Spring Lake Results
October 29, 1995
Results of the Spring Lake Meet. October 29, 1995
WHITE 8 Controls 1.8K 15M climb
1. ROTC #1 18:29
2. ROTC #3 21:14
3. Moore & Patrick 22:31
4. Alex Englehart 23:44
5. ROTC #4 24:18
6. Chelsea Nelson & Elena Hartsough 25:10
7. Sara Dayton & Krista Robinson 25:51
8. Juul-Hansen & Kieran/Katei Hartsough 26:03
9. ROTC #5 29:32
10. Tighe Group 31:12
11. ROTC #2 34:23
12. Don Duffala & Sandy Smethurst 35:39
13. Nathan J. 37:21
14. Travis Hohler 37:57
15. Dan Stuart 41:02
16. Mary Lowe 53:50
YELLOW 9 Controls 2.9K 40M climb
1. Stacy Robinson 35:38
2. Andy Lyons/Tim Ranstrom 41:22
3. Al Bellon 43:22
4. Allison Bennett 50:39
5. Dan & Nick Bulleri, Troy Davis 52:24
6. Troop 116, Sebastopol 53:21
7. George & Pat Aster 53:50
8. Bulleri,Bell,Makahom,Terry,Issel 54:16
9. Judy Keohler 55:16
10. Kriss & Ryane Smith 56:51
11. J. Louvau & I. Lacefield 61:10
12. Anne Rock & Shasta 62:06
13. Ellen Stortz 64:10
14. Galina Shavchnovsky 65:50
15. Sue Pazin & Marcia Anderson 68:06
16. Catlin Family 69:29
17. Jill Custer 79:30
18. Newman Family 83:38
19. Bersle, Philip,Barbara, Scott 86:31
20. Scout Troop 8 89:51
21. Ferris, White & Chatfield 94:21
22. Bulleri, Bell, Hernandez & Chatfield 94:40
23. Troop 116 Group 1 98:19
24. Bayshore & Demarco Group 124:53
25. Rhonda Rich & Bev Rosenblatt 126:49
2nd Course
Sara Dayton & Krista Robinson 70:20
Elena Hartsough & Chelsea Nelson 102:07
Mette Juul & Hartsough 106:15
ORANGE COURSE 13 Controls 3.9K 90m climb
1. Meg Gerstner & Alan Glendinning 55:55
2. Kathleen Lemmon 67:08
3. Terry Englehart (Female) 68:50
4. Paul Li 88:15
5. Pimental & Bassett 92:12
6. Susan & Bruce Gravens 94:16
7. Guldman 97:06
8. Ev & Jean Beuerman 110:15
9. Ralph Mihan 110:34
10. Aileen Abernathy 113:14
11. Kara & Andy Adams 115:47
Lisa Wylie MSP
2nd Course
Neal Barlow 31:29
Stacy Robinson 68:44
Tighe Group DNF
BROWN COURSE 11 Controls 2.9K 170M climb
1. Vicki Woolworth 71:44
2. Vic Revenko 74:34
3. Joe Papendick 77:49
4. Evan Custer 77:58
5. Bob Rich 80:21
6. Nick Corsano 82:42
7. Greg Lennon 83:28
8. Bill Papendick 83:56
9. Netemeyer 88:00
10. Oleg Shavknovsky 93:34
11. Marsha Jacobs 95:50
12. Gerald de Wit 105:55
13. Steve Beuerman 111:00
14. Jaren N. Kevin S. 117:55
15. Manuel & Smith 167:25
Ellie Lightfoot DNF
Buser DNF
RED COURSE 16 Controls 4.8K 280M climb
1. Neal Barlow 53:49
2. Neeme Lookits 66:39
3. Derek Maclean 67:38
4. Dennis Wildfogel 68:47
5. Joe Scarborough 69:44
6. Jorg Hofer 71:24
7. Tapio Karras 71:48
8. Thorsten Graeve 73:00
9. Bruce Bassett 74:46
10. Gary Carpenter 81:06
11. Steve Gregg 86:59
12. Rex Winterbottom 87:52
13. Diana Vorsatz/Laslo Urge 87:52
14. Scott Aster 90:01
15. Harold DeMoss 91:08
16. Finn Arildsen 95:57
17. Peter Graube 106:17
18. Tony Pinkham 108:26
19. Paola Moretto 111:03
20. Steph Maclean 116:46
21. Peter Olsten 123:47
22. Werner Haag 125:09
23. Bill Lemon 130:39
24. Mark Blair 132:28
Penny DeMoss Sporting Withdrawal
Arild Orsleie DNF missed 8
Tom Carpenter DNF got 7