Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Sprint San Francisco

Date: Dec. 7 - 9, 2018
Location: San Francisco Bay Area
Event Director:
Course Setters: Erin Schirm, Matej Šebo
Type: A; Friday: Sprint Relay; Saturday: 3-round tournament; Sunday: NRE Qualifier and NRE Final

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available




Results

Sprint San Francisco

Martinez, Pleasant Hill, Moraga, CA
Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Dec. 7, 8, 9, 2018

Friday Results   Saturday Results   Sunday Results

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for St. Mary's College (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=433). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)


Preliminary Results  

Please tell if there needs to be any changes.


Friday – Night Relay

       Team                             Leg         Course  Hand-Off    Finish
   Pl     Name                   Time   Plc  Course  Place  Time  Plc    Time 
    1  BAOC Team 3                                                      1:06:29
          François Léonard       14:07   1    #3 BE   1     14:07  1
          Wayne Staats           19:29   1    #5 CE   4     33:36  1
          François Léonard       14:04   2    #7 DE   1     47:40  1
          Wayne Staats           18:49   3    #1 AE   3   1:06:29  1
    2  BAOC Team 2                                                      1:18:51
          Damian Konotopetz      14:22   2    #1 AE   1     14:22  2
          Gavin Wyatt-Mair       29:03   4    #3 BE   3     43:25  2
          Damian Konotopetz      12:12   1    #5 CE   2     55:37  2
          Gavin Wyatt-Mair       23:14   4    #7 DE   2   1:18:51  2
    3  BAOC Team 5                                                      1:24:46
          Siri Christopherson    16:44   3    #1 AE   2     16:44  3
          Stephanie Briggs       28:30   3    #3 BE   2     45:14  3
          Siri Christopherson    15:03   3    #5 CE   3   1:00:17  3
          Stephanie Briggs       24:29   5    #7 DE   3   1:24:46  3
    4  BAOC Team 1                                                      1:28:37
          Michael Kondro         18:07   4    #6 CF   1     18:07  4
          Clare Durand           29:20   5    #8 DF   3     47:27  4
          Michael Kondro         16:17   4    #2 AF   1   1:03:44  4
          Clare Durand           24:53   6    #4 BF   3   1:28:37  4
    5  BAOC Team 9                                                      1:31:57
          Elizabeth Jakobsson    29:58   6    #2 AF   3     29:58  6
          Martin Jakobsson       21:40   2    #4 BF   2     51:38  5
          Elizabeth Jakobsson    23:56   6    #6 CF   2   1:15:34  5
          Martin Jakobsson       16:23   2    #8 DF   1   1:31:57  5
    6  BAOC Team 6                                                      1:52:21
          Rex Winterbottom       21:18   5    #8 DF   2     21:18  5
          Siqing Yi              42:39   6    #2 AF   4   1:03:57  6
          Rex Winterbottom       20:26   5    #4 BF   1   1:24:23  6
          Siqing Yi              27:58   8    #6 CF   3   1:52:21  6
       BAOC Team 10                                                       MSP
          Oscar Aparicio          MSP         #7 DE
          Steve Haas              MSP         #1 AE
          Oscar Aparicio         35:27   7    #3 BE   4
          Steve Haas              4:17   1    #5 CE   1
       BAOC Team 7                                                        MSP
          Galen Moore             MSP         #4 BF
          Marie-Josée Parayre                 #6 CF
          Galen Moore                         #8 DF
          Marie-Josée Parayre    26:37   7    #2 AF   2


Saturday – 3-Round Tournament

Round 1   Round 2   Round 3

Round 1 – Heat 1  
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Damian Konotopetz       FWOC    16:46  
    2  Steve Gregg             BAOC    23:04
    3  Martyn Roome            Other   29:08
    4  Clare Durand            LAOC    31:12
    5  Steve Haas              BAOC    31:28
    6  Olga Kraght             BAOC    38:00
    7  Siqing Yi               BAOC    41:17
Round 1 – Heat 2
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Siargey Pisarchyk       BAOC    16:41  
    2  Danny O'Callaghan       AOC     18:13
    3  Michael Kondro          FWOC    20:03
    4  Michael Ertmann         BAOC    22:37
    5  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC    31:39
    6  Eric Rosenzweig         BAOC    34:51
    7  Susan  Roome            Other   35:05
Round 1 – Heat 3
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Siri Christopherson     COC     18:55  
    2  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC    19:13
    3  Quincy Rosenzweig       BAOC    25:10
    4  Jeffrey Goodwin         BAOC    25:14
    5  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC    26:20
    6  Gary Kraght             BAOC    33:33
    7  Martin Jacobson         Other   34:20
Round 1 – Heat 4
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Daniel Sebo             BAOC    21:28  
    2  Amalie Ertmann          BAOC    28:47
    3  Elizabeth Jacobson      Other   28:51
    4  Galen Moore             RMOC    28:56
       Anastasiya Gordeeva     BAOC     DNS  
       Kendal O'Callaghan      AOC      DNS
       Ron Sandvick            SDO      DNS
Round 1 – Overall
   Pl  Name                     Heat    Club    Time
    1  Siargey Pisarchyk       Heat 2   BAOC    16:41  
    2  Damian Konotopetz       Heat 1   FWOC    16:46
    3  Danny O'Callaghan       Heat 2   AOC     18:13
    4  Siri Christopherson     Heat 3   COC     18:55
    5  Rex Winterbottom        Heat 3   BAOC    19:13
    6  Michael Kondro          Heat 2   FWOC    20:03
    7  Daniel Sebo             Heat 4   BAOC    21:28
    8  Michael Ertmann         Heat 2   BAOC    22:37
    9  Steve Gregg             Heat 1   BAOC    23:04
   10  Quincy Rosenzweig       Heat 3   BAOC    25:10
   11  Jeffrey Goodwin         Heat 3   BAOC    25:14
   12  Marie-Josée Parayre     Heat 3   BAOC    26:20
   13  Amalie Ertmann          Heat 4   BAOC    28:47
   14  Elizabeth Jacobson      Heat 4   Other   28:51
   15  Galen Moore             Heat 4   RMOC    28:56
   16  Martyn Roome            Heat 1   Other   29:08
   17  Clare Durand            Heat 1   LAOC    31:12
   18  Steve Haas              Heat 1   BAOC    31:28
   19  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        Heat 2   BAOC    31:39
   20  Gary Kraght             Heat 3   BAOC    33:33
   21  Martin Jacobson         Heat 3   Other   34:20
   22  Eric Rosenzweig         Heat 2   BAOC    34:51
   23  Susan  Roome            Heat 2   Other   35:05
   24  Olga Kraght             Heat 1   BAOC    38:00
   25  Siqing Yi               Heat 1   BAOC    41:17
       Anastasiya Gordeeva     Heat 4   BAOC     DNS  
       Kendal O'Callaghan      Heat 4   AOC      DNS
       Ron Sandvick            Heat 4   SDO      DNS
Round 2 – Heat 1  
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Damian Konotopetz       FWOC    13:44  
    2  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC    16:41   2:57
    3  Daniel Sebo             BAOC    16:57   3:13
    4  Danny O'Callaghan       AOC     17:00   3:16
    5  Steve Gregg             BAOC    22:33   8:49
    6  Elizabeth Jacobson      Other   22:44   9:00
    7  Amalie Ertmann          BAOC    22:47   9:03
    8  Quincy Rosenzweig       BAOC    23:14   9:30
Round 2 – Heat 2
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Michael Kondro          FWOC    15:14  
    2  Siargey Pisarchyk       BAOC    17:05   1:51
    3  Siri Christopherson     COC     18:20   3:06
    4  Jeffrey Goodwin         BAOC    19:34   4:20
    5  Michael Ertmann         BAOC    20:13   4:59
    6  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC    20:19   5:05
    7  Galen Moore             RMOC    23:06   7:52
       Martyn Roome            Other    DNF  
Round 2 – Interval Starts
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Martin Jacobson         Other   19:38  
    2  Eric Rosenzweig         BAOC    22:12   2:34
    3  Gary Kraght             BAOC    26:41   7:03
    4  Siqing Yi               BAOC    26:59   7:21
    5  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC    27:11   7:33
    6  Clare Durand            LAOC    28:25   8:47
    7  Olga Kraght             BAOC    28:53   9:15
    8  Susan  Roome            Other   31:30  11:52
       Steve Haas              BAOC     DNS  
       Anastasiya Gordeeva     BAOC     DNS
       Kendal O'Callaghan      AOC      DNS
       Ron Sandvick            SDO      DNS
Round 3 – Final  
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Damian Konotopetz       FWOC    15:05  
    2  Michael Kondro          FWOC    20:55   5:50
    3  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC    21:21   6:16
    4  Siargey Pisarchyk       BAOC    21:54   6:49
    5  Daniel Sebo             BAOC    22:09   7:04
    6  Danny O'Callaghan       AOC     29:53  14:48
       Siri Christopherson     COC      DNF  
Round 3 – Interval Starts
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time
    1  Quincy Rosenzweig       BAOC    25:19  
    2  Steve Gregg             BAOC    26:48   1:29
    3  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC    30:18   4:59
    4  Eric Rosenzweig         BAOC    30:20   5:01
    5  Martin Jacobson         Other   30:21   5:02
    6  Elizabeth Jacobson      Other   34:09   8:50
    7  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC    34:13   8:54
    8  Galen Moore             RMOC    35:56  10:37
    9  Gary Kraght             BAOC    36:18  10:59
   10  Siqing Yi               BAOC    36:20  11:01
   11  Clare Durand            LAOC    38:51  13:32
       Amalie Ertmann          BAOC     DNS  
       Anastasiya Gordeeva     BAOC     DNS
       Jeffrey Goodwin         BAOC     DNS
       Kendal O'Callaghan      AOC      DNS
       Martyn Roome            Other    DNS
       Michael Ertmann         BAOC     DNS
       Olga Kraght             BAOC     DNS
       Ron Sandvick            SDO      DNS
       Steve Haas              BAOC     DNS
       Susan  Roome            Other    DNS


Sunday – Qualification & Final Sprints

Qualifier by Class   Final by Class   Qualifier by Course   Final by Course   Qualifier by Virtual Course   Final by Virtual Course

Qualification Course – Results by Class  
Class                                                Time
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time   Behind  Lost
F-12 
       Kendal O'Callaghan      AOC      DNS  
F-14 
    1  Amalie Ertmann          BAOC    20:23          0:00  
F-20 
    1  Siri Christopherson     COC     15:49          0:00  
F-21+ 
    1  Anastasiya Gordeeva     BAOC    17:54          0:00  
    2  Kat Orekhova            BAOC    21:19   3:25   0:39
F-Green 
       Siqing Yi               BAOC     DNF  
F-Yellow 
       Madison Kiss            BAOC     DNS  
F40+ 
    1  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC    18:48          0:00  
F45+ 
    1  Marcy Beard             BAOC    23:12          0:00  
F50+ 
    1  Olga Kraght             BAOC    25:34          0:00  
F55+ 
    1  Clare Durand            LAOC    27:35          0:00  
F60+ 
    1  Sheila Cotter           BAOC    28:29          0:00  
F65+ 
    1  Leslie Minarik          BAOC    38:44          0:00  
F70+ 
    1  Marsha Jacobs           GCO     36:23          0:00  
M-20 
    1  Daniel Šebo             BAOC    16:48          0:00  
M-21+ 
    1  Damian Konotopetz       FWOC    12:13          0:00  
    2  Michael Kondro          FWOC    13:46   1:33   0:00
    3  Mark Prior              SDO     15:15   3:02   0:00
    4  Siargey Pisarchyk       BAOC    16:31   4:18   1:13
    5  Wayne Staats            BAOC    16:56   4:43   1:16
    6  Jeffrey Goodwin         BAOC    17:10   4:57   0:59
M40+ 
    1  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC    16:43          0:00  
M45+ 
       Danny O'Callaghan       AOC      DNS  
M50+ 
    1  Michael Ertmann         BAOC    19:15          0:00  
    2  Galen Moore             RMOC    21:04   1:49   0:40
M55+ 
    1  Tapio Karras            BAOC    19:46          0:00  
M60+ 
    1  Steve Gregg             BAOC    18:59          0:00  
    2  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC    23:16   4:17   0:53
       Gary Kraght             BAOC     DNS  
M65+ 
       Ron Sandvick            SDO      DNS  
M70+ 
    1  Dennis Wildfogel        BAOC    20:24          0:38  
    2  Chuck Spalding          BAOC    22:33   2:09   1:04
    3  Kjell Jeppson         IF Rigor  23:51   3:27   0:32
    4  Steve Haas              BAOC    24:25   4:01   1:38
       George Minarik          BAOC     MSP  
M75+ 
    1  Evan Custer             BAOC    30:37          2:24  
    2  Rich Parker             BAOC    32:10   1:33   2:26


Final Course – Results by Class

Class                                                Time
   Pl  Name                    Club    Time   Behind  Lost
F-12 
       Kendal O'Callaghan      AOC      DNS  
F-14 
    1  Amalie Ertmann          BAOC    21:12          0:00  
F-20 
    1  Siri Christopherson     COC     14:30          0:00  
F-21+ 
    1  Anastasiya Gordeeva     BAOC    16:18          0:00  
       Kat Orekhova            BAOC     DNS  
F-Green 
    1  Siqing Yi               BAOC    24:16          0:00  
F-Yellow 
       Madison Kiss            BAOC     DNS  
F40+ 
       Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC     MSP  
F45+ 
    1  Marcy Beard             BAOC    17:24          0:00  
F50+ 
       Olga Kraght             BAOC     DSQ  
F55+ 
    1  Clare Durand            LAOC    27:11          0:00  
F60+ 
    1  Sheila Cotter           BAOC    24:29          0:00  
F65+ 
    1  Leslie Minarik          BAOC    30:19          0:00  
F70+ 
    1  Marsha Jacobs           GCO     35:42          0:00  
M-20 
    1  Daniel Šebo             BAOC    15:09          0:00  
M-21+ 
    1  Damian Konotopetz       FWOC    11:24          0:00  
    2  Siargey Pisarchyk       BAOC    12:27   1:03   0:00
    3  Michael Kondro          FWOC    12:32   1:08   0:00
    4  Mark Prior              SDO     13:26   2:02   0:00
    5  Wayne Staats            BAOC    14:43   3:19   0:00
    6  Jeffrey Goodwin         BAOC    15:22   3:58   0:15
M40+ 
    1  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC    14:54          0:00  
M45+ 
       Danny O'Callaghan       AOC      DNS  
M50+ 
    1  Michael Ertmann         BAOC    16:41          0:00  
    2  Galen Moore             RMOC    19:12   2:31   0:42
M55+ 
    1  Tapio Karras            BAOC    17:21          0:00  
M60+ 
    1  Steve Gregg             BAOC    16:15          0:00  
    2  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC    20:10   3:55   0:26
       Gary Kraght             BAOC     DNS  
M65+ 
       Ron Sandvick            SDO      DNS  
M70+ 
    1  Dennis Wildfogel        BAOC    19:05          0:20  
    2  Chuck Spalding          BAOC    19:55   0:50   0:00
    3  Steve Haas              BAOC    20:25   1:20   0:25
    4  Kjell Jeppson         IF Rigor  23:41   4:36   1:49
    5  George Minarik          BAOC    30:27  11:22   4:36
M75+ 
    1  Evan Custer             BAOC    26:04          1:13  
    2  Rich Parker             BAOC    26:52   0:48   0:19


Qualification Course
                                                         Virtual
   Pl  Name                    Class    Club    Time     Course
    1  Damian Konotopetz       M-21+    FWOC    12:13    Blue  
    2  Michael Kondro          M-21+    FWOC    13:46    Blue
    3  Mark Prior              M-21+    SDO     15:15    Blue
    4  Siri Christopherson     F-20     COC     15:49    Green
    5  Siargey Pisarchyk       M-21+    BAOC    16:31    Blue
    6  Rex Winterbottom        M40+     BAOC    16:43    Red
    7  Daniel Šebo             M-20     BAOC    16:48    Red
    8  Wayne Staats            M-21+    BAOC    16:56    Blue
    9  Jeffrey Goodwin         M-21+    BAOC    17:10    Blue
   10  Anastasiya Gordeeva     F-21+    BAOC    17:54    Red
   11  Marie-Josée Parayre     F40+     BAOC    18:48    Green
   12  Steve Gregg             M60+     BAOC    18:59    Green
   13  Michael Ertmann         M50+     BAOC    19:15    Green
   14  Tapio Karras            M55+     BAOC    19:46    Green
   15  Amalie Ertmann          F-14     BAOC    20:23    Yellow
   16  Dennis Wildfogel        M70+     BAOC    20:24    Brown
   17  Galen Moore             M50+     RMOC    21:04    Green
   18  Kat Orekhova            F-21+    BAOC    21:19    Red
   19  Chuck Spalding          M70+     BAOC    22:33    Brown
   20  Marcy Beard             F45+     BAOC    23:12    Green
   21  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        M60+     BAOC    23:16    Green
   22  Kjell Jeppson           M70+   IF Rigor  23:51    Brown
   23  Steve Haas              M70+     BAOC    24:25    Brown
   24  Olga Kraght             F50+     BAOC    25:34    Green
   25  Clare Durand            F55+     LAOC    27:35    Brown
   26  Sheila Cotter           F60+     BAOC    28:29    Brown
   27  Evan Custer             M75+     BAOC    30:37    Brown
   28  Rich Parker             M75+     BAOC    32:10    Brown
   29  Marsha Jacobs           F70+     GCO     36:23    Brown
   30  Leslie Minarik          F65+     BAOC    38:44    Brown
       George Minarik          M70+     BAOC     MSP     Brown  
       Siqing Yi               F-Grn    BAOC     DNF     Green
       Danny O'Callaghan       M45+     AOC      DNS     Red
       Gary Kraght             M60+     BAOC     DNS     Green
       Kendal O'Callaghan      F-12     AOC      DNS     White
       Madison Kiss            F-Yel    BAOC     DNS     Yellow
       Ron Sandvick            M65+     SDO      DNS     Brown


Final Course
                                                         Virtual
   Pl  Name                    Class    Club    Time     Course
    1  Damian Konotopetz       M-21+    FWOC    11:24    Blue  
    2  Siargey Pisarchyk       M-21+    BAOC    12:27    Blue
    3  Michael Kondro          M-21+    FWOC    12:32    Blue
    4  Mark Prior              M-21+    SDO     13:26    Blue
    5  Siri Christopherson     F-20     COC     14:30    Green
    6  Wayne Staats            M-21+    BAOC    14:43    Blue
    7  Rex Winterbottom        M40+     BAOC    14:54    Red
    8  Daniel Šebo             M-20     BAOC    15:09    Red
    9  Jeffrey Goodwin         M-21+    BAOC    15:22    Blue
   10  Steve Gregg             M60+     BAOC    16:15    Green
   11  Anastasiya Gordeeva     F-21+    BAOC    16:18    Red
   12  Michael Ertmann         M50+     BAOC    16:41    Green
   13  Tapio Karras            M55+     BAOC    17:21    Green
   14  Marcy Beard             F45+     BAOC    17:24    Green
   15  Dennis Wildfogel        M70+     BAOC    19:05    Brown
   16  Galen Moore             M50+     RMOC    19:12    Green
   17  Chuck Spalding          M70+     BAOC    19:55    Brown
   18  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        M60+     BAOC    20:10    Green
   19  Steve Haas              M70+     BAOC    20:25    Brown
   20  Amalie Ertmann          F-14     BAOC    21:12    Yellow
   21  Kjell Jeppson           M70+   IF Rigor  23:41    Brown
   22  Siqing Yi               F-Grn    BAOC    24:16    Green
   23  Sheila Cotter           F60+     BAOC    24:29    Brown
   24  Evan Custer             M75+     BAOC    26:04    Brown
   25  Rich Parker             M75+     BAOC    26:52    Brown
   26  Clare Durand            F55+     LAOC    27:11    Brown
   27  Leslie Minarik          F65+     BAOC    30:19    Brown
   28  George Minarik          M70+     BAOC    30:27    Brown
   29  Marsha Jacobs           F70+     GCO     35:42    Brown
       Marie-Josée Parayre     F40+     BAOC     MSP     Green  
       Olga Kraght             F50+     BAOC     DSQ     Green
       Danny O'Callaghan       M45+     AOC      DNS     Red
       Gary Kraght             M60+     BAOC     DNS     Green
       Kat Orekhova            F-21+    BAOC     DNS     Red
       Kendal O'Callaghan      F-12     AOC      DNS     White
       Madison Kiss            F-Yel    BAOC     DNS     Yellow
       Ron Sandvick            M65+     SDO      DNS     Brown


Qualification Virtual Courses
                                                         Virtual
   Pl  Name                    Class    Club    Time     Course
    1  Amalie Ertmann          F-14     BAOC    20:23    Yellow  
    1  Dennis Wildfogel        M70+     BAOC    20:24    Brown  
    2  Chuck Spalding          M70+     BAOC    22:33    Brown
    3  Kjell Jeppson           M70+   IF Rigor  23:51    Brown
    4  Steve Haas              M70+     BAOC    24:25    Brown
    5  Clare Durand            F55+     LAOC    27:35    Brown
    6  Sheila Cotter           F60+     BAOC    28:29    Brown
    7  Evan Custer             M75+     BAOC    30:37    Brown
    8  Rich Parker             M75+     BAOC    32:10    Brown
    9  Marsha Jacobs           F70+     GCO     36:23    Brown
   10  Leslie Minarik          F65+     BAOC    38:44    Brown
       George Minarik          M70+     BAOC     MSP     Brown  
    1  Siri Christopherson     F-20     COC     15:49    Green  
    2  Marie-Josée Parayre     F40+     BAOC    18:48    Green
    3  Steve Gregg             M60+     BAOC    18:59    Green
    4  Michael Ertmann         M50+     BAOC    19:15    Green
    5  Tapio Karras            M55+     BAOC    19:46    Green
    6  Galen Moore             M50+     RMOC    21:04    Green
    7  Marcy Beard             F45+     BAOC    23:12    Green
    8  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        M60+     BAOC    23:16    Green
    9  Olga Kraght             F50+     BAOC    25:34    Green
       Siqing Yi               F-Grn    BAOC     DNF     Green  
    1  Rex Winterbottom        M40+     BAOC    16:43    Red  
    2  Daniel Šebo             M-20     BAOC    16:48    Red
    3  Anastasiya Gordeeva     F-21+    BAOC    17:54    Red
    4  Kat Orekhova            F-21+    BAOC    21:19    Red
    1  Damian Konotopetz       M-21+    FWOC    12:13    Blue  
    2  Michael Kondro          M-21+    FWOC    13:46    Blue
    3  Mark Prior              M-21+    SDO     15:15    Blue
    4  Siargey Pisarchyk       M-21+    BAOC    16:31    Blue
    5  Wayne Staats            M-21+    BAOC    16:56    Blue
    6  Jeffrey Goodwin         M-21+    BAOC    17:10    Blue


Final Virtual Courses
                                                         Virtual
   Pl  Name                    Class    Club    Time     Course
    1  Amalie Ertmann          F-14     BAOC    21:12    Yellow  
    1  Dennis Wildfogel        M70+     BAOC    19:05    Brown  
    2  Chuck Spalding          M70+     BAOC    19:55    Brown
    3  Steve Haas              M70+     BAOC    20:25    Brown
    4  Kjell Jeppson           M70+   IF Rigor  23:41    Brown
    5  Sheila Cotter           F60+     BAOC    24:29    Brown
    6  Evan Custer             M75+     BAOC    26:04    Brown
    7  Rich Parker             M75+     BAOC    26:52    Brown
    8  Clare Durand            F55+     LAOC    27:11    Brown
    9  Leslie Minarik          F65+     BAOC    30:19    Brown
   10  George Minarik          M70+     BAOC    30:27    Brown
   11  Marsha Jacobs           F70+     GCO     35:42    Brown
    1  Siri Christopherson     F-20     COC     14:30    Green  
    2  Steve Gregg             M60+     BAOC    16:15    Green
    3  Michael Ertmann         M50+     BAOC    16:41    Green
    4  Tapio Karras            M55+     BAOC    17:21    Green
    5  Marcy Beard             F45+     BAOC    17:24    Green
    6  Galen Moore             M50+     RMOC    19:12    Green
    7  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        M60+     BAOC    20:10    Green
    8  Siqing Yi               F-Grn    BAOC    24:16    Green
       Marie-Josée Parayre     F40+     BAOC     MSP     Green  
       Olga Kraght             F50+     BAOC     DSQ     Green
    1  Rex Winterbottom        M40+     BAOC    14:54    Red  
    2  Daniel Šebo             M-20     BAOC    15:09    Red
    3  Anastasiya Gordeeva     F-21+    BAOC    16:18    Red
    1  Damian Konotopetz       M-21+    FWOC    11:24    Blue  
    2  Siargey Pisarchyk       M-21+    BAOC    12:27    Blue
    3  Michael Kondro          M-21+    FWOC    12:32    Blue
    4  Mark Prior              M-21+    SDO     13:26    Blue
    5  Wayne Staats            M-21+    BAOC    14:43    Blue
    6  Jeffrey Goodwin         M-21+    BAOC    15:22    Blue

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
DSQ = Disqualified (violated a rule)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)