Annadel State Park
May 7, 1995
From 75244.735compuserve.comSun May 7 22:22:48 1995
Date: 08 May 95 00:40:28 EDT
From: George Minarik <75244.735compuserve.com>
To: BAYONET <baoclist.Stanford.EDU>
Subject: Annadel Results May 6, 1995
START O
Name Controls Punched Time
Andy & Karen Strat 9 10:12
Sarah & Rachel Levin 9 37:30
Tony Caballero 6 10:00
Aaron Rodgers 5 7:00
Steven Caballero 5 8:00
Paul Combs 4 13:40
Dean Lukes 3 14:55
Karen Lukes 2 15:25
WHITE COURSE
1. Janet Thomas 13:22
2. Donald Laird 21:25
3. Dustin Bell 24:31
4. Kate Erickson 26:49
5. Theresa Guzman 29:02
6. Pat Aster 31:31
7. Harvey Hartman 32:04
8. Curry 40:05
9. Daniel Ohlund/Beall 45:09
10. Holcomb (3) 45:14
11. Hockman/Coleman/Gonsalv 46:20
12. McGehee (3) 47:15
13. Levin, Pollack (4) 49:02
14. Lukes Party (9) 50:47
15. Pablo & David 54:35
16. McCullough Party (4) 55:15
17. David Sprehn 55:37
18. Gooding 86:07
19. A. Wylie 134:12
YELLOW COURSE
Place Name Time
1. Laura Manuel 38:51
2. Richey Cooper 44:13
3. Harvey Hartman 45:12
4. Kazakevicius 46:13
5. Judy Koehler 47:02
6. Louise Madrid 50:29
7. Hockman Party (3) 52:02
8. Jean & Ev Beuerman 53:20
9. Kathy Hallgren 63:13
10. Amanda/Robt Bratberg 68:25
11. Chapman & Johnson 81:48
12. Barkley (3) 88:42
13. Holcomb Group 99:20
14. Lukes Party (9) 110:42
ORANGE COURSE
1. Paul Li 51:21
2. Bill Papendick 59:27
3. Keith Krieger 66:40
4. Joe Papendick 72:40
5. Larry Breed/S. Buresh 90:30
6. Michaels (3) 95:02
7. Buser/Moser/Pearce 95:36
8. Leslie Minarik 95:48
9. George Aster 111:43
10. C. Brenner 115:45
11. Tom Carpenter 118:38
12. Meg Gerstner 119:00
13. Aileen Abernathy 136:31
14. Donald Laird 137:22
15. Spolin/Nelson 137:49
16. Kara & Andy Adams 158:25
17. Chester/Tala Hartsough 211:56 OT
Sarah Minarik DNF missed #5
Joan Lowder DNF got 4
Doug/ Megan Buser DNF got 3
BROWN COURSE
1. Patty Clemo 80:37
2. Lisa Wylie 86:33
3. Marsha Jacobs 94:49
4. Doug/Megan Buser 125:50
5. Moser/Buser/Pearse 128:14
Lisa Gorbics DNF got 4
Cathy Yekenevicz DNF got 2
GREEN COURSE
1. Joe Scarborough 54:21
2. Dennis Wildfogel 66:14
3. Scott Aster 82:43
4. Werner Haag 86:19
5. Dwight Freund 104:35
6. Chris Jacobi 138:51
7. Edith Jacobi 146:25
8. Anthony Manuel 146:38
John Miller MSP #1
Karen Wilson DNF missed 10 & 11
RED COURSE
1. Gary Carpenter 78:37
2. Diana Vorsatz 84:12
3. Thorsten Graeve 88:46
4. Penny DeMoss 93:00
5. Dan Clark 96:31
6. Tapio Karras 97:26
7. Alan Glendinning 97:51
8. Dan Greene 108:29
9. Bob Cooley 108:55
10. Harold DeMoss 113:25
11. Rex Winterbottom 117:46
12. Michael Percy 127:01
13. Mark Blair 133:11
14. Jascal/Kirsten Vin 139:35
15. Peter Graube 144:38
16. Verhoeven/Vermissen 149:47
17. Karen Sessler 153:28
18. Tony Pinkham 163:36
Nancy Lindeman DNF got 6
Les Nightingill DNF got 5
Stephanie Maclean no card
BLUE COURSE
1. James Scarborough 72:16
2. Wyatt Riley 80:58
3. Felix Moser 85:27
4. Kent Ohlund 86:40
5. Torben Voetmann 104:33
6. Steve Smith 111:44
7. Gavin Wyatt-Mair 119:40
Tom Strat DNF got 9
Derek Maclean DNF got 8
Gaberjek Saza DNF got 6
Laszlo Urge No Card