T-shirt Artwork

Sierra Classic 2015

Tahoe Area 3-day A-meet with 2015 U.S. Classic Championships

Northstar California Resort & Little Truckee Summit

Date: Sep. 18 - 20, 2015
Location: Lake Tahoe Area
Event Directors: , - 925.516.7622
Course Setters: Deron van Hoff, Nik Weber, Bruce Wolfe
Type: A; Tahoe Area 3-day A-meet: Friday Sprint at Northstar, Classic courses Saturday and Sunday at Little Truckee Summit; three sanctioned OUSA A-meet days with 2015 U.S. Classic Championships (2-day event on Sat. & Sun.)

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Thanks

First, I hope everyone made it home safely, and were able to get enough rest to face the week (I know I crashed hard after getting home).

Secondly, I apologize for being remiss at telling everyone thank you, especially for not stating it publicly before the awards, but as you probably all saw the crowd was growing restless. I am sad to say some of the most restless were some of the most experienced people who should know better, but, as I now better realize, there are prima donnas in every sport. Having never volunteered for a meet this size before, I gained a great appreciation for the hard work, patience and perseverance all of you who do volunteer routinely put in. And should I ever complain about anything at future meets, please tell me to shut-up and quit whining.

I believe the meet was generally a success. While we did have a few bumps in the road, I do not believe they were any worse than normal. Probably the worst bump was the awards presentation. Looking back I see now Marie-Josée and I should have made time (not sure exactly how) to do a mock run, especially since we were dealing with two separate sets of awards. As part of the mock run, we should have worked with Rosemary and Jeff to make sure we knew how to compile the results quickly and correctly, knowing beforehand the best-two-out-of-three format was something we did not completely understand how the software would handle.

While I will not say I enjoyed every minute of the event, I did enjoy getting to know all of you better.

So, once again, let me say thank you! (And knowing I probably missed copying this to everyone I should have, please forward on as appropriate.)

Paul Carson, Event Director, September 21, 2015

I would like to add my thank you to all of you for your hours of work and dedication to this event. Paul and I could not have done this without you!

The success of this event was the result of the teamwork, thank you!

Marie-Josée, Assistant Event Director, September 21, 2015




Results

Sierra Classic 2015

Truckee, CA
Friday–Sunday, September 18–20, 2015


Note: Errors in the posted results should be reported to one of the Event Directors: or .


2-Day U.S. Championships results by Class  
3-Day Sierra Classic 2015 results by Class  
Day-1 results: by Class, by Course  
Day-2 results: by Class, by Course  
Day-3 results: by Class, by Course  
TempO demo: Results (https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/104N0yY-5kS2VbRRBfuWdDsDFFYTtdzHi1k8ZRaEYLOY/edit?usp=docslist_api)

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (by course) for: Friday (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=38752), Saturday (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=38783), and Sunday (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=38835).

You can see the event maps with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own routes for comparison, in RouteGadget. (Use of RouteGadget is explained here. RouteGadget for the Friday event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=363), Saturday event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=364), and Sunday event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=365).)


2-Day U.S. Classic Championships Results by Class

Note: The overall place numbers (Pl) indicate the placings for U.S.-eligible people who completed both days successfully. The Saturday and Sunday place numbers do not consider U.S. eligibility.


                                          Saturday        Sunday       Total     U.S.  
  Pl  Name                      Club      Time   Pl      Time   Pl     Time    Eligible
M-10 
   1  Tim Libell                GCO       32:25   1      29:58   1    1:02:23    Y  
M-12 
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC      16:05   1      18:06   1      34:11    Y  
   2  Linus Tornqvist           BAOC      18:28   2      18:59   2      37:27    Y
F-12 
   1  Alison Weber              GCO       21:34   1      20:47   1      42:21    Y  
   2  Katrina Wright            CTOC      24:41   2      24:14   2      48:55    Y
F-14 
   1  Kristen Weber             GCO       36:59   1      30:59   1    1:07:58    Y  
   2  Zoe Peterson              CTOC      48:37   2      33:24   2    1:22:01    Y
M-14 
   1  Alden Koenig              CTOC    1:03:54   1    1:13:44   1    2:17:38    Y  
F-16 
   1  Johanna Karras            BAOC    1:08:43   1    1:02:58   1    2:11:41    Y  
      Avery Parks               CTOC    3:17:18  OVT   1:43:52   2    5:01:10    Y  
M-16 
   1  Daniel Šebo               BAOC    1:08:36   2      55:28   1    2:04:04    Y  
   2  Nathan Marchant           CTOC    1:03:47   1    1:34:14   3    2:38:01    Y
   3  Ethan Treadwell           CTOC    1:10:38   3    1:30:05   2    2:40:43    Y
F-18 
   1  Sarah Petersen            BAOC    1:52:05   1    1:03:57   1    2:56:02    Y  
   2  Natalie Pusch             CTOC    2:06:30   2    2:18:34   2    4:25:04    Y
      Mikayla Rose              CTOC      DNF  
      Rebecca Tabb              CTOC      DNF
F55+ 
   1  Sue Kuestner              COC     1:13:33   1      57:31   1    2:11:04    Y  
      Vicki Woolworth           BAOC      DNF          2:04:36   3  
      Maggie Miller             GAOC      DNF          1:18:09   2
      Vanessa Blake             CROC      DNF            DNF
F60+ 
   1  Natalia Deconescu         CAOC    1:15:39   1      40:27   1    1:56:06    Y  
   2  Janet Tryson              EMPO    1:16:07   2    1:03:18   2    2:19:25    Y
   3  Janet Petersen            BAOC    1:33:15   3    1:20:48   3    2:54:03    Y
   4  Julie Pohl                CROC    2:35:33   5    1:48:50   4    4:24:23    Y
   5  Edith Jacobi              BAOC    2:22:49   4    2:31:11   5    4:54:00
      Judy Borish               COC       DNF  
F65+ 
   1  Ardis Dull                COC     1:57:33   1    1:19:26   1    3:16:59    Y  
      Anndy Wiselogle           CROC      MSP          2:30:55   2  
      Marsha Jacobs             BAOC      DNF
F70+ 
      Nancy Lindeman            BAOC                   2:41:12   1  
      Reta Roe                  PTOC      DNF            DNF
F75+ 
      Shirley Donald            KOC     1:31:15   1    1:07:32   2    2:38:47    N  
   1  Linda Moore               COC     1:34:11   2    1:05:06   1    2:39:17    Y
   2  Donna Mae Gookin          SDO     1:52:46   3    1:28:23   3    3:21:09    Y
F80+ 
      Judith Opsahl             BAOC      DNF          1:52:55   1  
M65+ 
   1  Leonid Shatskin           CAOC      58:38   2      46:11   1    1:44:49    Y  
   2  Walter Siegenthaler       COK       58:16   1      51:56   2    1:50:12    Y
   3  Russell Pilcher           CTOC    1:33:09   3    1:12:00   3    2:45:09    Y
   4  David Rogers              CROC    1:44:08   4    1:20:09   4    3:04:17    Y
   5  Nick Corsano              BAOC    1:49:15   5    1:37:11   6    3:26:26    Y
   6  Joe Walker                SDO     2:23:38   6    1:22:06   5    3:45:44
      Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO       DNF          1:43:21   7               N  
M70+ 
   1  John Harbuck              EWOC    1:01:53   1      49:06   1    1:50:59    Y  
   2  Mark Parsons              RMOC    1:32:07   2      58:03   2    2:30:10    Y
   3  Chuck Spalding            BAOC    1:49:05   3      58:49   3    2:47:54    Y
      Jerry Stewart             CTOC    2:43:42   4    2:25:06   4    5:08:48    N
      Allan Newman              SMOC      DNF                   
M75+ 
   1  Rich Parker               SDO     1:53:36   1    1:08:24   1    3:02:00    Y  
      Scott Donald              KOC       DNF            DNF                     N  
M80+ 
      Alex Kerr                 GVOC    1:16:05   1      42:38   1    1:58:43    N  
   1  Edwin Gookin              SDO     1:32:48   2      58:16   2    2:31:04    Y
   2  Richard Opsahl            BAOC    1:44:05   3    1:28:32   3    3:12:37    Y
F-20 
   1  Tyra Christopherson       COC     1:11:43   1      58:23   2    2:10:06    Y  
   2  Julia Doubson             BAOC    1:57:34   3      50:33   1    2:48:07    Y
   3  Siri Christopherson       COC     1:36:24   2    1:19:12   4    2:55:36    Y
   4  Katie Petersen            BAOC    2:39:38   4    1:11:24   3    3:51:02    Y
F35+ 
   1  Sharon Crawford           RMOC    1:17:39   1    1:16:10   1    2:33:49    Y  
F40+ 
      Päivi Luoma                       1:26:56   1      53:57   1    2:20:53    N  
   1  Marie-Josée Parayre       BAOC    1:58:23   2    1:00:27   2    2:58:50    Y
F45+ 
   1  Amy Winston               RMOC    2:37:56   1    1:47:39   1    4:25:35    Y  
      Melanie Wright            CTOC      DNF          3:09:06  OVT  
F50+ 
   1  Kris Beecroft             RMOC    1:15:39   1    1:22:08   2    2:37:47    Y  
      Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen          1:21:48   2    1:23:27   3    2:45:15    N
   2  Clare Durand              LAOC    1:28:47   3    1:23:28   4    2:52:15    Y
   3  Mary Jones                OK      1:59:35   5    1:34:24   5    3:33:59    Y
   4  Olga Kraght               BAOC    1:51:16   4    2:03:58   6    3:55:14    Y
   5  Eileen Breseman           COC     2:59:43   6    1:16:44   1    4:16:27    Y
M-18 
   1  Fillan Swift              BAOC    1:32:45   1    1:07:33   1    2:40:18    Y  
   2  Zachary Clayton           CTOC    1:56:33   3    1:24:42   2    3:21:15    Y
   3  Qiming Zhang              CTOC    1:56:00   2    1:38:12   3    3:34:12    Y
M50+ 
   1  Tapio Karras              BAOC    1:04:51   1      52:20   2    1:57:11    Y  
   2  Mats Jansson              GCO     1:08:38   3      49:52   1    1:58:30    Y
      Misha Kreslavsky          BAOC    1:07:57   2      57:21   3    2:05:18    N
   3  Michael Eglinski          OK      1:15:28   4      58:21   4    2:13:49    Y
   4  Ken Vomaske               BAOC    2:00:40   5    1:10:43   5    3:11:23    Y
   5  Scott Drumm               CROC    2:36:31   6    1:53:30   6    4:30:01    Y
M55+ 
      Noel Schoknecht                   1:25:31   2    1:01:15   1    2:26:46    N  
   1  Greg Ehrensing            BAOC    1:31:57   3    1:28:16   4    3:00:13    Y
   2  Douglas Berling           RMOC    1:38:24   5    1:22:01   2    3:00:25    Y
   3  Ron Birks                 GPHXO   1:21:38   1    1:46:00   8    3:07:38    Y
   4  Mike Poulsen              CROC    1:35:09   4    1:40:46   7    3:15:55    Y
   5  Kean Williams             COC     1:49:35   6    1:31:45   6    3:21:20    Y
   6  Fyodor Konkov             BAOC    1:57:24   7    1:25:58   3    3:23:22    Y
   7  Christian Whitmyre        COC     2:33:49   9    1:30:48   5    4:04:37    Y
      Jeff Lanam                BAOC    3:09:36  OVT   2:36:30   9    5:46:06       
      Glenn Haselfeld           GPHXO   2:12:14   8                              N
M60+ 
      Takashi Sugiyama                  1:08:36   1      59:36   2    2:08:12    N  
   1  Phil Bricker              NEOC    1:17:24   4    1:01:01   3    2:18:25    Y
   2  Gavin Wyatt-Mair          BAOC    1:15:14   2    1:09:35   6    2:24:49    Y
   3  Dean Sturtevant           NEOC    1:27:45   5    1:07:42   5    2:35:27    Y
   4  Sverre Froyen             RMOC    1:17:01   3    1:18:34   9    2:35:35    Y
   5  Charlie Shahbazian        CAOC    1:30:17   6    1:10:04   7    2:40:21    Y
   6  Glen Tryson               EMPO    1:47:34  10      58:57   1    2:46:31    Y
   7  Werner Haag               BAOC    1:50:44  12    1:12:14   8    3:02:58    Y
   8  Gary Kraght               BAOC    1:47:35  11    1:26:09  11    3:13:44    Y
   9  Ian Miller                GAOC    1:50:57  13    1:27:53  12    3:18:50    Y
  10  Rick Breseman             COC     2:15:19  17    1:03:36   4    3:18:55    Y
  11  David Enger               COC     2:06:28  15    1:19:22  10    3:25:50    Y
  12  Mark Petersen             BAOC    1:36:49   7    1:57:02  15    3:33:51    Y
  13  Dan Greene                BAOC    1:45:53   9    1:51:32  14    3:37:25    Y
  14  Eugene Kiperman           LAOC    1:41:26   8    2:04:08  16    3:45:34    Y
      Peter Graube              BAOC    2:06:29  16    1:45:34  13    3:52:03    N
  15  Anthony Pinkham           BAOC    2:01:48  14    2:08:59  17    4:10:47    Y
      Chris Jacobi              BAOC      DNF          3:06:04  OVT  
      Wes Erck                  BAOC    3:53:32  OVT
F-21+ 
   1  Alison Crocker            CROC    1:30:12   2    1:03:07   1    2:33:19    Y  
   2  Kseniya Popova            HVO     1:20:21   1    1:15:38   2    2:35:59    Y
   3  Tori Borish               BAOC    1:36:51   3    1:26:22   3    3:03:13    Y
      Carol Walker              Truckee 1:39:50   4    1:32:10   4    3:12:00    N
   4  Holly Gaston              BAOC    2:07:11   5    1:32:37   5    3:39:48    Y
   5  Ann Marie Cody            BAOC    2:11:09   6    1:48:15   6    3:59:24    Y
      Rosalind Hussey                     DNF          2:02:45   7  
      Mackensie Yore            BAOC      DNF
      Marina Keating            BAOC      MSP
M-20 
   1  Gavin Williams            BAOC    1:51:38   1    1:24:11   1    3:15:49    Y  
M35+ 
   1  Ben Brock                 CTOC    1:45:57   1    1:22:58   1    3:08:55    Y  
      Jay Hann                  BAOC      DNF          3:16:59  OVT  
      Samuel Coradetti          BAOC      DNF                 
M40+ 
   1  François Léonard          BAOC    1:14:45   1    1:35:43   3    2:50:28    Y  
   2  Igor Guskov               SMOC    1:44:30   2    1:21:21   1    3:05:51    Y
   3  Rex Winterbottom          BAOC    2:24:15   3    1:29:01   2    3:53:16    Y
   4  Lubomir Šebo              BAOC    2:54:50   5    1:36:38   4    4:31:28    Y
      Ryan Zahner               GCO                      DNF  
      Travis Parker             BAOC    2:36:44   4
M45+ 
   1  Sergey Velichko           CTOC    1:14:28   1    1:07:34   1    2:22:02    Y  
   2  Gregory Balter            DVOA    1:20:07   2    1:13:08   2    2:33:15    Y
   3  Jonathan Owens            Truckee 1:43:05   3    1:21:48   4    3:04:53    Y
   4  Deron van Hoff            BAOC    1:50:50   4    1:16:49   3    3:07:39    Y
   5  John Crowther             RMOC    2:10:32   5    1:47:42   6    3:58:14    Y
   6  Damian Swift              BAOC    2:19:31   6    2:33:38   7    4:53:09    Y
      Bruce Christopherson      COC       MSP          1:39:29   5               N  
      Bill Cusworth             GCO     2:21:11   7      MSP                     Y
M-21+ 
   1  Sergei Zhyk               DVOA    1:23:46   3    1:14:17   1    2:38:03    Y  
   2  Mikell Platt              LROC    1:20:25   1    1:18:14   3    2:38:39    Y
   3  Mikkel Conradi            CSU     1:22:43   2    1:19:29   6    2:42:12    Y
   4  Matej Šebo                BAOC    1:26:38   4    1:15:50   2    2:42:28    Y
   5  Greg Walker               CSU     1:32:39   5    1:20:31   7    2:53:10    Y
      Joshua Dudley                     1:43:23   7    1:19:25   5    3:02:48    N
   6  Will Enger                SAMM    1:46:04   9    1:18:24   4    3:04:28    Y
   7  Jordan Laughlin           TSN     1:38:18   6    1:32:06   9    3:10:24    Y
      Zoltan Peter Sziladi      BAOC    1:44:19   8    1:36:18  11    3:20:37    N
   8  Mark Prior                BAOC    1:55:16  12    1:28:22   8    3:23:38    Y
   9  Erin Schirm               BAOC    1:50:05  11    1:35:52  10    3:25:57    Y
  10  Aleksey Sabunin           SDO     1:48:41  10    1:46:29  15    3:35:10    Y
  11  Alexander Kiperman        LAOC    2:12:42  16    1:39:13  12    3:51:55    Y
  12  Andy Strat                WPOC    2:11:52  15    1:45:04  14    3:56:56    Y
  13  Miguel Clark              BAOC    2:27:29  18    1:52:23  16    4:19:52    Y
  14  Ed Despard                CSU     2:17:05  17    2:08:56  17    4:26:01    Y
  15  Eric Jones                COC     2:07:03  14    2:26:01  18    4:33:04    Y
      Roland Hansson            LAOC      MSP          1:41:57  13  
      Roy Malone                GCO     1:58:02  13
      Aron Walker               BAOC    2:53:40  19
      Joe Maffei                        3:58:34  OVT


3-Day Sierra Classic 2015 Combined Results by Class

Notes:

1000 × (your class winner's time) ÷ (your time)
Note that the event announcement and the Event Directors' Notes stated that the points would be based on the course winner's time. It turned out that the software does not support that calculation. We apologize for any adverse effect of the change.


                                         Day 1         Day 2         Day 3 
                                        Time  Pl      Time  Pl      Time  Pl   Total 
  Pl  Name                    Club       Pts           Pts           Pts       Points
M-10 
   1  Tim Libell              GCO      41:24  1      32:25  1      29:58  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
F-12 
   1  Alison Weber            GCO      23:06  1      21:34  1      20:47  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Katrina Wright          CTOC     28:23  2      24:41  2      24:14  2
                                         814           874           858       1732
M-12 
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig       BAOC                   16:05  1      18:06  1          
                                                      1000          1000       2000
   2  Linus Tornqvist         BAOC                   18:28  2      18:59  2
                                                       871           953       1824
F-14 
   1  Kristen Weber           GCO      45:52  1      36:59  1      30:59  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Zoe Peterson            CTOC     51:14  2      48:37  2      33:24  2
                                         895           761           928       1823
M-14 
   1  Alden Koenig            CTOC     21:14  1    1:03:54  1    1:13:44  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
F-Yellow 
      Judy Borish             COC                                1:00:44  1          
                                                                    1000       1000
F-16 
   1  Johanna Karras          BAOC     28:50  1    1:08:43  1    1:02:58  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Avery Parks             CTOC     49:26  2        OVT       1:43:52  2
                                         583             0           606       1189
M-16 
   1  Nathan Marchant         CTOC     26:40  1    1:03:47  1    1:34:14  3          
                                        1000          1000           589       2000
   2  Daniel Šebo             BAOC     28:41  2    1:08:36  2      55:28  1
                                         930           930          1000       1930
   3  Ethan Treadwell         CTOC     29:18  3    1:10:38  3    1:30:05  2
                                         910           903           616       1813
F-Orange 
   1  Masha Konkov            BAOC                     MSP       2:31:44  1          
                                                         0          1000       1000
      Mikayla Rose            CTOC                                   MSP
                                                                       0          0
M-Orange 
      Oleksandr Shamray                            1:06:43  1                        
                                                      1000                     1000
F-18 
   1  Sarah Petersen          BAOC     42:14  3    1:52:05  1    1:03:57  1          
                                         547          1000          1000       2000
   2  Natalie Pusch           CTOC     23:06  1    2:06:30  2    2:18:34  2
                                        1000           886           462       1886
   3  Mikayla Rose            CTOC     31:36  2        DNF           MSP
                                         731             0             0        731
   4  Rebecca Tabb            CTOC     53:31  4        DNF
                                         432             0                      432
F55+ 
   1  Sue Kuestner            COC      27:17  2    1:13:33  1      57:31  1          
                                         869          1000          1000       2000
   2  Vicki Woolworth         BAOC     23:43  1        DNF       2:04:36  3
                                        1000             0           462       1462
   3  Maggie Miller           GAOC     47:41  3        DNF       1:18:09  2
                                         497             0           736       1233
      Vanessa Blake           CROC       OVT           DNF           DNF
                                           0             0             0          0
F60+ 
   1  Natalia Deconescu       CAOC     20:25  1    1:15:39  1      40:27  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Janet Tryson            EMPO     28:03  2    1:16:07  2    1:03:18  2
                                         728           994           639       1722
   3  Janet Petersen          BAOC     44:09  4    1:33:15  3    1:20:48  3
                                         462           811           501       1312
   4  Julie Pohl              CROC     42:21  3    2:35:33  5    1:48:50  4
                                         482           486           372        968
   5  Edith Jacobi            BAOC                 2:22:49  4    2:31:11  5
                                                       530           268        798
   6  Judy Borish             COC      46:09  5        DNF
                                         442             0                      442
F65+ 
   1  Ardis Dull              COC      34:59  1    1:57:33  1    1:19:26  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Anndy Wiselogle         CROC     48:21  3        MSP       2:30:55  2
                                         724             0           526       1250
   3  Marsha Jacobs           BAOC     38:23  2        DNF
                                         911             0                      911
F70+ 
   1  Nancy Lindeman          BAOC       OVT                     2:41:12  1          
                                           0                        1000       1000
      Reta Roe                PTOC       OVT           DNF           DNF
                                           0             0             0          0
F75+ 
   1  Shirley Donald          KOC      45:31  1    1:31:15  1    1:07:32  2          
                                        1000          1000           964       2000
   2  Linda Moore             COC       disq       1:34:11  2    1:05:06  1
                                           0           969          1000       1969
   3  Donna Mae Gookin        SDO      59:30  2    1:52:46  3    1:28:23  3
                                         765           809           737       1574
F80+ 
   1  Judith Opsahl           BAOC       OVT           DNF       1:52:55  1          
                                           0             0          1000       1000
F-Brown 
   1  Lauren Knight           BAOC                 1:04:06  2      48:58  2          
                                                       718           932       1650
   2  Teija Lehmuskoski       BAOC                                 45:39  1
                                                                    1000       1000
      Lori Huberman           BAOC                   46:00  1
                                                      1000                     1000
      Marsha Jacobs           BAOC                                 59:06  3
                                                                     772        772
M65+ 
   1  Walter Siegenthaler     COK      21:58  1      58:16  1      51:56  2          
                                        1000          1000           889       2000
   2  Leonid Shatskin         CAOC                   58:38  2      46:11  1
                                                       994          1000       1994
   3  Russell Pilcher         CTOC     45:04  3    1:33:09  3    1:12:00  3
                                         487           626           641       1267
   4  David Rogers            CROC     36:51  2    1:44:08  4    1:20:09  4
                                         596           560           576       1172
   5  Nick Corsano            BAOC                 1:49:15  5    1:37:11  6
                                                       533           475       1008
   6  Joe Walker              SDO                  2:23:38  6    1:22:06  5
                                                       406           563        969
   7  Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO                    DNF       1:43:21  7
                                                         0           447        447
M70+ 
   1  John Harbuck            EWOC     19:51  2    1:01:53  1      49:06  1          
                                         965          1000          1000       2000
   2  Chuck Spalding          BAOC     19:09  1    1:49:05  3      58:49  3
                                        1000           567           835       1835
   3  Mark Parsons            RMOC     27:06  3    1:32:07  2      58:03  2
                                         707           672           846       1553
   4  Jerry Stewart           CTOC       OVT       2:43:42  4    2:25:06  4
                                           0           378           338        716
      Allan Newman            SMOC                     DNF
                                                         0                        0
M75+ 
   1  Rich Parker             SDO      22:03  1    1:53:36  1    1:08:24  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
      Oleg Shakhnovsky        BAOC     50:31  2
                                         436                                    436
      Scott Donald            KOC                      DNF           DNF
                                                         0             0          0
M80+ 
   1  Alex Kerr               GVOC     24:25  1    1:16:05  1      42:38  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Edwin Gookin            SDO      38:01  2    1:32:48  2      58:16  2
                                         642           820           732       1552
   3  Richard Opsahl          BAOC     53:21  3    1:44:05  3    1:28:32  3
                                         458           731           482       1213
      Carl Moore              COC        DNF
                                           0                                      0
M-Brown 
   1  Bryan Gaston            BAOC                 1:14:36  1      50:38  2          
                                                      1000           995       1995
   2  David Petty             COC      36:27  1        DNF       1:01:33  3
                                        1000             0           819       1819
      Eric Casler                                                  50:24  1
                                                                    1000       1000
      Bud Laird                                                  1:02:56  4
                                                                     801        801
      Scott Aster             BAOC                 1:33:59  2
                                                       794                      794
      David Dippon            BAOC                     MSP
                                                         0                        0
F-20 
   1  Julia Doubson           BAOC     14:03  1    1:57:34  3      50:33  1          
                                        1000           610          1000       2000
   2  Tyra Christopherson     COC      14:42  2    1:11:43  1      58:23  2
                                         956          1000           866       1956
   3  Siri Christopherson     COC      17:17  3    1:36:24  2    1:19:12  4
                                         813           744           638       1557
   4  Katie Petersen          BAOC     19:38  4    2:39:38  4    1:11:24  3
                                         716           449           708       1424
F35+ 
   1  Sharon Crawford         RMOC     20:16  1    1:17:39  1    1:16:10  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
F40+ 
   1  Päivi Luoma                      14:55  1    1:26:56  1      53:57  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC     20:40  2    1:58:23  2    1:00:27  2
                                         722           734           892       1626
F45+ 
   1  Amy Winston             RMOC       MSP       2:37:56  1    1:47:39  1          
                                           0          1000          1000       2000
   2  Melanie Wright          CTOC     27:11  1        DNF           OVT
                                        1000             0             0       1000
F50+ 
   1  Kris Beecroft           RMOC                 1:15:39  1    1:22:08  2          
                                                      1000           934       1934
   2  Clare Durand            LAOC     20:53  1    1:28:47  3    1:23:28  4
                                        1000           852           919       1919
   3  Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen                     1:21:48  2    1:23:27  3
                                                       925           920       1845
   4  Eileen Breseman         COC      24:58  2    2:59:43  6    1:16:44  1
                                         836           421          1000       1836
   5  Mary Jones              OK       26:35  4    1:59:35  5    1:34:24  5
                                         786           633           813       1599
   6  Olga Kraght             BAOC     26:14  3    1:51:16  4    2:03:58  6
                                         796           680           619       1476
F-Green 
   1  Kelsey Breseman         COC      21:09  2    1:24:20  1    1:04:53  1          
                                         898          1000          1000       2000
   2  Eleanor Pachaud         COC                  2:39:17  2    2:01:29  2
                                                       529           534       1063
   3  Teija Lehmuskoski       BAOC     19:00  1        DNF
                                        1000             0                     1000
M-18 
   1  Fillan Swift            BAOC                 1:32:45  1    1:07:33  1          
                                                      1000          1000       2000
   2  Qiming Zhang            CTOC     22:38  1    1:56:00  2    1:38:12  3
                                        1000           800           688       1800
   3  Zachary Clayton         CTOC     25:47  2    1:56:33  3    1:24:42  2
                                         878           796           798       1676
M50+ 
   1  Tapio Karras            BAOC     14:36  1    1:04:51  1      52:20  2          
                                        1000          1000           953       2000
   2  Mats Jansson            GCO                  1:08:38  3      49:52  1
                                                       945          1000       1945
   3  Misha Kreslavsky        BAOC     15:57  3    1:07:57  2      57:21  3
                                         915           954           870       1869
   4  Michael Eglinski        OK       14:43  2    1:15:28  4      58:21  4
                                         992           859           855       1851
   5  Ken Vomaske             BAOC     16:29  4    2:00:40  5    1:10:43  5
                                         886           537           705       1591
   6  Scott Drumm             CROC     24:57  5    2:36:31  6    1:53:30  6
                                         585           414           439       1024
M55+ 
   1  Noel Schoknecht                              1:25:31  2    1:01:15  1          
                                                       955          1000       1955
   2  Ron Birks               GPHXO    20:56  3    1:21:38  1    1:46:00  8
                                         912          1000           578       1912
   3  Greg Ehrensing          BAOC     19:06  1    1:31:57  3    1:28:16  4
                                        1000           888           694       1888
   4  Mike Poulsen            CROC     19:51  2    1:35:09  4    1:40:46  7
                                         962           858           608       1820
   5  Douglas Berling         RMOC     21:06  4    1:38:24  5    1:22:01  2
                                         905           830           747       1735
   6  Kean Williams           COC      25:33  5    1:49:35  6    1:31:45  6
                                         748           745           668       1493
   7  Fyodor Konkov           BAOC     28:37  6    1:57:24  7    1:25:58  3
                                         667           695           712       1407
   8  Christian Whitmyre      COC        MSP       2:33:49  9    1:30:48  5
                                           0           531           675       1206
   9  Jeff Lanam              BAOC     32:47  7        OVT       2:36:30  9
                                         583             0           391        974
      Glenn Haselfeld         GPHXO                2:12:14  8
                                                       617                      617
M60+ 
   1  Takashi Sugiyama                 17:36  4    1:08:36  1      59:36  2          
                                         899          1000           989       1989
   2  Glen Tryson             EMPO     16:37  2    1:47:34 10      58:57  1
                                         952           638          1000       1952
   3  Rick Breseman           COC      15:49  1    2:15:19 17    1:03:36  4
                                        1000           507           927       1927
   4  Phil Bricker            NEOC       MSP       1:17:24  4    1:01:01  3
                                           0           886           966       1852
   5  Charlie Shahbazian      CAOC     16:39  3    1:30:17  6    1:10:04  7
                                         950           760           841       1791
   6  Dean Sturtevant         NEOC     17:43  5    1:27:45  5    1:07:42  5
                                         893           782           871       1764
   7  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC     18:56  6    1:15:14  2    1:09:35  6
                                         835           912           847       1759
   8  Sverre Froyen           RMOC       MSP       1:17:01  3    1:18:34  9
                                           0           891           750       1641
   9  David Enger             COC      19:34  8    2:06:28 15    1:19:22 10
                                         808           542           743       1551
  10  Mark Petersen           BAOC     20:06  9    1:36:49  7    1:57:02 15
                                         787           709           504       1496
  11  Ian Miller              GAOC     19:22  7    1:50:57 13    1:27:53 12
                                         817           618           671       1488
  11  Werner Haag             BAOC     23:33 14    1:50:44 12    1:12:14  8
                                         672           620           816       1488
  13  Gary Kraght             BAOC     22:37 11    1:47:35 11    1:26:09 11
                                         699           638           684       1383
  14  Eugene Kiperman         LAOC     22:40 12    1:41:26  8    2:04:08 16
                                         698           676           475       1374
  15  Dan Greene              BAOC     22:08 10    1:45:53  9    1:51:32 14
                                         715           648           529       1363
  16  Anthony Pinkham         BAOC     23:10 13    2:01:48 14    2:08:59 17
                                         683           563           457       1246
  17  Peter Graube            BAOC     29:10 15    2:06:29 16    1:45:34 13
                                         542           542           558       1100
      Wes Erck                BAOC                     OVT           MSP
                                                         0             0          0
      Chris Jacobi            BAOC                     DNF           OVT
                                                         0             0          0
M-Green 
   1  Sergei Preobrazhenky    BAOC                 1:42:58  1    1:24:46  2          
                                                      1000           957       1957
   2  Tommy Ingulfsen         BAOC                               1:21:05  1
                                                                    1000       1000
   3  Oleksandr Shamray                                          2:21:04  3
                                                                     575        575
F-21+ 
   1  Kseniya Popova          HVO      17:37  2    1:20:21  1    1:15:38  2          
                                         927          1000           835       1927
   2  Alison Crocker          CROC                 1:30:12  2    1:03:07  1
                                                       891          1000       1891
   3  Tori Borish             BAOC     16:20  1    1:36:51  3    1:26:22  3
                                        1000           830           731       1830
   4  Carol Walker            Truckee  17:59  3    1:39:50  4    1:32:10  4
                                         908           805           685       1713
   5  Ann Marie Cody          BAOC     19:56  4    2:11:09  6    1:48:15  6
                                         819           613           583       1432
   6  Holly Gaston            BAOC                 2:07:11  5    1:32:37  5
                                                       632           681       1313
   7  Rosalind Hussey                  20:51  5        DNF       2:02:45  7
                                         783             0           514       1297
      Mackensie Yore          BAOC                     DNF
                                                         0                        0
      Marina Keating          BAOC                     MSP
                                                         0                        0
M-20 
   1  Gavin Williams          BAOC                 1:51:38  1    1:24:11  1          
                                                      1000          1000       2000
M35+ 
   1  Ben Brock               CTOC     19:21  1    1:45:57  1    1:22:58  1          
                                        1000          1000          1000       2000
   2  Jay Hann                BAOC     31:44  2        DNF           OVT
                                         610             0             0        610
      Samuel Coradetti        BAOC                     DNF
                                                         0                        0
M40+ 
   1  Igor Guskov             SMOC     18:19  2    1:44:30  2    1:21:21  1          
                                         946           715          1000       1946
   2  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC     17:20  1    2:24:15  3    1:29:01  2
                                        1000           518           914       1914
   3  François Léonard        BAOC     19:42  3    1:14:45  1    1:35:43  3
                                         880          1000           850       1880
   4  Lubomir Šebo            BAOC     42:04  4    2:54:50  5    1:36:38  4
                                         412           428           842       1270
      Travis Parker           BAOC                 2:36:44  4
                                                       477                      477
      Ryan Zahner             GCO                                    DNF
                                                                       0          0
M45+ 
   1  Sergey Velichko         CTOC                 1:14:28  1    1:07:34  1          
                                                      1000          1000       2000
   2  Gregory Balter          DVOA     16:48  1    1:20:07  2    1:13:08  2
                                        1000           929           924       1929
   3  Deron van Hoff          BAOC                 1:50:50  4    1:16:49  3
                                                       672           880       1552
   4  Jonathan Owens          Truckee              1:43:05  3    1:21:48  4
                                                       722           826       1548
   5  Bruce Christopherson    COC      21:11  2        MSP       1:39:29  5
                                         793             0           679       1472
   6  John Crowther           RMOC     22:30  3    2:10:32  5    1:47:42  6
                                         747           570           627       1374
   7  Damian Swift            BAOC                 2:19:31  6    2:33:38  7
                                                       534           440        974
   8  Bill Cusworth           GCO                  2:21:11  7        MSP
                                                       527             0        527
M-Red 
      Tommy Ingulfsen         BAOC                 1:48:55  1                        
                                                      1000                     1000
      Janne Peltola           BAOC                 2:00:46  2
                                                       902                      902
M-21+ 
   1  Sergei Zhyk             DVOA                 1:23:46  3    1:14:17  1          
                                                       960          1000       1960
   2  Mikell Platt            LROC                 1:20:25  1    1:18:14  3
                                                      1000           950       1950
   3  Will Enger              SAMM     17:38  1    1:46:04  9    1:18:24  4
                                        1000           758           947       1947
   4  Matej Šebo              BAOC     18:43  2    1:26:38  4    1:15:50  2
                                         942           928           980       1922
   5  Mikkel Conradi          CSU                  1:22:43  2    1:19:29  6
                                                       972           935       1907
   6  Greg Walker             CSU      20:49  3    1:32:39  5    1:20:31  7
                                         847           868           923       1791
   7  Joshua Dudley                                1:43:23  7    1:19:25  5
                                                       778           935       1713
   8  Mark Prior              BAOC     22:10  4    1:55:16 12    1:28:22  8
                                         795           698           841       1636
   9  Jordan Laughlin         TSN                  1:38:18  6    1:32:06  9
                                                       818           807       1625
  10  Zoltan Peter Sziladi    BAOC                 1:44:19  8    1:36:18 11
                                                       771           771       1542
  11  Erin Schirm             BAOC     23:25  6    1:50:05 11    1:35:52 10
                                         753           731           775       1528
  12  Andy Strat              WPOC     23:15  5    2:11:52 15    1:45:04 14
                                         758           610           707       1465
  13  Aleksey Sabunin         SDO      27:36  9    1:48:41 10    1:46:29 15
                                         639           740           698       1438
  14  Alexander Kiperman      LAOC     27:20  8    2:12:42 16    1:39:13 12
                                         645           606           749       1394
  15  Miguel Clark            BAOC     24:40  7    2:27:29 18    1:52:23 16
                                         715           545           661       1376
  16  Eric Jones              COC      28:12 10    2:07:03 14    2:26:01 18
                                         625           633           509       1258
  17  Ed Despard              CSU                  2:17:05 17    2:08:56 17
                                                       587           576       1163
  18  Roland Hansson          LAOC                     MSP       1:41:57 13
                                                         0           729        729
      Roy Malone              GCO                  1:58:02 13
                                                       681                      681
      Aron Walker             BAOC                 2:53:40 19
                                                       463                      463
      Joe Maffei                                       OVT
                                                         0                        0
      Janne Peltola           BAOC       DNF
                                           0                                      0


Day-1 Results by Class

  Pl  Name                    Club      Time  
F-12       (White: 1.1 km, 20 m climb, 16 controls)  
   1  Alison Weber            GCO       23:06  
   2  Katrina Wright          CTOC      28:23
F-14       (Yellow: 1.3 km, 20 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Kristen Weber           GCO       45:52  
   2  Zoe Peterson            CTOC      51:14
M-14       (Yellow: 1.3 km, 20 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Alden Koenig            CTOC      21:14  
F-16       (Orange: 1.8 km, 40 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Johanna Karras          BAOC      28:50  
   2  Avery Parks             CTOC      49:26
M-16       (Orange: 1.8 km, 40 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Nathan Marchant         CTOC      26:40  
   2  Daniel Šebo             BAOC      28:41
   3  Ethan Treadwell         CTOC      29:18
F-18       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Natalie Pusch           CTOC      23:06  
   2  Mikayla Rose            CTOC      31:36
   3  Sarah Petersen          BAOC      42:14
   4  Rebecca Tabb            CTOC      53:31
F55+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Vicki Woolworth         BAOC      23:43  
   2  Sue Kuestner            COC       27:17
   3  Vanessa Blake           CROC       OVT   
F60+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Natalia Deconescu       CAOC      20:25  
   2  Janet Tryson            EMPO      28:03
   3  Julie Pohl              CROC      42:21
   4  Janet Petersen          BAOC      44:09
   5  Judy Borish             COC       46:09
F65+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Ardis Dull              COC       34:59  
   2  Marsha Jacobs           BAOC      38:23
   3  Anndy Wiselogle         CROC      48:21
F70+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Reta Roe                PTOC       OVT   
   2  Nancy Lindeman          BAOC       OVT
F75+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Shirley Donald          KOC       45:31  
   2  Donna Mae Gookin        SDO       59:30
      Linda Moore             COC        DSQ   
F80+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Judith Opsahl           BAOC       OVT   
M65+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Walter Siegenthaler     COK       21:58  
   2  David Rogers            CROC      36:51
   3  Russell Pilcher         CTOC      45:04
M70+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Chuck Spalding          BAOC      19:09  
   2  John Harbuck            EWOC      19:51
   3  Mark Parsons            RMOC      27:06
   4  Jerry Stewart           CTOC       OVT   
M75+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Rich Parker             SDO       22:03  
   2  Oleg Shakhnovsky        BAOC      50:31
M80+       (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  Alex Kerr               GVOC      24:25  
   2  Edwin Gookin            SDO       38:01
   3  Richard Opsahl          BAOC      53:21
      Carl Moore              COC        DNF   
M-Brown    (Brown: 1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
   1  David Petty             COK       36:27  
F-20       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Julia Doubson           BAOC      14:03  
   2  Tyra Christopherson     COC       14:42
   3  Siri Christopherson     COC       17:17
   4  Katie Petersen          BAOC      19:38
F35+       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Sharon Crawford         RMOC      20:16  
F40+       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Päivi Luoma             Other     14:55  
   2  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC      20:40
F45+       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Melanie Wright          CTOC      27:11  
      Amy Winston             RMOC       MSP   
F50+       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Clare Durand            LAOC      20:53  
   2  Eileen Breseman         COC       24:58
   3  Olga Kraght             BAOC      26:14
   4  Mary Jones              OK        26:35
F-Green    (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Teija Lehmuskoski       BAOC      19:00  
   2  Kelsey Breseman         COC       21:09
M-18       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Qiming Zhang            CTOC      22:38  
   2  Zachary Clayton         CTOC      25:47
M50+       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Tapio Karras            BAOC      14:36  
   2  Michael Eglinski        OK        14:43
   3  Misha Kreslavsky        BAOC      15:57
   4  Ken Vomaske             BAOC      16:29
   5  Scott Drumm             CROC      24:57
M55+       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Greg Ehrensing          BAOC      19:06  
   2  Mike Poulsen            CROC      19:51
   3  Ron Birks               GPHXO     20:56
   4  Douglas Berling         RMOC      21:06
   5  Kean Williams           COC       25:33
   6  Fyodor Konkov           BAOC      28:37
   7  Jeff Lanam              BAOC      32:47
      Christian Whitmyre      COC        MSP   
M60+       (Green: 1.7 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Rick Breseman           COC       15:49  
   2  Glen Tryson             EMPO      16:37
   3  Charlie Shahbazian      CAOC      16:39
   4  Takashi Sugiyama        Other     17:36
   5  Dean Sturtevant         NEOC      17:43
   6  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC      18:56
   7  Ian Miller              GAOC      19:22
   8  David Enger             COC       19:34
   9  Mark Petersen           BAOC      20:06
  10  Dan Greene              BAOC      22:08
  11  Gary Kraght             BAOC      22:37
  12  Eugene Kiperman         LAOC      22:40
  13  Anthony Pinkham         BAOC      23:10
  14  Werner Haag             BAOC      23:33
  15  Peter Graube            BAOC      29:10
      Phil Bricker            NEOC       MSP   
      Sverre Froyen           RMOC       MSP
F-21+      (Red: 2.3 km, 55 m climb, 20 controls)  
   1  Tori Borish             BAOC      16:20  
   2  Kseniya Popova          HVO       17:37
   3  Carol Walker            Truckee   17:59
   4  Ann Marie Cody          BAOC      19:56
   5  Rosalind Hussey         Other     20:51
M35+       (Red: 2.3 km, 55 m climb, 20 controls)  
   1  Ben Brock               CTOC      19:21  
   2  Jay Hann                BAOC      31:44
M40+       (Red: 2.3 km, 55 m climb, 20 controls)  
   1  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC      17:20  
   2  Igor Guskov             SMOC      18:19
   3  François Léonard        BAOC      19:42
   4  Lubomir Šebo            BAOC      42:04
M45+       (Red: 2.3 km, 55 m climb, 20 controls)  
   1  Gregory Balter          DVOA      16:48  
   2  Bruce Christopherson    COC       21:11
   3  John Crowther           RMOC      22:30
M-21+      (Blue: 2.9 km, 75 m climb, 24 controls)  
   1  Will Enger              SAMM      17:38  
   2  Matej Šebo              BAOC      18:43
   3  Greg Walker             CSU       20:49
   4  Mark Prior              BAOC      22:10
   5  Andy Strat              WPOC      23:15
   6  Erin Schirm             BAOC      23:25
   7  Miguel Clark            BAOC      24:40
   8  Alexander Kiperman      LAOC      27:20
   9  Aleksey Sabunin         SDO       27:36
  10  Eric Jones              COC       28:12
      Janne Peltola           BAOC       DNF   


Day-1 Results by Course

A-Meet Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange   Brown   Green   Red   Blue
Recreational Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange

White Course    (1.1 km, 20 m climb, 16 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Alison Weber            GCO     F-12       23:06  
   2  Katrina Wright          CTOC    F-12       28:23
Yellow Course   (1.3 km, 20 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Alden Koenig            CTOC    M-14       21:14  
   2  Kristen Weber           GCO     F-14       45:52
   3  Zoe Peterson            CTOC    F-14       51:14
Orange Course   (1.8 km, 40 m climb, 14 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Nathan Marchant         CTOC    M-16       26:40  
   2  Daniel Šebo             BAOC    M-16       28:41
   3  Johanna Karras          BAOC    F-16       28:50
   4  Ethan Treadwell         CTOC    M-16       29:18
   5  Avery Parks             CTOC    F-16       49:26
Brown Course    (1.7 km, 35 m climb, 14 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Chuck Spalding          BAOC    M70+       19:09  
   2  John Harbuck            EWOC    M70+       19:51
   3  Natalia Deconescu       CAOC    F60+       20:25
   4  Walter Siegenthaler     COK     M65+       21:58
   5  Rich Parker             SDO     M75+       22:03
   6  Natalie Pusch           CTOC    F-18       23:06
   7  Vicki Woolworth         BAOC    F55+       23:43
   8  Alex Kerr               GVOC    M80+       24:25
   9  Mark Parsons            RMOC    M70+       27:06
  10  Sue Kuestner            COC     F55+       27:17
  11  Janet Tryson            EMPO    F60+       28:03
  12  Mikayla Rose            CTOC    F-18       31:36
  13  Ardis Dull              COC     F65+       34:59
  14  David Petty             COK     M-Brown    36:27
  15  David Rogers            CROC    M65+       36:51
  16  Edwin Gookin            SDO     M80+       38:01
  17  Marsha Jacobs           BAOC    F65+       38:23
  18  Sarah Petersen          BAOC    F-18       42:14
  19  Julie Pohl              CROC    F60+       42:21
  20  Janet Petersen          BAOC    F60+       44:09
  21  Russell Pilcher         CTOC    M65+       45:04
  22  Shirley Donald          KOC     F75+       45:31
  23  Judy Borish             COC     F60+       46:09
  24  Anndy Wiselogle         CROC    F65+       48:21
  25  Oleg Shakhnovsky        BAOC    M75+       50:31
  26  Richard Opsahl          BAOC    M80+       53:21
  27  Rebecca Tabb            CTOC    F-18       53:31
  28  Donna Mae Gookin        SDO     F75+       59:30
      Vanessa Blake           CROC    F55+        OVT  (1:07:12)  
      Judith Opsahl           BAOC    F80+        OVT  (1:09:13)
      Reta Roe                PTOC    F70+        OVT  (1:11:40)
      Jerry Stewart           CTOC    M70+        OVT  (1:15:46)
      Nancy Lindeman          BAOC    F70+        OVT  (1:21:32)
      Linda Moore             COC     F75+        DSQ
      Carl Moore              COC     M80+        DNF
Green Course    (1.9 km, 50 m climb, 17 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Julia Doubson           BAOC    F-20       14:03  
   2  Tapio Karras            BAOC    M50+       14:36
   3  Tyra Christopherson     COC     F-20       14:42
   4  Michael Eglinski        OK      M50+       14:43
   5  Päivi Luoma                     F40+       14:55
   6  Rick Breseman           COC     M60+       15:49
   7  Misha Kreslavsky        BAOC    M50+       15:57
   8  Ken Vomaske             BAOC    M50+       16:29
   9  Glen Tryson             EMPO    M60+       16:37
  10  Charlie Shahbazian      CAOC    M60+       16:39
  11  Siri Christopherson     COC     F-20       17:17
  12  Takashi Sugiyama                M60+       17:36
  13  Dean Sturtevant         NEOC    M60+       17:43
  14  Gavin Wyatt-Mair        BAOC    M60+       18:56
  15  Teija Lehmuskoski       BAOC    F-Green    19:00
  16  Greg Ehrensing          BAOC    M55+       19:06
  17  Ian Miller              GAOC    M60+       19:22
  18  David Enger             COC     M60+       19:34
  19  Katie Petersen          BAOC    F-20       19:38
  20  Mike Poulsen            CROC    M55+       19:51
  21  Mark Petersen           BAOC    M60+       20:06
  22  Sharon Crawford         RMOC    F35+       20:16
  23  Marie-Josée Parayre     BAOC    F40+       20:40
  24  Clare Durand            LAOC    F50+       20:53
  25  Ron Birks               GPHXO   M55+       20:56
  26  Douglas Berling         RMOC    M55+       21:06
  27  Kelsey Breseman         COC     F-Green    21:09
  28  Dan Greene              BAOC    M60+       22:08
  29  Gary Kraght             BAOC    M60+       22:37
  30  Qiming Zhang            CTOC    M-18       22:38
  31  Eugene Kiperman         LAOC    M60+       22:40
  32  Anthony Pinkham         BAOC    M60+       23:10
  33  Werner Haag             BAOC    M60+       23:33
  34  Scott Drumm             CROC    M50+       24:57
  35  Eileen Breseman         COC     F50+       24:58
  36  Kean Williams           COC     M55+       25:33
  37  Zachary Clayton         CTOC    M-18       25:47
  38  Olga Kraght             BAOC    F50+       26:14
  39  Mary Jones              OK      F50+       26:35
  40  Melanie Wright          CTOC    F45+       27:11
  41  Fyodor Konkov           BAOC    M55+       28:37
  42  Peter Graube            BAOC    M60+       29:10
  43  Jeff Lanam              BAOC    M55+       32:47
      Phil Bricker            NEOC    M60+        MSP   
      Sverre Froyen           RMOC    M60+        MSP
      Christian Whitmyre      COC     M55+        MSP
      Amy Winston             RMOC    F45+        MSP
Red Course      (2.3 km, 55 m climb, 20 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Tori Borish             BAOC    F-21+      16:20  
   2  Gregory Balter          DVOA    M45+       16:48
   3  Rex Winterbottom        BAOC    M40+       17:20
   4  Kseniya Popova          HVO     F-21+      17:37
   5  Carol Walker           Truckee  F-21+      17:59
   6  Igor Guskov             SMOC    M40+       18:19
   7  Ben Brock               CTOC    M35+       19:21
   8  François Léonard        BAOC    M40+       19:42
   9  Ann Marie Cody          BAOC    F-21+      19:56
  10  Rosalind Hussey                 F-21+      20:51
  11  Bruce Christopherson    COC     M45+       21:11
  12  John Crowther           RMOC    M45+       22:30
  13  Jay Hann                BAOC    M35+       31:44
  14  Lubomir Šebo            BAOC    M40+       42:04
Blue Course     (2.9 km, 75 m climb, 24 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Will Enger              SAMM    M-21+      17:38  
   2  Matej Šebo              BAOC    M-21+      18:43
   3  Greg Walker             CSU     M-21+      20:49
   4  Mark Prior              BAOC    M-21+      22:10
   5  Andy Strat              WPOC    M-21+      23:15
   6  Erin Schirm             BAOC    M-21+      23:25
   7  Miguel Clark            BAOC    M-21+      24:40
   8  Alexander Kiperman      LAOC    M-21+      27:20
   9  Aleksey Sabunin         SDO     M-21+      27:36
  10  Eric Jones              COC     M-21+      28:12
      Janne Peltola           BAOC    M-21+       DNF   


Recreational White   (1.1 km, 20 m climb, 16 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Kai Casler                      RecWht     29:55  
   2  Avery Parker                    RecWht     33:31
   3  Tim Libell              GCO     RecWht     41:24
Recreational Yellow  (1.3 km, 20 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Maria Hastings                  RecYel     27:19  
   2  Linus Tornqvist         BAOC    RecYel     29:57
   3  Andy Strat, Jen Bone    WPOC    RecYel     33:35
   4  Maria Casler                    RecYel     36:58
   5  Colin Casler                    RecYel     41:57
   6  Joe & Jean van Hoff     BAOC    RecYel     51:07
   7  Shawnie Gookin          SDO     RecYel     53:46
   8  Kate Tennant,
        Elizabeth Kunemoto            RecYel     56:35
Recreational Orange  (1.8 km, 40 m climb, 14 controls)  
  Pl  Name                    Club    Class      Time
   1  Jonathan Owens                  RecOrg     17:35  
   2  Eric Casler                     RecOrg     27:17
   3  Mark Gookin             SDO     RecOrg     40:26
   4  Adriana Jergus                  RecOrg     48:00
   5  Brian Tennant,
        Corey Walsh                   RecOrg     49:46
   6  Rosemary Johnson        BAOC    RecOrg     54:49
      Bill Voegele           Truckee  RecOrg      DSQ   


Day-2 Results by Class

                                                   U.S.    
  Pl  Name                      Club      Time     Eligible
M-10        (White: 1.9 km, 70 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Tim Libell                GCO       32:25    Y  
M-12        (White: 1.9 km, 70 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC      16:05    Y  
   2  Linus Tornqvist           BAOC      18:28
F-12        (White: 1.9 km, 70 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Alison Weber              GCO       21:34    Y  
   2  Katrina Wright            CTOC      24:41    Y
F-14        (Yellow: 2.0 km, 75 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Kristen Weber             GCO       36:59    Y  
   2  Zoe Peterson              CTOC      48:37    Y
M-14        (Yellow: 2.0 km, 75 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Alden Koenig              CTOC    1:03:54    Y  
F-16        (Orange: 4.3 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
   1  Johanna Karras            BAOC    1:08:43    Y  
      Avery Parks               CTOC      OVT      Y  (3:17:18)  
F-Orange    (Orange: 4.3 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
      Masha Konkov              BAOC      MSP      N  
M-16        (Orange: 4.3 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
   1  Nathan Marchant           CTOC    1:03:47    Y  
   2  Daniel Šebo               BAOC    1:08:36    Y
   3  Ethan Treadwell           CTOC    1:10:38    Y
M-Orange    (Orange: 4.3 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
   1  Oleksandr Shamray                 1:06:43    N  
F-18        (Brown-X: 4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Sarah Petersen            BAOC    1:52:05    Y  
   2  Natalie Pusch             CTOC    2:06:30    Y
      Mikayla Rose              CTOC      DNF      Y  
      Rebecca Tabb              CTOC      DNF      Y
F55+        (Brown-X: 4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Sue Kuestner              COC     1:13:33    Y  
      Vicki Woolworth           BAOC      DNF      Y  
      Maggie Miller             GAOC      DNF      Y
      Vanessa Blake             CROC      DNF      Y
F60+        (Brown-X: 4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Natalia Deconescu         CAOC    1:15:39    Y  
   2  Janet Tryson              EMPO    1:16:07    Y
   3  Janet Petersen            BAOC    1:33:15    Y
   4  Edith Jacobi              BAOC    2:22:49
   5  Julie Pohl                CROC    2:35:33    Y
      Judy Borish               COC       DNF      Y  
F65+        (Brown-X: 4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Ardis Dull                COC     1:57:33    Y  
      Anndy Wiselogle           CROC      MSP      Y  
      Marsha Jacobs             BAOC      DNF      Y
F70+        (Brown-Y: 3.1 km, 65 m climb, 10 controls)  
      Reta Roe                  PTOC      DNF      Y
F75+        (Brown-Y: 3.1 km, 65 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Shirley Donald            KOC     1:31:15    N  
   2  Linda Moore               COC     1:34:11    Y
   3  Donna Mae Gookin          SDO     1:52:46    Y
F80+        (Brown-Y: 3.1 km, 65 m climb, 10 controls)  
      Judith Opsahl             BAOC      DNF      Y  
F-Brown     (Brown-Y: 3.1 km, 65 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Lori Huberman             BAOC      46:00    N  
   2  Lauren Knight             BAOC    1:04:06    N
M65+        (Brown-X: 4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Walter Siegenthaler       COK       58:16    Y  
   2  Leonid Shatskin           CAOC      58:38    Y
   3  Russell Pilcher           CTOC    1:33:09    Y
   4  David Rogers              CROC    1:44:08    Y
   5  Nick Corsano              BAOC    1:49:15    Y
   6  Joe Walker                SDO     2:23:38
      Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO       DNF      N  
M70+        (Brown-X: 4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  John Harbuck              EWOC    1:01:53    Y  
   2  Mark Parsons              RMOC    1:32:07    Y
   3  Chuck Spalding            BAOC    1:49:05    Y
   4  Jerry Stewart             CTOC    2:43:42    N
      Allan Newman              SMOC      DNF      Y  
M75+        (Brown-X: 4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Rich Parker               SDO     1:53:36    Y  
      Scott Donald              KOC       DNF      N  
M80+        (Brown-Y: 3.1 km, 65 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Alex Kerr                 GVOC    1:16:05    N  
   2  Edwin Gookin              SDO     1:32:48    Y
   3  Richard Opsahl            BAOC    1:44:05    Y
M-Brown     (Brown-Y: 3.1 km, 65 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Bryan Gaston              BAOC    1:14:36    N  
   2  Scott Aster               BAOC    1:33:59    N
      David Dippon              BAOC      MSP         
      David Petty               COK       DNF      N
F-20        (Green-Y: 5.4 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Tyra Christopherson       COC     1:11:43    Y  
   2  Siri Christopherson       COC     1:36:24    Y
   3  Julia Doubson             BAOC    1:57:34    Y
   4  Katie Petersen            BAOC    2:39:38    Y
F35+        (Green-Y: 5.4 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Sharon Crawford           RMOC    1:17:39  
F40+        (Green-Y: 5.4 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Päivi Luoma                       1:26:56    N  
   2  Marie-Josée Parayre       BAOC    1:58:23    Y
F45+        (Green-Y: 5.4 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Amy Winston               RMOC    2:37:56    Y  
      Melanie Wright            CTOC      DNF      Y  
F50+        (Green-Y: 5.4 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Kris Beecroft             RMOC    1:15:39    Y  
   2  Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen          1:21:48
   3  Clare Durand              LAOC    1:28:47    Y
   4  Olga Kraght               BAOC    1:51:16    Y
   5  Mary Jones                OK      1:59:35    Y
   6  Eileen Breseman           COC     2:59:43    Y
F-Green     (Green-Y: 5.4 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Kelsey Breseman           COC     1:24:20    N  
   2  Eleanor Pachaud           COC     2:39:17    N
      Teija Lehmuskoski         BAOC      DNF      N
M-18        (Green-X: 6.2 km, 120 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Fillan Swift              BAOC    1:32:45  
   2  Qiming Zhang              CTOC    1:56:00    Y
   3  Zachary Clayton           CTOC    1:56:33    Y
M50+        (Green-X: 6.2 km, 120 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Tapio Karras              BAOC    1:04:51    Y  
   2  Misha Kreslavsky          BAOC    1:07:57    N
   3  Mats Jansson              GCO     1:08:38    Y
   4  Michael Eglinski          OK      1:15:28    Y
   5  Ken Vomaske               BAOC    2:00:40    Y
   6  Scott Drumm               CROC    2:36:31    Y
M55+        (Green-X: 6.2 km, 120 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Ron Birks                 GPHXO   1:21:38    Y  
   2  Noel Schoknecht                   1:25:31    N
   3  Greg Ehrensing            BAOC    1:31:57    Y
   4  Mike Poulsen              CROC    1:35:09    Y
   5  Douglas Berling           RMOC    1:38:24    Y
   6  Kean Williams             COC     1:49:35    Y
   7  Fyodor Konkov             BAOC    1:57:24    Y
   8  Glenn Haselfeld           GPHXO   2:12:14    N
   9  Christian Whitmyre        COC     2:33:49    Y
      Jeff Lanam                BAOC      OVT      Y  (3:09:36)  
M60+        (Green-X: 6.2 km, 120 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Takashi Sugiyama                  1:08:36    N  
   2  Gavin Wyatt-Mair          BAOC    1:15:14    Y
   3  Sverre Froyen             RMOC    1:17:01    Y
   4  Phil Bricker              NEOC    1:17:24    Y
   5  Dean Sturtevant           NEOC    1:27:45    Y
   6  Charlie Shahbazian        CAOC    1:30:17    Y
   7  Mark Petersen             BAOC    1:36:49    Y
   8  Eugene Kiperman           LAOC    1:41:26    Y
   9  Dan Greene                BAOC    1:45:53    Y
  10  Glen Tryson               EMPO    1:47:34    Y
  11  Gary Kraght               BAOC    1:47:35    Y
  12  Werner Haag               BAOC    1:50:44    Y
  13  Ian Miller                GAOC    1:50:57    Y
  14  Anthony Pinkham           BAOC    2:01:48    Y
  15  David Enger               COC     2:06:28    Y
  16  Peter Graube              BAOC    2:06:29    N
  17  Rick Breseman             COC     2:15:19    Y
      Wes Erck                  BAOC      OVT      N  (3:53:32)  
      Chris Jacobi              BAOC      DNF
M-Green     (Green-X: 6.2 km, 120 m climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Sergei Preobrazhenky      BAOC    1:42:58    N  
  nc  Bud Laird                           OVT      N  
F-21+       (Red: 8.0 km, 195 m climb, 18 controls)  
   1  Kseniya Popova            HVO     1:20:21    Y  
   2  Alison Crocker            CROC    1:30:12    Y
   3  Tori Borish               BAOC    1:36:51    Y
   4  Carol Walker             Truckee  1:39:50    N
   5  Holly Gaston              BAOC    2:07:11    Y
   6  Ann Marie Cody            BAOC    2:11:09    Y
      Marina Keating            BAOC      MSP      N  
      Rosalind Hussey                     DNF
      Mackensie Yore            BAOC      DNF      N
M-20        (Red: 8.0 km, 195 m climb, 18 controls)  
   1  Gavin Williams            BAOC    1:51:38    Y  
M35+        (Red: 8.0 km, 195 m climb, 18 controls)  
   1  Ben Brock                 CTOC    1:45:57    Y  
      Samuel Coradetti          BAOC      DNF      Y  
      Jay Hann                  BAOC      DNF      Y
M40+        (Red: 8.0 km, 195 m climb, 18 controls)  
   1  François Léonard          BAOC    1:14:45    Y  
   2  Igor Guskov               SMOC    1:44:30    Y
   3  Rex Winterbottom          BAOC    2:24:15    Y
   4  Travis Parker             BAOC    2:36:44
   5  Lubomir Šebo              BAOC    2:54:50    Y
M45+        (Red: 8.0 km, 195 m climb, 18 controls)  
   1  Sergey Velichko           CTOC    1:14:28    Y  
   2  Gregory Balter            DVOA    1:20:07    Y
   3  Jonathan Owens           Truckee  1:43:05
   4  Deron van Hoff            BAOC    1:50:50    Y
   5  John Crowther             RMOC    2:10:32    Y
   6  Damian Swift              BAOC    2:19:31
   7  Bill Cusworth             GCO     2:21:11    Y
      Bruce Christopherson      COC       MSP      N  
M-Red       (Red: 8.0 km, 195 m climb, 18 controls)  
   1  Tommy Ingulfsen           BAOC    1:48:55    N  
   2  Janne Peltola             BAOC    2:00:46    N
M-21+       (Blue: 10.0 km, 260 m climb, 25 controls)  
   1  Mikell Platt              LROC    1:20:25    Y  
   2  Mikkel Conradi            CSU     1:22:43    Y
   3  Sergei Zhyk               DVOA    1:23:46    Y
   4  Matej Šebo                BAOC    1:26:38    Y
   5  Greg Walker               CSU     1:32:39    Y
   6  Jordan Laughlin           TSN     1:38:18    Y
   7  Joshua Dudley                     1:43:23    N
   8  Zoltan Peter Sziladi      BAOC    1:44:19    N
   9  Will Enger                SAMM    1:46:04    Y
  10  Aleksey Sabunin           SDO     1:48:41    Y
  11  Erin Schirm               BAOC    1:50:05    Y
  12  Mark Prior                BAOC    1:55:16
  13  Roy Malone                GCO     1:58:02
  14  Eric Jones                COC     2:07:03    Y
  15  Andy Strat                WPOC    2:11:52    Y
  16  Alexander Kiperman        LAOC    2:12:42    Y
  17  Ed Despard                CSU     2:17:05
  18  Miguel Clark              BAOC    2:27:29    Y
  19  Aron Walker               BAOC    2:53:40    N
      Joe Maffei                          OVT         (3:58:34)  
      Roland Hansson            LAOC      MSP      Y


Day-2 Results by Course

A-Meet Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange   Brown-Y   Brown-X   Green-Y   Green-X   Red   Blue
Recreational Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange

White Course    (1.9 km, 70 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC    M-12        16:05  
   2  Linus Tornqvist           BAOC    M-12        18:28
   3  Alison Weber              GCO     F-12        21:34
   4  Katrina Wright            CTOC    F-12        24:41
   5  Tim Libell                GCO     M-10        32:25
Yellow Course   (2.0 km, 75 m climb, 10 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Kristen Weber             GCO     F-14        36:59  
   2  Zoe Peterson              CTOC    F-14        48:37
   3  Alden Koenig              CTOC    M-14      1:03:54
Orange Course   (4.3 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Nathan Marchant           CTOC    M-16      1:03:47  
   2  Oleksandr Shamray                 M-Orange  1:06:43
   3  Daniel Šebo               BAOC    M-16      1:08:36
   4  Johanna Karras            BAOC    F-16      1:08:43
   5  Ethan Treadwell           CTOC    M-16      1:10:38
      Avery Parks               CTOC    F-16        OVT   (3:17:18)  
      Masha Konkov              BAOC    F-Orange    MSP
Brown-Y Course  (3.1 km, 65 m climb, 10 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Lori Huberman             BAOC    F-Brown     46:00  
   2  Lauren Knight             BAOC    F-Brown   1:04:06
   3  Bryan Gaston              BAOC    M-Brown   1:14:36
   4  Alex Kerr                 GVOC    M80+      1:16:05
   5  Shirley Donald            KOC     F75+      1:31:15
   6  Edwin Gookin              SDO     M80+      1:32:48
   7  Scott Aster               BAOC    M-Brown   1:33:59
   8  Linda Moore               COC     F75+      1:34:11
   9  Richard Opsahl            BAOC    M80+      1:44:05
  10  Donna Mae Gookin          SDO     F75+      1:52:46
      David Dippon              BAOC    M-Brown     MSP  
      Judith Opsahl             BAOC    F80+        DNF
      Reta Roe                  PTOC    F70+        DNF
      David Petty               COK     M-Brown     DNF
Brown-X Course  (4.3 km, 105 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Walter Siegenthaler       COK     M65+        58:16  
   2  Leonid Shatskin           CAOC    M65+        58:38
   3  John Harbuck              EWOC    M70+      1:01:53
   4  Sue Kuestner              COC     F55+      1:13:33
   5  Natalia Deconescu         CAOC    F60+      1:15:39
   6  Janet Tryson              EMPO    F60+      1:16:07
   7  Mark Parsons              RMOC    M70+      1:32:07
   8  Russell Pilcher           CTOC    M65+      1:33:09
   9  Janet Petersen            BAOC    F60+      1:33:15
  10  David Rogers              CROC    M65+      1:44:08
  11  Chuck Spalding            BAOC    M70+      1:49:05
  12  Nick Corsano              BAOC    M65+      1:49:15
  13  Sarah Petersen            BAOC    F-18      1:52:05
  14  Rich Parker               SDO     M75+      1:53:36
  15  Ardis Dull                COC     F65+      1:57:33
  16  Natalie Pusch             CTOC    F-18      2:06:30
  17  Edith Jacobi              BAOC    F60+      2:22:49
  18  Joe Walker                SDO     M65+      2:23:38
  19  Julie Pohl                CROC    F60+      2:35:33
  20  Jerry Stewart             CTOC    M70+      2:43:42
      Anndy Wiselogle           CROC    F65+        MSP  
      Marsha Jacobs             BAOC    F65+        DNF
      Allan Newman              SMOC    M70+        DNF
      Scott Donald              KOC     M75+        DNF
      Mikayla Rose              CTOC    F-18        DNF
      Judy Borish               COC     F60+        DNF
      Vicki Woolworth           BAOC    F55+        DNF
      Maggie Miller             GAOC    F55+        DNF
      Rebecca Tabb              CTOC    F-18        DNF
      Vanessa Blake             CROC    F55+        DNF
      Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO     M65+        DNF
Green-Y Course  (5.4 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Tyra Christopherson       COC     F-20      1:11:43  
   2  Kris Beecroft             RMOC    F50+      1:15:39
   3  Sharon Crawford           RMOC    F35+      1:17:39
   4  Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen          F50+      1:21:48
   5  Kelsey Breseman           COC     F-Green   1:24:20
   6  Päivi Luoma                       F40+      1:26:56
   7  Clare Durand              LAOC    F50+      1:28:47
   8  Siri Christopherson       COC     F-20      1:36:24
   9  Olga Kraght               BAOC    F50+      1:51:16
  10  Julia Doubson             BAOC    F-20      1:57:34
  11  Marie-Josée Parayre       BAOC    F40+      1:58:23
  12  Mary Jones                OK      F50+      1:59:35
  13  Amy Winston               RMOC    F45+      2:37:56
  14  Eleanor Pachaud           COC     F-Green   2:39:17
  15  Katie Petersen            BAOC    F-20      2:39:38
  16  Eileen Breseman           COC     F50+      2:59:43
      Teija Lehmuskoski         BAOC    F-Green     DNF  
      Melanie Wright            CTOC    F45+        DNF
Green-X Course  (6.2 km, 120 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Tapio Karras              BAOC    M50+      1:04:51  
   2  Misha Kreslavsky          BAOC    M50+      1:07:57
   3  Takashi Sugiyama                  M60+      1:08:36
   4  Mats Jansson              GCO     M50+      1:08:38
   5  Gavin Wyatt-Mair          BAOC    M60+      1:15:14
   6  Michael Eglinski          OK      M50+      1:15:28
   7  Sverre Froyen             RMOC    M60+      1:17:01
   8  Phil Bricker              NEOC    M60+      1:17:24
   9  Ron Birks                 GPHXO   M55+      1:21:38
  10  Noel Schoknecht                   M55+      1:25:31
  11  Dean Sturtevant           NEOC    M60+      1:27:45
  12  Charlie Shahbazian        CAOC    M60+      1:30:17
  13  Greg Ehrensing            BAOC    M55+      1:31:57
  14  Fillan Swift              BAOC    M18       1:32:45
  15  Mike Poulsen              CROC    M55+      1:35:09
  16  Mark Petersen             BAOC    M60+      1:36:49
  17  Douglas Berling           RMOC    M55+      1:38:24
  18  Eugene Kiperman           LAOC    M60+      1:41:26
  19  Sergei Preobrazhenky      BAOC    M-Green   1:42:58
  20  Dan Greene                BAOC    M60+      1:45:53
  21  Glen Tryson               EMPO    M60+      1:47:34
  22  Gary Kraght               BAOC    M60+      1:47:35
  23  Kean Williams             COC     M55+      1:49:35
  24  Werner Haag               BAOC    M60+      1:50:44
  25  Ian Miller                GAOC    M60+      1:50:57
  26  Qiming Zhang              CTOC    M18       1:56:00
  27  Zachary Clayton           CTOC    M18       1:56:33
  28  Fyodor Konkov             BAOC    M55+      1:57:24
  29  Ken Vomaske               BAOC    M50+      2:00:40
  30  Anthony Pinkham           BAOC    M60+      2:01:48
  31  David Enger               COC     M60+      2:06:28
  32  Peter Graube              BAOC    M60+      2:06:29
  33  Glenn Haselfeld           GPHXO   M55+      2:12:14
  34  Rick Breseman             COC     M60+      2:15:19
  35  Christian Whitmyre        COC     M55+      2:33:49
  36  Scott Drumm               CROC    M50+      2:36:31
      Jeff Lanam                BAOC    M55+        OVT   (3:09:36)  
      Wes Erck                  BAOC    M60+        OVT   (3:53:32)
      Chris Jacobi              BAOC    M60+        DNF
  nc  Bud Laird                         M-Green     OVT
Red Course      (8.0 km, 195 m climb, 18 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Sergey Velichko           CTOC    M45+      1:14:28  
   2  François Léonard          BAOC    M40+      1:14:45
   3  Gregory Balter            DVOA    M45+      1:20:07
   4  Kseniya Popova            HVO     F-21+     1:20:21
   5  Alison Crocker            CROC    F-21+     1:30:12
   6  Tori Borish               BAOC    F-21+     1:36:51
   7  Carol Walker             Truckee  F-21+     1:39:50
   8  Jonathan Owens           Truckee  M45+      1:43:05
   9  Igor Guskov               SMOC    M40+      1:44:30
  10  Ben Brock                 CTOC    M35+      1:45:57
  11  Tommy Ingulfsen           BAOC    M-Red     1:48:55
  12  Deron van Hoff            BAOC    M45+      1:50:50
  13  Gavin Williams            BAOC    M20       1:51:38
  14  Janne Peltola             BAOC    M-Red     2:00:46
  15  Holly Gaston              BAOC    F-21+     2:07:11
  16  John Crowther             RMOC    M45+      2:10:32
  17  Ann Marie Cody            BAOC    F-21+     2:11:09
  18  Damian Swift              BAOC    M45+      2:19:31
  19  Bill Cusworth             GCO     M45+      2:21:11
  20  Rex Winterbottom          BAOC    M40+      2:24:15
  21  Travis Parker             BAOC    M40+      2:36:44
  22  Lubomir Šebo              BAOC    M40+      2:54:50
      Bruce Christopherson      COC     M45+        MSP  
      Marina Keating            BAOC    F-21+       MSP
      Samuel Coradetti          BAOC    M35+        DNF
      Jay Hann                  BAOC    M35+        DNF
      Rosalind Hussey                   F-21+       DNF
      Mackensie Yore            BAOC    F-21+       DNF
Blue Course     (10.0 km, 260 m climb, 25 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Mikell Platt              LROC    M-21+     1:20:25  
   2  Mikkel Conradi            CSU     M-21+     1:22:43
   3  Sergei Zhyk               DVOA    M-21+     1:23:46
   4  Matej Šebo                BAOC    M-21+     1:26:38
   5  Greg Walker               CSU     M-21+     1:32:39
   6  Jordan Laughlin           TSN     M-21+     1:38:18
   7  Joshua Dudley                     M-21+     1:43:23
   8  Zoltan Peter Sziladi      BAOC    M-21+     1:44:19
   9  Will Enger                SAMM    M-21+     1:46:04
  10  Aleksey Sabunin           SDO     M-21+     1:48:41
  11  Erin Schirm               BAOC    M-21+     1:50:05
  12  Mark Prior                BAOC    M-21+     1:55:16
  13  Roy Malone                GCO     M-21+     1:58:02
  14  Eric Jones                COC     M-21+     2:07:03
  15  Andy Strat                WPOC    M-21+     2:11:52
  16  Alexander Kiperman        LAOC    M-21+     2:12:42
  17  Ed Despard                CSU     M-21+     2:17:05
  18  Miguel Clark              BAOC    M-21+     2:27:29
  19  Aron Walker               BAOC    M-21+     2:53:40
      Joe Maffei                        M-21+       OVT   (3:58:34)  
      Roland Hansson            LAOC    M-21+       MSP


Recreational White   (1.9 km, 70 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Kai Casler                        RecWht      42:56  
   2  Elsa & Ida Voegele       Truckee  RecWht      44:28
   3  Titus Libell              GCO     RecWht      48:33
   4  Avery Parker                      RecWht      52:15
   5  Kate Tennant,
        Elizabeth Kunemoto      CSU     RecWht      52:34
Recreational Yellow  (2.0 km, 75 m climb, 10 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Maria Casler                      RecYel      33:18  
   2  Cirimelli Low                     RecYel      42:12
   3  Adriana & Maria Jergus    BAOC    RecYel      43:33
   4  Team Reed                 BAOC    RecYel      47:11
   5  Ji Hyun, Rapichan Phuris          RecYel      48:35
   6  Johanna Merriss           BAOC    RecYel      49:12
   7  Kyle Ketten                       RecYel      51:19
   8  Lauren Wemmer             GCO     RecYel      57:25
   9  Joe & Jean van Hoff       BAOC    RecYel    1:03:33
  10  Pinky Nguyen                      RecYel    1:08:11
  11  Darian Montalvo                   RecYel    1:12:37
  12  Briana Sanchez                    RecYel    1:14:20
  13  Raven Bare                        RecYel    1:32:00
  14  Tec Childres                      RecYel    1:32:02
  15  Jakob Weaver                      RecYel    1:35:25
      Katie Montalvo                    RecYel      MSP  
      Colin Casler                      RecYel      MSP
      Dean Poppenga                     RecYel      MSP
      Michael Johnson                   RecYel      MSP
      Dillon Culver                     RecYel      MSP
      Elizabeth Mauricci                RecYel      MSP
      Jodi Ignacio                      RecYel      MSP
      Courtney Green                    RecYel      MSP
      Kincaid Peternell                 RecYel      MSP
      Ryan Cook                         RecYel      MSP
      Darrin Rumsey                     RecYel      MSP
      Abi Vargas                        RecYel      MSP
      Savannah Childres                 RecYel      DNF
Recreational Orange  (4.3 km, 130 m climb, 13 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Tobias Tornqvist          BAOC    RecOrg      51:00  
   2  Eric Casler                       RecOrg      57:52
   3  Jan Jergus                BAOC    RecOrg    1:24:57
   4  Mark Gookin                       RecOrg    1:29:21
   5  Jonas Sicking                     RecOrg    1:34:24
   6  Team BS Speed Unit        GCO     RecOrg    1:40:06
   7  Eric Rosenzweig           BAOC    RecOrg    1:56:21
   8  Bill Voegele             Truckee  RecOrg    1:58:23
   9  Abraham Gomez                     RecOrg    2:10:28
  10  Dylan Velez                       RecOrg    2:13:00
  11  Chris Berggren                    RecOrg    2:22:29
  12  Chad Thomas                       RecOrg    2:22:53
  13  Kayla Aschwanden                  RecOrg    2:43:40
  14  Gio Ontiveros                     RecOrg    2:44:44
  15  Dorian Macintosh                  RecOrg    2:49:54
  16  Gabriel Galster                   RecOrg    3:34:58
  17  William Calderon                  RecOrg    3:54:40
      Brian Tennant,                                       
        Corey Walsh                     RecOrg      MSP
      John McKay                BAOC    RecOrg      MSP
      Bill Murphy               BAOC    RecOrg      DNF
      Corrine Alicea                    RecOrg      DNF
      Nicolas McKeon                    RecOrg      DNF
      Justin Singh                      RecOrg      DNF
      Heidi Cusworth            BAOC    RecOrg      DNF
      Kira Riley                        RecOrg      DNF
      Tommy Carl                        RecOrg      DNF
      Michael Hard                      RecOrg      DNF


Day-3 Results by Class

  Pl  Name                      Club      Time  
M-10        (White: 2.0 km, 15 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Tim Libell                GCO       29:58  
F-12        (White: 2.0 km, 15 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Alison Weber              GCO       20:47  
   2  Katrina Wright            CTOC      24:14
M-12        (White: 2.0 km, 15 m climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC      18:06  
F-14        (Yellow: 2.8 km, 40 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Kristen Weber             GCO       30:59  
   2  Zoe Peterson              CTOC      33:24
F-Yellow    (Yellow: 2.8 km, 40 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Judy Borish               COC     1:00:44  
M-14        (Yellow: 2.8 km, 40 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Alden Koenig              CTOC    1:13:44  
F-16        (Orange: 4.5 km, 130 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Johanna Karras            BAOC    1:02:58  
   2  Avery Parks               CTOC    1:43:52
F-Orange    (Orange: 4.5 km, 130 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Masha Konkov              BAOC    2:31:44  
      Mikayla Rose              CTOC      MSP  
M-16        (Orange: 4.5 km, 130 m climb, 11 controls)  
   1  Daniel Sebo               BAOC      55:28  
   2  Ethan Treadwell           CTOC    1:30:05
   3  Nathan Marchant           CTOC    1:34:14
F-18        (Brown-X: 4.2 km, 75 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Sarah Petersen            BAOC    1:03:57  
   2  Natalie Pusch             CTOC    2:18:34
      Mikayla Rose              CTOC      MSP  
F55+        (Brown-X: 4.2 km, 75 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Sue Kuestner              COC       57:31  
   2  Maggie Miller             GAOC    1:18:09
   3  Vicki Woolworth           BAOC    2:04:36
      Vanessa Blake             CROC      DNF  
F60+        (Brown-X: 4.2 km, 75 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Natalia Deconescu         CAOC      40:27  
   2  Janet Tryson              EMPO    1:03:18
   3  Janet Petersen            BAOC    1:20:48
   4  Julie Pohl                CROC    1:48:50
   5  Edith Jacobi              BAOC    2:31:11
F65+        (Brown-X: 4.2 km, 75 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Ardis Dull                COC     1:19:26  
   2  Anndy Wiselogle           CROC    2:30:55
F70+        (Brown-Y: 3.0 km, 55 m climb, climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Nancy Lindeman            BAOC    2:41:12  
      Reta Roe                  PTOC      DNF  
F75+        (Brown-Y: 3.0 km, 55 m climb, climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Linda Moore               COC     1:05:06  
   2  Shirley Donald            KOC     1:07:32
   3  Donna Mae Gookin          SDO     1:28:23
F80+        (Brown-Y: 3.0 km, 55 m climb, climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Judith Opsahl             BAOC    1:52:55  
F-Brown     (Brown-Y: 3.0 km, 55 m climb, climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Teija Lehmuskoski         BAOC      45:39  
   2  Lauren Knight             BAOC      48:58
   3  Marsha Jacobs             BAOC      59:06
  nc  Bill & Heidi Cusworth     GCO     1:19:40  
M65+        (Brown-X: 4.2 km, 75 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Leonid Shatskin           CAOC      46:11  
   2  Walter Siegenthaler       COK       51:56
   3  Russell Pilcher           CTOC    1:12:00
   4  David Rogers              CROC    1:20:09
   5  Joe Walker                SDO     1:22:06
   6  Nick Corsano              BAOC    1:37:11
   7  Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO     1:43:21
M70+        (Brown-X: 4.2 km, 75 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  John Harbuck              EWOC      49:06  
   2  Mark Parsons              RMOC      58:03
   3  Chuck Spalding            BAOC      58:49
   4  Jerry Stewart             CTOC    2:25:06
M75+        (Brown-X: 4.2 km, 75 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Rich Parker               SDO     1:08:24  
      Scott Donald              KOC       DNF  
M80+        (Brown-Y: 3.0 km, 55 m climb, climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Alex Kerr                 GVOC      42:38  
   2  Edwin Gookin              SDO       58:16
   3  Richard Opsahl            BAOC    1:28:32
M-Brown     (Brown-Y: 3.0 km, 55 m climb, climb, 10 controls)  
   1  Eric Casler                         50:24  
   2  Bryan Gaston              BAOC      50:38
   3  David Petty               COC     1:01:33
   4  Bud Laird                         1:02:56
  nc  Quincy & Eric Rosenzweig  BAOC    1:10:33  
F-20        (Green-Y: 5.6 km, 150 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Julia Doubson             BAOC      50:33  
   2  Tyra Christopherson       COC       58:23
   3  Katie Petersen            BAOC    1:11:24
   4  Siri Christopherson       COC     1:19:12
F35+        (Green-Y: 5.6 km, 150 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Sharon Crawford           RMOC    1:16:10  
F40+        (Green-Y: 5.6 km, 150 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Päivi Luoma                         53:57  
   2  Marie-Josée Parayre       BAOC    1:00:27
F45+        (Green-Y: 5.6 km, 150 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Amy Winston               RMOC    1:47:39  
      Melanie Wright            CTOC      OVT   (3:09:06)  
F50+        (Green-Y: 5.6 km, 150 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Eileen Breseman           COC     1:16:44  
   2  Kris Beecroft             RMOC    1:22:08
   3  Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen          1:23:27
   4  Clare Durand              LAOC    1:23:28
   5  Mary Jones                OK      1:34:24
   6  Olga Kraght               BAOC    2:03:58
F-Green     (Green-Y: 5.6 km, 150 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Kelsey Breseman           COC     1:04:53  
   2  Eleanor Pachaud           COC     2:01:29
  nc  Wes Erck                  BAOC      OVT   (3:18.14)  
M-18        (Green-X: 5.8 km, 135 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Fillan Swift              BAOC    1:07:33  
   2  Zachary Clayton           CTOC    1:24:42
   3  Qiming Zhang              CTOC    1:38:12
M50+        (Green-X: 5.8 km, 135 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Mats Jansson              GCO       49:52  
   2  Tapio Karras              BAOC      52:20
   3  Misha Kreslavsky          BAOC      57:21
   4  Michael Eglinski          OK        58:21
   5  Ken Vomaske               BAOC    1:10:43
   6  Scott Drumm               CROC    1:53:30
M55+        (Green-X: 5.8 km, 135 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Noel Schoknecht                   1:01:15  
   2  Douglas Berling           RMOC    1:22:01
   3  Fyodor Konkov             BAOC    1:25:58
   4  Greg Ehrensing            BAOC    1:28:16
   5  Christian Whitmyre        COC     1:30:48
   6  Kean Williams             COC     1:31:45
   7  Mike Poulsen              CROC    1:40:46
   8  Ron Birks                 GPHXO   1:46:00
   9  Jeff Lanam                BAOC    2:36:30
M60+        (Green-X: 5.8 km, 135 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Glen Tryson               EMPO      58:57  
   2  Takashi Sugiyama                    59:36
   3  Phil Bricker              NEOC    1:01:01
   4  Rick Breseman             COC     1:03:36
   5  Dean Sturtevant           NEOC    1:07:42
   6  Gavin Wyatt-Mair          BAOC    1:09:35
   7  Charlie Shahbazian        CAOC    1:10:04
   8  Werner Haag               BAOC    1:12:14
   9  Sverre Froyen             RMOC    1:18:34
  10  David Enger               COC     1:19:22
  11  Gary Kraght               BAOC    1:26:09
  12  Ian Miller                GAOC    1:27:53
  13  Peter Graube              BAOC    1:45:34
  14  Dan Greene                BAOC    1:51:32
  15  Mark Petersen             BAOC    1:57:02
  16  Eugene Kiperman           LAOC    2:04:08
  17  Anthony Pinkham           BAOC    2:08:59
      Chris Jacobi              BAOC      OVT   (3:06.04)  
      Wes Erck                  BAOC      MSP
M-Green     (Green-X: 5.8 km, 135 m climb, climb, 12 controls)  
   1  Tommy Ingulfsen           BAOC    1:21:05  
   2  Sergei Preobrazhenky      BAOC    1:24:46
   3  Oleksandr Shamray                 2:21:04
F-21+       (Red: 8.7 km, 225 m climb, climb, 16 controls)  
   1  Alison Crocker            CROC    1:03:07  
   2  Kseniya Popova            HVO     1:15:38
   3  Tori Borish               BAOC    1:26:22
   4  Carol Walker             Truckee  1:32:10
   5  Holly Gaston              BAOC    1:32:37
   6  Ann Marie Cody            BAOC    1:48:15
   7  Rosalind Hussey                   2:02:45
M-20        (Red: 8.7 km, 225 m climb, climb, 16 controls)  
   1  Gavin Williams            BAOC    1:24:11  
M35+        (Red: 8.7 km, 225 m climb, climb, 16 controls)  
   1  Ben Brock                 CTOC    1:22:58  
      Jay Hann                  BAOC      OVT   (3:16.59)  
M40+        (Red: 8.7 km, 225 m climb, climb, 16 controls)  
   1  Igor Guskov               SMOC    1:21:21  
   2  Rex Winterbottom          BAOC    1:29:01
   3  Francois Leonard          BAOC    1:35:43
   4  Lubomir Sebo              BAOC    1:36:38
      Ryan Zahner               GCO       DNF  
M45+        (Red: 8.7 km, 225 m climb, climb, 16 controls)  
   1  Sergey Velichko           CTOC    1:07:34  
   2  Gregory Balter            DVOA    1:13:08
   3  Deron van Hoff            BAOC    1:16:49
   4  Jonathan Owens           Truckee  1:21:48
   5  Bruce Christopherson      COC     1:39:29
   6  John Crowther             RMOC    1:47:42
   7  Damian Swift              BAOC    2:33:38
      Bill Cusworth             GCO       MSP  
M-21+       (Blue: 10.0 km, 325 m climb, climb, 17 controls)  
   1  Sergei Zhyk               DVOA    1:14:17  
   2  Matej Sebo                BAOC    1:15:50
   3  Mikell Platt              LROC    1:18:14
   4  Will Enger                SAMM    1:18:24
   5  Joshua Dudley                     1:19:25
   6  Mikkel Conradi            CSU     1:19:29
   7  Greg Walker               CSU     1:20:31
   8  Mark Prior                BAOC    1:28:22
   9  Jordan Laughlin           TSN     1:32:06
  10  Erin Schirm               BAOC    1:35:52
  11  Zoltan Peter Sziladi      BAOC    1:36:18
  12  Alexander Kiperman        LAOC    1:39:13
  13  Roland Hansson            LAOC    1:41:57
  14  Andy Strat                WPOC    1:45:04
  15  Aleksey Sabunin           SDO     1:46:29
  16  Miguel Clark              BAOC    1:52:23
  17  Ed Despard                CSU     2:08:56
  18  Eric Jones                COC     2:26:01


Day-3 Results by Course

A-Meet Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange   Brown-Y   Brown-X   Green-Y   Green-X   Red   Blue
Recreational Courses:  White   Yellow   Orange

White Course    (2.0 km, 15 m climb, 10 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC    M-12        18:06  
   2  Alison Weber              GCO     F-12        20:47
   3  Katrina Wright            CTOC    F-12        24:14
   4  Tim Libell                GCO     M-10        29:58
Yellow Course   (2.8 km, 40 m climb, 11 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Kristen Weber             GCO     F-14        30:59  
   2  Zoe Peterson              CTOC    F-14        33:24
   3  Judy Borish               COC     F-Yellow  1:00:44
   4  Alden Koenig              CTOC    M-14      1:13:44
Orange Course   (4.5 km, 130 m climb, 11 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Daniel Sebo               BAOC    M-16        55:28  
   2  Johanna Karras            BAOC    F-16      1:02:58
   3  Ethan Treadwell           CTOC    M-16      1:30:05
   4  Nathan Marchant           CTOC    M-16      1:34:14
   5  Avery Parks               CTOC    F-16      1:43:52
   6  Masha Konkov              BAOC    F-Orange  2:31:44
      Mikayla Rose              CTOC    F-Orange    MSP  
Brown-Y Course  (3.0 km, 55 m climb, 10 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Alex Kerr                 GVOC    M80+        42:38  
   2  Teija Lehmuskoski         BAOC    F-Brown     45:39
   3  Lauren Knight             BAOC    F-Brown     48:58
   4  Eric Casler                       M-Brown     50:24
   5  Bryan Gaston              BAOC    M-Brown     50:38
   6  Edwin Gookin              SDO     M80+        58:16
   7  Marsha Jacobs             BAOC    F-Brown     59:06
   8  David Petty               COC     M-Brown   1:01:33
   9  Bud Laird                         M-Brown   1:02:56
  10  Linda Moore               COC     F75+      1:05:06
  11  Shirley Donald            KOC     F75+      1:07:32
  12  Donna Mae Gookin          SDO     F75+      1:28:23
  13  Richard Opsahl            BAOC    M80+      1:28:32
  14  Judith Opsahl             BAOC    F80+      1:52:55
  15  Nancy Lindeman            BAOC    F70+      2:41:12
      Reta Roe                  PTOC    F70+        DNF  
  nc  Quincy & Eric Rosenzweig  BAOC    M-Brown   1:10:33
  nc  Bill & Heidi Cusworth     GCO     F-Brown   1:19:40
Brown-X Course  (4.2 km, 75 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Natalia Deconescu         CAOC    F60+        40:27  
   2  Leonid Shatskin           CAOC    M65+        46:11
   3  John Harbuck              EWOC    M70+        49:06
   4  Walter Siegenthaler       COK     M65+        51:56
   5  Sue Kuestner              COC     F55+        57:31
   6  Mark Parsons              RMOC    M70+        58:03
   7  Chuck Spalding            BAOC    M70+        58:49
   8  Janet Tryson              EMPO    F60+      1:03:18
   9  Sarah Petersen            BAOC    F-18      1:03:57
  10  Rich Parker               SDO     M75+      1:08:24
  11  Russell Pilcher           CTOC    M65+      1:12:00
  12  Maggie Miller             GAOC    F55+      1:18:09
  13  Ardis Dull                COC     F65+      1:19:26
  14  David Rogers              CROC    M65+      1:20:09
  15  Janet Petersen            BAOC    F60+      1:20:48
  16  Joe Walker                SDO     M65+      1:22:06
  17  Nick Corsano              BAOC    M65+      1:37:11
  18  Alexander Preobrazhensky  COO     M65+      1:43:21
  19  Julie Pohl                CROC    F60+      1:48:50
  20  Vicki Woolworth           BAOC    F55+      2:04:36
  21  Natalie Pusch             CTOC    F-18      2:18:34
  22  Jerry Stewart             CTOC    M70+      2:25:06
  23  Anndy Wiselogle           CROC    F65+      2:30:55
  24  Edith Jacobi              BAOC    F60+      2:31:11
      Scott Donald              KOC     M75+        DNF  
      Vanessa Blake             CROC    F55+        DNF
Green-Y Course  (5.6 km, 150 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Julia Doubson             BAOC    F-20        50:33  
   2  Päivi Luoma                       F40+        53:57
   3  Tyra Christopherson       COC     F-20        58:23
   4  Marie-Josee Parayre       BAOC    F40+      1:00:27
   5  Kelsey Breseman           COC     F-Green   1:04:53
   6  Katie Petersen            BAOC    F-20      1:11:24
   7  Sharon Crawford           RMOC    F35+      1:16:10
   8  Eileen Breseman           COC     F50+      1:16:44
   9  Siri Christopherson       COC     F-20      1:19:12
  10  Kris Beecroft             RMOC    F50+      1:22:08
  11  Ann Elisabeth Gunnulfsen          F50+      1:23:27
  12  Clare Durand              LAOC    F50+      1:23:28
  13  Mary Jones                OK      F50+      1:34:24
  14  Amy Winston               RMOC    F45+      1:47:39
  15  Eleanor Pachaud           COC     F-Green   2:01:29
  16  Olga Kraght               BAOC    F50+      2:03:58
      Melanie Wright            CTOC    F45+        OVT   (3:09:06)  
  nc  Wes Erck                  BAOC    F-Green     OVT   (3:18.14)
Green-X Course  (5.8 km, 135 m climb, 12 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Mats Jansson              GCO     M50+        49:52  
   2  Tapio Karras              BAOC    M50+        52:20
   3  Misha Kreslavsky          BAOC    M50+        57:21
   4  Michael Eglinski          OK      M50+        58:21
   5  Glen Tryson               EMPO    M60+        58:57
   6  Takashi Sugiyama                  M60+        59:36
   7  Phil Bricker              NEOC    M60+      1:01:01
   8  Noel Schoknecht                   M55+      1:01:15
   9  Rick Breseman             COC     M60+      1:03:36
  10  Fillan Swift              BAOC    M-18      1:07:33
  11  Dean Sturtevant           NEOC    M60+      1:07:42
  12  Gavin Wyatt-Mair          BAOC    M60+      1:09:35
  13  Charlie Shahbazian        CAOC    M60+      1:10:04
  14  Ken Vomaske               BAOC    M50+      1:10:43
  15  Werner Haag               BAOC    M60+      1:12:14
  16  Sverre Froyen             RMOC    M60+      1:18:34
  17  David Enger               COC     M60+      1:19:22
  18  Tommy Ingulfsen           BAOC    M-Green   1:21:05
  19  Douglas Berling           RMOC    M55+      1:22:01
  20  Zachary Clayton           CTOC    M-18      1:24:42
  21  Sergei Preobrazhenky      BAOC    M-Green   1:24:46
  22  Fyodor Konkov             BAOC    M55+      1:25:58
  23  Gary Kraght               BAOC    M60+      1:26:09
  24  Ian Miller                GAOC    M60+      1:27:53
  25  Greg Ehrensing            BAOC    M55+      1:28:16
  26  Christian Whitmyre        COC     M55+      1:30:48
  27  Kean Williams             COC     M55+      1:31:45
  28  Qiming Zhang              CTOC    M-18      1:38:12
  29  Mike Poulsen              CROC    M55+      1:40:46
  30  Peter Graube              BAOC    M60+      1:45:34
  31  Ron Birks                 GPHXO   M55+      1:46:00
  32  Dan Greene                BAOC    M60+      1:51:32
  33  Scott Drumm               CROC    M50+      1:53:30
  34  Mark Petersen             BAOC    M60+      1:57:02
  35  Eugene Kiperman           LAOC    M60+      2:04:08
  36  Anthony Pinkham           BAOC    M60+      2:08:59
  37  Oleksandr Shamray                 M-Green   2:21:04
  38  Jeff Lanam                BAOC    M55+      2:36:30
      Chris Jacobi              BAOC    M60+        OVT   (3:06.04)  
Red Course      (8.7 km, 225 m climb, 16 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Alison Crocker            CROC    F-21+     1:03:07  
   2  Sergey Velichko           CTOC    M45+      1:07:34
   3  Gregory Balter            DVOA    M45+      1:13:08
   4  Kseniya Popova            HVO     F-21+     1:15:38
   5  Deron van Hoff            BAOC    M45+      1:16:49
   6  Igor Guskov               SMOC    M40+      1:21:21
   7  Jonathan Owens           Truckee  M45+      1:21:48
   8  Ben Brock                 CTOC    M35+      1:22:58
   9  Gavin Williams            BAOC    M-20      1:24:11
  10  Tori Borish               BAOC    F-21+     1:26:22
  11  Rex Winterbottom          BAOC    M40+      1:29:01
  12  Carol Walker             Truckee  F-21+     1:32:10
  13  Holly Gaston              BAOC    F-21+     1:32:37
  14  Francois Leonard          BAOC    M40+      1:35:43
  15  Lubomir Sebo              BAOC    M40+      1:36:38
  16  Bruce Christopherson      COC     M45+      1:39:29
  17  John Crowther             RMOC    M45+      1:47:42
  18  Ann Marie Cody            BAOC    F-21+     1:48:15
  19  Rosalind Hussey                   F-21+     2:02:45
  20  Damian Swift              BAOC    M45+      2:33:38
      Jay Hann                  BAOC    M35+        OVT   (3:16.59)  
      Bill Cusworth             GCO     M45+        MSP
      Ryan Zahner               GCO     M40+        DNF
Blue Course     (10.0 km, 325 m climb, 17 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Sergei Zhyk               DVOA    M-21+     1:14:17  
   2  Matej Sebo                BAOC    M-21+     1:15:50
   3  Mikell Platt              LROC    M-21+     1:18:14
   4  Will Enger                SAMM    M-21+     1:18:24
   5  Joshua Dudley                     M-21+     1:19:25
   6  Mikkel Conradi            CSU     M-21+     1:19:29
   7  Greg Walker               CSU     M-21+     1:20:31
   8  Mark Prior                BAOC    M-21+     1:28:22
   9  Jordan Laughlin           TSN     M-21+     1:32:06
  10  Erin Schirm               BAOC    M-21+     1:35:52
  11  Zoltan Peter Sziladi      BAOC    M-21+     1:36:18
  12  Alexander Kiperman        LAOC    M-21+     1:39:13
  13  Roland Hansson            LAOC    M-21+     1:41:57
  14  Andy Strat                WPOC    M-21+     1:45:04
  15  Aleksey Sabunin           SDO     M-21+     1:46:29
  16  Miguel Clark              BAOC    M-21+     1:52:23
  17  Ed Despard                CSU     M-21+     2:08:56
  18  Eric Jones                COC     M-21+     2:26:01


Recreational White   (2.0 km, 15 m climb, 10 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Linus Tornqvist           BAOC    RecWht      18:59  
   2  Elsa & Ida Voegele       Truckee  RecWht      26:09
   3  Titus Libell              GCO     RecWht      28:48
   4  Shawnie Gookin            SDO     RecWht      45:13
   5  Kate Tennant,
        Elizabeth Kunemoto      CSU     RecWht      46:34
Recreational Yellow  (2.8 km, 40 m climb, 11 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Melanie Reed                      RecYel      29:09  
   2  Maria Hastings                    RecYel      31:20
   3  Johanna Merriss           BAOC    RecYel      36:32
   4  Los Cabellitos           Truckee  RecYel      54:50
   5  Lauren Wemmer             GCO     RecYel      56:36
   6  Ryan Cook                         RecYel      56:54
   7  Clara Castellar          Truckee  RecYel      58:14
   8  Darrin Rumsey                     RecYel      58:32
   9  Adriana & Maria Jergus    BAOC    RecYel    1:10:30
  10  Jan Jergus                BAOC    RecYel    1:17:05
Recreational Orange  (4.5 km, 130 m climb, 11 controls)  
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Tobias Tornqvist          BAOC    RecOrg      38:51  
   2  Mark Gookin                       RecOrg    1:08:42
   3  John McKay                BAOC    RecOrg    1:10:05
   4  Bill Voegele             Truckee  RecOrg    1:17:19
   5  Jonas Sicking                     RecOrg    1:32:29
   6  Jennifer Bone, Andy Strat  GCO    RecOrg    1:43:27
   7  Brian Tennant, Corey
        Walsh, Ken Dillon               RecOrg    1:52:56
   8  Tommy Carl                        RecOrg    1:53:52
   9  Bill Murphy               BAOC    RecOrg    1:54:27
  10  Nicolas McKeon                    RecOrg    2:05:19
  11  Mike Christiansen         GCO     RecOrg    2:05:41
  12  David & Elizabet Best             RecOrg    2:06:11
  13  Kira Riley                        RecOrg    2:12:50
  14  Team BS Speed Unit        GCO     RecOrg    2:25:27
  15  Dorian Macintosh                  RecOrg    2:27:05
  16  Justin Singh                      RecOrg    2:42:59
  17  William Calderon                  RecOrg    3:37:04
      Rebecca Tabb                      RecOrg      MSP  
      Jihyun Kim, Rapichan
        Phurisamban                     RecOrg      DNF
      Gabriel Galster                   RecOrg      DNF
      Gio Ontiveros                     RecOrg      DNF
      Rosemary Johnson          BAOC    RecOrg      DNF
      Kayla Aschwanden                  RecOrg      DNF
      Corrine Alicea                    RecOrg      DNF

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
DSQ = Disqualified (violated a rule)
nc  = Not competing
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)
OVT = Overtime (finished after course time limit)