Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Scout Orienteering Championships

Date: (Sun.) Oct. 8, 2017
Location: Martinez, CA
Event Director: - 925.934.6567
Course Setters: Steve Harrison, Gavin Wyatt-Mair
Type: B; 25th annual Championships and Scout-O for all scout levels

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available


Dear BAOC,

I would like to thank the many people who helped at this year's Scout O. Many scouts attended​—​girls and boys, from 6 years old to 18 years old, and also many adult leaders​—​and enjoyed the orienteering, most of them for the first time. There were over 500 people at the meet... it was a lot of work for our volunteers. Thank you!!

A table of the principal volunteers is here (PDF/49KB). There was a middle-aged gentleman who helped with the food table a lot​—​anyone know his name? Also, there was a younger guy who helped with setup and all sorts of jobs all morning​—​I recognize him, but can’t recall his name​—​maybe someone can tell me? Some folks worked on parking, too, but I have no idea who they were.

I know that a bunch of people, both scouts and non-scouts, jumped in and helped with a wide variety of chores, and I simply didn’t record all that I saw. So, to those folks who volunteered in an ad hoc capacity, thank you, too! And please let me know your names so we can acknowledge you properly.

BAOC is an awesome club!!

Cheers,

Gavin Wyatt-Mair




Results

Scout Orienteering Championships

Martinez, CA
Sunday, October 8, 2017

Overall Troop Scores
Morning Troop Scores  
Morning Individual Scores  
Morning Individual Results (results by course)  
Afternoon Individual Scores  


Overall Troop Scores

 Pl  Unit                         AM      PM  Total
  1  Troop 24 Berkeley, CA       676     718   1394   
  2  Troop 905 Dublin, CA        676       0    676
  3  Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA     352     297    649
  4  GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Pie  330     282    612
  5  Troop 237 Orinda            578       0    578
  6  Pack 815 Danville, CA       462       0    462
  7  J GS Troop 31465 Danville,  440       0    440
  8  Troop 468 Fremont           422       0    422
  9  Troop 200 Lafayette         396       0    396
 10  Pack Pack 53 Alamo          350       0    350
 11  Pack 703 Castro Valley      330       0    330
 12  GS Troop 20157 American Ca  326       0    326
 13  Troop 494 Cupertino         312       0    312
 14  J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/  220      65    285
 15  Troop 2 Alameda             264       0    264
 16  GS Troop 32632 Castro Vall  132     122    254
 17  J GS Troop 31828 Berkeley/  110     134    244
 18  Troop 7012 Vallejo, CA      242       0    242
 18  GS Troop 33532 Berkeley/Al  242       0    242
 20  Troop 186 Newark, CA        233       0    233
 21  Troop 7062 American Canyon  231       0    231
 22  Troop 112 Niles             220       0    220
 23  Troop 101 San Rafael        156       0    156
 24  Pack Pack 813 Walnut Creek  140       0    140
 25  Troop 216 Alamo, CA         132       0    132
 25  Troop 204 Lafayette         132       0    132
 25  Troop 104 El Cerrito        132       0    132
 25  Pack 240-Jr GS Troop 60757  132       0    132
 25  GS Troop 30145 Berkeley     132       0    132
 30  Troop 874 San Ramon         118       0    118
 31  Troop Troop 37 Los Altos    110       0    110
 31  GS Troop 33535 Albany       110       0    110
 31  GS Troop 31591 Berkeley     110       0    110


Morning Troop Scores

 Pl  Unit                    Total
  1  Troop 24 Berkeley, CA    676   
  1  Troop 905 Dublin, CA     676
  3  Troop 237 Orinda         578
  4  Pack 815 Danville, CA    462
  5  J GS Troop 31465 Danvil  440
  6  Troop 468 Fremont        422
  7  Troop 200 Lafayette      396
  8  Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA  352
  9  Pack Pack 53 Alamo       350
 10  GS Troop 33426 & 31765   330
 10  Pack 703 Castro Valley   330
 12  GS Troop 20157 American  326
 13  Troop 494 Cupertino      312
 14  Troop 2 Alameda          264
 15  GS Troop 33532 Berkeley  242
 15  Troop 7012 Vallejo, CA   242
 17  Troop 186 Newark, CA     233
 18  Troop 7062 American Can  231
 19  J GS Troop 33536 Berkel  220
 19  Troop 112 Niles          220
 21  Troop 101 San Rafael     156
 22  Pack Pack 813 Walnut Cr  140
 23  GS Troop 30145 Berkeley  132
 23  GS Troop 32632 Castro V  132
 23  Pack 240-Jr GS Troop 60  132
 23  Troop 104 El Cerrito     132
 23  Troop 204 Lafayette      132
 23  Troop 216 Alamo, CA      132
 29  Troop 874 San Ramon      118
 30  GS Troop 31591 Berkeley  110
 30  GS Troop 33535 Albany    110
 30  J GS Troop 31828 Berkel  110
 30  Troop Troop 37 Los Alto  110


Morning Individual Results

Course 1   Course 2   Course 3   Course 4   Adult Course

Course 1 – White  (4.1 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 186 Newark, CA         0:57:15 
Hayden
Khaleel 2 Troop 874 San Ramon 1:02:55
David Noble
Risab Sankar 3 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 1:08:26
Leo Sun
Ronny Groszmann 4 GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Pie 1:16:48
Rachel Scher
Julia Banuelos
Eleanor Lavin 5 Troop 186 Newark, CA 1:21:19
Jeavanram n
Ray 6 Pack Pack 53 Alamo 1:21:28
Levi Stratton
Wyatt Stratton
(Tyler Long - Boy Scout Troop)
Hayden Long - Boy Scout Troop 7 Troop 112 Niles 1:22:25
Joey Morgan
Ryder Orlock
Jackson Orlock
Tina Igne*
Rosario Morgan 8 Troop Troop 37 Los Altos 1:28:44
Sourya Bollu
Edison Tom
Skylar Tom
Dillon Anawalt 9 Troop 468 Fremont 1:29:13
Lawerence Liao
Ethan Yu 10 GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Pie 1:29:22
Devon Moxley
Skye Yeh
Sofia Tarnopolsky
Elizabet Wiesbrock 11 Pack 815 Danville, CA 1:30:05
Greg Pauly (Ldr)
Monika Miller (Ldr)
Logan Song-Pauly (Scout)
William Miller (Scout)
Balian Miller (Scout) 12 Pack 815 Danville, CA 1:30:35
Michael Roberts (Ldr)
Vilcia Rodriguez (Ldr)
Jamie Rodriguez (Ldr)
Wyatt Roberts (Scout)
Aaron Rodriguez
Aedan Rodriguez (Scout 13 J GS Troop 31465 Danville, 1:35:50
Erin Foley (Ldr)
Barbara Primm (Ldr)
Morganne Foley (Scout)
Emily Primm (Scout) 14 J GS Troop 31465 Danville, 1:36:53
Andrea Corey (Ldr)
Corey (Ldr)
Lili Xie (Ldr)
Gabriella Corey (Scout)
Aidan Corey (Sib
Alison Fu (Scout) 15 Pack Pack 53 Alamo 1:39:25
Brody Carleton
Brandon Carleton
Darren Ryer
Eric Ryer 16 GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Pie 1:39:31
Coral Yeh
Julia Montes
Margaret Connors
Sabrina Oliphant
Sonja tenGrotenhuis 17 J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/ 1:40:31
Clara
Gwenyth
Kenya
Elizabeth 18 J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/ 1:40:34
Sierra
Sofia
Madie
Leah 19 Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA 1:42:46
Kian Sawaya
Colin Sawaya
Connor Sawaya
Sile Sawaya 20 Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA 1:44:09
Alex Wetmore
Naren Nair
Brad Wetmore
Priya Balabhaskaran
Joseph Freitas
Flora Freitas 21 GS Troop 33535 Albany 1:44:10
Julie*
Marie
Lauren
Leah 22 Pack 703 Castro Valley 1:46:37
Andrew Yang
Ethan Yang
Joseph Gitonga
Luc Zhang
Darcy Bull* 23 Pack 703 Castro Valley 1:47:00
Gustavo Delgado
Alejandro Alvarado
Xavier Nelson
Colin Alderete
Chirs Alderete*
Erik Nelson* 24 Pack 703 Castro Valley 1:47:04
David Bull
Isaac Bauman
Baxter Bauman
Bentley Kreitzer
John Kreitzer*
Aaron Bauman* 25 GS Troop 20157 American Ca 1:47:38
Emily Satake
Meghan Dang 26 Pack 815 Danville, CA 1:48:37
Don Lau (Ldr)
Tyler Lau (Ldr)
Thomas Lau (Scout)
Cole Murphy-Gilbertson (Scout 27 Pack 815 Danville, CA 1:48:58
Melissa Rosenblatt (Ldr)
Craig Rosenblatt (Ldr)
Steven Sanchez (Ldr)
Brayden Rosenblatt (Scout)
Austin Sanchez (Scout) 28 Pack Pack 53 Alamo 1:50:53
Neil Rewal
Mridula Rewal
Roman Bartlett 29 Troop 112 Niles 1:51:55
Richard Zeng
Chris Kim
Darren Li
Qinghua Zeng*
Heather Zeng* 30 Troop 7012 Vallejo, CA 1:53:18
CJ Halter
Aidan Schultz
William Bergeron 31 J GS Troop 31465 Danville, 1:55:49
Ranisha Babbar (Ldr)
Robin Mock (Ldr)
Jaida Marticorena (Scout)
Marticorena #2 (Scout/sibling)
Emily Mock (Scou
Cassidy Rosenblatt (Sc 32 Pack Pack 813 Walnut Creek 1:56:30
Steve Osborn
Cole Osborn
Holden Osborn
Wife Osborn
Nicki Fractus
Tony Fractus 33 J GS Troop 31465 Danville, 1:57:16
GiGi McClintock (Ldr)
Adult Ldr #2 (Ldr)
Scout #1 (Scout)
Scout #2 (Scout)
Scout #3 (Scout)
Scout #4 (Scout) 34 J GS Troop 31465 Danville, 1:58:32
John MacKenzie (Ldr)
Jennifer Haynes (Ldr)
Ashlinn MacKenzie (Scout)
Lilah Haynes (Scout) 35 GS Troop 33532 Berkeley/Al 2:13:51
Lily Gidlund
Chloe Carruth
Adult 1 36 Troop 7062 American Canyon 2:20:45
Elijah Wesley
Reed Lee
Michael Provencal 37 J GS Troop 31828 Berkeley/ 2:22:53
Mariella Gutierrez
Lisa Enquist
Kayla Wanene
Allie Perkins
Sara Sanchez-Fife 38 GS Troop 31591 Berkeley 2:35:23
Violet Rice
Annabel Hurley Troop 186 Newark, CA MSP
David
Sean Pack Pack 813 Walnut Creek MSP
Scott McPhee
Jack McPhee
Sung Ahn
Adam Ahn
Enid Zimmerman
Kevin Zimmerman GS Troop 20157 American Ca MSP
Ananya Sriram
Sarah Satake
Liliane Wade GS Troop 20157 American Ca MSP
Talayah Guillory
Sophia Barangan Pack Pack 53 Alamo MSP
Arman Royai
Roshan Royai
Ramin Royai
Parto Royai
Course 2 – Yellow  (4.1 km, 145 m climb, 12 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 905 Dublin, CA         1:10:42 
Max Jones
Aleks Margarian
Ayush Bakhandi 2 Troop 7012 Vallejo, CA 1:18:33
Ryan Mulcahy
Liam Mulcahy 3 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 1:26:25
Michael Hurley
Dominic Storella 4 Troop 237 Orinda 1:29:33
Joseph Tarkoff
Drew Sullivan 5 Troop 237 Orinda 1:35:11
Makai VIerra
Cole Westphal 6 GS Troop 32632 Castro Vall 1:35:20
Charlotte Chu
Ann Davis 7 GS Troop 30145 Berkeley 1:38:03
Olivia Eknoian
Audrey Johnson
Liza Gitelman
Adult 1 8 Troop 204 Lafayette 1:38:45
Ryan Coyle
Blake Chehlaoui
Aiden O'Brien
Andrew Lohman 9 Troop 216 Alamo, CA 1:39:14
Luis I.
Carson C.
Adult Advisor: Behzad Izadbakh 10 Troop 237 Orinda 1:41:28
Thomas Kepkep
Finn McManus 11 Troop 200 Lafayette 1:43:17
Cole Regan
Kyle Okazaki
Andrew Polinhorn
Anthony Maida
Gavin C. 12 Troop 237 Orinda 1:43:27
Andrew Harrick
James Mackenzie
Finn Taylor 13 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 1:43:38
Evan Carter 14 Troop 200 Lafayette 1:49:35
Elena Mountain
Quincy Patterson
Guo An Wang
JJ Sanchez
Stacey Bauer 15 Troop 237 Orinda 1:53:29
Liam Lowell
Leo Ding 16 Pack 240-Jr GS Troop 60757 2:00:51
Benjamin Willey
Jessica Willey 17 Troop 200 Lafayette 2:07:30
Jennifer Bauer
Chase Regan
Mason Lane
Simon Werner
Charles Regan 18 Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA 2:22:32
Neil Butler
Andy Littlefield 19 Pack 815 Danville, CA 2:34:48
Martin Koran (Ldr)
Karel Koran (Scout)
Gavin Roberts (Scout)
Cayden MacKenzie (Scout) 20 Troop 2 Alameda 2:41:35
Mia Wootton
Nolan Nguyen
Cosmo Hondrogen 21 GS Troop 33532 Berkeley/Al 2:50:17
Soline Loeffler
Althea Arancana
Adult 2 22 Troop 2 Alameda 2:56:35
Christopher Wootton
Ryan Liu
Joshua LaFontaine
Jacob Leemans
Akira Tamaoki
Roman Sykes Pack Pack 813 Walnut Creek MSP
Robert Bagley
Aydin Bagley
Rowin Bagley
Ali Alhakem
Ahmed Troop 7062 American Canyon MSP
Travis Behn
Kyle Link Troop 237 Orinda MSP
Grant Barmmer
Will Scott
Course 3 – Yellow/Orange  (4.8 km, 200 m climb, 13 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 101 San Rafael         1:32:01 
Luca Caviness
Ryan Gunderson 2 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 1:52:03
Luke Thilmony 3 Troop 905 Dublin, CA 1:52:13
Joe Washington
TBD 4 Troop 905 Dublin, CA 2:02:47
Ryan Shipps
Aaron Register 5 Troop 468 Fremont 2:08:38
Michael Wang
Patrick Wang
Neil Tsai 6 Troop 468 Fremont 2:09:23
Brian Chiu
Aaron Chen 7 Troop 494 Cupertino 2:25:26
Colin O'Malley
Ajosh Antony.
Aseem Rajopadhye
Anirudh Subramaniam 8 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 2:38:57
Aidan Higgins 9 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 2:39:10
Aidan Robleto 10 Troop 494 Cupertino 2:41:25
Adult 1
Adult 2
Adult 3
Adult 4 11 Troop 905 Dublin, CA 2:55:46
Jason Shipps
Srinivasa Punnamraju (RK) 12 GS Troop 20157 American Ca 3:50:29
Sriram Rangamony
Anna Satake* Troop 237 Orinda MSP
Ryan Kaelle
Luke Lewis Troop 237 Orinda MSP
Logan Lindberg
Beau Westphal Troop 104 El Cerrito MSP
Alex Kondracki
Rota Maynard
Course 4 – Orange  (5.1 km, 235 m climb, 14 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 24 Berkeley, CA        1:18:55 
Trevor Buchan 2 Troop 237 Orinda 1:32:18
Andrew Patten
Kent Schechter 3 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 1:38:02
Aaron Trgo 4 Troop 905 Dublin, CA 3:08:35
Arsh Goyal
Nick Monaghan
Guarav Agorwol 5 Troop 905 Dublin, CA 3:11:38
J.T. Washington
Sidharth Anand
Course 5 – Adult  (4.7 km, 210 m climb, 13 controls)
Pl  Group                          Time
       Name(s) 
 1  Troop 24 Berkeley, CA        1:31:11 
Joe Higgins 2 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 1:59:53
Chris Carter 3 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 2:05:23
Dave Shaw 4 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 2:07:42
Ying-Tso Loh 5 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA 2:29:55
Doug Walden Troop Troop 37 Los Altos MSP
Tom Edison
Sourya Bollu


Morning Individual Scores

                                                      Base   Time  Course  Total
 Pl  Unit                  Team               Course  Score  Bonus  Bonus  Score
  1  Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Trevor Buchan         4     140     0     42     182   
  1  Troop 237 Orinda      Andrew Patten         4     140     0     42     182
Kent Schechter 1 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Aaron Trgo 4 140 0 42 182 1 Troop 905 Dublin, CA Arsh Goyal 4 140 0 42 182
Nick Monaghan
Guarav Agorwol 1 Troop 905 Dublin, CA J.T. Washington 4 140 0 42 182
Sidharth Anand 6 Troop 101 San Rafael Luca Caviness 3 130 0 26 156
Ryan Gunderson 6 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Luke Thilmony 3 130 0 26 156 6 Troop 905 Dublin, CA Joe Washington 3 130 0 26 156
TBD 6 Troop 905 Dublin, CA Ryan Shipps 3 130 0 26 156
Aaron Register 6 Troop 468 Fremont Michael Wang 3 130 0 26 156
Patrick Wang
Neil Tsai 6 Troop 468 Fremont Brian Chiu 3 130 0 26 156
Aaron Chen 6 Troop 494 Cupertino Colin O'Malley 3 130 0 26 156
Ajosh Antony.
Aseem Rajopadhye
Anirudh Subramaniam 6 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Aidan Higgins 3 130 0 26 156 6 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Aidan Robleto 3 130 0 26 156 6 Troop 494 Cupertino Adult 1 3 130 0 26 156
Adult 2
Adult 3
Adult 4 6 Troop 905 Dublin, CA Jason Shipps 3 130 0 26 156
Srinivasa Punnamraju (RK) 6 GS Troop 20157 Americ Sriram Rangamony 3 130 0 26 156
Anna Satake* 18 Troop 104 El Cerrito Alex Kondracki 3 110 0 22 132
Rota Maynard 18 Troop 905 Dublin, CA Max Jones 2 120 0 12 132
Aleks Margarian
Ayush Bakhandi 18 Troop 7012 Vallejo, C Ryan Mulcahy 2 120 0 12 132
Liam Mulcahy 18 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Michael Hurley 2 120 0 12 132
Dominic Storella 18 Troop 237 Orinda Joseph Tarkoff 2 120 0 12 132
Drew Sullivan 18 Troop 237 Orinda Makai VIerra 2 120 0 12 132
Cole Westphal 18 GS Troop 32632 Castro Charlotte Chu 2 120 0 12 132
Ann Davis 18 GS Troop 30145 Berkel Olivia Eknoian 2 120 0 12 132
Audrey Johnson
Liza Gitelman
Adult 1 18 Troop 204 Lafayette Ryan Coyle 2 120 0 12 132
Blake Chehlaoui
Aiden O'Brien
Andrew Lohman 18 Troop 216 Alamo, CA Luis I. 2 120 0 12 132
Carson C.
Adult Advisor: Behzad Izadbakh 18 Troop 237 Orinda Thomas Kepkep 2 120 0 12 132
Finn McManus 18 Troop 200 Lafayette Cole Regan 2 120 0 12 132
Kyle Okazaki
Andrew Polinhorn
Anthony Maida
Gavin C. 18 Troop 237 Orinda Andrew Harrick 2 120 0 12 132
James Mackenzie
Finn Taylor 18 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Evan Carter 2 120 0 12 132 18 Troop 200 Lafayette Elena Mountain 2 120 0 12 132
Quincy Patterson
Guo An Wang
JJ Sanchez
Stacey Bauer 18 Troop 237 Orinda Liam Lowell 2 120 0 12 132
Leo Ding 18 Pack 240-Jr GS Troop Benjamin Willey 2 120 0 12 132
Jessica Willey 18 Troop 200 Lafayette Jennifer Bauer 2 120 0 12 132
Chase Regan
Mason Lane
Simon Werner
Charles Regan 18 Pack 43 Santa Clara, Neil Butler 2 120 0 12 132
Andy Littlefield 18 Pack 815 Danville, CA Martin Koran (Ldr) 2 120 0 12 132
Karel Koran (Scout)
Gavin Roberts (Scout)
Cayden MacKenzie (Scout) 18 Troop 2 Alameda Mia Wootton 2 120 0 12 132
Nolan Nguyen
Cosmo Hondrogen 18 GS Troop 33532 Berkel Soline Loeffler 2 120 0 12 132
Althea Arancana
Adult 2 18 Troop 2 Alameda Christopher Wootton 2 120 0 12 132
Ryan Liu
Joshua LaFontaine
Jacob Leemans
Akira Tamaoki
Roman Sykes 41 Troop 186 Newark, CA Hayden 1 110 13 0 123
Khaleel 42 Troop 7062 American C Travis Behn 2 110 0 11 121
Kyle Link 43 Troop 874 San Ramon David Noble 1 110 8 0 118
Risab Sankar 44 Troop 24 Berkeley, CA Leo Sun 1 110 2 0 112
Ronny Groszmann 45 Troop 237 Orinda Grant Barmmer 2 100 0 10 110
Will Scott 45 GS Troop 33426 & 3176 Rachel Scher 1 110 0 0 110
Julia Banuelos
Eleanor Lavin 45 Troop 186 Newark, CA Jeavanram n 1 110 0 0 110
Ray 45 Pack Pack 53 Alamo Levi Stratton 1 110 0 0 110
Wyatt Stratton
(Tyler Long - Boy Scout Troop)
Hayden Long - Boy Scout Troop 45 Troop 112 Niles Joey Morgan 1 110 0 0 110
Ryder Orlock
Jackson Orlock
Tina Igne*
Rosario Morgan 45 Troop Troop 37 Los Al Sourya Bollu 1 110 0 0 110
Edison Tom
Skylar Tom
Dillon Anawalt 45 Troop 468 Fremont Lawerence Liao 1 110 0 0 110
Ethan Yu 45 GS Troop 33426 & 3176 Devon Moxley 1 110 0 0 110
Skye Yeh
Sofia Tarnopolsky
Elizabet Wiesbrock 45 Pack 815 Danville, CA Greg Pauly (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Monika Miller (Ldr)
Logan Song-Pauly (Scout)
William Miller (Scout)
Balian Miller (Scout) 45 Pack 815 Danville, CA Michael Roberts (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Vilcia Rodriguez (Ldr)
Jamie Rodriguez (Ldr)
Wyatt Roberts (Scout)
Aaron Rodriguez
Aedan Rodriguez (Scout 45 J GS Troop 31465 Danv Erin Foley (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Barbara Primm (Ldr)
Morganne Foley (Scout)
Emily Primm (Scout) 45 J GS Troop 31465 Danv Andrea Corey (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Corey (Ldr)
Lili Xie (Ldr)
Gabriella Corey (Scout)
Aidan Corey (Sib
Alison Fu (Scout) 45 Pack Pack 53 Alamo Brody Carleton 1 110 0 0 110
Brandon Carleton
Darren Ryer
Eric Ryer 45 GS Troop 33426 & 3176 Coral Yeh 1 110 0 0 110
Julia Montes
Margaret Connors
Sabrina Oliphant
Sonja tenGrotenhuis 45 J GS Troop 33536 Berk Clara 1 110 0 0 110
Gwenyth
Kenya
Elizabeth 45 J GS Troop 33536 Berk Sierra 1 110 0 0 110
Sofia
Madie
Leah 45 Pack 43 Santa Clara, Kian Sawaya 1 110 0 0 110
Colin Sawaya
Connor Sawaya
Sile Sawaya 45 Pack 43 Santa Clara, Alex Wetmore 1 110 0 0 110
Naren Nair
Brad Wetmore
Priya Balabhaskaran
Joseph Freitas
Flora Freitas 45 GS Troop 33535 Albany Julie* 1 110 0 0 110
Marie
Lauren
Leah 45 Pack 703 Castro Valle Andrew Yang 1 110 0 0 110
Ethan Yang
Joseph Gitonga
Luc Zhang
Darcy Bull* 45 Pack 703 Castro Valle Gustavo Delgado 1 110 0 0 110
Alejandro Alvarado
Xavier Nelson
Colin Alderete
Chirs Alderete*
Erik Nelson* 45 Pack 703 Castro Valle David Bull 1 110 0 0 110
Isaac Bauman
Baxter Bauman
Bentley Kreitzer
John Kreitzer*
Aaron Bauman* 45 GS Troop 20157 Americ Emily Satake 1 110 0 0 110
Meghan Dang 45 Pack 815 Danville, CA Don Lau (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Tyler Lau (Ldr)
Thomas Lau (Scout)
Cole Murphy-Gilbertson (Scout 45 Pack 815 Danville, CA Melissa Rosenblatt (L 1 110 0 0 110
Craig Rosenblatt (Ldr)
Steven Sanchez (Ldr)
Brayden Rosenblatt (Scout)
Austin Sanchez (Scout) 45 Pack Pack 53 Alamo Neil Rewal 1 110 0 0 110
Mridula Rewal
Roman Bartlett 45 Troop 112 Niles Richard Zeng 1 110 0 0 110
Chris Kim
Darren Li
Qinghua Zeng*
Heather Zeng* 45 Troop 7012 Vallejo, C CJ Halter 1 110 0 0 110
Aidan Schultz
William Bergeron 45 J GS Troop 31465 Danv Ranisha Babbar (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Robin Mock (Ldr)
Jaida Marticorena (Scout)
Marticorena #2 (Scout/sibling)
Emily Mock (Scou
Cassidy Rosenblatt (Sc 45 Pack Pack 813 Walnut Steve Osborn 1 110 0 0 110
Cole Osborn
Holden Osborn
Wife Osborn
Nicki Fractus
Tony Fractus 45 J GS Troop 31465 Danv GiGi McClintock (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Adult Ldr #2 (Ldr)
Scout #1 (Scout)
Scout #2 (Scout)
Scout #3 (Scout)
Scout #4 (Scout) 45 J GS Troop 31465 Danv John MacKenzie (Ldr) 1 110 0 0 110
Jennifer Haynes (Ldr)
Ashlinn MacKenzie (Scout)
Lilah Haynes (Scout) 45 GS Troop 33532 Berkel Lily Gidlund 1 110 0 0 110
Chloe Carruth
Adult 1 45 Troop 7062 American C Elijah Wesley 1 110 0 0 110
Reed Lee
Michael Provencal 45 J GS Troop 31828 Berk Mariella Gutierrez 1 110 0 0 110
Lisa Enquist
Kayla Wanene
Allie Perkins
Sara Sanchez-Fife 45 GS Troop 31591 Berkel Violet Rice 1 110 0 0 110
Annabel Hurley 81 Troop 237 Orinda Ryan Kaelle 3 70 0 14 84
Luke Lewis 82 Pack Pack 813 Walnut Scott McPhee 1 30 0 0 30
Jack McPhee
Sung Ahn
Adam Ahn
Enid Zimmerman
Kevin Zimmerman 82 GS Troop 20157 Americ Ananya Sriram 1 30 0 0 30
Sarah Satake
Liliane Wade 82 GS Troop 20157 Americ Talayah Guillory 1 30 0 0 30
Sophia Barangan 85 Pack Pack 53 Alamo Arman Royai 1 20 0 0 20
Roshan Royai
Ramin Royai
Parto Royai


Afternoon Individual Scores

Score-O Course   (90-minute limit, 26 controls, 351 points maximum)
  Pl  Name                  Unit                          Points   Time   Penalty  Score
   1  Michael Hurley        Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           288   1:27:59     0    288  
   2  Dominic Storella      Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           288   1:28:00     0    288
   3  Trevor Buchan         Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           288   1:28:05     0    288
   4  Ronny Groszmann       Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           286   1:27:32     0    286
   5  Aaron Trgo            Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           286   1:27:34     0    286
   6  Evan Carter           Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           286   1:27:46     0    286
   7  Aidan Robleto         Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           286   1:27:58     0    286
   8  Aidan Higgins         Troop 24 Berkeley, CA           286   1:28:10     0    286
   9  Charlotte Chu         GS Troop 32632 Castro Valley    245   1:29:33     0    245
  10  Kayla Wanene          J GS Troop 31828 Berkeley/ Alb  152   1:29:39     0    152
  11  Andy Littlefield      Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA         119   1:06:35     0    119
  12  Neil Butler           Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA         119   1:06:41     0    119
  13  Kian Sawaya           Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA         119   1:06:56     0    119
  14  Colin Sawaya          Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA         119   1:07:24     0    119
  15  Alex Wetmore          Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA         119   1:12:39     0    119
  16  Coral Yeh             GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  119   1:24:47     0    119
  17  Rachel Scher          GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  119   1:27:19     0    119
  18  Lisa Enquist          J GS Troop 31828 Berkeley/ Alb  117   1:29:51     0    117
  19  Skye Yeh              GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  109   1:16:41     0    109
  20  Julia Banuelos        GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  109   1:16:48     0    109
  21  Sabrina Oliphant      GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  109   1:16:49     0    109
  22  Eleanor Lavin         GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  109   1:16:53     0    109
  23  Devon Moxley          GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  109   1:16:54     0    109
  24  Sofia Tarnopolsky     GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon  109   1:16:57     0    109
  25  Sonja tenGrotenhuis   GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon   96   1:25:07     0     96
  26  Margaret Connors      GS Troop 33426 & 31765 Piedmon   96   1:25:10     0     96
  27  Luke Thilmony         Troop 24 Berkeley, CA            95   1:22:33     0     95
  28  Gwenyth N.            J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/Alba   26   0:57:27     0     26
  29  Kenya F               J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/Alba   26   0:57:28     0     26
  30  Clara N.              J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/Alba   26   0:57:29     0     26
  31  Madie W               J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/Alba   26   0:57:32     0     26
  32  Sofia C               J GS Troop 33536 Berkeley/Alba   26   0:57:39     0     26
  33  Connor Sawaya         Pack 43 Santa Clara, CA          21   1:02:48     0     21

_______________

MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)