Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

Oyster Bay Regional Shoreline

Date: (Sun.) Mar. 13, 2016
Location: San Leandro, CA
Event Director: - 510.407.1876
Course Setter: Jay Hann
Type: C; Beginner courses and more; COOL event #5

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available




Results

Oyster Bay Regional Shoreline

San Leandro, CA
Sunday, March 13, 2016

Course 1   Course 2   Course 3   Course 4   Course 5   Long Orange Course

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=40944).


Course 1       (1.4 km, 20 m climb, 13 controls)
  Pl  Name                         Time
   1  Frances et us                43:34   

Course 2       (2.4 km, 50 m climb, 12 controls)
  Pl  Name                         Time
   1  Matt McNaul                  46:54   

Course 3       (5.7 km, 95 m climb, 19 controls)
  Pl  Name                         Time
   1  Matt McNaul                1:38:47   
      Ezra Bolton                  DNF     
      Oscar Angel                  DNF
      Michael Budiansky            DNF

Course 4       (5.0 km, 85 m climb, 28 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                      Time   Behind
   1  Gavin Williams               45:26   
   2  Rex Winterbottom             45:44   +0:18
   3  Tac Sugiyama                 47:33   +2:07
   4  Marie-Josée Parayre          52:28   +7:02
   5  Penny DeMoss                 54:02   +8:36
   6  Steve Gregg                  54:19   +8:53
   7  Julia Doubson                56:50  +11:24
   8  Daniel Šebo                1:02:07  +16:41
   9  Denis Kourakin             1:02:52  +17:26
  10  Davy Williams              1:10:23  +24:57
  11  Irena Stefanova            1:14:08  +28:42
  12  Carl Williams              1:26:26  +41:00
  13  George Minarik             1:30:18  +44:52
  14  Nick Corsano               1:37:11  +51:45
  15  Jan & Maria Jergus         1:38:48  +53:22
  16  Terry Gleason              1:51:03  +65:37
      Olga Kraght                  DNF     
      Christine Brew               DNF
      Dennis Wildfogel             DNF
      Nancy Lindeman               DNF
      Jeff Lanam                   DNF
      Wes Erck                     DNF

Course 5       (6.9 km, 130 m climb, 34 controls)
  Pl  Name                         Time   Behind
   1  Matej Šebo                   49:47   
   2  Deron van Hoff               58:28   +8:41
   3  Stephen Harrison           1:04:02  +14:15
   4  Lubo Šebo                  1:05:13  +15:26
   5  Graham Brew                1:06:58  +17:11
   6  Steve Haas                 1:13:17  +23:30
   7  Fyodor Konkov              1:38:23  +48:36

Long Orange    (8.5 km, 135 m climb, 29 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                      Time   Behind
   1  Stephen Grainger-Bevan     1:02:51   
   2  Gavin Wyatt-Mair           1:28:11  +25:20
   3  Marina Keating             2:11:30  +68:39
      Kevin Hinkley, Terri Hunt    DNF     

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)