Bedwell Bayfront Park
Date: (Sun.) Jul. 12, 2015
Location: Menlo Park, CA
Event Director: - 408.313.3753
Course Setter: Ann Marie Cody
Type: C; White, Yellow, and Orange and Advanced Motalas
Event Write-Up
Not yet available
Results
Bedwell Bayfront Park
Menlo Park, CA
Sunday, July 12, 2015
White Course
Yellow Course
Orange-1 Course
Orange-12 Course
Orange-123 Course
Advanced-1 Course
Advanced-12 Course
Advanced-123 Course
White Course (1.6 km, 30 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time After 1 Quincy Rosenzweig 13:03 2 Greg Mandler 20:28 +7:25 3 Dennis Wilkinson 22:13 +9:10 4 Watt & Molly Wilkinson 22:22 +9:19 5 Evi Stefanova 22:29 +9:26 6 Holly & Colin White 23:24 +10:21 7 Harold DeMoss 25:12 +12:09 8 Nicholas Mollenkopf 26:43 +13:40 9 Scott Porter 28:33 +15:30 10 Courtemanche 34:23 +21:20 11 Rose Henessey 42:47 +29:44 12 Ellie Wallis 48:20 +35:17 13 Gerhild Kline 52:56 +39:53 14 Viktor Engelvatov 56:28 +43:25 Ollie Pelayo DNF
Yellow Course (2.8 km, 70 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time After 1 Melissa Wilkinson 42:04 +11:42 2 Alexei Novikov 42:25 +12:03 3 Yuriko Chiaki-Robb 50:25 +20:03 4 Adrienne Bowden 52:37 +22:15 5 Robert & Carol Lewis 54:46 +24:24 6 Alex Solomatnikov 56:48 +26:26 7 Olga & Nicole Ertz 1:01:18 +30:56 8 Margot Novickov 1:05:04 +34:42 9 Laureen Mercer 1:12:39 +42:17 10 Nataliya Bondarenko 1:13:34 +43:12 11 Natalie Pelayo 1:26:33 +56:11 12 Anna Kuznetsov 1:42:09 +71:47 13 Artem Borovinski 1:45:17 +74:55 14 Peter Novikov 1:49:27 +79:05 15 Kathleen Kerns 1:55:18 +84:56 Tatiana Kharkovskaya MSP Second Course Quincy Rosenzweig 30:22 Greg Mandler 58:22 +28:00
Orange-1 Course (3.4 km, 80 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time After 1 Juho Parkkinen 48:48 2 Irena Stefanova 50:34 +1:46 3 Walden Lam 54:31 +5:43 4 Johanna Merriss 57:21 +8:33 5 Mike Hard 1:14:20 +25:32 6 Josh Zhou 1:19:07 +30:19 7 Felicia Keller 1:20:29 +31:41 8 Judy Koehler 1:34:37 +45:49 9 Zellers 2:22:05 +93:17 Derrick Leung, Shirley Wong MSP (Punched out of order) Second Course Scott Porter 1:16:07 +27:19 Courtemanche MSP
Orange-12 Course (6.6 km, 160 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time After 1 Eric Rosenzweig 57:44 2 Jan Jergus 58:09 +0:25 3 Johanna Karras 1:03:50 +6:06 4 Geoffrey Sears 1:33:35 +35:51 5 Kristen St John 2:03:27 +65:43 6 Igor Nikrestyanov 2:24:12 +86:28 Scott Sampson DNF
Orange-13 Course (6.4 km, 145 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time 1 Rex Winterbottom 43:12
Orange-123 Course (9.6 km, 225 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time 1 Christine Brew 1:49:29
Advanced-1 Course (3.4 km, 80 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time After 1 Russell Porter (GVOC) 25:15 2 Teija Lehmuskoski 38:41 +13:26 3 Evan Custer 38:51 +13:36 4 Natalia Mamkina 42:40 +17:25 5 Lauren Knight 43:48 +18:33
Advanced-2 Course (3.2 km, 80 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time 1 Natalie Mamkina 40:29 (Second Course)
Advanced-12 Course (6.6 km, 160 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time After 1 Janne Peltola 43:20 2 Johannes Henrikssen 44:53 +1:33 3 Misha Kreslavsky 48:45 +5:25 4 Kim Van Berkel 55:57 +12:37 5 Greg Ehrensing 59:26 +16:06 6 Manfred Kopisch 1:04:48 +21:28 7 Daniel Å ebo 1:06:13 +22:53 8 Dan Greene 1:06:21 +23:01 9 Nick Corsano 1:14:39 +31:19 10 Fyodor Konkov 1:17:02 +33:42 11 Scott Coble EWOC 1:28:44 +45:24 12 Alan Glendinning 1:29:17 +45:57 13 George Dorian 2:15:48 +92:28 Steve Haas MSP
Advanced-123 Course (9.6 km, 225 m climb)
Pl Name(s) Time After 1 Matej Šebo 51:02 2 François Léonard 54:11 +3:09 3 Mikkel Conradi 57:05 +6:03 4 Lubomir Šebo 1:01:09 +10:07 5 Mark Prior 1:03:23 +12:21 6 Tapio Karras 1:04:10 +13:08 7 Nikolay Chukanov 1:11:36 +20:34 8 Graham Brew 1:14:39 +23:37 9 Marie-Josée Parayre 1:29:23 +38:21 10 Gavin Wyatt-Mair 1:32:27 +41:25 11 Tony Pinkham 1:34:46 +43:44 12 Vicki Woolworth 1:40:52 +49:50 13 Jay Hann 2:12:37 +81:35 14 Nancy Lindeman 4:23:32 +212:30 Penny DeMoss MSP
_______________
DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)