Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Bedwell Bayfront Park

Event #6 of 6 in the BAOC 2019 Summer Series

Date: (Sun.) Aug. 25, 2019
Location: Menlo Park, CA
Event Director: - 650.281.5280
Course Setter: Matthias Kohler
Type: C; This will be the last event of the 2019 Summer Series. There will be a "beginners" course, and two "advanced" courses. Yes, beginners are very welcome — the courses will be "easier" than usual because of the nature of the park.

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

By , Event Director

A whole lot of people, from beginners to long-time orienteers, came out to take advantage of the good weather, easy access, and pleasant bayside environment at this smallish park on the east side of Menlo Park.

We always try in advance to estimate the likely range of potential attendees at our events, to make sure that we have enough maps printed, enough snacks, and enough volunteers to keep things moving smoothly. Attendance is fairly uncertain in advance; it depends on location, weather, recent and future orienteering events and non-orienteering events, among other factors. Based on attendance at last year’s Bedwell-Bayfront event, and at the previous Summer Series events, I originally estimated around 100 or so. Based on multiple inquiries from scout leaders and other folks, I guessed that we should bump this up to 150 or so people. I was way off, but fortunately we adapted.

According to our registration people, we had 285 participants! This is pretty remarkable for a low-key event in a nice, but not outstanding, location (like some of our regional, county, and state parks). Large numbers of scouts from multiple troops, Junior ROTC, families, and other beginners turned out in force.

We had a good crew of volunteers lined up in advance, but that wasn’t enough. Fortunately some of our hard-core members jumped in to provide E-punch assistance, on-site printing of extra maps, and crowd management, to make sure things kept moving and no one had to wait too long.

Everyone seemed to think very highly of the three courses designed by Matthias Kohler. Carl Raeim had the fastest time on the Beginner course, beating the rest of the field by over two minutes. Michael Cromer won the Short Advanced course (a subset of the Long Advanced course, with the controls in reverse order); Chris Degen had a faster time, but it was his second course. And Erin Schirm won the Long Advanced course, just over a minute in front of Riley Culberg.

The biggest negatives, at least that I’m aware of, were the Course Setter and the Event Director having dangerously close encounters with skunks very early Sunday before everyone else arrived, and the Event Director misplacing the start sheets and his felt-tipped pen for making signs (both turned up during post-event clean-up).

As usual, the event depended heavily on the efforts of multiple volunteers:

A big thanks to all of them, and my apologies to anyone I’ve left off the list.




Results

Bedwell Bayfront Park

Menlo Park, CA
Sunday, August 25, 2019

Beginner Course   Short Advanced Course   Long Advanced Course   Summer Series Points   Summer Series Standings

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=65015).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=453). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)

Preliminary Results

Beginner Course           (2.3 km, 40 m climb, 15 controls)  
                                                                    Time
   Pl  Name                            Club      Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Carl Raeim                    OK Enen     16:20              1:25  
    2  Sergio Lopez                              18:34     2:14     3:09
    3  Chris Linn                                18:47     2:27     1:07
    4  Jay Hirsh                                 23:05     6:45     1:59
    5  Timon Sloane                              23:06     6:46     1:45
    6  Jack Husband                              24:28     8:08     6:03
    7  Ian Millard                   Troop 50    24:48     8:28     1:14
    8  Jahar & Hannah          Turlock NJROTC    25:11     8:51     3:18
    9  Smith, Smith, & Smith                     25:14     8:54     4:13
   10  Parker Brown                  Troop 206   29:56    13:36     6:14
   11  Alondra, Yayla, & Angela  Turlock NJROTC  29:57    13:37     3:30
   12  Vincent & Oscar                           30:00    13:40     9:55
   13  Cedrik Raeim                  OK Enen     30:57    14:37     3:25
   14  IDK                           Pack 222    33:31    17:11     3:53
   15  Zarate                                    33:53    17:33     7:22
   16  Team 1                        Pack 52     34:27    18:07     4:48
   17  Sean & Toby                               34:40    18:20     7:05
   18  Guido                                     34:52    18:32     7:02
   19  Efren & Keagan          Turlock NJROTC    36:02    19:42     8:39
   20  Landon & Isaac          Turlock NJROTC    36:44    20:24    14:48
   21  Chloe & Rebecca                 BAOC      38:18    21:58     6:13
   22  Vicente & Jon           Turlock NJROTC    38:45    22:25    13:18
   23  Harrison & Laird              Troop 50    39:06    22:46    11:28
   24  Ben Gray                                  39:33    23:13     2:56
   25  Team Name                     Pack 222    40:03    23:43     6:14
   26  Linda Haggerty                            40:12    23:52     8:05
   27  Donna Tiano                               40:38    24:18     3:48
   28  Lim                             Ames      40:50    24:30     6:37
   29  Team Koala                      BAOC      41:21    25:01     5:53
   30  Ellis Oscarson                            41:33    25:13     5:52
   31  Leon Glover                               41:38    25:18     5:26
   32  Team 2                        Pack 52     41:48    25:28     5:20
   33  Elizabeth Stavis                BAOC      42:50    26:30     7:00
   34  Cowen Millard                 Troop 50    42:58    26:38    14:01
   35  Varya & Claire                            43:02    26:42    14:56
   36  Taya & Jessica          Turlock NJROTC    43:16    26:56     9:08
   37  Genevieve & Polly                         44:54    28:34    21:50
   38  Paige & Angelina        Turlock NJROTC    45:11    28:51    12:28
   39  Sukhwinder & Felipe     Turlock NJROTC    45:46    29:26    19:09
   40  Frank Callander               Pack 222    46:16    29:56     3:34
   41  Team Alpine                   Pack 222    46:53    30:33    14:57  (Approx. times; no START punch)
   42  Noah Cummings                   None      47:00    30:40    16:04  (Approx. times; no CLEAR, START, FINISH punch)
   43  Tricia Vogelenzang              BAOC      47:41    31:21     7:24
   44  Barbara Robben                  BAOC      48:22    32:02     6:25
   45  Nick                            None      49:41    33:21    13:06  (Approx. times; no START punch)
   46  Mitchell                        None      49:44    33:24    13:43  (Approx. times; no START punch)
   47  Hachmann Family                 None      49:52    33:32    16:13
   48  Nancy Lindeman                  BAOC      51:08    34:48     3:59
   49  Jiri Zajic                      None      53:47    37:27    13:40
   50  Nathaniel Husband               None      55:49    39:29    34:02
   51  Belle Oscarson                  None    1:01:01    44:41     8:36
   52  Sofia and Amelia                None    1:01:17    44:57    12:05
   53  Zaixin                          BAOC    1:01:51    45:31     5:41
   54  Weston and Noah                 None    1:06:49    50:29    36:53
   55  Noah Park                       None    1:07:19    50:59     7:57
   56  Lareina                 Turlock NJROTC  1:11:51    55:31    22:30
   57  Wildcata                        None    1:12:15    55:55    14:54
   58  Christian and Esteban   Turlock NJROTC  1:25:32    69:12    47:39
       Celtics                                   DNF                      
       Chewsters                     Pack 222    DNF
       Egg Children            Turlock NJROTC    DNF
       Ishan & Paul                  Troop 37    DNF
       Jennifer Granado                          DNF
       Neon Green                                DNF
       Paloma, Natalie & Osires  Turlock NJROTC  DNF
       Team Where Am I?              Pack 222    DNF
       Tristyn Millard               Troop 50    DNF
       van Berkel                                DNF
       Michelle & Ithey        Turlock NJROTC    DSQ                      (No download)
Short Advanced Course     (2.9 km, 60 m climb, 16 controls)    
                                                                    Time
   Pl  Name                            Club      Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Chris Degen                               15:40              2:58  (2nd course)  
    2  Michael Cromer                            29:47    14:07     7:59
    3  Gary Kraght                     BAOC      35:00    19:20     3:32
    4  Wayne Staats                    BAOC      35:03    19:23    14:50  (2nd course)
    5  Nicholas Corsano                BAOC      35:33    19:53     5:10
    6  Yingfei Wang                              40:17    24:37     5:44
    7  Tom De Vre                      BAOC      40:38    24:58    10:56  (2nd course)
    8  Bull family                               43:51    28:11    13:46
    9  Montanez team           Turlock NJROTC    46:11    30:31     5:07
   10  Zander Rosenzweig               BAOC      46:20    30:40    10:38
   11  Smith, Smith, & Smith                     51:11    35:31     6:54  (2nd course)
   12  Chun & Jia                                51:24    35:44    10:02
   13  Tony Cruz               Turlock NJROTC    51:48    36:08    17:48
   14  Bergmann                      Pack 52     52:44    37:04    10:37
   15  Scott Aster                     BAOC      53:51    38:11     6:42
   16  Jeff Lanam                      BAOC      55:42    40:02    11:34
   17  Siqing Yi, Wenhao Wu                    1:00:21    44:41    10:55
   18  Timon Sloane                            1:01:02    45:22    19:40  (2nd course)
   19  Marsha Jacobs                   GCO     1:01:07    45:27     5:37
   20  Angelica & Sierra       Turlock NJROTC  1:04:55    49:15     8:28
   21  The Vipers                    Pack 222  1:05:44    50:04     8:43
   22  HH                                      1:07:00    51:20    18:47
   23  Lim                             Ames    1:07:57    52:17    12:34  (2nd course)
   24  Tharu & Rishi                   BAOC    1:10:31    54:51    16:47
   25  Team Swank                      GCO     1:16:41    61:01    20:03
   26  Sunny & Reyna           Turlock NJROTC  1:26:03    70:23    34:02
   27  Team Bear                       BAOC    1:35:29    79:49    25:03
   28  Bollu                         Troop 37  1:48:56    93:16    43:29
       Kristopher & Connor           Troop 50    MSP                      
       Blake & Lucas           Turlock NJROTC    DNF
       Carl, Amber, & Bob              BAOC      DNF
       Frank Markowitz                 BAOC      DNF
       Jaden Harcksen          Turlock NJROTC    DNF
       Zachery White           Turlock NJROTC    DNF
       Oleg Shakhnovsky                BAOC      DSQ                      (No download)
Long Advanced Course      (5.2 km, 120 m climb, 26 controls)    
                                                                    Time
   Pl  Name                            Club      Time     Behind    Lost
    1  Erin Schirm                     BAOC      25:46              0:25  
    2  Riley Culberg                   BAOC      26:59     1:13     0:00
    3  François Léonard                BAOC      28:55     3:09     1:05
    4  Daniel Šebo                     BAOC      30:56     5:10     0:50
    5  Yuri Konovalenko                BAOC      33:14     7:28     2:46
    6  Rex Winterbottom                BAOC      35:06     9:20     1:12
    7  Wayne Staats                    BAOC      36:52    11:06     3:21
    8  Julia Doubson                   BAOC      36:55    11:09     0:55
    9  Andrej Masalkov                 BAOC      39:04    13:18     0:58
   10  Deron van Hoff                  BAOC      39:06    13:20     1:34
   11  Tapio Karras                    BAOC      39:20    13:34     3:50
   12  Graham Brew                     BAOC      39:23    13:37     4:54
   13  Matej Šebo                      BAOC      39:47    14:01     1:19
   14  Stephen Harrison                BAOC      39:59    14:13     2:44
   15  Kai Douglas               Palo Alto High  41:51    16:05     4:38
   16  Steve Gregg                     BAOC      41:57    16:11     2:08
   17  Jan Cisar                       BAOC      42:52    17:06     3:45
   18  Derek Maclean                   BAOC      43:04    17:18     4:06
   19  Quincy Rosenzweig               BAOC      44:03    18:17     7:11
   20  Werner Haag                     BAOC      45:48    20:02     4:00
   21  Eduard Nasybulin                BAOC      46:37    20:51    10:01
   22  Dennis Wildfogel                BAOC      47:20    21:34     4:16
   23  Chuck Spalding                  BAOC      47:50    22:04     3:32
   24  Eric Rosenzweig                 BAOC      48:43    22:57     2:51
   25  Christian Raeim               OK Enen     48:49    23:03     6:43
   26  Fyodor Konkov                   BAOC      49:27    23:41     4:48
   27  Liu Ambrose                     BAOC      49:48    24:02     6:00
   28  Kevin Culberg                   BAOC      50:34    24:48     0:44
   29  Yana Konovalenko                Ames      52:02    26:16     5:28
   30  Penny DeMoss                    BAOC      52:37    26:51     3:20
   31  Marie-Josée Parayre             BAOC      52:40    26:54     6:30
   32  Gavin Wyatt-Mair                BAOC      56:23    30:37     8:44
   33  Plume F                                   56:50    31:04    12:14
   34  Tom De Vre                      BAOC      58:30    32:44     9:12
   35  Sheila Cotter                   BAOC      59:52    34:06     9:56
   36  Denis Kourakin                  BAOC    1:00:14    34:28    11:16
   37  Peter Hsia                      BAOC    1:01:35    35:49    13:01
   38  Plume A                                 1:02:40    36:54     7:50
   39  Eleonor Raeim                 OK Enen   1:04:55    39:09    19:47
   40  Noah Vin                        BAOC    1:07:00    41:14    16:24
   41  Stephanie Maclean               BAOC    1:07:10    41:24     9:35
   42  Olga Kraght                     BAOC    1:08:47    43:01     8:28
   43  Barbara Studihradova                    1:10:13    44:27    28:00
   44  Evan Custer                     BAOC    1:11:14    45:28     9:03
   44  Philippe Rerolle                        1:11:14    45:28    15:51
   46  Beiduo Rao                      BAOC    1:13:47    48:01     8:01
   47  Mark Schneider                  BAOC    1:13:51    48:05     8:45
   48  Jason Reed                      BAOC    1:26:05    60:19    14:35
   49  Stephen Ou                              1:28:35    62:49    29:30
   50  Diyang Tang                     BAOC    1:34:15    68:29    18:29
   51  Gal                             BAOC    1:35:45    69:59     9:57
   52  Joaquin Fornallez                       1:36:15    70:29    33:13
   53  Jennifer Kerr                   GCO     1:38:38    72:52     5:49
   54  Julie van Hoff                  BAOC    1:46:48    81:02    11:21
       Chris Degen                               DNF                      
       George Minarik                  BAOC      DNF
       Juna Kamijimi                             DNF
Summer Series Points   

The methodology of determining Summer Series points is explained here. In particular, note that group/team entries do not earn points, and 21-year-old male is assumed if we don't have your birth year ("(M21)" below). (Also keep in mind that BAOC membership is required [by thisl event] for the Series cumulative awards [but not to earn points].)

Points For This Event
   Pl  Name                 Points
    1  Erin Schirm           1000  
    2  François Léonard       979
    3  Riley Culberg          960
    4  Daniel Šebo            849
    5  Penny DeMoss           813
    6  Julia Doubson          793
    6  Rex Winterbottom       793
    8  Tapio Karras           786
    9  Yuri Konovalenko       780
   10  Andrej Masalkov        774
   11  Chuck Spalding         768
   11  Steve Gregg            768
   13  Deron van Hoff         761
   14  Dennis Wildfogel       755
   14  Stephen Harrison       755
   16  Werner Haag            716
   17  Graham Brew            705
   17  Wayne Staats           705
   19  Derek Maclean          690
   20  Matej Šebo             648
   21  Fyodor Konkov          644
   21  Sheila Cotter          644
   23  Kai Douglas            619
   24  Eric Rosenzweig        615
   25  Jan Cisar              603
   26  Quincy Rosenzweig      596
   27  Marie-Josée Parayre    592
   28  Gavin Wyatt-Mair       588
   29  Eduard Nasybulin       558
   30  Evan Custer            554
   31  Christian Raeim        539
   32  Liu Ambrose            516  (M21)
   33  Kevin Culberg          507
   33  Peter Hsia             507
   35  Olga Kraght            502
   35  Stephanie Maclean      502
   37  Yana Konovalenko       494  (M21)
   38  Tom De Vre             466
   39  Denis Kourakin         461
   40  Jennifer Kerr          459
   41  Eleonor Raeim          457
   42  Noah Vin               384  (M21)
   43  Barbara Studihradova   366  (M21)
   44  Philippe Rerolle       360  (M21)
   45  Beiduo Rao             347  (M21)
   45  Mark Schneider         347  (M21)
   47  Jason Reed             298  (M21)
   48  Stephen Ou             290  (M21)
   49  Diyang Tang            272  (M21)
   50  Joaquin Fornallez      266  (M21)
   51  Julie van Hoff         240  (M21)
Summer Series Standings  
Abbreviations used below: 
UCB = U.C. Berkeley; OBP = Oyster Bay Park; SFP = San Francisco Presidio; MCO = Mills College, Oakland; DVC = Diablo Valley College; BBP = Bedwell Bayfront Park; cr = Credit for Event Director or Course Setter; ED = Event Director; CS = Course Setter

Note: A few corrections have been made to the points for the previous events (one entrant's age now known; two Oyster Bay entries added). The results pages for the previous events will not be updated.

                                                                               Num.  Best
  Pl  Name                    UCB    OBP    SFP    MCO    DCV    BBP    Total  Runs  Four
   1  François Léonard       1000          1000          1000cr  979    3979    4    3979  
   2  Rex Winterbottom        860    886    894    965cr  965    793    5363    6    3710
   3  Yuri Konovalenko        826   1000           929    933    780    4468    5    3688
   4  Daniel Šebo             801    965cr         894    965    849    4474    5    3673
   5  Dennis Wildfogel        826                  929    982    755    3492    4    3492
   6  Steve Gregg                           852    843    903    768    3366    4    3366
   7  Wayne Staats            700    804    824    868cr  868    705    4769    6    3364
   8  Chuck Spalding          833           769    767    842    768    3979    5    3212
   9  Steve Haas              709    721    783    753    761    783cr  4510    6    3080
  10  Deron van Hoff          704           761cr  739    756    761    3721    5    3017
  11  Fyodor Konkov           583    718    747    708    741    644    4141    6    2914
  12  Sheila Cotter           695           808    739           644    2886    4    2886
  13  Jan Cisar               709    740           657    746    603    3455    5    2852
  14  Riley Culberg           860                        1000    960    2820    3    2820
  15  Werner Haag                    701    566    730    666    716    3379    5    2813
  16  Julia Doubson           853                         991    793    2637    3    2637
  17  Bob Strauss             644    651    587    626    658           3166    5    2579
  18  Jeff Goodwin            789           913           848           2550    3    2550
  19  Eduard Nasybulin        512    486    658    636    695    558    3545    6    2547
  20  Matthias Kohler         509           721           592    721cr  2543    4    2543
  21  Tapio Karras            750           940                  786    2476    3    2476
  22  Evan Custer             606    637                  666    554    2463    4    2463
  23  Graham Brew                           819           881    705    2405    3    2405
  24  Jason Lee               614    393    579    536    647           2769    5    2376
  25  Peter Hsia              564    609           569    589    507    2838    5    2331
  26  Marie-Josée Parayre     783                         881ed  592    2256    3    2256
  27  Andrej Masalkov         709                         722    774    2205    3    2205
  28  Lori Huberman           743cr  743                  700           2186    3    2186
  29  Derek Maclean                                623    761    690    2074    3    2074
  30  Jason Reed                     427    675    466    470    298    2336    5    2038
  31  Erin Schirm                                 1000          1000    2000    2    2000
  32  Michael Behrens         564    762           604                  1930    3    1930
  33  Erika Reed                            616    613    651           1880    3    1880
  34  Kevin Culberg           795                         484    507    1786    3    1786
  35  Ray Rosenbaum                  651           521    523           1695    3    1695
  36  Stephanie Maclean                            558    586    502    1646    3    1646
  37  Kai Douglas                           503    479           619    1601    3    1601
  38  Jeff Lanam                     344    394    371    413           1522    4    1522
  39  Penny DeMoss                                 695           813    1508    2    1508
  40  Stephen Harrison        744                                755    1499    2    1499
  41  Greg Favor              632    791                                1423    2    1423
  42  Barbara Studihradova                         423    605    366    1394    3    1394
  43  Theo Verhoeven                 714           676                  1390    2    1390
  44  Tommy Ingulfsen                682    658                         1340    2    1340
  45  Florine Tailleur        652                         674           1326    2    1326
  46  Eric Rosenzweig                              691           615    1306    2    1306
  47  Carlo Giacometti        621                  683                  1304    2    1304
  48  Vicki Woolworth                625cr                625           1250    2    1250
  49  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        656                                588    1244    2    1244
  50  Christian Raeim                701                         539    1240    2    1240
  51  Quincy Rosenzweig                            632           596    1228    2    1228
  52  Liu Ambrose                                         708    516    1224    2    1224
  53  Mark Schneider                               391    444    347    1182    3    1182
  54  Taylor Pospisil                              595    577           1172    2    1172
  55  Eleonor Raeim                  711                         457    1168    2    1168
  56  Nick Corsano                   562                  595           1157    2    1157
  57  Tom de Vre                     592                         466    1058    2    1058
  58  Shura Kretchetov                      479           574           1053    2    1053
  59  Yana Konovalenko                             538           494    1032    2    1032
  60  Max Behrens                    472           556                  1028    2    1028
  61  Olga Kraght             519                                502    1021    2    1021
  62  Jennifer Kerr           507                                459     966    2     966
  63  Rosemary Johnson                      486    470                   956    2     956
  64  Tori Borish                                  952                   952    1     952
  65  Jenny Casanova                 925                                 925    1     925
  66  Zander Rosenzweig                            399    468            867    2     867
  67  Mark Prior                            852                          852    1     852
  68  Michael Ertmann         833                                        833    1     833
  69  Anastasiya Gordeeva     807                                        807    1     807
  70  Brooke Staats                         371    420                   791    2     791
  71  Johanna Merriss                       783                          783    1     783
  72  Takashi Sugiyama        777                                        777    1     777
  73  Riley Dunn                                          767            767    1     767
  74  Beiduo Rao                                   419           347     766    2     766
  75  Marcy Beard             755                                        755    1     755
  76  Amalie Ertmann          744                                        744    1     744
  77  Mikkel Conradi                 732                                 732    1     732
  78  Michael Lyons                         701                          701    1     701
  79  Clifton Lyles           336           357                          693    2     693
  80  Sam Coradetti                  666                                 666    1     666
  81  Matej Šebo                                                 648     648    1     648
  82  George Minarik                               646                   646    1     646
  83  Zach Lyons                            635                          635    1     635
  84  Gavin Williams          632                                        632    1     632
  85  Gary Kraght             621                                        621    1     621
  86  Samuel Kretchetov       381           238                          619    2     619
  87  Leslie Minarik                                      592            592    1     592
  87  Xiaofan Yu                                   592                   592    1     592
  89  Sarah Minarik                                589                   589    1     589
  90  Juna Kamijimi                                       565            565    1     565
  90  Julie van Hoff                                      325    240     565    2     565
  92  Jamie Maclean                                       530            530    1     530
  93  Dan Greene                                   506                   506    1     506
  94  Phillip Hoare                         503                          503    1     503
  95  Grant Cutler                                 489                   489    1     489
  96  Garrett Nussbaumer                                  484            484    1     484
  96  Sarah Williams                                      484            484    1     484
  98  Madison Kiss                                 477                   477    1     477
  99  Michael Robinson                                    474            474    1     474
  99  Vin Noah                                     474                   474    1     474
 101  Denis Kourakin                                             461     461    1     461
 101  Deyu Fu                                      461                   461    1     461
 101  Steve Keg                      461                                 461    1     461
 104  Rory Maclean                                        460            460    1     460
 105  John Beard              458                                        458    1     458
 106  Chunjung Tai                                        457            457    1     457
 107  Jiri Zajic                                          455            455    1     455
 108  Alan Glendinning                                    451            451    1     451
 109  Chun Wu                        443                                 443    1     443
 110  Jay Hann                       440                                 440    1     440
 111  John Richardson         433                                        433    1     433
 112  Laurel Larsen                  420                                 420    1     420
 113  Trevor Pering                  389                                 389    1     389
 114  Seth Benkle                           386                          386    1     386
 115  Gordon Bloom                                 385                   385    1     385
 116  Noah Vin                                                   384     384    1     384
 117  David Moore                                  367                   367    1     367
 118  Philippe Rerolle                                           360     360    1     360
 119  Alexander van Hoff                    352                          352    1     352
 120  Steve Beuerman          336                                        336    1     336
 121  Raymond Spore                                327                   327    1     327
 122  Gary Carpenter                        293                          293    1     293
 123  Stephen Ou                                                 290     290    1     290
 124  Diyang Tang                                                272     272    1     272
 125  Joaquin Fornallez                                          266     266    1     266
 126  Andrew Clark                                        253            253    1     253
 127  Hani Juha                      247                                 247    1     247
 128  Adrian Gonzales                       238                          238    1     238
 129  James Carpenter                       210                          210    1     210
 130  Scott Aster                           ED                             0    0       0
 130  Troy Kaji               ED                                           0    0       0

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DSQ = Disqualified (violated a rule)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)