2017 California Orienteering Week (COW)
2017 California Orienteering Week (COW)

O in the Oaks 2017

Day 1: Point Pinole Regional Shoreline
Day 2: Briones Regional Park  

Date: Mar. 25 - 26, 2017
Location: San Francisco Bay Area
Event Director: - 510.684.2001
Course Setters: Holly Gaston, Gavin Wyatt-Mair
Type: A; Saturday: "Extended" Middle courses at Point Pinole Regional Shoreline; Sunday: Ultra Long courses at Briones Regional Park; both days U.S. National Ranking Events; other events Wednesday-Friday

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

By

Extended Middle-distance National Event at Point Pinole Regional Shoreline

After months of pouring rain, the merry band of Bay Area Orienteers lucked out with the weather on the first of two back-to-back National Events that they organized within the California Orienteering Week (COW) on March 25/26. The Saturday, March 25th, event took place on the Point Pinole map, with courses masterfully set by Holly Gaston and vetted by Tori Borish. The courses prompted several explicit compliments for their originality.

More than 130 orienteers from the U.S., Canada, Finland, and U.K. enjoyed a sunny day at the bay. The race went smoothly without any major snags or protests, and no injuries other than some minor poison oak rashes were reported. Lots of happy smiling faces at the Finish.

The 130+ runs were made possible by a wonderful team of volunteers. More than 30 individuals had in one way or the other their hand in the success of this National Event. I want to express my heartfelt thank you to all of them.

U.S. Ultra Long Orienteering Championship at Briones Regional Park

After the sunny, Saturday event at Point Pinole Regional Shoreline, the hardy troop of orienteers gathered under threatening clouds and slight sprinkles at the Bear Creek Staging Area of Briones Regional Park.

Course Setter Gavin Wyatt-Mair came up with a clever and fun course concept including a mass start, long route choices, and fast, fine orienteering around several butterfly loops, all overlaid on an Ultra Long cow-dodging course featuring Pamplona style cow runs. He spared no effort to implement this concept, including dozens of course layouts back home, and dozens of heavy, loaded hikes up steep hills to place gallons of water at the aid stations. Gavin was assisted by vetters Mattias Vangbo, Bruce Wolf, Dennis Wildfogel, and Martin Kunz.

All the hard work paid off, garnering big praise from local, national, and international orienteers attending the event. The courses were physically and technically challenging, and worthy of a U.S. Championship. And, as in the previous day, the event concluded with no protests or injuries. Even the weather held up, and the grey clouds only provided a dramatic backdrop to the championship action and cow racing.

Thanks to Control Pick-up Crews

Thanks to all the volunteers who helped with picking up controls.

A special shout-out to those brave orienteers who, after an Ultra Long course, got out there again for an extra hour or more of orienteering on very soggy, slippery terrain.

Everyone's help is much much appreciated.

Saturday Crew: 
Peter Graube, Aron Walker, Lubo Šebo, Daniel Šebo, Matej Šebo, Steve Gregg, Vicki Woolworth, Wes Erck, Dan Green, and Derek Maclean
Sunday Crew: 
Peter Graube, Aron Walker, Lubo Šebo, Steve Gregg, Vicki Woolworth, Steve Harrison, Luc Poppe, Mikkel Conradi, Mark Blair, Tapio Karras, Ann Marie Cody, and Greg Khanlarov

And while I have the floor: Thank you Martin for directing the event, and Holly and Gavin for setting the courses, and all other BAOCers who helped out. It was a great weekend. Go BAOC!

Theo Verhoeven




Results

O in the Oaks 2017

Richmond & Martinez, CA
Saturday–Sunday, March 25–26, 2017

2-Day Combined Results by Class   
Day-1 Results by Class   Day-1 Results by Course 
Day-2 Results by Class   Day-2 Results by Course

Also see control-by-control timing on the following Winsplits pages:

Note that for the Ultra Long courses with butterfly loops, Winsplits results by class move the forked sections around to make the same course sequence as the Class winner.

Splits are also available on Attackpoint here (http://attackpoint.org/eventdetail.jsp/event_34875).

You can see the event maps with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own routes for comparison, in RouteGadget for the Point Pinole Middle event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=392), and the Briones Ultra Long event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=394). (Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)


Preliminary Results


2-Day Combined Results by Class

(Updated 3/28/17 at 6:00 PM)

(Overall place numbers assigned only to people who successfully completed both days.)

                                              - Day 1 -     - Day 2 -     2-Day 
                                                Time  Pl      Time  Pl    Total 
  Pl  Name                    YB  Club        Points        Points        Points
M/F-White        (White Courses)  
   1  Hilarie Wiley           88  None         25:45   1   1:00:31   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
F-14             (Yellow Courses)  
   1  Alison Weber            04  GCO          30:35   2   1:16:22   1  
                                              822.34       1000.00       1822.34
      Anna Campbell           05  QOC          25:09   1
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
F-Yellow         (Yellow Courses)  
   1  Rhonda DeWeese          52  WCOC         30:44   1   1:14:47   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
M-14             (Yellow Courses)  
      Karl Aderstedt Althoff  06  Other        21:25   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Jamie Maclean           04  BAOC                     1:15:37   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
M-Yellow         (Yellow Courses)  
      Jeffrey Goodwin         87  None         20:49   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Team Sport 2                             30:28   2
                                              683.26                      683.26
F-16             (Orange Courses)  
   1  Kristen Weber           01  GCO        1:10:05   1   1:46:16   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
      Anna Campbell           05  QOC                      2:07:20   2
                                                            834.55        834.55
      Hannah Kopisch              BAOC                        DNF
                                                              0.00          0.00
M-16             (Orange Courses)  
   1  David Williams          01  BAOC         57:10   1   1:39:33   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
F-Orange         (Orange Courses)  
      Mackensie Yore          85  BAOC                     2:13:26   1  
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
F-18             (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
      Johanna Karras          99  BAOC         35:25   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
F55+             (Brown/Brown-X Courses)  
   1  Vicki Woolworth         59  BAOC         44:44   3   2:03:41   1  
                                              983.23       1000.00       1983.23
   2  Eileen Breseman         60  COC          44:36   2   2:24:27   3
                                              986.17        856.24       1842.41
      Kathleen Lennon         61  QOC          43:59   1
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Barb Bryant                 NEOC                     2:08:40   2
                                                            961.27        961.27
      Sue Kuestner            59  COC                      2:42:38   4
                                                            760.50        760.50
F60+             (Brown/Brown-X Courses)  
   1  Janet Petersen          55  BAOC         56:02   1   2:12:37   3  
                                             1000.00        704.91       1704.91
      Penny DeMoss                BAOC                     1:33:29   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
      Sheila Cotter           57  BAOC                     2:07:36   2
                                                            732.63        732.63
F65+             (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
   1  Leslie Minarik          51  BAOC       1:05:42   1   1:52:24   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
      Julie Pohl              51  CROC       1:25:45   2
                                              766.18                      766.18
F70+             (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
   1  Jill McBee              45  CROC       1:09:34   2   2:06:57   1  
                                              993.77       1000.00       1993.77
      Marsha Jacobs           47  GCO        1:09:08   1
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Jennifer Kerr           46  GCO        1:13:42   3      DNF
                                              938.04          0.00        938.04
F75+             (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
      Nancy Lindeman          41  BAOC       2:31:01   1      DNF  
                                             1000.00          0.00       1000.00
F80+             (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
   1  Gillian Bailey          36  VICO       1:15:10   1   2:07:54   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
F-Brown          (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
      Chun Bleau              63  GAOC       1:11:37   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Ann Marie Cody          81  BAOC                     1:03:59   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
F-LongBrown      (Brown/Brown-X Courses)  
      Tori Borish             89  BAOC                     1:23:16   1  
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
      Holly Gaston            90  BAOC                     1:32:35   2
                                                            899.37        899.37
M65+             (Brown/Brown-X Courses)  
   1  Walter Siegenthaler     49  COK          34:48   1   1:38:27   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  David Rogers            49  CROC         55:24   3   2:30:50   2
                                              628.16        652.71       1280.87
   3  Kenneth Wenzel          52  CROC       1:12:15   4   2:30:55   3
                                              481.66        652.35       1134.01
      Nick Corsano            48  BAOC         55:17   3
                                              629.48                      629.48
M70+             (Brown/Brown-X Courses)  
   1  Gary Carpenter          47  BAOC         40:12   2   2:03:28   3  
                                              835.82        952.48       1788.30
   2  Charlie DeWeese         47  WCOC         45:26   6   1:57:36   1
                                              739.55       1000.00       1739.55
   3  Robert Huebner          47  OUTAH        43:43   4   2:01:51   2
                                              768.59        965.12       1733.71
   4  George Minarik          47  BAOC         47:37   7   2:17:40   4
                                              705.64        854.24       1559.88
   5  Rick McBee              44  CROC         51:14   8   2:33:34   5
                                              655.82        765.79       1421.61
      Dennis Wildfogel        47  BAOC         33:36   1
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Chuck Spalding          45  BAOC         40:50   3
                                              822.86                      822.86
      Steve Haas              47  BAOC         44:13   5      MSP
                                              759.89          0.00        759.89
M75+             (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
   1  Evan Custer             40  BAOC         54:08   1   1:34:52   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
M80+             (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
   1  Leigh Bailey            35  VICO         55:34   1   1:24:25   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Alex Kerr               35  GVOC       1:05:00   2   1:40:38   2
                                              854.87        838.85       1693.72
M-Brown          (Brown/Brown-Y Courses)  
   1  John Harbuck            45  EWOC         44:35   1   1:11:38   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
M-LongBrown      (Brown/Brown-X Courses)  
   1  Wes Erck                46  BAOC       1:45:01   1   2:55:53   4  
                                             1000.00        543.35       1543.35
      Carlo Giacometti        87  Other                    1:35:34   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
      Doug Moore                  None                     2:08:46   2
                                                            742.17        742.17
      Bryan Gaston            87  BAOC                     2:42:17   3
                                                            588.89        588.89
      Mark Blair              53  BAOC                     3:03:29   5
                                                            520.85        520.85
      Judy & Tom Cronin           BAOC                     3:42:16   6
                                                            429.96        429.96
F-20             (Green Courses)  
   1  Katie Petersen          99  BAOC         51:45   2   2:18:29   1  
                                              967.79       1000.00       1967.79
   2  Sarah Petersen          99  BAOC         50:05   1   2:38:47   3
                                             1000.00        872.15       1872.15
      Julia Doubson           00  BAOC                     2:27:31   2
                                                            938.76        938.76
F35+             (Green Courses)  
   1  Sharon Crawford         44  RMOC       1:00:19   1   2:52:26   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
F40+             (Green Courses)  
   1  Marie-Josée Parayre     74  BAOC         49:04   1   2:32:03   2  
                                             1000.00        909.13       1909.13
      Victoria Campbell       74  QOC                      2:18:14   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
F45+             (Green Courses)  
   1  Christine Brew          71  BAOC         58:44   1   2:58:19   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
      Marina Keating              BAOC                     3:01:05   2
                                                            984.72        984.72
F50+             (Green Courses)  
   1  Pauliina Lankinen       64  COC          47:46   1   2:27:46   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Stephanie Maclean       67  BAOC         57:01   2   3:08:16   2
                                              837.77        784.88       1622.65
   3  Olga Kraght             65  BAOC       1:00:02   3   3:11:02   3
                                              795.67        773.51       1569.18
F-Green          (Green Courses)  
      Catherine Olsson                         57:59   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
M-18             (Green Courses)  
   1  Antoine Finot           00  None         40:10   1   1:55:35   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Daniel Šebo             03  BAOC         44:14   2   2:14:27   2
                                              908.06        859.68       1767.74
M50+             (Green Courses)  
   1  Stephen Harrison        64  BAOC         48:26   2   2:01:10   3  
                                             1000.00        858.87       1858.87
   2  Derek Maclean           66  BAOC         49:23   3   2:20:26   4
                                              980.76        741.04       1721.80
   3  Kean Williams               COC          51:01   4   2:58:03   6
                                              949.36        584.48       1533.84
   4  Mark Geldmeier          64  SLOC         54:00   5   2:46:07   5
                                              896.91        626.47       1523.38
   5  Scott Drumm             65  CROC       1:21:03   6   3:56:46   7
                                              597.57        439.53       1037.10
      Pierre Delforge         66  BAOC                     1:44:04   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
      Nick Howlett            67  Other                    1:46:19   2
                                                            978.84        978.84
M55+             (Green Courses)  
   1  Tapio Karras            61  BAOC         38:49   1   1:55:09   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Ron Birks               60  GPHXO        48:25   3   2:11:47   2
                                              801.72        873.78       1675.50
   3  Ken Vomaske             61  BAOC         49:16   4   2:26:44   4
                                              787.89        784.76       1572.65
   4  Greg Ehrensing          58  BAOC         54:40   6   2:26:00   3
                                              710.06        788.70       1498.76
      Fyodor Konkov           58  BAOC         46:28   2      DNF
                                              835.37          0.00        835.37
      Charlie Bleau           60  GAOC         49:33   5
                                              783.38                      783.38
      Erik Ringnes            59  GPHXO        57:33   7
                                              674.49                      674.49
      Bob Forgrave            62  COC        1:21:39   8
                                              475.40                      475.40
      Steve Beuerman          59  BAOC       2:07:20   9
                                              304.84                      304.84
      Mats Jansson            61  GCO                         DNF
                                                              0.00          0.00
      Misha Kreslavsky        61  BAOC                        DNF
                                                              0.00          0.00
M60+             (Green Courses)  
   1  Rick Breseman           55  COC          44:22   2   1:54:21   1  
                                              899.32       1000.00       1899.32
   2  Stephen Gregg           57  BAOC         39:54   1   2:15:34   4
                                             1000.00        843.50       1843.50
   3  David Enger             53  COC          51:37   4   2:11:23   3
                                              773.01        870.35       1643.36
   4  Mark Petersen           52  BAOC         51:00   3   2:26:56   5
                                              782.35        778.24       1560.59
   5  Peter Graube            53  BAOC       1:14:38   9   3:40:56   6
                                              534.61        517.58       1052.19
      Takashi Sugiyama        55  BAOC                     2:08:28   2
                                                            890.11        890.11
      Bruce Wolfe             54  BAOC         51:37   4
                                              773.01                      773.01
      Greg Lennon             57  QOC          54:48   6
                                              728.10                      728.10
      Matthias Kohler         56  BAOC         56:58   7      DNF
                                              700.41          0.00        700.41
      Dan Greene              55  BAOC       1:04:28   8
                                              618.92                      618.92
      Michael Goeres          54  Coureurs   1:23:23  10
                                   de Bois    478.51                      478.51
      Jeff Lanam              56  BAOC       1:54:37  11
                                              348.12                      348.12
M-Green          (Green Courses)  
      Carlo Giacometti        87  Other        47:05   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Huon Wilson             92  BAOC                     1:51:17   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
      Stan Barrett                             53:09   2
                                              885.86                      885.86
M-20             (Red Courses)  
   1  Noah Howlett            98  Other        39:34   1   2:05:29   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
      Yunus Ross              98  BAOC       1:48:08   2
                                              365.91                      365.91
M35+             (Red Courses)  
      Dan Grabski             79  CROC       1:10:17   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Kyle Halliday           79  BAOC                     2:31:40   1
                                                           1000.00       1000.00
      Kim van Berkel          79  BAOC                     2:42:03   2
                                                            935.93        935.93
      Manfred Kopisch             BAOC                     3:42:52   3
                                                            680.53        680.53
M40+             (Red Courses)  
   1  Chris Degen             76  Other        42:18   2   1:54:15   1  
                                              979.51       1000.00       1979.51
   2  Greg Khanlarov          75  BAOC         46:37   3   2:18:24   3
                                              888.81        825.51       1714.32
   3  Graham Brew             74  BAOC         49:51   4   2:38:23   4
                                              831.16        721.35       1552.51
   4  Sami Liponkoski         74  Other        50:25   5   2:42:21   6
                                              821.82        703.73       1525.55
   5  Tommi Grover            76  Other        52:20   6   2:41:51   5
                                              791.72        705.90       1497.62
      Erik Aderstedt          73  Other        41:26   1
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
      Mikkel Conradi          77  CSU                      2:02:20   2
                                                            933.92        933.92
M45+             (Red Courses)  
   1  François Léonard        72  BAOC         39:36   1   2:02:18   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Lubomir Šebo            71  BAOC         51:04   3   2:55:20   2
                                              775.46        697.53       1472.99
   3  Nik Weber               69  GCO          58:24   5   3:27:53   3
                                              678.08        588.31       1266.39
   4  Theo Verhoeven          58  BAOC       1:07:35   6   3:30:54   4
                                              585.94        579.90       1165.84
      Nick Howlett            67  Other        43:20   2
                                              913.85                      913.85
      Igor Guskov             71  SMOC         51:18   4
                                              771.93                      771.93
      Luc Poppe               53  BAOC                     3:31:17   5
                                                            578.84        578.84
      Joe Maffei                  BAOC                     3:46:38   6
                                                            539.64        539.64
      Scott Sampson                          1:29:11   7      DNF
                                              444.03          0.00        444.03
      Bill Cusworth           67  GCO                         DNF
                                                              0.00          0.00
M-Red            (Red Courses)  
      Marwan Mattar           85  None       2:10:25   1  
                                             1000.00                     1000.00
F-21+            (Red Courses)  
   1  Hannah Culberg          90  QOC          44:55   1   2:11:54   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Alexandra Jospe         84  CSU          45:43   2   2:12:45   2
                                              982.50        993.60       1976.10
   3  Anastasiya Gordeeva     88  BAOC         50:02   3   2:21:29   3
                                              897.73        932.27       1830.00
      Victoria Campbell       74  QOC          54:36   4
                                              822.65                      822.65
      Carol Walker                           1:08:02   5
                                              660.22                      660.22
      Lori Huberman           85  BAOC       1:08:06   6
                                              659.57                      659.57
      Polina Gouskova         92  None       2:06:27   7
                                              355.21                      355.21
M-21+            (Blue Courses)  
   1  Einari Heinaro          91  Other        45:34   1   2:18:46   1  
                                             1000.00       1000.00       2000.00
   2  Kevin Culberg           89  QOC          53:46   2   2:59:42   2
                                              847.49        772.21       1619.70
   3  Aron Walker             84  BAOC         56:37   3   3:28:56   4
                                              804.83        664.17       1469.00
   4  Vladimir Gusiatnikov    73  OCIN         59:54   6   3:16:44   3
                                              760.71        705.35       1466.06
      Mark Prior              75  SDO          57:44   4
                                              789.26                      789.26
      Matej Šebo              96  BAOC         59:31   5
                                              765.61                      765.61
      Patrick Goeres          85  Coureurs   1:00:01   7
                                   de Bois    759.23                      759.23
      Theodore Fong           92  USMAOC     1:00:48   8     OVT  
                                              749.45          0.00        749.45
      Charles Triponez                       1:03:02   9
                                              722.90                      722.90
      Jonathan Campbell       74  QOC        1:05:21  10
                                              697.27                      697.27
      Huon Wilson             92  BAOC       1:06:02  11
                                              690.06                      690.06
      Joshua Wiley            87  None       1:17:37  12     OVT
                                              587.07          0.00        587.07
      Kyle Peter                             1:18:34  13
                                              579.97                      579.97
      Roy Malone                  GCO                      4:12:19   5
                                                            549.97        549.97
      Logan Williams                         1:22:58  14
                                              549.22                      549.22
      Brian Moore                 RMOC                     4:36:33   6
                                                            501.78        501.78
      Brian Leitten                          1:51:08  15
                                              410.02                      410.02
      Greg Favor                  BAOC                       OVT
                                                              0.00          0.00


Day-1 Results by Class

(Updated 3/28/17 at 6:30 PM)

  Pl  Name                    YB   Club             Time  
M/F Wht    (White: 2.6 km, 12 controls)  
   1  Hilarie Wiley           88   None             25:45  
F-14       (Yellow: 2.5 km, 13 controls)  
   1  Anna Campbell           05   QOC              25:09  
   2  Alison Weber            04   GCO              30:35
M-14       (Yellow: 2.5 km, 13 controls)  
   1  Karl Aderstedt Althoff  06   Other            21:25  
F-Yellow   (Yellow: 2.5 km, 13 controls)  
   1  Rhonda DeWeese          52   WCOC             30:44  
M-Yellow   (Yellow: 2.5 km, 13 controls)  
   1  Jeffrey Goodwin         87   None             20:49  
   2  Team Sport 2                                  30:28
F-16       (Orange: 5.1 km, 23 controls)  
   1  Kristen Weber           01   GCO            1:10:05  
M-16       (Orange: 5.1 km, 23 controls)  
   1  David Williams          01   BAOC             57:10  
F-18       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Johanna Karras          99   BAOC             35:25  
F55+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Kathleen Lennon         61   QOC              43:59  
   2  Eileen Breseman         60   COC              44:36
   3  Vicki Woolworth         59   BAOC             44:44
F60+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Janet Petersen          55   BAOC             56:02  
F65+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Leslie Minarik          51   BAOC           1:05:42  
   2  Julie Pohl              51   CROC           1:25:45
F70+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Marsha Jacobs           47   GCO            1:09:08  
   2  Jill McBee              45   CROC           1:09:34
   3  Jennifer Kerr           46   GCO            1:13:42
F75+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Nancy Lindeman          41   BAOC           2:31:01  
F80+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Gillian Bailey          36   VICO           1:15:10  
F-Brown    (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Chun Bleau              63   GAOC           1:11:37  
M65+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Walter Siegenthaler     49   COK              34:48  
   2  Nick Corsano            48   BAOC             55:17
   3  David Rogers            49   CROC             55:24
   4  Kenneth Wenzel          52   CROC           1:12:15
M70+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Dennis Wildfogel        47   BAOC             33:36  
   2  Gary Carpenter          47   BAOC             40:12
   3  Chuck Spalding          45   BAOC             40:50
   4  Robert Huebner          47   OUTAH            43:43
   5  Steve Haas              47   BAOC             44:13
   6  John Harbuck            45   EWOC             44:35
   7  Charlie DeWeese         47   WCOC             45:26
   8  George Minarik          47   BAOC             47:37
   9  Rick McBee              44   CROC             51:14
M75+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Evan Custer             40   BAOC             54:08  
M80+       (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Leigh Bailey            35   VICO             55:34  
   2  Alex Kerr               35   GVOC           1:05:00
M-Brown    (Brown: 3.9 km, 19 controls)  
   1  Wes Erck                46   BAOC           1:45:01  
F-20       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Sarah Petersen          99   BAOC             50:05  
   2  Katie Petersen          99   BAOC             51:45
F35+       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Sharon Crawford         44   RMOC           1:00:19  
F40+       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Marie-Josée Parayre     74   BAOC             49:04  
F45+       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Christine Brew          71   BAOC             58:44  
F50+       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Pauliina Lankinen       64   COC              47:46  
   2  Stephanie Maclean       67   BAOC             57:01
   3  Olga Kraght             65   BAOC           1:00:02
F-Green    (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Catherine Olsson                              57:59  
M-18       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Antoine Finot           00   None             40:10  
   2  Daniel Šebo             03   BAOC             44:14
M50+       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Stephen Harrison        64   BAOC             48:26  
   2  Derek Maclean           66   BAOC             49:23
   3  Kean Williams                                 51:01
   4  Mark Geldmeier          64   SLOC             54:00
   5  Scott Drumm             65   CROC           1:21:03
M55+       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Tapio Karras            61   BAOC             38:49  
   2  Fyodor Konkov           58   BAOC             46:28
   3  Ron Birks               60   GPHXO            48:25
   4  Ken Vomaske             61   BAOC             49:16
   5  Charlie Bleau           60   GAOC             49:33
   6  Greg Ehrensing          58   BAOC             54:40
   7  Erik Ringnes            59   GPHXO            57:33
   8  Bob Forgrave            62   COC            1:21:39
   9  Steve Beuerman          59   BAOC           2:07:20
M60+       (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Stephen Gregg           57   BAOC             39:54  
   2  Rick Breseman           55   COC              44:22
   3  Mark Petersen           52   BAOC             51:00
   4  David Enger             53   COC              51:37
   4  Bruce Wolfe             54   BAOC             51:37
   6  Greg Lennon             57   QOC              54:48
   7  Matthias Kohler         56   BAOC             56:58
   8  Dan Greene              55   BAOC           1:04:28
   9  Peter Graube            53   BAOC           1:14:38
  10  Michael Goeres          54 Coureurs de Bois 1:23:23
  11  Jeff Lanam              56   BAOC           1:54:37
M-Green    (Green: 5.1 km, 25 controls)  
   1  Carlo Giacometti        87   Other            47:05  
   2  Stan Barrett                                  53:09
M-20       (Red: 6.2 km, 28 controls)  
   1  Noah Howlett            98   Other            39:34  
   2  Yunus Ross              98   BAOC           1:48:08
M35+       (Red: 6.2 km, 28 controls)  
   1  Dan Grabski             79   CROC           1:10:17  
M40+       (Red: 6.2 km, 28 controls)  
   1  Erik Aderstedt          73   Other            41:26  
   2  Chris Degen             76   Other            42:18
   3  Greg Khanlarov          75   BAOC             46:37
   4  Graham Brew             74   BAOC             49:51
   5  Sami Liponkoski         74   Other            50:25
   6  Tommi Grover            76   Other            52:20
M45+       (Red: 6.2 km, 28 controls)  
   1  François Léonard        72   BAOC             39:36  
   2  Nick Howlett            67   Other            43:20
   3  Lubomir Šebo            71   BAOC             51:04
   4  Igor Guskov             71   SMOC             51:18
   5  Nik Weber               69   GCO              58:24
   6  Theo Verhoeven          58   BAOC           1:07:35
   7  Scott Sampson                               1:29:11
M-Red      (Red: 6.2 km, 28 controls)  
   1  Marwan Mattar           85   None           2:10:25  
F-21+      (Red: 6.2 km, 28 controls)  
   1  Hannah Culberg          90   QOC              44:55  
   2  Alexandra Jospe         84   CSU              45:43
   3  Anastasiya Gordeeva     88   BAOC             50:02
   4  Victoria Campbell       74   QOC              54:36
   5  Carol Walker                                1:08:02
   6  Lori Huberman           85   BAOC           1:08:06
   7  Polina Gouskova         92   None           2:06:27
M-21+      (Blue: 8.2 km, 35 controls)  
   1  Einari Heinaro          91   Other            45:34  
   2  Kevin Culberg           89   QOC              53:46
   3  Aron Walker             84   BAOC             56:37
   4  Mark Prior              75   SDO              57:44
   5  Matej Šebo              96   BAOC             59:31
   6  Vladimir Gusiatnikov    73   OCIN             59:54
   7  Patrick Goeres          85 Coureurs de Bois 1:00:01
   8  Theodore Fong           92   USMAOC         1:00:48
   9  Charles Triponez                            1:03:02
  10  Jonathan Campbell       74   QOC            1:05:21
  11  Huon Wilson             92   BAOC           1:06:02
  12  Joshua Wiley            87   None           1:17:37
  13  Kyle Peter                                  1:18:34
  14  Logan Williams                              1:22:58
  15  Brian Leitten                               1:51:08


Day-1 Results by Course

(Updated 3/28/17 at 6:30 PM)

White Course    (2.6 km, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Hilarie Wiley           88   None           M/F-Wht   25:45  
Yellow Course   (2.5 km, 13 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Jeffrey Goodwin         87   None           M-Yel     20:49  
   2  Karl Aderstedt Althoff  06   Other          M-14      21:25
   3  Anna Campbell           05   QOC            F-14      25:09
   4  Team Sport 2                                M-Yel     30:28
   5  Alison Weber            04   GCO            F-14      30:35
   6  Rhonda DeWeese          52   WCOC           F-Yel     30:44
Orange Course   (5.1 km, 23 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  David Williams          01   BAOC           M-16      57:10  
   2  Kristen Weber           01   GCO            F-16    1:10:05
Brown Course    (3.9 km, 19 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Dennis Wildfogel        47   BAOC           M70+      33:36  
   2  Walter Siegenthaler     49   COK            M65+      34:48
   3  Johanna Karras          99   BAOC           F-18      35:25
   4  Gary Carpenter          47   BAOC           M70+      40:12
   5  Chuck Spalding          45   BAOC           M70+      40:50
   6  Robert Huebner          47   OUTAH          M70+      43:43
   7  Kathleen Lennon         61   QOC            F55+      43:59
   8  Steve Haas              47   BAOC           M70+      44:13
   9  John Harbuck            45   EWOC           M70+      44:35
  10  Eileen Breseman         60   COC            F55+      44:36
  11  Vicki Woolworth         59   BAOC           F55+      44:44
  12  Charlie DeWeese         47   WCOC           M70+      45:26
  13  George Minarik          47   BAOC           M70+      47:37
  14  Rick McBee              44   CROC           M70+      51:14
  15  Evan Custer             40   BAOC           M75+      54:08
  16  Nick Corsano            48   BAOC           M65+      55:17
  17  David Rogers            49   CROC           M65+      55:24
  18  Leigh Bailey            35   VICO           M80+      55:34
  19  Janet Petersen          55   BAOC           F60+      56:02
  20  Alex Kerr               35   GVOC           M80+    1:05:00
  21  Leslie Minarik          51   BAOC           F65+    1:05:42
  22  Marsha Jacobs           47   GCO            F70+    1:09:08
  23  Jill McBee              45   CROC           F70+    1:09:34
  24  Chun Bleau              63   GAOC           F-Brn   1:11:37
  25  Kenneth Wenzel          52   CROC           M65+    1:12:15
  26  Jennifer Kerr           46   GCO            F70+    1:13:42
  27  Gillian Bailey          36   VICO           F80+    1:15:10
  28  Julie Pohl              51   CROC           F65+    1:25:45
  29  Wes Erck                46   BAOC           M-Brn   1:45:01
  30  Nancy Lindeman          41   BAOC           F75+    2:31:01
Green Course    (5.1 km, 25 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Tapio Karras            61   BAOC           M55+      38:49  
   2  Stephen Gregg           57   BAOC           M60+      39:54
   3  Antoine Finot           00   None           M18       40:10
   4  Daniel Šebo             03   BAOC           M18       44:14
   5  Rick Breseman           55   COC            M60+      44:22
   6  Fyodor Konkov           58   BAOC           M55+      46:28
   7  Carlo Giacometti        87   Other          M-Grn     47:05
   8  Pauliina Lankinen       64   COC            F50+      47:46
   9  Ron Birks               60   GPHXO          M55+      48:25
  10  Stephen Harrison        64   BAOC           M50+      48:26
  11  Marie-Josée Parayre     74   BAOC           F40+      49:04
  12  Ken Vomaske             61   BAOC           M55+      49:16
  13  Derek Maclean           66   BAOC           M50+      49:23
  14  Charlie Bleau           60   GAOC           M55+      49:33
  15  Sarah Petersen          99   BAOC           F-20      50:05
  16  Mark Petersen           52   BAOC           M60+      51:00
  17  Kean Williams                               M50+      51:01
  18  Bruce Wolfe             54   BAOC           M60+      51:37
  18  David Enger             53   COC            M60+      51:37
  20  Katie Petersen          99   BAOC           F-20      51:45
  21  Stan Barrett                                M-Grn     53:09
  22  Mark Geldmeier          64   SLOC           M50+      54:00
  23  Greg Ehrensing          58   BAOC           M55+      54:40
  24  Greg Lennon             57   QOC            M60+      54:48
  25  Matthias Kohler         56   BAOC           M60+      56:58
  26  Stephanie Maclean       67   BAOC           F50+      57:01
  27  Erik Ringnes            59   GPHXO          M55+      57:33
  28  Catherine Olsson                            F-Grn     57:59
  29  Christine Brew          71   BAOC           F45+      58:44
  30  Olga Kraght             65   BAOC           F50+    1:00:02
  31  Sharon Crawford         44   RMOC           F35+    1:00:19
  32  Dan Greene              55   BAOC           M60+    1:04:28
  33  Peter Graube            53   BAOC           M60+    1:14:38
  34  Scott Drumm             65   CROC           M50+    1:21:03
  35  Bob Forgrave            62   COC            M55+    1:21:39
  36  Michael Goeres          54 Coureurs de Bois M60+    1:23:23
  37  Jeff Lanam              56   BAOC           M60+    1:54:37
  38  Steve Beuerman          59   BAOC           M55+    2:07:20
Red Course      (6.2 km, 28 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Noah Howlett            98   Other          M-20      39:34  
   2  François Léonard        72   BAOC           M45+      39:36
   3  Erik Aderstedt          73   Other          M40+      41:26
   4  Chris Degen             76   Other          M40+      42:18
   5  Nick Howlett            67   Other          M45+      43:20
   6  Hannah Culberg          90   QOC            F-21+     44:55
   7  Alexandra Jospe         84   CSU            F-21+     45:43
   8  Greg Khanlarov          75   BAOC           M40+      46:37
   9  Graham Brew             74   BAOC           M40+      49:51
  10  Anastasiya Gordeeva     88   BAOC           F-21+     50:02
  11  Sami Liponkoski         74   Other          M40+      50:25
  12  Lubomir Šebo            71   BAOC           M45+      51:04
  13  Igor Guskov             71   SMOC           M45+      51:18
  14  Tommi Grover            76   Other          M40+      52:20
  15  Victoria Campbell       74   QOC            F-21+     54:36
  16  Nik Weber               69   GCO            M45+      58:24
  17  Theo Verhoeven          58   BAOC           M45+    1:07:35
  18  Carol Walker                                F-21+   1:08:02
  19  Lori Huberman           85   BAOC           F-21+   1:08:06
  20  Dan Grabski             79   CROC           M35+    1:10:17
  21  Scott Sampson                               M45+    1:29:11
  22  Yunus Ross              98   BAOC           M-20    1:48:08
  23  Polina Gouskova         92   None           F-21+   2:06:27
  24  Marwan Mattar           85   None           M-Red   2:10:25
Blue Course     (8.2 km, 35 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Einari Heinaro          91   Other          M-21+     45:34  
   2  Kevin Culberg           89   QOC            M-21+     53:46
   3  Aron Walker             84   BAOC           M-21+     56:37
   4  Mark Prior              75   SDO            M-21+     57:44
   5  Matej Šebo              96   BAOC           M-21+     59:31
   6  Vladimir Gusiatnikov    73   OCIN           M-21+     59:54
   7  Patrick Goeres          85 Coureurs de Bois M-21+   1:00:01
   8  Theodore Fong           92   USMAOC         M-21+   1:00:48
   9  Charles Triponez                            M-21+   1:03:02
  10  Jonathan Campbell       74   QOC            M-21+   1:05:21
  11  Huon Wilson             92   BAOC           M-21+   1:06:02
  12  Joshua Wiley            87   None           M-21+   1:17:37
  13  Kyle Peter                                  M-21+   1:18:34
  14  Logan Williams                              M-21+   1:22:58
  15  Brian Leitten                               M-21+   1:51:08


Recreational Courses

Recreational White   (2.6 km, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                        Time
   1  Sharlet Gilbert             30:04  
   2  Mango Couch                 38:15
   3  Silva Bruno                 42:39
   4  Beatrice Schreibstein     1:05:00
Recreational Yellow  (2.5 km, 13 controls)  
  Pl  Name                        Time
   1  Marc Finot                  22:46  
   2  Team Sport                  30:16
   3  Sharlet Gilbert             30:32
   4  Andy Cate                   35:11
   5  Lauren Wemmer               38:13
   6  Adelya Abcadyk              47:21
   7  Amanda Beri               1:01:25
   8  Harmanas Chopra           1:01:28
   9  Zoe Deweese-Sund          1:10:38
  10  Lucy Deweese-Sund         1:11:58
Recreational Orange  (5.1 km, 23 controls)  
  Pl  Name                        Time
   1  Oliver Habryka            1:12:03  
   2  Fred Loebl                1:28:53
   3  Nigel Kileen              1:31:28
   4  Alyssa Vance              1:44:28
   5  Team BS Speed Unit        1:47:36
      David Keiko, Natalie C      MSP    


Day-2 Results by Class

(Updated 4/4/17 at 6:10 PM)

                                                          U.S. 
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club             Time   Champs
M/F White    (White: 3.3 km, 120 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Hilarie Wiley         88                  1:00:31  
F-14         (Yellow: 4.4 km, 150 m climb, 8 controls)  
   1  Alison Weber          04   GCO            1:16:22    1  
F-Yellow     (Yellow: 4.4 km, 150 m climb, 8 controls)  
   1  Rhonda DeWeese        52   WCOC           1:14:47  
M-14         (Yellow: 4.4 km, 150 m climb, 8 controls)  
   1  Jamie Maclean         04   BAOC           1:15:37    1  
F-16         (Orange: 6.5 km, 300 m climb, 13 controls)  
   1  Kristen Weber         01   GCO            1:46:16    1  
   2  Anna Campbell         05   QOC            2:07:20    2
      Hannah Kopisch             BAOC             DNF    
F-Orange     (Orange: 6.5 km, 300 m climb, 13 controls)  
   1  Mackensie Yore        85   BAOC           2:13:26  
M-16         (Orange: 6.5 km, 300 m climb, 13 controls)  
   1  David Williams        01   BAOC           1:39:33    1  
F55+         (Brown X: 6.7 km, 375 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Vicki Woolworth       59   BAOC           2:03:41    1  
   2  Barb Bryant                NEOC           2:08:40    2
   3  Eileen Breseman       60   COC            2:24:27    3
   4  Sue Kuestner          59   COC            2:42:38
F60+         (Brown X: 6.7 km, 375 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Penny DeMoss               BAOC           1:33:29    1  
   2  Sheila Cotter         57   BAOC           2:07:36    2
   3  Janet Petersen        55   BAOC           2:12:37    3
F65+         (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Leslie Minarik        51   BAOC           1:52:24    1  
F70+         (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Jill McBee            45   CROC           2:06:57    1  
      Jennifer Kerr         46   GCO              DNF    
F75+         (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
      Nancy Lindeman        41   BAOC             DNF    
F80+         (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Gillian Bailey        36   VICO           2:07:54  
F-Brown      (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Ann Marie Cody        81   BAOC           1:03:59  
F-LongBrown  (Brown X: 6.7 km, 375 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Tori Borish           89   BAOC           1:23:16  
   2  Holly Gaston          90   BAOC           1:32:35
M65+         (Brown X: 6.7 km, 375 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Walter Siegenthaler   49   COK            1:38:27    1  
   2  David Rogers          49   CROC           2:30:50    2
   3  Kenneth Wenzel        52   CROC           2:30:55    3
M70+         (Brown X: 6.7 km, 375 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Charlie DeWeese       47   WCOC           1:57:36    1  
   2  Robert Huebner        47   OUTAH          2:01:51    2
   3  Gary Carpenter        47   BAOC           2:03:28    3
   4  George Minarik        47   BAOC           2:17:40
   5  Rick McBee            44   CROC           2:33:34
      Steve Haas            47   BAOC             MSP    
M75+         (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Evan Custer           40   BAOC           1:34:52    1  
M80+         (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Leigh Bailey          35   VICO           1:24:25  
   2  Alex Kerr             35   GVOC           1:40:38
M-LongBrown  (Brown X: 6.7 km, 375 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  Carlo Giacometti      87   Other          1:35:34  
   2  Doug Moore                                2:08:46
   3  Bryan Gaston          87   BAOC           2:42:17
   4  Wes Erck              46   BAOC           2:55:53
   5  Mark Blair            53   BAOC           3:03:29
   6  Judy & Tom Cronin          BAOC           3:42:16
M-Brown      (Brown Y: 4.6 km, 248 m climb, 9 controls)  
   1  John Harbuck          45   EWOC           1:11:38  
F-20         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Katie Petersen        99   BAOC           2:18:29    1  
   2  Julia Doubson         00   BAOC           2:27:31    2
   3  Sarah Petersen        99   BAOC           2:38:47    3
F35+         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Sharon Crawford       44   RMOC           2:52:26    1  
F40+         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Victoria Campbell     74   QOC            2:18:14    1  
   2  Marie-Josée Parayre   74   BAOC           2:32:03    2
F45+         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Christine Brew        71   BAOC           2:58:19    1  
   2  Marina Keating             BAOC           3:01:05
F50+         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Pauliina Lankinen     64   COC            2:27:46  
   2  Stephanie Maclean     67   BAOC           3:08:16    1
   3  Olga Kraght           65   BAOC           3:11:02    2
M-18         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Antoine Finot         00                  1:55:35  
   2  Daniel Šebo           03   BAOC           2:14:27    1
M50+         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Pierre Delforge       66   BAOC           1:44:04    1  
   2  Nick Howlett          67   Other          1:46:19
   3  Stephen Harrison      64   BAOC           2:01:10    2
   4  Derek Maclean         66   BAOC           2:20:26    3
   5  Mark Geldmeier        64   SLOC           2:46:07
   6  Kean Williams              COC            2:58:03
   7  Scott Drumm           65   CROC           3:56:46
M55+         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Tapio Karras          61   BAOC           1:55:09    1  
   2  Ron Birks             60   GPHXO          2:11:47    2
   3  Greg Ehrensing        58   BAOC           2:26:00    3
   4  Ken Vomaske           61   BAOC           2:26:44
      Misha Kreslavsky      61   BAOC             DNF    
      Mats Jansson          61   GCO              DNF
      Fyodor Konkov         58   BAOC             DNF
M60+         (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Rick Breseman         55   COC            1:54:21    1  
   2  Takashi Sugiyama      55   BAOC           2:08:28
   3  David Enger           53   COC            2:11:23    2
   4  Stephen Gregg         57   BAOC           2:15:34    3
   5  Mark Petersen         52   BAOC           2:26:56
   6  Peter Graube          53   BAOC           3:40:56
      Matthias Kohler       56   BAOC             DNF    
M-Green      (Green: 9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
   1  Huon Wilson           92   BAOC           1:51:17  
M-20         (Red: 12.1 km, 660 m climb, 32 controls)  
   1  Noah Howlett          98   Other          2:05:29  
M35+         (Red: 12.1 km, 660 m climb, 32 controls)  
   1  Kyle Halliday         79   BAOC           2:31:40    1  
   2  Kim van Berkel        79   BAOC           2:42:03
   3  Manfred Kopisch            BAOC           3:42:52
M40+         (Red: 12.1 km, 660 m climb, 32 controls)  
   1  Chris Degen           76   Other          1:54:15  
   2  Mikkel Conradi        77   CSU            2:02:20    1
   3  Greg Khanlarov        75   BAOC           2:18:24
   4  Graham Brew           74   BAOC           2:38:23    2
   5  Tommi Grover          76   Other          2:41:51
   6  Sami Liponkoski       74   Other          2:42:21
M45+         (Red: 12.1 km km, 660 m climb, 32 controls)  
   1  François Léonard      72   BAOC           2:02:18    1  
   2  Lubomir Šebo          71   BAOC           2:55:20    2
   3  Nik Weber             69   GCO            3:27:53    3
   4  Theo Verhoeven        58   BAOC           3:30:54
   5  Luc Poppe             53   BAOC           3:31:17
   6  Joe Maffei                 BAOC           3:46:38
      Scott Sampson                               DNF    
      Bill Cusworth         67   GCO              DNF
F-21+        (Red: 12.1 km, 660 m climb, 32 controls)  
   1  Hannah Culberg        90   QOC            2:11:54    1  
   2  Alexandra Jospe       84   CSU            2:12:45    2
   3  Anastasiya Gordeeva   88   BAOC           2:21:29
M-21+        (Blue: 16.0 km, 990 m climb, 41 controls)  
   1  Einari Heinaro        91   Other          2:18:46  
   2  Kevin Culberg         89   QOC            2:59:42    1
   3  Vladimir Gusiatnikov  73   OCIN           3:16:44    2
   4  Aron Walker           84   BAOC           3:28:56    3
   5  Roy Malone                 GCO            4:12:19
   6  Brian Moore                RMOC           4:36:33
      Theodore Fong         92   USMAOC           OVT    
      Greg Favor                 BAOC             OVT
      Joshua Wiley          87                    OVT


Day-2 Results by Course

(Updated 3/28/17 at 8:30 PM)

National Meet Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange   Brown Y   Brown X   Green   Red   Blue
Recreational Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange

White Course           (3.3 km, 120 m climb, 9 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Hilarie Wiley         88   None           M/F-Wht  1:05:07  
Yellow Course          (4.4 km, 150 m climb, 8 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Rhonda DeWeese        52   WCOC           F-Yel    1:14:47  
   2  Jamie Maclean         04   BAOC           M-14     1:15:37
   3  Alison Weber          04   GCO            F-14     1:16:22
      Anna Campbell         05   QOC            F-14       MSP    
Orange Course          (6.5 km, 300 m climb, 13 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  David Williams        01   BAOC           M-16     1:39:33  
   2  Kristen Weber         01   GCO            F-16     1:46:16
   3  Anna Campbell         05   QOC            F-16     2:07:20
   4  Mackensie Yore        85   BAOC           F-Orn    2:13:26
      Hannah Kopisch             BAOC           F-16       DNF    
Brown Y Course         (4.6 km, 248 m climb, 11 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Ann Marie Cody        81   BAOC           F-Brn    1:03:59  
   2  John Harbuck          45   EWOC           M-Brn    1:11:38
   3  Leigh Bailey          35   VICO           M80+     1:24:25
   4  Evan Custer           40   BAOC           M75+     1:34:52
   5  Alex Kerr             35   GVOC           M80+     1:40:38
   6  Leslie Minarik        51   BAOC           F65+     1:52:24
   7  Jill McBee            45   CROC           F70+     2:06:57
   8  Gillian Bailey        36   VICO           F80+     2:07:54
      Nancy Lindeman        41   BAOC           F75+       DNF    
      Jennifer Kerr         46   GCO            F70+       DNF
Brown X Course         (6.7 km, 375 m climb, 9 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time
   1  Tori Borish           89   BAOC           F-LBrn   1:23:16  
   2  Holly Gaston          90   BAOC           F-LBrn   1:32:35
   3  Penny DeMoss               BAOC           F60+     1:33:29
   4  Carlo Giacometti      87   Other          M-LBrn   1:35:34
   5  Walter Siegenthaler   49   COK            M65+     1:38:27
   6  Charlie DeWeese       47   WCOC           M70+     1:57:36
   7  Robert Huebner        47   OUTAH          M70+     2:01:51
   8  Gary Carpenter        47   BAOC           M70+     2:03:28
   9  Vicki Woolworth       59   BAOC           F55+     2:03:41
  10  Sheila Cotter         57   BAOC           F60+     2:07:36
  11  Barb Bryant                NEOC           F55+     2:08:40
  12  Doug Moore                 None           M-LBrn   2:08:46
  13  Janet Petersen        55   BAOC           F60+     2:12:37
  14  George Minarik        47   BAOC           M70+     2:17:40
  15  Eileen Breseman       60   COC            F55+     2:24:27
  16  David Rogers          49   CROC           M65+     2:30:50
  17  Kenneth Wenzel        52   CROC           M65+     2:30:55
  18  Rick McBee            44   CROC           M70+     2:33:34
  19  Bryan Gaston          87   BAOC           M-LBrn   2:42:17
  20  Sue Kuestner          59   COC            F55+     2:42:38
  21  Wes Erck              46   BAOC           M-LBrn   2:55:53
  22  Mark Blair            53   BAOC           M-LBrn   3:03:29
  23  Judy & Tom Cronin          BAOC           M-LBrn   3:42:16
      Steve Haas            47   BAOC           M70+       MSP    
Green Course           (9.9 km, 540 m climb, 22 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time     Variation
   1  Pierre Delforge       66   BAOC           M50+     1:44:04   ABAB  
   2  Nick Howlett          67   Other          M50+     1:46:19   BAAB
   3  Huon Wilson           92   BAOC           M-Grn    1:51:17   ABAB
   4  Rick Breseman         55   COC            M60+     1:54:21   BABA
   5  Tapio Karras          61   BAOC           M55+     1:55:09   ABBA
   6  Antoine Finot         00   None           M-18     1:55:35   BAAB
   7  Stephen Harrison      64   BAOC           M50+     2:01:10   ABBA
   8  Takashi Sugiyama      55   BAOC           M60+     2:08:28   BAAB
   9  David Enger           53   COC            M60+     2:11:23   ABAB
  10  Ron Birks             60   GPHXO          M55+     2:11:47   BABA
  11  Daniel Šebo           03   BAOC           M-18     2:14:27   ABAB
  12  Stephen Gregg         57   BAOC           M60+     2:15:34   ABBA
  13  Victoria Campbell     74   QOC            F40+     2:18:14   ABBA
  14  Katie Petersen        99   BAOC           F-20     2:18:29   ABBA
  15  Derek Maclean         66   BAOC           M50+     2:20:26   BABA
  16  Greg Ehrensing        58   BAOC           M55+     2:26:00   BABA
  17  Ken Vomaske           61   BAOC           M55+     2:26:44   ABBA
  18  Mark Petersen         52   BAOC           M60+     2:26:56   BABA
  19  Julia Doubson         00   BAOC           F-20     2:27:31   BABA
  20  Pauliina Lankinen     64   COC            F50+     2:27:46   BABA
  21  Marie-Josée Parayre   74   BAOC           F40+     2:32:03   BABA
  22  Sarah Petersen        99   BAOC           F-20     2:38:47   BAAB
  23  Mark Geldmeier        64   SLOC           M50+     2:46:07   ABBA
  24  Sharon Crawford       44   RMOC           F35+     2:52:26   ABAB
  25  Kean Williams                             M50+     2:58:03   ABAB
  26  Christine Brew        71   BAOC           F45+     2:58:19   BAAB
  27  Marina Keating             BAOC           F45+     3:01:05   BAAB
  28  Stephanie Maclean     67   BAOC           F50+     3:08:16   ABBA
  29  Olga Kraght           65   BAOC           F50+     3:11:02   ABAB
  30  Peter Graube          53   BAOC           M60+     3:40:56   ABAB
  31  Scott Drumm           65   CROC           M50+     3:56:46   BABA
      Mats Jansson          61   GCO            M55+       DNF     BAAB  
      Matthias Kohler       56   BAOC           M60+       DNF     BAAB
      Fyodor Konkov         58   BAOC           M55+       DNF     ABAB
      Misha Kreslavsky      61   BAOC           M55+       DNF     ABAB
Red Course             (12.1 km, 660 m climb, 32 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time     Variation
   1  Chris Degen           76   Other          M40+     1:54:15   ABAB  
   2  François Léonard      72   BAOC           M45+     2:02:18   ABAB
   3  Mikkel Conradi        77   CSU            M40+     2:02:20   ABAB
   4  Noah Howlett          98   Other          M-20     2:05:29   BABA
   5  Hannah Culberg        90   QOC            F-21     2:11:54   BAAB
   6  Alexandra Jospe       84   CSU            F-21     2:12:45   BABA
   7  Greg Khanlarov        75   BAOC           M40+     2:18:24   ABBA
   8  Anastasiya Gordeeva   88   BAOC           F-21     2:21:29   ABBA
   9  Kyle Halliday         79   BAOC           M35+     2:31:40   BAAB
  10  Graham Brew           74   BAOC           M40+     2:38:23   BABA
  11  Tommi Grover          76   Other          M40+     2:41:51   ABBA
  12  Kim van Berkel        79   BAOC           M35+     2:42:03   ABBA
  13  Sami Liponkoski       74   Other          M40+     2:42:21   BABA
  14  Lubomir Šebo          71   BAOC           M45+     2:55:20   BABA
  15  Nik Weber             69   GCO            M45+     3:27:53   BAAB
  16  Theo Verhoeven        58   BAOC           M45+     3:30:54   ABAB
  17  Luc Poppe             53   BAOC           M45+     3:31:17   ABBA
  18  Manfred Kopisch            BAOC           M35+     3:42:52   ABAB
  19  Joe Maffei                 BAOC           M45+     3:46:38   ABBA
      Bill Cusworth         67   GCO            M45+       DNF     BAAB  
      Scott Sampson                             M45+       DNF     BAAB
Blue Course            (16.0 km, 990 m climb, 41 controls)  
  Pl  Name                  YB   Club           Class     Time     Variation
   1  Einari Heinaro        91   Other          M-21     2:18:46   ABBABA  
   2  Kevin Culberg         89   QOC            M-21     2:59:42   BAABBA
   3  Vladimir Gusiatnikov  73   OCIN           M-21     3:16:44   ABABAB
   4  Aron Walker           84   BAOC           M-21     3:28:56   BABAAB
   5  Roy Malone                 GCO            M-21     4:12:19   BAABAB
   6  Brian Moore                RMOC           M-21     4:36:33   ABABAB
      Theodore Fong         92   USMAOC         M-21       OVT     ABABBA  
      Greg Favor                 BAOC           M-21       OVT     ABBABA
      Joshua Wiley          87   None           M-21       OVT     ABBAAB


Recreational Courses

Recreational White     (3.3 km, 120 m climb, 9 controls)  
  Pl  Name                       Time
   1  Toru Furusawa              35:59  
   2  Barbara Robben           1:16:07
   3  Team Griff               1:19:59
   4  Reed Inkenbrandt         1:20:33
   5  Girl Scout Troop 61877   1:27:21
   6  Peter Campbell           1:29:45
Recreational Yellow    (4.4 km, 150 m climb, 8 controls)  
  Pl  Name                       Time
   1  Ouri Karmi                 35:16  
   2  Team Awesome             1:01:41
   3  Marc Finot               1:21:03
   4  Leila Allen              1:38:30
   4  Amelia Muniz             1:38:30
   6  Adelya Abcadyk           1:52:52
   7  Julie Pohl               2:51:04
      Sunflowers                 DNF    
Recreational Orange    (6.5 km, 300 m climb, 13 controls)  
  Pl  Name                       Time
   1  Geoffrey Sears           2:30:52  

_______________

YB  = Year Born
DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)
OVT = Overtime (finished after course time limit)