made for future meets. The OCAD map eliminated map copying and allowed, more readable 1:10,000 scale maps for Orange and advanced courses. Bob Cooley scaled White and Yellow course maps at 1:7500 permitting newcomers to more easily read the fine detail. Bob also set up a printer in his vehicle to print extra map copies if needed.

Mark Blair returned from a five year Sunol course setting hiatus to design the advanced courses. Mark wanted to return to the forgotten central and eastern portions of the map which contain some interesting technical terrain.

This year the White course was won by Andrew Descalso in 20:28 followed by Brad Wetmore in 26:13. Gary Martinez won Yellow in 42:24 with Carina Soubiea (45:04) close behind. Brad Wetmore posted the best time on Yellow 34:44 (run as his second course). The Orange course attracted several advanced runners this year and was a relatively fast course with only a moderate amount of climb. Gary Kraght took the honors with a run of 45:15 (13.3 min./km) followed by Marie-Josee Parayre in 47:59.

Advanced courses all had a remote start (about 15-20 minutes uphill) not too remote or arduous by Sunol standards. John Napolitano won the physically demanding Brown course in 1:09:54 (18.3 min./km) about five minutes ahead of second place finisher Oleg Shakhnovsky (1:14:50). Steve Gregg normally runs the Blue course but due to a long term sinus infection he stepped down to Green for the Sunol meet. In spite of his ailment he soundly trounced the field winning green in 51:30 (12.3 min./km), over 10 minutes ahead of Steve Jankowski(1:02:55). On Red, Jeff Lewis 1:19:53 (13.8 min./km) edged out Matthias Kohler by a mere 29 seconds. Blue course runners were led by Doug Stein 1:20:47 (11.5 min./km). The first (and only) woman on Blue was Penny DeMoss (1:50:51). One note, Nik Weber ran the Blue course after completing a Half Marathon earlier in the morning. Talk about building character!!

I want to thank all of the volunteers who made this event possible. One of the great things about the BAOC is the willingness of members to volunteer spontaneously when they see a need during the course of the meet. Itís really great to have so many competent and willing members to make meet day go smoothly. Twenty-six volunteers 238 participants thatís about one volunteer for every ten participants. Definitely a high maintenance sport.

Permit: Rosemary Johnson
Registration: James Wilson, Ev & Jean Beuerman
Map Printing: Bob Cooley
Beginner Clinics: Abby Wolfe
Beginner Starts: Chuck Spalding, Peter Graube, Stacey & Gerry Goss
Advanced Starts: Dan Greene and Mark Blair
Finish: Kelly Wells, Carl Reisinger, Girl Scouts Nicole, Emilia and Alanna
e-Punch/Results: Robert Lewis, Rosemary Johnson, Stew Hintz
Control Pick-Up: Harold & Penny DeMoss, Dean French, Mark Blair, Syd Reader, Van Boughner, Ev & Jean Beuerman
Tent Set-Up/Breakdown: Penny DeMoss, Peter Graube
Vetter: Thorsten Graeve
Early Runners: Stacey & Gerry Goss

See you all next year.


Results

Below are the results. Click here for winsplits and e-punches.


WHITE     (2.2 km, 60 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Andrew Descalso                         20:28
   2  Brad Wetmore                            26:13
   3  Andrea Reichert                         28:26
   4  Emilia, Alanna & Nicole                 32:46
   5  David & Evan Souza                      33:39
   =  Henry & Reyer Band                      33:39
   7  ROTC Alpha                              38:09
   8  Susan & Anna Kopisch                    38:10
   9  Janice Kitian                           47:15
  10  McCandless                              50:35
  11  Kozenski Group                          50:58
  12  Audrey Davis & Joanne Leadbetter        51:27
  13  Cecile Shepard                          51:40
  14  Max & Alvin                             52:58
  15  Katz & Jeffords                         58:21
  16  Pranaav Family                          58:30
  17  Leadbetter, Rivano-Barros, Woolworth    58:39
  18  Anna Napolitano                       1:01:45
  19  Poet, Ferguson, Wexner                1:05:30
  20  Boyd Group                            1:07:37
  21  Bland Group                           1:08:49
  22  Bill & Colin Wright                   1:10:20
  23  Mike Peterson                         1:21:10
  24  P. Farfan                             1:29:00
  25  Hart Group                            1:31:05
  26  Bachand Group                         1:37:19
  27  Justin Castaneda                      1:44:55


YELLOW     (2.6 km, 110 m climb, 11 controls)

   1  Gary Martinez                           42:24
   2  Carina Soubiea                          45:04
   3  Patrick Matthews                        45:17
   4  Heather Collaco                         50:37
   5  Jennifer, Lauren, Stephanie             53:15
   6  Jaakko & Jukka Karras                   56:54
   7  Gail Glendinning                        57:05
   8  Steve & Reed Moulds                     59:28
   9  Dan Vannatter                         1:06:26
  10  Mari Miyashita                        1:08:45
  11  Dmitry Schmidt                        1:08:50
  12  Kellison-Lim Group                    1:10:16
  13  David Loumer                          1:11:55
  14  Loomer & Katen                        1:13:50
  15  Meghann McLinden & Megan Madsen       1:18:10
  16  Shepard & Hill                        1:18:58
  17  Want Group                            1:20:41
  18  Ron & Emily Thumann                   1:23:43
  19  Anita & Ramana Yerneni                1:24:05
  20  Mills, Russie, Baker                  1:24:15
  21  Adam & Rebecca Redfield               1:24:20
  22  Lester Chong                          1:26:39
  23  George & Terri Warren                 1:28:50
  24  Marc Goeller                          1:31:12
  25  Meg & Bob Gerstner                    1:33:56
  26  James McNabb                          1:36:08
  27  Robert Ko & Annie Liu                 1:41:47
  28  Royce & Tegtmeier                     1:46:36
  29  Ben & Vicki Hubbard                   1:47:30
  30  Becky Wang                            1:51:25
  31  Coppes, Gaings, Huffe                 1:59:20

      Ben Mitchell & Matt K.                  DNF   (Lost card)
      Alex Nugyen                             DNF   (DID NOT CHECK IN
                                                     AT FINISH!!!)
  Second Course

      Brad Wetmore                            34:44
      David & Evan Souza                      54:06
      Morasca & Kozenski                      55:05
      Nicole, Emilia & Alanna               1:02:37
      Andrew Descalso                       1:15:56


ORANGE     (3.4 km, 160 m climb, 10 controls)

   1  Gary Kraght                             45:15
   2  Marie-Josee Parayre                     47:59
   3  Vicki Woolworth                         49:13
   4  Lukas Gruender                          54:31
   5  Marsha Jacobs                           57:19
   6  John Falkenroth                         57:37
   7  Melissa Criqui                        1:15:18
   8  Lara McGeegan & Chernev               1:16:42
   9  Sharon Evans                          1:17:46
  10  Mark & Kathy Turner                   1:19:25
  11  Bill Haughney                         1:22:03
  12  Jack Acton                            1:23:21
  13  Rachel Care                           1:34:02
  14  Larry Pagendarm                       1:42:50
  15  Carl Reisinger                        1:56:56
  16  Larry & Taylor Fong                   1:57:41
  17  Wendell Doman                         2:04:29
  18  Audrie Faist                          2:10:22
  19  Judy Koehler                          2:12:06
  20  Jan Wolfe                             2:30:23
  21  Alan & Evan Pendleton                 2:34:40
  22  Shirrmacher                           2:38:53

      Beth Dixon                              DNF
      Wes Erck                                DNF
      Denis Kovach, Barbara Zuras             DNF
      Lauren Wolfe                            DNF

  Second Course

      Andrea Reichert                         DNF


BROWN      (3.8 km, 270 m climb, 8 controls)

   1  John Napolitano                       1:09:54
   2  Oleg Shakhnovsky                      1:14:50
   3  Nick Corsano                          1:16:21
   4  Robert Lewis                          1:22:47
   5  Stew Hintz (GCO)                      1:28:45
   6  Johanna Merriss                       1:34:37
   7  Dave Ingram                           1:43:50
   8  Joan Roos                             1:45:35
   9  Shankar/Prasad Sangeeta               2:05:41
  10  Atul & Jayanth Girish                 2:14:44
  11  John Pagendarm                        2:16:27
  12  Jennifer Kerr (GCO)                   2:18:28
  13  Vaso Chatzi                           2:32:38
  14  Straus Group                          2:47:12
  15  Nancy Lindeman                        2:55:54
  16  Dean French                           3:01:34


GREEN      (4.2 km, 320 m climb, 9 controls)

   1  Steve Gregg                             51:30
   2  Steve Jankowski                       1:02:55
   3  Ben Wahlstrand                        1:03:17
   4  Chuck Spalding                        1:05:13
   5  Dennis Wildfogel                      1:08:16
   6  George Minarik                        1:10:11
   7  Manfred Kopisch                       1:19:14
   8  Sean Coady                            1:20:12
   9  Alan Glendinning                      1:26:39
  10  Leon Berzins                          1:32:46
  11  Yelena Krasnov                        1:32:52
  12  Doug Masiel                           1:34:45
  13  Theo Verhoevan                        1:34:46
  14  Debbie Wojtowicz                      1:36:57
  15  Stacy Goss                            1:37:32
  16  Phillip Hoare                         1:38:53
  17  Elliott Delaye                        1:40:26
  18  Abby Wolfe                            1:46:21
  19  Gerry Goss                            1:57:04
  20  Jeff Lanam                            2:02:49
  21  Mark Rice                             2:14:42
  22  Steve Beuerman                        2:35:39
  23  Nolan Sambrno                         3:10:33


RED        (5.8 km, 440 m climb, 9 controls)

   1  Jeff Lewis                            1:19:53
   2  Matthias Kohler                       1:20:22
   3  Tapio Karras                          1:22:59
   4  Dan Greene                            1:24:19
   5  Kent Ohlund                           1:24:58
   6  Adrian Martin                         1:35:27
   7  Rod Jaehn                             1:37:26
   8  Alex Krasnov                          1:40:43
   9  James Wilson                          1:44:28
  10  Kelly Wells                           1:50:01
  11  Eric Rozenzweig                       1:56:10
  12  Pete Olsten (GCO)                     2:01:13
  13  Trevor Pering                         2:13:45
  14  Andrejus Masalkovas                   2:13:53
  15  Steve Haas                            2:33:38
  16  Jay Hann                              2:54:32


BLUE       (7.0 km, 540 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Doug Stein                            1:20:47
   2  Syd Reader                            1:22:20
   3  Bruce Wolfe                           1:28:52
   4  Craig Murray                          1:28:54
   5  Vadimas Masalkovas                    1:31:38
   6  Van Boughner                          1:34:25
   7  Rex Winterbottom                      1:46:15
   8  Penny DeMoss                          1:50:52
   9  Peter Graube                          2:12:50
  10  Nik Weber                             2:24:00


SPORTident results
created by OE2002 © Stephan Krämer 2002
  Pl     Stno Name                    Time                                                                                                                                                                        



Blue  (10)               7.000 km  540 m   12 C                         
                                            1(183)   2(184)    3(185)  4(186)   5(51)  6(194)  7(195)   8(196)  9(198)  10(191) 11(190)      12(200)       F                                                     

   1      77 Stein, Doug          1:20:47     8:04    12:41     16:36   23:49   33:03   43:06   50:32    54:20 1:01:33  1:14:22 1:16:40      1:19:53 1:20:47                                                     
             BAOC                             8:04     4:37      3:55    7:13    9:14   10:03    7:26     3:48    7:13    12:49    2:18         3:13    0:54                                                     
   2      66 Reader, Syd          1:22:20     7:43    12:44     16:31   23:55   30:26   41:09   45:47    49:51   58:53  1:13:45 1:17:12      1:21:43 1:22:20                                                     
             BAOC                             7:43     5:01      3:47    7:24    6:31   10:43    4:38     4:04    9:02    14:52    3:27         4:31    0:37                                                     
   3      89 Wolfe, Bruce         1:28:52     8:04    12:56     16:59   25:44   34:16   45:07   51:59    57:12 1:05:18  1:19:27 1:23:13      1:27:55 1:28:52                                                     
             BAOC                             8:04     4:52      4:03    8:45    8:32   10:51    6:52     5:13    8:06    14:09    3:46         4:42    0:57                                                     
   4      57 Murray, Craig        1:28:54     9:51    14:49     19:05   27:16   35:32   47:39   53:22    57:28 1:07:04  1:21:41 1:24:10      1:28:10 1:28:54                                                     
             BAOC                             9:51     4:58      4:16    8:11    8:16   12:07    5:43     4:06    9:36    14:37    2:29         4:00    0:44                                                     
   5      52 Masalkovas, Vadimas  1:31:38    13:27    18:05     21:45   29:11   37:43   50:59   55:56  1:00:23 1:09:26  1:23:39 1:27:15      1:30:54 1:31:38                                                     
             BAOC                            13:27     4:38      3:40    7:26    8:32   13:16    4:57     4:27    9:03    14:13    3:36         3:39    0:44                                                     
   6       4 Boughner, Van        1:34:25     9:51    14:53     19:02   27:56   35:44   50:15   58:58  1:02:32 1:09:22  1:24:04 1:28:10      1:33:34 1:34:25                                                     
             BAOC                             9:51     5:02      4:09    8:54    7:48   14:31    8:43     3:34    6:50    14:42    4:06         5:24    0:51                                                     
   7      86 Winterbottom, Rex    1:46:15     8:53    13:11     17:22   25:11   34:24   49:28   55:33  1:01:46 1:21:39  1:39:21 1:41:59      1:45:37 1:46:15                                                     
             BAOC                             8:53     4:18      4:11    7:49    9:13   15:04    6:05     6:13   19:53    17:42    2:38         3:38    0:38                                                     
   8      11 DeMoss, Penny        1:50:52    10:28    16:26     21:04   29:26   40:45   53:53 1:00:09  1:06:24 1:15:40  1:33:15 1:41:36      1:49:48 1:50:52                                                     
             BAOC                            10:28     5:58      4:38    8:22   11:19   13:08    6:16     6:15    9:16    17:35    8:21         8:12    1:04                                                     
   9      24 Graube, Peter        2:12:50    14:30    21:04     26:49   40:23   54:43 1:10:52 1:19:42  1:26:52 1:37:33  2:01:36 2:06:00      2:11:53 2:12:50                                                     
             BAOC                            14:30     6:34      5:45   13:34   14:20   16:09    8:50     7:10   10:41    24:03    4:24         5:53    0:57                                                     
  10      82 Weber, Nik           2:24:00    21:11    28:10     33:45   44:27   56:37 1:17:08 1:25:29  1:32:08 1:46:05  2:10:58 2:16:20      2:23:10 2:24:00                                                     
             BAOC                            21:11     6:59      5:35   10:42   12:10   20:31    8:21     6:39   13:57    24:53    5:22         6:50    0:50                                                     



Red  (16)                5.800 km  440 m   9 C                          
                                            1(184)   2(185)    3(186)   4(51)  5(194)  6(198)  7(191)   8(190)  9(200)        F                                                                                  

   1      47 Lewis, Jeff          1:19:53    11:48    15:53     23:38   32:15   44:21   51:51 1:09:09  1:13:29 1:19:01  1:19:53                                                                                  
             BAOC                            11:48     4:05      7:45    8:37   12:06    7:30   17:18     4:20    5:32     0:52                                                                                  
   2      40 Kohler, Matthias     1:20:22     9:59    14:14     23:26   32:10   44:19   49:43 1:10:17  1:15:16 1:19:31  1:20:22                                                                                  
             BAOC                             9:59     4:15      9:12    8:44   12:09    5:24   20:34     4:59    4:15     0:51                                                                                  
   3      37 Karras, Tapio        1:22:59    18:00    22:42     31:54   40:50   53:26   59:36 1:14:38  1:17:49 1:22:10  1:22:59                                                                                  
             BAOC                            18:00     4:42      9:12    8:56   12:36    6:10   15:02     3:11    4:21     0:49                                                                                  
   4      25 Greene, Dan          1:24:19    11:25    16:15     24:51   34:23   47:58   54:14 1:12:55  1:17:00 1:23:31  1:24:19                                                                                  
             BAOC                            11:25     4:50      8:36    9:32   13:35    6:16   18:41     4:05    6:31     0:48                                                                                  
   5      59 Ohlund, Kent         1:24:58    14:09    19:07     28:17   37:17   49:35   56:35 1:13:25  1:17:51 1:24:01  1:24:58                                                                                  
             BAOC                            14:09     4:58      9:10    9:00   12:18    7:00   16:50     4:26    6:10     0:57                                                                                  
   6      50 Martin, Adrian       1:35:27    13:15    17:48     26:45   40:18   58:03 1:05:52 1:23:10  1:27:32 1:34:36  1:35:27                                                                                  
             BAOC                            13:15     4:33      8:57   13:33   17:45    7:49   17:18     4:22    7:04     0:51                                                                                  
   7      35 Jaehn, Rod           1:37:26    12:54    18:21     27:52   43:19 1:03:16 1:10:09 1:26:11  1:31:35 1:36:30  1:37:26                                                                                  
             BAOC                            12:54     5:27      9:31   15:27   19:57    6:53   16:02     5:24    4:55     0:56                                                                                  
   8      44 Krasnov, Alex        1:40:43    13:27    19:10     30:06   47:58 1:04:56 1:12:24 1:30:04  1:34:10 1:39:41  1:40:43                                                                                  
             BAOC                            13:27     5:43     10:56   17:52   16:58    7:28   17:40     4:06    5:31     1:02                                                                                  
   9      85 Wilson, James        1:44:28    11:15    15:59     24:56   35:37   57:54 1:14:45 1:32:10  1:37:51 1:43:28  1:44:28                                                                                  
             BAOC                            11:15     4:44      8:57   10:41   22:17   16:51   17:25     5:41    5:37     1:00                                                                                  
  10      83 Wells, Kelly         1:50:01    15:51    21:55     33:19   44:33 1:01:54 1:15:57 1:35:08  1:40:37 1:48:50  1:50:01                                                                                  
             BAOC                            15:51     6:04     11:24   11:14   17:21   14:03   19:11     5:29    8:13     1:11                                                                                  
  11      71 Rozenzweig, Eric     1:56:10    15:27    21:24     31:29   47:19 1:14:23 1:22:30 1:44:24  1:49:11 1:55:07  1:56:10                                                                                  
             BAOC                            15:27     5:57     10:05   15:50   27:04    8:07   21:54     4:47    5:56     1:03                                                                                  
  12      60 Olsten, Pete         2:01:13    16:28    22:25     33:45   44:41 1:01:30 1:08:31 1:43:53  1:51:35 1:59:23  2:01:13                                                                                  
             GCO                             16:28     5:57     11:20   10:56   16:49    7:01   35:22     7:42    7:48     1:50                                                                                  
  13      65 Perring, Trevor      2:13:45    17:04    23:34     34:30   50:12 1:08:24 1:22:38 1:55:57  2:03:05 2:12:21  2:13:45                                                                                  
             BAOC                            17:04     6:30     10:56   15:42   18:12   14:14   33:19     7:08    9:16     1:24                                                                                  
  14      51 Masalkovas, Andreju  2:13:53    10:57    16:02     25:45   36:43   56:18 1:04:06 1:57:57  2:06:29 2:12:58  2:13:53                                                                                  
             BAOC                            10:57     5:05      9:43   10:58   19:35    7:48   53:51     8:32    6:29     0:55                                                                                  
  15      28 Haas, Steve          2:33:38    22:31    27:18     35:26 1:13:19 1:27:52 1:48:58 2:06:26  2:13:13 2:32:37  2:33:38                                                                                  
             BAOC                            22:31     4:47      8:08   37:53   14:33   21:06   17:28     6:47   19:24     1:01                                                                                  
  16      29 Hann, Jay            2:54:32    23:39    34:05     51:01 1:12:46 1:41:38 1:56:04 2:30:16  2:39:27 2:52:47  2:54:32                                                                                  
             BAOC                            23:39    10:26     16:56   21:45   28:52   14:26   34:12     9:11   13:20     1:45                                                                                  



Green  (23)              4.200 km  320 m   9 C                          
                                            1(181)   2(184)    3(185)  4(186)   5(51)  6(192)  7(191)   8(190)  9(200)        F                                                                                  

   1      26 Gregg, Steve           51:30     6:43    11:27     15:36   23:36   31:06   36:55   41:40    45:05   50:27    51:30                                                                                  
             BAOC                             6:43     4:44      4:09    8:00    7:30    5:49    4:45     3:25    5:22     1:03                                                                                  
   2      36 Jankowski, Steve     1:02:55     7:56    13:12     18:08   28:30   40:10   48:19   53:15    57:05 1:02:02  1:02:55                                                                                  
             BAOC                             7:56     5:16      4:56   10:22   11:40    8:09    4:56     3:50    4:57     0:53                                                                                  
   3      81 Wahlstrand, Ben      1:03:17     8:58    15:44     20:08   27:40   39:40   48:13   54:37    58:25 1:02:34  1:03:17                                                                                  
             BAOC                             8:58     6:46      4:24    7:32   12:00    8:33    6:24     3:48    4:09     0:43                                                                                  
   4      76 Spalding, Chuck      1:05:13     9:26    14:56     19:34   28:38   40:42   51:15   55:56    59:16 1:04:28  1:05:13                                                                                  
             BAOC                             9:26     5:30      4:38    9:04   12:04   10:33    4:41     3:20    5:12     0:45                                                                                  
   5      84 Wildfogel, Dennis    1:08:16     9:29    15:01     19:16   28:35   41:01   47:41   54:46    59:04 1:07:18  1:08:16                                                                                  
             BAOC                             9:29     5:32      4:15    9:19   12:26    6:40    7:05     4:18    8:14     0:58                                                                                  
   6      56 Minarik, George      1:10:11     8:29    14:11     19:39   29:26   41:02   48:06   57:21  1:03:05 1:09:18  1:10:11                                                                                  
             BAOC                             8:29     5:42      5:28    9:47   11:36    7:04    9:15     5:44    6:13     0:53                                                                                  
   7      41 Kopisch, Manfred     1:19:14     9:00    14:29     20:01   30:16   47:29   57:58 1:04:05  1:08:35 1:18:17  1:19:14                                                                                  
             BAOC                             9:00     5:29      5:32   10:15   17:13   10:29    6:07     4:30    9:42     0:57                                                                                  
   8       7 Coady, Sean          1:20:12     6:26    11:31     17:08   35:04   49:14   59:51 1:08:19  1:12:15 1:19:21  1:20:12                                                                                  
             BAOC                             6:26     5:05      5:37   17:56   14:10   10:37    8:28     3:56    7:06     0:51                                                                                  
   9      21 Glendinning, Alan    1:26:39    10:29    16:17     22:15   35:57   49:28 1:05:32 1:13:45  1:19:37 1:25:42  1:26:39                                                                                  
             BAOC                            10:29     5:48      5:58   13:42   13:31   16:04    8:13     5:52    6:05     0:57                                                                                  
  10       2 Berzins, Leon        1:32:46    13:23    19:58     26:18   38:04   52:59 1:05:54 1:16:33  1:23:27 1:31:41  1:32:46                                                                                  
             BAOC                            13:23     6:35      6:20   11:46   14:55   12:55   10:39     6:54    8:14     1:05                                                                                  
  11      45 Krasnov, Yelena      1:32:52     9:51    16:01     21:41   36:45 1:00:43 1:10:29 1:20:20  1:25:36 1:31:43  1:32:52                                                                                  
             BAOC                             9:51     6:10      5:40   15:04   23:58    9:46    9:51     5:16    6:07     1:09                                                                                  
  12      53 Masiel, Doug         1:34:45     8:57    16:30     22:38   33:58   47:57   58:10 1:17:37  1:24:09 1:33:21  1:34:45                                                                                  
             BAOC                             8:57     7:33      6:08   11:20   13:59   10:13   19:27     6:32    9:12     1:24                                                                                  
  13      80 Verhoevan, Theo      1:34:46    10:01    20:12     27:08   39:42   59:46 1:16:13 1:22:51  1:27:27 1:33:37  1:34:46                                                                                  
             BAOC                            10:01    10:11      6:56   12:34   20:04   16:27    6:38     4:36    6:10     1:09                                                                                  
  14      87 Wojtowicz, Debbie    1:36:57    16:51    24:20     30:20   42:20   57:03 1:10:05 1:20:49  1:27:36 1:35:55  1:36:57                                                                                  
             BAOC                            16:51     7:29      6:00   12:00   14:43   13:02   10:44     6:47    8:19     1:02                                                                                  
  15      23 Goss, Stacy          1:37:32    13:15    20:54     28:35   40:29   54:46 1:05:09 1:15:03  1:21:37 1:36:28  1:37:32                                                                                  
             BAOC                            13:15     7:39      7:41   11:54   14:17   10:23    9:54     6:34   14:51     1:04                                                                                  
  16      32 Hoare, Phillip       1:38:53    15:27    22:06     28:56   40:46   58:57 1:13:19 1:25:04  1:30:25 1:37:49  1:38:53                                                                                  
             BAOC                            15:27     6:39      6:50   11:50   18:11   14:22   11:45     5:21    7:24     1:04                                                                                  
  17      10 Delaye, Elliott      1:40:26    15:32    21:48     34:26   47:30 1:04:26 1:17:01 1:23:42  1:33:32 1:39:20  1:40:26                                                                                  
             BAOC                            15:32     6:16     12:38   13:04   16:56   12:35    6:41     9:50    5:48     1:06                                                                                  
  18      88 Wolfe, Abby          1:46:21    14:03    21:40     29:40   46:23 1:07:03 1:20:29 1:31:11  1:37:19 1:45:07  1:46:21                                                                                  
             BAOC                            14:03     7:37      8:00   16:43   20:40   13:26   10:42     6:08    7:48     1:14                                                                                  
  19      22 Goss, Gerry          1:57:04     9:01    15:41     22:13   34:02   49:57 1:28:42 1:43:48  1:49:09 1:56:07  1:57:04                                                                                  
             BAOC                             9:01     6:40      6:32   11:49   15:55   38:45   15:06     5:21    6:58     0:57                                                                                  
  20      46 Lanam, Jeff          2:02:49    10:56    21:15     30:15   49:45 1:14:18 1:29:09 1:47:29  1:53:55 2:01:35  2:02:49                                                                                  
             BAOC                            10:56    10:19      9:00   19:30   24:33   14:51   18:20     6:26    7:40     1:14                                                                                  
  21      69 Rice, Mark           2:14:42    18:01    29:43     39:03   56:47 1:17:39 1:36:46 1:52:47  2:04:00 2:13:32  2:14:42                                                                                  
             BAOC                            18:01    11:42      9:20   17:44   20:52   19:07   16:01    11:13    9:32     1:10                                                                                  
  22       3 Beuerman, Steve      2:35:39    18:40    31:57     43:39 1:04:08 1:30:55 1:47:39 2:07:15  2:19:35 2:33:45  2:35:39                                                                                  
             BAOC                            18:40    13:17     11:42   20:29   26:47   16:44   19:36    12:20   14:10     1:54                                                                                  
  23      72 Sambrno, Nolan       3:10:33  1:00:11  1:06:23   1:16:02 1:28:52 2:10:13 2:28:20 2:42:22  2:51:39 3:09:37  3:10:33                                                                                  
             BAOC                          1:00:11     6:12      9:39   12:50   41:21   18:07   14:02     9:17   17:58     0:56                                                                                  



Brown  (16)              3.800 km  270 m   8 C                          
                                            1(184)   2(185)    3(187)  4(188)  5(189)  6(191)  7(190)   8(200)       F                                                                                           

   1      58 Napolitano, John     1:09:54    14:11    20:01     28:05   36:50   47:49   54:57 1:02:59  1:09:02 1:09:54                                                                                           
             BAOC                            14:11     5:50      8:04    8:45   10:59    7:08    8:02     6:03    0:52                                                                                           
   2      74 Shakhnovsky, Oleg    1:14:50    17:49    25:07     32:53   42:15   52:57 1:02:11 1:07:12  1:13:29 1:14:50                                                                                           
             BAOC                            17:49     7:18      7:46    9:22   10:42    9:14    5:01     6:17    1:21                                                                                           
   3       8 Corsano, Nick        1:16:21    15:35    21:52     30:23   39:49   53:07 1:00:35 1:06:40  1:15:23 1:16:21                                                                                           
             BAOC                            15:35     6:17      8:31    9:26   13:18    7:28    6:05     8:43    0:58                                                                                           
   4      48 Lewis, Robert        1:22:47    17:08    24:14     37:50   45:43   57:19 1:07:17 1:13:55  1:21:26 1:22:47                                                                                           
             BAOC                            17:08     7:06     13:36    7:53   11:36    9:58    6:38     7:31    1:21                                                                                           
   5      31 Hintz, Stew          1:28:45    22:12    28:22     43:19   50:22 1:04:02 1:13:52 1:19:59  1:27:47 1:28:45                                                                                           
             GCO                             22:12     6:10     14:57    7:03   13:40    9:50    6:07     7:48    0:58                                                                                           
   6      55 Merriss, Johanna     1:34:37    21:53    28:48     41:55   52:26 1:04:17 1:14:19 1:22:58  1:33:49 1:34:37                                                                                           
             BAOC                            21:53     6:55     13:07   10:31   11:51   10:02    8:39    10:51    0:48                                                                                           
   7      33 Ingram, Dave         1:43:50    24:26    33:31     48:24   56:52 1:09:27 1:20:40 1:29:23  1:41:00 1:43:50                                                                                           
             BAOC                            24:26     9:05     14:53    8:28   12:35   11:13    8:43    11:37    2:50                                                                                           
   8      70 Roos, Joan           1:45:35    27:03    35:49     51:51   59:31 1:13:02 1:24:01 1:33:47  1:44:27 1:45:35                                                                                           
             BAOC                            27:03     8:46     16:02    7:40   13:31   10:59    9:46    10:40    1:08                                                                                           
   9      73 Sangeeta, Shankar/P  2:05:41    28:15    37:54     58:22 1:17:49 1:31:16 1:43:07 1:52:24  2:04:00 2:05:41                                                                                           
             BAOC                            28:15     9:39     20:28   19:27   13:27   11:51    9:17    11:36    1:41                                                                                           
  10      20 Girish, Atul & Jaya  2:14:44    27:20    36:25     50:13 1:00:43 1:35:18 1:47:26 1:58:35  2:13:15 2:14:44                                                                                           
             BAOC                            27:20     9:05     13:48   10:30   34:35   12:08   11:09    14:40    1:29                                                                                           
  11      61 Pagendarm, John      2:16:27    30:39    41:20     56:49 1:16:45 1:33:29 1:50:05 2:03:24  2:15:00 2:16:27                                                                                           
             BAOC                            30:39    10:41     15:29   19:56   16:44   16:36   13:19    11:36    1:27                                                                                           
  12      38 Kerr, Jennifer       2:18:28    33:58    44:15   1:07:03 1:19:07 1:35:39 1:49:08 1:59:23  2:16:33 2:18:28                                                                                           
             GCO                             33:58    10:17     22:48   12:04   16:32   13:29   10:15    17:10    1:55                                                                                           
  13       6 Chatzi, Vaso         2:32:38    42:52    53:10   1:06:52 1:17:04 1:30:14 2:11:35 2:21:19  2:31:12 2:32:38                                                                                           
             BAOC                            42:52    10:18     13:42   10:12   13:10   41:21    9:44     9:53    1:26                                                                                           
  14      78 Straus Group         2:47:12    32:38    42:45     55:39 1:44:59 2:02:28 2:19:35 2:32:41  2:45:03 2:47:12                                                                                           
             BAOC                            32:38    10:07     12:54   49:20   17:29   17:07   13:06    12:22    2:09                                                                                           
  15      49 Lindeman, Nancy      2:55:54    45:09  1:09:53   1:28:56 1:48:13 2:09:41 2:27:28 2:38:26  2:54:12 2:55:54                                                                                           
             BAOC                            45:09    24:44     19:03   19:17   21:28   17:47   10:58    15:46    1:42                                                                                           
  16      19 French, Dean         3:01:34  1:01:10  1:16:39   1:42:45 1:54:36 2:15:41 2:33:51 2:45:10  2:59:32 3:01:34                                                                                           
             BAOC                          1:01:10    15:29     26:06   11:51   21:05   18:10   11:19    14:22    2:02                                                                                           



Orange  (27)             3.400 km  160 m   10 C                         
                                            1(101)   2(102)    3(103)  4(104)  5(105)  6(106)  7(107)   8(108)  9(109)  10(110)       F                                                                          

   1      43 Kraght, Gary           45:15     4:12    12:01     19:36   23:24   26:45   32:13   35:49    39:53   42:31    44:43   45:15                                                                          
             BAOC                             4:12     7:49      7:35    3:48    3:21    5:28    3:36     4:04    2:38     2:12    0:32                                                                          
   2      63 Parayre, Marie-Jose    47:59     4:56    11:14     19:02   23:53   26:58   32:28   38:20    41:31   44:32    47:36   47:59                                                                          
             BAOC                             4:56     6:18      7:48    4:51    3:05    5:30    5:52     3:11    3:01     3:04    0:23                                                                          
   3      92 Woolworth, Vickie      49:13     3:50     9:51     17:48   22:49   25:52   32:43   36:55    41:18   46:03    48:54   49:13                                                                          
             BAOC                             3:50     6:01      7:57    5:01    3:03    6:51    4:12     4:23    4:45     2:51    0:19                                                                          
   4      27 Gruender, Lukas        54:31     3:22    20:15     27:29   31:05   34:52   40:02   43:23    47:57   50:40    54:15   54:31                                                                          
             BAOC                             3:22    16:53      7:14    3:36    3:47    5:10    3:21     4:34    2:43     3:35    0:16                                                                          
   5      34 Jacobs, Marsha         57:19     4:30    12:21     21:19   26:39   31:16   37:34   43:46    48:09   52:09    56:50   57:19                                                                          
             BAOC                             4:30     7:51      8:58    5:20    4:37    6:18    6:12     4:23    4:00     4:41    0:29                                                                          
   6      17 Falkenroth, John       57:37     5:01    17:02     28:45   32:36   35:45   40:46   45:59    51:55   54:58    57:17   57:37                                                                          
             BAOC                             5:01    12:01     11:43    3:51    3:09    5:01    5:13     5:56    3:03     2:19    0:20                                                                          
   7       9 Criqui, Melissa      1:15:18     5:21    13:33     29:14   36:41   41:56   49:48 1:00:24  1:06:08 1:10:39  1:14:44 1:15:18                                                                          
             BAOC                             5:21     8:12     15:41    7:27    5:15    7:52   10:36     5:44    4:31     4:05    0:34                                                                          
   8      54 McGeegan, Lara & Ch  1:16:42     5:16    12:41     26:14   39:20   43:57   49:31 1:02:03  1:08:38 1:12:33  1:16:11 1:16:42                                                                          
             BAOC                             5:16     7:25     13:33   13:06    4:37    5:34   12:32     6:35    3:55     3:38    0:31                                                                          
   9      15 Evan, Sharon         1:17:46     4:53    32:56     42:37   47:25   51:58   57:15 1:03:43  1:07:51 1:12:45  1:17:23 1:17:46                                                                          
             BAOC                             4:53    28:03      9:41    4:48    4:33    5:17    6:28     4:08    4:54     4:38    0:23                                                                          
  10      79 Turner, Mark & Kath  1:19:25     7:36    16:27     27:06   33:57   38:22   45:59   56:46  1:02:41 1:12:16  1:18:36 1:19:25                                                                          
             BAOC                             7:36     8:51     10:39    6:51    4:25    7:37   10:47     5:55    9:35     6:20    0:49                                                                          
  11      30 Haughney, Bill       1:22:03     4:24    19:54     28:55   33:37   40:51   50:29   54:28  1:01:16 1:16:42  1:21:08 1:22:03                                                                          
             BAOC                             4:24    15:30      9:01    4:42    7:14    9:38    3:59     6:48   15:26     4:26    0:55                                                                          
  12       1 Acton, Jack          1:23:21     4:31    19:34     31:44   36:02   41:48   50:46   59:19  1:11:30 1:18:53  1:22:51 1:23:21                                                                          
             BAOC                             4:31    15:03     12:10    4:18    5:46    8:58    8:33    12:11    7:23     3:58    0:30                                                                          
  13       5 Care, Rachel         1:34:02    12:03    22:39     36:47   45:35   51:45 1:02:34 1:15:09  1:22:38 1:28:55  1:33:27 1:34:02                                                                          
             BAOC                            12:03    10:36     14:08    8:48    6:10   10:49   12:35     7:29    6:17     4:32    0:35                                                                          
  14      62 Pagendarm, Larry     1:42:50     8:24    19:42     37:39   43:57   49:18   56:40 1:23:58  1:32:41 1:38:30  1:42:04 1:42:50                                                                          
             BAOC                             8:24    11:18     17:57    6:18    5:21    7:22   27:18     8:43    5:49     3:34    0:46                                                                          
  15      68 Reisinger, Carl      1:56:56     6:07    15:29     27:42 1:09:41 1:15:32 1:26:12 1:33:22  1:44:02 1:49:40  1:55:44 1:56:56                                                                          
             BAOC                             6:07     9:22     12:13   41:59    5:51   10:40    7:10    10:40    5:38     6:04    1:12                                                                          
  16      18 Fong, Larry & Taylo  1:57:41     8:05    19:21     37:17 1:00:43 1:06:19 1:17:30 1:37:48  1:43:48 1:52:48  1:57:16 1:57:41                                                                          
             BAOC                             8:05    11:16     17:56   23:26    5:36   11:11   20:18     6:00    9:00     4:28    0:25                                                                          
  17      13 Doman, Wendell       2:04:29     5:59    58:18   1:08:37 1:33:19 1:36:05 1:40:55 1:45:07  1:58:02 2:01:45  2:04:03 2:04:29                                                                          
             BAOC                             5:59    52:19     10:19   24:42    2:46    4:50    4:12    12:55    3:43     2:18    0:26                                                                          
  18      16 Faist, Audrie        2:10:22    14:55    35:04     58:38 1:10:06 1:17:46 1:29:07 1:41:53  1:51:59 2:02:12  2:09:23 2:10:22                                                                          
             BAOC                            14:55    20:09     23:34   11:28    7:40   11:21   12:46    10:06   10:13     7:11    0:59                                                                          
  19      39 Koehler, Judy        2:12:06     6:59    33:05     55:31 1:13:17 1:20:06 1:28:56 1:52:14  1:57:37 2:05:56  2:11:14 2:12:06                                                                          
             BAOC                             6:59    26:06     22:26   17:46    6:49    8:50   23:18     5:23    8:19     5:18    0:52                                                                          
  20      90 Wolfe, Jan           2:30:23    11:10    18:09     32:02   44:37   50:58   58:46 1:05:03  2:15:14 2:20:30  2:29:39 2:30:23                                                                          
             BAOC                            11:10     6:59     13:53   12:35    6:21    7:48    6:17  1:10:11    5:16     9:09    0:44                                                                          
  21      64 Pendleton, Alan & E  2:34:40    15:40    32:07     53:31 1:04:46 1:26:17 1:40:59 1:51:35  2:10:14 2:25:21  2:33:59 2:34:40                                                                          
             BAOC                            15:40    16:27     21:24   11:15   21:31   14:42   10:36    18:39   15:07     8:38    0:41                                                                          
  22      75 Shirrmacher          2:38:53    12:45    34:36   1:02:25 1:17:00 1:27:04 1:41:08 1:58:55  2:15:36 2:28:06  2:37:53 2:38:53                                                                          
             BAOC                            12:45    21:51     27:49   14:35   10:04   14:04   17:47    16:41   12:30     9:47    1:00                                                                          

          67 Reichert, Andrea         dnf     7:26    24:19     33:45   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----    -----                                                                                  
             BAOC                             7:26    16:53      9:26                                                                                                                                            
          12 Dixon, Beth              dnf    15:48    29:42     47:07 1:07:08   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----    -----                                                                                  
             BAOC                            15:48    13:54     17:25   20:01                                                                                                                                    
          14 Erck, Wes                dnf     3:40    16:20     27:57   -----   -----   -----   -----    -----   -----    -----                                                                                  
             BAOC                             3:40    12:40     11:37                                                                                                                                            
          42 Kovach, D, Zuras, B      dnf    10:00    30:44     47:02   ----- 1:33:16 1:41:13 1:51:45  1:59:29 2:08:41  2:14:23 2:15:12                                                                          
             BAOC                            10:00    20:44     16:18           46:14    7:57   10:32     7:44    9:12     5:42    0:49                                                                          
          91 Wolfe, Lauren            dnf     7:15    13:59     22:38   27:05   31:34   -----   52:46    57:24 1:00:16  1:03:25 1:03:47                                                                          
             BAOC                             7:15     6:44      8:39    4:27    4:29           21:12     4:38    2:52     3:09    0:22