Calero '14 A-meet
Calero 2014 A-meet

O' in the Oaks 2014

Orienteering USA Sanctioned A-meet

2014 Western States Orienteering Championships

Calero County Park¹

Date: Sep. 27 - 28, 2014
Location: San Jose, CA
Event Director: - 650.941.8251
Course Setters: Cedric Lasfargues, Luc Poppe, Theo Verhoeven
Type: A; OUSA sanctioned 2-day Classic A-meet with recreational courses for beginners and others who do not want to compete; this event will be the 2014 Western States Orienteering Championships

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

By , Event Director

Thank you all for coming to O in the Oaks 2014 at Calero County Park. We had an excellent turnout with 173 starts on Day 1 and 175 Starts on Day 2. 138 runners pre-registered for the event. We enjoyed pleasant California fall weather, with temperatures 5C lower than average and light cloud cover.

To have two days of A-meet quality in Calero meant remote starts and relatively long advanced courses on Day 1, providing access to the more-remote and less-visited areas of the map. The course setters tried to mitigate this through advance communication and plenty of water stops. Winning times were somewhat longer than target on Day 1, and there were quite a few OVT or DNF results.

Matej Šebo won the Blue course with a great time, and U.S. Team member Alison Crocker came in with an excellent third place time on this challenging Blue course.

Day-2 times were much faster on the more runnable, open terrain. Matej Šebo handily won the Blue course again to be the 2014 Western States Champion for the M−21+ (elite men) class, with a solid lead over second-place Mikkel Conradi over the two days.

The F−21+ (elite women) class came down to a close battle between two U.S. team members from Cascade OC, with Hannah Culberg ending up just two minutes ahead of Tori Borish over 3 hours of racing.

Other notable performances were the dominant runs by Fillan Swift on Orange, and François Léonard on Red, with cumulative times more than 30 minutes faster than their closest rivals. The meet was also enlivened by the presence of the team from Riverside School, Boise, who put in strong performances on the Orange course at their first "real" orienteering meet.

As mentioned by Bruce Wolfe at the awards ceremony, Calero was first used for an A-meet in 1982. Although the map has been subsequently revised several times, advanced course setter Theo Verhoeven spent many hours in the park making updates and ensuring consistency across the entire map. Feedback on the accuracy of the map was very positive. Cedric Lasfargues also put in huge efforts to set the White, Yellow, and Orange courses for both days.

Each leg was carefully designed to maximize the use of the terrain and to provide a high-quality navigation challenge. Quality and correct control placement is, of course, a priority for any A-meet, and was strongly emphasized here. Close control of field taping and control numbering, backed up by thorough vetting ensured that all 160 controls were accurate and correct.

On the social side, 60 participants joined us for dinner on Saturday. The food was good and plentiful, and everyone had a relaxing time. Thanks to Cornelia Coolen for organizing this, and for providing everyone with home-baked commemorative "Orienteering Cookies".

We also enjoyed a fun Labyrinth micro-course set up in the assembly area courtesy of Matej Šebo. Yes, he did that in addition to winning the Blue course, and picking up controls after the event on both days!

The Junior team held a Fundraiser with home baking and fresh sandwiches, made by Leander Coolen, which were enjoyed by many.

Starts and Finishes required extensive volunteer efforts due to the remote locations and two Starts each day. The efforts of crew chiefs Marie-Josée Parayre (Starts) and Graham and Christine Brew (Finishes) were much appreciated.

Control Pickup: Everyone should be grateful to the dedicated work of the control pickup team to go out in the heat after their run and bring back the controls, stands, water bottles, and cups. Thanks to Steve Harrison for recruiting and organizing a strong team.

Registrars Extraordinaire​—​the Beuerman family: Steve handled data central with all of the online registrations, while Ev and Jean handled packets, bibs, and helping everyone get what they needed for their run.

Thanks to all the helpers listed below, without whom the event would not have been possible. Please let me know if I have missed anyone..

Advanced Course Setter: Theo Verhoeven
WYO Course Setter: Cedric Lasfargues
OUSA Consultant: Francis Hogle
A-Meet Advisors: Gary Kraght, Dennis Wildfogel, Steve Harrison
Registration: Steve Beuerman, Ev Beuerman, Jean Beuerman
E-Punch: Rosemary Johnson, Jeff Lanam, Sarah Minarik, George Minarik, Dennis Wildfogel
Equipment: Derek Maclean
Starts: Marie-Josée Parayre, François Léonard, Pierre Delforge, Jane Melia, Gary Kraght, Olga Kraght, Marguerite Fa-Kaji, Gemma Fa-Kaji , Chuck Spalding, Cedric Lasfargues, Giulia Coolen
Finishes: Graham and Christine Brew, Alan Glendinning, Deron van Hoff, Lori Huberman, Janet Peterson, Gavin Wyatt-Mair, Steve Harrison
Control Pickup: Steve Harrison, Lubomir Šebo, Matej Šebo, David Harrison, Steve Haas, Werner Haag, Steve Gregg, Misha Kreslavsky, Gary Carpenter, Bill Cusworth, Heidi Cusworth, Fyodor Konkov, Gian Coolen, Vicki Woolworth
Dinner: Cornelia Coolen
Snacks: Cornelia Coolen, Mattie Coolen, Vicki Woolworth
Labyrinth O: Matej Šebo
Contingency: Misha Kreslavsky, Dan Greene
Website: Chuck Spalding
Safety: Wes Erck
Vetting: Daniel Engovatov, Matthias Kohler, Shura Kretchetov, Derek Maclean, Luc Poppe
Water and Control Placement: Cedric Lasfargues, Theo Verhoeven, Derek Maclean, Vladimir Gusiatnikov
Advanced Course Pre-runners: Greg Walker, Carol Walker, Steve Harrison, Dennis Wildfogel
Awards and T-Shirts: Stephanie Maclean, Derek Maclean
Packets & Registration: Steve Beuerman, Ev Beuerman, Jean Beuerman
Camping: Nancy Lindeman
Parking: Werner Haag, Derek Maclean, Ken Vomaske
Beginners Clinics: Nick Corsano, Dan Green
Santa Clara County Park Staff: Carolyn Tucker, Steve Famalette, Bill Burr




Results

O' in the Oaks 2014

2014 Western States Orienteering Championships

Calero County Park
San Jose, CA
Saturday–Sunday, September 27–28, 2014

2-Day Combined Results     Day-1 Results     Day-2 Results


2-Day Combined Results

Combined Results by Class     Combined Results by Course


2-Day Combined Results by Class

                                                 Day 1        Day 2      Total
  Pl  Name                            Club      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
F-10      
   1  Alison Weber                    GCO       46:50  1     36:10  1   1:23:00  
M-10      
   1  Misha Iakovlev                  BAOC      36:06  1     25:49  1   1:01:55  
   2  Jamie Maclean                   BAOC      43:01  2     26:33  2   1:09:34
   3  Jakob Vangbo                    BAOC      48:23  3     28:36  3   1:16:59
M-12      
      Quincy Rosenzweig               BAOC                   19:43  1  
F-14      
   1  Kristen Weber                   GCO       57:34  1     37:55  1   1:35:29  
M-14      
   1  Leander Coolen                  BAOC      43:57  2     30:30  1   1:14:27  
   2  Sasha Iakovlev                  BAOC      40:13  1     37:37  2   1:17:50
F-Yellow  
      Rosemary Johnson                BAOC                   55:48  1  
F-16      
   1  Johanna Karras                  BAOC    1:15:50  1   1:12:03  2   2:27:53  
   2  Sarah Petersen                  BAOC    1:32:07  2   1:06:39  1   2:38:46
      Natalie Pusch                   CTOC      MSP        1:45:11  3  
      Rebecca Tabb                    CTOC      DNF        2:16:26  4
M-16      
   1  Fillan Swift                    BAOC      48:52  1     36:54  1   1:25:46  
   2  Gian-Andrin Coolen              BAOC    1:20:18  3     56:31  2   2:16:49
   3  Daniel Šebo                     BAOC    1:15:44  2   1:07:35  3   2:23:19
F-Orange  
   1  Heidi Cusworth                  GCO     1:34:05  1   1:29:26  1   3:03:31  
M-Orange  
   1  Levi Schmitt                    CTOC    1:24:32  4     46:30  1   2:11:02  
   2  Zachary Clayton                 CTOC    1:11:45  2   1:02:31  2   2:14:16
   3  Troy Kaji                       BAOC    1:45:52  5   1:22:01  3   3:07:53
      Qiming Zhang                    CTOC    1:19:43  3     DNF  
      Brian Bohme                     CTOC      DNF          DNF
      Eric Rosenzweig                 BAOC    1:00:41  1
      Kenneth Karcher                 CTOC                   DNF
Grp-Org   
      Andy Fulton, Olga Harber        SDO                  1:28:18  1  
      Judy & Tom Cronin               BAOC                 1:53:13  2
      Michael Grunberg                LAOC                   DNF
F-18      
   1  Katie Petersen                  BAOC    1:26:44  1   1:04:27  1   2:31:11  
   2  Hope Fa-Kaji                    BAOC    1:57:52  2   1:50:32  2   3:48:24
      Masha Konkov                    BAOC      DNF          DNF  
F55+      
   1  Sue Kuestner                    COC     1:30:37  1   1:21:15  2   2:51:52  
   2  Mary Lynn Genovesi              NTOA    1:46:16  2   1:25:57  3   3:12:13
   3  Vicki Woolworth                 BAOC    1:56:48  4   1:17:30  1   3:14:18
   4  Janet Petersen                  BAOC    1:51:50  3   1:30:27  4   3:22:17
   5  Sheila Cotter                   BAOC    2:29:24  5   1:54:47  5   4:24:11
F60+      
   1  Leslie Minarik                  BAOC    2:08:49  1   1:37:57  2   3:46:46  
   2  Julie Pohl                      CROC    2:53:41  2   1:53:20  3   4:47:01
      Rosemary Johnson                BAOC    3:23:36  3  
      Penny DeMoss                    BAOC                   55:28  1
F65+      
   1  Jill McBee                      CROC    2:43:42  1   2:18:51  1   5:02:33  
F70+      
      Nancy Lindeman                  BAOC      DNF          DNF  
F75+      
   1  Linda Moore                     COC     1:52:43  1   1:43:18  1   3:36:01  
   2  Donna Gookin                    SDO     3:08:06  2   2:30:07  2   5:38:13
      Judith Opsahl                   BAOC      DNF          DNF  
      Gillian Bailey                  VICO      DNF          DNF
F-Brown   
   1  Sherry Timmerman              Truckee   1:53:18  1   1:26:35  3   3:19:53  
   2  Olga Kraght                     BAOC    2:10:41  2   1:28:00  4   3:38:41
      Lauren Knight                   BAOC                 1:10:25  1  
      Jane Melia                      BAOC                 1:25:19  2
M65+      
   1  Gary Carpenter                  BAOC    1:09:53  3     53:14  1   2:03:07  
   2  Steve Haas                      BAOC    1:06:38  2   1:01:34  3   2:08:12
   3  Chuck Spalding                  BAOC    1:14:37  4     57:06  2   2:11:43
   4  Steve Duke                      GCO     1:46:33  7   1:06:49  4   2:53:22
   5  George Minarik                  BAOC    1:43:07  5   1:18:41  5   3:01:48
   6  David Rogers                    CROC    1:43:43  6   1:26:44  6   3:10:27
   7  Joe Walker                      SDO     1:54:40  8   1:36:51  7   3:31:31
      David Petty                     COC       DNF        1:44:19  8  
      Dennis Wildfogel                BAOC    1:02:47  1
      Nick Corsano                    BAOC      DNF
M70+      
   1  Ole Bergset                     CTOC    1:12:29  1   1:02:55  1   2:15:24  
   2  Rich Parker                     SDO     1:20:23  2   1:12:13  5   2:32:36
   3  Don Atkinson                    COC     1:30:00  3   1:11:28  4   2:41:28
   4  Rick McBee                      CROC    1:37:23  5   1:05:41  2   2:43:04
   5  Ingvard Jakobsen                LAOC    1:35:51  4   1:09:16  3   2:45:07
   6  Jerry Stewart                   CTOC    3:52:07  6   3:14:07  6   7:06:14
M75+      
   1  Leigh Bailey                    VICO    1:55:27  1   1:17:34  1   3:13:01  
M80+      
   1  Edwin Gookin                    SDO     1:44:56  1   1:13:34  1   2:58:30  
   2  Carl Moore                      COC     2:58:54  2   1:45:49  2   4:44:43
      Richard Opsahl                  BAOC    3:34:59  3     DNF  
M85+      
      Kenneth Karcher                 CTOC      DNF  
M-Brown   
   1  Andy Cretcher                   BAOC    1:22:46  1   1:45:38  7   3:08:24  
   2  Bryan Gaston                    BAOC    1:47:05  3   1:34:57  6   3:22:02
   3  Rolf Kuestner                   COC     2:02:52  4   1:31:27  5   3:34:19
   4  Adam Walker                     SDO     3:08:24  6   1:22:46  3   4:31:10
   5  Steve Beuerman                  BAOC    3:03:26  5   2:21:19  9   5:24:45
      Ken Considine                   BAOC      DNF        1:30:50  4  
      Haney Maxwell                           1:38:18  2
      Fillan Swift                    BAOC                   43:53  1
      Dan Greene                      BAOC                 1:03:54  2
      Jeff Lanam                      BAOC                 2:02:13  8
F-20      
   1  Nadja Rutz                      BAOC    1:44:33  1   1:16:51  1   3:01:24  
   2  Julia Doubson                   BAOC    2:08:02  2   1:21:32  2   3:29:34
F35+      
   1  Virginia Debons                 BAOC    2:32:53  1   1:40:44  1   4:13:37  
F40+      
   1  Marie-Josée Parayre             BAOC    1:41:01  1   1:17:39  1   2:58:40  
   2  Christine Brew                  BAOC    2:37:00  2   1:34:00  2   4:11:00
F45+      
   1  Cornelia Coolen                 BAOC    1:49:20  1   1:14:32  1   3:03:52  
F50+      
   1  Karin Didisse                   CTOC    1:49:17  1   1:35:52  2   3:25:09  
   2  Johanna Merriss                 BAOC    2:03:14  2   1:27:52  1   3:31:06
   3  Eileen Breseman                 COC     2:16:00  3   1:41:47  3   3:57:47
   4  Stacy Goss                      BAOC    2:27:24  4   2:29:47  4   4:57:11
F-Green   
      Lauren Knight                   BAOC    2:15:52  1     MSP  
      Kelsey Breseman                 BAOC                 1:25:31  1
M-18      
   1  David Harrison                  BAOC    2:11:11  1   1:10:21  1   3:21:32  
   2  Jacob Teepen                    LAOC    2:12:35  2   1:24:51  2   3:37:26
M50+      
   1  Tapio Karras                    BAOC    1:18:23  2     57:34  1   2:15:57  
   2  Misha Kreslavsky                BAOC    1:18:02  1   1:01:30  2   2:19:32
   3  Stephen Harrison                BAOC    1:37:39  3   1:10:41  4   2:48:20
   4  Ken Vomaske                     BAOC    1:48:40  4   1:08:47  3   2:57:27
M55+      
   1  Takashi Sugiyama                Other   1:15:22  1   1:05:28  2   2:20:50  
   2  Rick Breseman                   COC     1:24:24  2   1:09:11  3   2:33:35
   3  Stephen Gregg                   BAOC    1:29:09  3   1:04:35  1   2:33:44
   4  Kent Ohlund                     BAOC    1:47:20  4   1:12:49  4   3:00:09
   5  Greg Ehrensing                  BAOC    1:50:10  5   1:18:22  5   3:08:32
   6  Kean Williams                   COC     1:53:10  6   1:33:54  8   3:27:04
   7  Fyodor Konkov                   BAOC    2:07:51  7   1:30:41  7   3:38:32
      Arne Skog                       SAMM      MSP          DNF  
      Dan Greene                      BAOC    2:47:27  8
      Jeff Lanam                      BAOC      DNF
      Tony Pinkham                    BAOC                 1:21:07  6
M60+      
   1  Bruce Wolfe                     BAOC    1:40:39  1   1:13:33  1   2:54:12  
   2  Mark Petersen                   BAOC    1:54:30  2   1:19:28  3   3:13:58
   3  Gary Kraght                     BAOC    2:05:02  4   1:29:31  4   3:34:33
   4  Eugene Kiperman                 LAOC    2:24:29  5   1:47:57  5   4:12:26
   5  Philip Hoare                            3:14:33  6   2:08:06  6   5:22:39
      Gavin Wyatt-Mair                BAOC    1:59:18  3     MSP  
      Steve Smith                     BAOC      DNF        1:18:57  2
      Jon Wheatcroft                  Other     DNF          DNF
M-Green   
   1  Jeremy DeBons                   BAOC    1:45:41  2   1:22:59  1   3:08:40  
   2  Peter Erwin                     BAOC    2:41:24  3   1:39:46  3   4:21:10
   3  Jonathan McKay                  NEOC    2:42:08  4   1:46:26  4   4:28:34
      Martin Jullum                           1:15:15  1  
      Bill Johnson                    AOC                  1:36:03  2
F-21+     
   1  Hannah Culberg                  COC     1:54:51  2   1:22:26  2   3:17:17  
   2  Tori Borish                     COC     1:48:34  1   1:31:11  3   3:19:45
   3  Holly Gaston                    BAOC    1:58:07  3   2:01:17  6   3:59:24
   4  Carol Walker                  Truckee   2:12:16  4   1:48:09  4   4:00:25
   5  Lori Huberman                   BAOC    2:50:30  5   1:54:47  5   4:45:17
      Kelsey Breseman                 BAOC    2:53:59  6  
      Marina Keating                  BAOC    4:23:21  7
      Alison Crocker                  SMOC                 1:14:12  1
      Natalia Mamkina                 Other                  DNF
M-20      
   1  Gavin Williams                  BAOC    2:13:22  1   1:31:02  1   3:44:24  
M35+      
   1  Anders Plymoth                  SDO     2:08:45  1   1:31:49  1   3:40:34  
   2  Ben Brock                       CTOC    2:52:49  2   1:34:37  2   4:27:26
      Frederick Lee                   BAOC      DNF  
      Kyle Halliday                   BAOC                 1:40:36  3
M40+      
   1  François Léonard                BAOC    1:17:33  1   1:02:20  1   2:19:53  
   2  Lubomir Šebo                    BAOC    1:54:08  2   1:38:05  3   3:32:13
   3  Travis Parker                   BAOC    2:24:15  3   1:35:55  2   4:00:10
   4  Graham Brew                     BAOC    2:31:50  4   1:52:13  4   4:24:03
      Bill Johnson                    AOC       MSP  
      Artem Borovinskih               Other                  DNF
M45+      
   1  Mattias Vangbo                  BAOC    1:47:30  1   1:24:45  2   3:12:15  
   2  Jonathan Owens                Truckee   2:01:26  4   1:29:09  3   3:30:35
   3  Deron van Hoff                  BAOC    1:59:40  3   1:30:57  4   3:30:37
   4  Paul Carson                   Truckee   2:39:54  6   1:43:21  5   4:23:15
   5  Nik Weber                       GCO     2:27:57  5   1:56:08  6   4:24:05
   6  Damian Swift                    BAOC    2:56:47  7   2:09:36  7   5:06:23
      Pierre Delforge                 BAOC    1:48:22  2     DNF  
      Bill Cusworth                   GCO       DNF        1:20:55  1
      Scott Drumm                     CROC      DNF        3:12:44  8
M-Red     
      Andy Fulton & Olga Harver                 MSP  
      Piotr Holubowicz                          MSP
      Samuel Coradetti                BAOC    3:28:59  1
      Erin Schrim                     BAOC                 1:09:09  1
M-21+     
   1  Matej Šebo                      BAOC    1:45:18  1   1:27:37  1   3:12:55  
   2  Mikkel Conradi                  CSU     1:49:32  2   1:44:56  3   3:34:28
   3  Ian Smith                       NEOC    2:02:10  4   1:43:38  2   3:45:48
   4  Mark Prior                      BAOC    2:05:34  5   1:49:29  5   3:55:03
   5  Kevin Culberg                   COC     2:16:58  6   1:50:41  6   4:07:39
   6  Greg Walker                   Truckee   2:30:20  7   2:02:03  7   4:32:23
      Alexander Kiperman              LAOC      DNF        2:07:53  8  
      Alison Crocker                  SMOC    1:52:15  3
      Greg Favor                      BAOC    3:30:59  8
      Penny DeMoss                    BAOC    3:48:36  9
      Joe Maffei                      BAOC    4:18:33 10
      Kipley Fiebig                             DNF
      Dennis Wilkinson                BAOC                 1:46:34  4
      Kyle Peter                      BAOC                 2:24:31  9
      Brett Maune                                          2:43:40 10


2-Day Combined Results by Course

White Course   Yellow Course   Orange Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course


White Course    
                                                        Day-1        Day-2      Total
  Pl  Name                          Club    Class      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
   1  Misha Iakovlev                BAOC    M-10       36:06  2     25:49  2   1:01:55  
   2  Jamie Maclean                 BAOC    M-10       43:01  3     26:33  3   1:09:34
   3  Jakob Vangbo                  BAOC    M-10       48:23  5     28:36  4   1:16:59
   4  Alison Weber                  GCO     F-10       46:50  4     36:10  5   1:23:00
      Quincy Rosenzweig             BAOC    M-12                    19:43  1  


Yellow Course   
                                                        Day-1        Day-2      Total
  Pl  Name                          Club    Class      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
   1  Leander Coolen                BAOC    M-14       43:57  3     30:30  1   1:14:27  
   2  Sasha Iakovlev                BAOC    M-14       40:13  2     37:37  3   1:17:50
   3  Kristen Weber                 GCO     F-14       57:34  6     37:55  4   1:35:29
      Rosemary Johnson              BAOC    F-Yel                   55:48 11  


Orange Course   
                                                        Day-1        Day-2      Total
  Pl  Name                          Club    Class      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
   1  Fillan Swift                  BAOC    M-16       48:52  1     36:54  1   1:25:46  
   2  Levi Schmitt                  CTOC    M-Org    1:24:32  9     46:30  3   2:11:02
   3  Zachary Clayton               CTOC    M-Org    1:11:45  3   1:02:31  7   2:14:16
   4  Gian-Andrin Coolen            BAOC    M-16     1:20:18  8     56:31  5   2:16:49
   5  Daniel Šebo                   BAOC    M-16     1:15:44  5   1:07:35  9   2:23:19
   6  Johanna Karras                BAOC    F-16     1:15:50  6   1:12:03 10   2:27:53
   7  Sarah Petersen                BAOC    F-16     1:32:07 12   1:06:39  8   2:38:46
   8  Heidi Cusworth                GCO     F-Org    1:34:05 14   1:29:26 18   3:03:31
   9  Troy Kaji                     BAOC    M-Org    1:45:52 15   1:22:01 14   3:07:53
      Qiming Zhang                  CTOC    M-Org    1:19:43  7     DNF  
      Natalie Pusch                 CTOC    F-16       MSP        1:45:11 19
      Rebecca Tabb                  CTOC    F-16       DNF        2:16:26 22
      Brian Bohme                   CTOC    M-Org      DNF          DNF
      Eric Rosenzweig               BAOC    M-Org    1:00:41  2
      Andy Fulton, Olga Harber      SDO     GrpOrg                1:28:18 16
      Judy & Tom Cronin             BAOC    GrpOrg                1:53:13 20
      Michael Grunberg              LAOC    GrpOrg                  DNF
      Kenneth Karcher               CTOC    M-Org                   DNF


Brown Course    
                                                        Day-1        Day-2      Total
  Pl  Name                          Club    Class      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
   1  Gary Carpenter                BAOC    M65+     1:09:53  3     53:14  2   2:03:07  
   2  Steve Haas                    BAOC    M65+     1:06:38  2   1:01:34  5   2:08:12
   3  Chuck Spalding                BAOC    M65+     1:14:37  5     57:06  4   2:11:43
   4  Ole Bergset                   CTOC    M70+     1:12:29  4   1:02:55  6   2:15:24
   5  Katie Petersen                BAOC    F-18     1:26:44  8   1:04:27  8   2:31:11
   6  Rich Parker                   SDO     M70+     1:20:23  6   1:12:13 14   2:32:36
   7  Don Atkinson                  COC     M70+     1:30:00  9   1:11:28 13   2:41:28
   8  Rick McBee                    CROC    M70+     1:37:23 12   1:05:41  9   2:43:04
   9  Ingvard Jakobsen              LAOC    M70+     1:35:51 11   1:09:16 11   2:45:07
  10  Sue Kuestner                  COC     F55+     1:30:37 10   1:21:15 19   2:51:52
  11  Steve Duke                    GCO     M65+     1:46:33 18   1:06:49 10   2:53:22
  12  Edwin Gookin                  SDO     M80+     1:44:56 16   1:13:34 15   2:58:30
  13  George Minarik                BAOC    M65+     1:43:07 14   1:18:41 18   3:01:48
  14  Andy Cretcher                 BAOC    M-Brn    1:22:46  7   1:45:38 34   3:08:24
  15  David Rogers                  CROC    M65+     1:43:43 15   1:26:44 24   3:10:27
  16  Mary Lynn Genovesi            NTOA    F55+     1:46:16 17   1:25:57 22   3:12:13
  17  Leigh Bailey                  VICO    M75+     1:55:27 24   1:17:34 17   3:13:01
  18  Vicki Woolworth               BAOC    F55+     1:56:48 25   1:17:30 16   3:14:18
  19  Sherry Timmerman            Truckee   F-Brn    1:53:18 22   1:26:35 23   3:19:53
  20  Bryan Gaston                  BAOC    M-Brn    1:47:05 19   1:34:57 29   3:22:02
  21  Janet Petersen                BAOC    F55+     1:51:50 20   1:30:27 26   3:22:17
  22  Joe Walker                    SDO     M65+     1:54:40 23   1:36:51 30   3:31:31
  23  Rolf Kuestner                 COC     M-Brn    2:02:52 27   1:31:27 28   3:34:19
  24  Linda Moore                   COC     F75+     1:52:43 21   1:43:18 32   3:36:01
  25  Olga Kraght                   BAOC    F-Brn    2:10:41 29   1:28:00 25   3:38:41
  26  Leslie Minarik                BAOC    F60+     2:08:49 28   1:37:57 31   3:46:46
  27  Hope Fa-Kaji                  BAOC    F-18     1:57:52 26   1:50:32 36   3:48:24
  28  Sheila Cotter                 BAOC    F55+     2:29:24 30   1:54:47 38   4:24:11
  29  Adam Walker                   SDO     M-Brn    3:08:24 36   1:22:46 20   4:31:10
  30  Carl Moore                    COC     M80+     2:58:54 33   1:45:49 35   4:44:43
  31  Julie Pohl                    CROC    F60+     2:53:41 32   1:53:20 37   4:47:01
  32  Jill McBee                    CROC    F65+     2:43:42 31   2:18:51 40   5:02:33
  33  Steve Beuerman                BAOC    M-Brn    3:03:26 34   2:21:19 41   5:24:45
  34  Donna Gookin                  SDO     F75+     3:08:06 35   2:30:07 42   5:38:13
  35  Jerry Stewart                 CTOC    M70+     3:52:07 39   3:14:07 43   7:06:14
      Ken Considine                 BAOC    M-Brn      DNF        1:30:50 27  
      David Petty                   COC     M65+       DNF        1:44:19 33
      Richard Opsahl                BAOC    M80+     3:34:59 38     DNF
      Gillian Bailey                VICO    F75+       DNF          DNF
      Nancy Lindeman                BAOC    F70+       DNF          DNF
      Masha Konkov                  BAOC    F-18       DNF          DNF
      Judith Opsahl                 BAOC    F75+       DNF          DNF
      Dennis Wildfogel              BAOC    M65+     1:02:47  1
      Haney Maxwell                         M-Brn    1:38:18 13
      Rosemary Johnson              BAOC    F60+     3:23:36 37
      Nick Corsano                  BAOC    M65+       DNF
      Kenneth Karcher               CTOC    M85+       DNF
      Fillan Swift                  BAOC    M-Brn                   43:53  1
      Penny DeMoss                  BAOC    F60+                    55:28  3
      Dan Greene                    BAOC    M-Brn                 1:03:54  7
      Lauren Knight                 BAOC    F-Brn                 1:10:25 12
      Jane Melia                    BAOC    F-Brn                 1:25:19 21
      Jeff Lanam                    BAOC    M-Brn                 2:02:13 39


Green Course    
                                                        Day-1        Day-2      Total
  Pl  Name                          Club    Class      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
   1  Tapio Karras                  BAOC    M50+     1:18:23  4     57:34  1   2:15:57  
   2  Misha Kreslavsky              BAOC    M50+     1:18:02  3   1:01:30  2   2:19:32
   3  Takashi Sugiyama              Other   M55+     1:15:22  2   1:05:28  4   2:20:50
   4  Rick Breseman                 COC     M55+     1:24:24  5   1:09:11  6   2:33:35
   5  Stephen Gregg                 BAOC    M55+     1:29:09  6   1:04:35  3   2:33:44
   6  Stephen Harrison              BAOC    M50+     1:37:39  7   1:10:41  8   2:48:20
   7  Bruce Wolfe                   BAOC    M60+     1:40:39  8   1:13:33 10   2:54:12
   8  Ken Vomaske                   BAOC    M50+     1:48:40 13   1:08:47  5   2:57:27
   9  Marie-Josée Parayre           BAOC    F40+     1:41:01  9   1:17:39 13   2:58:40
  10  Kent Ohlund                   BAOC    M55+     1:47:20 12   1:12:49  9   3:00:09
  11  Nadja Rutz                    BAOC    F-20     1:44:33 10   1:16:51 12   3:01:24
  12  Cornelia Coolen               BAOC    F45+     1:49:20 15   1:14:32 11   3:03:52
  13  Greg Ehrensing                BAOC    M55+     1:50:10 16   1:18:22 14   3:08:32
  14  Jeremy DeBons                 BAOC    M-Grn    1:45:41 11   1:22:59 19   3:08:40
  15  Mark Petersen                 BAOC    M60+     1:54:30 18   1:19:28 16   3:13:58
  16  David Harrison                BAOC    M-18     2:11:11 24   1:10:21  7   3:21:32
  17  Karin Didisse                 CTOC    F50+     1:49:17 14   1:35:52 27   3:25:09
  18  Kean Williams                 COC     M55+     1:53:10 17   1:33:54 25   3:27:04
  19  Julia Doubson                 BAOC    F-20     2:08:02 23   1:21:32 18   3:29:34
  20  Johanna Merriss               BAOC    F50+     2:03:14 20   1:27:52 22   3:31:06
  21  Gary Kraght                   BAOC    M60+     2:05:02 21   1:29:31 23   3:34:33
  22  Jacob Teepen                  LAOC    M-18     2:12:35 25   1:24:51 20   3:37:26
  23  Fyodor Konkov                 BAOC    M55+     2:07:51 22   1:30:41 24   3:38:32
  24  Eileen Breseman               COC     F50+     2:16:00 27   1:41:47 31   3:57:47
  25  Christine Brew                BAOC    F40+     2:37:00 31   1:34:00 26   4:11:00
  26  Eugene Kiperman               LAOC    M60+     2:24:29 28   1:47:57 33   4:12:26
  27  Virginia Debons               BAOC    F35+     2:32:53 30   1:40:44 30   4:13:37
  28  Peter Erwin                   BAOC    M-Grn    2:41:24 32   1:39:46 29   4:21:10
  29  Jonathan McKay                NEOC    M-Grn    2:42:08 33   1:46:26 32   4:28:34
  30  Stacy Goss                    BAOC    F50+     2:27:24 29   2:29:47 35   4:57:11
  31  Philip Hoare                          M60+     3:14:33 35   2:08:06 34   5:22:39
      Steve Smith                   BAOC    M60+       DNF        1:18:57 15  
      Gavin Wyatt-Mair              BAOC    M60+     1:59:18 19     MSP
      Arne Skog                     SAMM    M55+       MSP          DNF
      Jon Wheatcroft                Other   M60+       DNF          DNF
      Martin Jullum                         M-Grn    1:15:15  1
      Lauren Knight                 BAOC    F-Grn    2:15:52 26
      Dan Greene                    BAOC    M55+     2:47:27 34
      Jeff Lanam                    BAOC    M55+       DNF
      Tony Pinkham                  BAOC    M55+                  1:21:07 17
      Kelsey Breseman               BAOC    F-Grn                 1:25:31 21
      Bill Johnson                  AOC     M-Grn                 1:36:03 28


Red Course      
                                                        Day-1        Day-2      Total
  Pl  Name                          Club    Class      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
   1  François Léonard              BAOC    M40+     1:17:33  1   1:02:20  1   2:19:53  
   2  Mattias Vangbo                BAOC    M45+     1:47:30  2   1:24:45  6   3:12:15
   3  Hannah Culberg                COC     F-21+    1:54:51  6   1:22:26  5   3:17:17
   4  Tori Borish                   COC     F-21+    1:48:34  4   1:31:11 10   3:19:45
   5  Jonathan Owens              Truckee   M45+     2:01:26  9   1:29:09  7   3:30:35
   6  Deron van Hoff                BAOC    M45+     1:59:40  8   1:30:57  8   3:30:37
   7  Lubomir Šebo                  BAOC    M40+     1:54:08  5   1:38:05 14   3:32:13
   8  Anders Plymoth                SDO     M35+     2:08:45 10   1:31:49 11   3:40:34
   9  Gavin Williams                BAOC    M-20     2:13:22 12   1:31:02  9   3:44:24
  10  Holly Gaston                  BAOC    F-21+    1:58:07  7   2:01:17 21   3:59:24
  11  Travis Parker                 BAOC    M40+     2:24:15 13   1:35:55 13   4:00:10
  12  Carol Walker                Truckee   F-21+    2:12:16 11   1:48:09 17   4:00:25
  13  Paul Carson                 Truckee   M45+     2:39:54 16   1:43:21 16   4:23:15
  14  Graham Brew                   BAOC    M40+     2:31:50 15   1:52:13 18   4:24:03
  15  Nik Weber                     GCO     M45+     2:27:57 14   1:56:08 20   4:24:05
  16  Ben Brock                     CTOC    M35+     2:52:49 18   1:34:37 12   4:27:26
  17  Lori Huberman                 BAOC    F-21+    2:50:30 17   1:54:47 19   4:45:17
  18  Damian Swift                  BAOC    M45+     2:56:47 20   2:09:36 22   5:06:23
      Pierre Delforge               BAOC    M45+     1:48:22  3     DNF  
      Bill Cusworth                 GCO     M45+       DNF        1:20:55  4
      Scott Drumm                   CROC    M45+       DNF        3:12:44 23
      Kelsey Breseman               BAOC    F-21+    2:53:59 19
      Samuel Coradetti              BAOC    M-Red    3:28:59 21
      Marina Keating                BAOC    F-21+    4:23:21 22
      Bill Johnson                  AOC     M40+       MSP
      Piotr Holubowicz                      M-Red      MSP
      Andy Fulton & Olga Harver             M-Red      MSP
      Frederick Lee                 BAOC    M35+       DNF
      Erin Schrim                   BAOC    M-Red                 1:09:09  2
      Alison Crocker                SMOC    F-21+                 1:14:12  3
      Kyle Halliday                 BAOC    M35+                  1:40:36 15
      Artem Borovinskih             Other   M40+                    DNF
      Natalia Mamkina               Other   F-21+                   DNF


Blue Course     
                                                        Day-1        Day-2      Total
  Pl  Name                          Club    Class      Time  Pl     Time  Pl    Time 
   1  Matej Šebo                    BAOC    M-21+    1:45:18  1   1:27:37  1   3:12:55  
   2  Mikkel Conradi                CSU     M-21+    1:49:32  2   1:44:56  3   3:34:28
   3  Ian Smith                     NEOC    M-21+    2:02:10  4   1:43:38  2   3:45:48
   4  Mark Prior                    BAOC    M-21+    2:05:34  5   1:49:29  5   3:55:03
   5  Kevin Culberg                 COC     M-21+    2:16:58  6   1:50:41  6   4:07:39
   6  Greg Walker                 Truckee   M-21+    2:30:20  7   2:02:03  7   4:32:23
      Alexander Kiperman            LAOC    M-21+      DNF        2:07:53  8  
      Alison Crocker                SMOC    M-21+    1:52:15  3
      Greg Favor                    BAOC    M-21+    3:30:59  8
      Penny DeMoss                  BAOC    M-21+    3:48:36  9
      Joe Maffei                    BAOC    M-21+    4:18:33 10
      Kipley Fiebig                         M-21+      DNF
      Dennis Wilkinson              BAOC    M-21+                 1:46:34  4
      Kyle Peter                    BAOC    M-21+                 2:24:31  9
      Brett Maune                           M-21+                 2:43:40 10



Day-1 Results

Results by Class     Results by Course


Day-1 Results by Class

  Pl  Name                        Club      Time
F-10      (White, 3.3 km, 200 m climb, 10 controls)
   1  Alison Weber                GCO       46:50  
M-10      (White, 3.3 km, 200 m climb, 10 controls)
   1  Misha Iakovlev              BAOC      36:06  
   2  Jamie Maclean               BAOC      43:01
   3  Jakob Vangbo                BAOC      48:23
F-14      (Yellow, 3.3 km, 180 m climb, 11 controls)
   1  Kristen Weber               GCO       57:34  
M-14      (Yellow, 3.3 km, 180 m climb, 11 controls)
   1  Sasha Iakovlev              BAOC      40:13  
   2  Leander Coolen              BAOC      43:57
F-16      (Orange, 4.5 km, 230 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Johanna Karras              BAOC    1:15:50  
   2  Sarah Petersen              BAOC    1:32:07
      Natalie Pusch               CTOC      MSP    
      Rebecca Tabb                CTOC      DNF
F-Orange  (Orange, 4.5 km, 230 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Heidi Cusworth              GCO     1:34:05  
M-16      (Orange, 4.5 km, 230 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Fillan Swift                BAOC      48:52  
   2  Daniel Šebo                 BAOC    1:15:44
   3  Gian-Andrin Coolen          BAOC    1:20:18
M-Orange  (Orange, 4.5 km, 230 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Eric Rosenzweig             BAOC    1:00:41  
   2  Zachary Clayton             CTOC    1:11:45
   3  Qiming Zhang                CTOC    1:19:43
   4  Levi Schmitt                CTOC    1:24:32
   5  Troy Kaji                   BAOC    1:45:52
      Brian Bohme                 CTOC      MSP    
F-18      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Katie Petersen              BAOC    1:26:44  
   2  Hope Fa-Kaji                BAOC    1:57:52
      Masha Konkov                BAOC      DNF    
F55+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Sue Kuestner                COC     1:30:37  
   2  Mary Lynn Genovesi          NTOA    1:46:16
   3  Janet Petersen              BAOC    1:51:50
   4  Vicki Woolworth             BAOC    1:56:48
   5  Sheila Cotter               BAOC    2:29:24
F60+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Leslie Minarik              BAOC    2:08:49  
   2  Julie Pohl                  CROC    2:53:41
      Rosemary Johnson            BAOC      OVT    3:23:36  
F65+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Jill McBee                  CROC    2:43:42  
F70+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
      Nancy Lindeman              BAOC      DNF
F75+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Linda Moore                 COC     1:52:43  
      Donna Gookin                SDO       OVT    3:08:06  
      Judith Opsahl               BAOC      DNF
      Gillian Bailey              VICO      DNF
F-Brown   (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Sherry Timmerman          Truckee   1:53:18  
   2  Olga Kraght                 BAOC    2:10:41
M65+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Dennis Wildfogel            BAOC    1:02:47  
   2  Steve Haas                  BAOC    1:06:38
   3  Gary Carpenter              BAOC    1:09:53
   4  Chuck Spalding              BAOC    1:14:37
   5  George Minarik              BAOC    1:43:07
   6  David Rogers                CROC    1:43:43
   7  Steve Duke                  GCO     1:46:33
   8  Joe Walker                  SDO     1:54:40
      Nick Corsano                BAOC      DNF    
      David Petty                 COC       DNF
M70+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Ole Bergset                 CTOC    1:12:29  
   2  Rich Parker                 SDO     1:20:23
   3  Don Atkinson                COC     1:30:00
   4  Ingvard Jakobsen            LAOC    1:35:51
   5  Rick McBee                  CROC    1:37:23
      Jerry Stewart               CTOC      OVT    3:52:07  
M75+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Leigh Bailey                VICO    1:55:27  
M80+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Edwin Gookin                SDO     1:44:56  
   2  Carl Moore                  COC     2:58:54
      Richard Opsahl              BAOC      OVT    3:34:59  
M85+      (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
      Kenneth Karcher             CTOC      DNF
M-Brown   (Brown, 4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
   1  Andy Cretcher               BAOC    1:22:46  
   2  Haney Maxwell                       1:38:18
   3  Bryan Gaston                BAOC    1:47:05
   4  Rolf Kuestner               COC     2:02:52
      Steve Beuerman              BAOC      OVT    3:03:26  
      Adam Walker                 SDO       OVT    3:08:24
      Ken Considine               BAOC      MSP
F-20      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Nadja Rutz                  BAOC    1:44:33  
   2  Julia Doubson               BAOC    2:08:02
F35+      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Virginia Debons             BAOC    2:32:53  
F40+      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Marie-Josée Parayre         BAOC    1:41:01  
   2  Christine Brew              BAOC    2:37:00
F45+      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Cornelia Coolen             BAOC    1:49:20  
F50+      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Karin Didisse               CTOC    1:49:17  
   2  Johanna Merriss             BAOC    2:03:14
   3  Eileen Breseman             COC     2:16:00
   4  Stacy Goss                  BAOC    2:27:24
F-Green   (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Lauren Knight               BAOC    2:15:52  
M-18      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  David Harrison              BAOC    2:11:11  
   2  Jacob Teepen                LAOC    2:12:35
M50+      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Misha Kreslavsky            BAOC    1:18:02  
   2  Tapio Karras                BAOC    1:18:23
   3  Stephen Harrison            BAOC    1:37:39
   4  Ken Vomaske                 BAOC    1:48:40
M55+      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Takashi Sugiyama            Other   1:15:22  
   2  Rick Breseman               COC     1:24:24
   3  Stephen Gregg               BAOC    1:29:09
   4  Kent Ohlund                 BAOC    1:47:20
   5  Greg Ehrensing              BAOC    1:50:10
   6  Kean Williams               COC     1:53:10
   7  Fyodor Konkov               BAOC    2:07:51
   8  Dan Greene                  BAOC    2:47:27
      Arne Skog                   SAMM      MSP    
      Jeff Lanam                  BAOC      DNF
M60+      (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Bruce Wolfe                 BAOC    1:40:39  
   2  Mark Petersen               BAOC    1:54:30
   3  Gavin Wyatt-Mair            BAOC    1:59:18
   4  Gary Kraght                 BAOC    2:05:02
   5  Eugene Kiperman             LAOC    2:24:29
      Philip Hoare                          OVT    3:14:33  
      Steve Smith                 BAOC      MSP
      Jon Wheatcroft              Other     MSP
M-Green   (Green, 5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Martin Jullum                       1:15:15  
   2  Jeremy DeBons               BAOC    1:45:41
   3  Peter Erwin                 BAOC    2:41:24
   4  Jonathan McKay              NEOC    2:42:08
F-21+     (Red, 7.4 km, 410 m climb, 18 controls)
   1  Tori Borish                 COC     1:48:34  
   2  Hannah Culberg              COC     1:54:51
   3  Holly Gaston                BAOC    1:58:07
   4  Carol Walker              Truckee   2:12:16
   5  Lori Huberman               BAOC    2:50:30
   6  Kelsey Breseman             BAOC    2:53:59
      Marina Keating              BAOC      OVT    4:23:21  
M-20      (Red, 7.4 km, 410 m climb, 18 controls)
   1  Gavin Williams              BAOC    2:13:22  
M35+      (Red, 7.4 km, 410 m climb, 18 controls)
   1  Anders Plymoth              SDO     2:08:45  
   2  Ben Brock                   CTOC    2:52:49
      Frederick Lee               BAOC      MSP    
M40+      (Red, 7.4 km, 410 m climb, 18 controls)
   1  François Léonard            BAOC    1:17:33  
   2  Lubomir Šebo                BAOC    1:54:08
   3  Travis Parker               BAOC    2:24:15
   4  Graham Brew                 BAOC    2:31:50
      Bill Johnson                AOC       MSP    
M45+      (Red, 7.4 km, 410 m climb, 18 controls)
   1  Mattias Vangbo              BAOC    1:47:30  
   2  Pierre Delforge             BAOC    1:48:22
   3  Deron van Hoff              BAOC    1:59:40
   4  Jonathan Owens            Truckee   2:01:26
   5  Nik Weber                   GCO     2:27:57
   6  Paul Carson               Truckee   2:39:54
   7  Damian Swift                BAOC    2:56:47
      Bill Cusworth               GCO       DNF    
      Scott Drumm                 CROC      DNF
M-Red     (Red, 7.4 km, 410 m climb, 18 controls)
      Samuel Coradetti            BAOC      OVT    3:28:59  
      Andy Fulton, Olga Harver              MSP
      Piotr Holubowicz                      MSP
F-Blue    (Blue, 9.2 km, 520 m climb, 24 controls)
      Penny DeMoss                BAOC      OVT    3:48:36  
M-21+     (Blue, 9.2 km, 520 m climb, 24 controls)
   1  Matej Šebo                  BAOC    1:45:18  
   2  Mikkel Conradi              CSU     1:49:32
   3  Alison Crocker              SMOC    1:52:15
   4  Ian Smith                   NEOC    2:02:10
   5  Mark Prior                  BAOC    2:05:34
   6  Kevin Culberg               COC     2:16:58
   7  Greg Walker               Truckee   2:30:20
      Greg Favor                  BAOC      OVT    3:30:59  
      Joe Maffei                  BAOC      OVT    4:18:33
      Alexander Kiperman          LAOC      DNF
      Kipley Fiebig                         DNF


Day-1 Results by Course

White Course   Yellow Course   Orange Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course
Recreational Courses:   White   Yellow   Orange

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=33338).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget. (Use of RouteGadget is explained here. RouteGadget for this event is here (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=345).)


White Course    (3.3 km, 200 m climb, 10 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Misha Iakovlev              BAOC    M-10        36:06  
   2  Jamie Maclean               BAOC    M-10        43:01
   3  Alison Weber                GCO     F-10        46:50
   4  Jakob Vangbo                BAOC    M-10        48:23


Yellow Course   (3.3 km, 180 m climb, 11 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Sasha Iakovlev              BAOC    M-14        40:13  
   2  Leander Coolen              BAOC    M-14        43:57
   3  Kristen Weber               GCO     F-14        57:34


Orange Course   (4.5 km, 230 m climb, 15 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Fillan Swift                BAOC    M-16        48:52  
   2  Eric Rosenzweig             BAOC    M-Org     1:00:41
   3  Zachary Clayton             CTOC    M-Org     1:11:45
   4  Daniel Šebo                 BAOC    M-16      1:15:44
   5  Johanna Karras              BAOC    F-16      1:15:50
   6  Qiming Zhang                CTOC    M-Org     1:19:43
   7  Gian-Andrin Coolen          BAOC    M-16      1:20:18
   8  Levi Schmitt                CTOC    M-Org     1:24:32
   9  Sarah Petersen              BAOC    F-16      1:32:07
  10  Heidi Cusworth              GCO     F-Org     1:34:05
  11  Troy Kaji                   BAOC    M-Org     1:45:52
      Natalie Pusch               CTOC    F-16        DNF  
      Brian Bohme                 CTOC    M-Org       DNF
      Rebecca Tabb                CTOC    F-16        DNF


Brown Course    (4.3 km, 215 m climb, 12 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Dennis Wildfogel            BAOC    M65+      1:02:47  
   2  Steve Haas                  BAOC    M65+      1:06:38
   3  Gary Carpenter              BAOC    M65+      1:09:53
   4  Ole Bergset                 CTOC    M70+      1:12:29
   5  Chuck Spalding              BAOC    M65+      1:14:37
   6  Rich Parker                 SDO     M70+      1:20:23
   7  Andy Cretcher               BAOC    M-Brn     1:22:46
   8  Katie Petersen              BAOC    F-18      1:26:44
   9  Don Atkinson                COC     M70+      1:30:00
  10  Sue Kuestner                COC     F55+      1:30:37
  11  Ingvard Jakobsen            LAOC    M70+      1:35:51
  12  Rick McBee                  CROC    M70+      1:37:23
  13  Haney Maxwell                       M-Brn     1:38:18
  14  George Minarik              BAOC    M65+      1:43:07
  15  David Rogers                CROC    M65+      1:43:43
  16  Edwin Gookin                SDO     M80+      1:44:56
  17  Mary Lynn Genovesi          NTOA    F55+      1:46:16
  18  Steve Duke                  GCO     M65+      1:46:33
  19  Bryan Gaston                BAOC    M-Brn     1:47:05
  20  Janet Petersen              BAOC    F55+      1:51:50
  21  Linda Moore                 COC     F75+      1:52:43
  22  Sherry Timmerman          Truckee   F-Brn     1:53:18
  23  Joe Walker                  SDO     M65+      1:54:40
  24  Leigh Bailey                VICO    M75+      1:55:27
  25  Vicki Woolworth             BAOC    F55+      1:56:48
  26  Hope Fa-Kaji                BAOC    F-18      1:57:52
  27  Rolf Kuestner               COC     M-Brn     2:02:52
  28  Leslie Minarik              BAOC    F60+      2:08:49
  29  Olga Kraght                 BAOC    F-Brn     2:10:41
  30  Sheila Cotter               BAOC    F55+      2:29:24
  31  Jill McBee                  CROC    F65+      2:43:42
  32  Julie Pohl                  CROC    F60+      2:53:41
  33  Carl Moore                  COC     M80+      2:58:54
      Steve Beuerman              BAOC    M-Brn       OVT    3:03:26  
      Donna Gookin                SDO     F75+        OVT    3:08:06
      Adam Walker                 SDO     M-Brn       OVT    3:08:24
      Rosemary Johnson            BAOC    F60+        OVT    3:23:36
      Richard Opsahl              BAOC    M80+        OVT    3:34:59
      Jerry Stewart               CTOC    M70+        OVT    3:52:07
      Ken Considine               BAOC    M-Brn       DNF
      Gillian Bailey              VICO    F75+        DNF
      David Petty                 COC     M65+        DNF
      Judith Opsahl               BAOC    F75+        DNF
      Masha Konkov                BAOC    F-18        DNF
      Nancy Lindeman              BAOC    F70+        DNF
      Kenneth Karcher             CTOC    M85+        DNF
      Nick Corsano                BAOC    M65+        DNF


Green Course    (5.5 km, 275 m climb, 14 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Martin Jullum                       M-Grn     1:15:15  
   2  Takashi Sugiyama            Other   M55+      1:15:22
   3  Misha Kreslavsky            BAOC    M50+      1:18:02
   4  Tapio Karras                BAOC    M50+      1:18:23
   5  Rick Breseman               COC     M55+      1:24:24
   6  Stephen Gregg               BAOC    M55+      1:29:09
   7  Stephen Harrison            BAOC    M50+      1:37:39
   8  Bruce Wolfe                 BAOC    M60+      1:40:39
   9  Marie-Josée Parayre         BAOC    F40+      1:41:01
  10  Nadja Rutz                  BAOC    F-20      1:44:33
  11  Jeremy DeBons               BAOC    M-Grn     1:45:41
  12  Kent Ohlund                 BAOC    M55+      1:47:20
  13  Ken Vomaske                 BAOC    M50+      1:48:40
  14  Karin Didisse               CTOC    F50+      1:49:17
  15  Cornelia Coolen             BAOC    F45+      1:49:20
  16  Greg Ehrensing              BAOC    M55+      1:50:10
  17  Kean Williams               COC     M55+      1:53:10
  18  Mark Petersen               BAOC    M60+      1:54:30
  19  Gavin Wyatt-Mair            BAOC    M60+      1:59:18
  20  Johanna Merriss             BAOC    F50+      2:03:14
  21  Gary Kraght                 BAOC    M60+      2:05:02
  22  Fyodor Konkov               BAOC    M55+      2:07:51
  23  Julia Doubson               BAOC    F-20      2:08:02
  24  David Harrison              BAOC    M-18      2:11:11
  25  Jacob Teepen                LAOC    M-18      2:12:35
  26  Lauren Knight               BAOC    F-Grn     2:15:52
  27  Eileen Breseman             COC     F50+      2:16:00
  28  Eugene Kiperman             LAOC    M60+      2:24:29
  29  Stacy Goss                  BAOC    F50+      2:27:24
  30  Virginia Debons             BAOC    F35+      2:32:53
  31  Christine Brew              BAOC    F40+      2:37:00
  32  Peter Erwin                 BAOC    M-Grn     2:41:24
  33  Jonathan McKay              NEOC    M-Grn     2:42:08
  34  Dan Greene                  BAOC    M55+      2:47:27
      Philip Hoare                        M60+        OVT    3:14:33  
      Arne Skog                   SAMM    M55+        DNF
      Steve Smith                 BAOC    M60+        DNF
      Jon Wheatcroft              Other   M60+        DNF
      Jeff Lanam                  BAOC    M55+        DNF


Red Course      (7.4 km, 410 m climb, 18 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  François Léonard            BAOC    M40+      1:17:33  
   2  Mattias Vangbo              BAOC    M45+      1:47:30
   3  Pierre Delforge             BAOC    M45+      1:48:22
   4  Tori Borish                 COC     F-21+     1:48:34
   5  Lubomir Šebo                BAOC    M40+      1:54:08
   6  Hannah Culberg              COC     F-21+     1:54:51
   7  Holly Gaston                BAOC    F-21+     1:58:07
   8  Deron van Hoff              BAOC    M45+      1:59:40
   9  Jonathan Owens            Truckee   M45+      2:01:26
  10  Anders Plymoth              SDO     M35+      2:08:45
  11  Carol Walker              Truckee   F-21+     2:12:16
  12  Gavin Williams              BAOC    M-20      2:13:22
  13  Travis Parker               BAOC    M40+      2:24:15
  14  Nik Weber                   GCO     M45+      2:27:57
  15  Graham Brew                 BAOC    M40+      2:31:50
  16  Paul Carson               Truckee   M45+      2:39:54
  17  Lori Huberman               BAOC    F-21+     2:50:30
  18  Ben Brock                   CTOC    M35+      2:52:49
  19  Kelsey Breseman             BAOC    F-21+     2:53:59
  20  Damian Swift                BAOC    M45+      2:56:47
      Samuel Coradetti            BAOC    M-Red       OVT    3:28:59  
      Marina Keating              BAOC    F-21+       OVT    4:23:21
      Bill Johnson                AOC     M40+        DNF
      Piotr Holubowicz                    M-Red       DNF
      Frederick Lee               BAOC    M35+        DNF
      Andy Fulton, Olga Harver            M-Red       DNF
      Bill Cusworth               GCO     M45+        DNF
      Scott Drumm                 CROC    M45+        DNF


Blue Course     (9.2 km, 520 m climb, 24 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Matej Šebo                  BAOC    M-21+     1:45:18  
   2  Mikkel Conradi              CSU     M-21+     1:49:32
   3  Alison Crocker              SMOC    M-21+     1:52:15
   4  Ian Smith                   NEOC    M-21+     2:02:10
   5  Mark Prior                  BAOC    M-21+     2:05:34
   6  Kevin Culberg               COC     M-21+     2:16:58
   7  Greg Walker               Truckee   M-21+     2:30:20
      Greg Favor                  BAOC    M-21+       OVT    3:30:59  
      Penny DeMoss                BAOC    F-Blu       OVT    3:48:36
      Joe Maffei                  BAOC    M-21+       OVT    4:18:33
      Kipley Fiebig                       M-21+       DNF
      Alexander Kiperman          LAOC    M-21+       DNF


Recreational White Course   (3.3 km, 200 m climb, 10 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Colin Casler                        Rec-Wht     35:12  
   2  Bill, Michelle, & Shaun Haughney    Rec-Wht   1:15:49
   3  Peter Constant, Ryan Herrick        Rec-Wht   1:25:51
   4  Jere & Jackie Teepen                Rec-Wht   1:34:47
   5  Clare Wilson                Other   Rec-Wht   1:35:58
      Natalia Lukomski                    Rec-Wht     DNF  


Recreational Yellow Course  (3.3 km, 180 m climb, 11 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Veronica Manzo                      Rec-Yel     31:33  
   2  Anastasia Kurakina          BAOC    Rec-Yel     55:02
   3  Gemma Fa-Kaji                       Rec-Yel     55:46
   4  Nataliya Bondarenko                 Rec-Yel   1:02:31
   5  Harold DeMoss               BAOC    Rec-Yel   1:06:16
   6  Don Whiting, Ron Blumstein          Rec-Yel   1:14:38
   7  Maune family                        Rec-Yel   1:34:39
   8  Eli & Timothy Bohn                  Rec-Yel   2:17:18
      Carl & Deanna Courtemanche  BAOC    Rec-Yel     DNF  
      Mike & Joan Urban                   Rec-Yel     DNF


Recreational Orange Course  (4.5 km, 230 m climb, 15 controls)
  Pl  Name(s)                     Club    Class       Time
   1  Eric Casler                         Rec-Org   1:14:40  
   2  Sam Colby                           Rec-Org   1:30:13
   3  Steven Diiamond                     Rec-Org   1:30:23
   4  Denis Kourakin              BAOC    Rec-Org   1:32:44
   5  Wes Erck                    BAOC    Rec-Org   2:00:58
   6  Bill Murphy                         Rec-Org   2:27:50
   7  David Miller                        Rec-Org   2:29:36
      Eric Bruno                          Rec-Org     DNF  
      Veronica Manzo                      Rec-Org     DNF




Day-2 Results

Results by Class   Results by Course


Day-2 Results by Class

  Pl  Name                      Club      Time
F-10       (White, 3.0 km, 100 m climb, 10 controls)
   1  Alison Weber              GCO       36:10  
M-10       (White, 3.0 km, 100 m climb, 10 controls)
   1  Misha Iakovlev            BAOC      25:49  
   2  Jamie Maclean             BAOC      26:33
   3  Jakob Vango               BAOC      28:36
M-12       (White, 3.0 km, 100 m climb, 10 controls)
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC      19:43  
F-14       (Yellow, 2.9 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)
   1  Kristen Weber             GCO       37:55  
M-14       (Yellow, 2.9 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)
   1  Leander Coolen            BAOC      30:30  
   2  Sasha Iakovlev            BAOC      37:37
F-Yellow   (Yellow, 2.9 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)
   1  Rosemary Johnson          BAOC      55:48  
F-16       (Orange, 4.3 km, 200 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Sarah Petersen            BAOC    1:06:39  
   2  Johanna Karras            BAOC    1:12:03
   3  Natalie Pusch             CTOC    1:45:11
   4  Rebecca Tabb              CTOC    2:16:26
M-16       (Orange, 4.3 km, 200 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Fillan Swift              BAOC      36:54  
   2  Gian-Andrin Coolen        BAOC      56:31
   3  Daniel Šebo               BAOC    1:07:35
F-Orange   (Orange, 4.3 km, 200 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Heidi Cusworth            GCO     1:29:26  
M-Orange   (Orange, 4.3 km, 200 m climb, 14 controls)
   1  Levi Schmitt              CTOC      46:30  
   2  Zachary Clayton           CTOC    1:02:31
   3  Troy Kaji                 BAOC    1:22:01
      Qiming Zhang              CTOC      DNF    
      Brian Bohme               CTOC      DNF
      Kenneth Karcher           CTOC      DNF
Grp-Orange (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Andy Fulton, Olga Harber  SDO     1:28:18   
   2  Judy & Tom Cronin         BAOC    1:53:13
      Michael Grunberg          LAOC      DNF    
F-18       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Katie Petersen            BAOC    1:04:27  
   2  Hope Fa-Kaji              BAOC    1:50:32
      Masha Konkov              BAOC      DNF    
F55+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Vicki Woolworth           BAOC    1:17:30  
   2  Sue Kuestner              COC     1:21:15
   3  Mary Lynn Genovesi        NTOA    1:25:57
   4  Janet Petersen            BAOC    1:30:27
   5  Sheila Cotter             BAOC    1:54:47
F60+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Penny DeMoss              BAOC      55:28  
   2  Leslie Minarik            BAOC    1:37:57
   3  Julie Pohl                CROC    1:53:20
F65+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Jill McBee                CROC    2:18:51  
F70+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
      Nancy Lindeman            BAOC      DNF    
F75+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Linda Moore               COC     1:43:18  
   2  Donna Gookin              SDO     2:30:07
      Gillian Bailey            VICO      DNF    
      Judith Opsahl             BAOC      DNF
F-Brown    (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Lauren Knight             BAOC    1:10:25  
   2  Jane Melia                BAOC    1:25:19
   3  Sherry Timmerman        Truckee   1:26:35
   4  Olga Kraght               BAOC    1:28:00
M65+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Gary Carpenter            BAOC      53:14  
   2  Chuck Spalding            BAOC      57:06
   3  Steve Haas                BAOC    1:01:34
   4  Steve Duke                        1:06:49
   5  George Minarik            BAOC    1:18:41
   6  David Rogers              CROC    1:26:44
   7  Joe Walker                SDO     1:36:51
   8  David Petty               COC     1:44:19
M70+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Ole Bergset               CTOC    1:02:55  
   2  Rick McBee                CROC    1:05:41
   3  Ingvard Jakobsen          LAOC    1:09:16
   4  Don Atkinson              COC     1:11:28
   5  Rich Parker               SDO     1:12:13
   6  Jerry Stewart             CTOC    3:14:07
M75+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Leigh Bailey              VICO    1:17:34  
M80+       (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Edwin Gookin              SDO     1:13:34  
   2  Carl Moore                COC     1:45:49
      Richard Opsahl            BAOC      DNF    
M-Brown    (Brown, 3.6 km, 185 m climb,  9 controls)
   1  Dan Greene                BAOC    1:03:54  
   2  Adam Walker               SDO     1:22:46
   3  Ken Considine             BAOC    1:30:50
   4  Rolf Kuestner             COC     1:31:27
   5  Bryan Gaston              BAOC    1:34:57
   6  Andy Kretcher             BAOC    1:45:38
   7  Jeff Lanam                BAOC    2:02:13
   8  Steve Beuerman            BAOC    2:21:19
  Second Course  
      Fillan Swift              BAOC      43:53  
F-20       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Nadja Rutz                BAOC    1:16:51  
   2  Julia Doubson             BAOC    1:21:32
F35+       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Virginia Debons           BAOC    1:40:44  
F40+       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Marie-Josée Parayre       BAOC    1:17:39  
   2  Christine Brew            BAOC    1:34:00
F45+       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Cornelia Coolen           BAOC    1:14:32  
F50+       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Johanna Merriss           BAOC    1:27:52  
   2  Karin Didisse             CTOC    1:35:52
   3  Eileen Breseman           COC     1:41:47
   4  Stacy Goss                BAOC    2:29:47
F-Green    (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Kelsey Breseman           BAOC    1:25:31  
M-18       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  David Harrison            BAOC    1:10:21  
   2  Jacob Teepen              LAOC    1:24:51
M50+       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Tapio Karras              BAOC      57:34  
   2  Misha Kreslavsky          BAOC    1:01:30
   3  Ken Vomaske               BAOC    1:08:47
   4  Stephen Harrison          BAOC    1:10:41
M55+       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Stephen Gregg             BAOC    1:04:35  
   2  Takashi Sugiyama          Other   1:05:28
   3  Rick Breseman             COC     1:09:11
   4  Kent Ohlund               BAOC    1:12:49
   5  Greg Ehrensing            BAOC    1:18:22
   6  Tony Pinkham              BAOC    1:21:07
   7  Fyodor Konkov             BAOC    1:30:41
   8  Kean Williams             COC     1:33:54
      Arne Skog                 SAMM      DNF    
M60+       (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Bruce Wolfe               BAOC    1:13:33  
   2  Steve Smith               BAOC    1:18:57
   3  Mark Petersen             BAOC    1:19:28
   4  Gary Kraght               BAOC    1:29:31
   5  Eugene Kiperman           LAOC    1:47:57
   6  Philip Hoare              BAOC    2:08:06
      Gavin Wyatt-Mair          BAOC      MSP    
      Jon Wheatcroft            Other     DNF
M-Green    (Green, 5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
   1  Jeremy DeBons             BAOC    1:22:59  
   2  Bill Johnson              AOC     1:36:03
   3  Peter Erwin               BAOC    1:39:46
   4  Jonathan McKay            NEOC    1:46:26
M-20       (Red, 7.5 km, 350 m climb, 20 controls)
   1  Gavin Williams            BAOC    1:31:02  
M35+       (Red, 7.5 km, 350 m climb, 20 controls)
   1  Anders Plymoth            SDO     1:31:49  
   2  Ben Brock                 CTOC    1:34:37
   3  Kyle Halliday             BAOC    1:40:36
M40+       (Red, 7.5 km, 350 m climb, 20 controls)
   1  François Léonard          BAOC    1:02:20  
   2  Travis Parker             BAOC    1:35:55
   3  Lubomir Šebo              BAOC    1:38:05
   4  Graham Brew               BAOC    1:52:13
      Artem Borovinskih         Other     DNF    
M45+       (Red, 7.5 km, 350 m climb, 20 controls)
   1  Bill Cusworth             GCO     1:20:55  
   2  Mattias Vangbo            BAOC    1:24:45
   3  Jonathan Owens          Truckee   1:29:09
   4  Deron van Hoff            BAOC    1:30:57
   5  Paul Carson             Truckee   1:43:21
   6  Nik Weber                 GCO     1:56:08
   7  Damian Swift              BAOC    2:09:36
   8  Scott Drumm               CROC    3:12:44
      Pierre Delforge           BAOC      DNF    
M-Red      (Red, 7.5 km, 350 m climb, 20 controls)
   1  Erin Schrim               BAOC    1:09:09  
F-21+      (Red, 7.5 km, 350 m climb, 20 controls)
   1  Alison Crocker            SMOC    1:14:12  
   2  Hannah Culberg            COC     1:22:26
   3  Tori Borish               COC     1:31:11
   4  Carol Walker            Truckee   1:48:09
   5  Lori Huberman             BAOC    1:54:47
   6  Holly Gaston              BAOC    2:01:17
      Natalia Mamkina           Other     DNF    
M-21+      (Blue, 9.8 km, 510 m climb, 24 controls)
   1  Matej Šebo                BAOC    1:27:37  
   2  Ian Smith                 NEOC    1:43:38
   3  Mikkel Conradi            CSU     1:44:56
   4  Dennis Wilkinson          BAOC    1:46:34
   5  Mark Prior                BAOC    1:49:29
   6  Kevin Culberg             COC     1:50:41
   7  Greg Walker             Truckee   2:02:03
   8  Alexander Kiperman        LAOC    2:07:53
   9  Kyle Peter                BAOC    2:24:31
  10  Brett Maune                       2:43:40


Day-2 Results by Course

White Course   Yellow Course   Orange Course   Brown Course   Green Course   Red Course   Blue Course
Recreational Courses:   White   Yellow   Orange

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=33364).

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget. (Use of RouteGadget is explained here. RouteGadget for this event is here (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=346).)


White Course    (3.0 km, 100 m climb, 10 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC    M-12        19:43  
   2  Misha Iakovlev            BAOC    M-10        25:49
   3  Jamie Maclean             BAOC    M-10        26:33
   4  Jakob Vango               BAOC    M-10        28:36
   5  Alison Weber              GCO     F-10        36:10


Yellow Course   (2.9 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Leander Coolen            BAOC    M-14        30:30  
   2  Sasha Iakovlev            BAOC    M-14        37:37
   3  Kristen Weber             GCO     F-14        37:55
   4  Rosemary Johnson          BAOC    F-Yel       55:48


Orange Course   (4.3 km, 200 m climb, 14 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Fillan Swift              BAOC    M-16        36:54  
   2  Levi Schmitt              CTOC    M-Org       46:30
   3  Gian-Andrin Coolen        BAOC    M-16        56:31
   4  Zachary Clayton           CTOC    M-Org     1:02:31
   5  Sarah Petersen            BAOC    F-16      1:06:39
   6  Daniel Šebo               BAOC    M-16      1:07:35
   7  Johanna Karras            BAOC    F-16      1:12:03
   8  Troy Kaji                 BAOC    M-Org     1:22:01
   9  Andy Fulton, Olga Harber  SDO     Grp-Org   1:28:18
  10  Heidi Cusworth            GCO     F-Org     1:29:26
  11  Natalie Pusch             CTOC    F-16      1:45:11
  12  Judy & Tom Cronin         BAOC    Grp-Org   1:53:13
  13  Rebecca Tabb              CTOC    F-16      2:16:26
      Qiming Zhang              CTOC    M-Org       DNF  
      Brian Bohme               CTOC    M-Org       DNF
      Michael Grunberg          LAOC    Grp-Org     DNF
      Kenneth Karcher           CTOC    M-Org       DNF


Brown Course    (3.6 km, 175 m climb,  9 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Gary Carpenter            BAOC    M65+        53:14  
   2  Penny DeMoss              BAOC    F60+        55:28
   3  Chuck Spalding            BAOC    M65+        57:06
   4  Steve Haas                BAOC    M65+      1:01:34
   5  Ole Bergset               CTOC    M70+      1:02:55
   6  Dan Greene                BAOC    M-Brn     1:03:54
   7  Katie Petersen            BAOC    F-18      1:04:27
   8  Rick McBee                CROC    M70+      1:05:41
   9  Steve Duke                        M65+      1:06:49
  10  Ingvard Jakobsen          LAOC    M70+      1:09:16
  11  Lauren Knight             BAOC    F-Brn     1:10:25
  12  Don Atkinson              COC     M70+      1:11:28
  13  Rich Parker               SDO     M70+      1:12:13
  14  Edwin Gookin              SDO     M80+      1:13:34
  15  Vicki Woolworth           BAOC    F55+      1:17:30
  16  Leigh Bailey              VICO    M75+      1:17:34
  17  George Minarik            BAOC    M65+      1:18:41
  18  Sue Kuestner              COC     F55+      1:21:15
  19  Adam Walker               SDO     M-Brn     1:22:46
  20  Jane Melia                BAOC    F-Brn     1:25:19
  21  Mary Lynn Genovesi        NTOA    F55+      1:25:57
  22  Sherry Timmerman        Truckee   F-Brn     1:26:35
  23  David Rogers              CROC    M65+      1:26:44
  24  Olga Kraght               BAOC    F-Brn     1:28:00
  25  Janet Petersen            BAOC    F55+      1:30:27
  26  Ken Considine             BAOC    M-Brn     1:30:50
  27  Rolf Kuestner             COC     M-Brn     1:31:27
  28  Bryan Gaston              BAOC    M-Brn     1:34:57
  29  Joe Walker                SDO     M65+      1:36:51
  30  Leslie Minarik            BAOC    F60+      1:37:57
  31  Linda Moore               COC     F75+      1:43:18
  32  David Petty               COC     M65+      1:44:19
  33  Andy Kretcher             BAOC    M-Brn     1:45:38
  34  Carl Moore                COC     M80+      1:45:49
  35  Hope Fa-Kaji              BAOC    F-18      1:50:32
  36  Julie Pohl                CROC    F60+      1:53:20
  37  Sheila Cotter             BAOC    F55+      1:54:47
  38  Jeff Lanam                BAOC    M-Brn     2:02:13
  39  Jill McBee                CROC    F65+      2:18:51
  40  Steve Beuerman            BAOC    M-Brn     2:21:19
  41  Donna Gookin              SDO     F75+      2:30:07
      Jerry Stewart             CTOC    M70+        OVT    3:14:07  
      Gillian Bailey            VICO    F75+        DNF
      Judith Opsahl             BAOC    F75+        DNF
      Richard Opsahl            BAOC    M80+        DNF
      Masha Konkov              BAOC    F-18        DNF
      Nancy Lindeman            BAOC    F70+        DNF
   Second Course  
      Fillan Swift              BAOC    M-Brn       43:53  


Green Course    (5.4 km, 260 m climb, 15 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Tapio Karras              BAOC    M50+        57:34  
   2  Misha Kreslavsky          BAOC    M50+      1:01:30
   3  Stephen Gregg             BAOC    M55+      1:04:35
   4  Takashi Sugiyama          Other   M55+      1:05:28
   5  Ken Vomaske               BAOC    M50+      1:08:47
   6  Rick Breseman             COC     M55+      1:09:11
   7  David Harrison            BAOC    M-18      1:10:21
   8  Stephen Harrison          BAOC    M50+      1:10:41
   9  Kent Ohlund               BAOC    M55+      1:12:49
  10  Bruce Wolfe               BAOC    M60+      1:13:33
  11  Cornelia Coolen           BAOC    F45+      1:14:32
  12  Nadja Rutz                BAOC    F-20      1:16:51
  13  Marie-Josée Parayre       BAOC    F40+      1:17:39
  14  Greg Ehrensing            BAOC    M55+      1:18:22
  15  Steve Smith               BAOC    M60+      1:18:57
  16  Mark Petersen             BAOC    M60+      1:19:28
  17  Tony Pinkham              BAOC    M55+      1:21:07
  18  Julia Doubson             BAOC    F-20      1:21:32
  19  Jeremy DeBons             BAOC    M-Grn     1:22:59
  20  Jacob Teepen              LAOC    M-18      1:24:51
  21  Kelsey Breseman           BAOC    F-Grn     1:25:31
  22  Johanna Merriss           BAOC    F50+      1:27:52
  23  Gary Kraght               BAOC    M60+      1:29:31
  24  Fyodor Konkov             BAOC    M55+      1:30:41
  25  Kean Williams             COC     M55+      1:33:54
  26  Christine Brew            BAOC    F40+      1:34:00
  27  Karin Didisse             CTOC    F50+      1:35:52
  28  Bill Johnson              AOC     M-Grn     1:36:03
  29  Peter Erwin               BAOC    M-Grn     1:39:46
  30  Virginia Debons           BAOC    F35+      1:40:44
  31  Eileen Breseman           COC     F50+      1:41:47
  32  Jonathan McKay            NEOC    M-Grn     1:46:26
  33  Eugene Kiperman           LAOC    M60+      1:47:57
  34  Philip Hoare              BAOC    M60+      2:08:06
  35  Stacy Goss                BAOC    F50+      2:29:47
      Gavin Wyatt-Mair          BAOC    M60+        DNF  
      Jon Wheatcroft            Other   M60+        DNF
      Arne Skog                 SAMM    M55+        DNF


Red Course      (7.5 km, 350 m climb, 20 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  François Léonard          BAOC    M40+      1:02:20  
   2  Erin Schrim               BAOC    M-Red     1:09:09
   3  Alison Crocker            SMOC    F-21+     1:14:12
   4  Bill Cusworth             GCO     M45+      1:20:55
   5  Hannah Culberg            COC     F-21+     1:22:26
   6  Mattias Vangbo            BAOC    M45+      1:24:45
   7  Jonathan Owens          Truckee   M45+      1:29:09
   8  Deron van Hoff            BAOC    M45+      1:30:57
   9  Gavin Williams            BAOC    M-20      1:31:02
  10  Tori Borish               COC     F-21+     1:31:11
  11  Anders Plymoth            SDO     M35+      1:31:49
  12  Ben Brock                 CTOC    M35+      1:34:37
  13  Travis Parker             BAOC    M40+      1:35:55
  14  Lubomir Šebo              BAOC    M40+      1:38:05
  15  Kyle Halliday             BAOC    M35+      1:40:36
  16  Paul Carson             Truckee   M45+      1:43:21
  17  Carol Walker            Truckee   F-21+     1:48:09
  18  Graham Brew               BAOC    M40+      1:52:13
  19  Lori Huberman             BAOC    F-21+     1:54:47
  20  Nik Weber                 GCO     M45+      1:56:08
  21  Holly Gaston              BAOC    F-21+     2:01:17
  22  Damian Swift              BAOC    M45+      2:09:36
      Scott Drumm               CROC    M45+        OVT    3:12:44  
      Pierre Delforge           BAOC    M45+        DNF
      Artem Borovinskih         Other   M40+        DNF
      Natalia Mamkina           Other   F-21+       DNF


Blue Course     (9.8 km, 510 m climb, 24 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Matej Šebo                BAOC    M-21+     1:27:37  
   2  Ian Smith                 NEOC    M-21+     1:43:38
   3  Mikkel Conradi            CSU     M-21+     1:44:56
   4  Dennis Wilkinson          BAOC    M-21+     1:46:34
   5  Mark Prior                BAOC    M-21+     1:49:29
   6  Kevin Culberg             COC     M-21+     1:50:41
   7  Greg Walker             Truckee   M-21+     2:02:03
   8  Alexander Kiperman        LAOC    M-21+     2:07:53
   9  Kyle Peter                BAOC    M-21+     2:24:31
  10  Brett Maune                       M-21+     2:43:40


Recreational White Course   (3.0 km, 100 m climb, 10 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Jamie & Sarah             BAOC    Rec-Wht     39:49  
   2  Kate Tennant                      Rec-Wht     53:49
   3  Hareem Maune                      Rec-Wht   2:11:44


Recreational Yellow Course  (2.9 km, 120 m climb, 11 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Veronica Manzo                    Rec-Yel     33:07
   2  Vercruyss family                  Rec-Yel     40:03
   3  Alison Keane                      Rec-Yel     43:20
   4  Nataliya Bondarenko               Rec-Yel     45:30
   5  Harold DeMoss             BAOC    Rec-Yel     48:29
   6  David Keane                       Rec-Yel     49:53
   7  Colin Casler                      Rec-Yel     56:49
   8  Jason O'Neal                      Rec-Yel   1:03:32
   9  Robyn O'Neal                      Rec-Yel   1:13:10
  10  Amanda O'Neal                     Rec-Yel   1:17:13
  11  Windsor Team                      Rec-Yel   1:44:29
  Second Course  
      Quincy Rosenzweig         BAOC    Rec-Yel     41:43  


Recreational Orange Course  (4.3 km, 200 m climb, 14 controls)
  Pl  Name                      Club    Class       Time
   1  Eric Casler                       Rec-Org     46:06  
   2  Werner Haag               BAOC    Rec-Org     51:08
   3  Manfred Kopisch           BAOC    Rec-Org     58:06
   4  Davy Williams             BAOC    Rec-Org   1:14:41
   5  Roy Want                  BAOC    Rec-Org   1:17:28
   6  Veronica Manzo                    Rec-Org   1:20:38
   7  Alan Glendenning          BAOC    Rec-Org   1:26:28
   8  Peter Holst                       Rec-Org   1:28:59
   9  Brian Tennant                     Rec-Org   2:16:08
  10  Bill Murphy               BAOC    Rec-Org   2:18:15
  11  Wes Erck                  BAOC    Rec-Org   2:42:15
      John Martin                       Rec-Org     DNF  
      Meg Gerstner              BAOC    Rec-Org     DNF
      Henrike Siemen                    Rec-Org     DNF

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
OVT = Overtime (finished after course-closing time)