Sawmill Flat A-Meet
Northstar-at-Tahoe
August 2, 2000
Pl Name Club/Region Time
M-21+ (18) 12.100 km 460 Cm 26 C
1 Dale, Andy CROC/Pacific Northwest 113:54
2 Velichko, Sergey CTOC/Northeast 114:32
3 Ackland, Graeme JOK/UK 117:39
4 Hedberg, Peter OK Lunds 128:18
5 Platt, Mikell RMOC/Heartland 128:47
6 Emberton, Jonathan EPOC (UK)/UK 132:13
7 Reader, Syd BAOC/Pacific 136:50
8 Stein, Doug BAOC/Pacific 157:55
9 Knight, David DVOA/Middle Atlantic 163:58
10 Gutierrez, Rafael CROC/Pacific Northwest 179:11
11 Winterbottom, Rex BAOC/Pacific 219:46
Cumellas, Luis SDO/Pacific dnf
Eisner, Leo Caltech/Pacific dnf
Graeve, Thorsten BAOC/Pacific dnf
Hill, Richard DEESIDE OC/UK dnf
Cusworth, Bill COC/Pacific Northwest dnf
Riley, Wyatt BAOC/Pacific dns
Stoll-Hadayia, Dan BAOC/Pacific dns
F-21+ (10) 8.100 km 300 Cm 20 C
1 Brautigam, Pavlina WCOC/Northeast 95:22
2 Saeger, Samantha NEOC/Northeast 113:45
3 Crawford, Sharon RMOC/Heartland 114:45
4 Fernandez-Valledor, Anna SDO/Pacific 121:19
5 Breseman, Eileen COC/Pacific Northwest 123:34
6 Ackland, Jane JOK/UK 127:55
7 Bruno, Marie-Catherine MOMO Canada 134:28
8 Thomson, Bridget LAOC/Pacific 135:31
9 DeMoss, Penny BAOC/Pacific 150:19
Hill, Catherine DEESIDE OC/UK mp
M-20 (3) 8.100 km 300 Cm 20 C
1 Fredrickson, John HVO/Middle Atlantic 90:28
2 Sack, Carl OCIN/Heartland 116:03
3 Smith, Ross CNYO/Northeast 126:26
M35+ (7) 8.100 km 300 Cm 20 C
1 Urban, Jan COC/Pacific Northwest 90:43
2 Karras, Tapio BAOC/Pacific 106:48
3 Willecke, Ralf BAOC/Pacific 110:23
4 Tidswell, Ian BAOC/Pacific 139:57
5 Churchill, Stephen LAOC/Pacific 198:21
6 Aster, Scott BAOC/Pacific 206:57
Watson, Jeff CROC/Pacific Northwest mp
M40+ (9) 8.100 km 300 Cm 20 C
1 Smirthwaite, Steve Moravian O/Scotland 102:38
2 Williams, Kean COC/Pacific Northwest 104:07
3 Gregg, Steve BAOC/Pacific 109:51
4 Kohler, Matthias BAOC/Pacific 113:21
5 Wells, Kelly BAOC/Pacific 132:24
6 Olsten, Pete GCO/Pacific 134:21
7 Harding, Alistair SDO/Pacific 135:42
8 Good, Tim QOC/Middle Atlantic 216:39
Schoenfeld, Kevin BAOC/Pacific dnf
M45+ (18) 8.100 km 300 Cm 20 C
1 Shahbazian, Charlie CAOC/Heartland 97:04
2 Saeger, Jeffrey NEOC/Northeast 100:42
3 Hudson, Ron LAOC/Pacific 101:04
4 Thomson, Joel LAOC/Pacific 101:45
5 Breseman, Rick COC/Pacific Northwest 104:35
6 Wyatt-Mair, Gavin BAOC/Pacific 108:45
7 Lemberg, Nikolai SMOC/Heartland 113:49
8 Lyda, Chuck GMOC/Northeast 122:39
9 Siegenthaler, Walter COK/Southeast 127:20
10 Buraczynski, Robert CNYO/Northeast 136:50
11 Pinkham, Tony BAOC/Pacific 148:24
12 Greene, Dan BAOC/Pacific 156:34
13 Boltz, Bob NEOOC 165:40
14 Paddock, Robert NTOA/Southwest 192:24
15 Blair, Mark BAOC/Pacific 219:50
Lindzon, Ralph TOC dnf
Rhodes, Jerry CROC/Pacific Northwest dnf
Harding, Malvin CROC/Pacific Northwest dns
M-Red (3) 8.100 km 300 Cm 20 C
1 MacLean, Derek BAOC/Pacific 114:07
2 Dekany, Richard LAOC/Pacific 141:01
3 Jankowski, Steve BAOC/Pacific 152:05
F-20 (3) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Steuben, Anneliese BAOC/Pacific 84:09
2 Minarik, Sarah BAOC/Pacific 99:26
3 Siegenthaler, Monica COK/Southeast 104:41
F35+ (3) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Pistole, Nancy LAOC/Pacific 107:34
2 Raven, Jan MNOC/Heartland 127:12
Emberton, Joanna EPOC (UK)/UK dnf
F40+ (4) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Koehler, Nancy UNO/Northeast 125:43
2 Wojtowicz, Debbie BAOC/Pacific 133:32
3 Wolfe, Abby BAOC/Pacific 139:40
4 Seymour, Laura FLO/Southeast 207:20
F45+ (6) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Clemo, Patty BAOC/Pacific 123:01
2 Davis, Peg TSN/Pacific 135:52
3 Means, Kathy AOC/Pacific Northwest 147:38
4 McArdle, Kathy NEOC/Northeast 155:27
5 Kotowski, Liz NEOC/Northeast 166:24
White, Susan BAOC/Pacific dnf
F50+ (9) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Kohn, Linda ROC/Northeast 100:19
2 Dull, Ardis COC/Pacific Northwest 142:35
3 Jacobs, Marsha BAOC/Pacific 162:18
4 Karpinski, Judith NEOC/Northeast 162:38
5 Bannister, Kathy ROC/Northeast 163:11
6 Litasi, Sherry RMOC/Heartland 197:57
Drew, Elizabeth MDOC (UK)/UK dnf
Sankus, Joanne NEOC/Northeast dnf
Schick, Carol GMOC/Northeast dnf
F55+ (3) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Spriggs, Robin RMOC/Heartland 134:50
2 Snell, Miki NTOA/Southwest 152:37
DuPertuis, Lucy BAOC/Pacific dnf
F-Green (2) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Wildi, Julia OLK Argus 91:25
2 MacLean, Stephanie BAOC/Pacific 140:12
M-18 (2) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 McLane, Bryan NTOA/Southwest 101:54
2 Osborn, Jon HVO/Middle Atlantic 107:33
M50+ (15) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Carpenter, Gary BAOC/Pacific 84:22
2 Turbyfill, Robert QOC/Middle Atlantic 86:23
3 Hampton, Mike Octavian D/UK 93:46
4 Pilcher, Russell NTOA/Southwest 101:04
5 Drew, Christopher MDOC (UK)/UK 102:23
6 Hensman, Geoffrey Claro/UK 108:45
7 Wolfe, Jim IUPOC 112:13
8 Wildfogel, Dennis BAOC/Pacific 117:32
9 Hoare, Phillip BAOC/Pacific 150:10
10 Peterson, Brian GCO/Pacific 156:36
11 Osborn, Jeff HVO/Middle Atlantic 170:33
12 Corsano, Nick BAOC/Pacific 174:12
13 Papendick, Bill BAOC/Pacific 177:12
Worner, Rick ROC/Northeast mp
Ottoson, Keith MNOC/Heartland dnf
M55+ (12) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Atkinson, Don COC/Pacific Northwest 88:09
2 Henderson, Keith Wimborne/UK 94:17
3 Haarma, Hannu BAOC/Pacific 105:23
4 Spalding, Chuck BAOC/Pacific 109:30
5 Springer, Donn NEOC/Northeast 125:07
6 Ferguson, Chuck GAOC/Southeast 126:03
7 McDonald, Ted DVOA/Middle Atlantic 126:24
8 Fleishman, Michael BAOC/Pacific 141:32
9 Shannonhouse, Stephen GAOC/Southeast 160:32
10 Revenko, Victor BAOC/Pacific 208:57
Cafferty, Glen CROC/Pacific Northwest dnf
Spriggs, Chris RMOC/Heartland dns
M60+ (10) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Kerr, Alex GVOC British Columbia 93:52
2 Scarborough, Joe BAOC/Pacific 96:12
3 Parker, Rich SDO/Pacific 97:59
4 Edwards, John DVOA/Middle Atlantic 106:11
5 Donald, Scott KOC COC/Pacific Northwest 128:30
6 DeMoss, Harold BAOC/Pacific 142:59
7 Shakhnovsky, Oleg BAOC/Pacific 149:20
8 Schneiderman, Michael CAOC/Heartland 151:32
9 Snell, Peter NTOA/Southwest 155:09
Custer, Evan BAOC/Pacific dns
M-Green (11) 6.200 km 240 Cm 14 C
1 Bone, Eric COC/Pacific Northwest 73:08
2 Weber, Nik BAOC/Pacific 94:39
3 Anthony, Van QOC/Middle Atlantic 103:48
4 Hintz, Stew GCO/Pacific 122:11
5 Drumm, Scott CROC/Pacific Northwest 145:56
6 Jacobi, Chris BAOC/Pacific 160:17
7 Beuerman, Steve BAOC/Pacific 185:28
8 Pilcher, Bill None 218:25
Lanam, Jeff BAOC/Pacific dnf
Pilcher, Jason None dnf
Poulsen, Mike CROC/Pacific Northwest dns
F-18 (2) 4.900 km 125 Cm 10 C
1 Smith, Ashley NTOA/Southwest 87:38
Brautigam, Viktoria WCOC/Northeast mp
F60+ (6) 4.900 km 125 Cm 10 C
1 Moore, Linda COC/Pacific Northwest 102:05
2 Roos, Joan BAOC/Pacific 120:31
3 Donald, Shirley KOC British Columbia 120:48
4 Hanna, Gail SDO/Pacific 128:51
5 Gookin, Donna SDO/Pacific 139:32
6 Edwards, Peg DVOA/Middle Atlantic 151:43
F65+ (2) 4.900 km 125 Cm 10 C
1 Leduc, Nesta None 181:04
Sleight, Barbara CNYO/Northeast dnf
F-Brown (15) 4.900 km 125 Cm 10 C
1 Johnson, Sue LAOC/Pacific 98:51
2 Whipple, Paula CROC/Pacific Northwest 99:21
3 Madrid, Louise BAOC/Pacific 106:48
4 Dennis, Karen MVOC/Heartland 138:20
5 Suggs, Deborah NTOA/Southwest 144:46
6 Wiselogle, Anndy CROC/Pacific Northwest 173:29
7 Lindeman, Nancy BAOC/Pacific 273:01
Church, Virginia CROC/Pacific Northwest dnf
Hensman, Lindsey Claro/UK dnf
Kerr, Jennifer GCO/Pacific dnf
Opila, Loretta IUPOC dnf
Osborn, Chris HVO/Middle Atlantic dnf
Ottoson, Carol MNOC/Heartland dnf
Shirley, Christine BAOC/Pacific dnf
Yekenevicz, Catherine BGR/Heartland dnf
M65+ (2) 4.900 km 125 Cm 10 C
1 Gookin, Edwin SDO/Pacific 71:22
2 Moore, Carl COC/Pacific Northwest 85:51
M-Brown (7) 4.900 km 125 Cm 10 C
1 Cassone, Chris DVOA/Middle Atlantic 89:08
2 Golde, Peter COC/Pacific Northwest 93:30
3 Freund, Dwight GCO/BAOC/Pacific 94:11
4 Burnham, Kevin NEOC/Northeast 139:05
5 Ranasinghe, Ananda LAOC/Pacific 160:43
6 Irving, David MVOC/Heartland 244:33
Quartemont, Edward GCO/Pacific dnf
F-16 (2) 6.450 km 105 Cm 15 C
1 Saeger, Hillary NEOC/Northeast 76:13
2 Worner, Lindsay ROC/Northeast 100:40
F-Orange (2) 6.450 km 105 Cm 15 C
1 Schuster-, Walker Marmie QOC/Middle Atlantic 173:25
Criqui, Melissa BAOC/Pacific dns
M-16 (2) 6.450 km 105 Cm 15 C
1 Leonard, Ben CNYO/Northeast 137:45
Vidinha, Jay HOC/Southwest dnf
F-14 (3) 4.500 km 65 Cm 11 C
1 Fleming, Siobhan UNO/Northeast 65:04
2 Drew, Barbara MDOC (UK)/UK 73:34
3 Anthony, Katherine BAOC/Pacific 125:13
F-Yellow (6) 4.500 km 65 Cm 11 C
1 Wemmer, Lauren BAOC/Pacific 100:06
2 Henderson, Fiona None 116:59
3 Custer, Jill BAOC/Pacific 149:10
4 Sbalchiero, Charlotte SLOC/Heartland 169:58
Golde, Beth COC/Pacific Northwest dnf
Koehler, Judy BAOC/Pacific dnf
Gr-Yellow (1) 4.500 km 65 Cm 11 C
1 Beuerman, Ev & Jean BAOC/Pacific 169:06
M-14 (1) 4.500 km 65 Cm 11 C
1 Paddock, Robbie NTOA/Southwest 56:56
F-10 (4) 2.600 km 40 Cm 8 C
1 Wyatt-Mair, Kelsey BAOC/Pacific 57:05
2 Koehler, Rachel UNO/Northeast 67:17
3 Good, Iolanthe QOC/Middle Atlantic 71:30
4 Breseman, Kelsey COC/Pacific Northwest 97:32
F-12 (2) 2.600 km 40 Cm 8 C
1 Smirthwaite, Rachel Moravian O/Scotland 38:30
2 Care, Rachel BAOC/Pacific 55:06
M-10 (1) 2.600 km 40 Cm 8 C
1 Breseman, Ryan COC/Pacific Northwest 68:32
M-12 (1) 2.600 km 40 Cm 8 C
1 Wyatt-Mair, Malcolm BAOC/Pacific 35:36