Photo gallery image (click to enlarge)

2010 Sierra Ski-Orienteering Championships

Seven Days, Six Venues in the Sierras

Date: Jan. 30 - Feb. 7, 2010
Location: Lake Tahoe Area
Event Director: - 650.793.8764
Course Setters: Julie Raymond, Denise Kowal, David Giese, Greg Walker
Type: Ski-O; 7 Ski-O events in 9 days in the Lake Tahoe area

Table of Contents

Skip to the Results


Event Write-Up

Not yet available



Results

2010 Sierra Ski-Orienteering Championships


Day 1 – Bear Valley

Arnold, CA
Saturday, January 30, 2010

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13438). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=206)).

  Pl  Name                   Club      Time    Champs Pts.

F-White              (2.3 km, 7 controls)

   1  Nancy Lindeman         BAOC    2:51:02    100.0000


M-White              (2.3 km, 7 controls)

   1  Fillan Swift           BAOC    1:23:15    100.0000


F55+  Orange         (4.3 km, 9 controls)

   1  Patty Clemo            BAOC    1:21:14    100.0000
   2  Anndy Wiselogle        CROC    1:33:41     86.7105
   3  Helene Gordon          BAOC    1:52:31     72.1967
   4  Rosemary Johnson       BAOC    1:55:17     70.4641


M-Orange             (4.3 km, 9 controls)

   1  Alan Houser            BAOC    1:52:18    100.0000


Grp-Orange           (4.3 km, 9 controls)

   1  Etherington group      BAOC    1:41:59      ---
   2  Brit Babes                     1:57:58      ---


F40+  Green          (5.5 km, 11 controls)

   1  Robi Mulford           BAOC    1:23:14    100.0000


F-Green              (5.5 km, 11 controls)

   1  Marie-Josee Parayre    BAOC    1:12:08    100.0000


M55+  Green          (5.5 km, 11 controls)

   1  Max Suter              TSN     1:19:40    100.0000


M65+  Green          (5.5 km, 11 controls)

   1  Bob Cooley             BAOC    1:28:03    100.0000


M-Green              (5.5 km, 11 controls)

   1  Damian Swift           BAOC    1:28:02    100.0000

      Elliott Delaye         BAOC      DNF       25.0000


F-21+  Red           (6.8 km, 13 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford        RMOC    1:06:09    100.0000
   2  Trinka Gillis          BAOC    1:35:14     69.4610


M40+  Red            (6.8 km, 13 controls)

   1  Bob Baylor             BAOC    1:13:36    100.0000
   2  Kent Ohlund            BAOC    1:15:15     97.8073
   3  Bjorn Widerstrom       BAOC    1:20:46     91.1267
   4  Douglas Berling        RMOC    1:28:12     83.4467
   5  Mike Poulsen           CROC    1:34:20     78.0212
   6  Alex Finch             BAOC    1:50:18     66.7271
   7  Scott Drumm            CROC    2:02:44     59.9674

      Toby Ferguson          BAOC      MSP       25.0000

F-Amazon  Blue       (10.0 km, 15 controls)

   1  Tracy Rosebourn                2:57:57    100.0000
   2  Sigrida Reinis                 2:57:59     99.9813


M-21+  Blue          (10.0 km, 15 controls)

   1  Raffael Huber          OLG     1:03:59    100.0000
   2  Scott Pleban           QOC     1:08:40     93.1796
   3  Donatas Ereminas               1:09:14     92.4169
   4  Greg Walker            CSU     1:12:04     88.7835
   5  Johnathan Owens                1:27:18     73.2913
   6  Ken Walker, Sr.        CSU     1:29:16     71.6766
   7  Randall McGarvey       ROC     1:30:14     70.9088

      Francois Leonard       BAOC      MSP       25.0000


Day 2 – Bear Valley

Arnold, CA
Sunday, January 31, 2010

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13439). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=207)).

  Pl  Name                   Club      Time    Champs Pts.

F-COOL          (1.8 km, 9 controls)

   1  Hannah Kopisch         BAOC      41:55    100.0000
   2  Emily Hann             BAOC      56:27     74.2545

  Second Course

      Sharon Crawford        RMOC      16:43      ---


M-COOL          (1.8 km, 9 controls)

   1  Gavin Smith            BAOC      59:21    100.0000


F-10  White     (2.6 km, 11 controls)

      Hannah Kopisch         BAOC    1:09:06      ---      Second course


F-White         (2.6 km, 11 controls)

   1  Nancy Lindeman         BAOC    1:37:54    100.0000   Snowshoes


M-White         (2.6 km, 11 controls)

   1  Fillan Swift           BAOC      52:21    100.0000


F55+  Orange    (4.3 km, 9 controls)

   1  Patty Clemo            BAOC    1:32:03    100.0000
   2  Anndy Wiselogle        CROC    1:40:33     91.5465
   3  Rosemary Johnson       BAOC    1:54:52     80.1364
   4  Helene Gordon          BAOC    2:03:02     74.8171


F-Orange        (4.3 km, 9 controls)

   1  Sherry Timmerman                 56:05    100.0000


M-Orange        (4.3 km, 9 controls)

   1  Alan Houser            BAOC    2:04:19    100.0000


Group-Orange    (4.3 km, 9 controls)

   1  Group Etherington              2:06:59      ---
   2  Britches               BAOC    2:09:08      ---


F40+  Green     (5.4 km, 10 controls)

   1  Robi Mulford           BAOC    1:02:54    100.0000


F-Green         (5.4 km, 10 controls)

   1  Marie-Josee Parayre    BAOC    1:20:16    100.0000


M55+  Green     (5.4 km, 10 controls)

   1  Max Suter              TSN     1:05:17    100.0000


M65+  Green     (5.4 km, 10 controls)

   1  Bob Cooley             BAOC    1:23:36    100.0000


M-Green         (5.4 km, 10 controls)

   1  Elliott Delaye                 1:12:05    100.0000
   2  Damian Swift           BAOC    1:13:10     98.5194
   3  Tom Pelnar                     1:44:47     68.7927


Group-Green     (5.4 km, 10 controls)

   1  Ward & Jung                    2:10:10      ---


F-21+  Red      (7.0 km, 11 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford        RMOC    1:15:36    100.0000


M40+  Red       (7.0 km, 11 controls)

   1  Paul Carson                    1:09:30    100.0000
   2  Douglas Berling        RMOC    1:22:25     84.3276
   3  Mike Poulsen           CROC    1:25:56     80.8766
   4  Alex Finch             BAOC    1:36:52     71.7481
   5  Bob Baylor             BAOC    1:39:24     69.9195
   6  Toby Ferguson          BAOC    1:57:59     58.9066

      Scott Drumm            CROC      DNF       25.0000   Missed #2
      Kent Ohlund            BAOC      DNF       25.0000


M-21+  Blue     (8.3 km, 13 controls)

   1  Greg Walker            CSU       51:01    100.0000
   2  Donatas Ereminas                 51:06     99.8369
   3  Scott Pleban           QOC       56:21     90.5353
   4  Randall McGarvey       ROC     1:03:19     80.5738
   5  Ken Walker, Sr.        CSU     1:13:54     69.0347
   6  Francois Leonard       BAOC    1:20:13     63.5986
   7  Dan Benjamin                   1:23:55     60.7944

      Raffael Huber          OLG       MSP       25.0000   #4
      Neil Hunt              BAOC      MSP       25.0000   #5


Day 3 – Tahoe Donner

Truckee, CA
Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13447). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=208)).

  Pl  Name                   Club      Time    Champs Pts.

F-White         (3.0 km, 10 controls)

   1  Nina Seemans                     45:31    100.0000


F55+  Orange    (5.3 km, 10 controls)

   1  Anndy Wiselogle        CROC    1:43:29    100.0000
   2  Helene Gordon          BAOC    1:46:24     97.2588
   3  Rosemary Johnson       BAOC    1:46:37     97.0611
   4  Patty Clemo            BAOC    1:47:38     96.1443


F-Orange        (5.3 km, 10 controls)

   1  Sherry Timmerman               1:21:31    100.0000


M-Orange        (5.3 km, 10 controls)

   1  Dan Greene             BAOC    1:26:59    100.0000
   2  Alan Houser            BAOC    1:46:12     81.9052


Group-Orange    (5.3 km, 10 controls)

      O'Hogan & O'Leary families       DNF        ---      Missed #6


F40+  Green     (5.5 km, 10 controls)

   1  Kerie Raymond          CROC    1:08:15    100.0000
   2  Pam Stevenson                  1:21:55     83.3164


M-16  Green     (5.5 km, 10 controls)

   1  Sam Zabell                       54:18    100.0000


M55+  Green     (5.5 km, 10 controls)

   1  Max Suter              TSN     1:09:58    100.0000


M65+  Green     (5.5 km, 10 controls)

   1  Bob Cooley             BAOC    1:22:52    100.0000

      Adolf Jochnick                   DNF       25.0000
      Tom Jahn                         DNF       25.0000


M-Green         (5.5 km, 10 controls)

   1  Stephen Miller                   41:26    100.0000
   2  Pete Olsten            GCO     1:20:34     51.4274


F-21+  Red      (7.0 km, 12 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford        RMOC    1:03:52    100.0000


M40+  Red       (7.0 km, 12 controls)

   1  Paul Carson                    1:07:01    100.0000
   2  Doug Berling           RMOC    1:18:13     85.6808
   3  Mike Poulsen           CROC    1:18:48     85.0465
   4  Scott Drumm            CROC    2:08:52     52.0047


M-21+  Blue     (8.1 km, 11 controls)

   1  Greg Walker            CSU       50:36    100.0000
   2  Donatas Ereminas                 51:01     99.1833
   3  Raffael Huber          OLG       51:40     97.9355
   4  Randall McGarvey       ROC     1:02:34     80.8737
   5  Scott Pleban           QOC     1:04:54     77.9661
   6  Alex Jospe             CSU     1:06:24     76.2048
   7  Jonathan Owens         BAOC    1:08:40     73.6893
   8  Ken Walker, Sr.        CSU     1:14:38     67.7981
   9  Syd Reader             BAOC    1:33:56     53.8680


Day 4 – Northstar Cross Country

Northstar, CA
Wednesday, February 3, 2010

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13448). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=209)).

  Pl  Name                   Club      Time    Champs Pts.

F55+  Orange    (5.3 km, 11 controls)

   1  Patty Clemo            BAOC    1:19:43    100.0000
   2  Anndy Wiselogle        CROC    1:29:30     89.0689
   3  Rosemary Johnson       BAOC    1:45:17     75.7163


F-Orange        (5.3 km, 11 controls)

   1  Sherry Timmerman                 50:19    100.0000


F40+  Green     (4.6 km, 9 controls)

   1  Pam Stevenson                    46:29    100.0000
   2  Kerie Raymond          CROC      48:40     95.5137
   3  Ann Jochnick                     53:58     86.1334


M55+  Green     (4.6 km, 9 controls)

   1  Max Suter              TSN     1:05:42    100.0000


M65+  Green     (4.6 km, 9 controls)

   1  Adolf Jochnick                 1:05:49    100.0000
   2  Bob Cooley             BAOC    1:07:38     97.3139
   3  Tom Jahn                       1:08:47     95.6869


M-Green         (4.6 km, 9 controls)

   1  Dan Greene             BAOC    1:39:19    100.0000


F-21+  Red      (7.0 km, 11 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford        RMOC      59:45    100.0000


M40+  Red       7.0 km, 11 controls)

   1  Paul Carson                    1:01:01    100.0000
   2  Mike Poulsen           CROC    1:11:54     84.8632
   3  Douglas Berling        RMOC    1:12:29     84.1803
   4  Bob Baylor             BAOC    1:20:13     76.0648
   5  Scott Drumm            CROC    1:49:55     55.5118


M-21+  Blue     (7.6 km, 12 controls)

   1  Donatas Ereminas                 44:37    100.0000
   2  Peter Hanson                     48:34     91.8668
   3  Greg Walker            CSU       50:16     88.7599
   4  Scott Pleban           QOC       51:22     86.8592
   5  Alex Jospe             CSU       58:18     76.5294    
   6  Michael Collins                1:03:12     70.5960
   7  Jonathan Owens         BAOC    1:03:17     70.5030
   8  Ken Walker, Sr.        CSU     1:08:29     65.1497
   9  Randall McGarvey       ROC     1:20:24     55.4934
  10  Syd Reader             BAOC    1:26:52     51.3622


Day 5 – Royal Gorge XC

Soda Springs, CA
Thursday, February 4, 2010

You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=210)).

  Pl  Name(s)                    Club      Time    Champs Pts.

Group-White     (2.8 km, 50 m climb, 5 controls)

   1  Nina Seeman                          45:53    100.0000
   2  O'Hogan & O'Leary family           1:03:58      ---


F55+  Orange    (Voided legs:  5.9 km, 135 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Patty Clemo                BAOC    1:04:56    100.0000
   2  Helene Gordon              BAOC    1:32:03     70.5414
   3  Rosemary Johnson           BAOC    1:33:24     69.5218
   4  Anndy Wiselogle            CROC    1:56:09     55.9047


F-Orange        (Voided legs: 5.9 km, 135 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Sherry Timmerman                   1:06:00    100.0000


M-Orange        (Voided legs: 5.9 km, 135 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Tom Jahn                           1:00:01    100.0000
   2  Adolf Jochnick                     1:10.38     84.9693
   3  Dan Greene                 BAOC    1:15:07     79.8979
   4  Alan Houser                BAOC    1:32:09     65.1293

      Jim McPherson              BAOC      DNF        ---


F40+  Green     (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Kerie Raymond              CROC    1:12:02    100.0000
   2  Ann Jochnick                       1:14:53     96.1941
   3  Pam Stevenson                      2:20:54     51.1237


M55+  Green     (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Max Suter                  TSN     1:27:32    100.0000


M65+  Green     (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Bob Cooley                 BAOC    1:28:14    100.0000


M-Green         (7.5 km, 220 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Pete Olsten                GCO     1:33:40    100.0000


F-21+  Red      (8.4 km, 235 m climb, 8 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford            RMOC    1:01:50    100.0000


M40+  Red       (8.4 km, 235 m climb, 8 controls)

   1  Matthias Kohler            BAOC    1:15:51    100.0000
   2  Doug Berling               RMOC    1:20:17     94.4779
   3  Bob Baylor                 BAOC    1:20:53     93.7770
   4  Mike Poulsen               CROC    1:32:28     82.0236
   5  Scott Drumm                CROC    2:18:11     54.8908


M-21+  Blue     (11.6 km, 370 m climb, 10 controls)

   1  Raffael Huber              OLG     1:09:50    100.0000
   2  Greg Walker                CSU     1:09:59     99.7857
   3  Donatas Ereminas                   1:10:08     99.5722
   4  Alex Jospe                 CSU     1:22:13     84.9382
   5  Scott Pleban               QOC     1:23:35     83.5494
   6  Randall McGarvey           ROC     1:23:41     83.4495
   7  Ken Walker, Sr.            CSU     1:28:37     78.8038
   8  Jonathan Owens             BAOC    1:31:18     76.4878
   9  Syd Reader                 BAOC    2:06:44     55.1026


Day 6 – Auburn Ski Club

Soda Springs, CA
Saturday, February 6, 2010

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13468). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=211)).


Results by Class


  Pl  Name                          Club      Time    Champs Pts.

F-White             (1.9 km, 7 controls)

   1  Colleen McCandless                      39:28    100.0000


M-White             (1.9 km, 7 controls)

   1  Fillan Swift                  BAOC      38:19    100.0000
   2  Jim McPherson                         1:00:27     63.3857


Group-White         (1.9 km, 7 controls)

   1  Lainey Rohlf, Chris Miller              21:51      ---
   2  Daniel Johanson, Ian Smith              23:35      ---
   3  Sarah Brown, Megan McCandle             30:42      ---
   4  Megan Burrill, Kiana Mullin             40:09      ---


F55+  Orange        (4.8 km, 12 controls)

   1  Patty Clemo                   BAOC    1:05:54    100.0000
   2  Joan McCammon                         1:21:25     80.4476


F-Orange            (4.8 km, 12 controls)

   1  Sherry Timmerman                        56:27      ---
   2  Vanessa Blake                 CROC    1:33:33      ---

   Second Course

      Megan McCandless                        43:29      ---


M-Orange            (4.8 km, 12 controls)

   1  Dan Greene                    BAOC      53:02    100.0000
   2  Adolf Jochnick                          56:20     94.1420
   3  Tom Jahn                              1:02:50     84.4032

  Second Course

      Jim McPherson                           DNF        ---


Group-Orange        (4.8 km, 12 controls)

   1  Jackson Rohlf, Isaiah Cutle             28:30      ---
   2  Lauryl R., Lea McK., MaryEllen B.       30:44      ---

      Mike Chew, Lucus Rohlf                  DNF        ---


F40+  Green         (7.2 km, 16 controls)

   1  Kerie Raymond                 CROC    1:27:10    100.0000
   2  Pam Stevenson                         1:30:17     96.5479
   3  Ann Jochnick                          1:32:10     94.5750


M65+  Green         (7.2 km, 16 controls)

   1  Bob Cooley                    BAOC    2:32:26    100.0000


M-Green             (7.2 km, 16 controls)

   1  Peter Olsten                  GCO     1:45:23    100.0000


Group-Green         (7.2 km, 16 controls)

   1  Sam Zabell, Skyler Mullings           1:28:17      ---


F-21+  Red          (9.7 km, 22 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford               RMOC    1:44:02    100.0000
   2  Suzanne Armstrong             BAOC    3:34:20     48.5381

      Trinka Gillis                 BAOC      DNF       25.0000


M40+  Red           (9.7 km, 22 controls)

   1  Paul Carson                           1:45:14    100.0000
   2  Matthias Kohler               BAOC    1:53:36     92.9349
   3  Douglas Berling               RMOC    2:12:24     79.4814
   4  Mike Poulsen                  CROC    2:27:02     71.5711
   5  Damian Swift                  BAOC    2:30:24     69.9690
   6  Bjorn Widerstrom              BAOC    2:36:39     67.1774

      Bob Baylor                    BAOC      DNF       25.0000
      Scott Drumm                   CROC      DNF       25.0000
      Oyvind Naess                  CROC      DNF       25.0000


M-21+  Blue         (10.6 km, 27 controls)

   1  Raffael Huber                 OLG     1:08:47    100.0000
   2  Greg Walker                   CSU     1:18:19     87.8272
   3  Donatas Ereminas                      1:19:09     86.9025
   4  Scott Pleban                  QOC     1:24:11     81.7066
   5  Randall McGarvey              ROC     1:29:58     76.4542
   6  Alex Jospe                    CSU     1:32:52     74.0668
   7  Jonathan Owens                BAOC    1:45:29     65.2078
   8  Jan Nygard                            1:50:28     62.2661
   9  Ken Walker, Sr                CSU     1:52:32     61.1226
  10  Syd Reader                    BAOC    2:19:19     49.3719

      Michael Collins                         DNF       25.0000


Results by Course

  Pl  Name(s)                             Time

White Course   (1.9 km, 7 controls)

   1  Chris Miller, Lainey Rohlf          21:51      
   2  Ian Smith, Daniel Johanson          23:35       
   3  Megan McCandless, Sarah Brown       30:42      
   4  Fillan Swift                        38:19    
   5  Colleen McCandless                  39:28     
   6  Kiana Mullings, Megan Burrill       40:09
   7  Jim McPherson                     1:00:27


Orange Course  (4.8 km, 12 controls)

   1  Isaiah Cutler, Jackson Rohlf        28:30
   2  Lauryl R., Lea McK., MaryEllen B.   30:44
   3  Megan McCandless                    43:29
   4  Dan Greene                          53:02
   5  Adolf Jochnick                      56:20
   6  Sherry Timmerman                    56:27
   7  Tom Jahn                          1:02:50
   8  Patty Clemo                       1:05:54
   9  Joan McCammon                     1:21:25
  10  Vanessa Blake (CROC)              1:33:33

      Lucus Rohlf Mark Chew               DNF

  Second Course

      Jim McPherson                       DNF


Green Course   (7.2 km, 16 controls)

   1  Kerie Raymond (CROC)              1:27:10
   2  Skyler Mullings, Sam Zabell       1:28:17
   3  Pam Stevenson                     1:30:17
   4  Ann Jochnick                      1:32:10
   5  Pete Olsten (GCO)                 1:45:23
   6  Bob Cooley                        2:32:26


Red Course     (9.7 km, 22 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford (RMOC)            1:44:02
   2  Paul Carson                       1:45:14
   3  Matthias Kohler                   1:53:36
   4  Doug Berling (RMOC)               2:12:24
   5  Mike Poulsen (CROC)               2:27:02
   6  Damian Swift                      2:30:24
   7  Bjorn Widerstrom                  2:36:39
   8  Suzanne Armstrong                 3:34:20

      Trinka Gillis                       DNF
      Scott Drumm (CROC)                  DNF
      Oyvind Naess (COC)                  DNF
      Bob Baylor                          DNF


Blue Course    (10.6 km, 27 controls)

   1  Raffael Huber (OLG)               1:08:47
   2  Greg Walker (CSU)                 1:18:19
   3  Donatas Ereminas                  1:19:09
   4  Scott Pleban (QOC)                1:24:11
   5  Randall McGarvey (ROC)            1:29:58
   6  Alex Jospe (CSU)                  1:32:52
   7  Jonathan Owens                    1:45:29
   8  Jan Nygard                        1:50:28
   9  Ken Walker, Sr. (CSU)             1:52:32
  10  Syd Reader                        2:19:19

      Michael Collins                     DNF


Day 7 – Tahoe XC

Tahoe City, CA
Sunday, February 7, 2010

Also see control-by-control timing in the WinSplits results (http://www.obasen.nu/winsplits/online/en/show_event.asp?id=13469). You can see the event map with the actual routes traveled by participants, and draw your own route for comparison, in RouteGadget (introduction; this event (http://baoc.org/gadget/cgi/reitti.cgi?act=map&id=212)).

  Pl  Name                   Club      Time    Champs Pts.

M-White         (3.0 km, 40 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Fillan Swift           BAOC      37:16    100.0000


F-White         (3.0 km, 40 m climb, 7 controls)

   1  Nina Seemans           BAOC      30:17    100.0000
   2  Lupita Jimenez Vasquez          34:56      86.6889


F55+  Orange    (4.5 km, 65 m climb, 8 controls)

   1  Anndy Wiselogle        CROC    1:01:15    100.0000
   2  Patty Clemo            BAOC    1:02:19     98.2883


F-Orange        (4.5 km, 65 m climb, 8 controls)

   1  Sherry Timmerman                 37:40    100.0000
   2  Vanessa Blake          CROC    1:41:07     37.2507


M-Orange        (4.5 km, 65 m climb, 8 controls)

      Jim McPherson          None      DNF       25.0000


F40+  Green     (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls)

   1  Kerie Raymond          CROC      48:36    100.0000
   2  Pam Stevenson          None      52:25     92.7186
   3  Ann Jochnick           None      58:49     82.6296


M55+  Green     (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls)

   1  Max Suter              TSN       59:45    100.0000


M65+  Green     (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls)

   1  Bob Cooley             BAOC    1:02:16    100.0000
   2  Tom Jahn               None    1:18:28     79.3543
   3  Adolf Jochnick         None    1:18:39     79.1693


M-Green         (5.5 km, 70 m climb, 9 controls)

   1  Pete Olsten            GCO     1:01:54    100.0000
   2  Dan Greene             BAOC    1:19:42     77.6662


F-21+  Red      (6.7 km, 170 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Sharon Crawford        RMOC      59:58    100.0000
   2  Trinka Gillis          BAOC    1:26:47     69.0993

      Suzanne Armstrong      BAOC      DNF       25.0000


M40+  Red       (6.7 km, 170 m climb, 12 controls)

   1  Oyvind Naess           COC       51:21    100.0000
   2  Paul Carson                      57:19     89.5900
   3  Bob Baylor             BAOC      59:07     86.8621
   4  Matthias Kohler        BAOC      59:24     86.4478
   5  Doug Berling           RMOC    1:11:58     71.3525
   6  Kent Ohlund            BAOC    1:12:50     70.5034
   7  Mike Poulsen           CROC    1:15:46     67.7739
   8  Bjorn Widerstrom       BAOC    1:21:13     63.2259
   9  Damian Swift           BAOC    1:45:00     48.9048
  10  Scott Drumm            CROC    1:47:55     47.5830
  11  Evan Unger             None    2:01:13     42.3622


M-21+  Blue     (9.0 km, 200 m climb, 16 controls)

   1  Donatas Ereminas       None      54:57    100.0000
   2  Alex Jospe             CSU       56:36     97.0848
   3  Scott Pleban           QOC       57:50     95.0144
   4  Raffael Huber          OLG     1:06:27     82.6938
   5  Randall McGarvey       ROC     1:06:28     82.6730
   6  Jonathan Owens         BAOC    1:08:59     79.6569
   7  Syd Reader             BAOC    1:51:06     49.4599


Ski-O Championship Results

January 30, 2010 to February 7, 2010


Combined Results by Class


F-White

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Nina Seemann               0.00    0.00  100.00    0.00  100.00    0.00  100.00    0.00  270.00  570.00
   2  Nancy Lindeman      BAOC 100.00  100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  180.00  380.00
   3  Colleen McCandless         0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  100.00    0.00    0.00   90.00  190.00
   4  Lupita Jimenez Vasquez     0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   86.67    0.00   78.00  164.67

M-White

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Fillan Swift       BAOC  100.00  100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  100.00  100.00    0.00  270.00  670.00
   2  Jim McPherson      BAOC    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   63.39    0.00    0.00   57.05  120.43

F55+    (Orange)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Patty Clemo        BAOC  100.00  100.00   96.14  100.00  100.00  100.00   98.29    0.00    0.00  694.43
   2  Anndy Wiselogle    CROC   86.71   91.55  100.00   89.07   55.90    0.00  100.00    0.00   78.49  601.72
   3  Rosemary Johnson   BAOC   70.46   84.14   97.06   75.72   69.52    0.00    0.00    0.00  141.44  534.34
   4  Helene Gordon      BAOC   72.20   74.82   97.26    0.00   70.54    0.00    0.00    0.00  212.50  527.31
   5  Joan McCammon              0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   80.45    0.00    0.00   72.40  152.85

F-Orange

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Sherry Timmerman           0.00  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00    0.00   90.00  690.00
   2  Vanessa Blake      CROC    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   60.34   37.25    0.00   87.83  185.43

M-Orange

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Alan Houser        BAOC  100.00  100.00   81.91    0.00   65.13    0.00    0.00    0.00  234.25  581.28
   2  Dan Greene         BAOC    0.00    0.00  100.00    0.00   79.90  100.00    0.00    0.00   83.97  363.87
   3  Tom Jahn                   0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  100.00   84.40    0.00    0.00   82.98  267.39
   4  Adolf Jochnick             0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   84.97   94.14    0.00    0.00   82.98  259.71
   5  Jim McPherson      BAOC    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   25.00    0.00    0.00   25.00

F40+    (Green)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Kerie Raymond      CROC    0.00    0.00  100.00   95.51  100.00  100.00  100.00    0.00  178.39  673.90
   2  Ann Jochnick               0.00    0.00    0.00   86.13   96.19   94.58   82.45    0.00  242.56  601.91
   3  Pam Stevenson              0.00    0.00   83.32  100.00   51.12   96.55   92.72    0.00  152.52  576.24
   4  Robi Mulford       BAOC  100.00  100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  180.00  380.00

F-Green

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC 100.00  100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  180.00  380.00

M-16    (Green)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Sam Zabell                 0.00    0.00  100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   90.00    0.00  190.00

M55+    (Green)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Max Suter           TSN  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00    0.00  100.00  100.00    0.00  700.00

M65+    (Green)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Bob Cooley         BAOC  100.00  100.00  100.00   97.31  100.00  100.00  100.00    0.00    0.00  697.31
   2  Adolf Jochnick             0.00    0.00   25.00  100.00    0.00    0.00   79.17    0.00   61.25  265.42
   3  Tom Jahn                   0.00    0.00   25.00   95.69    0.00    0.00   79.35    0.00   60.01  260.06

M-Green

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Pete Olsten        GCO     0.00    0.00   51.43    0.00  100.00  100.00  100.00    0.00  237.21  588.64
   2  Damian Swift       BAOC  100.00   98.52    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   89.33  287.85
   3  Dan Greene         BAOC    0.00    0.00    0.00  100.00    0.00    0.00   77.67    0.00   79.95  257.62
   4  Elliot Delaye             25.00  100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  112.50  237.50
   5  Stephen Miller             0.00    0.00  100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   90.00  190.00
   6  Tom Pelnar                 0.00   68.79    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   61.91  130.71

F–21+    (Red)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Sharon Crawford    RMOC  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00  100.00    0.00    0.00  700.00
   2  Trinka Gillis      BAOC   69.46    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   25.00   69.10    0.00  147.20  310.77
   3  Suzanne Armstrong  BAOC    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   48.54   25.00    0.00   66.18  139.72

M40+    (Red)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Paul Carson                0.00  100.00  100.00  100.00    0.00  100.00   89.59    0.00  176.25  665.84
   2  Douglas Berling    RMOC   83.45   84.33   85.68   84.18   94.48   79.48   71.35    0.00    0.00  582.95
   3  Bob Baylor         BAOC  100.00   69.92    0.00   76.06   93.78   25.00   86.86  100.00    0.00  551.62
   4  Mike Poulsen       CROC   78.02   80.88   85.05   84.86   82.03   71.57   67.77    0.00    0.00  550.18
   5  Matthias Kohler    BAOC    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  100.00   92.93   86.45  100.00  170.72  550.10
   6  Bjorn Widerstrom   BAOC   91.13    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   67.18   63.23    0.00  199.38  420.91
   7  Kent Ohlund        BAOC   97.81   25.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   70.50    0.00  173.98  367.29
   8  Scott Drumm        CROC   59.97   25.00   52.00   55.51   54.89   25.00   47.58    0.00    0.00  319.96
   9  Damian Swift       BAOC     --      --     0.00    0.00    0.00   69.97   48.90    0.00  131.29  277.16
  10  Alex Finch         BAOC   66.73   63.01    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00  116.76  246.50
  11  Oyvind Naess       COC     0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   25.00  100.00    0.00  112.50  237.50
  12  Toby Ferguson      BAOC   25.00   58.91    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   75.52  159.42

F-Amazon    (Blue)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Tracy Roseboom           100.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   90.00  190.00
   2  Sigrida Reinis            99.98    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   89.98  189.96

M–21+    (Blue)

  Pl  Name               Club   Day 1   Day 2   Day 3   Day 4   Day 5   Day 6   Day 7  Vol.Cr.  Abs.Cr. Total
   1  Donatus Ereminas          92.42   99.84   99.18  100.00   99.57   86.90  100.00    0.00    0.00  677.91
   2  Greg Walker        CSU    88.78  100.00  100.00   88.76   99.79   87.83    0.00  100.00    0.00  665.16
   3  Scott Pleban       QOC    93.18   90.54   77.97   86.86   83.55   81.71   95.01    0.00    0.00  608.81
   4  Raffael Huber      OLG   100.00   25.00   97.94    0.00  100.00  100.00   82.69    0.00   75.84  581.47
   5  Alex Jospe         CSU     0.00    0.00   76.20   76.53   84.94   74.07   97.08    0.00  147.18  556.00
   6  Randall McGarvey   ROC    70.91   80.57   80.87   55.49   83.45   76.45   82.67    0.00    0.00  530.43
   7  Jonathan Owens     BAOC   73.29    0.00   73.69   70.50   76.49   65.21   79.66   79.49    0.00  518.49
   8  Ken Walker, Sr     CSU    71.68   69.03   67.80   65.15   78.80   61.12    0.00   78.80    0.00  492.38
   9  Syd Reader         BAOC    0.00    0.00   53.87   52.36   55.10   49.37   49.46    0.00   93.30  352.46
  10  Peter Hanson               0.00    0.00    0.00   91.87    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   82.68  174.55
  11  Francois Leonard   BAOC   25.00   63.60    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   79.74  168.34
  12  Michael Collins            0.00    0.00    0.00   70.60    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   63.54  134.13
  13  Jan Nygard                 0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   62.27    0.00    0.00   56.04  118.31
  14  Dan Benjamin               0.00   60.79    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   54.72  115.51
  15  Neil Hunt          BAOC    0.00   25.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00    0.00   25.00   22.50   72.50

_______________

DNF = Did not finish (missed one or more controls)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more controls wrong)