Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Bedwell Bayfront Park

Date: (Sun.) Aug. 28, 2022
Location: Menlo Park, CA
Event Director: - 650.281.5280
Course Setter: Matthias Kohler
Type: C; This is the final event of the 2022 Summer Series. Beginners are welcome!

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

By , Event Director

We had a very nice turnout for the final event of the 2022 Summer Series, not to mention good weather, excellent courses from Matthias Kohler, and minimal glitches.

We had about 205 participants. This included lots of Girl Scouts, Boy Scouts, JROTC, and a group from Outdoor Afro. Hopefully lots of these people will come back for future events.

The winners on all three courses had great times on this flat, fast park. Alli & Rita handily won the Beginner course (2.4 km) in 15:44​—​they need to come back and move up to the next level. Dennis Wildfogel edged out Tapio Karras by 10 seconds with a time of 24:10 on the Short Advanced course (2.9 km). Erin Schirm smoked the Long Advanced course (4.9 km) in 25:31, 45 seconds ahead of second-place finisher Yurii Konovalenko.

As always, the event depended heavily on the efforts of multiple volunteers:

A big thanks to all of the volunteers, and my apologies to anyone I’ve left off the list.

All the event results, and the final Summer Series standings, are below.




Results

Bedwell Bayfront Park

Menlo Park, CA
Sunday, August 28, 2022

Beginner Course   Short Course   Long Course   Summer Series Points   Summer Series Standings

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=84396) and on Attackpoint (https://www.attackpoint.org/eventdetail.jsp/event_53749).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by Short- and Long-course participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=501). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)

Please tell and the if anything needs to be changed in the results below.

Summer Series Comments:

Fantastic to see so many people came out to compete at Bedwell Bayfront event, our sixth and final event of the BAOC 2022 Summer Series (sorry I could not be there). Thanks to all the athletes who made our Summer Series such a success this year​—​every event had great attendance. And a huge special thank you to our fabulous volunteers on which every event depends. Event Director Steve Haas and Course Setter Matthias Kohler deserve most of the credit for the Bayfront event.
The BAOC Data Scientists have crunched the numbers, and have published the final points for the Bayfront event, and thus the overall standings for the 2022 Summer Series.
Thanks again to all, Graham Brew, BAOC Event Coordinator ()


Preliminary Results

Beginner Course                  (2.4 km, 35 m climb, 15 controls)  
                                                            Time     Time   
   Pl  Name(s)                         Club       Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Alli & Rita                                15:44              1:33   
    2  Brunskill Krikorian                        23:58     8:14     3:11
    3  Luca Segre                                 25:02     9:18     2:43
    4  Slightly Charred Capybaras    Troop 50     27:20    11:36     3:19
    5  Julian Conradi                  BAOC       28:06    12:22     3:07
    6  Team Elizabeth              Troop 61413    29:32    13:48     3:47
    7  Miles Rokala                               30:25    14:41     4:43
    8  Marcus Hachmann                            31:41    15:57     4:40
    9  Alexander Hachmann                         31:47    16:03     5:39
   10  Oliver Smith                  Troop 50     32:44    17:00     7:51
   11  Cara, Vani, & Aeisha        Troop 61413    33:12    17:28     3:53
   12  Lost Boys                                  33:38    17:54     3:42
   13  Gino Segre                                 33:44    18:00     9:33
   14  Kaushik Anushka Jan             BAOC       35:39    19:55     4:38
   15  Fuller                      Outdor Afro    35:40    19:56    10:23
   16  Mari & Anushka              Troop 61090    45:08    29:24    18:47
   17  Camo                        Troop 61090    47:16    31:32    12:34
   18  The Meerkats                Troop 62500    48:44    33:00     6:25
   19  Clarissa Pritchett          Afro Outdoors  49:04    33:20     8:48
   20  Latrina Candia              Outdor Afro    49:08    33:24     8:25
   21  Clara Staats                    BAOC       49:11    33:27    17:48
   22  Chips & Guac                               50:58    35:14    21:20
   23  Hao                             BAOC       52:29    36:45    16:14
   24  Hou family                                 59:41    43:57    11:13
   25  Pink Pokemon                    ROC        59:55    44:11    12:20
   26  Liehann Loots                            1:00:50    45:06    12:15
   27  Evelyn & Sara               Troop 61090  1:00:54    45:10    27:52
   28  Karni family                             1:05:54    50:10    12:32
   29  Purple Unicorns                 BAOC     1:10:35    54:51    20:46
       Emily & Emma Reke           Troop 61090    DNF                      
       Scott Sampson                   BAOC       DNF
       Tam                                        DNF
       Liam Kenison                    CSOC       DNS
       Osiris Ledesma                  CSOC       DNS

Short Course                     (2.9 km, 60 m climb, 14 controls)  
                                                            Time     Time   
   Pl  Name(s)                         Club       Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Dennis Wildfogel                BAOC       24:10              0:53   
    2  Tapio Karras                    BAOC       24:20     0:10     4:18
    3  Matej Šebo                      BAOC       24:59     0:49     3:31  (2nd course)
    4  Werner Haag                     BAOC       27:36     3:26     1:43
    5  Chuck Spalding                  BAOC       28:46     4:36     2:46
    6  Liehann Loots                              29:18     5:08     5:04  (2nd course)
    7  Weichun Fong                    BAOC       30:06     5:56     7:41  (2nd course)
    8  Logan Sternberg               Truckee      32:42     8:32     4:24
    9  Kaushik Anushka Jan             BAOC       33:06     8:56     4:45  (2nd course)
   10  Yana Konovalenko                BAOC       33:08     8:58     8:47
   11  Ronald Ward                     CSOC       35:00    10:50     4:48
   12  Chahal Vikram                   CSOC       35:04    10:54     4:51
   13  Grant Kirschbauh                CSOC       36:48    12:38     4:47
   13  Samuel Barker                   BAOC       36:48    12:38     4:54
   15  Ian Millard                                37:22    13:12     6:12
   16  Olga Kraght                     BAOC       37:50    13:40     9:00
   17  Logan Kenison                   BAOC       38:01    13:51     6:37
   18  Lonnie Mead                     CSOC       38:07    13:57     6:26
   19  Daniel Ingram                   CSOC       41:09    16:59    12:59
   20  Team Smurphies                             41:21    17:11     3:28
   21  Gabriel Bruhn                   CSOC       41:33    17:23    11:13
   22  Connor Rogers                   CSOC       41:36    17:26    11:29
   23  Jeff Lanam                      BAOC       41:42    17:32     6:22
   24  Alex Wells                      CSOC       42:01    17:51     6:42
   25  Enrique Espinoza-Ayala          CSOC       42:02    17:52     6:39
   26  Evan Custer                     BAOC       44:18    20:08     4:35
   27  Team Ponchita                              44:48    20:38     5:31
   28  Brooke Staats                   BAOC       45:26    21:16     7:36
   29  Rayner Malasaga                 CSOC       47:40    23:30    21:47
   30  Jay Hann                        BAOC       49:21    25:11     2:32
   31  Josef Estrada                   CSOC       54:59    30:49    18:51
   32  Osiris Estrada-Ledesma          CSOC       55:01    30:51    18:49
   32  Travis Navarro                  BAOC       55:01    30:51    11:34
   34  Jasmine Slater                  CSOC       55:02    30:52    11:25
   35  Terry Gleason                   BAOC       55:17    31:07     6:48
   36  Rio Segre                                  55:35    31:25     9:38
   37  Imogen Robinson                 BAOC       59:51    35:41    11:39
   38  Katy Robinson                   BAOC     1:00:30    36:20    10:45
   39  Team 2                       Troop 726   1:02:33    38:23    12:34
   40  Roney family                             1:04:10    40:00    10:00
   41  David Bartz                              1:08:35    44:25    14:46
   42  Team 3                       Troop 726   1:09:28    45:18    34:05
   43  Marsha Jacobs                   GCO      1:12:01    47:51    20:13
   44  Gordon Rainbows                 BAOC     1:13:25    49:15    13:52
   45  Jacob                                    1:16:08    51:58    32:37
   46  Booth                                    1:16:21    52:11    14:23
   47  Team 1                       Troop 726   1:27:05    62:55    23:11
   48  Anna Staats                     BAOC     1:29:14    65:04    38:10
   49  Anodee                                   1:29:21    65:11    22:46
   50  Redacted                     Troop 50    1:33:32    69:22    42:31
   51  Hedgehogs                                2:17:08   112:58    77:15
   52  Nancy Lindeman                  BAOC     2:57:31   153:21    31:43
       Nathan Curtis                   BAOC       DNF                      
       Rosemary Johnson                BAOC       DNF
       Mary Udey                       CSOC       DNS

Long Course                      (4.9 km, 90 m climb, 24 controls)  
                                                            Time     Time   
   Pl  Name(s)                         Club       Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Erin Schirm                     BAOC       25:31              0:00   
    2  Yurii Konovalenko               BAOC       26:16     0:45     0:00
    3  Carl Hoel                                  27:25     1:54     0:25
    4  François Léonard                BAOC       29:40     4:09     0:59
    5  Wayne Staats                    BAOC       30:31     5:00     0:52
    6  Jeffrey Goodwin                 BAOC       33:39     8:08     6:16
    7  Daniel Šebo                     BAOC       34:13     8:42     2:05
    8  Roman Roshchin                  MSU        34:35     9:04     0:27
    9  Mikkel Conradi                  CSU        34:51     9:20     1:47
   10  Ouri Karni               Technion-Carmel   34:55     9:24     2:32
   11  Rex Winterbottom                BAOC       35:17     9:46     1:27
   12  Briana Steven                   BAOC       35:35    10:04     0:00
   13  Tac Sugiyama                    BAOC       37:47    12:16     1:00
   14  Greg Khanlarov                  BAOC       37:48    12:17     6:55
   15  James Roney                     BAOC       40:26    14:55     2:30
   16  Steve Gregg                     BAOC       41:15    15:44     4:43
   17  Andrej Masalkov                 BAOC       41:31    16:00     1:49
   18  John Richardson                 BAOC       42:41    17:10     1:21
   19  Marie-Josée Parayre             BAOC       43:09    17:38     1:16
   20  Drew Taplin                     BAOC       43:17    17:46     5:16
   21  Deron van Hoff                  BAOC       43:18    17:47     2:00
   22  Zach Lyons                      BAOC       43:50    18:19     2:33
   23  Jussi                           BAOC       46:48    21:17     5:14
   24  Tom De Vre                      BAOC       48:20    22:49     6:36
   25  Weichun Fong                    BAOC       49:27    23:56     8:23
   26  Chun Wu                         BAOC       51:49    26:18     5:00
   27  John Crowther                   RMOC       51:55    26:24     3:44
   28  Derek Maclean                   BAOC       52:54    27:23     4:58
   29  Michael Lyons                   ROC        54:27    28:56     6:35
   30  Vicki Woolworth                 NAVX       54:38    29:07     1:47
   31  Stephanie Maclean               BAOC       57:41    32:10     8:54
   32  Sean Robinson                   BAOC       59:39    34:08     7:41
   33  Michael Robinson                BAOC     1:01:40    36:09     4:26
   34  Mattias Mattsson                         1:01:42    36:11    15:56
   35  Jamie Maclean                   BAOC     1:05:54    40:23    12:09
   36  Nicholas Corsano                BAOC     1:07:05    41:34     5:19
   37  Pascal Vin                      BAOC     1:14:43    49:12     9:26
   38  Alex & Nich van Hoff            BAOC     1:22:11    56:40     3:18
   39  Rhonda Stieber                  BAOC     1:22:48    57:17     5:25
   40  Miroslav Trubelja                        1:22:55    57:24     7:09
   41  Anya Trubelja                            1:22:58    57:27     9:04
   42  Roopa McNealis                  BAOC     1:23:08    57:37     7:08
   43  Mirjana Spasojevic                       1:23:18    57:47     7:24
   44  Bethany & Scott                          1:23:33    58:02     6:36
   45  Randy Robinson                  GCO      1:27:38    62:07    15:17
   46  Hui Shi                         BAOC     1:31:49    66:18    20:45
   47  AKH                             QOC      1:35:36    70:05    13:04
   48  Cliff Sorrell               Outdor Afro  3:02:28   156:57    94:19
       Amy Winston                     RMOC       DNF                      
       Chase & Nicolette               BAOC       DNF
       Emily Tonogai                              DNF
       Jason Lee                       BAOC       DNF
       Graham Brew                     BAOC       DNS
       Kyle Navarro                    CSOC       DNS
       Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill         BAOC       DNS
       Stephen Haas                    BAOC       DNS
       Taylor Pospisil                 BAOC       DNS

2022 Summer Series Points  

The moment you’ve been waiting for (perhaps)! The points tally from Sunday’s sixth and final 2022 Summer Series Event at Bedwell Bayfront Park. And consequently the final Series Standings!

Before that, I wanted to say another thank-you to everyone who turned out to compete this summer. I hope you all enjoyed the events as much as I did, and hope to see you at more BAOC events in the near future. And a huge thank-you to all the wonderful volunteers who made these events possible. The entire organization depends on willing volunteers, and everyone appreciates all who pitched in, whatever the role.

Also, a request for feedback on this Summer Series. If you have any suggestions for making the 2023 Series even better, please let me know. In particular, your organizers are curious how folks liked the Short/Long division. We had not done it this way in previous BAOC Summer Series​—​in previous years there was typically only one “ranking” course at each event. If you have a strong preference for either the old single course, or the two course divisions, please let me know.

On to the results. The Bayfront points are posted below, followed by the final Series Standings.

As usual there are a few birth years we do not have. Those people have “M21” next to their points, because we assume 21-year-old male in that case.

Thanks one last time to all our athletes and volunteers. And look for an announcement soon outlining the BAOC Fall events we have lined up for you!

September 4th Update: 
In the few days since I published the Final Summer Series results, I have collected some more birth years. Below are the new, adjusted, event Points taking this into account. Only a few folks actually moved positions in the Short-Course Points, but the updated Points are below to set the record straight.

All the best, Graham Brew, BAOC Event Coordinator ()  

Short-Course Points earned at event #6, Bayfront Park   
   Pl  Name                    Points
    1  Dennis Wildfogel         1000  
    2  Chuck Spalding            875
    3  Tapio Karras              851
    4  Werner Haag               797
    5  Olga Kraght               611
    5  Evan Custer               611
    7  Yana Konovalenko          567
    7  Terry Gleason             567
    9  Jeff Lanam                520
   10  Logan Sternberg           512
   11  Ronald Ward               504
   11  Daniel Ingram             488
   13  Chahal Vikram             480
   14  Grant Kirschbaum          477
   15  Samuel Barker             470
   16  Ian Millard               446  (M21)
   16  Lonnie Mead               446
   18  Logan Kenison             440
   19  Jay Hann                  434
   20  Brooke Staats             425
   21  Gabriel Bruhn             414
   22  Marsha Jacobs             411
   23  Alex Wells                403
   23  Enrique Espinoza-Ayala    403
   25  Connor Rogers             401
   26  Jasmine Slater            370
   27  Imogen Robinson           366
   28  Rayner Malasaga           351
   28  Katy Robinson             351
   30  Osiris Estrada-Ledesma    318
   31  Josef Estrada             313
   32  Travis Navarro            302
   33  Rio Segre                 300  (M21)
   34  Anna Staats               245
   35  David Bartz               243  (M21)
   36  Nancy Lindeman            188

Long-Course Points earned at event #6, Bayfront Park   
   Pl  Name                    Points
    1  Erin Schirm              1000  
    2  Yurii Konovalenko         989
    3  François Léonard          969
    4  Carl Hoel                 941
    5  Takashi Sugiyama          888
    6  Wayne Staats              857
    7  Briana Steven             806
    8  Rex Winterbottom          800
    9  Steve Gregg               793
   10  Mikkel Conradi            786
   11  Jeff Goodwin              761
   12  Daniel Šebo               744
   12  Ouri Karni                744
   14  Roman Roshchin            738  (M21)
   14  Greg Khanlarov            738
   14  Andrej Masalkov           738
   14  Marie-Josée Parayre       738
   18  Deron van Hoff            695
   18  Vicki Woolworth           695
   20  James Roney               627
   21  John Richardson           596
   21  Stephanie Maclean         596
   23  Drew Taplin               588
   24  Zach Lyons                578
   25  Tom De Vre                571
   25  John Crowther             571
   27  Derek Maclean             568
   27  Michael Lyons             568
   29  Nick Corsano              539
   30  Weichun Fong              524
   31  Michael Robinson          497
   32  Chun Wu                   489
   33  Sean Robinson             459
   34  Mattias Mattsson          412  (M21)
   35  Randy Robinson            396
   36  Jamie Maclean             385
   37  Pascal Vin                339  (M21)
   38  Hui Shi                   276  (M21)
   39  Cliff Sorrell             138  (M21)

2022 Summer Series Standings  

Here are the all-important overall Series Standings after our final event. Predictably, event six resulted in some churn at the top of both tables!

In the Short contest, Chuck Spalding retained his lead, fighting off a late surge from Tapio Karras. Congratulations Chuck! Sarah Williams was the top female at the Short distance. Special mention to Dennis Wildfogel who scored a perfect 1000 points in both the events he ran.

In the Long contest the final table shows a tight race with less than a 1% point spread between the top three athletes. François Léonard just pipped Yurii Konovalenko to take first place, with Erin Schirm right behind them in third. Well done François! Special mention to Liubov Pitko who just edged out Marie-Josée Parayre as the top female in the Long contest, and to Rex Winterbottom and John Richardson who were the only competitors to finish all six events at either distance.

Thanks one last time to all our athletes and volunteers.

September 4th Update: 
In the few days since I published the Final Summer Series Standings, I have collected several more birth years. And a glitch in some of the final table computations has been revealed. Below are the new, adjusted, Final Standings taking all this into account. Only a few folks actually moved positions in the tables, but the updated Standings are below to set the record straight.

All the best, Graham Brew, BAOC Event Coordinator ()

Abbreviations used below: 
JMP = Joaquin Miller Park; Mills = Mills College, Oakland; UCB = U.C. Berkeley; DVC = Diablo Valley College; VLP = Vasona Lake County Park; BBP = Bedwell Bayfront Park; cr = Credit points for Event Director or Course Setter
“Short Series” Standings After All Events   
   Pl  Name                      JMP   Mills   UCB    DVC    VLP    BBP   Total  Events  Best 4
    1  Chuck Spalding                  1000    913   1000    837    875    4625     5     3788  
    2  Tapio Karras             1000                  822    947    851    3620     4     3620
    3  Werner Haag                      733           774    923    797    3227     4     3227
    4  Jan Cisar                 543    865    685    877                  2970     4     2970
    5  Evan Custer                      706    544    589    742    611    3192     5     2648
    6  Logan Sternberg           591                  652    685    512    2440     4     2440
    7  Sarah Williams                   500    566    464    642           2172     4     2172
    8  Terry Gleason                    478           612    480    567    2137     4     2137
    9  Yana Konovalenko                        602           847    567    2016     3     2016
   10  Jeff Lanam                       437    418    493    562    520    2430     5     2012
   11  Anthony Riley                          1000   1000cr                2000     2     2000
   11  Dennis Wildfogel                                     1000   1000    2000     2     2000
   13  Jay Hann                         478           516    447    434    1875     4     1875
   14  Imogen Robinson                  370    431           507    366    1674     4     1674
   15  Nathan Curtis                    601    512    541                  1654     3     1654
   16  Katy Robinson                           425    448    426    351    1650     4     1650
   17  Rosemary Johnson                 592    431    537                  1560     3     1560
   18  Johanna Merriss           711                         818           1529     2     1529
   19  Anna Staats                      358    328           461    245    1392     4     1392
   20  Olga Kraght                                    523           611    1134     2     1134
   21  Brooke Staats                                         648    425    1073     2     1073
   22  Daniel Ingram             439                                488     927     2      927
   23  Eric Rosenzweig           811                                        811     1      811
   24  George Minarik                   810                                 810     1      810
   25  Rayner Malasaga                                441           351     792     2      792
   26  Lauren Knight                    777                                 777     1      777
   27  Derek Maclean             727                                        727     1      727
   28  Miriam Orrhede                          669                          669     1      669
   29  Sierra Meisel                                         660            660     1      660
   30  Enrico Rantala                                 658                   658     1      658
   31  Frank Markowitz                                       654            654     1      654
   32  Kian Gupta                                            648            648     1      648
   32  Nick Corsano                            648                          648     1      648
   34  Stephanie Maclean         641                                        641     1      641
   35  Josef Estrada                                  296           313     609     2      609
   36  Amy Winston                      596                                 596     1      596
   37  Nat Jeffries                     592                                 592     1      592
   38  Yingfei Wang                                          571            571     1      571
   39  Dan Greene                                            566            566     1      566
   40  Maria Jergus                                   537                   537     1      537
   41  Ronald Ward                                                  504     504     1      504
   42  James Qian                                            489            489     1      489
   43  Jussi Tahtinen            484                                        484     1      484
   44  Chahal Vikram                                                480     480     1      480
   45  Grant Kirschbaum                                             477     477     1      477
   46  Samuel Barker                                                470     470     1      470
   47  Nancy Lindeman                                        265    188     453     2      453
   48  Ian Millard                                                  446     446     1      446
   48  Lonnie Mead                                                  446     446     1      446
   50  Logan Kenison                                                440     440     1      440
   51  Melodie Desmarais                427                                 427     1      427
   52  Gabriel Bruhn                                                414     414     1      414
   53  Marsha Jacobs                                                411     411     1      411
   54  Zach Saltzman                                  409                   409     1      409
   55  Ludovic Chubby                   405                                 405     1      405
   56  Alex Wells                                                   403     403     1      403
   56  Enrique Espinoza-Ayala                                       403     403     1      403
   58  Connor Rogers                                                401     401     1      401
   59  Swaminathan Ramesh                             395                   395     1      395
   60  Nikolay Makhnenko                394                                 394     1      394
   61  Clara Staats                     392                                 392     1      392
   62  Jasmine Slater                                               370     370     1      370
   63  Charles Van Tassel               339                                 339     1      339
   64  Joey Wang                                             338            338     1      338
   64  Ruizi Tang                                            338            338     1      338
   66  Osiris Estrada-Ledesma                                       318     318     1      318
   67  Chuyan Zhu                              315                          315     1      315
   68  Travis Navarro                                               302     302     1      302
   69  Rio Segre                                                    300     300     1      300
   70  Zhiqi Ang                        292                                 292     1      292
   71  Mark Schneider            288                                        288     1      288
   72  Yael Baruch                                           281            281     1      281
   73  Jenny Zheng                             272                          272     1      272
   73  Ryah Newton                                    272                   272     1      272
   75  David Bartz                                                  243     243     1      243
   76  Daniel Baruch                                         240            240     1      240
   77  Henry Hardcastle-Ross                   237                          237     1      237

“Long Series” Standings After All Events   
   Pl  Name                      JMP   Mills   UCB    DVC    VLP    BBP   Total  Events  Best 4
    1  François Léonard          828          1000   1000cr 1000    969    4797     5     3969  
    2  Yurii Konovalenko        1000    970    985           955    989    4899     5     3944
    3  Erin Schirm                     1000    931   1000          1000    3931     4     3931
    4  Carl Hoel                        923    849    812    922    941    4447     5     3635
    5  Rex Winterbottom          670    889    914cr  881    914    800    5068     6     3598
    6  Wayne Staats                     873    784           849    857    3363     4     3363
    7  Graham Brew               581    822    803    834    877           3917     5     3336
    8  Jeff Goodwin                     850    775    754           761    3140     4     3140
    9  Steve Gregg               702    646           797    798    793    3736     5     3090
   10  Mikkel Conradi            822    729    681           748    786    3766     5     3085
   11  Ouri Karni                       757    784           758    744    3043     4     3043
   12  Liubov Pitko              650    763    741    711                  2865     4     2865
   13  Marie-Josée Parayre       589    866                  664    738    2857     4     2857
   14  Deron van Hoff            599    769    754                  695    2817     4     2817
   15  Vicki Woolworth           695cr  664    616           656    695    3326     5     2710
   16  Steve Haas                       668    602    649    677    677cr  3273     5     2671
   17  Taylor Pospisil           579           685    670    685cr         2619     4     2619
   18  James Roney                      627cr  619    605    597    627    3075     5     2478
   19  Drew Taplin               421    580           586    601    588    2776     5     2355
   20  Weichun Fong              325    563           570    694    524    2676     5     2351
   21  John Richardson           403    598    579    506    566    596    3248     6     2339
   22  Chun Wu                   387    544    589    555    543    489    3107     6     2231
   23  Andrej Masalkov                                773    694    738    2205     3     2205
   24  Michael Robinson                 557    527    540    537    497    2658     5     2161
   25  Jason Lee                        513    589    504    524           2130     4     2130
   26  Billy Bao                        505    557    479    511           2052     4     2052
   27  Tom de Vre                652cr                       652    571    1875     3     1875
   28  John Crowther                    651    605                  571    1827     3     1827
   29  Sean Robinson                           311    501    490    459    1761     4     1761
   30  Briana Steven                                         823    806    1629     2     1629
   31  Daniel Šebo                             775                  744    1519     2     1519
   32  Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill   592           630                         1222     2     1222
   33  Kyle Navarro              527                  608                  1135     2     1135
   34  Lance Kenison             478                  575                  1053     2     1053
   35  Chris Degen                      989                                 989     1      989
   36  Takashi Sugiyama                                             888     888     1      888
   37  Julia Doubson                                  863                   863     1      863
   38  Lubomir Šebo                            794                          794     1      794
   39  Stephen Harrison                 746                                 746     1      746
   40  Greg Khanlarov                                               738     738     1      738
   40  Roman Roshchin                                               738     738     1      738
   42  Jonathan Owens            712                                        712     1      712
   43  Martin Jergus                                  688                   688     1      688
   44  Suzanne Kosina                                 656                   656     1      656
   45  Stephanie Maclean                                            596     596     1      596
   46  Nikolay Makhnenko                       592                          592     1      592
   47  Zach Lyons                                                   578     578     1      578
   48  Logan Kenison                                  572                   572     1      572
   49  Derek Maclean                                                568     568     1      568
   49  Michael Lyons                                                568     568     1      568
   51  Amy Winston                             553                          553     1      553
   52  Nick Corsano                                                 539     539     1      539
   53  Travis Navarro                                 531                   531     1      531
   54  Jason Reed                                            477            477     1      477
   55  Kristin Bremm                                  461                   461     1      461
   56  Scott Sampson                                         453            453     1      453
   57  Brad Jacobs                      444                                 444     1      444
   58  Lingshan Xu                                           443            443     1      443
   59  Samuel Barker             440                                        440     1      440
   60  Alan Glendinning                               437                   437     1      437
   61  Henrique Miranda          426                                        426     1      426
   62  Mattias Mattsson                                             412     412     1      412
   63  Daniel Vo                                             405            405     1      405
   64  Randy Robinson                                               396     396     1      396
   65  Steven Luibrand           394                                        394     1      394
   66  Jamie Maclean                                                385     385     1      385
   67  Ellen Holbrook                   370                                 370     1      370
   68  Julie van Hoff                                 343                   343     1      343
   69  Pascal Vin                                                   339     339     1      339
   70  Gabriella Jergus                               332                   332     1      332
   71  Shane White                             289                          289     1      289
   72  Hui Shi                                                      276     276     1      276
   73  Philip Zhu                                     246                   246     1      246
   74  Cliff Sorrell                                                138     138     1      138

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start