Briones Regional Park
April 14, 1996
Start-O'
Age Controls
1. Johnny Theiss 12 10 8:06
2. Nicolas 6 10 11:00
3. Mary Pagendarm 8 10 19:12
4. Malcolm Wyatt-Mair 7 9 15:00
5. Jaakko Karras 7 9 17:00
6. Sascha Madrid 10 8 10:46
7. Lauren Pagendarm 5 8 20:15
8. Scott Belisle, Evan Hawkins,
Eric McElhiney 7,7,8 1 9:20
With adult help
1. Emily Matthews 6 10 7:00
2. Daniel 3 10 8:00
3. Wendy Wyatt-Mair 4 10 11:00
4. Eric Pagendarm 4 10 15:05
White
2.7 Km, 80 m
1. Jeremy Bartlett, Linda Bartlett, Danny Ryan 45:14
2. Geoffrey Theiss, Johnnny Theiss 54:13
3. Girl Scout Troop 667 56:44
4. Michael Murray 56:48
5. Arwen, Malcolm & Gavin Wyatt-Mair, Erin Crowley 57:46
6. Matthews family 65:52
7. Sascha Madrid 67:12
8. Casey Beckstrom, Ankitha Satyam, Laura Stosz 69:09
9. Wibur Hoff, Kris Muller 75:48
10. Judy Oster, Judy Scheer, Dave Hovey 76:15
11. Shery & Jacob Lee 80:20
12. Julie Wells 81:27
13. Marisol group (6) 83:38
14. Dianne Weiss group (5) 86:46
15. Girl Scout Troop 359 (7) 88:22
16. Jessica Light, Jessica Woods 104:27
17. Girl Scout Troop 3204 106:54
18. Rachel Care 108:38
19. Matthew, Kerby & Elizabeth Gale 109:59
Corrinne Reich-Weiser, Joanna Hermann Lost Card
Alex Englehart DNF
Yellow
3.3 Km, 90 m
1. Gary Kraght 41:18
2. Barak Kol, Dan Rubinstein 54:39
3. Ray & Barbara Kujawski 70:44
4. Phillip, Irene & Rebecca Lacefield,
M & J Louvan, N Mills 74:38
5. Susan & Hannah Want 74:42
6. Ron & Patti Francis 76:26
7. Mason Chin, Jonathon Houser 79:00
8. Clark Metmeyer, Aaron Fafareman 79:38
9. Chris Carloni, David Lane, Mike Lazzerachi, K Choo 81:27
10. Galina Shakhnovsky 86:30
11. Jesse Lorber, Jon Erickson, Darby Edelen 89:17
12. Jasper Wu, Selena Shan 93:23
13. Jeff & Andrew Newcomb,
William Barzegoni, Oliver Scotting 107:55
14. Pat Roth 109:80
15. Linda Beale, Barbara Hooper, Lorie Warner 112:53
16. Ev & Jean Beuerman 123:21
17. John Pagendarm and kids, Olivia Lopez 130:39
18. Sylvia Sabel 131:38
19. Judy Koehler 133:28
20. Andrew, David, Chinchi & Al Theiss 152:25
21. Girl Scout Troop 667 DQ (MSP 8)
22. Liz Butterfield, Jackie Wong, Christina McNamee DNF
23. Rich Zupan, Annette Leonard DNF
24. Donald Meremeyer, Ray Toler DNF
Orange
4.0 Km, 210 m
1. Brian Bauman 81:11
2. Kelly Wells 83:21
3. Oleg Shakhnovsky 84:56
4. Phillip Hoare 94:28
5. Meg Gerstner 98:15
6. A Bennet 98:28
7. Jascha Lee 100:34
8. Janice Litvin, John Hensley 106:04
9. T Englehart 106:36
10. Aileen Abernathy 109:07
11. Cordell Meyer, Ed, Cindy & James Oakes 112:53
12. Beth Dameron 114:50
13. David Barr 121:02
14. Charles Brenner 132:55
15. Ed & Tracy Rosebomm 139:03
16. Lisa Wyke, Kristina Kling 149:54
17. Marvin & Chris Theimer, Mark Weiser 151:47
18. Jeannette Wilson, Fern Etienne 154:23
19. Ford, Oaks, Biggs, Ross 163:21
20. Chris Cobey 164:33
21. Scott, Barbara & Phillip Belisle, Evan Harkins 173:37
Nancy Lindeman DQ (MSP 3)
Louise Madrid Lost Card
Chris & Jessica Flint DNF
Ian Strumpf, Josh Schickman, Jacob Erickson DNF
Brown
3.8 Km, 180 m
1. Alan Matthews 81:41
2. Karen Sessler 100:05
3. Marsha Jacobs 110:29
4. Leslie Minarik 120:19
5. Craig Dauch 124:00
6. Rick Boyer 133:54
7. Robert Lewis 140:46
8. Anthony & Laura Manuel 166:32
Joe Papendick DNF
Brian Battuello, Martina Luysberg DNF
Joanna Thomas DNF
Dave Kim 103:58 (second course)
Green
4.4 Km, 220 m
1. Steve Smith 67:14
2. George Minarik 77:03
3. Dennis Wildfogel 80:18
4. Gary Carpenter 96:01
5. Joe Scarborough 98:40
6. Dave Kim 101:26
7. Janet Halsebo 104:23
8. Vicki Woolworth 105:56
9. Chris Jacobi 118:59
10. Michael Poulsen 123:28
11. Edith Jacobi 129:07
12. Roy Want 132:34
13. Bill Papendick 135:09
14. Michael Fleishman 135:39
15. Jose Brazio 143:48
16. Tom Carpenter 160:30
17. Vic Revenko 162:13
18. Doug Stein 168:53
19. Steve Jankowski 174:48
Trevor Pering OT(180:02)
Greg Lee DQ
Lars Borg DNF
Gerald DeWitt DNF
Arild Orsleie DNF
Van Broughner DNF
Red
5.8 Km, 300 m
1. Rex Winterbottom 103:34
2. Dan Greene 111:50
3. Alan Glendinning 131:51
4. Bob Cooley 136:19
5. Phil Lacroute 149:37
6. Mark Blair 153:44
7. Tapio Karras 154:34
8. Werner Haag 162:29
Blue
7.2 Km, 400 m
1. Per Magnusson 89:52
2. Neal Barlow 96:27
3. Thorsten Graeve 108:52
4. Steve Gregg 117:47
5. Kent Ohlund 123:55
6. Mark Peterson 132:23
Jorg Hofer DNF
Tony Pinkham DNF
Gavin Wyatt-Mair 166:37 (second course)