Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Sprint San Francisco

Presidio of San Francisco and Golden Gate Park

Date: Dec. 9 - 11, 2016
Location: San Francisco, CA
Event Directors: - 408.313.3753, - 408.568.6740
Course Setter: Erin Schirm
Type: C & A; Friday PM: Sprint Relay at Presidio of S.F. (Ft. Scott); Saturday AM: 3-round Sprint Tournament at Golden Gate Park (Old Speedway Meadow Picnic Area); Sunday AM: Sprint Qualification & Final at Presidio of S.F. (Main Post)

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

By

16.2 kilometers. 141 controls. And a certain tolerance for rain. That's what it took to complete all the races in the inaugural Sprint San Francisco, December 9–11. Not even Saturday's inclement weather could put a damper on things. Indeed, with everyone running the same courses, with a fair amount of time between rounds, and with many of us huddled together under the five canopies that had been set up, a great camaraderie developed among our diverse group. From 11-year-old Anna Campbell to 80+ year-old Nigel Kileen, we all shared a great experience throughout the weekend, and got some time to get to know one another. We had competitors from England and Australia; from Vancouver, Seattle, and San Diego; people who have just moved to the Bay Area, and people who've lived here all their lives; some entrants orienteering for the first time ever, some who've been doing it for decades. It was a fine weekend indeed.

The event started on Friday evening with a Night Sprint Relay at Fort Scott in the Presidio of San Francisco. Lots of map corrections were made on the old map, allowing us to make a couple of decent sprint courses. Teams of two were formed, with each team member running two legs, one on each course. The team of Aron Walker and Terence Goldberg came in first. Terence is an orienteer from South Africa who's been in the Bay Area for a while, but this was the first time he's made it out to one of our events. Hopefully we'll see a lot more of him.

"[Saturday was] super, super fun! Well worth standing out in the rain all day!"
– L.H., Berkeley

Saturday's Three-Round Tournament at Golden Gate Park started at 10:00 with four heats of eight people each, spaced three minutes apart. The Round 1 course had multiple butterfly loops, so that while everyone ran all the same legs in the end, different people did so in different orders, so it was a bit chaotic. The top three in each heat, plus the next four fastest, qualified for the Semifinals.

Around 11:45, those who hadn't qualified for the Semis ran the Round 2 course with staggered starts, and then the Semifinals were conducted in two heats of eight people, with the top three from each heat, plus the next two fastest, qualifying for the Finals. The Round 2 course featured a "Score-O box": after five normal controls, the orienteers were presented with eight controls that could be taken in any order before continuing on with a few more normal controls on the way to the Finish. Finding the optimal order for visiting the eight Score-O controls proved to be quite a challenge.

At 2:00, everyone but the Finalists ran Round 3 in staggered starts, and then the eight Finalists started together at 2:30. A map exchange midway through the course, located near the assembly area, provided a great spectator opportunity. Jamie Parkinson from Oxford, England came in first in the Final in impressive fashion, earning the $50 first-place prize. Will Enger took second, and Mark Prior, now based in San Diego, nabbed third. Among the women, Marie-Josée Parayre edged out Lori Huberman for first, while Anne Wilkinson, who moved recently to the Bay Area from New England, came in third.

You can get the flavor of Round 3 by watching Will Enger's head cam video (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-uUNKSqFyr0).

"The final [Sunday] was the best course I've run all year."
– J.P., England

The two races on Sunday were sanctioned by OUSA as National Ranking Events (formerly known as an A-meet). These were traditional sprint races with staggered starts, using a brand new ISSOM map made by Matej Šebo. Both the morning Qualifier and the noon-time Final offered multiple spectating opportunities. The eight fastest men and four fastest women from the Qualifier ran in the A-Final, and everyone else ran in the B-Final.

The A-Final was run first so that everyone else could cheer them on. The most exciting part was when all four women came into view at nearly the same time, heading for the next to last control. The $50 first-place prize was claimed by 16-year old Julia Dobson of BAOC, whose time was even faster than some of the men's. Marie-Josée Parayre again nipped Lori Huberman, this time for second place. Jamie Parkinson again nabbed first among the men, with BAOC's François Léonard holding off Will Enger for second. Australia's Sten Claessens was not far behind in fourth.

One goal of the event was to use a minimum of volunteers. The meet was primarily staffed by six people: Erin Schirm, Dennis Wildfogel, Tori Borish, Jeff Lanam, Trinka Gillis, and Jay Hann, with a little help from their friends.

Western Race Services' big-screen display of start times and results was a huge hit. Hope we get to see that at future events.

We expect next December's Sprint San Francisco to be the capstone for a year-long North American Sprint Series. The other events in the series will be in Vancouver, B.C., in February, Boston in June, and Seattle in September. Plan to get in on the fun!

Lost & Found

These items were left at the event:

Please email if these are yours.




Results

Sprint San Francisco

Presidio of San Francisco and Golden Gate Park
San Francisco, CA
Sunday, December 9–11, 2016

Day 1: Sprint Relay at Presidio of San Francisco
Day 2: Sprint Tournament at Golden Gate Park
Day 3: Sprint Qualification and Sprint Final at Presidio of San Francisco

Splits for Saturday and Sunday are posted on Attackpoint (https://www.attackpoint.org/eventdetail.jsp/event_34877). The Qualification on Sunday is divided into classes on Attackpoint (https://www.attackpoint.org/eventdetail.jsp/event_34877); you can see the classes all combined here on WinSplits (http://obasen.orientering.se/winsplits/online/en/default.asp?page=classes&databaseId=46318). Furthermore, you can also see Sunday's Finals combined here on WinSplits (http://obasen.orientering.se/winsplits/online/en/default.asp?page=classes&databaseId=46317).

You can see the event maps with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget for these events:
     • Sunday Qualification (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=385)
     • Sunday Finals (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=386)
(Use of RouteGadget is explained here.)


Day 1: Sprint Relay at Presidio of San Francisco

(Friday results are not available.)




Day 2: Sprint Tournament at Golden Gate Park

Round 1: Heat 1   Heat 2   Heat 3   Heat 4
Round 2: Heat A   Heat B   Open
Round 3: Final   Open
Overall Winners

Round 1

Heat 1   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Will Enger           COC     11:44             0:00  
    2  Aron Walker          BAOC    12:18    +0:34    0:45
    3  Terence Goldberg     Other   14:14    +2:30    0:41
    4  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC    17:02    +5:18    0:49
    5  Nik Weber            GCO     17:11    +5:27    0:48
    6  Fyodor Konkov        BAOC    19:02    +7:18    1:14
    7  Vicki Woolworth      BAOC    23:59   +12:15    2:45
    8  Anna Campbell        QOC     28:30   +16:46    5:17
Heat 2   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Jamie Parkinson      OUOC    10:31             0:00  
    2  Stephen Harrison     BAOC    16:22    +5:51    1:28
    3  Graham Brew          BAOC    16:25    +5:54    2:01
    4  Kate Knapp           GVOC    17:27    +6:56    1:31
    5  Juhana Vuorio        BAOC    18:36    +8:05    2:55
    6  Anders Schneider             24:46   +14:15    7:15
    7  Ben Hulse                    31:53   +21:22    8:20
       Julia Doubson        BAOC     MSP  
Heat 3   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Mark Prior           SDO     13:08             0:43  
    2  Stephen Gregg        BAOC    15:27    +2:19    0:24
    3  Antoine Finot                15:50    +2:42    1:51
    4  Samuel Coradetti     BAOC    18:06    +4:58    2:24
    5  Victoria Campbell    QOC     23:20   +10:12    4:54
    6  Christine Brew       BAOC    24:33   +11:25    6:10
    7  Gavin Wyatt-Mair     BAOC    24:53   +11:45    5:31
    8  Mari Zakrzewski      BAOC    26:39   +13:31    6:07
Heat 4   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Jonathan Campbell    QOC     12:56             0:00  
    2  Rex Winterbottom     BAOC    13:49    +0:53    0:00
    3  Daniel Šebo          BAOC    15:38    +2:42    1:35
    4  Lori Huberman        BAOC    16:59    +4:03    1:25
    5  Kevin Cox                    22:56   +10:00    6:27
    6  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC    24:14   +11:18    6:05
       Kyle Brocklehurst             DNF  

Round 2 (Semifinal)

Heat A   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Jamie Parkinson      OUOC    10:29             0:00  
    2  Mark Prior           SDO     11:36    +1:07    0:30
    3  Aron Walker          BAOC    12:09    +1:40    0:23
    4  Graham Brew          BAOC    13:20    +2:51    0:00
    5  Daniel Šebo          BAOC    13:46    +3:17    0:21
    6  Lori Huberman        BAOC    14:59    +4:30    0:42
    7  Stephen Gregg        BAOC    17:28    +6:59    2:07
    8  Kate Knapp           GVOC    18:46    +8:17    1:13
Heat B   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Will Enger           COC     11:31             0:00  
    2  Jonathan Campbell    QOC     12:17    +0:46    0:00
    3  Rex Winterbottom     BAOC    13:10    +1:39    0:36
    4  Antoine Finot                13:14    +1:43    0:47
    5  Terence Goldberg     Other   14:39    +3:08    1:07
    6  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC    14:58    +3:27    1:00
    7  Stephen Harrison     BAOC    15:16    +3:45    1:48
    8  Nik Weber            GCO     15:18    +3:47    0:29
Open   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Julia Doubson        BAOC    13:18             0:15  
    2  Kyle Brocklehurst            16:27    +3:09    1:09
    3  Samuel Coradetti     BAOC    16:40    +3:22    0:00
    4  Juhana Vuorio        BAOC    18:30    +5:12    2:00
    5  Anders Schneider             19:24    +6:06    2:00
    6  Kevin Cox                    19:33    +6:15    1:07
    7  Gavin Wyatt-Mair     BAOC    19:39    +6:21    0:17
    8  Fyodor Konkov        BAOC    21:52    +8:34    2:37
    9  Vicki Woolworth      BAOC    21:58    +8:40    0:55
   10  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC    22:56    +9:38    1:37
   11  Mari Zakrzewski      BAOC    25:23   +12:05    1:57
   12  Anna Campbell        QOC     26:25   +13:07    2:31
   13  Victoria Campbell    QOC     27:32   +14:14    3:37
   14  Ben Hulse                    27:40   +14:22    3:43
   15  Christine Brew       BAOC    28:29   +15:11    4:57

Round 3 (Final)

Final   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Jamie Parkinson      OUOC    13:09             0:00  
    2  Will Enger           COC     14:52    +1:43    0:00
    3  Mark Prior           SDO     15:53    +2:44    0:18
    4  Jonathan Campbell    QOC     17:26    +4:17    0:00
    5  Rex Winterbottom     BAOC    17:54    +4:45    0:33
    6  Graham Brew          BAOC    17:59    +4:50    0:45
    7  Daniel Šebo          BAOC    19:00    +5:51    0:54
       Antoine Finot                 MSP  
       Aron Walker          BAOC     MSP
Open   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind  Time Lost
    1  Julia Doubson        BAOC    17:07             0:15  
    2  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC    20:28    +3:21    0:30
    3  Lori Huberman        BAOC    21:04    +3:57    0:00
    4  Terence Goldberg     Other   22:05    +4:58    1:44
    5  Stephen Harrison     BAOC    23:09    +6:02    1:37
    6  Kevin Cox                    23:12    +6:05    0:41
    7  Nik Weber            GCO     23:54    +6:47    2:12
    8  Stephen Gregg        BAOC    23:59    +6:52    2:25
    9  Fyodor Konkov        BAOC    24:23    +7:16    1:14
   10  Samuel Coradetti     BAOC    24:33    +7:26    2:26
   11  Christine Brew       BAOC    26:52    +9:45    3:26
   12  Mari Zakrzewski      BAOC    28:16   +11:09    2:59
   13  Juhana Vuorio        BAOC    28:38   +11:31    4:31
   14  Gavin Wyatt-Mair     BAOC    29:30   +12:23    3:40
   15  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC    29:43   +12:36    1:54
   16  Victoria Campbell    QOC     30:04   +12:57    3:43
   17  Anna Campbell        QOC     43:16   +26:09    7:15
       Anders Schneider              MSP  
       Kate Knapp           GVOC     MSP
       Vicki Woolworth      BAOC     MSP
       Ben Hulse                     DNF

Overall Winners

For men, the top three were determined by their places in the Final. Since no women made it into the Final, the top three were determined by combined times for the three rounds.

Women 
    1  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC  
    2  Lori Huberman        BAOC
    3  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC
Men 
    1  Jamie Parkinson      Oxford, England  
    2  Will Enger           Cascade OC (Seattle)
    3  Mark Prior           San Diego




Day 3: Sprint Qualification and Sprint Final at Presidio of San Francisco

Qualification   B-Final   A-Final
Qualification by Course:   Brown   Green   Red    Blue
Finals by Course: Brown   Green   Red    Blue

Qualification Race

                                                      Time                  
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind    Lost    Class   Course
    1  Jamie Parkinson      OUOC    12:50             0:00    M-21+   Blue  
    2  Will Enger           COC     13:32    +0:42    0:00    M-21+   Blue
    3  Mark Prior           SDO     14:21    +1:31    0:17    M-21+   Blue
    4  Sten Claessens       Other   14:37    +1:47    0:00    M-21+   Blue
    5  François Léonard     BAOC    15:01    +2:11    0:48    M40+    Red
    6  Aron Walker          BAOC    15:22    +2:32    0:23    M-21+   Blue
    7  Julia Doubson        BAOC    15:47    +2:57    0:00    F-21+   Red
    8  Graham Brew          BAOC    16:32    +3:42    0:00    M40+    Red
    9  Jonathan Campbell    QOC     17:04    +4:14    0:19    M-21+   Blue
   10  Tapio Karras         BAOC    17:12    +4:22    0:18    M55+    Green
   11  Terence Goldberg     Other   17:44    +4:54    0:46    M-21+   Blue
   12  Rex Winterbottom     BAOC    17:52    +5:02    0:00    M40+    Red
   13  Stephen Gregg        BAOC    18:44    +5:54    0:00    M55+    Green
   14  Daniel Šebo          BAOC    18:48    +5:58    0:16    M-18    Green
   15  Stephen Harrison     BAOC    19:14    +6:24    0:50    M50+    Green
   16  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC    19:44    +6:54    0:39    F40+    Green
   17  Lori Huberman        BAOC    20:17    +7:27    0:34    F-21+   Red
   18  Nik Weber            GCO     20:50    +8:00    0:21    M45+    Red
   19  Christine Brew       BAOC    20:56    +8:06    1:56    F45+    Green
   20  Kate Knapp           GVOC    21:00    +8:10    0:53    F-21+   Red
   21  Victoria Campbell    QOC     21:10    +8:20    0:48    F-21+   Red
   22  Fyodor Konkov        BAOC    22:04    +9:14    1:30    M55+    Green
   23  Chuck Spalding       BAOC    22:14    +9:24    0:30    M70+    Brown
   24  Gavin Wyatt-Mair     BAOC    22:29    +9:39    0:00    M60+    Green
   25  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC    23:20   +10:30    0:44    F-21+   Red
   26  Olga Kraght          BAOC    28:35   +15:45    6:51    F50+    Green
   27  George Minarik       BAOC    28:53   +16:03    5:16    M65+    Brown
   28  Vicki Woolworth      BAOC    33:42   +20:52    6:02    F55+    Brown
   29  Evan Custer          BAOC    40:32   +27:42   13:25    M75+    Brown
   30  Nigel Kileen         ROC     43:46   +30:56    7:33    M80+    Brown
   31  Anna Campbell        QOC   1:11:26   +58:36   13:53    F-18    Brown
       Dennis Wildfogel     BAOC     MSP                      M65+    Brown  
       Ben Hulse                     DNS                      M35+    Red
       Leslie Minarik       BAOC     DNS                      F65+    Brown

Finals

Start orders were based on the results of the Qualification race.

B-Final   
                                                      Time                     Start
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind    Lost    Class   Course   Order
    1  Terence Goldberg     Other   17:56             0:00    M-21+   Blue      17   
    2  Tapio Karras         BAOC    19:55    +1:59    0:18    M55+    Green     18
    3  Daniel Šebo          BAOC    20:06    +2:10    0:00    M-18    Green     15
    4  Rex Winterbottom     BAOC    20:14    +2:18    0:20    M40+    Red      prerunner
    5  Stephen Harrison     BAOC    20:16    +2:20    0:00    M50+    Green     14
    6  Stephen Gregg        BAOC    20:23    +2:27    0:00    M55+    Green     16
    7  Dennis Wildfogel     BAOC    21:31    +3:35    0:00    M65+    Brown     19
    8  Kate Knapp           GVOC    24:38    +6:42    0:00    F-21+   Red       12
    9  Victoria Campbell    QOC     25:00    +7:04    0:00    F-21+   Red       11
   10  Fyodor Konkov        BAOC    25:04    +7:08    2:04    M55+    Green     10
   11  Nik Weber            GCO     25:07    +7:11    0:50    M45+    Red       13
   12  Chuck Spalding       BAOC    25:35    +7:39    0:16    M70+    Brown      9
   13  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC    26:04    +8:08    0:31    F-21+   Red        7
   14  Gavin Wyatt-Mair     BAOC    26:12    +8:16    0:52    M60+    Green      8
   15  Evan Custer          BAOC    28:24   +10:28    0:00    M75+    Brown      3
   16  Olga Kraght          BAOC    28:46   +10:50    1:48    F50+    Green      6
   17  Vicki Woolworth      BAOC    29:27   +11:31    0:56    F55+    Brown      4
   18  George Minarik       BAOC    29:57   +12:01    0:00    M65+    Brown      5
   19  Anna Campbell        QOC     32:56   +15:00    4:38    F-18    Brown      2
   20  Nigel Kileen         ROC     46:48   +28:52    2:27    M80+    Brown      1
       Ben Hulse                     DNS                      M35+    Red     
       Leslie Minarik       BAOC     DNS                      F65+    Brown
A-Final   

Eight fastest men and four fastest women in the Qualification race.

                                                      Time                     Start
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time    Behind    Lost    Class   Course   Order
    1  Jamie Parkinson      OUOC    13:24             0:00    M-21+   Blue      12   
    2  François Léonard     BAOC    15:17    +1:53    0:00    M40+    Red        8
    3  Will Enger           COC     15:44    +2:20    0:00    M-21+   Blue      11
    4  Sten Claessens       Other   16:05    +2:41    0:00    M-21+   Blue       9
    5  Aron Walker          BAOC    16:21    +2:57    0:00    M-21+   Blue       7
    6  Mark Prior           SDO     16:30    +3:06    0:17    M-21+   Blue      10
    7  Julia Doubson        BAOC    17:48    +4:24    0:00    F-21+   Red        6
    8  Jonathan Campbell    QOC     17:50    +4:26    0:00    M-21+   Blue       4
    9  Graham Brew          BAOC    19:18    +5:54    0:51    M40+    Red        5
   10  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC    20:45    +7:21    0:17    F40+    Green      3
   11  Lori Huberman        BAOC    21:36    +8:12    0:28    F-21+   Red        2
   12  Christine Brew       BAOC    22:55    +9:31    1:20    F45+    Green      1

Qualification Race by Course

Although everyone ran the same course, the following "pseudo courses" will be used for the purpose of OUSA rankings.

Brown Qualification   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  Chuck Spalding       BAOC    22:14    M70+  
    2  George Minarik       BAOC    28:53    M65+
    3  Vicki Woolworth      BAOC    33:42    F55+
    4  Evan Custer          BAOC    40:32    M75+
    5  Nigel Kileen         ROC     43:46    M80+
    6  Anna Campbell        QOC   1:11:26    F-18
       Dennis Wildfogel     BAOC     MSP     M65+  
       Leslie Minarik       BAOC     DNS     F65+
Green Qualification   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  Tapio Karras         BAOC    17:12    M55+  
    2  Stephen Gregg        BAOC    18:44    M55+
    3  Daniel Šebo          BAOC    18:48    M-18
    4  Stephen Harrison     BAOC    19:14    M50+
    5  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC    19:44    F40+
    6  Christine Brew       BAOC    20:56    F45+
    7  Fyodor Konkov        BAOC    22:04    M55+
    8  Gavin Wyatt-Mair     BAOC    22:29    M60+
    9  Olga Kraght          BAOC    28:35    F50+
Red Qualification   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  François Léonard     BAOC    15:01    M40+  
    2  Julia Doubson        BAOC    15:47    F-21+
    3  Graham Brew          BAOC    16:32    M40+
    4  Rex Winterbottom     BAOC    17:52    M40+
    5  Lori Huberman        BAOC    20:17    F-21+
    6  Nik Weber            GCO     20:50    M45+
    7  Kate Knapp           GVOC    21:00    F-21+
    8  Victoria Campbell    QOC     21:10    F-21+
    9  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC    23:20    F-21+
       Ben Hulse                     DNS     M35+  
Blue Qualification   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  Jamie Parkinson      OUOC    12:50    M-21+  
    2  Will Enger           COC     13:32    M-21+
    3  Mark Prior           SDO     14:21    M-21+
    4  Sten Claessens       Other   14:37    M-21+
    5  Aron Walker          BAOC    15:22    M-21+
    6  Jonathan Campbell    QOC     17:04    M-21+
    7  Terence Goldberg     Other   17:44    M-21+

Finals by Course

Although everyone ran the same course, the following "pseudo courses" will be used for the purpose of OUSA rankings.

Brown Final   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  Dennis Wildfogel     BAOC    21:31    M65+   
    2  Chuck Spalding       BAOC    25:35    M70+
    3  Evan Custer          BAOC    28:24    M75+
    4  Vicki Woolworth      BAOC    29:27    F55+
    5  George Minarik       BAOC    29:57    M65+
    6  Anna Campbell        QOC     32:56    F-18
    7  Nigel Kileen         ROC     46:48    M80+
Green Final   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  Tapio Karras         BAOC    19:55    M55+   
    2  Daniel Šebo          BAOC    20:06    M-18
    3  Stephen Harrison     BAOC    20:16    M50+
    4  Stephen Gregg        BAOC    20:23    M55+
    5  Marie-Josée Parayre  BAOC    20:45    F40+
    6  Christine Brew       BAOC    22:55    F45+
    7  Fyodor Konkov        BAOC    25:04    M55+
    8  Gavin Wyatt-Mair     BAOC    26:12    M60+
    9  Olga Kraght          BAOC    28:46    F50+
Red Final   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  François Léonard     BAOC    15:17    M40+   
    2  Julia Doubson        BAOC    17:48    F-21+
    3  Graham Brew          BAOC    19:18    M40+
    4  Rex Winterbottom     BAOC    20:14    M40+
    5  Lori Huberman        BAOC    21:36    F-21+
    6  Kate Knapp           GVOC    24:38    F-21+
    7  Victoria Campbell    QOC     25:00    F-21+
    8  Nik Weber            GCO     25:07    M45+
    9  Anne Wilkinson       BAOC    26:04    F-21+
Blue Final   
   Pl  Name                 Club    Time     Class
    1  Jamie Parkinson      OUOC    13:24    M-21+  
    2  Will Enger           COC     15:44    M-21+
    3  Sten Claessens       Other   16:05    M-21+
    4  Aron Walker          BAOC    16:21    M-21+
    5  Mark Prior           SDO     16:30    M-21+
    6  Jonathan Campbell    QOC     17:50    M-21+
    7  Terence Goldberg     Other   17:56    M-21+

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DNS = Did not start
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)