Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Joseph D. Grant County Park

Date: (Sun.) Mar. 17, 2019
Location: San Jose, CA
Event Director: - 650.604.3760
Course Setters: Derek Maclean, Kim van Berkel
Type: B; Standard seven-course event for beginners through advanced; sanctioned as a 1-day National Ranking Event (NRE)

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

By

We lucked out again with the weather: after weeks of storms, the rain relented on the day of the event. The ground was firm, with few puddles​—​perfect for running. The emerald hills were a sight to behold for the 204 participants. François Léonard arrived as a leprechaun. An extra bonus was that Nancy Lindeman showed up to brighten our day.

The complete results are below.

As usual, it took many people to put on the event.

Before the event:
Derek Maclean and Kim van Berkel were the course setters.
Werner Haag vetted the courses.
Bob Cooley printed the maps.
Marina Keating arranged for insurance.
Chuck Spalding updated the website.
Dennis Wildfogel coordinated the event with OUSA.
Jim Hall (Carolina Orienteering Klub) served as the OUSA Course Consultant.
Will Bick (Park Ranger) assisted with the permit.
At the event:
Jay Hann (Western Race Services) hauled equipment and provided E-punch services.
Derek Maclean and Kim van Berkel ran the Start.
Rex Winterbottom dedicated most of his morning providing beginners clinics (many new people showed up!).
Bruce Garbaccio, Jamie Maclean, Stephanie Maclean, and Graham Brew performed setup.
Steve Haas and Sarah Williams ran registration.
Wayne Staats ran early.
Lubo Šebo, Daniel Šebo, the Belgian Beer Brigade (Theo Verhoven, Tom De Vre, and Luc Poppe), Steve Haas, and Kim van Berkel picked up the controls.
Jitka Hiscox, Troy Kaji, and Aaron Walker were available to render first aid.

Thanks to all. Working with the great folks at BAOC is a joy.

Lost and Found

The following items were left at Grant Park after the event:

Please email for return of an item.




Results

Joseph D. Grant County Park

San Jose, CA
Sunday, March 17, 2019

White Course   Yellow Course   Orange Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course
Results by OUSA Class  

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=61110). Control-by-control timing is available in another format on this Attackpoint page (http://www.attackpoint.org/eventdetail.jsp/event_42691).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=441). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)

RouteGadget comes with its own SplitsBrowser, which provides a graphical comparison of splits. SplitsBrowser for this event is available here (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=splitsbrowserjs&id=441).

Please contact if corrections to the results should be made.

Preliminary Results  

White Course        (3.8 km, 70 m climb, 15 controls)  
                                                              Time
   Pl  Name                    Club        Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Erika Reed              BAOC        25:50              1:37  (2nd course)  
    2  Carl Raeim            OK Enen       27:37     1:47     0:39
    3  Piotr Pisorchyk         BAOC        40:27    14:37     7:13
    4  Kristin Kiss                        41:12    15:22     2:04
    5  Team Quackers                       46:58    21:08     5:09
    6  Andrei Pisorchyk        BAOC        50:29    24:39     7:09
    7  Mari Karras             BAOC      1:00:50    35:00     2:29
    8  Emelie Tornqvist                  1:09:10    43:20     3:06
    9  William Weber                     1:14:47    48:57     3:49
   10  Hiscox family           BAOC      1:17:26    51:36     8:28
   11  Ivanick Quatro                    1:21:43    55:53    14:10
   12  Team Wu                           1:47:38    81:48    15:58
   13  Tim Holme               BAOC      1:51:04    85:14    25:20
   14  Adrienne Bowden         BAOC      1:51:27    85:37    24:30
   15  Noah Park                         1:54:50    89:00    26:36
   16  Graham Matheson                   1:55:16    89:26    19:54
       Nancy Lindeman          BAOC        DNF                      
Yellow Course       (4.1 km, 145 m climb, 18 controls)  
                                                              Time
   Pl  Name(s)                 Club        Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Kevin Cox                           30:24              4:02  
    2  Madison Kiss            BAOC        47:31    17:07     4:49
    3  Zoe Douglas       Palo Alto High    50:07    19:43     1:53
    4  Rachel & Collin                     58:09    27:45     5:32
    5  Erika Reed              BAOC      1:09:55    39:31    16:53
    6  Team Quackers                     1:13:30    43:06     9:38  (2nd course)
    7  Phishant          Palo Alto High  1:18:45    48:21    15:43
    8  Ca$hley           Palo Alto High  1:20:35    50:11    17:09
    9  Sarah Williams          BAOC      1:23:51    53:27    12:12
   10  Jenny Zheng                       1:30:22    59:58    16:06
   11  O'Budsters                        1:32:04    61:40    19:18
   12  Lindskog family         BAOC      1:44:38    74:14    22:45
   13  The Moms                          1:51:43    81:19    23:27
   14  R squared                         1:51:58    81:34    25:00
   15  Rob Johnston                      2:08:00    97:36    51:34
   16  G-Fit                             2:14:13   103:49    50:02
       John Richardson                     MSP                      
       Amalia Krechetov        BAOC        DNF
       Crazy Cadets                        DNF
       James Fish              BAOC        DNF
       Joshua Meyer       Berkeley High    DNF
Orange Course       (3.7 km, 190 m climb, 15 controls)  
                                                              Time
   Pl  Name                    Club        Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Christian Raeim       OK Enen       41:26              3:52  
    2  Eleonor Raeim         OK Enen       41:53     0:27     1:13
    3  Linus Tornqvist         BAOC        42:38     1:12     1:18
    4  Bloom Silk              BAOC        58:25    16:59     3:58
    5  Ida Tornqvist           BAOC      1:06:10    24:44     5:00
    6  Zac Waiksnoris          BAOC      1:10:06    28:40    12:59
    7  Mark Schneider          BAOC      1:10:31    29:05     6:59
    8  OwO                               1:14:16    32:50     4:27
    9  Macway                  BAOC      1:16:51    35:25    11:38
   10  Susan Kim               BAOC      1:20:17    38:51    20:41
   11  Nathaniel Ingram        BAOC      1:23:35    42:09    27:14
   12  Rosie Stutsman                    1:27:22    45:56    13:11
   13  Lisa Blum                         1:28:34    47:08    10:37
   14  Thomas Craig                      1:28:35    47:09    14:51
   15  Susan Want              BAOC      1:36:07    54:41    14:47
   16  Nicholson                         1:57:50    76:24    12:51
   17  NJROTC       Silver Creek NJROTC  2:10:37    89:11    32:48
   18  Meg Gerstner            BAOC      2:14:09    92:43    23:06
   19  A&Z                               2:45:49  1 24:23    79:32
       Kevin Cox                           MSP                      (2nd course)  
       Eron Flory              BAOC        DNF
       Solomon Barish     Berkeley High    DNF
       Zoe Douglas       Palo Alto High    DNF                      (2nd course)
Brown Course        (4.3 km, 170 m climb, 16 controls)  
                                                              Time
   Pl  Name                    Club        Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC        41:21              0:57  
    2  Andrew Nisbet           BAOC        47:51     6:30     2:43
    3  David Enger             COC         47:52     6:31     0:56
    4  Dennis Wildfogel        BAOC        52:43    11:22     4:07
    5  Penny DeMoss            BAOC        53:33    12:12     3:36
    6  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC        53:38    12:17     3:40
    7  Gary Carpenter          BAOC        56:56    15:35     3:28
    8  Steve Haas              BAOC        59:55    18:34     9:23
    9  Gary Kraght             BAOC      1:02:47    21:26     7:17
   10  Sheila Cotter           BAOC      1:05:29    24:08     7:00
   11  Rich Parker             BAOC      1:08:33    27:12     4:38
   12  Bob Cooley              BAOC      1:08:48    27:27     4:33
   13  Chuck Spalding          BAOC      1:10:38    29:17    20:00
   14  George Minarik          BAOC      1:10:47    29:26     2:14
   15  Trevor Pering           BAOC      1:13:49    32:28     2:03
   16  Roy Want                BAOC      1:13:51    32:30     9:10
   17  Johanna Merriss         BAOC      1:15:05    33:44     8:32
   18  Evan Custer             BAOC      1:17:12    35:51     8:46
   19  Dan Greene              BAOC      1:17:14    35:53     4:13
   20  Nathan Booth       Berkeley High  1:21:27    40:06    14:31
   21  Alan Glendinning        BAOC      1:24:15    42:54     5:40
   22  Leslie Minarik          BAOC      1:24:49    43:28     7:28
   23  Janet Petersen          BAOC      1:25:43    44:22    10:10
   24  Mark Blair              BAOC      1:27:57    46:36    10:11
   25  Gemma Fa-Kaji           BAOC      1:37:42    56:21    23:43
   26  Ben Snow                          1:50:15    68:54    12:26
   27  Jeff Lanam              BAOC      1:51:54    70:33     8:54
   28  Jennifer Kerr           GCO       2:06:02    84:41    22:55
   29  Steve Beuerman          BAOC      2:20:15    98:54    22:23
       Alex Perez              BAOC        DNF                      
       Kai Douglas                         DNF
       Troy Kaji               BAOC        DNF
Green Course        (5.6 km, 255 m climb, 15 controls)  
                                                              Time
   Pl  Name                    Club        Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Tapio Karras            BAOC      1:15:43              7:00  
    2  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC      1:17:23     1:40     4:39
    3  Jeffrey Kabel           BAOC      1:19:48     4:05     9:36
    4  Fyodor Konkov           BAOC      1:19:49     4:06     7:00
    5  Matthias Kohler         BAOC      1:22:49     7:06     1:44
    6  Mark Petersen           BAOC      1:25:43    10:00     4:44
    7  Stan Barrett            BAOC      1:27:39    11:56     9:12
    8  Riley Dunn              BAOC      1:28:18    12:35    13:39
    9  Henrique Miranda                  1:34:18    18:35    18:35
   10  Kyle Navarro            BAOC      1:40:14    24:31    11:13
   11  Ian Wilkes                        1:44:46    29:03    21:17
   12  Stephanie Maclean       BAOC      1:44:58    29:15     7:55
   13  Jared Deselms           BAOC      1:48:31    32:48    14:49
   14  Colin Jubert                      1:49:24    33:41    19:16
   15  Ray Rosenbaum           BAOC      1:54:07    38:24    14:30
   16  Garrett Nussbaumer      BAOC      1:57:47    42:04    19:24
   17  Tallie Menzie           COC       2:00:47    45:04    20:52
   18  Cutler Lowe                       2:02:01    46:18    14:22
   19  Quincy Rosenzweig       BAOC      2:03:02    47:19    25:42
   20  Paul Mazzuca            BAOC      2:07:32    51:49    31:55
   21  Chris Delp              BAOC      2:08:44    53:01    15:11
   22  Joel Friedly                      2:10:30    54:47    33:23
   23  Thomas Arnold           BAOC      2:11:29    55:46    50:23
   24  Sherri Brady            COC       2:12:08    56:25    24:29
   25  Daniel Ingram           BAOC      2:15:58    60:15    19:14
   26  Olga Kraght             BAOC      2:18:17    62:34    25:31
   27  Bruce Garbaccio         LAOC      2:34:50    79:07    22:07
   28  Judy & Tom Cronin       BAOC      3:13:39    117:56   27:54
       Russell Green           BAOC        DNF                      
       Sky Team                BAOC        DNF
Red Course          (6.6 km, 310 m climb, 21 controls)  
                                                              Time
   Pl  Name                    Club        Time     Behind    Lost
    1  François Léonard        BAOC      1:04:01              1:35  
    2  Daniel Šebo             BAOC      1:10:49     6:48     3:22
    3  Greg Khanlarov          BAOC      1:11:13     7:12     0:55
    4  Stephen Granger-Bevan   BAOC      1:13:55     9:54    10:38
    5  Graham Brew             BAOC      1:23:30    19:29     3:18
    6  Wayne Staats            BAOC      1:26:23    22:22    11:16
    7  Andrej Masalkov         BAOC      1:33:08    29:07     3:22
    8  Nikolay Chukanov        BAOC      1:39:42    35:41    12:39
    9  Takashi Sugiyama        BAOC      1:52:35    48:34     5:05
   10  Luc Poppe               BAOC      1:56:21    52:20    12:36
   11  Eric Rosenzweig         BAOC      1:56:37    52:36     9:39
   12  Florine Tailleur        BAOC      1:56:49    52:48    19:18
   13  Lori Huberman           BAOC      1:57:05    53:04    16:24
   14  Tom De Vre              BAOC      1:57:38    53:37    18:03
   15  Theo Verhoeven          BAOC      1:57:40    53:39     7:29
   16  Eduard Nasybulin        BAOC      2:04:39    60:38    28:42
   17  Noah Vin                BAOC      2:12:09    68:08    20:17
   18  Michael O'Kelly         BAOC      2:14:26    70:25    20:58
   19  Marina Keating          BAOC      2:17:28    73:27    18:15
   20  Existential Crisis      BAOC      2:21:43    77:42    33:10
       Don't Mess              BAOC        DNF                      
       Rachel Follo            BAOC        DNF
Blue Course         (7.8 km, 385 m climb, 23 controls)  
                                                              Time
   Pl  Name                    Club        Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Siargey Pisarchyk       BAOC      1:13:39              6:15  
    2  Riley Culberg           BAOC      1:13:55     0:16     4:31
    3  Yuri Konovalenko        BAOC      1:14:57     1:18     3:50
    4  Will Enger              COC       1:18:12     4:33     6:22
    5  Lubomir Šebo            BAOC      1:27:24    13:45     5:38
    6  Aron Walker             BAOC      1:36:47    23:08    15:31
    7  Greg Favor              BAOC      2:15:28    61:49     4:52
    8  Scott Sampson           BAOC      2:50:47    97:08    29:45


Results by OUSA Class (http://www.orienteeringusa.org/rules#A11)

                                                              Time
   Pl  Name                    Club        Time     Behind    Lost
F-10  (White Course)
    1  Emelie Tornqvist        None      1:09:10              0:00  
M-10  (White Course)
    1  Carl Raeim             OK Enen      27:37              0:00  
M-12  (White Course)
    1  Piotr Pisorchyk         BAOC        40:27              0:00  
M/F-White  (White Course)
    1  Erika Reed              BAOC        25:50              0:00  </big></b>(2nd course)  
    2  Kristin Kiss            None        41:12    15:22     2:49
    3  Mari Karras             BAOC      1:00:50    35:00     1:54
White-Group  (White Course)
    1  Team Quackers           None        46:58              4:06  
    2  Andrei Pisorchyk        BAOC        50:29     3:31     4:21
    3  William Weber           None      1:14:47    27:49     7:52
    4  Hiscox family           BAOC      1:17:26    30:28     7:52
    5  Ivanick Quatro          None      1:21:43    34:45    13:56
    6  Team Wu                 None      1:47:38    60:40    18:28
    7  Tim Holme               BAOC      1:51:04    64:06    22:57
    8  Adrienne Bowden         BAOC      1:51:27    64:29    25:04
    9  Noah Park               None      1:54:50    67:52    25:52
   10  Graham Matheson         None      1:55:16    68:18    18:18
       Nancy Lindeman          BAOC        DNF  
F-Yellow  (Yellow Course)
    1  Madison Kiss            BAOC        47:31              2:49  
    2  Zoe Douglas       Palo Alto High    50:07     2:36     3:24
    3  Erika Reed              BAOC      1:09:55    22:24    16:58
    4  Sarah Williams          BAOC      1:23:51    36:20    15:44
    5  Jenny Zheng             None      1:30:22    42:51    19:38
M-Yellow  (Yellow Course)
    1  Kevin Cox               None        30:24              2:44  
    2  Rob Johnston            None      2:08:00    97:36    45:17
       John Richardson         None        MSP  
       James Fish              BAOC        DNF
       Joshua Meyer       Berkeley High    DNF
Yellow-Group  (Yellow Course)
    1  Rachel & Collin         None        58:09              3:53  
    2  Team Quackers           None      1:13:30    15:21     7:41  (2nd course)
    3  Phishant          Palo Alto High  1:18:45    20:36    10:20
    4  Ca$hley           Palo Alto High  1:20:35    22:26    13:02
    5  O'Budsters              None      1:32:04    33:55    15:26
    6  Lindskog family         BAOC      1:44:38    46:29    18:49
    7  The Moms                None      1:51:43    53:34    21:18
    8  R squared               None      1:51:58    53:49    19:22
    9  G-Fit                   None      2:14:13    76:04    48:21
       Amalia Krechetov        BAOC        DNF  
       Crazy Cadets            None        DNF
F-16  (Orange Course)
    1  Ida Tornqvist           BAOC      1:06:10              0:00  
M-16  (Orange Course)
    1  Linus Tornqvist         BAOC        42:38              0:00  
    2  Zac Waiksnoris          BAOC      1:10:06    27:28    15:19
       Solomon Barish     Berkeley High    DNF  
F-Orange  (Orange Course)
    1  Eleonor Raeim          OK Enen      41:53              3:32  
    2  Susan Kim               BAOC      1:20:17    38:24    18:26
    3  Rosie Stutsman          None      1:27:22    45:29    11:04
    4  Lisa Blum               None      1:28:34    46:41    10:23
    5  Susan Want              BAOC      1:36:07    54:14    16:43
    6  Meg Gerstner            BAOC      2:14:09    92:16    23:47
       Zoe Douglas       Palo Alto High    DNF                      (2nd course)  
M-Orange  (Orange Course)
    1  Christian Raeim        OK Enen      41:26              2:31  
    2  Nathaniel Ingram        BAOC      1:23:35    42:09    25:53
    3  Thomas Craig            None      1:28:35    47:09    12:42
       Kevin Cox               None        MSP                      (2nd course)  
       Alex Perez              BAOC        DNF
       Eron Flory              BAOC        DNF
Orange-Group  (Orange Course)
    1  Bloom Silk              BAOC        58:25              2:27  
    2  Mark Schneider          BAOC      1:10:31    12:06     4:44
    3  OwO                     None      1:14:16    15:51     2:45
    4  Macway                  BAOC      1:16:51    18:26     7:58
    5  Nicholson               None      1:57:50    59:25    14:27
    6  NJROTC       Silver Creek NJROTC  2:10:37    72:12    30:28
    7  A&Z                     None      2:45:49   107:24    78:48
F-18  (Brown Course)
    1  Gemma Fa-Kaji           BAOC      1:37:42             18:51  
       Kai Douglas             None        DNF  
F60+  (Brown Course)
    1  Sheila Cotter           BAOC      1:05:29              4:50  
    2  Janet Petersen          BAOC      1:25:43    20:14    12:30
F65+  (Brown Course)
    1  Penny DeMoss            BAOC        53:33              0:00  
    2  Johanna Merriss         BAOC      1:15:05    21:32     9:55
    3  Leslie Minarik          BAOC      1:24:49    31:16    10:29
F70+  (Brown Course)
    1  Jennifer Kerr           GCO       2:06:02              0:00  
M65+  (Brown Course)
    1  David Enger             COC         47:52              0:00  
    2  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC        53:38     5:46     4:18
    3  Gary Kraght             BAOC      1:02:47    14:55     5:55
    4  Mark Blair              BAOC      1:27:57    40:05     9:28
M70+  (Brown Course)
    1  Dennis Wildfogel        BAOC        52:43              2:35  
    2  Gary Carpenter          BAOC        56:56     4:13     4:56
    3  Steve Haas              BAOC        59:55     7:12     7:52
    4  Chuck Spalding          BAOC      1:10:38    17:55    20:17
    5  George Minarik          BAOC      1:10:47    18:04     4:16
M75+  (Brown Course)
    1  Rich Parker             BAOC      1:08:33              3:25  
    2  Bob Cooley              BAOC      1:08:48     0:15     4:02
    3  Evan Custer             BAOC      1:17:12     8:39     6:23
M-Brown  (Brown Course)
    1  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC        41:21              0:41  
    2  Andrew Nisbet           BAOC        47:51     6:30     1:53
    3  Trevor Pering           BAOC      1:13:49    32:28     5:20
    4  Roy Want                BAOC      1:13:51    32:30     8:07
    5  Dan Greene              BAOC      1:17:14    35:53     5:50
    6  Nathan Booth       Berkeley High  1:21:27    40:06    11:42
    7  Alan Glendinning        BAOC      1:24:15    42:54     7:28
    8  Ben Snow                None      1:50:15    68:54    13:12
    9  Jeff Lanam              BAOC      1:51:54    70:33    10:31
   10  Steve Beuerman          BAOC      2:20:15    98:54    23:46
       Troy Kaji               BAOC        DNF  
F40+  (Green Course)
    1  Tallie Menzie           COC       2:00:47             10:57  
    2  Sherri Brady            COC       2:12:08    11:21    24:52
F45+  (Green Course)
    1  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC      1:17:23              0:00  
F50+  (Green Course)
    1  Stephanie Maclean       BAOC      1:44:58              0:00  
    2  Olga Kraght             BAOC      2:18:17    33:19    20:17
M-18  (Green Course)
    1  Riley Dunn              BAOC      1:28:18              7:12  
    2  Kyle Navarro            BAOC      1:40:14    11:56     6:48
    3  Jared Deselms           BAOC      1:48:31    20:13    13:15
    4  Garrett Nussbaumer      BAOC      1:57:47    29:29    19:32
    5  Quincy Rosenzweig       BAOC      2:03:02    34:44    26:02
M50+  (Green Course)
    1  Ray Rosenbaum           BAOC      1:54:07              4:46  
    2  Chris Delp              BAOC      2:08:44    14:37    18:46
M55+  (Green Course)
    1  Tapio Karras            BAOC      1:15:43              0:00  
    2  Daniel Ingram           BAOC      2:15:58    60:15    28:14
       Russell Green           BAOC        DNF  
M60+  (Green Course)
    1  Fyodor Konkov           BAOC      1:19:49              5:09  
    2  Matthias Kohler         BAOC      1:22:49     3:00     1:07
    3  Mark Petersen           BAOC      1:25:43     5:54     6:42
    4  Bruce Garbaccio         LAOC      2:34:50    75:01    24:59
M-Green  (Green Course)
    1  Jeffrey Kabel           BAOC      1:19:48              8:30  
    2  Stan Barrett            BAOC      1:27:39     7:51     5:46
    3  Henrique Miranda        None      1:34:18    14:30    18:39
    4  Ian Wilkes              None      1:44:46    24:58    23:14
    5  Paul Mazzuca            BAOC      2:07:32    47:44    30:21
    6  Joel Friedly            None      2:10:30    50:42    31:31
    7  Thomas Arnold           BAOC      2:11:29    51:41    46:11
Green Group  (Green Course)
    1  Colin Jubert            None      1:49:24             10:49  
    2  Cutler Lowe             None      2:02:01    12:37    15:17
    3  Judy & Tom Cronin       BAOC      3:13:39    84:15    23:45
       Sky Team                BAOC        DNF  
F-21+  (Red Course)
    1  Florine Tailleur        BAOC      1:56:49             16:38  
    2  Lori Huberman           BAOC      1:57:05     0:16    14:03
    3  Marina Keating          BAOC      2:17:28    20:39    17:31
       Rachel Follo            BAOC        DNF  
M-20  (Red Course)
    1  Daniel Šebo             BAOC      1:10:49              0:00  
M35+  (Red Course)
    1  Wayne Staats            BAOC      1:26:23              5:37  
    2  Nikolay Chukanov        BAOC      1:39:42    13:19     9:58
    3  Eduard Nasybulin        BAOC      2:04:39    38:16    20:38
M40+  (Red Course)
    1  Greg Khanlarov          BAOC      1:11:13              0:00  
    2  Tom De Vre              BAOC      1:57:38    46:25    20:53
M45+  (Red Course)
    1  François  Léonard       BAOC      1:04:01              1:14  
    2  Graham Brew             BAOC      1:23:30    19:29     0:50
    3  Takashi Sugiyama        BAOC      1:52:35    48:34     3:36
    4  Luc Poppe               BAOC      1:56:21    52:20     9:44
    5  Eric Rosenzweig         BAOC      1:56:37    52:36    10:12
    6  Theo Verhoeven          BAOC      1:57:40    53:39     8:26
M-Red  (Red Course)
    1  Stephen Granger-Bevan   BAOC      1:13:55              0:56  
    2  Andrej Masalkov         BAOC      1:33:08    19:13     9:01
Red-Group  (Red Course)
    1  Noah Vin                BAOC      2:12:09             20:40  
    2  Michael O'Kelly         BAOC      2:14:26     2:17    21:07
    3  Existential Crisis      BAOC      2:21:43     9:34    30:17
       Don't Mess              BAOC        DNF  
M-21+  (Blue Course)
    1  Siargey Pisarchyk       BAOC      1:13:39              6:15  
    2  Riley Culberg           BAOC      1:13:55     0:16     4:31
    3  Yuri Konovalenko        BAOC      1:14:57     1:18     3:50
    4  Will Enger              COC       1:18:12     4:33     6:22

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)